Swedish Cubedays 2010


Date
Nov 27 - 28, 2010
City
Blackeberg (Stockholm), Sweden
Venue

Blackebergs gymnasium

Address
Wergelandsgatan 22 Bromma, Stockholm
Details

Aula

Website
Swedish Cubedays 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact

Viktor Björkholm, Viktor Elinder

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joar Mellström won with an average of 10.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Morten Arborg finished second (10.81) and Oskar Åsbrink finished third (12.34).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Joar Mellström 8.50 NR 10.72 NR Sweden 10.618.5013.9411.2710.27
2x2x2 Cube Vegard Seim Karstang 3.43 4.23 Norway 3.775.593.434.724.21
4x4x4 Cube Simon Westlund 48.05 55.29 Sweden 1:01.3148.9658.0048.0558.91
5x5x5 Cube Joey Gouly 1:31.90 1:35.41 United Kingdom 1:31.901:37.311:37.151:36.751:32.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Arvid Skarrie 57.21 NR DNF Sweden 57.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Erik Jernqvist 31 Sweden 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Morten Arborg 14.86 NR 18.83 NR Norway 17.5217.7521.2214.8632.11
Clock Simon Westlund 9.68 10.48 NR Sweden 10.169.6810.8110.4711.66
Megaminx Simon Westlund 52.65 NR 56.61 NR Sweden 59.751:04.3653.5552.6556.52
Pyraminx Simon Westlund 5.18 6.64 Sweden 5.1810.467.507.225.19
Square-1 Tomas Kristiansson 18.59 24.15 Sweden 25.8024.4626.0522.1918.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Daniel Lundwall 10:58.00 DNF Sweden 12:49.0010:58.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Gunnar Krig 6/7 33:12 Sweden 6/7 33:12
Magic Simon Westlund 1.33 1.57 Sweden 1.331.361.941.405.34
Master Magic Stefan Lidström 2.97 3.22 Sweden 3.523.332.973.333.00
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Ao5
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.