Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015


Date
Apr 12, 2015
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Details

On the second floor

Website
Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015 website
Contact

Pavel Galaktionov, Diana Murnik, Vk.com page

WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 60 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dmitry Aniskin finished second (9.37) and Pavel Galaktionov finished third (11.29).

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 15.37 16.59 Russia 17.0815.3717.6716.3316.36
First round 8 12.64 13.50 Russia 15.8612.6412.6512.9014.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:15.85 Russia 2:15.852:19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 17.46 28.37 Russia DNF17.4630.2525.7529.11

Alexey Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.70 15.66 Russia 14.8916.2113.7016.2715.87
First round 10 12.46 15.15 Russia 15.4217.2515.7412.4614.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.69 7.88 Russia 8.606.888.688.155.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:02.75 1:17.96 Russia 1:12.231:02.751:25.221:16.421:27.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:46.33 Russia 2:53.272:46.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:17.80 DNF Russia 3:17.805:49.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.82 22.32 Russia 21.5622.6530.9718.8222.74
Second round 7 18.38 21.34 Russia 23.2722.0718.3820.1021.86
First round 8 20.68 22.20 Russia 21.4923.3821.7220.6830.09
Clock Final 8 35.29 Russia 35.29DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:32.90 Russia 2:48.442:32.90
Pyraminx Final 11 6.84 12.20 Russia 17.979.976.8412.5714.07
Skewb Final 5 5.27 9.19 Russia 8.2211.8811.145.278.21

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.62 12.39 Russia 10.6214.0012.0912.4312.66
Second round 6 11.22 12.23 Russia 12.3811.2217.0512.2312.09
First round 6 10.42 12.08 Russia 13.4110.6914.1510.4212.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.72 6.76 Russia 8.187.945.916.434.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.28 59.76 Russia 1:01.4659.491:08.7858.3451.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.17 15.51 Russia 15.6614.7916.0814.1716.38
Second round 2 14.01 16.44 Russia 16.8114.0116.4116.1018.00
First round 4 13.27 16.84 Russia 13.6020.5817.8219.1113.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:25.28 1:36.58 Russia 1:46.001:43.221:25.901:25.281:40.61

Alexey Sudar - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.38 17.46 Russia 15.3818.2822.0616.6317.47
First round 19 16.93 20.00 Russia 20.0716.93DNF18.1521.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.61 9.09 Russia 4.617.5111.8812.777.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 54.10 1:06.53 Russia 1:01.381:12.771:13.321:05.4354.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.03 1:54.07 Russia 1:48.031:53.182:07.751:56.291:52.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 43.03 58.17 Russia 47.6054.661:12.251:19.1643.03
Megaminx Final 10 4:26.30 Russia 4:31.954:26.30
Pyraminx Final 17 9.19 15.37 Russia 9.5019.7116.909.1923.46
Skewb Final 19 16.38 18.80 Russia 17.3822.6216.3839.2516.41

Andrey Seleznev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.48 14.98 Russia 15.5714.8114.5718.4713.48
Second round 8 13.28 14.20 Russia 13.4315.4418.5913.2813.72
First round 11 12.86 15.33 Russia 19.7112.9716.6312.8616.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.56 6.04 Russia 7.294.824.566.007.74
First round 8 3.40 5.75 Russia 7.503.403.636.119.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:25.02 Russia 1:25.021:34.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:51.99 Russia 3:51.99DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.90 25.70 Russia 27.7826.1133.7223.2120.90
Second round 9 20.42 24.10 Russia 24.1925.1426.7322.9720.42
First round 9 18.65 22.38 Russia 24.5025.5222.1118.6520.54
Clock Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 9.13 10.45 Russia 9.1310.3810.2111.3910.77
Skewb Final 7 9.01 11.66 Russia 11.5310.6514.3412.799.01

Anton Antonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 43.36 59.97 Russia 46.951:12.50DNF43.361:00.47

Anton Sobolev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 29.05 36.38 Russia 36.9436.7829.0538.0035.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.76 18.94 Russia 32.6311.7614.4819.3023.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 2:10.39 Russia 2:10.392:16.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
Clock Final 4 18.14 21.10 Russia 21.52DNF18.9118.1422.87
Megaminx Final 7 3:44.91 Russia 4:45.643:44.91
Pyraminx Final 19 8.41 16.55 Russia 14.958.4117.5321.5617.18
Skewb Final 20 13.13 19.84 Russia 19.5521.0918.8713.1326.08

Artem Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 34.39 40.23 Russia 34.6142.9343.1445.0634.39
Megaminx Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 20 13.43 17.27 Russia DNF13.4317.8317.7916.18

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.84 11.82 Russia 18.0812.079.8411.8411.54
Second round 4 10.16 11.73 Russia 11.9610.1612.0512.0211.21
First round 5 9.97 12.05 Russia 13.089.9712.8411.7411.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75 4.78 Russia DNF2.753.815.824.71
First round 2 2.57 3.80 Russia 4.052.574.853.893.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.45 57.37 Russia 57.0147.45DNF48.761:06.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.35 1:32.25 Russia 1:26.351:35.391:31.051:30.321:39.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:01.62 Russia 6:01.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.05 21.43 Russia 21.6721.1421.4719.0524.13
Second round 8 18.28 22.04 Russia 20.3021.4924.3324.8618.28
First round 7 19.55 21.17 Russia 21.0022.7019.5520.3422.18
Clock Final 3 17.65 20.51 Russia 20.9421.6632.5218.9217.65
Megaminx Final 2 1:10.59 1:23.24 Russia 1:10.591:25.471:21.731:22.511:29.69
Pyraminx Final 4 5.16 7.67 Russia 8.665.1611.108.475.89
Skewb Final 1 2.69 4.84 Russia 2.697.234.656.513.35

Artemiy Fominenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 24.91 27.04 Russia 27.6325.2638.7328.2424.91
First round 26 24.55 25.66 Russia DNF25.9724.5525.1025.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.43 9.81 Russia 8.439.8010.3910.409.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:54.53 Russia 1:54.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 50.10 1:04.21 Russia 50.1053.201:05.821:13.60DNF

Daniel Potarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:07.76 1:38.64 Russia 1:28.731:45.881:49.881:41.311:07.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 15.11 18.43 Russia 15.1122.6621.8316.3017.17

Daniil Motov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.59 24.59 Russia 32.2624.7026.3818.5922.68
First round 25 20.33 24.20 Russia 31.7930.8620.5820.3321.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:55.54 Russia 1:55.542:03.34

Daniil Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 41.77 45.05 Russia 41.7743.7142.5648.8950.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 14.44 16.62 Russia 14.4415.7716.4227.6217.68

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.87 14.64 Russia 14.0115.2416.2112.8714.66
Second round 10 13.46 14.70 Russia 13.9515.7013.4622.3914.46
First round 14 13.43 16.12 Russia 18.2214.9213.4315.21DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.73 4.92 Russia 11.133.734.624.475.66
First round 7 4.43 5.72 Russia 19.254.435.024.947.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:04.32 1:16.18 Russia 1:16.351:04.32DNF1:15.271:16.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:34.85 Russia 2:34.85DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.96 DNF Russia 2:20.991:09.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 36.78 39.54 Russia 39.9636.7841.1042.2637.55
Second round 12 34.96 43.25 Russia 39.0634.9647.2843.4155.12
First round 16 28.65 39.46 Russia 47.8028.6540.3839.0838.93
Clock Final 6 22.03 25.05 Russia DNF24.0527.5223.5822.03
Megaminx Final 8 3:56.28 Russia 4:07.623:56.28
Pyraminx Final 8 3.59 11.31 Russia 14.5310.3712.2211.333.59
Skewb Final 11 11.75 13.41 Russia 12.6614.3311.7521.3813.24

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 35.98 47.50 Russia 35.9851.9947.9142.5952.86

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.68 9.37 Russia 9.459.2211.067.689.44
Second round 7 9.67 12.53 Russia 12.1616.049.6710.3215.10
First round 2 8.45 10.42 Russia 14.018.4512.408.5810.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08 2.92 Russia 3.522.232.083.0112.40
First round 5 3.34 4.71 Russia DNF4.585.234.323.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.45 40.79 Russia 39.0541.5046.9738.4541.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.67 1:30.88 Russia 1:42.821:25.671:32.551:29.361:30.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:44.87 4:51.02 Russia 4:50.264:57.924:44.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.42 16.69 Russia 17.1718.4518.8914.4513.42
Second round 5 16.49 19.44 Russia 18.2222.5918.5621.5316.49
First round 6 16.01 19.72 Russia 16.0119.8820.8318.6720.60
Clock Final 2 10.85 11.75 Russia 10.8512.9411.3212.9710.99
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.91 1:12.05 Russia 1:16.181:02.911:14.881:05.081:20.75
Pyraminx Final 2 5.93 6.63 Russia 6.896.716.305.93DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.77 7.72 Russia 8.707.768.344.777.07

