Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019


Date
Jun 16, 2019
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nanwu Middle School

Address
No. 81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi Road, Haizhu District
Details

Multi-purpose room on the 3rd floor

Website
Special Puzzles in Guangzhou 2019 website
Organizer
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • The main event of this competition is Pyraminx, the champion of which will be entitled and listed as the winner of this competition.
  • 本赛事的主项目为金字塔,该项目的第一名将被列为本次比赛的冠军。
Events
Main event
Competitors
62
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥66 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a complete registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
You cannot register the competition between 2019-06-07 20:00:00 GMT +8 and 2019-06-08 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) won with an average of 3.73 seconds in the Pyraminx event. Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) finished second (4.70) and Jintao Li (李进滔) finished third (4.75).

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 4.90 China 5.014.405.494.814.87
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67 4.97 China 5.315.313.674.30DNF
3 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.30 7.02 Hong Kong 5.307.806.88DNF6.39
4 Tian Chen (陈天) 7.27 8.75 China 7.278.899.158.698.66
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.65 9.21 China 10.0511.178.577.659.00
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.32 9.23 Hong Kong 8.7110.2110.867.328.76
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.34 10.01 Hong Kong 8.428.349.8011.8215.37
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.31 10.05 China 10.6910.009.319.4711.50
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.87 10.20 China 9.1712.068.8712.079.38
10 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 9.04 10.57 China 9.0411.4410.0211.5310.24
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.62 11.70 China DNF13.759.6211.2810.06
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.08 DNF China 21.6414.5211.08DNFDNF

Clock Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.89 5.17 China 7.245.755.183.894.59
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.40 6.16 Hong Kong 6.495.407.715.656.34
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.70 6.31 China 3.705.77DNF7.195.98
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.00 8.69 China 8.537.008.37DNF9.18
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.20 9.06 Hong Kong 8.209.489.439.748.28
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.37 9.27 Hong Kong 8.4410.1310.039.358.37
7 Tian Chen (陈天) 8.55 9.60 China 8.559.96DNF9.009.85
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.20 9.97 China 9.269.2010.3511.6510.29
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.65 10.45 China 9.789.6511.33DNF10.25
10 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.35 10.96 China 15.0415.659.018.358.83
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 9.24 11.13 China 11.0912.679.2410.3811.92
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 9.75 11.98 China 11.7113.159.7511.07DNF
13 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.09 12.33 China 11.0916.0911.8713.1012.03
14 Jun Fei (费俊) 11.73 12.53 China DNF11.7312.0112.8512.74
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.68 12.84 China 11.6816.3212.1612.8113.56
16 Chuan He (何川) 12.04 13.40 China 15.3412.3715.7912.0412.48
17 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 11.73 13.78 China 15.5114.9511.7314.4511.95
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.67 17.69 China 12.6110.67DNF12.5827.88

