Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019


Date
Jan 4 - 6, 2019
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Recreation complex "Sputnik"

Address
Минская область, Минский район, г.п. Ждановичи - 3.
Details

2nd floor. Assembly Hall. Main building

Website
Speedcubing Camp Minsk 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Olga Sarigoz and Roman Strakhov
WCA Delegate
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.

Стоимость участия и другую важную информацию смотрите в группе во ВКонтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 Br (Belarusian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition ("Register" button on the left panel menu), pay registration fee online (see tab "how to pay) and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. When you arrive to competition please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity. payments on the spot will not be accepted.

1-3 event: 10 BYN
4-18 eventss: 15 BYN

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (подробная инструкция в меню "Как оплатить участие") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. оплата на месте приниматься не будет.

1-3 дисциплины: 10 рублей
4-18 дисциплин: 15 рублей

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 9.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Yushkevich finished second (9.98) and Oleg Sechko finished third (10.30).

Aleh Kozel (Олег Козел) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 33.44 34.77 Belarus 35.9444.5533.4434.8033.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:37.87 1:49.14 Belarus 1:54.201:44.511:52.331:37.871:50.57
Megaminx Final 23 3:06.60 3:31.40 Belarus 3:06.604:00.403:35.543:32.723:25.93

Aleksandr Paliukhovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.74 19.12 Belarus 20.4432.3918.9517.9716.74
First round 36 17.32 20.37 Belarus 19.9632.7321.5819.5817.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.90 8.15 Belarus 9.919.378.945.906.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 30.32 34.92 Belarus 33.35DNF30.3239.9931.41
Skewb Final 12 6.74 9.67 Belarus 8.5110.586.74DNF9.91
First round 12 6.17 8.13 Belarus 9.098.077.236.1710.29

Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.53 19.31 Belarus 25.1217.8022.4617.6713.53
First round 28 16.66 18.33 Belarus 16.6617.0924.8418.0319.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.41 5.91 Belarus 9.036.705.995.032.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:17.41 Belarus 2:28.462:17.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 35 DNF Belarus DNFDNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 30.13 38.16 Belarus 34.7537.6142.1330.1348.22
Pyraminx Final 12 8.01 10.93 Belarus 11.308.0116.018.1113.38
First round 12 7.09 8.54 Belarus 58.958.818.528.307.09
Skewb First round 15 5.27 9.42 Belarus 16.379.985.278.889.41
Square-1 Final 8 28.92 34.88 Belarus 31.0728.9246.1335.0638.52

Alexey Zhuk (Алексей Жук) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 16.87 22.15 Belarus 22.5828.5019.4616.8724.40
First round 43 22.21 23.24 Belarus 25.0322.2422.4422.2125.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.45 8.76 Belarus 9.3513.077.457.929.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:34.50 1:43.19 Belarus 1:40.361:52.371:34.501:50.071:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 40.86 1:01.03 Belarus 1:12.9455.7159.5740.861:07.80
Clock Final 6 39.66 Belarus 42.9939.66
Megaminx Final 21 2:43.22 3:13.71 Belarus 3:27.893:17.604:17.712:55.632:43.22
Pyraminx First round 17 7.15 9.99 Belarus 7.1514.098.0112.099.87
Skewb First round 18 7.67 10.39 Belarus 14.749.197.678.2113.76

Aliaksandr Herasimenka (Александр Герасименко) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 25.95 27.22 Belarus 28.3025.9528.6126.2427.11
First round 53 21.94 29.99 Belarus 21.9430.4937.7228.8830.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.29 6.46 Belarus 7.278.945.926.202.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 51.88 1:08.58 Belarus 1:06.961:07.5951.881:14.461:11.19
Clock Final 9 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 36 7.60 15.55 Belarus 11.0017.947.6025.3317.71
Skewb First round 32 14.04 22.84 Belarus 17.4421.6829.3914.04DNF

Aliaksandr Sarokin (Александр Сорокин) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 22.29 29.18 Belarus DNF22.2924.1927.7435.60
First round 32 15.60 19.45 Belarus DNF19.4215.6018.4920.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.90 7.24 Belarus 10.129.086.735.912.90
Pyraminx First round 27 6.53 12.57 Belarus 6.5315.499.14DNF13.08
Skewb First round 23 12.95 15.06 Belarus 16.8114.8512.9513.53DNF

Aliaksei Sumarevich (Алексей Сумаревич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 26.17 27.09 Belarus 26.1726.2927.0527.9228.79
First round 49 25.02 27.53 Belarus 32.8630.6225.0225.3826.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.07 8.36 Belarus 9.117.0710.088.597.38
Megaminx Final 15 2:21.27 2:48.48 Belarus 3:21.502:21.273:00.182:41.872:43.40

Alperen Sarigoz (Альпэрен Сарыгёз) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 55.16 1:00.12 Belarus 1:15.6957.471:00.631:02.2655.16

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:04.28 2:13.92 Belarus 2:17.572:04.282:19.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:19.55 3:25.14 Belarus 3:35.793:19.553:20.07

Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.01 16.44 Russia 20.2717.8617.3314.0114.12
First round 29 16.46 18.43 Russia 19.3817.5919.2518.4516.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.23 6.67 Russia 6.498.385.159.434.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:30.98 1:41.80 Russia 1:33.161:45.921:46.311:49.561:30.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
First round 8 7:23.43 DNF Russia 7:23.43DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50 58.67 Russia 506264
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 38.32 41.34 Russia 38.9941.3743.9143.6738.32
Clock Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 28 3:33.07 3:52.02 Russia 3:37.653:56.984:01.434:04.813:33.07
Pyraminx First round 19 6.83 10.03 Russia 6.837.5911.2211.2818.47
Skewb First round 22 8.53 13.78 Russia 16.5110.8413.998.5316.77

