Swisscubing Cup II 2020


Date
Mar 7 - 8, 2020
City
Gossau, Switzerland
Venue

Andreas-Saal

Address
Merkurstrasse 3, 9200 Gossau
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Dominik Fürer and Swisscubing
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Tobias Peter
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

SC Cup Il is part of the Swisscubing Cup 2020, made of 6 competitions during the whole year. Check out on https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=en for the details of the other editions.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay that registration fee at his next competition in Switzerland.


Der SC Cup lI ist Teil des Swisscubing Cup 2020. Dieser besteht aus 6 Competitions über das ganze Jahr verteilt. Um mehr darüber zu erfahren, besuche https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/.
Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht bezahlen, müssen die Teilnahmegebühr bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.


Le SC Cup Il fait partie du Swisscubing Cup 2020, qui consiste de 6 compétitions tout au long de l'année. Allez voir sur https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=fr pour plus d'informations sur les autres autres manches.
Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.


SC Cup Il da parte della Swisscubing Cup 2020, che è composta da 6 competizioni tenute durante l'anno. Qui (https://swisscubing.ch/swisscubing-cup-2020/?lang=it) trovi le informazioni relative alle altre edizioni. Un partecipante che si iscrive a una competizione ma non si presenta deve pagare la tassa di iscrizione alla sua prossima competizione in Svizzera.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend for free.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 20.- CHF (or 20 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue. Payment will be done on site.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 20.- CHF (ou 20 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse. Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place. Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 20.- CHF (oder 20 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen. Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden. Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 20.- CHF (o 20 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra. L'inscrizione si fa sul sito WCA e se l'inscrizione non è piena c'è la possibilita di registraci alla gara. Lui paga alla gara.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alwin Rölz won with an average of 8.10 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Julian Bürgi finished second (9.30) and Dominic Lumsden finished third (9.89).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 7.20 8.10 Switzerland 8.327.828.157.2011.85
2 Julian Bürgi 8.30 9.30 Switzerland 8.339.909.668.3010.22
3 Dominic Lumsden 9.53 9.89 United Kingdom 10.2010.499.539.779.69
4 Yannic Waser 9.64 10.09 Switzerland 11.559.9910.389.919.64
5 Michael Wittwer 9.69 10.68 Germany 10.769.6911.7210.2910.99
6 Fabian Löhle 10.42 10.76 Switzerland 10.7912.8110.5110.9810.42
7 Dominik Fürer 10.04 11.19 Switzerland 11.2911.7110.5610.0412.54
8 Raffael Alexander de Araujo 9.31 11.36 Brazil 11.1513.089.859.3114.88
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.61 11.76 United Kingdom 8.8613.9915.728.6112.42
10 Philipp Senser 11.17 12.95 Switzerland 12.6412.4717.4111.1713.73
11 Sandro Mattenberger 10.20 13.40 Switzerland 15.1612.6112.4318.9710.20
12 Mike Ditton 11.79 13.75 Switzerland 13.1411.7915.6712.4515.95

