San Jose Cubing 2018


Date
Mar 10 - 11, 2018
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Colegio San José

Address
Av. Alfonso Ugarte 302-498, A
Details

Coliseo del Colegio San José

Organizer
Rodrigo Zarate
WCA Delegates
Helar Gomez Chalco and Natán Riggenbach
Contact
c.rodrigo.zarate@gmail.com, nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, hchalco@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/9 (Peruvian Sol).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 8.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Smeling Becerra finished second (9.38) and Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished third (10.39).

South American records: Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:39.66 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 2:12.14 (single), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:21.32 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.57 8.76 Peru 9.548.848.848.578.60
2 Smeling Becerra 8.46 9.38 Peru 9.718.858.4611.579.57
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.08 10.39 Peru 10.468.089.6212.3811.08
4 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 10.08 10.72 Peru 10.8710.8410.4415.7110.08
5 Lucciano Florez 10.25 11.24 Peru 10.2510.9011.6311.2012.54
6 Jael Riggenbach 10.98 11.65 Peru 12.0211.8411.8710.9811.25
7 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 10.50 12.13 Peru 10.5012.1012.9111.6212.67
8 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.68 12.23 Peru 13.0111.6812.3412.3012.05
9 Rachel Riggenbach 9.19 12.64 Peru 9.1913.3512.7312.9412.24
10 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.18 13.51 Peru 14.7312.6212.1815.8213.19
11 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 13.01 13.83 Peru 13.4414.3113.7317.4513.01
12 Walter Felix 13.47 14.97 Peru 14.9719.5714.7513.4715.19
13 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 12.68 15.19 Peru 14.9818.7514.5616.0312.68
14 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 13.47 15.76 Peru 16.5915.3115.3917.1213.47
15 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 12.75 15.77 Peru 13.6018.3912.7515.3320.09
16 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.05 DNF Peru DNF9.059.95DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Smeling Becerra 7.89 9.27 Peru 8.979.919.907.898.94
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.71 9.62 Peru 8.7110.659.039.18DNF
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.00 9.74 Peru 10.4012.989.119.009.70
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.75 10.71 Peru 9.8110.8714.7211.459.75
5 Jael Riggenbach 9.66 10.73 Peru 10.029.669.7317.4712.44
6 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 10.89 11.51 Peru 11.4411.3811.7012.0710.89
7 Rachel Riggenbach 11.32 11.53 Peru 11.3211.3311.9113.9611.34
8 Lucciano Florez 9.87 11.72 Peru 13.0410.5111.629.87DNF
9 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 10.06 12.21 Peru 13.4710.0612.2612.1812.18
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.91 13.30 Peru 12.8811.9315.0811.91DNF
11 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 10.87 13.65 Peru 10.8714.9413.2614.3313.37
12 Walter Felix 12.64 13.84 Peru 12.8213.6012.6415.0917.30
13 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.72 14.31 Peru 14.4215.7613.7213.9714.54
14 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 12.97 14.81 Peru 17.7716.0612.9713.7914.58
15 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 13.73 14.83 Peru 13.8813.7314.5716.0516.58
16 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 12.78 14.88 Peru 14.2312.7817.3814.0816.33
17 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 11.18 15.27 Peru 11.1813.8316.4723.2915.52
18 Natán Riggenbach 13.72 15.56 Peru 14.0117.2022.2815.4613.72
19 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 11.77 15.58 Peru 11.7715.9116.4814.3517.61
20 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 12.42 15.63 Peru 17.4417.6114.5314.9112.42
21 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.66 15.73 Peru 12.6615.9719.9516.7614.45
22 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 15.42 16.09 Peru 15.4215.7416.1319.5216.41
23 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 14.34 16.29 Peru 16.0234.8615.7014.3417.14
24 Rodrigo Zarate 11.14 16.40 Peru 15.4617.7711.1415.9720.27
25 Helar Gomez Chalco 14.38 17.18 Peru 16.0014.3818.8519.7216.68
26 Carlos Javier Ravelo Lima 17.15 18.88 Peru 18.1519.7918.7017.1520.74
27 Christian Collado Calderón 15.55 19.02 Peru 15.5518.8319.0319.2119.69
28 Juan Quispe 16.96 19.26 Peru 18.7016.9618.9620.1220.63
29 Gianfranco Huanqui 16.13 19.50 Peru 16.9520.9316.1320.61DNS
30 Bryan Celis Zapata 16.52 19.69 Peru 20.9220.5121.2317.6416.52
31 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 15.92 19.93 Peru 15.9221.5121.6616.6225.94
32 Junior Alfredo Arias 16.29 20.26 Peru 20.7320.3519.7121.3016.29
33 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 17.19 20.53 Peru 18.9217.1921.3527.3421.31
34 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 15.50 21.49 Peru 21.2015.50DNF19.7323.54
35 Jose Rodriguez Huillca 21.56 22.04 Peru 21.9121.8621.5626.2222.35
36 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 19.26 22.45 Peru 22.2919.2621.7224.4323.35
37 Rodrigo Franco Larico Olarte 16.66 23.28 Peru 21.9716.6628.9322.3125.56
38 Favio Alberto Garcia Zevallos 21.67 24.30 Peru 24.9023.4821.6726.2724.52
39 Alejandro Collantes 19.55 24.53 Peru 22.4741.6919.5528.1222.99
40 Nicolás Chise 19.49 26.48 Peru 22.9428.5819.4927.9133.65
41 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo 30.06 33.11 Peru 34.0632.8232.4630.0634.51
42 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 20.83 DNF Peru 22.4820.8321.95DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.28 8.76 Peru 8.5010.538.449.348.28
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.61 9.30 Peru 9.729.338.8510.048.61
3 Smeling Becerra 7.78 9.77 Peru 11.1410.568.897.789.87
4 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 8.87 10.32 Peru 15.8410.468.988.8711.53
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.12 10.62 Peru 8.1213.4911.158.7112.00
6 Rachel Riggenbach 10.40 11.73 Peru 14.2710.9510.4012.2012.05
7 Jael Riggenbach 10.94 12.09 Peru 10.9411.9812.5013.7711.80
8 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.50 12.38 Peru 12.3611.5012.4512.3416.56
9 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 10.19 12.82 Peru 11.8310.1913.2313.4113.42
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 10.27 12.93 Peru 16.5512.5211.7910.2714.49
11 Lucciano Florez 10.66 13.38 Peru 23.9310.6612.6110.8816.66
12 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.47 13.45 Peru 13.4213.6213.3115.8512.47
13 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 12.07 13.53 Peru 12.0712.8813.7613.9416.24
14 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 12.96 14.10 Peru 15.9713.9415.1713.1812.96
15 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 11.30 14.44 Peru 13.5111.3019.9914.7115.09
16 Ayrton Bruce Briceño Rodriguez 11.30 15.19 Peru 11.3018.4815.7414.1215.72
17 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 12.51 15.23 Peru 14.9822.8412.5118.1512.56
18 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 12.64 15.30 Peru 15.1412.6414.6216.6016.14
19 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 14.54 15.45 Peru 17.3714.5414.6015.0116.75
20 Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea 13.98 15.94 Peru 14.8316.2318.7916.7513.98
