Saint Petersburg Open 2013


Information

Registration will be closed on September, 5 or when we reach 110 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 9.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Evdokimov finished second (9.95) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (10.47).

Aleksey Esyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 19.72 23.95 Russia 21.7025.9628.7119.7224.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.43 8.85 Russia DNF7.728.756.4310.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:36.69 Russia 1:45.911:36.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 45.36 1:05.77 Russia 1:10.961:00.1145.361:19.721:06.24
Pyraminx Final 6 8.66 9.36 Russia 9.3611.368.6610.008.71
Second round 6 7.19 10.26 Russia 7.199.2513.078.4613.15
First round 8 8.26 9.87 Russia 9.408.269.5310.6811.02

Alexander Kapustin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.34 15.67 Russia 13.5620.5815.3518.0913.34
First round 14 14.68 16.33 Russia 17.1226.8316.3415.5214.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.81 5.55 Russia 5.784.815.235.656.52
Second round 11 3.97 6.09 Russia 5.785.573.976.9310.02
First round 10 3.02 5.28 Russia 6.663.775.403.0212.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.31 1:12.44 Russia 1:04.251:02.311:21.811:11.261:47.44
Second round 7 54.16 57.05 Russia 1:01.331:01.4454.1955.6354.16
First round 8 54.33 1:00.56 Russia 1:02.161:03.801:06.2254.3355.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.31 1:59.01 Russia 2:19.532:10.631:53.931:52.461:44.31
First round 7 1:44.13 1:49.46 Russia 1:49.091:53.681:45.601:44.131:58.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:19.19 DNF Russia 4:19.194:28.63DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:02.94 5:29.91 Russia 5:02.945:25.866:00.94
First round 8 5:14.68 5:41.46 Russia 5:14.686:06.475:43.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.61 25.15 Russia 22.6630.9133.3621.8820.61
Second round 7 20.94 24.12 Russia 28.4524.0020.9423.8724.50
First round 5 15.89 21.26 Russia 21.5321.4623.3420.7815.89

Alexander Petrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.84 17.08 Russia 17.4619.9017.9313.8415.84
First round 15 12.84 17.54 Russia 19.4419.8617.8412.8415.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.41 7.54 Russia 7.365.685.4113.779.59
First round 17 5.63 7.93 Russia 8.1912.589.135.636.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:11.27 2:20.84 Russia 1:11.272:23.063:06.631:32.84DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.91 1:55.37 Russia 2:11.491:53.381:51.691:49.912:01.03
First round 12 1:57.31 2:03.39 Russia 1:57.312:09.212:10.161:59.212:01.75
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 8:20.91 Russia 8:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 29.83 31.05 Russia 32.5230.4429.8330.5932.11
First round 16 24.36 34.53 Russia 41.0332.4124.3645.4530.15

Alexey Sudar - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.90 19.44 Russia 20.3318.4617.9019.8020.06
First round 19 16.28 20.18 Russia 23.3318.2718.9424.1316.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:30.16 Russia 1:57.251:30.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:30.75 Russia 2:38.022:30.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 39.33 1:08.25 Russia 1:18.4750.851:15.441:36.2539.33
Megaminx Final 11 3:27.30 3:59.50 Russia 3:49.803:48.183:27.304:20.534:33.61

Andrey Belozertsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 22.80 27.71 Russia 22.8029.4128.7228.3126.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.66 11.57 Russia DNF15.599.087.6610.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:53.03 Russia 1:53.751:53.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:20.34 Russia 3:24.663:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:18.46 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:18.46
First round 8 4:55.02 DNF Russia DNF4:55.02DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 45.46 48.15 Russia 52.3649.8447.1945.4647.43
Pyraminx First round 16 14.68 17.53 Russia 19.8817.7718.0316.8014.68

