Swedish Open 2006


Date
Oct 21 - 22, 2006
City
Södertälje, Sweden
Venue
Address
Website
Swedish Open 2006 website
Contact

SveKub

WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Gunnar Krig won with an average of 18.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kåre Krig finished second (19.69) and Jimmy Lindfors finished third (20.27).

European records: Gunnar Krig‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.89 (single).

Daniel Hermansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 21.76 24.95 Sweden 27.0124.4821.7625.0325.34
First round 7 21.31 24.99 Sweden 26.4721.3127.1025.4723.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 9.57 10.31 Sweden 9.5715.259.5710.0311.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 51.13 1:03.84 Sweden 54.971:26.501:09.2351.131:07.33

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 23.21 31.06 Sweden 24.6023.2138.5630.0341.43
First round 14 27.26 34.30 Sweden 27.2638.0740.0531.1733.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 9.12 16.10 Sweden DNF9.1220.4018.499.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:06.42 Sweden 2:06.422:25.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:06.20 1:48.26 Sweden 1:06.202:13.021:40.631:31.132:48.33

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 25.40 31.18 Sweden 36.7825.4033.0931.4329.03
First round 8 26.37 30.35 Sweden 26.8534.7032.2226.3731.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 8.67 10.02 Sweden 8.6710.7311.909.569.78
First round 6 7.02 8.56 Sweden 7.0212.127.049.499.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:14.02 Sweden 2:25.062:14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 1:10.03 1:22.50 Sweden 1:11.701:10.031:23.992:33.861:31.80
Clock Final 3 21.13 DNF Sweden DNF35.6421.13
Pyraminx Final 5 16.65 19.24 Sweden 27.2019.1816.6517.5321.01
Magic Final 1 1.72 1.81 NR Sweden 2.101.721.921.721.78

Fredrik Hedberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 28.66 34.29 Sweden 39.5134.1940.1328.6629.18
First round 16 29.46 38.37 Sweden 30.6843.8629.4640.5645.18

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 14.76 18.18 Sweden 17.0818.8218.6422.8714.76
First round 1 16.25 17.48 Sweden 17.6717.6417.8217.1316.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 5.01 6.52 Sweden 6.436.335.018.246.81
First round 1 3.89 ER 4.97 NR Sweden 5.134.315.486.193.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 1:15.90 1:23.17 Sweden 1:15.901:23.001:21.531:34.201:24.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 26.90 NR 32.90 NR Sweden 44.6426.9035.4031.0532.24
Clock Final 2 14.33 DNF Sweden 14.33DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 14.50 16.46 Sweden 23.4314.9418.3514.5016.10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Magic Final 3 2.01 2.44 Sweden 11.382.012.732.532.06
Master Magic Final 2 5.85 NR 7.19 NR Sweden 9.466.195.8523.955.91

Hampus Randén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 22.31 24.84 Sweden 25.1628.2622.3126.8922.46
First round 11 27.59 31.45 Sweden 34.5234.3427.5929.4630.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 10.67 16.53 Sweden DNF10.6711.8421.8515.91
First round 3 6.83 7.89 Sweden 7.186.837.3210.409.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 1:05.21 1:08.69 Sweden 1:09.251:09.131:05.211:13.481:07.69

Harri Väli-Tainio - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 31.04 39.67 Sweden 31.0448.2743.7341.4933.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 13.94 26.21 Sweden 13.9415.6621.421:13.9841.55

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 20.01 23.05 Denmark 23.5422.4424.4320.0123.18
First round 4 22.98 23.32 Denmark 22.9825.9223.1923.1223.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 6.76 9.39 Denmark 10.849.818.1510.216.76
First round 5 5.01 NR 8.09 NR Denmark 5.017.789.5710.076.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:42.44 NR 1:51.39 NR Denmark 1:49.821:51.231:53.131:42.441:55.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 48.83 NR 58.39 NR Denmark 1:32.8348.8359.3155.281:00.57
Pyraminx Final 4 15.36 NR 18.53 NR Denmark 23.7115.6815.3621.5718.34
Magic Final 2 1.26 NR 2.09 Denmark 3.611.33DNF1.261.32
Master Magic Final 1 3.37 NR 3.68 NR Denmark 3.663.713.373.683.97

Jimmy Lindfors - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 19.67 20.27 Sweden 20.8121.3019.6720.1119.89
First round 5 19.53 23.55 Sweden 19.5324.7921.0124.8525.26

Kenneth Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 42.19 47.86 Sweden 42.1945.7749.9347.871:00.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 8.39 10.37 Sweden 11.609.848.3916.359.66
First round 8 7.87 10.03 Sweden 10.947.8713.259.689.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:28.34 Sweden 3:11.092:28.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:26.64 1:36.55 Sweden 1:38.191:36.631:44.581:34.821:26.64

