Skywalk 2018


Date
Sep 9, 2018
City
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Skywalk Foodcourt

Address
Jl. Taman Siswa No. 114, Wirogunan, Mergangsan, Kota Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta 55151, Indonesia
Contact

Bintang: (+62 856-2963-666);

Organizer
Bintang Kurnia Putra
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the second competition held at Yogyakarta in 2018 that also serves as a preparation for the competition that’ll be held at the end of the year

All payment will be conducted at the venue in the beginning of the competition. The competition fee will be 50K regardless of how many events are taken.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment is only cash at the venue.
If you have some question, Please contact 08562963666(Bintang)

Pembayaran hanya dilakukan dengan uang tunai di tempat.
Jika memiliki pertanyaan, silahkan kontak 08562963666(Bintang)

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Fayyadh Aunilbarr won with an average of 10.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam finished second (10.85) and Allan Tabriez Rosyada finished third (10.87).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fayyadh Aunilbarr 9.87 10.45 Indonesia 10.7610.269.8714.1710.33
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 8.39 10.85 Indonesia 8.3912.9011.129.8911.54
3 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 9.54 10.87 Indonesia 11.3610.769.5413.8010.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 2.50 3.17 Indonesia 4.002.762.942.503.81
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 1.75 4.05 Indonesia 4.541.754.133.495.64
3 Marco Vieri Julian 2.30 4.20 Indonesia 4.382.303.724.505.35

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 30.48 33.56 Indonesia 38.0731.9332.9630.4835.79
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 34.27 40.64 Indonesia 45.6134.2736.0440.2846.13
3 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 40.34 44.95 Indonesia 50.2642.2451.3642.3640.34

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 59.82 1:07.57 Indonesia 1:03.0159.821:13.281:10.921:08.78
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 1:08.35 1:15.27 Indonesia 1:27.321:08.351:11.941:22.201:11.66
3 Fayyadh Aunilbarr 1:17.11 1:19.52 Indonesia 1:20.401:17.111:17.451:28.141:20.70

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 14.04 16.95 Indonesia 17.1914.0417.2916.3818.79
2 Allan Tabriez Rosyada 15.80 18.48 Indonesia 21.9816.1020.0215.8019.33
3 Alvin Liantoro Ramli 12.54 19.05 Indonesia 23.1215.7826.1712.5418.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vieri Julian 4.92 5.46 Indonesia 5.504.926.035.395.50
2 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 5.02 7.17 Indonesia 8.477.215.026.887.41
3 Muhammad Rifandeka 5.99 8.23 Indonesia 14.407.855.997.669.17