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominic Lumsden 8.39 9.44 United Kingdom 8.6310.159.908.399.80
2 Alwin Rölz 8.09 9.76 Switzerland 10.3111.698.098.7610.20
3 Julian Bürgi 9.06 10.14 Switzerland 9.239.069.0812.1212.39
4 Michael Wittwer 9.53 10.70 Germany 10.3212.219.5310.5311.24
5 Sandro Mattenberger 10.52 11.46 Switzerland 11.2412.3210.8213.5210.52
6 Raffael Alexander de Araujo 8.87 11.63 Brazil 12.54DNF11.5010.858.87
7 Philipp Senser 10.93 11.77 Switzerland 10.9311.5011.2217.7912.59
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.69 12.09 United Kingdom 13.8715.4910.9211.4710.69
9 Fabian Löhle 10.35 12.21 Switzerland 12.2210.3511.9812.4212.45
10 Dominik Fürer 11.69 12.34 Switzerland 11.6913.0812.1814.6311.75
11 Mike Ditton 10.80 12.35 Switzerland 11.8612.1813.0010.8013.32
12 Yannic Waser 10.53 12.68 Switzerland 10.5311.4513.2014.5113.38
13 Valentin Lanz 10.94 12.91 Switzerland 13.1014.0211.6115.3210.94
14 Tobias Peter 10.09 13.01 Switzerland 10.0919.0312.0713.2213.75
15 Pacifico Rodriguez 10.60 13.26 Switzerland 10.6010.9330.0413.4715.39
16 Linus Kunath 10.13 13.53 Germany 14.3310.1314.2312.6413.72
17 Felix Koller 12.82 13.69 Switzerland 13.2912.8214.6314.7013.15
18 Cyrill Speiser 12.74 14.09 Switzerland 12.7414.2413.7314.3114.40
19 Willem Klose 12.57 14.46 Germany 13.6912.5716.5215.0814.60
20 Fabian Settelen 13.41 14.53 Switzerland 14.3716.5714.6814.5513.41
21 Laurin Schwartze 13.45 14.66 Austria 15.6613.4513.6415.2315.10
22 Raphael Riener 13.86 15.99 Austria 14.5716.8018.8213.8616.61
23 Alistair Robequin 12.33 16.55 Switzerland 12.3318.2517.9516.8514.85
24 Alasdair Paton 14.49 16.68 United Kingdom 15.4819.2018.0514.4916.50
25 Lars von Aichelburg 15.36 16.72 Germany 17.2915.3615.5617.3219.16
26 Oleg Gritsenko 15.99 16.88 Russia 17.0717.1716.4115.9917.72
27 Sebastian Ludwig 14.18 17.98 Switzerland 16.9716.9627.6320.0214.18
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.00 18.18 Germany 20.7518.4520.6315.4714.00
29 Hannah Minas 15.44 18.19 Switzerland 15.4418.7120.8518.9816.89
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.53 18.80 Greece 16.2524.1015.5319.8920.27
31 Maurus Violi 16.14 18.84 Switzerland 19.7118.7316.1418.0723.08
32 Thomas Stadler 17.38 19.01 Switzerland 18.3522.2919.5719.1117.38
33 Francis Lehner 15.40 19.64 Switzerland 16.8523.8315.4018.2325.46
34 Nicolás Truijens 17.80 19.66 Switzerland 19.1219.9720.2517.8019.90
35 Maximilian Elsener 16.56 19.95 Switzerland 20.9720.1016.5623.4318.77
36 Raúl Schäfer 17.92 20.77 Germany 21.6218.0623.5122.6317.92
37 Aarav Agarwal 15.65 20.96 India 19.9019.9715.6523.0223.13
38 Fredrick Barker 17.93 21.93 Germany 22.2623.0417.9320.4927.36
39 Flurin König 16.58 22.11 Switzerland 24.0816.5822.4124.1019.85
40 Marc Ihly 20.96 23.38 Switzerland 22.1024.8524.0723.9720.96
41 Jens Grieme 20.88 24.28 Germany 20.8823.2824.7824.7825.75
42 Lias Marty 22.30 24.40 Switzerland 29.1225.0022.3023.0525.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 7.31 8.73 Switzerland 9.078.468.677.319.82
2 Julian Bürgi 8.69 9.44 Switzerland 8.708.6910.079.719.90
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.95 9.59 United Kingdom 9.2510.209.327.9510.90
4 Dominic Lumsden 8.76 10.33 United Kingdom 10.4810.918.7610.4610.05
5 Raffael Alexander de Araujo 9.80 10.77 Brazil 11.279.9311.119.8011.99
6 Tobias Peter 9.48 10.79 Switzerland 11.3713.1710.319.4810.68
7 Michael Wittwer 9.53 11.08 Germany 10.7410.4912.309.5312.01
8 Dominik Fürer 9.98 11.24 Switzerland 9.9812.6810.7811.2111.73
9 Fabian Löhle 9.42 11.75 Switzerland 12.2411.7811.239.4212.45
10 Christian Meyer 10.51 12.04 Switzerland 11.8411.4810.5114.5512.79
11 Linus Kunath 8.98 12.09 Germany 11.7413.2312.1312.418.98
12 Yannic Waser 10.18 12.10 Switzerland 14.7510.5916.4910.9510.18
13 Mike Ditton 10.90 12.61 Switzerland 13.8512.9610.9011.2613.60
14 Raphael Riener 12.00 12.67 Austria 12.0715.7912.3313.6012.00
15 Philipp Senser 9.00 12.82 Switzerland 9.0016.1514.9113.0710.47
16 Felix Koller 11.11 13.07 Switzerland 11.1114.5516.9811.6013.05
17 Valentin Lanz 11.37 13.53 Switzerland 11.3714.9613.4115.7812.22
18 Laurin Schwartze 11.98 13.56 Austria 11.9816.0414.0113.8712.79
19 Pacifico Rodriguez 10.64 13.65 Switzerland 17.6718.1010.9310.6412.35
20 Cyrill Speiser 12.70 14.12 Switzerland 14.9414.3613.0615.6712.70
21 Willem Klose 12.93 14.45 Germany 13.9617.0612.9314.6914.70
22 Sandro Mattenberger 10.53 14.47 Switzerland 12.5217.4215.0815.8210.53
23 Alistair Robequin 13.92 15.69 Switzerland 14.4917.7615.8916.6813.92
24 Sebastian Ludwig 12.49 15.80 Switzerland 15.5915.3221.3512.4916.48
25 Alasdair Paton 13.98 15.86 United Kingdom 13.9816.8815.2915.6416.64
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 12.99 16.10 Germany 17.6917.0712.9916.0215.20
27 Hannah Minas 15.48 16.57 Switzerland 15.4818.0517.4615.6016.64
28 Oleg Gritsenko 14.83 16.82 Russia 16.3614.8317.5028.3316.59
29 Fabian Settelen 14.73 17.46 Switzerland 20.5314.7318.3518.4915.54
30 Thomas Stadler 15.58 18.32 Switzerland 17.2526.0816.9920.7215.58
31 Francis Lehner 15.04 19.00 Switzerland 20.2518.8815.0417.8720.80
32 Maurus Violi 18.53 19.72 Switzerland 19.4420.9118.8118.5322.70
33 Lars von Aichelburg 16.21 19.80 Germany 19.0416.2118.7821.5822.71
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 16.88 19.81 Greece 20.4118.9120.3920.1216.88
35 Raúl Schäfer 16.95 20.07 Germany 18.6721.9920.4121.1216.95
36 Aarav Agarwal 17.20 20.86 India 30.3825.1217.2517.2020.21
37 Lias Marty 17.75 20.91 Switzerland 22.3022.1322.6918.3117.75
38 Nicolás Truijens 20.29 21.64 Switzerland 23.0320.2920.7721.1223.31
39 Maximilian Elsener 18.16 21.67 Switzerland 22.0618.1620.9524.5622.01
40 Flurin König 16.32 21.69 Switzerland 22.5522.5420.9416.3221.58
41 Jens Grieme 19.55 21.85 Germany 19.5521.7822.4121.3625.35
42 Fredrick Barker 16.86 22.28 Germany 26.2322.6821.5016.8622.66
43 Marc Ihly 20.14 24.04 Switzerland 26.8635.4924.0720.1421.19
44 Jacob Schaer 22.69 24.42 Switzerland 24.6022.6926.7723.8324.83
45 Patrice Fischer 22.72 26.10 Switzerland 25.1727.4425.6922.7227.56
46 David Rometsch 21.06 26.94 Switzerland 31.5022.6621.0630.7427.42
47 Lean Stadler 24.86 27.74 Switzerland 35.1829.2124.8629.0424.98
48 Cedric Fischer 25.51 32.12 Switzerland 25.5134.5929.1046.0032.66
49 Luke Waldvogel 29.67 40.91 Switzerland 43.5343.5939.7239.4729.67
50 Olin Davison 43.90 53.03 United States 1:05.0445.931:04.1343.9049.03
51 Tobias Steinlin 41.24 53.48 Switzerland 57.741:09.9554.7048.0041.24
52 Jolina Stadler 50.59 56.73 Switzerland 58.2650.5954.6257.321:05.93
53 Benjamin Schmidt 56.67 1:03.13 Austria 57.391:11.541:00.451:20.3956.67
54 Nils Schlegel 57.87 1:06.97 Switzerland 1:13.5957.871:17.301:03.411:03.91
55 Eli Davison 48.39 1:10.04 United States 1:03.591:15.531:11.641:14.8848.39
56 Ivo Löpfe 1:06.71 1:24.75 Switzerland 1:24.611:28.991:29.341:06.711:20.65
57 Nicolas Schmied 20.26 DNF Switzerland DNF20.26DNF20.5626.36
58 Claudia Stadler 1:11.90 DNF Switzerland DNF1:23.001:11.90DNF1:14.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julian Bürgi 2.39 3.08 Switzerland 5.373.392.543.302.39
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.58 3.29 United Kingdom 3.203.662.583.015.33
3 Dominic Lumsden 2.00 3.37 United Kingdom 7.514.342.002.882.88
4 Pacifico Rodriguez 2.46 3.49 Switzerland 4.836.112.462.573.07
5 Sandro Mattenberger 2.51 3.80 Switzerland 4.743.692.512.975.45
6 Fabian Löhle 3.24 3.97 Switzerland 4.504.873.933.243.48
7 Yannic Waser 3.55 4.20 Switzerland 3.556.483.764.394.44
8 Philipp Senser 3.83 4.24 Switzerland 5.564.054.053.834.63
9 Dominik Fürer 3.33 4.29 Switzerland 10.594.793.394.683.33
10 Laurin Schwartze 2.80 4.42 Austria 5.646.253.793.822.80
11 Tobias Peter 2.88 4.44 Switzerland 4.885.652.935.522.88