21 Rodrigo Zarate 13.44 15.99 Peru 13.4414.9415.4130.0517.63
22 Walter Felix 13.59 16.27 Peru 16.7915.1113.5916.9217.79
23 Juan Quispe 13.34 16.88 Peru 17.0717.3116.2613.3418.71
24 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.78 17.04 Peru 18.7816.3512.7815.9832.32
25 Natán Riggenbach 12.97 17.56 Peru 21.8817.1916.6412.9718.85
26 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.26 18.30 Peru 18.4113.2618.9319.9917.56
27 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 16.88 18.85 Peru 16.8823.3017.4621.6817.40
28 Santos Fabián Carpio Centty 17.15 19.00 Peru 17.1522.7318.2418.8019.95
29 Christian Collado Calderón 15.45 19.44 Peru 15.4521.2824.0820.5316.51
30 Junior Alfredo Arias 16.19 19.44 Peru 18.7519.8820.0716.1919.69
31 Carlos Javier Ravelo Lima 17.98 19.48 Peru 18.3921.6717.9819.6520.41
32 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 16.70 19.77 Peru 20.1432.3116.7016.7322.44
33 Alejandro Collantes 16.63 19.89 Peru 21.9426.6417.6920.0316.63
34 Javier Riveros Valeriano 17.36 21.03 Peru 21.0719.4622.5525.7017.36
35 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 15.76 21.07 Peru 15.7617.3125.5520.3528.22
36 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 18.19 21.25 Peru 19.6618.9618.1926.3825.12
37 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 19.06 21.49 Peru 20.3725.8724.1019.0619.99
38 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 18.49 21.62 Peru 25.3920.1023.4421.3218.49
39 Bryan Celis Zapata 18.71 22.52 Peru 28.9518.7119.7322.6525.18
40 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 19.13 23.38 Peru 24.6024.8719.1321.8323.72
41 Favio Alberto Garcia Zevallos 19.38 23.54 Peru 19.38DNF24.8522.7423.04
42 Jose Rodriguez Huillca 18.44 24.43 Peru 26.6725.4621.1718.44DNF
43 Rodrigo Franco Larico Olarte 18.72 24.62 Peru 29.7027.2518.7223.8522.75
44 Angelo Rodolfo Moscoso Vilca 21.73 24.65 Peru 24.3021.7326.141:06.3823.52
45 Nicolás Chise 22.44 26.58 Peru DNF27.6322.9729.1522.44
46 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo 26.05 26.65 Peru 26.0526.9126.8427.5426.19
47 Julio Machaca Perez 20.99 27.01 Peru 38.0926.4133.2120.9921.41
48 Gabriel Tadeo Requena Hinojosa 22.04 28.53 Peru 28.6329.9627.0122.0431.90
49 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 26.90 29.54 Peru 28.4526.9027.1533.0236.08
50 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 21.71 30.12 Peru 34.6735.9321.7126.1529.54
51 Marcelo Coayla Talaverano 26.33 31.26 Peru 30.6426.3339.1027.5035.63
52 Percy Flavio Chacón Cutipa 27.43 32.49 Peru 32.1139.2933.2332.1327.43
53 Alexander Gómez Del Carpio 29.73 34.73 Peru 38.6729.7340.6334.5530.98
54 Juan Gualberto Quispe Leiva 29.64 34.99 Peru 35.4133.2029.6436.6936.36
55 Fabricio Gutiérrez 33.78 38.44 Peru 42.4833.7837.18DNF35.66
56 Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel 33.49 39.42 Peru 47.14DNF35.0636.0533.49
57 Leonardo Jesús Ponze Bellido 33.98 39.51 Peru 33.9840.8248.8036.8440.88
58 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 45.52 51.50 Peru 49.4245.5250.4754.6056.73
59 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 43.09 53.80 Peru 50.7255.5356.2443.0955.16
60 Andrés Miguel Parillo Parque 47.55 54.65 Peru 47.5548.271:13.9652.941:02.75
61 Xin Zhang (张欣) 48.77 1:14.03 China 53.442:28.591:08.5148.771:40.14
62 Adriana Verenisse Ponze Bellido 1:07.94 1:18.70 Peru 1:18.171:07.941:08.211:29.732:59.26
63 Abel Abraham Villegas Parque 1:30.34 1:49.37 Peru 2:05.67DNF1:30.341:39.651:42.79
64 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 10.34 DNF Peru 10.34DNF13.27DNF14.14
65 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 20.59 DNF Peru DNF20.5923.2522.11DNF
66 Alejandro Falcon Chavez 33.35 DNF Peru DNF38.50DNF33.4933.35

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.84 3.02 Peru 5.113.282.842.892.89
2 Lucciano Florez 2.83 3.57 Peru 3.913.753.062.83DNF
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.62 3.90 Peru 4.145.433.922.623.64
4 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 2.39 4.10 Peru 3.694.746.042.393.88
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.60 4.62 Peru 7.223.332.604.226.31
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.67 4.75 Peru 3.716.685.984.553.67
7 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.05 6.26 Peru 10.316.855.723.056.22
8 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 4.25 7.62 Peru 12.995.354.52DNF4.25

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.30 3.29 Peru 5.443.352.303.293.24
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.89 3.49 Peru 2.893.325.833.623.53
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.29 3.92 Peru 2.293.719.783.264.80
4 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 2.93 3.94 Peru 3.493.814.512.93DNF
5 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 2.62 4.11 Peru 2.624.584.453.307.25
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.39 4.26 Peru 3.394.275.624.514.00
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.76 4.30 Peru 3.815.154.382.764.72
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.93 4.45 Peru 4.614.786.733.973.93
9 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.30 4.65 Peru 8.124.663.304.884.41
10 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2.71 5.42 Peru 2.715.374.866.026.80
11 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 3.32 5.43 Peru 5.733.325.804.755.92
12 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.81 5.76 Peru 3.814.208.256.416.66
13 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 3.82 6.03 Peru 3.824.366.737.008.00
14 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 5.35 6.33 Peru 5.355.837.186.276.88
15 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 4.90 6.47 Peru 4.907.246.305.8610.86
16 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 3.87 7.34 Peru 3.877.017.127.8911.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucciano Florez 2.18 3.09 Peru 3.123.252.182.953.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.77 3.19 Peru 3.183.133.253.492.77
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.05 3.61 Peru 4.166.553.053.313.37
4 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.36 3.65 Peru 3.543.394.013.364.05
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.89 3.68 Peru 4.342.902.893.984.16
6 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 2.83 3.91 Peru 10.013.874.503.352.83
7 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 4.13 4.76 Peru 5.416.304.464.134.42
8 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2.84 5.26 Peru 8.064.105.596.102.84
9 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 3.52 5.36 Peru 6.693.524.305.087.12
10 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 4.79 5.37 Peru 4.794.965.046.596.12
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.67 5.38 Peru 4.675.736.805.444.96
12 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.45 5.61 Peru 10.313.673.456.606.57
13 Cristhian Gabriel Liendo Arana 4.93 5.64 Peru 5.035.786.116.354.93
14 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.15 5.99 Peru 5.445.156.765.788.22
15 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 5.56 6.35 Peru 5.565.796.887.616.38
16 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 4.48 6.38 Peru 6.264.486.436.447.98
17 Juan Quispe 3.86 6.67 Peru 10.043.864.705.26DNF
18 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 4.28 6.69 Peru 6.254.289.445.698.12
19 Fabricio Gutiérrez 6.19 7.35 Peru 6.196.789.437.767.50
20 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez 6.54 7.48 Peru 8.386.547.408.696.66
21 Favio Alberto Garcia Zevallos 4.88 7.70 Peru 10.509.208.374.885.53
22 Mateo Eduardo Cuba San Miguel 5.75 7.92 Peru 9.217.417.155.75DNF
23 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 5.42 7.95 Peru 7.988.657.2110.165.42
24 Junior Alfredo Arias 6.94 8.06 Peru 7.468.926.947.7910.40
25 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 5.31 8.14 Peru 5.319.499.075.869.86
26 Santos Fabián Carpio Centty 6.12 8.30 Peru 8.0810.316.128.118.71
27 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 5.46 8.63 Peru 6.759.74DNF9.395.46
28 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 7.65 8.85 Peru 8.207.6512.0010.417.93
29 Alejandro Collantes 7.01 8.96 Peru 9.489.849.687.017.73
30 Carlos Javier Ravelo Lima 7.80 9.11 Peru 10.767.808.868.699.79
31 Eduardo Andre Salas Catunta 5.28 9.16 Peru 5.2811.418.1510.368.97
32 Marcelo Coayla Talaverano 7.17 9.89 Peru 9.9810.37DNF7.179.33
33 Nicolás Chise 7.13 9.94 Peru 7.137.6613.0813.539.08
34 Alexander Gómez Del Carpio 7.97 11.88 Peru 8.5816.67DNF7.9710.38
35 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo 8.08 13.18 Peru 9.20DNF16.608.0813.74
36 Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel 8.94 13.25 Peru 8.9422.3412.6915.4711.58
37 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 6.39 17.47 Peru 22.1421.136.3917.7013.58
38 Adriana Verenisse Ponze Bellido 20.24 22.56 Peru 29.9221.3424.9521.4020.24
39 Andrés Miguel Parillo Parque 16.54 24.90 Peru 20.1825.1129.4229.4616.54
40 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe 23.89 27.67 Peru 28.2438.8629.4325.3323.89

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.82 31.19 Peru 32.3031.9528.8229.3339.69
2 Smeling Becerra 30.03 38.54 Peru 30.0347.0243.8535.1936.59
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 31.44 40.44 Peru 31.4442.4158.4640.4138.51
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 35.31 41.90 Peru 43.9635.3143.41DNF38.33
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 36.99 42.90 Peru 39.1644.2736.99DNF45.27
6 Lucciano Florez 36.03 44.72 Peru 50.3040.3236.0343.8949.95
7 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 38.66 45.41 Peru 45.9748.3038.6648.2741.98
8 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 35.12 45.88 Peru 49.3949.6447.7840.4635.12

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 25.87 31.18 Peru 34.1734.8928.6825.8730.70
2 Smeling Becerra 30.84 37.02 Peru 30.8439.7040.0334.3237.04
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 37.69 39.60 Peru 42.7637.8738.1837.6944.52
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 37.32 42.62 Peru 37.3242.9942.6344.9742.25
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.95 43.04 Peru 40.3048.7642.8639.9545.97
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 33.54 43.95 Peru 39.8345.0546.9847.5733.54
7 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 36.00 45.30 Peru 54.3644.2843.2136.0048.41
8 Lucciano Florez 39.60 45.82 Peru 47.7751.1439.6047.0442.66
9 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 37.80 46.37 Peru 53.2448.9637.8047.3442.82
10 Walter Felix 36.41 49.57 Peru 52.8736.4151.1154.9444.72
11 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 43.88 50.07 Peru 48.8043.8850.9650.4653.36
12 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 50.08 53.08 Peru 53.5250.3850.0855.3359.49
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 51.71 54.09 Peru 54.5055.141:02.4851.7152.64
14 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 49.33 57.48 Peru 56.6749.331:01.8153.961:06.51
15 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 51.86 57.83 Peru 51.8657.11DNF58.9757.42
16 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 52.54 1:03.17 Peru 1:10.551:03.551:04.2152.541:01.76

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 26.80 32.08 Peru 32.0338.2726.8029.4334.79
2 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 35.78 40.56 Peru 44.3239.8637.5048.0435.78
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 34.56 40.90 Peru 39.6450.2034.5638.7344.32
4 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 35.01 41.06 Peru 50.9541.0946.7235.0135.37
5 Smeling Becerra 32.58 42.98 Peru 32.5842.7944.1242.0347.31
6 Lucciano Florez 37.05 43.01 Peru 46.6041.0144.9343.0837.05
7 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 38.33 43.46 Peru 45.6138.3343.0441.7248.95
8 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 38.12 43.77 Peru 38.1244.0145.1945.6542.11
9 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.95 45.50 Peru 42.6741.95DNF44.5949.24
10 Walter Felix 41.89 47.70 Peru 49.9846.4641.8946.7749.86
11 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 48.08 48.54 Peru 48.7048.2956.6348.0848.63
12 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 49.63 52.43 Peru 49.6349.881:05.5251.6855.74
13 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 47.69 52.79 Peru 47.6956.8551.4350.1058.45
14 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 50.02 57.99 Peru 58.7357.4957.761:00.1050.02
15 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 53.03 59.03 Peru 1:02.5453.031:00.091:01.0055.99
16 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 1:00.59 1:02.19 Peru 1:01.471:29.561:01.241:03.871:00.59
17 Juan Quispe 59.47 1:02.85 Peru 59.471:02.711:04.381:24.371:01.47
18 Christian Collado Calderón 51.91 1:05.26 Peru 1:03.911:00.101:11.7651.911:25.23
19 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 56.02 1:10.97 Peru 1:02.611:13.811:16.491:19.6256.02
20 Bryan Celis Zapata 1:05.91 1:15.91 Peru 1:05.911:38.001:20.711:08.881:18.15
21 Julio Machaca Perez 1:11.68 Peru 1:11.68DNF
22 Santos Fabián Carpio Centty 1:12.84 Peru 1:12.841:15.81
23 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 1:28.16 Peru 1:41.211:28.16
24 Leonardo Jesús Ponze Bellido DNF Peru DNFDNF
24 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 49.69 54.79 Peru 56.2556.1451.9849.6958.23
2 Smeling Becerra 1:04.65 1:10.95 Peru 1:07.501:04.651:10.931:15.231:14.41
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:12.29 1:19.41 Peru 1:15.921:24.651:19.931:22.381:12.29
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:15.65 1:24.47 Peru 1:24.651:20.671:31.031:15.651:28.09
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:10.07 1:25.08 Peru 1:29.791:10.071:28.681:27.391:19.17
6 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 1:25.72 1:32.26 Peru 1:40.861:30.491:38.431:25.721:27.85
7 Lucciano Florez 1:23.54 1:38.96 Peru 1:38.241:23.541:45.891:54.561:32.74
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:23.37 DNF Peru 1:23.37DNF1:34.09DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 49.84 55.45 Peru 49.8454.6058.891:00.4352.85
2 Smeling Becerra 1:02.34 1:13.40 Peru 1:22.861:12.771:12.771:14.671:02.34
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:11.76 1:22.66 Peru 1:21.401:31.741:11.761:14.841:46.35
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:18.70 1:24.59 Peru 1:23.511:18.701:26.44DNF1:23.82
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:14.73 1:26.05 Peru 1:35.361:14.731:19.221:37.601:23.57
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:19.25 1:33.11 Peru 1:40.941:19.251:49.661:28.671:29.72
7 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 1:32.08 1:38.27 Peru 1:37.471:36.231:45.601:41.111:32.08
8 Lucciano Florez 1:27.99 1:40.71 Peru 1:43.261:39.051:39.811:48.771:27.99
9 Walter Felix 1:37.38 1:41.76 Peru 1:39.851:41.091:50.441:44.351:37.38
10 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 1:36.80 1:42.14 Peru 1:43.212:01.671:36.801:37.081:46.12
11 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2:03.77 Peru 2:03.772:19.53
12 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 2:04.94 Peru 2:08.802:04.94
13 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 2:11.24 Peru 2:26.112:11.24
14 Angelo Rodolfo Moscoso Vilca DNF Peru DNFDNF
14 Bryan Celis Zapata DNF Peru DNFDNF
14 Julio Machaca Perez DNF Peru DNFDNF
14 Moises Jose Mamani Jucharo DNF Peru DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:39.66 SAR 1:46.44 Peru 1:51.591:39.661:48.06
2 Smeling Becerra 2:06.05 2:15.11 Peru 2:14.832:24.442:06.05
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2:43.45 2:47.69 Peru 2:43.452:49.992:49.64
4 Walter Felix 2:45.59 2:56.41 Peru 2:45.593:03.403:00.24
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:38.64 3:08.34 Peru 2:38.643:59.992:46.38
6 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 3:15.72 3:24.99 Peru 3:18.793:40.463:15.72
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 2:38.20 3:28.48 Peru 2:54.094:53.152:38.20
8 Lucciano Florez 3:19.70 4:07.44 Peru 3:19.704:57.594:05.02

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:12.14 SAR 2:21.32 SAR Peru 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
2 Smeling Becerra 3:27.00 3:37.24 Peru 3:31.533:53.193:27.00
3 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 3:41.03 3:59.92 Peru 4:23.953:54.783:41.03
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 4:04.34 4:21.51 Peru 4:12.964:47.224:04.34
5 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 4:10.23 4:24.72 Peru 4:10.234:21.234:42.69
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4:10.24 4:29.74 Peru 4:10.245:05.844:13.13
7 Walter Felix 4:22.09 4:39.85 Peru 4:39.844:57.614:22.09
8 Lucciano Florez 4:32.52 5:09.87 Peru 4:32.525:12.845:44.25
9 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6:59.24 Peru 6:59.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 36.30 46.20 Peru 36.3053.3948.91
2 Rodrigo Zarate 55.17 DNF Peru DNF1:11.9255.17
3 Jael Riggenbach 58.06 DNF Peru 58.06DNF1:07.03
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:42.53 DNF Peru 2:42.533:41.45DNF
5 Lucciano Florez 4:28.93 DNF Peru 4:28.93DNF5:23.24
6 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 34.44 DNF Peru 34.4440.63DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 47.07 DNF Peru DNF1:02.1247.07
3 Rodrigo Zarate 49.06 1:07.11 Peru 58.181:34.0849.06
4 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 2:21.74 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:21.74
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:45.21 DNF Peru DNF3:41.332:45.21
6 Lucciano Florez 6:57.13 DNF Peru DNF6:57.13DNF
7 Fredy Cahuaya Leyva DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Julio Machaca Perez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
7 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.37 12.72 NR Peru 11.3711.7114.0914.7212.35
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.84 14.86 Peru 14.77DNF13.8414.4215.40
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.23 14.91 Peru 14.1617.1716.7012.2313.88
4 Smeling Becerra 13.02 16.85 Peru 13.0221.6117.4816.2716.80
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 14.86 18.04 Peru 24.0918.9016.9418.2814.86
6 Rodrigo Zarate 16.76 19.01 Peru 16.7617.7221.5519.9419.38
7 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 18.36 20.44 Peru 20.4718.3621.1120.7820.06
8 Lucciano Florez 18.04 21.99 Peru 18.0426.2318.7520.9936.51

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.86 13.54 Peru 14.3711.8612.9413.8513.82
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.34 16.12 Peru 17.6921.5614.9015.7713.34
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.83 16.89 Peru DNF21.9214.4714.2912.83
4 Smeling Becerra 14.22 17.98 Peru 16.4419.5814.2217.9121.41
5 Rodrigo Zarate 14.72 18.93 Peru 19.0418.8614.7218.8921.96
6 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 17.62 19.27 Peru 17.6219.0821.4119.5919.15
7 Lucciano Florez 17.38 19.74 Peru 17.3819.5120.8018.9021.86
8 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.78 19.82 Peru 21.5620.6217.7819.9918.85
9 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 17.77 22.32 Peru 24.4619.0927.3023.4217.77
10 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 18.24 22.78 Peru 23.1523.4128.9221.7818.24
11 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 20.86 24.41 Peru 30.5520.8628.1421.2923.80
12 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 23.29 24.81 Peru 24.7029.1023.2925.9723.77
13 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 21.90 25.73 Peru 32.2821.9022.9521.9733.50
14 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 24.87 26.37 Peru 28.3827.7026.5124.8724.90
15 Juan Quispe 22.65 29.28 Peru 33.6026.7422.65DNF27.49
16 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 26.36 31.84 Peru 27.6835.6932.1426.3637.00