Arsen Yasin Sarigoz (Арсен Ясин Сарыгёз) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 35.49 48.26 Belarus 1:02.6654.6348.7341.4135.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 18.22 22.54 Belarus 41.7818.2220.3522.3424.93
Pyraminx First round 30 11.72 13.15 Belarus 13.3414.5211.7212.5213.59

Artem Kisel (Артем Кисель) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 1:06.72 1:19.86 Belarus 1:23.351:06.721:36.771:09.311:26.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 28.53 37.52 Belarus 28.5329.4129.9353.21DNF

Artyom Sermyazhko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.26 13.21 Belarus 11.5216.0413.6210.2614.49
Second round 12 10.58 12.85 Belarus 12.9110.5811.6714.6213.98
First round 14 11.45 13.59 Belarus 13.0818.3312.3311.4515.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36 4.07 Belarus 7.983.432.364.893.90
First round 8 2.42 4.26 Belarus 6.434.072.424.723.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.44 44.78 Belarus 44.3038.4443.2948.2246.76
First round 4 38.51 41.19 Belarus 43.2840.5943.2539.7338.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.12 1:30.67 Belarus 1:33.961:32.411:24.121:34.871:25.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:56.68 2:59.43 Belarus 3:02.152:56.682:59.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:44.63 5:17.34 Belarus 6:12.824:54.564:44.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.85 26.21 Belarus 26.9925.68DNF25.9523.85

Danila Birukou (Данила Бирюков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.13 16.45 Belarus 16.4515.7515.1317.1618.69
First round 22 13.97 17.08 Belarus 19.2415.3029.2116.7013.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 57.42 1:07.17 Belarus 1:04.89DNF57.421:17.0359.60

Danila Dubovik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 11.12 DNF Belarus DNF13.0713.0511.12DNF
First round 12 10.23 13.02 Belarus 12.8412.9313.3010.2316.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.28 4.90 Belarus 4.285.20DNF5.054.45
First round 5 3.36 3.77 Belarus 4.123.623.363.594.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 44.83 58.94 Belarus 58.841:21.291:04.5153.4644.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:06.24 2:44.14 Belarus 2:59.393:06.892:33.642:39.402:06.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 6:26.78 6:33.81 Belarus 6:39.666:34.986:26.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 44 DNF Belarus 44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.38 21.80 Belarus 18.3825.7221.5220.1523.72
First round 10 19.71 23.62 Belarus 25.1620.3725.3426.2519.71
Clock Final 9 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 20 2:34.97 3:11.41 Belarus 3:40.543:01.073:28.883:04.292:34.97
Pyraminx First round 18 8.28 10.00 Belarus 8.2810.219.05DNF10.74
Skewb Final 3 2.23 4.63 Belarus 2.236.423.63DNF3.83
First round 3 3.16 4.37 Belarus DNF4.103.313.165.69
Square-1 Final 13 45.04 1:02.22 Belarus 1:44.5050.751:29.2245.0446.68

Danila Yesman (Данила Есьман) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 22.70 25.67 Belarus 26.1324.5226.3728.6522.70
First round 52 25.47 29.53 Belarus 32.6625.4736.3626.6429.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.08 8.89 Belarus 14.658.097.088.2610.33
Pyraminx First round 35 8.17 15.45 Belarus 16.4512.708.1717.2026.96

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 21.32 25.52 Russia 21.3222.3228.3325.9030.81
First round 50 21.53 27.58 Russia 27.2227.5028.0344.0821.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.11 8.30 Russia 12.5610.455.117.916.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:49.92 2:01.41 Russia 1:49.92DNF2:20.591:51.921:51.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:44.92 Russia 3:44.924:02.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:15.13 DNF Russia 6:15.137:13.10DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 9:49.95 DNF Russia 9:49.95DNF9:57.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:20.91 DNF Russia 5:20.91DNFDNF
First round 7 5:57.26 DNF Russia 5:57.266:30.24DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 43 DNF Russia 52DNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 53.78 1:08.44 Russia 1:10.4853.781:10.901:03.951:14.81
Megaminx Final 29 3:26.73 4:07.97 Russia 4:16.553:45.674:21.693:26.734:31.30
Pyraminx First round 32 11.27 14.42 Russia 15.8816.0911.2711.3019.35
Skewb First round 29 10.09 20.16 Russia 18.6825.2610.0926.2816.53
Square-1 Final 15 1:09.64 1:51.08 Russia 1:53.741:09.642:21.741:27.072:12.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Dmitriy Yurgevich (Дмитрий Юргевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 21.15 23.53 Belarus 22.2322.9437.6625.4321.15
First round 46 22.57 24.84 Belarus 25.7641.0725.0422.5723.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.98 6.58 Belarus 8.557.095.227.442.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.58 17.76 Belarus 15.5818.2619.3415.67DNF
First round 39 17.05 20.96 Belarus 17.0522.3322.0421.5519.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.41 6.92 Belarus 5.71DNF7.737.315.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:23.04 1:35.03 Belarus 1:45.821:32.231:23.041:30.061:42.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 45.00 Belarus 454941
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 37.29 57.78 Belarus 1:22.87DNF37.2941.3849.09
Megaminx Final 19 2:46.82 2:58.81 Belarus 3:06.512:53.393:16.672:56.542:46.82
Pyraminx First round 23 5.76 11.02 Belarus 5.769.3613.9011.3812.33
Skewb First round 35 11.01 DNF Belarus 17.9319.0911.01DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 12 34.49 45.86 Belarus 41.6434.4949.21DNF46.73

Egor Skabitski (Егор Скабицкий) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.64 13.41 Belarus 12.4516.0311.7511.6421.68