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.38 2.61 United Kingdom 2.644.651.381.443.75
2 Julian Bürgi 2.32 3.17 Switzerland 4.023.142.602.323.77
3 Dominic Lumsden 2.87 3.61 United Kingdom 3.564.015.633.262.87
4 Laurin Schwartze 2.06 3.67 Austria 6.124.273.132.063.61
5 Fabian Löhle 2.64 3.67 Switzerland 4.306.272.643.123.59
6 Dominik Fürer 3.07 3.82 Switzerland 5.723.384.353.073.72
7 Sandro Mattenberger 2.79 3.99 Switzerland 2.792.83DNF5.723.42
8 Tobias Peter 1.57 4.04 Switzerland 4.872.874.371.575.70
9 Philipp Senser 3.33 4.36 Switzerland 5.154.903.914.273.33
10 Christian Meyer 2.82 4.48 Switzerland 2.824.363.725.615.35
11 Pacifico Rodriguez 2.63 4.54 Switzerland 5.293.754.577.462.63
12 Yannic Waser 2.98 4.58 Switzerland 5.432.987.725.223.10
13 Michael Wittwer 4.01 4.63 Germany 4.234.014.575.095.21
14 Oleg Gritsenko 3.59 4.70 Russia 5.514.314.813.594.97
15 Raffael Alexander de Araujo 2.66 4.85 Brazil 5.842.664.654.0610.45
16 Mike Ditton 4.20 4.86 Switzerland 4.514.205.935.724.36
17 Valentin Lanz 2.74 4.88 Switzerland 5.062.744.296.615.30
18 Alwin Rölz 2.46 5.06 Switzerland 4.652.466.903.628.21
19 Jacob Schaer 3.88 5.23 Switzerland 5.444.383.886.185.87
20 Alasdair Paton 2.81 5.49 United Kingdom 5.792.815.714.975.81
21 Cyrill Speiser 3.79 5.59 Switzerland 6.388.173.794.995.40
22 Alistair Robequin 4.42 5.70 Switzerland DNF5.306.614.425.19
23 Fabian Settelen 5.19 5.74 Switzerland 5.667.025.406.175.19
24 Flurin König 4.31 5.85 Switzerland DNF5.885.694.315.98
25 Francis Lehner 4.28 6.09 Switzerland 6.967.454.286.334.99
26 Felix Koller 3.29 6.25 Switzerland 8.983.294.057.816.90
27 Linus Kunath 4.18 6.34 Germany 7.574.186.965.326.74
28 Hannah Minas 3.29 6.35 Switzerland 5.953.297.585.528.44
29 Maurus Violi 5.16 6.56 Switzerland 6.117.356.646.925.16
30 Raphael Riener 4.82 6.63 Austria 8.324.8710.216.704.82
31 Maximilian Elsener 4.63 6.69 Switzerland 6.586.297.204.639.56
32 Sebastian Ludwig 5.29 6.69 Switzerland 5.775.298.465.838.63
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.67 6.76 Greece 7.216.606.465.677.34
34 Nicolás Truijens 5.50 6.85 Switzerland 6.286.168.115.509.73
35 Lias Marty 5.51 6.86 Switzerland 6.355.518.655.5823.11
36 Aarav Agarwal 5.76 6.99 India 5.768.887.397.106.48
37 Willem Klose 1.77 7.18 Germany 7.541.776.3615.347.64
38 Raúl Schäfer 6.46 7.36 Germany 7.936.587.576.469.87
39 Nicolas Schmied 6.46 7.65 Switzerland 7.6711.356.576.468.71
40 Marc Ihly 5.93 7.69 Switzerland 8.185.937.267.649.11
41 Jens Grieme 5.47 7.91 Germany 7.909.515.476.3315.35
42 Fredrick Barker 6.60 8.05 Germany 6.607.628.1911.958.33
43 Thomas Stadler 5.47 8.39 Switzerland 10.928.549.467.185.47
44 David Rometsch 8.04 8.63 Switzerland 9.338.049.008.078.81
45 Lean Stadler 8.11 10.15 Switzerland 10.558.1112.0311.568.33
46 Tobias Steinlin 12.06 15.76 Switzerland 25.6012.5821.7112.0612.98
47 Luke Waldvogel 12.94 18.12 Switzerland 22.4330.3612.9414.2417.70
48 Olin Davison 14.81 21.04 United States 16.7127.2914.8119.1327.80
49 Ivo Löpfe 22.12 24.73 Switzerland 28.2322.3323.6330.9022.12