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.83 5.18 China 5.583.834.445.52DNF
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.36 5.70 China 4.926.305.884.366.86
3 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 6.31 7.79 Hong Kong 6.316.937.768.6911.75
4 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.47 7.80 China 7.4410.0810.195.895.47
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.34 8.91 Hong Kong 9.038.388.349.539.33
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.37 9.89 Hong Kong 10.088.379.8310.209.75
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 7.79 9.90 China 10.089.80DNF7.799.81
8 Tian Chen (陈天) 8.50 10.43 China 11.558.509.3716.1710.36
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 8.79 10.65 China 9.408.7912.3010.2616.75
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.33 11.05 China 12.7120.168.948.3311.50
11 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.18 11.94 China DNF12.0211.7612.0411.18
12 Chuan He (何川) 10.80 12.06 China 12.1112.3711.6914.0910.80
13 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.17 12.85 China DNF15.9111.9310.718.17
14 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 11.43 13.19 China 14.6211.8813.9011.4313.79
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 12.26 13.32 China 12.9513.9914.4813.0212.26
16 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.18 13.71 China 12.8520.1312.1815.6212.66
17 Yue Shen (申粤) 11.64 13.72 China 14.38DNF14.5212.2611.64
18 Jun Fei (费俊) 10.69 13.84 China 11.6715.5826.2310.6914.26
19 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 12.64 14.32 China 14.7414.1612.6414.0715.94
20 Jintao Li (李进滔) 12.82 15.08 China DNF15.5713.3916.2912.82
21 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 11.39 15.55 China 19.31DNF15.0411.3912.31
22 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 12.00 15.71 China 19.1116.0917.5112.0013.53
23 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 15.99 16.51 China 15.9918.3116.0816.6816.76
24 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.00 17.44 China 16.9820.63DNF14.7013.00
25 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 15.39 18.09 China 20.2016.2625.6815.3917.82
26 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 14.87 20.72 China 17.3014.8722.7922.06DNF
27 Hang Wang (王杭) 20.08 22.58 China 24.17DNF23.1820.3920.08
28 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 15.84 22.72 China 23.75DNF26.2715.8418.13
29 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 22.74 24.56 China 23.4623.3522.74DNF26.87
30 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 16.02 DNF China DNF18.14DNF16.02DNF
31 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 59.80 China DNF59.80
32 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) DNF China DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 40.64 42.54 China 40.6447.1140.6641.9445.01
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.47 48.20 China 46.4752.2146.6850.5847.35
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 46.91 52.56 China 58.2051.3454.1246.9152.22
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 51.55 59.67 China 1:01.0051.5559.461:01.5358.54
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 57.02 1:03.56 China 1:07.961:00.991:03.231:06.4757.02
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:06.61 1:09.45 Hong Kong 1:12.081:06.611:14.461:08.631:07.65
7 Tian Chen (陈天) 56.64 1:09.50 China 1:08.271:09.9256.641:10.301:12.67
8 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:03.93 1:11.97 China 1:16.071:12.141:19.591:03.931:07.70
9 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:09.60 1:16.47 China 1:12.411:16.751:24.711:09.601:20.24
10 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:06.36 1:17.95 China 1:28.361:13.291:06.361:15.021:25.55
11 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:11.27 1:18.02 China 1:26.011:23.791:16.031:14.241:11.27
12 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:19.43 1:21.66 China 1:23.041:19.561:23.521:19.431:22.38

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 41.58 45.65 China 41.5845.6646.6845.5745.72
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 42.84 48.79 China 53.7847.5342.8456.1145.06
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 49.24 55.85 China 1:01.0759.9051.2749.2456.37
4 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 48.32 57.03 China 58.471:06.0657.6255.0148.32
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 59.08 1:01.23 China 59.3859.081:03.371:01.361:02.96
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:01.74 1:05.26 China 1:01.741:10.891:03.461:05.331:07.00
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:04.85 1:09.07 China 1:04.851:10.841:09.911:06.451:12.10
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:04.26 1:10.40 Hong Kong 1:04.261:12.781:04.791:19.451:13.64
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:07.02 1:11.94 China 1:12.711:09.42DNF1:13.691:07.02
10 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:09.30 1:20.71 China 1:37.411:09.301:18.681:17.501:25.94
11 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:13.40 1:21.05 China 1:23.231:19.801:13.401:22.821:20.54
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:12.07 1:21.89 China 1:31.271:25.231:12.071:15.281:25.17
13 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:19.15 1:25.20 Hong Kong 1:25.581:19.151:24.011:26.001:30.94
14 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:19.81 1:25.62 China 1:23.491:31.941:28.451:24.931:19.81
15 Jintao Li (李进滔) 1:23.00 1:30.66 China 1:36.101:23.001:31.031:30.831:30.11
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:23.02 1:34.82 China 1:34.401:31.021:39.051:48.751:23.02
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:35.25 1:42.06 China 1:48.231:38.391:39.551:35.251:57.38
18 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:38.11 1:51.36 China DNF1:38.111:40.501:57.771:55.80

