Saint Petersburg Open 2013


Information

Registration will be closed on September, 5 or when we reach 110 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Ryabko won with an average of 9.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Evdokimov finished second (9.95) and Dmitry Zvyagintsev finished third (10.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.08 9.20 Russia 9.288.0810.0310.368.28
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 9.00 9.95 Russia 9.6810.589.809.0010.38
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.22 10.47 Russia 10.8110.2213.1510.3410.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 2.05 3.13 Russia 2.832.053.443.126.08
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.50 3.57 Russia 6.502.665.532.502.52
3 Georgy Vershinin 2.80 4.03 Russia 3.975.224.092.804.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 35.31 42.68 Russia DNF38.7835.3142.7246.53
2 Georgy Vershinin 38.15 44.83 Russia DNF49.6645.5938.1539.25
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 39.59 47.07 Russia 49.0351.0639.5950.0642.13

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:15.68 1:21.35 Russia 1:15.681:19.721:22.341:22.001:22.71
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:13.59 1:22.40 Russia 1:24.511:31.101:22.351:20.341:13.59
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:26.97 1:31.94 Russia 1:26.971:29.181:37.861:31.911:34.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:18.56 2:23.91 NR Russia 2:20.162:33.012:18.56
2 Georgy Vershinin 2:17.84 NR 2:26.60 Russia 2:17.842:31.802:30.16
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2:44.65 2:52.28 Russia 2:44.652:56.252:55.94

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:40.30 3:41.56 Russia 3:40.303:41.593:42.80
2 Georgy Vershinin 4:03.72 4:11.24 Russia 4:03.724:11.804:18.21
3 Yaroslav Ivanashev 4:46.35 4:56.79 Russia 4:58.265:05.764:46.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 38.40 DNF Russia DNF38.40DNF
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:43.08 DNF Russia 1:43.08DNFDNF
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:39.15 DNF Russia DNF3:39.15DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 30 Russia 30
2 Anton Rostovikov 35 Russia 35
3 Ivan Zabrodin 36 Russia 36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.50 15.92 Russia 20.7714.1116.2217.4213.50
2 Sergey Ryabko 16.47 17.46 Russia 18.2717.5816.47DNF16.52
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 16.33 19.92 Russia 18.9322.0618.7825.4316.33

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Digi Digiev 1:20.21 1:30.79 Russia 1:20.211:33.771:38.771:30.681:27.91
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:23.29 1:38.72 Russia 1:50.371:43.861:35.951:36.361:23.29
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:42.72 1:58.60 Russia 1:49.461:53.842:12.501:42.722:23.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semen Gridnev 5.31 7.26 Russia 8.3811.137.885.535.31
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 4.80 7.61 Russia 6.118.598.134.809.19
3 Egor Panin 5.68 7.83 Russia 6.598.9410.085.687.97