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.56 12.38 Russia 14.0012.8612.6111.5611.66
Second round 7 12.18 13.11 Russia 12.5212.5812.1814.7714.23
First round 7 13.06 13.85 Russia 16.5315.1213.0613.2213.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 58.83 1:05.81 Russia 1:06.081:02.1758.831:09.891:09.19
First round 12 59.40 1:10.31 Russia 59.401:14.181:17.711:03.211:13.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.40 DNF Russia DNF38.40DNF
First round 1 35.13 36.03 NR Russia 36.1536.8035.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.01 28.00 Russia 31.5626.0526.0126.3934.91
Second round 9 20.03 26.89 Russia 25.8626.7531.3620.0328.06
First round 11 24.35 26.90 Russia 28.2746.5825.8426.5924.35
Pyraminx Final 7 8.16 9.96 Russia 10.088.9711.1810.828.16
Second round 7 8.36 10.50 Russia 14.059.289.188.3613.03
First round 6 8.40 9.31 Russia 10.148.4010.119.058.77

Artem Poltorykhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 20.06 22.67 Russia 25.8820.0622.3021.1924.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 7.09 DNF Russia 10.84DNF9.75DNF7.09
First round 13 4.28 6.50 Russia 6.656.7113.404.286.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:20.35 1:31.93 Russia 1:29.531:32.811:33.461:20.351:34.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:44.44 Russia 2:44.442:50.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 37.23 46.69 Russia DNF49.0037.2349.8841.18

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.65 14.15 Russia 14.8416.0812.6513.5014.11
Second round 9 12.11 13.64 Russia 14.0113.2112.1116.9913.71
First round 12 14.52 16.14 Russia 17.9814.6114.5215.8421.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.74 4.61 Russia 5.344.965.163.712.74
Second round 6 4.83 5.55 Russia 5.465.539.584.835.65
First round 4 2.81 4.70 Russia 2.8116.144.394.525.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 58.22 59.86 Russia 1:03.2158.221:00.1958.461:00.93
First round 9 58.30 1:00.67 Russia 58.301:02.6858.411:00.931:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.97 1:41.21 Russia 1:33.971:44.941:37.271:41.461:44.91
First round 6 1:34.19 1:40.67 Russia 1:40.851:54.461:34.191:37.681:43.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:08.72 3:12.32 Russia 3:14.963:13.273:08.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:27.88 5:52.39 Russia 6:26.665:42.635:27.88
First round 7 5:08.19 5:20.18 Russia 5:08.195:28.555:23.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:27.40 DNF Russia 5:27.406:26.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Russia 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.52 23.54 Russia 22.8325.3022.4925.6519.52
Second round 5 20.84 22.20 Russia 22.4424.1520.8421.3322.83
First round 8 19.52 23.77 Russia 23.1119.5226.0424.5523.66
Megaminx Final 1 1:20.21 1:30.79 Russia 1:20.211:33.771:38.771:30.681:27.91
Pyraminx Final 4 5.71 7.95 Russia 9.138.187.085.718.59
Second round 4 7.94 9.61 Russia 10.227.948.0910.5210.91
First round 2 6.72 8.30 Russia 8.008.836.728.448.47

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.25 10.97 Russia 10.5311.2811.0910.2512.15
Second round 2 9.46 10.04 Russia 9.939.469.7810.4112.68
First round 4 8.27 11.31 Russia 12.7211.869.368.2713.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.77 5.32 Russia 5.845.596.364.533.77
Second round 2 3.27 4.09 Russia 3.273.464.224.864.59
First round 8 3.77 5.06 Russia 5.005.303.774.886.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.03 48.51 Russia 51.9836.0342.6951.9350.90
Second round 4 40.83 48.15 Russia 55.4752.0244.3448.0840.83
First round 4 46.09 51.23 Russia 49.6049.9954.1057.6646.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.97 1:31.94 Russia 1:26.971:29.181:37.861:31.911:34.72
First round 4 1:27.56 1:33.83 Russia 1:38.131:30.611:36.081:34.801:27.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:44.65 2:52.28 Russia 2:44.652:56.252:55.94
7x7x7 Cube First round 3 4:23.69 4:42.28 Russia 5:09.464:23.694:33.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:39.15 DNF Russia DNF3:39.15DNF
First round 6 3:40.78 DNF Russia 3:40.78DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Russia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.21 21.68 Russia 23.0620.3820.2123.8621.59
Second round 3 19.30 19.98 Russia 19.5019.3019.3321.1121.77
First round 3 16.97 19.58 Russia 20.8520.2121.9616.9717.69
Pyraminx Final 2 4.80 7.61 Russia 6.118.598.134.809.19
Second round 5 6.47 9.99 Russia 14.466.4710.0510.719.21
First round 12 6.09 11.46 Russia 18.4010.448.666.0915.28

