Shantou Open 2010


Date
Aug 8, 2010
City
Shantou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

Badminton Museum

Address
Jindun Sports Ground, No.1 Longxi Rd., Shantou
Website
Shantou Open 2010 website
Contact

Chongwen Zheng

Organizer
Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) won with an average of 13.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) finished second (13.47) and Honglian Li (李宏炼) finished third (13.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 12.18 13.05 China 14.7712.1814.5012.1812.47
2 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 12.83 13.47 China 13.5813.3112.8313.5315.43
3 Honglian Li (李宏炼) 11.93 13.89 China 15.7212.6915.9711.9313.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 4.28 5.26 China 4.286.405.084.317.22
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.95 5.31 China 5.565.475.053.955.42
3 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 5.11 6.13 China 5.596.335.116.467.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 53.16 59.70 China 1:02.8459.811:04.1853.1656.44
2 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 56.25 1:02.77 China 56.251:41.591:11.4057.6859.22
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 55.52 1:02.94 China 1:07.9757.751:12.221:03.1155.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:35.13 1:37.60 China 1:53.931:36.861:38.801:37.131:35.13
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:38.40 1:52.19 China 2:11.621:38.401:57.351:51.211:48.00
3 Weidong Wang (王炜东) 1:48.31 1:57.65 China 2:04.031:48.312:02.961:58.411:51.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 40.50 DNF China DNFDNF40.50
2 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 DNF China 1:02.6557.97DNF
3 Jin Zhang (章瑾) 2:19.00 DNF China 2:19.002:30.29DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chongwen Zheng (郑崇文) 23.24 24.95 China 23.4827.0824.2930.4723.24
2 Xiaolin Xiao (肖晓霖) 21.90 26.65 China 28.7827.2521.9024.5628.15
3 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 25.72 27.90 China 37.0327.8627.3125.7228.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Guan (关养) 5.83 7.39 China 5.8310.227.307.966.90
2 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 6.77 9.28 China 9.6511.638.589.616.77
3 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 7.26 9.45 China 7.26DNF7.2913.247.82

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 14.66 19.71 China 18.5923.7814.6621.7218.83
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.90 20.05 China 19.2827.2022.1517.9018.73
3 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 34.43 53.64 China 1:01.8741.2634.4357.791:03.07

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingfeng Wu (吴炳峰) 0.82 0.89 China 7.440.890.940.850.82
2 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1.18 1.29 China 1.311.311.183.191.25
3 Yi Cai (蔡益) 1.28 1.97 China 1.302.151.28DNF2.46
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.