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 17.48 19.69 Sweden 20.1219.4520.8519.4917.48
First round 2 18.40 20.10 Sweden 21.4420.1619.4320.7218.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.61 14.52 Sweden 12.0317.9417.6313.895.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:39.03 1:45.41 Sweden 1:39.031:47.341:44.661:44.222:01.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 6:28.40 Sweden 6:28.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 56.24 59.41 Sweden 1:16.1758.201:03.6556.2456.37
Clock Final 4 25.18 DNF Sweden 25.18DNF32.51
Pyraminx Final 2 14.07 16.04 Sweden 16.3014.6917.1314.0717.48
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 2:50.14 2:56.02 Sweden 2:50.143:02.012:55.92
Magic Final 4 2.05 2.77 Sweden 2.233.312.782.05DNF
Master Magic Final 3 6.36 7.45 Sweden 7.446.367.277.647.79

Lars Örström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 28.73 35.35 Sweden 38.3039.0630.3928.7337.36
First round 15 32.64 35.55 Sweden 32.6439.1034.9335.1536.56

Lennart Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 31.01 34.75 Sweden 35.8455.6935.6832.7331.01
First round 10 27.74 31.18 Sweden 28.2427.7449.0333.6731.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 10.20 11.59 Sweden 11.3112.2310.2011.2415.04
First round 4 7.63 8.06 Sweden 7.908.639.937.637.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:43.47 Sweden 2:43.472:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 1:06.17 1:10.48 Sweden 1:07.281:12.721:06.171:23.281:11.43
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:55.81 3:52.33 Sweden 3:36.105:05.092:55.81

Magnus Jacobsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 42.93 55.60 Sweden 51.531:04.9557.6457.6242.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 12.30 18.77 Sweden 25.0627.5415.5612.3015.70
Magic Final 5 2.74 2.91 Sweden 2.843.792.742.793.11

Malin Aspelin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 12.90 15.84 Sweden 14.6715.5912.9017.2519.24

Marcus Gerhardsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 17.93 20.36 Sweden 21.6228.7820.4417.9319.02
First round 3 16.60 20.86 Sweden 16.6022.4121.2918.8922.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 7.07 8.39 Sweden 13.978.958.727.507.07
First round 2 5.11 7.24 Sweden 5.116.617.287.829.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:29.98 1:38.43 Sweden 1:29.981:41.131:31.421:45.871:42.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:50.86 NR Sweden DNF3:50.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 33.74 42.22 Sweden 35.1044.2833.7447.271:02.71
Clock Final 1 17.59 17.90 Sweden 18.4317.5917.69
Pyraminx Final 1 9.53 12.30 NR Sweden 13.8620.039.5310.6212.41

Marcus Hermansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 35.00 40.08 Sweden 35.9046.5842.0142.3235.00

Mikael Öhman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 21.96 24.48 Sweden 28.0222.0423.3921.9628.65
First round 6 20.37 24.15 Sweden 25.2824.4322.7429.7820.37

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 29.21 35.50 Sweden 34.9035.5936.0029.211:05.08
First round 13 30.73 33.55 Sweden 30.7331.1042.7631.2438.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.31 17.22 Sweden 22.9515.578.3113.3722.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:55.36 Sweden 7:04.545:55.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 2/2 27:30 NR Sweden 2/2 27:30

Niklas Bitén - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 28.37 39.34 Sweden 42.7239.6835.6228.3743.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:34.58 Sweden 4:13.572:34.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:22.20 1:35.60 Sweden 1:38.271:35.531:44.011:33.001:22.20

Rune Wesström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 36.07 52.80 Sweden 1:11.781:03.0956.9236.0738.39

Tobias Blomberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 26.61 30.23 Sweden 26.6131.2930.1436.0629.25
First round 9 29.48 31.01 Sweden 37.7231.2431.5129.4830.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 9.04 11.88 Sweden 10.1713.4320.549.0412.05
First round 7 8.76 9.41 Sweden 14.7110.079.128.769.04

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 30.35 38.27 Sweden 46.5037.2030.3543.4034.21
First round 12 31.64 33.33 Sweden 31.6432.0833.3535.8834.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 13.36 16.28 Sweden 19.9113.8113.3618.0217.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 3:09.57 Sweden 3:32.323:09.57
Magic Final 6 6.21 6.90 Sweden 7.046.907.696.766.21

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 1:07.61 1:15.38 Sweden 1:14.171:15.671:07.611:16.291:24.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 17.32 33.59 Sweden 24.0117.3244.4632.311:11.91