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.02 14.85 Peru 16.2013.4014.9413.0217.42
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 13.54 16.50 Peru 17.1117.2717.9913.5415.12
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.83 17.25 Peru 19.5215.6814.8320.9016.55
4 Smeling Becerra 14.62 17.45 Peru 18.2414.8514.6219.2720.20
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 16.63 18.88 Peru 22.5523.6316.9816.6317.10
6 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.08 19.23 Peru 19.6018.9619.1217.0829.82
7 Rodrigo Zarate 19.40 22.37 Peru 23.1333.0721.5419.4022.44
8 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 19.62 22.45 Peru 23.8923.5021.2322.6219.62
9 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 20.38 23.36 Peru 21.6920.3823.2638.5825.12
10 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 21.23 24.92 Peru 26.6223.0528.0025.0821.23
11 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 16.42 24.94 Peru 29.6022.1123.1116.4237.42
12 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 20.90 25.53 Peru 20.9029.1725.5223.5327.54
13 Lucciano Florez 20.04 25.99 Peru 28.7520.0425.42DNF23.81
14 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 23.26 26.19 Peru 24.4823.5530.5523.26DNF
15 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 22.26 26.65 Peru 22.2639.7525.8824.5029.58
16 Juan Quispe 21.54 27.69 Peru 28.2737.8721.5431.9822.83
17 Carlos Joaquín Rivera Tupac 25.19 28.96 Peru 31.3332.4325.1927.0028.55
18 Walter Felix 25.17 29.50 Peru 27.6929.9025.17DNF30.90
19 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 27.61 29.63 Peru 30.4027.6129.6928.8131.53
20 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 20.70 29.94 Peru 28.5929.0734.3832.1720.70
21 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 27.28 34.04 Peru 39.71DNF33.7727.2828.64
22 Helar Gomez Chalco 31.08 36.37 Peru 32.0952.4541.7935.2431.08
23 Christian Collado Calderón 32.51 37.06 Peru 42.8037.6632.5134.8638.66
24 Bryan Celis Zapata 39.87 48.93 Peru 44.9439.8750.24DNF51.61
25 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 42.32 Peru 42.32DNF
26 Junior Alfredo Arias 47.22 Peru 49.6547.22
27 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 49.30 Peru 56.2349.30
27 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 49.30 Peru 49.3054.78
29 Alejandro Collantes 55.11 Peru 55.11DNF
30 Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez DNF Peru DNFDNF
30 Josue Manuel Herencia Quispe DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 32.38 36.08 Peru 32.3838.5033.89DNF35.86
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:03.68 1:09.07 Peru 1:03.681:12.361:11.941:04.001:11.27
3 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 1:08.79 1:12.83 Peru 1:09.261:16.591:23.371:12.641:08.79
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:11.53 1:16.62 Peru 1:17.641:19.031:11.531:13.181:19.30
5 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 1:17.69 1:21.39 Peru 1:22.401:17.691:22.871:18.891:27.25
6 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 1:18.84 1:24.29 Peru 1:21.971:23.681:27.221:18.841:32.97
7 Walter Felix 1:22.98 1:29.46 Peru 1:25.641:37.321:22.981:29.991:32.76
8 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 1:25.55 1:35.12 Peru 1:47.061:25.551:40.501:35.761:29.10

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 31.08 36.78 Peru 36.4343.5836.0037.9031.08
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:04.97 1:11.44 Peru 1:14.501:04.971:14.641:07.231:12.60
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:07.16 1:11.48 Peru 1:07.161:15.231:17.111:08.371:10.84
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 59.57 1:16.76 Peru 59.571:20.151:19.651:18.761:11.88
5 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 1:04.31 1:18.73 Peru 1:13.401:29.981:04.311:31.791:12.80
6 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 1:11.41 1:22.66 Peru 1:16.321:32.261:11.411:22.791:28.87
7 Walter Felix 1:21.52 1:25.58 Peru 1:35.321:24.511:21.521:29.931:22.29
8 Fernando Vilca Leonardo 1:22.67 1:33.39 Peru 1:29.731:22.671:40.991:42.501:29.44
9 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 1:33.11 1:42.23 Peru 1:47.401:48.641:33.111:45.731:33.55
10 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1:27.31 DNF Peru 1:27.311:33.03DNSDNSDNS
11 Lucciano Florez 1:51.05 Peru 1:55.621:51.05
12 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 2:01.12 Peru 2:01.122:16.79
13 Leonardo Jesús Ponze Bellido DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 3.17 4.96 Peru 4.705.245.364.933.17
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.71 5.01 Peru 4.315.235.488.103.71
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 5.48 6.34 Peru 5.486.035.817.19DNF
4 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 4.20 7.80 Peru 9.357.956.868.594.20
5 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.26 8.11 Peru 5.2610.268.417.927.99
6 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 7.18 8.75 Peru 8.759.347.1811.398.16
7 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 6.35 8.88 Peru DNF10.226.359.207.22
8 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 8.27 9.03 Peru 8.978.689.689.458.27