Dmitry Dergunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.08 11.32 Russia 10.0814.0610.4510.9912.52
Second round 3 10.78 11.24 Russia 10.8512.2712.0410.7810.83
First round 4 9.69 11.88 Russia 10.389.6910.9614.3116.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.60 4.71 Russia 5.393.615.122.605.83
First round 4 3.03 4.08 Russia 4.364.394.153.743.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.92 48.31 Russia 45.7644.9246.8452.3256.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.91 1:40.49 Russia 1:40.631:43.121:37.711:51.091:25.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:20.16 5:31.83 Russia 5:20.165:29.855:45.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.53 16.43 Russia 14.5316.5918.1617.3015.41
Second round 1 13.55 16.01 Russia 15.6513.5516.1616.2216.37
First round 3 13.94 16.47 Russia 15.7516.7517.1013.9416.91
Skewb Final 3 6.10 7.66 Russia 7.946.109.757.907.15

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.22 8.41 Russia 7.2210.167.777.899.56
Second round 1 7.60 8.25 NR Russia 7.907.607.829.609.03
First round 1 7.50 8.64 Russia 8.059.598.277.5012.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17 4.01 Russia 3.052.175.403.587.90
First round 1 2.82 3.37 Russia 3.183.363.57DNF2.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.74 36.74 Russia 32.7438.2137.8334.1840.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.90 1:13.79 Russia 1:06.901:16.131:11.241:19.291:14.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:06.75 4:25.75 Russia 4:26.564:43.944:06.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.19 14.29 Russia 14.4314.1914.4714.2514.20
Second round 4 13.93 17.72 Russia 15.6117.4920.6113.9320.05
First round 1 13.39 15.46 Russia 16.3214.0513.3916.9116.01
Clock Final 5 18.59 23.20 Russia 32.8522.5227.0418.5920.05
Megaminx Final 6 2:55.64 Russia 2:55.643:30.98
Pyraminx Final 5 5.43 8.42 Russia 5.4310.8410.355.619.31
Skewb Final 8 7.90 12.29 Russia 7.9014.2613.6012.9610.32

Egor Cherniakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 47.88 1:18.40 Russia 1:40.372:40.511:06.3647.881:08.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 32.70 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF32.70
Pyraminx Final 28 33.40 43.11 Russia DNF33.4034.5935.7558.98

Gasym Shamilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 28.45 30.66 Russia 33.6728.8230.9628.4532.19
First round 29 28.32 29.47 Russia 29.6328.3230.0328.7635.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.43 11.36 Russia 7.5612.6814.6813.857.43
Pyraminx Final 24 16.27 24.55 Russia 16.2727.4924.2821.8937.98

German Potarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 37.02 48.14 Russia 52.7337.0249.481:04.5742.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 12.72 17.38 Russia 19.8012.7231.2718.8713.46

Grigory Troynenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.50 21.64 Russia 18.5021.3225.1421.5822.03
First round 24 19.37 22.59 Russia 22.2725.9519.3723.9121.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.10 8.84 Russia 10.667.4613.688.416.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:30.66 Russia DNF1:30.66
Pyraminx Final 12 7.96 12.39 Russia 10.887.9613.4715.4412.83

Igor Rybalskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 32.04 41.50 Russia 49.1735.3532.0439.9949.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:51.99 2:11.34 Russia 1:58.711:51.992:26.782:11.042:24.28

Ilia Vakulenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.15 15.60 Russia 15.8916.8815.8515.0714.15
First round 13 13.43 15.73 Russia 16.9615.5416.2313.4315.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:27.38 Russia 1:27.38DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 29.44 31.26 Russia 29.4431.0331.2732.7631.47