Evgeniy Vermeyenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.97 18.95 Belarus 16.9719.6317.1120.10DNF
First round 23 13.64 17.23 Belarus 16.6713.6418.4116.6220.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.42 7.16 Belarus 8.056.896.426.559.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:26.20 1:32.02 Belarus 1:26.201:47.051:31.851:34.451:29.76
Clock Final 9 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 26 3:04.72 3:43.36 Belarus DNF3:04.723:17.653:24.244:28.18
Skewb First round 28 8.50 17.51 Belarus 17.068.50DNF24.9310.55

Fedor Guranchik (Федор Гуранчик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 32.22 DNF Belarus 32.22DNFDNF35.0634.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.42 12.23 Belarus 12.958.4213.3910.3416.58

Grigorii Alekseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.30 12.79 Russia 11.3013.9611.8213.4813.06
Second round 11 10.58 12.57 Russia 10.5812.28DNF13.5211.92
First round 11 9.87 12.71 Russia 9.8714.4613.2912.9511.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.93 41.93 Russia 42.9942.3240.4848.8633.93
First round 8 44.75 45.82 Russia 45.4756.5945.2946.7144.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.44 1:26.75 Russia 1:21.441:24.701:27.551:46.081:27.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.98 DNF Russia 20.98DNF23.24
First round 1 22.04 DNF Russia 23.14DNF22.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34 36.00 Russia 363834
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.68 21.99 Russia 21.9622.2418.6821.7624.47
First round 9 20.67 22.51 Russia 21.7222.6320.6724.7723.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:08.40 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:08.40
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/28 58:07 Russia DNFDNF21/28 58:07

Ilya Brodovsky (Илья Бродовский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 42.07 50.75 Belarus 45.55DNF55.3542.0751.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.84 14.75 Belarus 23.0815.9414.1710.8414.14
Pyraminx First round 33 11.91 14.53 Belarus 13.1015.1011.9115.3922.60

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.38 10.56 Belarus 10.6911.789.3810.5110.47
Second round 10 10.63 12.15 Belarus 12.6510.6311.4912.3112.82
First round 15 11.63 13.82 Belarus 13.4413.2011.6317.1514.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.06 45.24 Belarus 41.9239.0647.5849.2446.23
First round 3 33.87 39.51 Belarus 40.5241.4339.9238.1033.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.67 19.64 Belarus 17.6729.9115.6722.2818.96
First round 6 17.88 19.19 Belarus 19.7120.9819.2217.8818.63

Ivan Akulich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.78 16.15 Belarus 17.5719.8315.4114.7815.48
First round 30 15.80 18.47 Belarus 20.6418.9518.3918.0715.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.15 9.25 Belarus 3.15DNF6.856.5314.38
First round 12 3.44 4.64 Belarus 5.655.025.073.823.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:19.21 1:28.31 Belarus 1:49.791:29.081:20.761:19.211:35.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 50 DNF Belarus DNFDNF50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.49 28.29 Belarus 33.2226.4929.8427.3227.72
Clock Final 5 17.17 20.82 Belarus 19.1125.01DNF17.1718.33
Megaminx Final 17 2:27.71 2:52.27 Belarus 3:06.174:05.102:49.712:40.932:27.71
Pyraminx First round 24 7.41 11.09 Belarus 18.187.419.7315.548.01
Skewb Final 10 2.65 7.23 Belarus 2.657.805.568.3210.24
First round 6 3.29 6.22 Belarus 8.426.188.444.073.29
Square-1 Final 3 19.52 21.25 Belarus 20.3427.9923.2820.1419.52

Ivan Bogdan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.10 12.42 Belarus 13.2711.4610.1014.7312.53
Second round 7 8.83 11.03 Belarus 10.8510.0312.2014.578.83
First round 7 9.28 11.69 Belarus 11.33DNF12.389.2811.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.16 5.85 Belarus 6.743.923.166.899.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.49 52.86 Belarus 1:00.7650.4953.2252.7752.58
First round 11 40.17 53.79 Belarus DNF55.6957.7247.9740.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.04 28.26 Belarus 31.8627.3248.3525.6125.04
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.60 1:20.21 Belarus 1:11.601:27.571:15.571:17.491:36.27
Pyraminx First round 14 5.56 8.69 Belarus 10.1810.06DNF5.565.84
Skewb Final 9 6.02 7.19 Belarus 8.296.386.0210.826.89
First round 8 6.69 7.03 Belarus 7.566.827.256.697.02
Square-1 Final 7 31.85 34.63 Belarus 31.8535.6635.3937.3932.83

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.22 14.79 Belarus 14.2215.3615.5714.6914.33
First round 24 15.48 17.83 Belarus 19.7818.3515.4816.7218.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:08.80 1:12.54 Belarus 1:10.071:11.001:16.561:08.801:20.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:53.29 2:03.55 Belarus 2:05.842:28.682:03.301:53.292:01.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:23.21 4:42.46 Belarus 4:57.684:46.484:23.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:36.19 7:40.57 Belarus 7:51.628:33.916:36.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 38 DNF Belarus 3848DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.97 27.30 Belarus 25.8528.5524.9727.51DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.15 1:20.75 Belarus 1:18.231:18.151:21.791:27.871:22.23
Pyraminx Final 1 2.92 3.68 Belarus 3.453.094.492.925.00
First round 1 3.14 4.60 Belarus 4.656.223.145.513.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:27.68 2:56.35 Belarus 6:18.143:21.592:27.682:39.682:47.77

Kamil Przybylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.98 DNF Poland DNF24.9826.38
First round 2 29.80 DNF Poland 29.8031.89DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 6:58.97 DNF Poland 6:58.97DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 40/46 59:57 Poland 38/46 59:4439/46 1:00:0040/46 59:57

Kiryl Malevich (Кирилл Малевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 23.13 28.53 Belarus 23.1330.7232.5127.7927.07
First round 48 20.69 26.44 Belarus 29.2029.0920.6927.4822.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.84 10.73 Belarus DNF11.797.8411.698.71