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julian Bürgi 30.31 33.26 Switzerland 33.5130.3139.7932.1134.16
2 Alwin Rölz 31.12 33.77 Switzerland 32.3934.3535.2234.5731.12
3 Fabian Löhle 31.87 36.99 Switzerland 31.8737.5235.2840.1538.17
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 32.48 39.32 United Kingdom 37.1937.2243.551:00.0732.48
5 Tobias Peter 32.78 39.66 Switzerland 1:02.9141.0432.7838.6239.31
6 Yannic Waser 37.09 42.13 Switzerland 44.1337.0953.2342.5439.72
7 Dominic Lumsden 38.60 42.50 United Kingdom 45.4346.4138.6040.8041.28
8 Linus Kunath 37.28 43.16 Germany 53.0743.6637.2847.4438.37
9 Michael Wittwer 41.31 43.72 Germany 47.6741.3244.2241.3145.61
10 Philipp Senser 42.10 46.69 Switzerland 52.2245.7851.2643.0342.10
11 Dominik Fürer 40.03 46.84 Switzerland 50.1640.0359.2544.4745.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 31.34 33.52 Switzerland 34.3937.1832.2233.9631.34
2 Julian Bürgi 28.55 33.65 Switzerland 32.9738.4637.7728.5530.21
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.35 36.67 United Kingdom 36.3440.3437.5634.3536.11
4 Alwin Rölz 29.32 38.66 Switzerland 34.3345.0729.32DNF36.57
5 Fabian Löhle 35.30 40.31 Switzerland 40.6244.2135.3045.0636.09
6 Christian Meyer 37.14 40.81 Switzerland 46.3142.1039.3637.1440.97
7 Yannic Waser 37.71 41.56 Switzerland 47.9037.7139.9344.4640.28
8 Dominic Lumsden 38.13 41.83 United Kingdom 41.3041.9938.1342.2146.34
9 Dominik Fürer 43.68 44.63 Switzerland 43.6845.0343.7145.2445.16
10 Linus Kunath 40.09 45.14 Germany 48.0140.0947.9242.3445.15
11 Philipp Senser 42.64 45.79 Switzerland 42.6842.6447.2047.5052.74
12 Michael Wittwer 40.97 46.64 Germany 47.0140.9748.8849.4744.02
13 Mike Ditton 43.26 47.67 Switzerland 55.2845.2247.5950.2043.26
14 Alasdair Paton 45.42 48.38 United Kingdom 58.7446.4050.1745.4248.57
15 Raphael Riener 49.85 52.29 Austria 53.8851.4251.5755.4149.85
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 48.93 53.21 Malaysia 50.1348.9353.6558.5155.86
17 Pacifico Rodriguez 49.29 55.41 Switzerland 55.8455.151:10.0155.2449.29
18 Fabian Settelen 53.15 55.74 Switzerland 57.731:00.6053.1555.6653.84
19 Valentin Lanz 48.95 56.02 Switzerland 1:01.801:12.0548.9552.3753.90
20 Hannah Minas 50.93 58.15 Switzerland 58.7550.9357.681:01.8358.02
21 Cyrill Speiser 55.39 58.41 Switzerland 1:09.4258.9458.6955.3957.61
22 Laurin Schwartze 55.69 59.27 Austria 59.1755.6958.8459.811:02.24
23 Felix Koller 49.86 1:00.97 Switzerland 1:05.101:02.671:02.9449.8657.31
24 Sandro Mattenberger 53.68 1:02.18 Switzerland 1:03.721:01.271:01.561:15.1553.68
25 Willem Klose 57.64 1:02.93 Germany 1:02.041:05.0557.641:03.171:03.57
26 Nicolás Truijens 1:04.92 1:06.39 Switzerland 1:06.791:06.661:04.921:05.721:18.01
27 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:02.98 1:08.77 Germany 1:05.501:07.041:02.981:15.911:13.76
28 Sebastian Ludwig 58.28 1:09.15 Switzerland 1:34.6558.281:06.741:09.861:10.86
29 Maximilian Elsener 1:02.64 1:13.66 Switzerland 1:33.331:02.641:17.331:10.521:13.14
30 Flurin König 1:04.46 1:13.96 Switzerland 1:19.441:04.641:24.621:17.811:04.46
31 Alistair Robequin 1:04.69 1:13.98 Switzerland 1:10.591:09.021:04.691:22.331:27.59
32 Jens Grieme 1:06.44 1:14.57 Germany 1:17.561:16.541:09.601:06.441:19.92
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:09.33 1:14.59 Greece 1:18.601:09.331:15.721:28.571:09.45
34 Oleg Gritsenko 1:04.71 1:15.31 Russia 2:28.371:10.601:04.891:04.711:30.43
35 Lars von Aichelburg 1:10.66 1:18.61 Germany 1:44.391:25.731:13.491:10.661:16.60
36 Lias Marty 1:18.85 1:23.70 Switzerland 1:18.851:21.861:26.871:23.631:25.62
37 Francis Lehner 1:17.72 1:23.90 Switzerland 1:31.671:17.801:17.721:27.311:26.59
38 David Rometsch 1:15.28 1:27.93 Switzerland 1:15.281:21.011:41.091:26.691:36.10
39 Thomas Stadler 1:26.21 1:28.10 Switzerland 1:26.451:31.481:41.591:26.211:26.38
40 Nicolas Schmied 1:11.78 1:34.68 Switzerland 1:11.781:49.622:02.671:23.641:30.78
41 Maurus Violi 1:30.72 Switzerland 1:45.441:30.72
42 Jacob Schaer 2:00.32 Switzerland 2:00.322:14.83