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 17.18 20.46 Russia 17.1817.9023.0624.8620.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:14.72 1:16.53 Russia 1:17.061:14.721:14.771:21.771:17.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 2 1:08.75 DNF Russia 1:14.411:08.75DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.27 34.85 Russia 35.4333.4435.6836.9429.27

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.22 10.47 Russia 10.8110.2213.1510.3410.27
Second round 5 9.05 10.79 Russia 10.6111.339.0511.2110.55
First round 2 8.55 10.28 Russia 12.3810.308.5510.779.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68 4.07 Russia 4.302.683.694.225.30
Second round 1 3.19 3.77 Russia 3.634.213.473.195.58
First round 2 2.97 4.05 Russia 3.613.962.974.598.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.31 42.68 Russia DNF38.7835.3142.7246.53
Second round 1 36.41 39.23 Russia 40.1140.6638.1536.4139.44
First round 2 37.02 41.73 Russia 41.0245.6644.0840.0837.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.59 1:22.40 Russia 1:24.511:31.101:22.351:20.341:13.59
First round 1 1:13.38 1:19.18 Russia 1:20.591:28.051:17.221:19.741:13.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:18.56 2:23.91 NR Russia 2:20.162:33.012:18.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:40.30 3:41.56 Russia 3:40.303:41.593:42.80
First round 1 3:34.82 NR 3:41.20 NR Russia 3:46.963:41.823:34.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 2:39.05 DNF Russia 2:39.05DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.50 15.92 Russia 20.7714.1116.2217.4213.50
Second round 1 14.95 15.52 Russia 18.6514.9515.2315.5515.78
First round 1 15.80 17.56 Russia 18.1019.4315.8018.3016.28
Megaminx Final 2 1:23.29 1:38.72 Russia 1:50.371:43.861:35.951:36.361:23.29
Pyraminx Final 5 7.03 7.97 Russia 7.9010.027.727.038.30
Second round 1 6.21 8.33 Russia 8.756.2110.058.467.77
First round 1 4.81 6.50 Russia 6.968.964.815.507.05

Egor Panin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 15.58 21.59 Russia 15.5823.9019.7124.9421.16
First round 18 17.81 19.94 Russia 19.4422.5917.8120.2220.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.31 8.58 Russia 8.3310.046.317.3815.50
First round 16 4.47 7.46 Russia 8.814.478.067.406.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:15.05 1:24.86 Russia 1:25.591:32.221:25.711:15.051:23.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:16.97 Russia 3:16.973:49.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 33.86 42.87 Russia 54.4333.8636.0538.131:01.33
Pyraminx Final 3 5.68 7.83 Russia 6.598.9410.085.687.97
Second round 3 7.55 9.30 Russia 10.969.177.5510.408.32
First round 9 9.38 10.55 Russia 10.8010.6510.219.3815.81

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.06 12.27 Russia 12.22DNF11.6810.0612.90
Second round 4 9.83 10.54 Russia 11.1510.439.8310.0512.09
First round 3 10.40 11.02 Russia 10.7710.4010.6611.6313.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.80 4.03 Russia 3.975.224.092.804.03
Second round 8 4.94 5.68 Russia 4.946.065.6511.095.33
First round 5 3.69 4.84 Russia DNF3.903.694.586.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.15 44.83 Russia DNF49.6645.5938.1539.25
Second round 2 35.02 40.76 Russia 39.2842.8840.1345.5235.02
First round 1 38.19 40.48 Russia 38.1940.3138.5643.9742.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.68 1:21.35 Russia 1:15.681:19.721:22.341:22.001:22.71
First round 2 1:15.78 1:20.36 Russia 1:17.281:15.781:26.271:22.271:21.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:17.84 NR 2:26.60 Russia 2:17.842:31.802:30.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:03.72 4:11.24 Russia 4:03.724:11.804:18.21
First round 2 3:52.25 3:57.47 Russia 3:52.253:59.964:00.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.41 20.19 Russia 20.4020.0920.8419.4120.09
Second round 6 17.40 22.55 Russia 17.4018.4127.7929.0821.45
First round 6 19.27 21.41 Russia 22.0222.9922.1120.1019.27
Megaminx Final 4 2:09.48 2:17.34 Russia 2:09.482:13.082:47.192:13.912:25.02
Pyraminx Second round 13 10.82 15.12 Russia 18.7710.8215.2515.3714.75
First round 10 6.82 10.89 Russia 12.9311.066.828.6715.70