Ilya Finaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 20.73 25.33 Russia 20.7322.5930.20DNF23.19
First round 23 20.68 22.01 Russia 20.6822.7722.7922.2720.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.84 7.61 Russia 7.606.848.177.997.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 45.72 DNF Russia 52.21DNF54.2445.72DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.92 11.55 Russia 13.369.564.9213.9411.72
Skewb Final 12 12.02 13.59 Russia 15.6913.9514.0912.0212.72

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.98 12.30 Belarus 12.5712.2612.0813.9211.98
Second round 5 10.06 11.97 Belarus 11.6611.8510.0613.6812.41
First round 7 7.36 NR 12.41 Belarus 12.967.3613.5611.2513.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40 6.70 Belarus 9.213.404.817.717.58
First round 6 4.07 5.45 Belarus 4.985.578.525.804.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.04 1:12.21 Belarus 1:25.381:06.261:14.221:16.151:06.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:34.29 Belarus 2:34.293:00.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47 Belarus 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 36.00 50.52 Belarus 45.0239.6136.001:14.061:06.92
Clock Final 1 6.73 7.32 NR Belarus 6.766.739.098.117.08
Pyraminx Final 21 12.38 17.32 Belarus 16.0812.38DNF20.7515.14
Skewb Final 18 15.07 18.48 Belarus 15.0722.3317.0622.8916.06

Irina Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 30.66 34.07 Russia 31.5830.6639.6941.5630.93

Ivan Katkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.96 19.01 Russia 18.0116.9619.4619.5722.88
First round 18 14.65 19.46 Russia 17.2524.9621.3719.7614.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.51 5.94 Russia 5.624.874.517.338.31
First round 11 3.66 6.88 Russia 7.748.343.666.296.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:43.68 Russia 1:43.681:52.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:13.39 Russia 3:21.463:13.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 34.22 43.97 Russia 40.2245.5646.1434.2246.75
First round 15 36.06 39.26 Russia 37.5438.4941.7536.061:06.03
Clock Final 9 36.79 Russia 1:07.0636.79
Pyraminx Final 1 5.47 6.10 Russia 6.106.385.476.166.04
Skewb Final 13 10.42 14.48 Russia 13.5010.4213.6016.3421.46

Ivan Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 22.34 26.83 Russia 29.6629.8222.3427.2023.62
First round 27 23.46 26.00 Russia 26.4723.4627.2124.6926.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.72 11.42 Russia 9.4215.4812.1212.717.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 50.53 1:04.63 Russia 50.5355.561:11.431:06.911:13.08
Pyraminx Final 10 11.20 11.92 Russia 11.9011.8121.8311.2012.05
Skewb Final 16 11.78 17.40 Russia 35.1719.3217.0711.7815.80

Kirill Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.28 15.17 Russia 15.8414.2814.3615.3215.91
Second round 9 11.68 14.47 Russia 15.0414.9113.4515.6211.68
First round 9 13.95 14.38 Russia 13.9513.9514.7714.4119.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.51 4.01 Russia 7.663.944.583.513.51
First round 12 5.50 7.13 Russia 7.136.407.935.507.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.04 1:05.82 Russia DNF1:07.5859.041:02.491:07.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:34.57 Russia 2:36.612:34.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.51 24.40 Russia 23.4025.4033.7921.5124.40
Second round 10 23.18 24.39 Russia 23.2324.3625.5823.1833.02
First round 10 22.02 25.88 Russia 28.8022.3922.0226.4531.49
Pyraminx Final 18 10.10 15.42 Russia 16.5822.9613.9310.1015.75
Skewb Final 10 8.54 13.40 Russia 18.7312.4710.668.5417.07

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.91 16.60 Russia 17.1716.8315.8118.8214.91
Second round 12 11.91 15.05 Russia 15.3411.9115.1514.66DNF
First round 12 14.79 15.57 Russia 14.7915.2315.3117.8616.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.51 5.64 Russia 6.573.514.397.155.97
First round 9 2.88 6.43 Russia 7.436.745.118.542.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.37 1:11.34 Russia 1:08.011:09.1354.371:16.882:35.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:03.69 Russia 2:03.692:42.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:28.48 Russia 7:28.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.51 18.71 Russia 17.5119.4919.9217.9818.67
Second round 6 15.38 20.70 Russia 22.2720.2323.3219.6015.38
First round 5 17.68 19.23 Russia 17.6818.9823.6719.4619.25
Megaminx Final 9 4:05.01 Russia 4:23.534:05.01
Pyraminx Final 14 9.86 13.34 Russia 9.8610.58DNF13.8915.55
Skewb Final 22 12.24 27.37 Russia 49.7431.4332.1912.2418.50

