Summer with Cubers 2014


Date
Aug 14 - 15, 2014
City
Tehran, Iran
Venue

Golbarg Cultural Building

Address
East 72 St,Dardasht St, Resalat Ave
Details

Hall of Golbarg Cultural

Website
Summer with Cubers 2014 website
Contact

Ali Farmahini FarahaniBahar Farmahini Farahani

WCA Delegate
Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) won with an average of 9.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) finished second (9.96) and Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) finished third (10.44).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 7.86 NR 9.61 Iran 7.8611.508.888.4614.28
2x2x2 Cube Mohammad Reza Karimi (محمد رضا کریمی) 2.30 2.90 Iran 4.053.062.682.302.97
4x4x4 Cube Armin Soleimani (آرمین سلیمانی) 33.84 40.75 Iran 39.3840.6544.4633.8442.23
5x5x5 Cube Mohammad Sadegh Majidi (محمد صادق مجیدی) 1:21.43 1:25.07 NR Iran 1:28.581:27.501:24.191:23.521:21.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) 1:18.53 NR DNF Iran 1:40.131:18.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 NR 15.92 NR Iran 14.4317.2818.3011.1816.06
Clock Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 7.28 NR 9.42 Iran 7.289.5610.138.5630.43
Pyraminx Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی) 4.22 4.98 Iran 5.664.974.224.306.22
3x3x3 With Feet Ali Farahani (علی فراهانی) 1:20.47 1:32.42 Iran 1:34.501:20.471:42.28
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.