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.55 14.65 Russia 14.0516.3014.1815.7213.55
Second round 10 12.20 13.79 Russia 13.7214.2512.2014.3413.41
First round 13 14.58 16.28 Russia 15.3617.53DNF15.9614.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.24 7.53 Russia 8.849.736.247.216.53
First round 19 4.17 8.47 Russia 10.9119.157.134.177.38
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 13:35.00 Russia 13:35.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 25.59 34.88 Russia 25.5936.8334.0359.6533.77
First round 13 24.63 28.85 Russia 33.0526.6630.1829.7224.63

Ivan Mizyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 21.62 24.13 Russia 23.8823.4725.0327.4121.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.40 8.68 Russia 8.229.027.4011.948.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:02.13 1:15.24 Russia 1:09.651:31.431:04.651:02.13DNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:59.63 3:22.80 Russia 3:14.283:15.233:38.902:59.633:49.06
Pyraminx First round 15 10.00 16.56 Russia 16.3317.6616.9616.3810.00

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.83 14.67 Russia 15.8114.4714.8114.7211.83
Second round 12 10.75 14.39 Russia 20.5315.5010.7513.4014.28
First round 11 12.43 16.05 Russia 16.8312.4318.3613.0218.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.05 3.13 Russia 2.832.053.443.126.08
Second round 7 4.15 5.60 Russia 11.764.154.437.005.38
First round 11 3.77 5.39 Russia 7.057.065.053.774.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.68 55.02 Russia 56.1250.681:18.5356.9152.03
Second round 5 46.28 50.92 Russia 53.8146.281:01.0550.1148.83
First round 7 45.58 59.17 Russia 56.69DNF1:10.6645.5850.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.83 1:36.00 Russia 1:33.901:54.271:41.021:33.091:28.83
First round 5 1:25.28 1:38.08 Russia 1:39.931:25.281:37.781:45.661:36.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:51.33 3:03.41 Russia 2:57.582:51.333:21.33
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 4:27.31 DNF Russia 4:27.31DNF4:58.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:43.08 DNF Russia 1:43.08DNFDNF
First round 5 2:51.40 DNF Russia DNF2:51.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 25.53 27.32 Russia 26.7828.8425.5326.3332.13
First round 7 22.27 23.16 Russia 22.5223.5626.0023.4122.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:42.72 1:58.60 Russia 1:49.461:53.842:12.501:42.722:23.41
Pyraminx Second round 10 6.80 11.25 Russia 15.2215.068.476.8010.22
First round 4 5.15 8.57 Russia 8.777.1310.685.159.81

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.69 16.25 Russia 15.5414.6916.0818.4317.13
First round 16 15.25 17.91 Russia 18.9615.2519.0818.6916.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.06 5.26 Russia 5.585.456.133.064.76
Second round 12 5.56 6.32 Russia 6.556.286.135.568.03
First round 20 4.41 8.51 Russia 4.415.148.8811.51DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:16.91 1:22.22 Russia 1:17.051:40.381:21.221:28.401:16.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:03.63 2:22.57 Russia 2:41.342:20.052:46.502:03.632:06.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:32.30 4:49.01 Russia 4:48.285:06.454:32.30
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 7:43.28 Russia 7:43.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.61 22.51 Russia 23.2820.6123.5024.3820.75
Second round 8 22.28 24.14 Russia 22.2822.7236.3125.8823.83
First round 9 20.09 24.28 Russia 23.31DNF21.5028.0220.09
Megaminx Final 12 5:01.96 Russia 5:04.595:01.96
Pyraminx Second round 11 10.41 12.10 Russia 12.6815.0212.6910.9310.41
First round 3 6.11 8.56 Russia 9.198.439.586.118.05

