Shaoxing Open 2019


Date
Dec 21 - 22, 2019
City
Shaoxing, Zhejiang, China
Venue

Osden Hotel

Address
No. 288, Paozhong Road, Yuecheng District
Details

Room B, 2nd Floor

Website
Shaoxing Open 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Xiang Shao (邵翔), Zhedong Wang (王哲栋), and Zhixuan Xu (徐致轩)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
185
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and your registration is not accepted antomatically, please contact the delegate via E-mail. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

Registration will be paused between 2019-12-12 12:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-12-13 12:00:00 GMT+8.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lukas Shelley won with an average of 6.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) finished second (8.35) and Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) finished third (8.38).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 6.48 6.92 Denmark 7.656.486.717.067.00
2 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.43 8.35 China 8.258.427.439.378.37
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 6.65 8.38 Hong Kong 8.827.896.658.4410.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 1.56 1.97 Denmark 2.093.451.662.151.56
2 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 1.90 2.06 China 1.922.482.122.131.90
3 Zhibo Jin (金智博) 1.61 2.28 China 1.612.821.822.216.17

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.08 28.96 China 29.4430.7926.0826.6631.05
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 29.62 32.85 China 34.7129.9936.1733.8629.62
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 30.90 35.03 China 30.9040.2635.5034.2235.36

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 48.58 50.88 NR China 50.1659.6850.5048.5851.97
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 51.40 57.75 Hong Kong 55.0751.401:05.3957.421:00.76
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 50.67 58.26 China 58.07DNF50.6756.571:00.15

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:39.88 1:41.71 Hong Kong 1:39.921:45.331:39.88
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:37.01 1:42.42 China 1:39.131:51.131:37.01
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:39.64 1:47.05 China 1:39.641:53.951:47.57

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:12.01 2:17.82 Hong Kong 2:23.722:12.012:17.73
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:22.02 2:25.41 China 2:22.022:28.982:25.24
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:27.21 2:34.88 China 2:39.952:37.492:27.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 22.62 DNF China DNFDNF22.62
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 27.94 DNF China DNF1:02.5627.94
3 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:13.76 DNF China DNF1:13.76DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 10.99 13.61 China 13.7610.9917.6113.7813.30
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 12.61 13.62 China 13.6913.7013.4812.6114.40
3 Lei Liu (刘磊) 12.98 13.64 China 14.4712.9813.2914.1113.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 3.11 3.36 China 3.113.333.913.303.45
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 3.30 3.56 China 3.513.653.533.304.69
3 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.06 4.53 China 4.06DNF5.314.194.10

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.17 4.08 China 4.444.213.583.178.20
2 Hang Wang (王杭) 2.88 4.71 China 5.874.228.262.884.05
3 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 2.94 4.79 China 4.522.945.634.218.38