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:02.58 1:05.93 Switzerland 1:08.481:04.401:13.041:04.911:02.58
2 Fabian Löhle 1:03.53 1:06.55 Switzerland 1:08.801:03.531:05.781:05.081:10.77
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.07 1:10.39 United Kingdom 1:09.691:10.311:11.161:06.071:23.31
4 Tobias Peter 1:03.13 1:12.87 Switzerland 1:16.311:08.661:14.591:15.361:03.13
5 Carlo Glod 1:11.14 1:15.87 Luxembourg 1:17.891:30.401:13.611:16.121:11.14
6 Michael Wittwer 1:13.27 1:20.24 Germany 1:21.751:18.841:27.331:20.121:13.27
7 Linus Kunath 1:18.07 1:22.40 Germany 1:22.691:26.351:31.411:18.071:18.15
8 Christian Meyer 1:16.41 1:23.36 Switzerland 1:25.031:25.891:16.411:19.171:33.00
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:13.25 1:23.69 Malaysia 1:18.401:31.241:33.581:13.251:21.42
10 Dominik Fürer 1:21.99 1:25.52 Switzerland 1:28.151:21.991:27.181:24.731:24.64
11 Yannic Waser 1:18.56 1:25.68 Switzerland 1:23.921:22.581:30.551:18.561:32.01
12 Dominic Lumsden 1:25.33 1:37.99 United Kingdom 1:37.851:49.991:34.591:25.331:41.52

