Swisscubing Cup Final 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Hünenberg, Switzerland
Venue

Böschhof Kultursilo

Address
Böschhof 3, 6331 Hünenberg
Details

Grosser Raum

Contact

Swisscubing

Organizers
Swisscubing and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2019, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.

Le Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2019, qui consiste en 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.

Der Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2019. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/.

Swisscubing Cup Final 2019 da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2019, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2019/?lang=it trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni.

Events
Main event
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.
Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.
Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra.
Lui paga alla gara.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Payment will be done on site.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alwin Rölz won with an average of 8.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Julian Bürgi finished second (9.48) and Dominic Lumsden finished third (9.93).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 8.25 8.87 Switzerland 9.019.378.409.198.25
2 Julian Bürgi 8.99 9.48 Switzerland 9.859.079.768.999.60
3 Dominic Lumsden 9.41 9.93 United Kingdom 9.5312.9710.809.479.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Brem 1.79 2.24 Switzerland 2.302.042.652.371.79
2 Samuel Simko 2.12 2.60 Slovakia 4.303.412.242.152.12
3 Tobias Peter 2.52 3.40 Switzerland 2.523.503.043.675.13

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 31.36 32.75 Switzerland 39.7631.6231.3635.0531.59
2 Julian Bürgi 29.33 33.09 Switzerland 36.6029.7134.9534.6229.33
3 Alwin Rölz 30.63 36.44 Switzerland 44.6338.9438.1630.6332.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 58.70 1:05.33 Switzerland 58.7059.211:09.671:12.251:07.12
2 Tobias Peter 1:04.36 1:06.93 Switzerland 1:04.521:11.721:10.481:05.791:04.36
3 Fabian Löhle 1:05.16 1:08.90 Switzerland 1:11.191:05.161:10.651:05.361:10.70

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:59.38 2:07.09 Switzerland 1:59.382:07.342:14.56
2 Fabian Löhle 1:55.65 2:08.78 Switzerland 2:00.081:55.652:30.61
3 Tobias Peter 2:14.66 2:18.36 Switzerland 2:20.722:14.662:19.71

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 2:51.91 3:05.72 Switzerland 3:09.472:51.913:15.79
2 Alwin Rölz 2:47.19 3:06.44 Switzerland 3:23.103:09.032:47.19
3 Tobias Peter 3:25.63 3:31.19 Switzerland 3:32.253:35.693:25.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Lanz 34.61 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF34.61
2 Oleg Gritsenko 37.11 41.20 Russia 38.1248.3637.11
3 Alistair Robequin 39.55 DNF Switzerland DNF39.55DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Bühler 32 Switzerland 32
2 Tobias Peter 33 Switzerland 33
2 Oleg Gritsenko 33 Russia 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.04 14.50 Switzerland 14.1015.9119.6813.4813.04
2 Samuel Simko 12.22 14.66 Slovakia 13.1017.6514.5516.3312.22
3 Alwin Rölz 14.31 16.48 Switzerland 17.4617.3614.3117.3214.76

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miklós Mohos 6.84 7.84 NR Hungary 7.519.206.847.938.09
2 Alwin Rölz 6.60 7.98 Switzerland 8.8613.856.607.078.00
3 Tobias Peter 6.19 8.30 Switzerland 7.4814.236.197.1710.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Bühler 45.29 48.82 NR Switzerland 46.3852.7645.2947.4452.64
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.26 57.82 United Kingdom 1:06.4756.4058.6753.2658.40
3 Tobias Peter 48.81 59.92 Switzerland 1:06.631:35.281:02.8650.2748.81

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Simko 2.45 2.70 Slovakia 3.162.452.652.972.48
2 Alwin Rölz 2.75 3.29 Switzerland 4.132.784.702.752.95
3 Dominic Lumsden 3.32 4.30 United Kingdom 5.493.713.325.144.06

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Fürer 4.25 4.96 Switzerland 4.254.965.317.994.61
2 Tobias Peter 5.29 5.93 Switzerland 5.295.405.947.516.44
3 Alwin Rölz 5.33 6.38 Switzerland 9.296.466.115.336.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Mellier 10.40 11.68 Switzerland 12.9811.5110.4010.7312.81
2 Alwin Rölz 10.22 12.43 Switzerland 11.8810.2214.4910.9214.75
3 Dominic Lumsden 11.28 13.91 United Kingdom 11.2816.7014.3814.0913.27

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:26.17 DNF Russia 5:22.523:26.17DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:54.93 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:54.93DNF
3 Valentin Lanz 5:06.38 DNF Switzerland 5:06.38DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:47.43 DNF United Kingdom 7:49.547:47.43DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 9:19.37 DNF Russia 11:16.00DNF9:19.37
3 Tobias Peter 16:51.00 NR DNF Switzerland DNFDNF16:51.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 16/18 57:15 Russia 16/18 57:15
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 14/17 57:09 United Kingdom 14/17 57:09
3 Valentin Lanz 11/13 49:52 Switzerland 11/13 49:52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.60 45.79 United Kingdom 47.8436.6042.2947.251:00.07
2 Alwin Rölz 51.08 54.80 Switzerland 51.081:03.6556.2654.1054.04
3 Hannah Minas 52.04 1:05.43 Switzerland 52.041:01.081:53.421:11.111:04.10