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 40.85 45.58 China 40.8542.1842.3652.1952.32
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 45.28 49.39 China 47.0753.6847.4245.2857.67
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 51.11 57.67 China 51.11DNF55.0058.6659.36
4 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 52.86 1:00.78 China 1:01.071:05.101:04.6856.6052.86
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 58.67 1:06.15 China 1:14.4258.671:07.861:03.121:07.48
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 1:02.57 1:08.17 China 1:10.051:02.571:10.901:14.501:03.57
7 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:04.25 1:12.33 China 1:04.251:19.011:05.601:12.371:24.37
8 Yue Shen (申粤) 1:10.78 1:17.19 China 1:20.621:10.781:41.141:13.011:17.94
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:07.46 1:19.20 China 1:25.481:14.20DNF1:07.461:17.92
10 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:13.88 1:22.86 China 1:40.271:13.881:23.581:21.461:23.53
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:18.73 1:26.33 Hong Kong 1:29.421:21.351:33.541:28.231:18.73
12 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:16.15 1:27.06 China 1:33.481:28.961:16.151:22.171:30.05
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:09.21 1:27.95 Hong Kong 1:09.211:44.551:25.47DNF1:13.84
14 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:18.95 1:29.92 China 1:18.951:33.481:37.791:23.441:32.85
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:30.21 1:37.77 China 1:42.331:42.881:39.171:30.211:31.80
16 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:29.78 1:40.71 China 1:48.551:29.781:46.281:42.061:33.79
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:31.85 1:42.74 China 2:24.641:44.461:31.851:36.521:47.25
18 Jintao Li (李进滔) 1:27.95 1:43.80 China 1:44.811:27.951:38.662:05.851:47.94
19 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 1:41.95 1:43.81 China 1:45.081:44.161:42.181:41.951:59.76
20 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:42.71 1:45.59 China 1:42.711:45.291:44.901:59.581:46.59
21 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 1:42.06 1:46.36 China 1:42.061:43.301:59.051:46.661:49.12
22 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:42.30 1:48.18 China 2:00.851:43.101:53.911:42.301:47.54
23 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:39.98 1:52.89 China 1:58.881:39.981:56.631:43.172:08.21
24 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:43.56 1:57.44 China 1:43.562:17.082:17.231:46.261:48.97
25 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 1:27.12 DNF Singapore DNF1:39.941:27.121:31.58DNF
26 Hang Wang (王杭) 2:09.06 China 2:09.062:19.68
27 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 2:17.47 China 2:45.182:17.47
28 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:20.91 China 2:31.372:20.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.92 3.73 NR Hong Kong 4.093.913.793.502.92
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.12 4.70 China 4.125.224.465.074.57
3 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.05 4.75 China 3.05DNF4.845.134.29
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.98 4.80 China 5.483.984.425.264.71
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.96 4.82 China 4.497.615.783.964.20
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.93 5.02 China 4.313.935.525.245.68
7 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.59 5.25 China 5.445.544.596.964.77
8 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.08 5.63 China 7.834.374.085.696.83
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.77 5.74 China 5.436.704.777.215.10
10 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.80 6.10 China 3.816.738.267.763.80
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.41 6.13 China 5.624.414.468.318.92
12 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 5.64 6.28 China 6.205.646.608.336.03

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.08 4.49 China 4.674.244.564.086.96
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.49 4.60 Hong Kong 5.016.124.933.863.49
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.56 4.61 China 4.923.565.153.914.99
4 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.63 4.86 China 4.303.635.644.915.38
5 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.79 5.14 China 3.943.794.367.129.77
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.96 5.26 China 4.096.265.853.965.85
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.61 5.65 China 2.617.755.005.666.30
8 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 2.95 5.67 China 2.955.524.7810.686.70
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.96 6.11 China 2.965.146.576.617.47
10 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.29 6.16 China 4.296.754.916.818.19
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.33 6.51 China 7.976.517.395.335.63
12 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 4.53 6.53 China 4.7310.027.914.536.95
13 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.50 6.77 Singapore 8.788.066.335.505.93
14 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.95 6.98 China 4.958.035.477.439.21
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.82 7.19 Hong Kong 5.8211.077.676.327.58
16 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 6.22 7.27 China 7.108.177.126.227.60
17 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.39 7.55 China 7.287.627.766.398.47
18 Hao Lin (林皓) 4.12 7.97 China 10.2110.204.127.815.89
19 Tian Chen (陈天) 3.97 8.10 China 3.978.069.217.0211.28
20 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 5.06 8.18 China DNF7.396.795.0610.35
21 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.46 8.26 China 5.466.676.08DNF12.02
22 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.42 8.33 China 8.247.226.429.5310.09
23 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 7.35 8.47 China 7.359.358.499.787.56
24 Hang Wang (王杭) 6.09 8.66 China 7.527.246.0911.2112.42
25 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 8.20 8.74 China 11.728.508.259.478.20
26 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 7.84 9.14 China 7.8410.178.749.639.05
27 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5.89 9.56 China 5.89DNF7.969.8610.87
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.43 9.57 China 18.448.437.807.4312.48
29 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.88 9.71 China 10.03DNF7.705.8811.40
30 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.82 9.85 China 10.6111.5310.337.828.62
31 Jun Wang (王珺) 6.30 10.67 China 6.3012.797.6612.1812.18
32 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 8.82 11.72 China 10.708.8211.17DNF13.28
33 Junan Du (杜骏安) 9.39 12.49 China 11.3114.1412.0114.979.39
34 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.69 13.03 China 21.089.44DNF8.577.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.72 4.19 China 4.075.693.724.094.42
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.63 4.22 Hong Kong 4.713.934.744.033.63
3 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 3.85 4.52 China 4.085.843.854.994.49
4 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.79 4.70 China 2.794.697.135.044.37
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.82 4.79 China 5.315.683.824.974.09
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.86 5.20 China 6.312.8610.884.834.45
7 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3.58 5.48 China 5.085.2211.956.143.58
8 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.79 5.76 China 6.354.536.41DNF3.79
9 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.53 6.33 China 7.125.256.634.53DNF
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.99 6.58 China 7.595.936.224.999.20
11 Hang Wang (王杭) 5.38 6.93 China 6.117.149.747.555.38
12 Hao Lin (林皓) 5.25 7.09 China 8.765.256.559.395.96
13 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 6.62 7.16 China 7.876.628.636.736.88
14 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 6.23 7.39 Singapore 6.237.637.728.016.82
15 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.85 7.47 China 6.717.708.019.563.85
16 Tian Chen (陈天) 6.86 7.60 China 6.957.206.868.6510.04
17 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 6.06 7.66 China 8.727.826.067.647.53
18 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.34 7.74 China 6.3413.157.816.898.53
19 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.25 7.79 China 6.898.486.258.668.01
20 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.28 7.82 China 8.108.506.286.879.22
21 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 6.87 7.82 China 9.538.586.877.926.97
22 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.92 7.99 China 6.948.1029.188.946.92
23 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.24 8.01 China 7.068.948.038.945.24
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.01 8.11 Hong Kong 7.017.98DNF8.427.92
25 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 5.05 8.21 China 8.368.128.145.058.48
26 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 7.75 8.85 China 8.3213.457.758.0910.14
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 7.04 9.37 China 9.717.0412.978.809.61
28 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 6.26 9.45 China 6.269.9510.1013.608.29
29 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 7.20 9.76 China 8.9910.319.9911.687.20
30 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 9.08 10.00 China 9.0810.429.779.81DNF
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.68 10.12 China 12.379.8710.4810.007.68
32 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.19 10.24 China 10.8916.108.1911.578.25
33 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 8.63 10.75 China 10.6712.848.639.8011.79
34 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 9.41 11.35 China 10.2012.8217.669.4111.03
35 Junan Du (杜骏安) 6.22 11.54 China 7.9017.026.2212.3214.39
36 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 11.26 12.89 China 11.2613.0612.5513.0717.55
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 12.37 14.40 China 27.8813.5112.3714.2815.41
38 Zhiyuan Wang (王志远) 13.44 17.47 China 16.76DNF13.4416.1219.53
39 Haoran Chen (陈浩然) 14.52 17.79 China 18.8018.5516.0221.8614.52
40 Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳) 13.61 19.32 China DNF19.4418.8113.6119.72
41 Zhirui Zhu (朱智睿) 11.46 19.45 China 18.4021.1211.4622.7318.82
42 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 12.40 20.15 China 37.7614.7122.2023.5412.40
43 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 12.53 20.28 China 19.1023.6320.4521.3012.53
44 Guoyi Chen (陈国毅) 18.59 28.93 China 25.8330.8035.4330.1718.59
45 Yifeng Jiang (江毅丰) 24.71 29.69 China 28.9238.5129.3430.8224.71
46 Yuwen Chen (陈煜文) 25.07 35.52 China DNF25.0729.6645.9630.94
47 Tianen Li (黎天恩) 26.41 38.98 China 55.4933.2326.4146.3037.40
48 Zhiyuan Li (李致远) 3.98 DNF China 4.20DNFDNF4.243.98

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.40 3.19 China 3.313.234.043.042.40
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.94 3.24 China 4.653.192.593.941.94
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.80 3.28 China 2.963.693.184.611.80
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 2.22 3.54 China 4.963.544.033.042.22
5 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2.62 3.60 China 3.975.943.463.382.62
6 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.23 4.19 China 6.874.393.233.744.45
7 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.20 4.53 Hong Kong 5.097.044.663.853.20
8 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.46 5.11 China 5.334.835.665.184.46
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.73 5.26 Hong Kong 6.855.194.735.664.94
10 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.64 5.76 China 5.728.446.045.534.64
11 Yue Shen (申粤) 5.20 6.22 China 6.379.256.505.785.20
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.85 6.72 China 6.955.856.616.618.77