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 4.28 6.02 Peru 5.939.597.734.414.28
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.52 6.04 Peru 7.225.525.685.816.62
3 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.32 6.92 Peru 6.647.976.145.329.07
4 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 6.73 7.55 Peru 7.4613.407.416.737.79
5 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 6.10 8.01 Peru 6.1010.7810.197.516.33
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.31 8.10 Peru 7.618.408.355.318.35
7 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 3.61 8.26 Peru DNF6.838.003.619.96
8 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 6.19 8.39 Peru 6.198.167.7111.039.30
9 Bryan Celis Zapata 4.23 8.67 Peru 15.469.287.894.238.85
10 Lucciano Florez 6.45 9.11 Peru 10.2813.896.456.9010.15
11 Christian Collado Calderón 6.54 9.31 Peru 11.459.886.548.389.66
12 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 5.74 10.42 Peru 11.6813.635.7411.258.34
13 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 7.11 10.64 Peru 7.1113.868.3314.759.73
14 Helar Gomez Chalco 7.72 10.67 Peru 10.4414.327.728.9912.59
15 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 10.07 13.14 Peru DNF14.7412.7011.9910.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cesar Nikolas Camac Melendez 3.34 5.17 Peru 7.376.483.344.254.78
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.55 6.34 Peru 13.016.235.885.556.91
3 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.80 7.43 Peru 8.118.715.807.426.77
4 Christian Collado Calderón 6.55 7.47 Peru 7.4010.306.556.888.14
5 Bryan Celis Zapata 4.98 7.69 Peru 5.4610.816.814.9814.78
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 4.06 7.86 Peru 10.206.327.054.0619.56
7 Piero Andre Abril Maldonado 6.87 8.71 Peru 12.016.877.459.788.90
8 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 5.99 8.74 Peru 9.688.185.998.359.82
9 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 8.69 9.13 Peru 9.1310.278.969.318.69
10 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 7.48 9.26 Peru 8.9210.4413.397.488.42
11 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 8.09 9.97 Peru 9.229.7410.94DNF8.09
12 Helar Gomez Chalco 9.08 10.98 Peru 12.5310.899.0810.2411.82
13 Lucciano Florez 7.62 11.49 Peru 12.4311.577.6211.4611.44
14 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 8.69 11.61 Peru 8.6915.9912.1010.9711.77
15 Daniel Quiñones Olgado 10.74 12.95 Peru 14.8417.6310.8413.1610.74
16 Fabricio Gutiérrez 8.46 16.27 Peru 19.63DNF14.528.4614.66
17 Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina 11.82 16.41 Peru 19.7016.9612.58DNF11.82
18 Leonardo Jesús Ponze Bellido 13.98 17.77 Peru 15.4218.5528.4013.9819.34
19 Alejandro Collantes 14.45 18.45 Peru 17.3620.6618.0414.4519.96
20 Marcelo Coayla Talaverano 14.50 18.85 Peru 18.9915.8021.7714.50DNF
21 Matías Alejandro Málaga Encalada 10.71 22.97 Peru 27.5824.8010.7123.4820.64
22 Abel Abraham Villegas Parque 23.49 DNF Peru DNF23.4935.11DNF27.95

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 2.60 4.43 Peru 5.082.603.804.594.89
2 Lucciano Florez 4.28 4.50 Peru 4.37DNF4.604.534.28
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.04 5.37 Peru 4.343.045.786.556.00
4 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 14.01 14.86 Peru 14.0115.1714.7019.0814.71
5 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.26 DNF Peru 3.55DNFDNF3.264.50

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.11 3.62 Peru 3.393.794.663.692.11
2 Walter Felix 3.06 4.16 Peru 4.443.064.425.203.63
3 Lucciano Florez 5.17 5.78 Peru 6.347.275.255.175.76
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.93 7.20 Peru 9.789.475.436.714.93
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 5.33 9.37 Peru 8.647.3118.1112.155.33
6 Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban 8.64 9.61 Peru 10.408.648.8514.159.58
7 Juan Quispe 7.86 10.36 Peru 7.8612.598.9712.309.81
8 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 5.63 11.14 Peru 5.6315.5712.2311.249.96
9 Ricardo Jesús Gambini Abril 4.04 11.64 Peru 12.0014.2311.0611.874.04
10 Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani 8.26 11.74 Peru 20.858.269.2112.7313.27

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walter Felix 27.85 30.11 Peru 33.6928.4528.1935.7627.85
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 40.53 Peru 40.5347.31
3 Rodrigo Zarate 44.46 Peru 44.4655.58
4 Bryan Celis Zapata 47.91 Peru 47.9153.14
5 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 3:33.82 DNF Peru 3:33.82DNFDNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 4:29.63 DNF Peru DNFDNF4:29.63
3 Rodrigo Zarate 14:00.00 DNF Peru 14:00.0015:30.00DNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:56.00 DNF Peru 14:56.00DNFDNF
2 Rodrigo Zarate 38:58.00 DNF Peru 38:58.00DNSDNS
3 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 20/20 44:22 Peru 11/15 30:3020/20 44:22
2 Rodrigo Zarate 14/15 57:04 Peru 14/15 57:0414/16 1:00:00
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11/15 57:48 Peru 9/13 49:1111/15 57:48
4 Jael Riggenbach 6/7 33:26 Peru 6/7 33:26DNS
5 Natán Riggenbach 6/7 45:26 Peru 6/7 45:26DNS
6 Fredy Cahuaya Leyva 2/2 11:47 Peru 2/2 11:47DNF
7 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar DNF Peru DNFDNS