Kiryl Shautsou (Кирилл Шевцов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 20.26 23.65 Belarus 24.4025.9320.2629.8120.61
First round 41 20.04 21.66 Belarus 20.3122.8020.0421.8827.52

Konstantin Sergeev (Константин Сергеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 34 9.25 15.39 Russia 9.2513.6617.6016.9515.55

Marya Vasilyeva - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 53.18 1:08.44 Belarus 1:11.931:02.4353.181:10.952:02.91
Pyraminx First round 41 19.68 25.01 Belarus 27.1119.6825.6928.8022.23

Matvey Chertko (Матвей Чертко) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 21.35 25.15 Belarus 23.9024.2330.0827.3121.35
First round 51 26.70 29.22 Belarus 27.2732.8427.5426.7033.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.30 10.68 Belarus 7.96DNF13.076.3011.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 2:26.04 Belarus 2:26.04DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.54 12.88 Belarus 14.4111.5411.6715.0012.57
Skewb First round 25 11.31 15.95 Belarus 16.8011.3116.5618.8914.49

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.78 11.65 Russia 14.6811.8912.579.7810.50
Second round 3 8.64 10.18 Russia 8.7910.388.6411.3711.63
First round 13 11.90 13.25 Russia 15.0013.2011.9014.2312.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.46 2.74 Russia 3.223.231.462.042.96
First round 3 3.21 3.64 Russia 3.833.643.214.363.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.86 43.25 Russia 38.8643.2649.5647.4339.07
First round 9 40.43 46.02 Russia 44.0040.4355.4145.5348.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.54 1:23.68 Russia 1:27.351:18.421:07.541:25.261:28.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:30.23 2:49.93 Russia 2:30.233:18.502:41.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:43.31 3:49.62 Russia 3:59.663:45.893:43.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:28.39 DNF Russia 2:28.39DNFDNF
First round 6 3:12.74 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:12.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 31.67 Russia 363227
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.64 18.14 Russia 16.5414.6418.7719.1220.00
First round 5 17.62 18.52 Russia 18.2918.5725.7518.7117.62
Clock Final 2 8.31 12.34 Russia 12.6418.1211.0313.348.31
Megaminx Final 5 1:20.13 1:24.62 Russia 1:29.041:30.751:20.131:21.051:23.76
Pyraminx Final 3 4.32 6.06 Russia 4.325.805.717.066.66
First round 2 4.35 4.64 Russia 6.944.354.984.404.55
Skewb Final 2 2.22 4.37 Russia 2.806.084.232.227.06
First round 5 3.45 6.17 Russia 5.413.457.235.868.21
Square-1 Final 5 13.78 24.47 Russia 23.9913.7829.7049.8519.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 41.20 56.29 Russia 58.4156.201:10.2041.2054.27

Maxim Shikunets (Максим Шикунец) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 27.95 31.55 Belarus 36.1427.9528.2934.9131.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.11 6.04 Belarus 3.118.085.807.954.36
Pyraminx Final 9 5.63 7.79 Belarus 5.636.959.547.129.29
First round 9 5.88 7.76 Belarus 7.505.886.1614.139.63

Mikhail Kovalyov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.46 19.65 Belarus 21.81DNF20.6516.4915.46
First round 37 17.92 20.45 Belarus 20.3722.4722.4318.5417.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.65 7.98 Belarus 10.2210.546.735.656.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:02.67 1:20.30 Belarus 1:18.121:28.321:20.071:02.671:22.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:45.32 3:12.26 Belarus 2:45.323:11.723:19.363:05.713:22.69
Megaminx Final 12 2:24.23 2:28.63 Belarus 2:29.512:24.232:31.002:25.372:32.91
Skewb First round 13 6.05 8.70 Belarus 8.096.059.798.639.39
Square-1 Final 11 34.98 41.70 Belarus 49.5843.6341.2740.2034.98

Nikita Kononov (Никита Кононов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 21.21 22.56 Russia 25.1621.2123.4722.6121.59
First round 45 20.79 24.26 Russia 22.3128.7026.8223.6420.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.63 7.20 Russia 7.016.638.076.807.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:15.11 1:26.08 Russia DNF1:30.931:23.701:23.601:15.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 51.72 59.04 Russia 1:05.6751.7257.8053.661:17.49
Pyraminx First round 37 12.36 15.69 Russia 17.7922.0812.3616.6712.62
Skewb First round 21 9.96 13.42 Russia 21.4210.6714.249.9615.36

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.86 11.53 Belarus 11.2510.8613.4611.8411.49
Second round 9 10.66 12.01 Belarus DNF11.9911.8712.1610.66
First round 10 11.17 12.57 Belarus 12.0911.2914.3217.7711.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.88 3.96 Belarus 3.522.884.055.094.31
First round 6 2.83 3.94 Belarus 2.833.633.564.646.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 45.24 55.93 Belarus 59.4645.2457.2255.6754.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.84 1:38.82 Belarus 1:24.841:34.581:45.701:39.831:42.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41 DNF Belarus 41DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.17 25.11 Belarus 25.8526.2322.1723.26DNF
First round 12 19.77 24.72 Belarus 25.2826.2725.5423.3419.77
Clock Final 1 8.08 8.89 Belarus 10.909.128.089.388.17
Pyraminx Final 10 3.81 8.04 Belarus 3.8111.5310.356.527.24
First round 6 4.84 6.17 Belarus 6.854.845.458.216.22
Square-1 Final 9 33.58 39.19 Belarus 41.1933.5848.8440.8135.56
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:01.61 1:06.81 Belarus 1:04.881:05.491:16.311:10.071:01.61