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:00.46 1:02.59 Switzerland 1:00.461:05.111:03.961:00.831:02.98
2 Fabian Löhle 1:03.04 1:04.22 Switzerland 1:05.921:25.671:03.041:03.111:03.62
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.79 1:08.11 United Kingdom 1:06.621:04.791:11.931:16.921:05.77
4 Tobias Peter 1:03.21 1:10.83 Switzerland 1:03.211:13.591:06.271:12.641:16.22
5 Linus Kunath 1:11.72 1:15.87 Germany 1:13.631:18.741:26.951:15.231:11.72
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.93 1:19.31 Malaysia 1:20.601:20.621:19.801:17.521:14.93
7 Christian Meyer 1:16.61 1:20.80 Switzerland 1:20.921:16.611:35.971:22.231:19.26
8 Carlo Glod 1:13.44 1:24.40 Luxembourg 1:31.411:24.421:22.701:26.081:13.44
9 Yannic Waser 1:15.09 1:27.32 Switzerland 1:30.811:30.181:27.101:15.091:24.68
10 Michael Wittwer 1:24.77 1:27.40 Germany 1:26.191:33.481:26.071:29.951:24.77
11 Dominik Fürer 1:21.36 1:29.36 Switzerland 1:29.121:36.371:29.641:21.361:29.32
12 Dominic Lumsden 1:28.97 1:38.26 United Kingdom 1:40.941:42.911:28.971:57.821:30.92
13 Pacifico Rodriguez 1:39.59 1:44.03 Switzerland 1:46.091:43.281:48.771:42.731:39.59
14 Hannah Minas 1:36.43 1:45.41 Switzerland 2:01.461:40.691:36.431:45.981:49.56
15 Mike Ditton 1:43.11 1:46.40 Switzerland 1:45.901:43.111:49.372:03.451:43.93
16 Cyrill Speiser 1:30.32 1:47.13 Switzerland 1:53.251:46.961:47.391:47.031:30.32
17 Alistair Robequin 1:37.96 1:49.86 Switzerland 1:51.962:02.031:39.391:37.961:58.22
18 Philipp Senser 1:44.68 1:50.83 Switzerland 1:44.681:46.451:55.501:59.561:50.53
19 Fabian Settelen 1:53.05 2:03.44 Switzerland 1:53.052:11.642:05.251:58.262:06.82
20 Oleg Gritsenko 1:56.96 2:07.93 Russia 1:56.962:09.102:10.912:05.392:09.31
21 Raphael Riener 2:00.78 Austria 2:08.012:00.78
22 Willem Klose 2:04.46 Germany DNF2:04.46
23 Valentin Lanz 2:06.56 Switzerland 2:23.252:06.56
24 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:10.51 Greece 2:10.512:19.01
25 Maximilian Elsener 2:17.05 Switzerland 2:17.052:35.02
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:24.19 Germany 2:24.192:32.35
27 Sebastian Ludwig 2:49.61 Switzerland 2:54.152:49.61
28 Flurin König 2:49.68 Switzerland 2:49.682:56.57
29 Thomas Stadler 3:25.43 Switzerland 3:25.434:33.07