Kirill Shirnin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 55.93 1:03.83 Russia 1:15.0656.95DNF55.9359.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 27.05 DNF Russia DNF52.86DNF38.5827.05

Maksim Danilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 25.00 28.25 Russia 32.7125.0030.7625.8428.16
First round 28 21.31 27.40 Russia 24.78DNF21.3130.9926.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.30 10.25 Russia 16.198.308.829.3812.55

Maria Turanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 29 20.90 45.66 Russia 20.901:01.6444.5250.0642.41

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.43 18.60 Russia 16.4318.9318.7518.1127.03
First round 20 18.65 20.21 Russia 21.7320.4320.6618.6519.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.04 7.55 Russia 7.047.357.6415.197.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:03.30 Russia DNF2:03.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.86 DNF Russia 1:46.86DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 38.89 45.69 Russia 43.5538.8947.3047.6346.23
First round 14 32.59 35.55 Russia 38.8234.3832.5933.4640.58
Clock Final 10 39.37 Russia 39.371:21.58
Pyraminx Final 22 10.14 17.95 Russia 22.7815.9415.1210.1424.88
Skewb Final 21 9.81 26.04 Russia 28.1132.7833.3317.229.81

Maxim Toroptsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 25.43 33.02 Russia 36.5435.6826.8438.8325.43
First round 30 20.86 29.68 Russia 27.3043.0033.5520.8628.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.32 13.48 Russia 14.7915.6129.7310.046.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:37.21 1:48.74 Russia 1:42.161:37.211:55.441:48.61DNF
Skewb Final 17 13.33 18.27 Russia 16.1621.0013.3320.8817.77

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 27.69 34.89 Russia 35.5343.5427.6934.4734.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.71 10.05 Russia 11.198.7110.279.2110.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:53.89 Russia 1:53.892:22.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 55.96 1:08.29 Russia 1:29.221:05.2157.2955.961:22.38
Pyraminx Final 15 13.10 14.15 Russia 14.4513.1013.7814.3014.37
Skewb Final 6 9.53 10.93 Russia 9.9812.5313.039.5310.29

Nikolay Golovenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 32.55 38.20 Russia 38.2738.9432.5537.3941.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.92 9.73 Russia 12.0010.599.668.937.92
Pyraminx Final 16 12.51 15.34 Russia 12.5117.4515.8424.5812.74

Nikolay Sergienko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.45 30.11 Russia 29.2124.4532.361:17.7528.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 38.46 54.06 Russia DNF39.3647.021:15.7938.46
First round 18 41.18 49.12 Russia 41.1853.9451.3944.1151.85

Nikolay Zainchkovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 27.30 39.68 Russia 56.6627.3045.4936.4337.11

Oyuna Baduraeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 2:05.18 3:30.97 Russia 2:05.183:37.233:01.134:17.193:54.56

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.33 11.29 Russia 14.5211.1311.4810.3311.25
Second round 2 9.63 10.98 Russia 11.239.6311.4210.2811.86
First round 3 10.49 11.24 Russia 11.5110.4911.1911.0213.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27 2.94 Russia 2.882.803.132.274.38
First round 3 2.87 4.02 Russia 4.155.823.694.212.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.64 45.71 Russia 41.9048.5040.6447.2447.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.54 1:30.00 Russia 1:30.931:29.061:19.541:39.081:30.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:01.02 4:08.31 Russia 4:07.304:01.024:16.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.80 17.25 Russia 16.2116.6618.9815.8018.87
Second round 3 14.64 17.09 Russia 21.0814.6415.5217.2418.51
First round 2 14.28 16.40 Russia 17.8515.5116.1614.2817.53
Megaminx Final 4 1:57.90 2:12.98 Russia 2:07.062:17.422:17.221:57.902:14.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.91 7.32 Russia 5.938.107.939.633.91
Skewb Final 2 6.15 7.29 Russia 6.887.558.117.446.15