Maksim Melnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 21.78 23.29 Russia 27.6621.7823.1122.5824.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.30 13.48 Russia DNF11.1619.729.309.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:50.66 Russia 3:01.902:50.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 4:16.91 DNF Russia 4:16.91DNF6:51.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.05 53.43 Russia 1:19.7245.0546.3353.881:00.08

Mikhail Feigin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 22.19 25.55 Russia 22.1924.6626.1627.5325.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 9.21 12.34 Russia 13.909.7814.6113.349.21

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.00 9.95 Russia 9.6810.589.809.0010.38
Second round 3 10.03 10.48 Russia 10.0311.5810.4810.3610.61
First round 5 9.47 11.41 Russia 11.2211.1814.059.4711.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50 3.57 Russia 6.502.665.532.502.52
Second round 9 3.71 5.71 Russia 3.756.413.716.97DNF
First round 3 2.50 4.06 Russia 8.665.152.502.834.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.59 47.07 Russia 49.0351.0639.5950.0642.13
Second round 3 39.55 44.76 Russia 48.1947.3243.3643.5939.55
First round 3 39.73 47.00 Russia 51.9639.7349.7239.9451.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.52 1:42.76 Russia 1:49.221:41.711:28.525:25.431:37.36
First round 3 1:25.04 1:32.32 Russia 1:36.101:34.521:42.561:25.041:26.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:12.25 3:31.32 Russia 3:22.613:59.093:12.25
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 6:27.30 6:42.41 Russia 6:27.306:52.436:47.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.33 19.92 Russia 18.9322.0618.7825.4316.33
Second round 2 14.46 17.44 Russia 17.9618.2116.1514.46DNF
First round 2 15.27 19.26 Russia 16.5221.6821.7415.2719.59

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.50 13.67 Russia 13.0612.2710.5017.2715.68
Second round 6 10.75 11.94 Russia 10.7511.4112.8911.6612.75
First round 6 12.05 12.91 Russia 12.8314.1713.4612.0512.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.69 7.21 Russia 11.454.715.472.69DNF
Second round 3 4.80 5.12 Russia 5.096.594.805.334.93
First round 14 4.96 7.02 Russia 8.225.906.9411.134.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 58.97 1:04.10 Russia 1:04.561:12.581:02.1758.971:05.58
First round 10 55.66 1:03.31 Russia 1:22.851:01.381:02.6155.661:05.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.05 1:46.90 Russia 1:57.811:50.901:36.051:42.541:47.27
First round 9 1:42.31 1:52.53 Russia 1:42.312:02.461:51.091:45.722:00.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:38.96 3:54.38 Russia 3:38.964:00.214:03.97
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 5:27.28 5:54.58 Russia 5:27.285:40.966:35.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 2:45.01 DNF Russia 2:45.01DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47 Russia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 23.00 27.49 Russia 23.0029.5226.5826.3830.49
First round 10 23.46 26.59 Russia 23.4628.7824.0635.1626.94
Megaminx Final 10 3:17.61 3:43.12 Russia 3:56.973:38.003:34.403:17.614:00.97
Pyraminx Second round 12 9.92 12.16 Russia 13.6513.1111.889.9211.50
First round 13 7.94 12.03 Russia DNF8.8717.377.949.85

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 19.81 21.80 Russia 20.8619.9619.8124.7724.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Russia 43