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Lanz 38.26 DNF Switzerland 38.2647.34DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 38.63 DNF Russia 38.631:07.82DNF
3 Alistair Robequin 40.06 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF40.06
4 Tobias Peter 43.70 DNF Switzerland DNF1:02.0043.70
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.14 56.37 United Kingdom 52.1459.0557.93
6 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:04.25 DNF Germany 1:04.25DNFDNF
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:17.35 1:31.64 Malaysia 1:32.711:44.851:17.35
8 Hannah Minas 1:18.66 DNF Switzerland DNF1:18.66DNF
9 Willem Klose 1:20.24 DNF Germany 1:20.24DNFDNF
10 Jens Grieme 1:23.58 DNF Germany 1:23.58DNFDNF
11 Fabian Settelen DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
11 Flurin König DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 36.07 DNF Russia 36.0759.65DNF
2 Valentin Lanz 41.56 DNF Switzerland 41.56DNF43.84
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 53.24 1:15.11 United Kingdom 53.5953.241:58.51
4 Alistair Robequin 56.62 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF56.62
5 Hannah Minas 1:03.85 DNF Switzerland 1:03.85DNFDNF
6 Tobias Peter 1:08.49 DNF Switzerland 1:10.971:08.49DNF
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:10.78 DNF Germany DNF1:10.78DNF
8 Fabian Settelen 1:13.43 DNF Switzerland 1:13.43DNFDNF
9 Jens Grieme 1:14.81 DNF Germany 1:14.81DNFDNF
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:16.23 1:35.91 Malaysia 1:16.231:40.261:51.25
11 Willem Klose 1:30.19 DNF Germany 1:37.801:30.19DNF
12 Flurin König 2:12.63 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:12.63
13 Dominik Fürer 2:39.14 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:39.14
14 Pacifico Rodriguez 2:52.89 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:52.89
15 Julian Bürgi 2:55.82 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF2:55.82
16 Michael Wittwer 4:33.85 DNF Germany DNF4:33.85DNF
17 Linus Kunath 4:39.56 DNF Germany 4:39.56DNFDNF
18 Mike Ditton 5:00.78 DNF Switzerland 5:00.78DNFDNF
19 Alwin Rölz DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
19 Cyrill Speiser DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
19 David Rometsch DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
19 Fabian Löhle DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
19 Fredrick Barker DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNS
19 Raphael Riener DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
19 Sandro Mattenberger DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
19 Thomas Stadler DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
19 Yannic Waser DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bernhard Brodowsky 32 33.00 Germany 323433
2 Oleg Gritsenko 31 33.67 Russia 363431
3 Tobias Peter 32 35.67 Switzerland 363239
4 Fabian Settelen 26 36.67 Switzerland 372647
5 Alwin Rölz 35 37.00 Switzerland 353838
6 Alistair Robequin 37 41.67 Switzerland 374543
7 Raphael Riener 43 48.00 Austria 435051
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 31 DNF United Kingdom DNF3148
9 Pacifico Rodriguez 32 DNF Switzerland 3932DNF
10 Jens Grieme 33 DNF Germany 3333DNF
11 Willem Klose 35 DNF Germany DNF35DNF
11 Yannic Waser 35 DNF Switzerland 3542DNF
13 Hannah Minas 36 DNF Switzerland DNF3736
14 Cyrill Speiser 40 DNF Switzerland 4047DNF
15 Dominik Fürer 41 DNF Switzerland 4143DNF
16 Carlo Glod 44 DNF Luxembourg DNF4744
17 Fabian Löhle 45 DNF Switzerland DNS45DNS
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 45 DNF Greece DNF45DNF
19 Christian Meyer 46 DNF Switzerland 4946DNF
19 David Rometsch 46 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF46
19 Michael Wittwer 46 DNF Germany DNS46DNF
19 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 46 DNF Malaysia DNS46DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.91 15.09 Switzerland 16.2516.6615.3112.9113.71
2 Alwin Rölz 13.05 15.76 Switzerland 16.5515.4216.3613.0515.49
3 Yannic Waser 14.52 16.31 Switzerland 14.5214.5221.6317.9216.49
4 Dominic Lumsden 16.54 17.42 United Kingdom 16.5417.3020.8718.1916.78
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.27 18.12 United Kingdom 17.6018.1518.6215.2719.91
6 Fabian Löhle 18.62 19.41 Switzerland 20.0818.9818.6219.1821.37
7 Dominik Fürer 17.99 19.49 Switzerland 20.2320.2421.2817.9918.00
8 Linus Kunath 20.56 23.59 Germany 24.5120.5628.0123.9422.31
9 Michael Wittwer 18.66 23.90 Germany 24.7224.6024.5422.5618.66
10 Mike Ditton 19.37 24.49 Switzerland 25.7927.2322.1719.3725.51
11 Carlo Glod 22.45 25.28 Luxembourg 35.0626.4125.5123.9222.45
12 Philipp Senser 21.24 25.60 Switzerland 23.7121.2426.6026.5027.59