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.12 2.99 China 2.913.855.012.122.20
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.66 3.14 China 2.852.833.754.232.66
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.83 3.76 China 3.353.744.754.202.83
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.04 3.98 China 3.374.445.014.123.04
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.99 4.18 China 3.994.254.004.297.50
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.22 4.99 Hong Kong 4.765.764.224.785.42
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.30 5.14 Hong Kong 5.745.054.307.404.63
8 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.18 5.15 China DNF4.274.203.186.98
9 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.32 5.31 China 7.395.314.326.274.34
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.32 5.47 China 5.435.625.356.533.32
11 Yue Shen (申粤) 4.73 5.54 China 4.735.3613.415.176.08
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.93 5.60 China 5.195.967.354.935.64
13 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.75 5.81 China 3.987.636.237.222.75
14 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 3.54 5.81 Singapore 7.664.875.906.653.54
15 Yue Liu (刘粤) 4.58 5.93 China 5.326.286.207.094.58
16 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.38 6.00 China 3.384.05DNF5.578.38
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.40 6.16 China 6.007.517.754.404.98
18 Jintao Li (李进滔) 5.33 6.40 China 6.176.665.336.367.74
19 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.20 6.78 China 6.2013.196.387.666.30
20 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 5.12 6.87 China 7.276.446.908.975.12
21 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 4.64 7.05 China 5.838.1010.097.224.64
22 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.13 7.39 China 6.447.255.138.47DNF
23 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.64 7.72 China 9.157.637.807.745.64
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.21 8.23 China 7.039.976.2112.937.70
25 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.51 9.35 China 8.3211.174.5111.568.56
26 Tian Chen (陈天) 6.91 10.40 China 8.3715.996.9111.9510.89
27 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.96 10.74 China 10.0211.098.9611.1111.51
28 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 10.21 11.29 China 10.4611.6111.8112.0510.21

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.51 2.86 China 2.513.002.752.833.25
2 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.66 3.64 China 2.824.394.312.663.79
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.93 3.78 China 6.562.934.373.543.43
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.21 4.11 China 3.213.693.756.804.89
5 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 3.97 4.56 China 4.684.713.976.084.29
6 Hang Wang (王杭) 3.16 4.91 China 6.875.005.484.263.16
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.96 4.97 China 3.968.864.086.684.14
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.27 5.26 Hong Kong 3.275.586.673.986.21
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.38 5.39 China 7.285.445.104.385.64
10 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.41 5.69 China 5.366.624.417.005.09
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.81 5.76 Hong Kong 4.746.293.816.406.24
12 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.11 6.14 China 8.066.285.116.285.86
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.78 6.28 China 6.937.326.705.224.78
14 Yue Liu (刘粤) 5.55 6.47 China 9.555.556.816.695.90
15 Chen Haorong (陈浩荣) 5.42 6.72 Singapore 5.639.285.425.489.06
16 Yue Shen (申粤) 5.30 6.86 China 7.779.186.645.306.16
17 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.70 6.86 China 5.917.078.417.595.70
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.25 7.63 China 11.559.566.256.376.95
19 Tian Chen (陈天) 7.14 7.97 China 7.318.228.397.1411.38
20 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 6.27 7.98 China 7.419.356.279.677.17
21 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.81 8.75 China 7.316.8110.0210.458.91
22 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.60 8.89 China 4.7323.266.9814.974.60
23 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 7.11 9.03 China 9.248.4010.727.119.45
24 Jintao Li (李进滔) 5.36 9.40 China 11.139.329.159.725.36
25 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 6.74 9.47 China 11.359.568.416.7410.45
26 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.01 9.62 China 8.846.0111.429.6610.37
27 Jun Wang (王珺) 5.95 9.67 China 8.7912.078.155.9512.06
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 7.01 10.58 China 11.5511.6310.277.019.91
29 Jun Fei (费俊) 8.82 11.03 China 10.208.8212.8014.0310.09
30 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 9.23 11.12 China 11.999.239.8214.5511.54
31 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 7.37 11.41 China 7.3714.71DNF12.147.39
32 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 8.76 11.58 China 14.049.00DNF8.7611.69
33 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 10.44 14.13 China 18.0612.1914.8515.3510.44
34 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 20.09 25.36 China 20.0927.1230.3624.9524.01
35 Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳) 18.98 27.59 China 35.9422.5134.7625.5018.98
36 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 28.53 32.62 China 28.5333.0831.4933.2939.01
37 Guoyi Chen (陈国毅) 34.40 36.51 China 44.1035.1236.2334.4038.17
38 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 5.30 DNF China DNF9.046.425.30DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 8.87 10.07 China 8.989.2717.3511.968.87
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 8.17 10.65 China 11.2311.998.7314.678.17
3 Vincent Chen 9.09 10.80 United States 10.7810.289.0911.3313.29
4 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 10.04 11.26 China 12.8711.9410.0411.2710.58
5 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 9.36 11.42 China 13.239.3611.6710.6211.96
6 Chuan He (何川) 11.86 12.10 China 11.8611.9519.2812.4811.88
7 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.43 12.69 China 14.2113.2910.8213.9610.43
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 12.52 12.91 China 17.8312.5412.5213.1313.07
9 Tian Chen (陈天) 9.61 14.65 China 17.3916.759.8118.999.61
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.08 16.83 China 17.6219.1113.7724.2413.08
11 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 18.07 19.94 China 20.6823.1918.0718.3420.80
12 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 18.11 21.32 China 22.7122.3018.9423.4418.11

