Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020


Date
Mar 6 - 8, 2020
City
Forserum, Sweden
Venue

Forserum Församlingshem

Address
Församlingshem, 57197 Forserum
Details

The venue is right next to the big church

Organizer
Helmer Ewert
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren, Daniel Wallin, and Viktor Zenk
Contact

ewerthelmer02@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to the first competition in the little town Forserum! There will be an opportunity for you to sleep at the venue without an additional cost. Make sure to read through all tabs to get all the information you need.
Square-1 is the main event.


Välkommen till den första tävlingen i det lilla samhället Forserum! Det kommer finnas en möjlighet för dig att sova i lokalen utan extra kostnad. Se till att du läser igenom alla flikar för att få all information du behöver.
Tävlingens huvudgren är Square-1.

Events
Main event
Competitors
14
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr (Swedish Krona).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Everyone is welcome to attend and compete, but all registrations must be completed (under the register tab) on this website before the 29th of February. A registration is considered complete when the entry fee of 100 SEK has been paid and their registration has been accepted so that their name appears on the competitors list.

If the competitor limit is reached, confirmation e-mails will be sent out to all registered competitors. If a competitor now knows that they can not longer participate, they must notify the organisation team. Any registered competitor that notifies the organisation team that they can not longer participate will be fully refunded. Registered competitors who fails to notify the organisation team that they can not longer participate will not be refunded.

If you have any other questions or problems with payment, feel free to reach out to the organiser.


Alla är välkomna att tävla eller vara åskådare men alla tävlandes anmälningar måste slutföras på denna sida (under “register” fliken) före den 29:e februari. En registrering anses vara färdig när anmälningsavgiften på 100 kr har betalats och deras anmälan har godkänts så att deras namn visas på deltagarlistan.

Om deltagargränsen nås, skickas bekräftelsemail på e-post till alla tävlande. Om en tävlande då vet att de inte längre kan delta, måste de meddela detta till arrangörerna. Varje anmäld deltagare som meddelar arrangörerna att de inte längre kan delta kommer att återbetalas fullt ut. Anmälda deltagare som inte meddelar detta till arrangörerna kommer inte bli återbetalade.

Om du har några andra frågor eller problem med betalningen, kontakta då gärna arrangören.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Helmer Ewert won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the Square-1 event. William Jensen finished second (13.67) and Marcus Moberg finished third (15.62).

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toni Beljo 1:53.98 2:02.26 Sweden 2:04.111:53.982:08.68
2 Daniel Wallin 1:51.43 2:06.18 Sweden 1:51.432:20.422:06.69
3 William Jensen 2:04.35 2:10.31 Sweden 2:21.842:04.742:04.35
4 Vilius Ribinskas 2:13.95 2:25.94 Lithuania 2:15.882:47.982:13.95
5 Joel Lundström 2:30.21 2:37.97 Sweden 2:30.212:35.742:47.96
6 Helmer Ewert 2:32.74 2:38.42 Sweden 2:43.352:32.742:39.17

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toni Beljo 1:59.23 2:07.68 Sweden 2:00.642:23.161:59.23
2 William Jensen 2:08.84 2:19.21 Sweden 2:26.902:21.902:08.84
3 Daniel Wallin 2:02.81 2:27.09 Sweden 3:14.222:02.812:04.23
4 Helmer Ewert 2:30.51 2:32.84 Sweden 2:30.512:36.442:31.56
5 Elvin Thorsen 2:28.69 2:36.95 Sweden 2:42.912:39.252:28.69
6 Vilius Ribinskas 2:17.16 2:38.55 Lithuania 3:10.512:27.982:17.16
7 Joel Lundström 2:13.78 2:42.73 Sweden 2:13.783:17.442:36.98
8 Marcus Moberg 3:16.30 3:27.79 Sweden 3:19.553:47.513:16.30
9 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 3:24.37 3:37.66 Pakistan 3:41.753:24.373:46.86
10 Theodor Nordstrand 3:35.09 4:10.07 Sweden 3:48.273:35.095:06.85
11 Axel Flordal 4:17.11 4:37.10 Sweden 4:17.114:20.355:13.84
12 Rasmus Händén 5:25.97 Sweden 5:25.97
13 Viktor Zenk 6:23.19 Sweden 6:23.19