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.30 15.93 Russia 13.3014.0517.8015.9418.15
First round 10 13.46 15.70 Russia 15.1616.72DNF13.4615.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21 5.12 Russia 6.383.215.443.537.69
Second round 10 4.40 5.76 Russia 6.564.756.054.406.47
First round 9 4.02 5.13 Russia 4.026.535.135.874.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 54.43 DNF Russia 1:02.161:04.16DNFDNF54.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.70 1:49.44 Russia 1:45.061:38.701:53.781:57.311:49.49
First round 8 1:44.36 1:50.05 Russia 1:44.361:54.751:56.211:44.721:50.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:39.58 3:45.10 Russia 3:39.583:52.133:43.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:57.63 5:16.48 Russia 5:32.364:57.635:19.44
First round 5 4:43.86 5:06.72 Russia 4:43.865:29.445:06.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 27.21 30.21 Russia 27.2130.5532.7127.3633.36
First round 14 23.72 29.08 Russia 27.4335.3023.7227.0932.72
Megaminx Final 7 2:25.31 2:59.16 Russia 3:01.033:00.552:55.912:25.31DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 9.91 11.15 Russia 12.3511.1012.4110.009.91
Second round 9 7.19 11.15 Russia 11.167.19DNF9.2513.05
First round 11 8.80 11.36 Russia 14.36DNF10.009.728.80

Roman Fesenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:39.47 1:52.82 Russia 1:46.09DNF1:58.831:39.471:53.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 25.16 DNF Russia DNFDNF25.16DNFDNF

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.00 23.34 Russia 18.7317.0033.4020.3630.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.00 10.89 Russia 11.1511.699.8611.658.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 37.91 44.01 Russia 37.9151.0739.9155.4441.05

Semen Gridnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.80 14.20 Russia 14.1914.0813.8018.3114.33
Second round 11 12.16 14.36 Russia 14.6514.6613.7712.1614.94
First round 8 13.22 14.03 Russia 14.0613.9714.0618.4713.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.21 4.50 Russia 2.214.255.754.784.46
Second round 5 4.94 5.36 Russia 5.435.364.945.415.30
First round 7 3.63 5.02 Russia 4.963.634.195.916.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.18 55.86 Russia 56.521:02.2756.8053.1854.27
Second round 6 43.78 53.09 Russia 55.8843.781:03.2349.2254.16
First round 5 52.08 57.25 Russia 52.081:06.4457.0457.1357.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:56.19 2:04.90 Russia 2:10.962:23.941:56.192:01.552:02.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 20.00 28.42 Russia 20.0030.7129.8326.4429.00
First round 12 25.63 27.65 Russia 26.1129.0627.78DNF25.63
Pyraminx Final 1 5.31 7.26 Russia 8.3811.137.885.535.31
Second round 2 7.68 9.19 Russia 10.757.687.908.9314.13
First round 5 6.75 9.19 Russia 21.256.7510.598.318.66

Sergey Badyrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.58 21.13 Russia 22.5014.5820.3123.7820.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.84 8.87 Russia 9.468.1614.259.007.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:09.31 Russia 2:12.612:09.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:04.88 Russia DNF3:04.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 32.59 1:00.83 Russia 1:12.6650.771:31.2159.0732.59

Sergey Korenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 20.24 21.68 Belarus 25.3020.2420.5621.0623.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.91 7.53 Belarus 6.278.318.005.919.06
First round 18 6.07 8.35 Belarus 8.258.488.339.066.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:33.84 Belarus 1:33.842:48.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 39.40 43.57 Belarus 41.3046.8143.2446.1839.40

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.08 9.20 Russia 9.288.0810.0310.368.28
Second round 1 8.25 9.62 Russia 9.608.259.589.6910.04
First round 1 8.15 9.22 Russia 9.228.849.668.159.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02 4.11 Russia 3.714.553.024.364.25
Second round 4 4.68 5.35 Russia 5.864.685.036.255.16
First round 1 3.00 3.94 Russia 3.004.903.683.246.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.71 55.40 Russia 52.935:59.6855.4457.8352.71
Second round 9 48.77 59.77 Russia 48.7759.451:01.5958.281:02.59
First round 6 49.38 57.38 Russia 1:02.5049.3853.181:03.6956.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:02.25 2:12.60 Russia 2:05.832:02.252:17.172:41.802:14.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:15.63 4:21.43 Russia 4:21.464:15.634:27.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.47 17.46 Russia 18.2717.5816.47DNF16.52
Second round 4 19.36 20.62 Russia 20.4024.0320.4421.0319.36
First round 4 18.22 21.00 Russia 18.2223.8420.5623.6618.78
Megaminx Final 9 3:12.43 3:31.74 Russia 3:20.093:43.333:36.523:12.433:38.61