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Chen 7.46 9.32 United States 9.529.379.077.4610.22
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 10.31 China 6.6012.2410.428.3112.21
3 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 8.50 10.91 China 10.8613.439.978.5011.91
4 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61 10.92 China 6.618.84DNF15.218.71
5 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 10.30 11.79 China 10.5212.8716.9410.3011.98
6 Tian Chen (陈天) 9.57 12.77 China 15.4312.5810.319.5716.67
7 Chuan He (何川) 12.75 12.97 China 12.7515.0912.8513.1512.91
8 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 10.44 13.39 China 11.1010.4416.0117.0513.07
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.68 13.81 China 14.1415.7710.6812.6114.68
10 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 13.32 17.74 China 13.3221.3017.8314.0923.45
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.42 18.90 China 19.0617.1425.3820.4913.42
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 19.54 22.54 China 20.9939.9419.5424.7621.88
13 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.44 22.60 Hong Kong 22.0723.6222.1020.4424.49
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 20.45 24.69 Hong Kong 23.4120.4528.2327.1323.52
15 Yue Shen (申粤) 23.52 25.53 China 25.9223.5224.6326.0428.89
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.04 25.76 China 27.4118.0420.5630.7829.32
17 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 21.68 27.87 China 31.5429.2721.6824.0030.33
18 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 19.94 36.13 China 30.4040.9019.9437.0844.50

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Chen 7.91 10.26 United States 11.847.9110.5114.188.42
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.13 11.01 China 10.089.1311.1414.6211.81
3 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 7.45 11.05 China 12.147.45DNF11.159.85
4 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 7.57 11.80 China 12.517.5713.5911.5511.35
5 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 8.70 12.26 China 11.3312.2113.398.7013.24
6 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 10.16 13.44 China 15.5716.2512.8310.1611.93
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.16 13.77 China 13.3914.4020.8910.1613.53
8 Chuan He (何川) 13.02 15.61 China 14.2618.6713.02DNF13.91
9 Tian Chen (陈天) 12.24 17.12 China 16.7412.2417.1819.9817.45
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.11 20.43 China 20.4128.4719.5015.1121.39
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 15.81 21.54 Hong Kong 21.4119.0715.8127.8624.14
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 17.54 21.77 China 17.5421.7120.72DNF22.87
13 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 17.64 22.54 China 21.0124.3224.4017.6422.29
14 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.63 23.66 Hong Kong 40.2214.6320.4822.5127.98
15 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 20.32 25.51 China 28.0220.3231.1025.2423.27
16 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 23.55 26.45 China 30.6723.5524.4224.2733.77
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.94 26.70 China 18.9429.4532.3925.1925.45
18 Yue Shen (申粤) 19.39 27.38 China 19.3927.6535.1832.1722.32
19 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 18.79 28.37 China 27.8229.3918.7927.8930.70
20 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 28.06 30.09 China 30.0529.6430.5828.0634.61
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 27.18 31.26 Hong Kong 32.6727.1839.3528.2332.87
22 Young He (何嘉炀) 19.00 33.17 China 19.0042.8234.1529.4735.90
23 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 28.12 33.71 China 32.7638.9728.1242.9229.41
24 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 22.28 35.04 China 38.3034.5922.2845.0332.24
25 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 37.99 45.21 China 37.9944.0049.3042.3452.40
26 Hang Wang (王杭) 31.44 DNF China DNF34.7631.44DNFDNS
27 Jintao Li (李进滔) 41.73 China 41.7359.52
28 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) DNF China DNFDNF