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 William Jensen 2:54.23 2:58.09 Sweden 3:03.322:56.732:54.23
2 Vilius Ribinskas 3:09.48 3:21.85 Lithuania 3:27.433:28.653:09.48
3 Daniel Wallin 3:16.21 3:22.36 Sweden 3:26.163:24.713:16.21
4 Toni Beljo 3:22.68 3:35.48 Sweden 3:37.223:22.683:46.53
5 Joel Lundström 3:32.62 3:47.17 Sweden 3:52.573:32.623:56.31
6 Helmer Ewert 3:51.75 3:57.58 Sweden 3:51.753:57.944:03.05

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 William Jensen 3:03.11 3:12.57 Sweden 3:06.633:27.963:03.11
2 Toni Beljo 3:26.52 3:29.46 Sweden 3:29.443:26.523:32.42
3 Joel Lundström 3:24.39 3:41.79 Sweden 3:36.223:24.394:04.75
4 Vilius Ribinskas 3:24.18 3:43.94 Lithuania 4:07.693:24.183:39.94
5 Helmer Ewert 3:47.13 3:53.36 Sweden 3:47.133:56.833:56.11
6 Daniel Wallin 3:13.91 4:04.20 Sweden 3:13.913:29.505:29.18
7 Theodor Nordstrand 4:57.42 5:19.50 Sweden 5:16.445:44.644:57.42
8 Marcus Moberg 5:58.38 6:12.94 Sweden 6:19.215:58.386:21.24
9 Rasmus Händén 6:21.25 6:43.29 Sweden 6:21.256:45.117:03.51
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 7:24.46 Pakistan 7:24.46
11 Viktor Zenk 7:56.29 Sweden 7:56.29
12 Axel Flordal DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 35.71 DNF Sweden DNFDNF35.71
2 Marcus Moberg 53.90 DNF Sweden DNF53.90DNF
3 Helmer Ewert 57.31 DNF Sweden 57.31DNFDNF
4 Viktor Zenk 1:14.41 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:14.41
5 Vilius Ribinskas 1:15.65 DNF Lithuania 1:22.73DNF1:15.65
6 Elvin Thorsen 1:28.24 DNF Sweden DNF1:28.24DNF
7 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz DNF DNF Pakistan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 23.92 DNF Sweden DNF26.6923.92
2 Marcus Moberg 47.91 DNF Sweden DNFDNF47.91
3 Viktor Zenk 54.55 1:21.85 Sweden 1:52.921:18.0854.55
4 Helmer Ewert 1:03.73 DNF Sweden DNF1:03.73DNF
5 Elvin Thorsen 1:04.39 DNF Sweden 1:04.39DNF1:06.60
6 Vilius Ribinskas 1:18.77 DNF Lithuania 1:18.77DNF1:32.66
7 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:21.66 1:29.53 NR Pakistan 1:35.241:21.661:31.70
8 Joel Lundström 2:05.42 DNF Sweden 2:05.422:33.61DNF
9 William Jensen 2:12.33 3:03.68 Sweden 2:12.332:53.624:05.10
10 Toni Beljo 2:41.98 DNF Sweden 2:41.98DNFDNF
11 Anders Berggren 2:53.51 DNF Sweden DNF2:53.51DNF
12 Axel Flordal 4:27.49 DNF Sweden DNFDNF4:27.49
13 Rasmus Händén 5:05.11 DNF Sweden DNF5:05.11DNS
14 Theodor Nordstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 24 30.00 Sweden 243828
2 Daniel Wallin 27 32.00 Sweden 333627
3 Helmer Ewert 29 33.33 Sweden 293437
4 Vilius Ribinskas 35 42.00 Lithuania 453546
5 Viktor Zenk 45 46.67 Sweden 484745
6 Rasmus Händén 45 48.00 Sweden 494550
7 Theodor Nordstrand 30 DNF Sweden 30DNFDNF
8 Joel Lundström 32 DNF Sweden DNFDNF32
9 Marcus Moberg 33 DNF Sweden 3341DNF
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 36 DNF Pakistan 50DNF36
11 William Jensen 37 DNF Sweden 37DNF41
12 Toni Beljo 41 DNF Sweden DNF4143
13 Axel Flordal 48 DNF Sweden 4853DNF
14 Anders Berggren 51 DNF Sweden DNS51DNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6.43 6.89 Sweden 6.43DNF6.567.136.98
2 Marcus Moberg 6.93 7.38 Sweden DNF7.297.596.937.27
3 Vilius Ribinskas 6.66 8.22 Lithuania 8.738.817.126.669.53
4 William Jensen 7.62 8.92 Sweden 10.207.627.638.92DNF
5 Rasmus Händén 8.34 10.12 Sweden 10.099.7010.568.3413.86
6 Elvin Thorsen 8.23 DNF Sweden DNF9.519.958.23DNF