Tatyana Tsvetkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 48.91 1:02.34 Russia 56.211:11.9058.911:14.9648.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.28 26.23 Russia 18.8333.6626.1934.5516.28

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.90 22.14 Russia 16.9024.2020.34DNF21.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.70 6.38 Russia 6.225.705.7210.617.19
First round 15 5.57 7.14 Russia 5.578.616.908.346.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:15.25 1:26.02 Russia 1:39.791:32.031:26.131:15.251:19.90
First round 13 1:09.31 1:13.44 Russia 1:17.331:11.441:29.441:11.551:09.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:42.88 2:05.91 Russia 2:14.881:42.882:11.751:51.11DNF
First round 10 1:50.58 1:56.06 Russia 1:53.151:56.812:10.781:58.211:50.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:58.84 3:40.15 Russia 4:30.962:58.843:30.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 6 4:42.60 5:09.31 Russia 5:45.125:00.214:42.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 36.39 45.20 Russia 44.8436.3946.5346.4144.34
Megaminx Final 6 2:36.28 2:57.10 Russia 3:03.163:06.962:36.282:44.693:03.44
Pyraminx First round 17 14.65 19.14 Russia 21.1614.6525.5919.8116.46

Vladimir Tishakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 26.72 29.39 Russia 27.7133.3826.7230.8129.65

Vladimir Turov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.40 14.65 Russia 12.4017.9115.6115.5612.78
Second round 8 13.02 13.50 Russia 15.4813.7813.5013.0213.22
First round 9 13.63 14.83 Russia 20.2813.9716.6013.6313.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.55 6.38 Russia 4.556.225.27DNF7.66
First round 6 3.15 4.97 Russia 3.256.835.843.155.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.33 59.50 Russia 59.361:01.6950.3357.441:29.53
Second round 8 56.16 59.75 Russia 59.591:11.681:02.5357.1356.16
First round 14 1:07.75 1:16.33 Russia 1:28.301:15.001:26.181:07.801:07.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:04.44 2:08.80 Russia 2:06.862:22.632:04.442:13.522:06.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 6:56.50 Russia 6:56.50
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 8:23.69 Russia 8:23.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 34.00 39.61 Russia 39.0034.0035.1147.4744.72
Megaminx Final 13 6:49.30 Russia 6:49.307:29.18
Pyraminx First round 14 11.70 13.19 Russia 11.7013.5326.4711.7714.26

Vladimir Vinogorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.41 1:14.86 Russia DNF22.4132.272:17.0955.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 29.61 34.66 Russia 37.8035.3330.84DNF29.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.30 10.01 Russia 9.759.5210.777.3012.43
Pyraminx First round 18 17.94 24.65 Russia 37.5330.2822.8820.7817.94

Yaroslav Ivanashev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.91 16.87 Russia 16.9117.4320.6914.9116.28
First round 17 16.05 18.99 Russia 20.0618.9616.0518.4219.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.25 7.15 Russia 8.086.596.256.778.44
First round 12 4.54 6.27 Russia 4.549.718.365.774.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 57.23 1:09.85 Russia 1:07.471:18.281:03.811:23.5557.23
First round 11 1:02.90 1:06.35 Russia 1:17.211:10.561:02.901:03.251:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:58.46 2:06.07 Russia 2:08.472:10.001:58.462:02.302:07.44
First round 11 1:50.66 2:00.74 Russia 1:55.132:01.462:05.631:50.662:07.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:17.16 3:20.69 Russia 3:18.413:26.503:17.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:46.35 4:56.79 Russia 4:58.265:05.764:46.35
First round 4 4:53.57 4:53.93 Russia 4:54.564:53.574:53.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 30.68 33.01 Russia 31.9734.9730.68DNF32.10
First round 15 24.72 32.62 Russia 32.3442.9933.4332.0824.72
Megaminx Final 5 2:44.08 2:56.81 Russia 2:48.664:35.562:44.082:51.883:09.88
Pyraminx Final 8 9.13 10.92 Russia 10.0912.869.1311.8510.83
Second round 8 7.72 11.07 Russia 11.057.7213.089.0913.09
First round 7 6.13 9.38 Russia 9.6912.806.137.2211.22