Polina Levkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:11.98 1:20.04 Russia 1:26.881:11.981:43.051:16.121:17.11

Roman Fesenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 23.09 28.68 Russia 25.1723.0934.4743.3826.39
First round 22 18.94 21.70 Russia 19.3523.5228.7718.9422.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.80 8.16 Russia 19.207.226.808.528.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:14.72 Russia 1:14.721:26.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:49.18 Russia 2:49.242:49.18
Clock Final 7 26.63 Russia DNF26.63
Pyraminx Final 13 11.02 12.58 Russia 12.6612.2411.0222.5712.84
Skewb Final 14 10.64 14.60 Russia 19.6312.8617.8010.6413.14

Roman Trofimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.85 23.36 Russia 24.9128.3016.8520.6224.54
First round 17 14.24 19.38 Russia 21.8819.0517.2214.2422.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.78 9.23 Russia 8.5510.3312.618.805.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:52.45 Russia 1:56.831:52.45
Skewb Final 15 8.23 15.82 Russia 16.6717.7514.758.2316.03

Sergey Grigorev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.24 18.23 Russia 19.0218.9116.7516.2419.92
First round 16 16.70 17.80 Russia 18.4718.0616.7018.0717.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.41 9.87 Russia DNF9.067.486.4113.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:21.33 Russia 1:21.331:25.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:32.85 Russia 2:34.162:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.86 31.35 Russia 34.1325.5834.3524.8643.23
Second round 11 23.61 27.95 Russia 28.8226.9230.4523.6128.11
First round 12 24.08 28.80 Russia 24.0828.7032.5026.4631.24

Sergey Pileev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.48 18.04 Russia 17.2619.4517.4115.4844.28
Second round 11 13.58 14.89 Russia 14.3415.9914.3513.5816.59
First round 15 14.29 16.96 Russia 17.5214.2915.7317.6318.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.69 5.22 Russia 8.613.694.146.155.38
First round 13 5.89 7.29 Russia 10.675.896.787.567.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.75 1:05.35 Russia 1:00.751:05.281:02.081:11.881:08.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:22.01 Russia 2:24.412:22.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:46.91 Russia 6:46.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 33.23 47.46 Russia 1:37.9150.4133.2346.6945.28
First round 17 34.12 47.45 Russia 40.1053.3634.121:05.4848.90

Viktor Antonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 58.65 1:06.36 Russia 1:07.3558.651:05.201:06.521:11.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 27.66 39.65 Russia 30.1827.6646.2842.5054.68
Pyraminx Final 23 15.92 22.96 Russia 15.9219.1823.0127.3426.70

Vladimir Kushnir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 40.72 49.96 Russia 51.14DNF53.9044.8440.72

Vladimir Lapin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 35.68 39.38 Russia 36.5535.6839.2155.8842.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 14.01 15.92 Russia 15.5714.0118.6215.0117.18
Pyraminx Final 25 26.06 28.99 Russia 30.0729.4529.2426.0628.28

Vladislav Shcheglov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 38.19 52.77 Russia 1:01.7938.1951.5245.011:57.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 16.40 17.63 Russia 19.1217.2316.4019.6016.53

Vsevolod Goncharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 47.17 55.94 Russia 1:01.0550.4447.17DNF56.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 17.07 21.24 Russia 17.0725.0120.7450.4917.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 2:10.26 2:36.96 Russia DNF2:50.502:16.162:10.262:44.21
Pyraminx Final 27 13.41 37.45 Russia 31.6241.4659.3213.4139.26
Skewb Final 23 22.97 40.49 Russia 52.5747.8534.3939.2422.97

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 17.90 23.40 Russia 17.9022.3121.6435.3326.25
First round 21 17.96 21.54 Russia 22.9825.1917.9622.9118.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.14 8.29 Russia 6.184.1417.807.0611.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:45.54 Russia 2:57.671:45.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 56 Russia 56
Pyraminx Final 7 8.46 10.57 Russia 12.1610.0010.508.4611.20
Skewb Final 9 7.20 13.37 Russia 12.1612.8315.1317.297.20

Yulia Krivenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 26 12.02 29.59 Russia 26.841:03.2112.0239.1622.78