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 6.11 6.98 Sweden 8.006.866.807.296.11
2 Daniel Wallin 6.76 7.78 Sweden 6.766.897.34DNF9.12
3 Vilius Ribinskas 5.69 NR 7.97 Lithuania 10.0510.975.697.316.54
4 Rasmus Händén 7.71 9.02 Sweden 7.78DNF9.037.7110.26
5 William Jensen 8.75 9.57 Sweden 8.759.5710.089.669.49
6 Elvin Thorsen 8.15 9.88 Sweden 9.4310.389.828.1514.77
7 Viktor Zenk 9.10 10.20 Sweden 9.1010.1311.629.2611.20
8 Helmer Ewert 10.50 11.13 Sweden 11.2510.5017.2511.3110.84
9 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 11.73 15.91 Pakistan 15.8218.7211.73DNF13.19
10 Joel Lundström 13.62 16.70 Sweden 13.6217.78DNF15.6216.71
11 Anders Berggren 13.92 20.79 Sweden 50.3016.9027.1013.9218.37
12 Toni Beljo 22.25 25.49 Sweden 23.9825.4222.2528.0827.06
13 Axel Flordal 7.87 DNF Sweden 9.70DNFDNF7.87DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 44.58 49.76 Pakistan 45.2444.5850.811:00.5753.22
2 Joel Lundström 55.02 58.33 Sweden 56.221:02.6455.0258.531:00.24
3 Elvin Thorsen 56.36 59.88 Sweden 57.921:02.9856.361:07.8658.74
4 William Jensen 57.92 1:00.79 Sweden 57.921:00.011:18.221:00.851:01.52
5 Daniel Wallin 57.83 1:02.33 Sweden 1:04.391:13.351:01.2457.831:01.36
6 Helmer Ewert 49.99 1:02.51 Sweden 56.2049.991:02.691:08.631:11.46
7 Toni Beljo 1:03.36 1:13.27 Sweden 1:20.061:03.361:14.371:11.621:13.83

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 45.43 48.69 NR Pakistan 50.3846.0956.3949.5945.43
2 Joel Lundström 53.63 56.05 Sweden 53.6355.7755.8756.7656.52
3 Daniel Wallin 1:00.68 1:01.88 Sweden 1:06.241:01.281:00.931:00.681:03.42
4 William Jensen 1:02.33 1:05.08 Sweden 1:05.591:05.781:04.401:02.331:05.26
5 Elvin Thorsen 1:00.26 1:05.95 Sweden 1:12.791:08.191:06.871:02.781:00.26
6 Helmer Ewert 1:03.54 1:06.70 Sweden 1:07.041:03.541:21.141:04.561:08.49
7 Toni Beljo 1:04.53 1:08.54 Sweden 1:10.661:21.921:04.531:07.701:07.26
8 Marcus Moberg 1:10.97 1:15.05 Sweden 1:30.001:15.481:17.051:12.631:10.97
9 Rasmus Händén 1:12.22 1:17.34 Sweden 1:17.421:21.941:46.561:12.221:12.66
10 Vilius Ribinskas 1:02.42 1:22.66 Lithuania 1:27.051:20.491:20.441:30.331:02.42
11 Anders Berggren 1:27.22 1:33.57 Sweden 1:36.061:34.241:27.221:31.571:34.90
12 Theodor Nordstrand 1:35.92 1:55.37 Sweden DNF1:50.821:35.922:02.541:52.74
13 Viktor Zenk 1:42.46 2:05.99 Sweden 2:17.082:12.861:42.462:14.961:50.14
14 Axel Flordal 2:50.35 Sweden 2:56.202:50.35

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 7.43 9.72 Sweden 9.4911.047.439.2310.44
2 William Jensen 10.22 13.67 Sweden 17.8812.3212.8010.2215.89
3 Marcus Moberg 11.55 15.62 Sweden 17.4414.8514.5611.5525.27
4 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 14.20 16.22 Pakistan 19.2216.8315.0214.2016.82
5 Daniel Wallin 11.49 16.24 Sweden 13.3124.5016.7918.6111.49
6 Elvin Thorsen 13.59 17.48 Sweden 15.0618.4919.2713.5918.90
7 Toni Beljo 13.24 19.77 Sweden 20.7523.8019.0313.2419.53

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 7.38 8.89 Sweden 10.0611.088.338.297.38
2 Daniel Wallin 9.89 14.71 Sweden 14.6528.289.8915.7513.74
3 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 12.76 16.05 Pakistan 15.4420.7315.6917.0212.76
4 Marcus Moberg 12.01 16.33 Sweden 16.7118.2514.0318.6012.01
5 Elvin Thorsen 14.80 16.42 Sweden 17.6114.8018.7915.3316.31
6 William Jensen 16.08 18.11 Sweden 23.1219.0017.5117.8316.08
7 Toni Beljo 16.85 18.62 Sweden 19.6532.3618.5516.8517.67
8 Vilius Ribinskas 19.38 21.20 Lithuania 23.6022.5121.0319.3820.07
9 Joel Lundström 17.31 23.30 Sweden 36.4517.3119.0227.1323.76
10 Rasmus Händén 23.39 24.57 Sweden 23.7723.3924.7231.8025.23
11 Theodor Nordstrand 25.31 34.94 Sweden 25.3153.3532.6035.4536.77
12 Axel Flordal 28.77 35.07 Sweden 28.7740.4435.1829.5846.76
13 Anders Berggren 34.13 38.61 Sweden 41.6952.0934.1734.1339.98
14 Viktor Zenk 1:19.15 Sweden DNF1:19.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:38.53 NR DNF Sweden DNF2:38.532:42.67
2 Helmer Ewert 4:19.82 DNF Sweden 4:19.82DNFDNF
3 Vilius Ribinskas 14:36.00 DNF Lithuania DNF14:36.00DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3:09.83 DNF Sweden DNF3:09.83DNF
2 Helmer Ewert 7:51.23 DNF Sweden DNF7:51.23DNF
3 Vilius Ribinskas 13:07.00 DNF Lithuania DNF13:07.00DNS
4 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
4 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz DNF DNF Pakistan DNFDNSDNS
4 Theodor Nordstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
4 Viktor Zenk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4 William Jensen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6:52.53 NR DNF Sweden DNF6:52.53DNF
2 Helmer Ewert 18:39.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF18:39.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8:59.39 DNF Sweden 11:09.00DNF8:59.39
2 Helmer Ewert 22:53.00 DNF Sweden 22:53.00DNFDNF
3 Axel Flordal DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3 Elvin Thorsen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz DNF DNF Pakistan DNFDNSDNS
3 Viktor Zenk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Vilius Ribinskas DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 28/29 58:30 Sweden 24/29 1:00:0028/29 58:3025/30 1:00:00
2 Helmer Ewert 15/17 1:00:00 Sweden 14/17 59:1612/17 59:2615/17 1:00:00
3 Viktor Zenk 17/21 1:00:00 Sweden DNS17/21 1:00:009/10 24:32
4 Vilius Ribinskas 8/8 50:32 NR Lithuania 6/8 52:194/8 56:178/8 50:32
5 William Jensen 4/4 33:42 Sweden DNF3/3 26:184/4 33:42
6 Axel Flordal 3/3 24:57 Sweden DNFDNF3/3 24:57
7 Marcus Moberg 2/2 2:49 Sweden DNS2/2 2:492/3 2:40
8 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 2/2 6:36 Pakistan 2/2 6:36DNF2/4 28:31
9 Toni Beljo 2/2 15:38 Sweden 2/2 15:382/3 27:222/3 24:37
10 Joel Lundström 3/4 29:58 Sweden DNS3/4 29:583/4 31:40
11 Theodor Nordstrand 2/3 18:31 Sweden 2/3 24:13DNF2/3 18:31
12 Rasmus Händén DNF Sweden DNSDNFDNS