Nikita Starodubov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.62 10.78 Belarus 9.6210.9810.0212.8011.34
Second round 6 9.21 10.66 Belarus 11.1311.1211.319.749.21
First round 2 8.24 10.23 Belarus 11.419.4710.028.2411.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.00 4.37 Belarus 3.004.7910.063.724.61
First round 4 2.97 3.69 Belarus 4.032.973.223.814.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.61 NR 37.84 Belarus 34.8631.6139.1639.4941.35
First round 1 36.04 37.85 Belarus 37.0342.8340.1636.3736.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.93 1:35.54 Belarus 1:41.601:46.461:34.171:25.931:30.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.67 16.21 Belarus 16.5316.8414.6725.0915.26
First round 4 16.03 17.63 Belarus 18.2718.5819.5116.0516.03
Megaminx Final 2 58.31 1:05.96 Belarus 1:08.081:09.791:00.001:14.3358.31

Oleg Sechko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.52 10.30 Belarus 10.3110.3510.719.5210.24
Second round 5 9.64 10.41 Belarus 9.6411.0914.589.8310.30
First round 6 10.56 11.60 Belarus 11.5412.1311.2312.0310.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54 5.11 Belarus 4.465.447.553.545.42
First round 11 3.08 4.52 Belarus 5.074.505.483.084.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.47 40.05 Belarus 38.4738.8243.8442.5638.78
First round 2 36.10 39.42 Belarus 36.9838.4046.5442.8936.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.79 1:20.71 Belarus 1:16.791:31.711:20.661:23.481:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.25 15.77 Belarus 14.4618.1414.7119.1914.25
First round 3 15.03 16.48 Belarus 16.0419.2315.0317.7615.63
Megaminx Final 1 55.82 59.61 NR Belarus 55.8257.571:03.261:09.9158.00

Pavel Chaplinski (Павел Чаплинский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 30.71 32.70 Belarus 30.7132.3034.9137.8230.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.57 5.78 Belarus 5.846.174.577.475.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 2:43.52 Belarus DNF2:43.52
Pyraminx First round 42 9.76 DNF Belarus 9.7610.35DNFDNF17.25
Skewb First round 24 14.29 15.15 Belarus 14.4816.0014.9621.7214.29
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Pavel Yefimenka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 20.13 DNF Belarus DNF26.7023.3220.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.41 6.15 Belarus 5.367.187.324.415.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:01.38 1:09.74 Belarus 1:12.351:06.131:24.601:10.751:01.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 4:42.80 Belarus 4:42.804:49.75
Megaminx Final 30 3:24.44 DNF Belarus 3:24.443:32.56DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 6.42 11.25 Belarus 6.4210.8913.609.5013.36
Skewb First round 31 13.34 21.56 Belarus 25.9914.5013.34DNF24.19

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.46 9.98 Belarus 9.6010.449.919.4612.96
Second round 2 8.12 9.71 Belarus 8.1210.648.3111.3310.18
First round 3 9.15 10.55 Belarus 10.989.159.4812.8811.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.46 2.97 Belarus 3.642.465.762.602.68
First round 7 2.52 4.08 Belarus 3.215.592.528.423.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.34 41.57 Belarus 33.3443.1446.1737.3544.22
First round 6 39.19 42.92 Belarus 43.1339.1940.5945.0555.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.95 1:15.96 Belarus 1:16.981:18.561:11.951:12.351:25.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:19.90 2:25.91 Belarus 2:19.902:26.212:31.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:14.17 3:38.87 Belarus 3:34.073:14.174:08.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 32.00 Belarus 303135
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.07 14.60 Belarus 12.3416.0716.1515.4012.07
First round 1 12.46 13.57 Belarus 18.2713.1912.4614.0313.48
Clock Final 3 12.02 15.02 Belarus 14.72DNF18.1112.2412.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:30.13 1:35.12 Belarus 1:35.891:31.851:42.961:30.131:37.61

Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.17 14.34 Belarus 15.4813.3914.1610.17DNF
First round 5 10.35 11.51 Belarus 11.9511.3611.7210.3511.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.94 6.60 Belarus 10.264.91DNF4.623.94
First round 9 3.87 4.33 Belarus 3.905.044.144.963.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 58.65 1:04.72 Belarus 59.5958.651:03.123:59.521:11.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 43.00 Belarus 424740
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.59 20.28 Belarus 20.3420.7222.3519.5919.78
First round 8 16.98 19.63 Belarus 18.1416.9819.4622.8921.29
Clock Final 7 46.69 Belarus DNF46.69
Megaminx Final 8 1:30.34 1:44.96 Belarus 1:33.431:30.341:51.961:52.571:49.48
Pyraminx First round 16 7.42 9.64 Belarus 9.107.42DNF10.129.70
Skewb Final 11 3.16 7.63 Belarus 3.168.017.707.18DNF
First round 10 5.99 7.11 Belarus 10.576.688.555.996.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:53.51 3:19.72 Belarus 6:59.823:29.872:58.672:53.513:30.62

Polina Korobkina (Полина Коробкина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 43.55 52.13 Russia 52.6251.5459.3343.5552.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 17.54 20.11 Russia 24.6917.9217.5423.2619.15
Megaminx Final 27 3:31.68 3:43.86 Russia 3:49.993:34.473:51.073:47.133:31.68
Pyraminx First round 40 14.94 18.61 Russia 14.9422.5816.5117.3621.97
Skewb First round 30 14.67 20.69 Russia 22.0015.8824.1914.6724.40

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.05 15.52 Russia 14.0515.5914.1016.8617.42
First round 20 14.20 16.40 Russia 16.8817.3422.5614.9914.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 39.19 DNF Russia 39.19DNFDNF
First round 3 38.09 DNF Russia 38.0958.90DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 50.00 Russia 485943
Megaminx Final 25 3:25.01 3:38.11 Russia 3:46.243:25.013:34.663:33.434:15.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:11.83 DNF Russia 3:11.83DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:46.36 DNF Russia 4:46.36DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:40.70 4:03.60 Russia 4:49.108:24.853:57.232:40.703:24.48

Roman Zhiglinskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 12.00 13.27 Belarus 12.0012.3714.0215.0813.41
First round 18 12.89 14.51 Belarus 17.8112.8913.2515.7614.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.54 6.20 Belarus DNF5.128.654.824.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 57.46 59.20 Belarus 58.021:12.0057.461:00.0359.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:46.04 2:04.29 Belarus 2:22.862:05.422:02.101:46.042:05.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 37 DNF Belarus 37DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 25.16 27.49 Belarus 27.3931.3425.1627.2727.80
Megaminx Final 16 2:15.56 2:52.18 Belarus 3:07.522:32.022:57.002:15.56DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 9.34 10.23 Belarus 10.249.5210.939.3413.98
First round 10 5.42 7.93 Belarus 6.008.9310.475.428.85
Skewb First round 17 7.68 10.25 Belarus 11.137.688.1211.5011.80
Square-1 Final 10 28.58 40.46 Belarus 35.76DNF42.2428.5843.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:44.52 3:00.96 Belarus 3:01.533:05.093:24.892:56.252:44.52

Saveli Khareuski (Савелий Харевский) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 48.52 1:01.24 Belarus 1:06.9358.7448.5258.041:06.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 12.15 19.70 Belarus 31.6128.8212.1513.8016.48
Pyraminx First round 39 14.16 16.94 Belarus 20.2814.1618.5416.4315.86

Sergei Korobkin (Сергей Коробкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 47.53 1:05.12 Russia 1:14.0749.8347.531:12.181:13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.90 12.14 Russia 12.6013.3010.518.9014.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 3:00.04 Russia 3:00.043:30.48
Megaminx Final 32 6:27.02 Russia 7:36.846:27.02
Pyraminx First round 38 14.86 16.78 Russia 16.4716.4414.8617.4223.42
Skewb First round 33 16.57 23.07 Russia 34.5823.5816.5721.7223.91

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 19.11 20.88 Russia 19.8121.5719.1122.2721.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 3:06.29 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:06.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 28.49 35.40 Russia 43.7533.7345.0128.7328.49

Sherkhan Torekhanov (Шерхан Тореханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 36.07 47.25 Kazakhstan 36.0742.4556.5854.8344.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.25 11.75 Kazakhstan 5.2514.9711.2117.899.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 3:07.06 Kazakhstan 4:11.573:07.06

Stanislau Smolski - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.79 13.31 Belarus 13.3413.5915.4612.7913.01
First round 8 10.36 11.86 Belarus 13.3510.3611.0113.7211.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.87 5.34 Belarus 6.326.741.874.884.83
First round 10 3.67 4.47 Belarus 3.675.113.754.565.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 52.61 58.39 Belarus 1:00.0158.6956.471:23.3752.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:27.36 2:56.91 Belarus 3:10.402:27.362:56.882:43.45DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.90 26.53 Belarus 22.7621.90DNF27.2329.59
First round 11 19.08 23.89 Belarus 21.7322.8436.2319.0827.09
Pyraminx Final 7 5.25 7.43 Belarus 5.256.5210.045.999.79
First round 8 4.52 7.50 Belarus 8.926.097.504.529.57
Skewb Final 4 3.09 4.92 Belarus 4.035.964.913.095.81
First round 4 3.06 4.92 Belarus 6.934.556.034.173.06

Uladzislau Ramanenia (Владислав Романеня) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 43.80 1:08.31 Belarus 1:07.291:23.151:05.7243.801:11.91

Uladzislau Staliarou (Владислав Столяров) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.25 19.81 Belarus 19.3319.7122.3120.4018.25
First round 40 18.14 21.53 Belarus 21.7619.0518.1423.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.09 5.92 Belarus 4.677.206.934.096.17
Megaminx Final 24 3:13.76 3:33.25 Belarus 3:15.884:10.383:30.803:13.763:53.06
Pyraminx Final 8 6.30 7.52 Belarus 6.306.387.208.979.23
First round 11 5.72 8.20 Belarus 6.9716.0911.486.155.72
Skewb First round 20 6.50 13.35 Belarus 15.77DNF9.4914.806.50
Square-1 Final 17 2:01.95 Belarus 2:27.792:01.95

Vadzim Smirnou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.05 11.03 Belarus 11.9210.378.0510.7912.14
Second round 4 9.03 10.21 Belarus 9.0310.9510.819.839.98
First round 4 9.50 10.76 Belarus 10.8110.9410.529.5011.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.24 3.30 Belarus 2.244.053.262.863.78
First round 2 2.44 2.88 Belarus 2.442.772.942.924.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.08 48.11 Belarus 47.4548.6647.0848.2150.04
First round 7 44.67 45.72 Belarus 45.7745.8544.6745.6645.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:19.86 2:32.99 Belarus 2:40.742:33.412:44.922:24.822:19.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 31 DNF Belarus 3141DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.89 22.04 Belarus 21.4223.6021.1116.89DNF
First round 7 16.33 19.28 Belarus 22.3017.7322.3117.8016.33
Megaminx Final 9 1:35.08 1:45.05 Belarus 1:46.281:37.872:00.801:35.081:51.00
Skewb Final 1 2.14 3.96 Belarus 2.374.675.132.144.84
First round 1 2.16 3.38 NR Belarus 4.293.324.862.542.16
Square-1 Final 1 15.86 19.39 Belarus 21.0020.1717.0015.8630.02

Viachaslau Kazak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.40 14.26 Belarus 14.3815.8113.5613.4014.84
First round 17 12.45 14.44 Belarus 14.5115.4215.9413.4012.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.10 6.39 Belarus 9.836.785.105.866.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:46.17 1:55.60 Belarus 1:50.371:53.511:46.172:07.362:02.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.01 27.31 Belarus 25.8923.0126.1929.8635.11
Pyraminx First round 28 9.42 12.78 Belarus 12.5712.8712.899.4217.37
Skewb First round 19 5.25 10.69 Belarus 13.4313.1111.996.965.25

Viktor Nikonchik (Виктор Никончик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.38 16.94 Belarus 17.1215.3817.3721.6716.32
First round 25 15.35 17.98 Belarus 15.3522.8917.4817.3719.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.21 7.59 Belarus 7.849.223.215.769.16
Pyraminx First round 15 7.60 8.95 Belarus 7.7611.2910.187.608.92
Skewb First round 16 6.96 10.16 Belarus 11.098.6921.396.9610.69

Vladimir Chekurin - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 11.12 16.62 Belarus 14.7522.8320.3211.1214.79
First round 19 11.88 15.16 Belarus 11.8813.0415.9616.4717.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.40 5.24 Belarus 5.225.764.734.408.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.47 53.81 Belarus 49.4759.1252.6855.8452.92
First round 12 49.26 55.30 Belarus 50.651:05.5649.2657.0458.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.88 2:12.59 Belarus 2:13.462:31.172:11.982:01.882:12.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 46 DNF Belarus 46DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.62 24.99 Belarus 28.0023.7927.9623.2322.62
Megaminx Final 13 2:28.80 2:40.37 Belarus 2:28.803:04.192:46.972:28.882:45.27
Skewb Final 8 3.77 7.12 Belarus 3.777.728.628.245.39
First round 9 4.40 7.06 Belarus 10.479.057.674.404.45
Square-1 Final 16 2:00.73 Belarus DNF2:00.73

Vladimir Sergeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 16.89 17.86 Russia 17.1722.6117.6616.8918.74
First round 26 13.10 18.15 Russia 20.8522.6916.9013.1016.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 22.59 29.25 Russia 28.6729.7031.2129.3822.59
Pyraminx Final 4 3.90 6.98 Russia 3.904.708.258.008.79
First round 7 4.47 6.85 Russia 6.954.478.235.937.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 39:32 Russia 6/6 39:32DNFDNF

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.38 19.58 Russia 18.7218.8721.1523.5418.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 2:02.33 2:28.26 Russia 2:02.333:02.942:19.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 27.33 30.53 Russia 33.0532.2827.3329.0430.28

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.77 16.73 Belarus 16.4114.7720.6717.8015.98
First round 27 16.44 18.28 Belarus 17.9818.6918.1818.9216.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.65 7.36 Belarus 6.847.463.657.799.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:07.47 1:25.14 Belarus 1:13.03DNF1:49.881:07.471:12.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:13.20 Belarus 3:28.823:13.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 9:38.18 DNF Belarus DNFDNF9:38.18
First round 9 9:25.88 DNF Belarus DNF9:25.88DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 35.33 Belarus 343339
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.93 24.92 Belarus 27.3631.4022.9924.4221.93
Megaminx Final 14 2:35.11 2:42.35 Belarus 2:35.112:45.762:35.112:46.19DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.58 10.64 Belarus 9.0211.7811.126.5812.93
Skewb First round 34 15.61 24.23 Belarus 19.4222.1631.5015.6131.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:55.81 4:42.33 Belarus 4:29.305:07.526:18.474:30.183:55.81

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.05 9.76 Belarus 8.8111.768.718.0511.84
Second round 1 7.83 8.60 Belarus 9.078.757.9711.447.83
First round 1 8.97 9.83 Belarus 8.9710.869.2610.639.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.47 3.43 Belarus 3.806.243.103.402.47
First round 1 2.64 2.86 Belarus 2.792.643.044.822.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.40 41.01 Belarus 55.2733.4034.3451.1437.54
First round 5 38.14 42.40 Belarus 48.8044.2842.7438.1440.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.57 1:08.25 Belarus 1:19.551:10.881:04.571:07.901:05.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.20 2:31.09 Belarus 2:49.592:23.482:20.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:41.67 4:02.40 Belarus 4:29.873:41.673:55.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 31 DNF Belarus 31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.04 14.45 Belarus 14.4314.2914.6314.6913.04
First round 2 12.97 14.81 Belarus 15.5912.9715.2514.4714.71
Megaminx Final 7 1:25.80 1:44.39 Belarus 1:25.801:47.241:41.201:44.74DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:56.53 2:06.92 Belarus 2:28.211:56.532:08.632:02.382:09.74

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.39 15.63 Belarus 17.7015.5117.8412.3913.69
First round 31 13.17 18.61 Belarus 13.1724.2918.8315.8221.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.00 6.04 Belarus 6.765.876.046.215.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 57.25 1:06.41 Belarus 1:16.3557.251:02.051:03.121:14.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:16.47 Belarus 3:16.473:26.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 44.67 Belarus 494243
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 30.29 38.17 Belarus 36.2938.1030.291:06.8440.12
Clock Final 4 14.36 15.28 Belarus 14.9516.2914.3614.5917.78
Megaminx Final 31 5:00.48 Belarus 5:41.195:00.48
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73 4.76 Belarus 3.736.335.284.344.66
First round 3 4.42 5.38 Belarus 6.175.504.745.894.42
Skewb First round 27 8.21 16.69 Belarus 12.2023.9713.91DNF8.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 4:07.80 5:16.30 Belarus 4:59.914:25.72DNF6:23.284:07.80

Yahor Lahunovich (Егор Лагунович) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.69 12.47 Belarus 12.1213.1612.1311.6913.73
Second round 8 10.73 11.31 Belarus 10.7317.1010.9812.0910.85
First round 9 9.25 12.22 Belarus 14.7411.0711.209.2514.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.18 4.68 Belarus 4.916.433.184.284.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.78 46.68 Belarus 48.6736.7844.8446.5450.40
First round 10 42.48 47.76 Belarus 1:01.6745.2850.7847.2142.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.59 1:36.93 Belarus 1:55.851:37.691:36.231:31.591:36.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 24.82 30.90 Belarus 42.6131.9624.8227.5233.21
Megaminx Final 10 1:39.70 1:49.42 Belarus 1:52.491:39.702:20.841:47.371:48.41
Pyraminx Final 6 4.42 7.38 Belarus 5.734.429.377.189.23
First round 5 5.57 6.06 Belarus 5.575.8016.796.086.31
Skewb Final 5 5.09 6.35 Belarus 5.096.755.606.697.77
First round 2 3.04 4.32 Belarus 7.485.213.963.803.04
Square-1 Final 2 20.22 21.04 Belarus 21.3220.2224.5821.1620.65

Yahor Lelenik (Егор Леленик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.06 16.58 Belarus 16.2917.8415.0619.5515.60
First round 21 13.79 17.08 Belarus 13.7914.7717.3421.5819.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.69 5.57 Belarus 6.295.473.696.444.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:05.85 1:21.95 Belarus 1:22.341:17.531:25.97DNF1:05.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 24.40 35.23 Belarus 37.1427.3324.4048.2941.22
Megaminx Final 11 1:55.78 2:21.50 Belarus 1:55.782:09.302:23.672:31.532:38.29
Pyraminx Final 5 5.35 7.27 Belarus 5.357.6411.806.048.13
First round 4 4.38 6.00 Belarus 6.228.026.055.724.38
Skewb First round 14 7.35 8.96 Belarus 12.378.377.359.489.02
Square-1 Final 6 28.09 34.41 Belarus 31.2643.3550.1528.0928.63

Yauheni Herasimchyk (Евгений Герасимчик) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 9.87 13.83 Belarus 9.8713.1316.0515.8412.52
First round 16 12.56 14.24 Belarus 15.0016.4815.0112.7112.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.15 5.49 Belarus 5.635.37DNF5.485.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:25.15 1:36.32 Belarus 1:25.151:39.561:50.761:28.551:40.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 41.67 Belarus 384443
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.34 30.16 Belarus 25.2223.3433.6231.8433.42
Clock Final 8 48.96 Belarus DNF48.96
Megaminx Final 22 3:02.93 3:24.54 Belarus 3:33.493:02.933:10.84DNF3:29.28
Pyraminx First round 13 6.65 8.57 Belarus 8.7711.539.277.686.65
Skewb Final 6 5.96 6.55 Belarus 6.756.545.967.196.36
First round 11 6.30 7.69 Belarus 8.186.309.986.528.38
Square-1 Final 14 1:04.93 1:48.90 Belarus 1:22.181:54.111:04.932:13.072:10.40

Yauheni Satsukevich (Евгений Сацукевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 29.52 32.30 Belarus 30.9231.0329.5235.4434.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.58 11.62 Belarus 12.9411.404.5810.52DNF

Yauheni Zviazdou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.09 18.12 Belarus 16.0516.9322.3321.3915.09
First round 34 15.71 20.16 Belarus 20.7221.9115.7117.8627.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.66 7.05 Belarus 9.617.063.666.707.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:05.57 1:13.00 Belarus 1:35.791:21.591:06.951:10.451:05.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:03.32 Belarus 3:49.743:03.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 32.02 39.76 Belarus 41.7638.2332.0250.7839.30
Megaminx Final 18 2:21.56 2:57.25 Belarus 2:41.283:07.633:02.843:12.622:21.56
Pyraminx First round 26 9.95 12.47 Belarus 12.0716.0810.2515.099.95
Skewb First round 26 6.12 15.98 Belarus 19.6916.0712.196.12DNF
Square-1 Final 4 17.24 23.56 Belarus 23.9723.4429.3617.2423.28

Yegor Vertlib (Егор Вертлиб) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.52 19.81 Belarus 21.2424.0117.3920.8116.52
First round 35 16.57 20.29 Belarus 16.9638.3023.7720.1416.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.38 7.41 Belarus 9.116.416.386.7012.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 2:37.49 Belarus 2:37.49DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 7.84 10.12 Belarus 10.089.9310.3413.327.84
Skewb Final 7 3.83 6.70 Belarus 3.837.596.346.189.19
First round 7 4.15 6.88 Belarus 10.605.359.414.155.89

Yuri Naskevich (Юрий Наскевич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 27.85 42.80 Belarus 1:20.0838.3727.8554.9235.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.21 10.59 Belarus 9.9616.529.2111.3710.45

Yury Batsiukou (Юрий Батюков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 22.72 26.06 Belarus 29.2524.0029.3824.9222.72
First round 44 17.51 24.09 Belarus 21.9817.51DNF24.5625.74

Yury Golub (Юрий Голуб) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 19.28 21.46 Belarus 22.0720.76DNF21.5619.28
First round 47 20.99 25.94 Belarus 20.9924.7231.0129.6523.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.14 6.66 Belarus 8.356.887.825.145.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:30.05 1:36.59 Belarus 1:30.051:47.391:35.751:30.961:43.05

Yury Kulikou (Юрий Куликов) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 25.54 31.18 Belarus 32.9431.6828.9335.1125.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.31 12.38 Belarus 15.7910.7514.927.3111.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 53.28 1:12.31 Belarus 53.281:11.981:15.33DNF1:09.63
Pyraminx First round 21 7.59 10.23 Belarus 7.5910.489.9021.3610.32

Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 19.58 23.79 Belarus 19.5825.7423.8026.0021.82
First round 42 18.37 22.64 Belarus 27.5723.3219.1318.3725.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.02 9.86 Belarus 11.3910.997.217.0212.69
Pyraminx First round 31 10.31 14.35 Belarus 13.9310.3117.5117.0712.06