Skårup Last Chance 2011


Date
Jun 26, 2011
City
Skårup, Denmark
Venue

Skårup Mellemvej 10

Address
5881 Skårup
Website
Skårup Last Chance 2011 website
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
12
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Henrik Buus Aagaard won with an average of 13.31 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.54) and Holger Stadel Borum finished third (15.16).

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.47 17.63 Denmark 17.6920.6516.4717.0018.21
First round 4 12.31 17.11 Denmark 16.8817.3012.3117.1618.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.11 4.40 Denmark 4.333.115.184.274.59
First round 4 3.81 5.92 Denmark 4.153.815.5610.318.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:15.27 1:28.82 Denmark 1:33.581:15.271:40.051:31.501:21.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 56.65 1:05.03 Denmark 1:05.611:04.861:04.6156.65DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 13.06 16.70 Denmark 27.3819.0217.4313.0613.65
First round 7 12.97 24.06 Denmark 32.9723.9159.5515.3012.97

Emil Koustrup Høj - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 25.47 32.22 Denmark 40.0032.7733.9725.4729.93
Pyraminx Final 4 10.59 13.56 Denmark 12.7513.5814.4110.5914.36
First round 3 7.96 11.58 Denmark 10.407.9612.0312.3013.68

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.94 13.31 Denmark 12.9115.0512.5814.4311.94
First round 1 12.65 13.88 Denmark 18.2712.8814.8113.9412.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.00 4.04 Denmark 4.023.004.214.303.90
First round 1 2.88 3.49 Denmark 3.092.884.216.133.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:06.63 1:10.38 Denmark 1:06.631:08.661:14.021:08.471:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:51.77 2:16.59 NR Denmark 1:51.772:11.402:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.33 22.26 Denmark 21.9020.3321.1623.7125.84
Megaminx Final 2 1:48.83 2:01.27 Denmark 2:16.431:48.832:02.501:56.562:04.75
Pyraminx Final 2 4.75 9.47 Denmark 8.968.8810.5812.984.75
First round 2 6.34 9.27 Denmark 11.967.026.3411.479.31
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.09 NR 50.00 NR Denmark 48.0950.5351.38
Magic Final 1 0.96 1.65 Denmark 0.97DNF0.961.682.30
Master Magic Final 1 2.78 3.88 Denmark 2.784.568.343.283.80

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.81 15.16 Denmark 15.2114.9018.8315.3812.81
First round 2 13.03 14.85 Denmark 14.4014.5815.5816.5813.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.75 5.60 Denmark 4.966.636.525.334.75
First round 3 4.18 5.09 Denmark 5.784.184.615.135.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 48.03 1:01.02 Denmark 48.0354.9158.771:12.051:09.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:37.58 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:37.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.88 39.68 Denmark 1:07.6837.8031.8842.1639.09
Megaminx Final 4 2:21.65 2:34.40 Denmark 2:37.902:42.282:21.652:37.972:27.33
Pyraminx Final 3 9.13 10.52 Denmark 11.809.1313.699.6910.08
First round 4 9.72 13.93 Denmark 9.7211.1514.5318.3816.11

Karin Buus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 2:13.28 2:47.46 Denmark 2:13.282:40.713:20.272:48.682:53.00

Karl-Johannes Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 56.33 1:13.90 Denmark 1:22.281:16.5356.331:08.361:16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 38.63 54.99 Denmark DNF38.631:08.5943.1153.27
Pyraminx First round 10 32.50 34.60 Denmark 32.5034.7536.4632.58DNF

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 19.53 25.86 Denmark 27.5530.4019.5325.8124.22
First round 7 25.36 28.88 Denmark 25.3634.7828.4027.8430.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 8.91 10.44 Denmark 8.9110.448.9613.9711.91
First round 6 9.22 10.39 Denmark 9.8310.1911.2211.169.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:21.53 2:57.91 Denmark 2:55.772:21.533:32.992:30.843:27.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:01.90 1:17.36 Denmark 1:01.90DNF1:04.191:06.771:41.11
Pyraminx Final 7 10.86 21.61 Denmark 27.5312.0532.3125.2510.86
First round 6 14.55 23.32 Denmark 20.7714.5523.0928.8026.11

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 3 3.43 4.38 Denmark 4.633.46DNF3.435.05
Master Magic Final 3 4.63 5.40 Denmark 5.464.635.285.975.47

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 25.52 27.45 Denmark 25.5226.9128.6526.8031.19
First round 8 24.25 31.62 Denmark 32.3034.9627.6137.7824.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 10.11 15.10 Denmark 11.9716.8322.9616.5010.11
Pyraminx First round 8 18.55 24.16 Denmark 18.5535.9725.0323.3024.16

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.97 24.52 Denmark 24.9714.97DNF25.7822.81
First round 5 17.55 18.65 Denmark 18.5021.1118.4017.5519.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 6.19 14.23 Denmark 19.7122.9316.276.716.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:27.30 1:39.93 Denmark 1:36.501:39.781:43.521:27.302:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 35.27 42.20 Denmark 42.131:05.0846.5037.9635.27
Megaminx Final 3 2:23.22 2:30.78 Denmark 2:33.082:23.222:37.002:26.342:32.93
Pyraminx First round 9 15.28 29.23 Denmark 38.6115.2826.0823.0043.50

Nikolaj Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 21.02 23.01 Denmark 23.5521.0221.5030.1123.97
First round 6 20.09 22.47 Denmark 24.0924.9722.3420.0920.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.11 5.73 Denmark 5.115.38DNF5.476.33
First round 5 4.22 6.67 Denmark 4.226.058.1510.435.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:41.61 1:59.11 Denmark 2:01.431:41.612:25.582:01.081:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 49.94 56.65 Denmark 57.0257.4649.941:02.0955.46
Megaminx Final 5 5:39.06 DNF Denmark 5:39.066:04.656:31.06DNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 5 11.28 14.97 Denmark 13.3618.4411.28DNF13.11
First round 5 11.41 17.57 Denmark 19.8111.4132.4315.2817.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 8:58.00 DNF Denmark 8:58.00DNSDNS
Magic Final 2 1.22 2.30 Denmark 1.803.751.34DNF1.22
Master Magic Final 2 3.58 5.07 Denmark 3.585.595.164.835.21

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.55 NR 13.54 Denmark 13.71DNF13.2513.6610.55
First round 3 13.18 15.57 Denmark 17.2516.0913.3813.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.84 6.40 Denmark DNF3.847.227.684.30
First round 2 3.33 4.49 Denmark 6.383.864.595.023.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:05.00 1:18.33 Denmark 1:19.611:05.002:00.151:20.191:15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.34 24.23 Denmark 19.3424.3323.31DNF25.06
Megaminx Final 1 1:06.38 1:14.81 Denmark 1:10.97DNF1:16.501:16.971:06.38
Pyraminx Final 1 3.31 4.78 Denmark 3.845.156.725.343.31
First round 1 3.34 5.21 Denmark 5.184.717.285.753.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS