Spring Comes 2015


Date
Apr 11, 2015
City
Cheonan-si, Chungcheongbuk-do, Republic of Korea
Venue

FDX - 안전관리인증교육원

Address
#204 Samyoung B/D, 228, Daeheung-ro, Dongnam-gu
Details

2F Class Room

Website
Spring Comes 2015 website
Contact

Korea Cube Culture UnitedYunsu NamHyoeun Shin

WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

limit on the number of participants : 45 People

Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 8.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) finished second (9.03) and Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) finished third (10.64).

World records: Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 37.58 (single).

Baek Byeong Gu (백병구) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.22 34.30 Republic of Korea 44.0856.3627.2622.2231.56

Choe Jaepil - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 33.55 36.48 Republic of Korea 33.5536.7537.1936.8135.88

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 12.80 16.34 Republic of Korea 20.0215.7016.8312.8016.50
First round 16 12.31 13.62 Republic of Korea 12.3112.6415.4914.2413.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.02 58.43 Republic of Korea 58.9847.0258.9457.6058.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:03.91 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:03.91DNF
Clock Final 7 14.65 17.50 Republic of Korea 16.1717.9818.3521.7814.65
Megaminx Final 2 1:00.76 1:12.48 Republic of Korea 1:12.501:11.881:00.761:13.051:17.12

Choi Seung Hyuk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 29.77 31.72 Republic of Korea 29.7732.6730.3232.1836.53

Daniel White - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 14.23 16.69 United States 18.4414.2321.2216.9014.72
First round 26 17.43 20.72 United States 21.2520.5017.4321.2720.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:06.29 2:15.80 United States 2:43.362:06.292:06.732:10.962:29.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:51.78 DNF United States DNFDNF3:51.78

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.88 12.18 Republic of Korea 13.3212.619.8810.6113.82
First round 3 9.60 10.76 Republic of Korea 10.629.6010.2111.6411.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.90 43.95 Republic of Korea 44.1643.2844.4245.2239.90

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.21 10.86 Republic of Korea 12.359.859.2112.8810.38
First round 9 10.32 12.00 Republic of Korea 12.1512.8912.9510.9610.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.01 50.72 Republic of Korea 51.1145.011:01.7652.8648.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:21.01 DNF Republic of Korea 4:21.01DNFDNF
Clock Final 4 12.39 13.58 Republic of Korea 13.3412.3914.3815.1013.03
Megaminx Final 6 1:42.11 1:57.30 Republic of Korea 2:37.911:49.541:53.221:42.112:09.15

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 18.88 21.38 Republic of Korea 20.62DNF18.8822.6320.90
First round 23 16.78 19.32 Republic of Korea 20.1820.1916.7818.7519.03
Clock Final 3 9.53 11.02 Republic of Korea 10.5711.23DNF11.279.53

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.59 12.68 Republic of Korea 11.5913.2312.1819.9812.63
First round 10 11.62 12.06 Republic of Korea 12.1511.9512.0911.6212.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.51 55.41 Republic of Korea 1:03.2253.6253.8458.7850.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.48 DNF Republic of Korea 1:59.48DNFDNF

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.05 11.35 Republic of Korea 10.3211.2215.7112.5210.05
First round 6 9.87 11.16 Republic of Korea 12.309.8710.6911.8210.96
Clock Final 2 7.71 8.35 Republic of Korea 8.037.7122.028.218.82

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.25 9.03 Republic of Korea 9.619.488.409.228.25
First round 2 8.93 10.41 Republic of Korea 8.9311.5210.8010.0510.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.51 45.39 Republic of Korea 45.7744.6547.4445.7440.51

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.78 16.15 Republic of Korea 16.0316.3715.7816.2016.22
First round 21 16.39 17.78 Republic of Korea 17.5324.5617.2416.3918.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:26.76 1:39.92 Republic of Korea 1:36.281:26.761:41.221:42.26DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 7:25.55 9:37.06 Republic of Korea 7:25.5511:36.009:49.63
Clock Final 5 12.16 14.06 Republic of Korea 15.27DNF12.1613.8213.08
Megaminx Final 10 3:36.14 4:15.47 Republic of Korea 3:36.144:24.084:17.384:04.94DNS

Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 18.75 22.15 Republic of Korea 18.7527.3420.9121.6723.88
First round 25 18.15 20.57 Republic of Korea 18.1521.2621.6721.5918.86

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 14.18 16.76 Republic of Korea 15.7718.8117.5814.1816.92
First round 20 14.21 16.91 Republic of Korea 14.8714.2118.2717.8418.01
Clock Final 6 13.08 15.08 Republic of Korea 13.0816.8614.0216.6814.53

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 13.08 16.85 Republic of Korea 14.1218.4718.3813.0818.06
First round 28 16.00 21.39 Republic of Korea 16.0023.0517.6442.1223.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:23.47 2:05.93 Republic of Korea 3:03.944:33.641:23.471:36.421:37.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.46 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:16.461:16.68

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.45 10.64 Republic of Korea 11.2312.849.459.6011.08
First round 7 9.18 11.21 Republic of Korea 10.6111.4315.369.1811.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.91 38.47 Republic of Korea 40.7135.7832.9139.9739.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.34 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF52.34
Clock Final 10 24.20 26.05 Republic of Korea 24.2053.9027.4525.8424.87
Megaminx Final 3 1:01.37 1:16.19 Republic of Korea 1:20.841:15.021:01.371:13.371:20.17

Joseph Choi (최주현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:00.40 1:09.33 Republic of Korea 1:17.061:09.801:00.40DNF1:01.14

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 16.49 32.61 Republic of Korea 16.4933.9035.5628.3847.38
First round 19 13.33 16.42 Republic of Korea 13.3317.7513.7617.7429.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 59.55 1:11.31 Republic of Korea 59.551:12.541:14.541:07.491:13.91

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 9.32 13.43 Republic of Korea 13.10DNF14.2912.909.32
First round 5 10.01 11.12 Republic of Korea 10.9412.21DNF10.2010.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.59 58.55 Republic of Korea 1:05.9755.781:03.3556.5153.59
Megaminx Final 4 1:13.95 1:20.72 Republic of Korea 1:22.681:18.911:20.571:33.681:13.95

JungHyun Hwang (황정현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 19.58 21.20 Republic of Korea 19.5823.3320.6023.7019.67
First round 29 19.01 23.94 Republic of Korea 22.4822.6719.0126.6730.27

Junsu Kim (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 17.87 19.90 Republic of Korea 19.2318.4717.8724.1522.00
First round 22 15.93 19.15 Republic of Korea 15.9321.1819.0119.3419.11

Jusun Choi (최주선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.14 12.87 Republic of Korea 11.1414.7818.5612.4211.42
First round 14 12.13 13.42 Republic of Korea 13.5112.1317.2213.8212.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 57.02 1:05.24 Republic of Korea 57.021:04.501:07.361:03.861:15.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Karolyne Melissa Krantz - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 43.89 55.83 United States 1:41.0456.0155.4443.8956.05

Kim Dong Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 26.03 31.66 Republic of Korea 27.4746.0030.6836.8426.03

Kim Minjae (김민재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 31.48 46.71 Republic of Korea 1:22.7745.6645.3849.1031.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 10:10.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF11:39.0010:10.00

Kyung-Bum Kim (김경범) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.20 17.59 Republic of Korea 19.2218.6315.2918.8415.20
First round 24 15.80 19.39 Republic of Korea 15.8019.1818.3820.6222.20

Lee Kyuseong (이규성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 39.60 49.46 Republic of Korea 39.6058.5955.8642.6049.93

Park Hyung Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 24.58 30.21 Republic of Korea 50.9334.0726.4024.5830.16

Pyo Junki (표준기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 27.74 32.60 Republic of Korea 35.1427.7431.5431.12DNF

Semin Kwon (권세민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.21 14.79 Republic of Korea 16.5015.4911.2117.3712.37
First round 12 10.82 13.26 Republic of Korea 15.4216.5913.3011.0610.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.98 53.37 Republic of Korea 51.2557.9947.981:22.0850.86

SeongUk Hong (홍성욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.42 13.38 Republic of Korea 27.6014.0611.4213.9512.13
First round 13 11.78 13.31 Republic of Korea 13.0111.7813.1913.7314.05

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.94 8.61 Republic of Korea 9.417.169.2510.886.94
First round 1 8.79 10.01 Republic of Korea 9.1511.978.928.7911.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.87 31.93 Republic of Korea 35.2828.6731.9026.8735.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.73 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:00.73DNF
Clock Final 12 23.98 DNF Republic of Korea DNF24.2223.98DNF25.94
Megaminx Final 5 1:30.05 1:38.92 Republic of Korea 1:32.671:52.962:08.841:31.141:30.05

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.84 13.94 Republic of Korea 13.0411.8415.9013.0815.71
First round 11 10.90 12.26 Republic of Korea 14.5413.2211.7511.8010.90

Song John (송요한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.42 15.77 Republic of Korea 16.0716.3814.4217.0014.85
First round 17 12.62 16.02 Republic of Korea 12.6216.5913.7723.4617.71

Song Min Seong (송민성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 33.37 37.62 Republic of Korea 37.7837.2833.3737.8140.77

Subin Park (박수빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.80 14.36 Republic of Korea 14.5015.3114.0314.5513.80
First round 18 14.75 16.13 Republic of Korea 16.3928.6316.0114.7515.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.84 56.35 Republic of Korea 55.7652.8457.5755.7159.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:25.40 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF7:25.40
Clock Final 9 13.68 21.44 Republic of Korea 13.68DNF29.2016.4918.63
Megaminx Final 8 2:33.94 3:04.19 Republic of Korea 3:17.243:03.143:06.083:03.342:33.94

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 7 2:01.49 2:09.68 Republic of Korea 2:09.872:01.492:08.432:10.742:19.14

Taewon Hwang (황태원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.15 11.94 Republic of Korea 12.5911.4511.7713.9611.15
First round 30 10.89 25.69 Republic of Korea 10.90DNF52.5213.6610.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.24 43.05 Republic of Korea 41.6642.3546.9941.2445.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.09 DNF Republic of Korea 1:10.09DNF1:32.09

WonJik Kim (김원직) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 23.17 DNF Republic of Korea 23.17DNF26.82DNFDNS
First round 27 18.35 20.87 Republic of Korea 22.8518.3520.8419.3322.45
Megaminx Final 9 3:34.60 3:55.59 Republic of Korea 4:01.363:34.603:54.003:51.41DNF

Yeo So-Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 8 14.53 20.62 Republic of Korea 22.93DNF17.7421.1814.53

Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.60 10.88 Republic of Korea 10.5340.2411.6010.529.60
First round 4 9.36 10.95 Republic of Korea 13.0610.389.3611.8110.67

Young Chae Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 44.01 52.03 Republic of Korea 59.4944.0146.4253.5856.08

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.02 11.78 Republic of Korea 14.4514.8110.3310.0210.55
First round 8 9.74 11.67 Republic of Korea 11.679.7411.6011.7312.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.47 39.32 Republic of Korea 37.4737.6240.7942.4139.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:11.85 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:11.85
Clock Final 11 29.81 35.22 Republic of Korea 34.231:04.2338.6329.8132.80
Megaminx Final 1 37.58 WR 43.29 Republic of Korea 45.8937.5845.1446.0338.83

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.88 15.01 Republic of Korea 15.3114.9014.8215.8312.88
First round 15 12.09 13.54 Republic of Korea 13.3814.0613.1815.7312.09
Clock Final 1 5.96 7.46 Republic of Korea 5.967.598.358.416.45