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.83 14.31 Switzerland 13.8315.2215.0712.8314.04
2 Alwin Rölz 15.71 17.41 Switzerland 16.9340.0019.5415.7515.71
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.25 17.95 United Kingdom 18.4219.4915.2516.1419.28
4 Fabian Löhle 16.79 18.39 Switzerland 17.8317.9316.7928.1919.42
5 Yannic Waser 16.74 19.69 Switzerland 19.7320.5021.1716.7418.85
6 Dominik Fürer 18.44 19.81 Switzerland 18.5922.1921.9218.9318.44
7 Linus Kunath 18.37 20.80 Germany 18.3721.9520.8520.6820.88
8 Michael Wittwer 18.50 21.86 Germany 21.6621.41DNF22.5118.50
9 Carlo Glod 21.38 22.05 NR Luxembourg 21.5622.2822.8221.3822.30
10 Dominic Lumsden 18.50 22.38 United Kingdom 21.2230.2318.5019.8926.03
11 Mike Ditton 20.39 23.59 Switzerland 23.2420.3923.2224.3134.63
12 Philipp Senser 23.36 23.83 Switzerland 23.4023.3625.6223.5324.56
13 Christian Meyer 21.02 26.57 Switzerland 33.1221.0223.6534.0222.94
14 Hannah Minas 24.33 26.70 Switzerland 27.6526.6424.3326.3627.09
15 Cyrill Speiser 22.84 27.22 Switzerland 28.7922.8426.1626.7230.04
16 Pacifico Rodriguez 21.85 28.38 Switzerland 38.0328.8423.8621.8532.44
17 Willem Klose 22.13 30.61 Germany 27.7837.9530.6822.1333.38
18 Bernhard Brodowsky 28.86 32.87 Germany 28.8636.6231.7036.1230.79
19 Raphael Riener 26.38 34.39 Austria 42.5639.4726.3832.3831.31
20 Fabian Settelen 29.44 34.58 Switzerland 29.4434.3636.2233.1742.74
21 Oleg Gritsenko 29.34 37.38 Russia 1:00.5132.9331.8229.3447.40
22 Nicolás Truijens 41.42 Switzerland 41.4254.81
23 Maximilian Elsener 41.87 Switzerland 41.8749.81
24 Flurin König 51.69 Switzerland 51.6954.20
25 Thomas Stadler 53.67 Switzerland 1:08.1653.67
26 Jacob Schaer 1:02.48 Switzerland 1:23.071:02.48
27 David Rometsch 1:59.14 Switzerland DNF1:59.14
28 Sebastian Ludwig DNF Switzerland DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 2.79 3.20 Switzerland 2.792.903.393.473.30
2 Linus Kunath 3.19 3.99 Germany 3.193.345.253.505.12
3 Dominic Lumsden 3.35 4.40 United Kingdom 3.355.517.243.494.21
4 Dominik Fürer 3.48 4.46 Switzerland 3.484.625.593.874.90
5 Hannah Minas 4.25 4.81 Switzerland 4.355.249.084.254.85
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.64 5.33 United Kingdom 6.004.645.555.634.81
7 Tobias Peter 4.60 5.70 Switzerland 5.007.177.864.604.94
8 Fabian Löhle 5.36 6.15 Switzerland 5.366.635.955.876.67
9 Pacifico Rodriguez 5.34 6.78 Switzerland 5.347.555.667.129.90
10 Philipp Senser 5.57 6.79 Switzerland 7.617.615.575.836.93
11 Carlo Glod 5.78 7.21 Luxembourg 7.876.798.005.786.98
12 Yannic Waser 4.85 8.20 Switzerland 7.039.967.814.859.77

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1.97 2.59 Switzerland 1.972.682.423.572.68
2 Dominic Lumsden 3.36 4.33 United Kingdom 4.554.263.3610.324.18
3 Dominik Fürer 3.54 4.43 Switzerland 3.863.544.456.714.97
4 Hannah Minas 4.01 5.18 Switzerland 4.015.654.565.327.73
5 Linus Kunath 3.57 5.60 Germany 6.203.574.618.255.98
6 Yannic Waser 4.40 5.98 Switzerland 4.406.405.905.657.48
7 Tobias Peter 4.41 6.15 Switzerland 4.417.385.026.277.15
8 Fabian Löhle 4.42 6.70 Switzerland 4.425.616.198.319.43
9 Pacifico Rodriguez 5.88 7.66 Switzerland 7.245.888.2315.267.51
10 Philipp Senser 6.62 7.80 Switzerland 7.168.956.629.947.30
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.08 7.96 United Kingdom 8.538.959.356.396.08
12 Carlo Glod 4.87 8.00 Luxembourg 6.844.877.9710.219.19
13 Valentin Lanz 5.89 8.12 Switzerland 5.899.566.279.069.04
14 Willem Klose 4.35 8.28 Germany 4.358.367.578.9010.03
15 Raphael Riener 8.87 9.69 Austria 9.1410.918.8710.039.89
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.25 9.75 Germany 11.987.786.259.4924.11
17 Sebastian Ludwig 8.81 11.19 Switzerland 8.8114.6513.8510.119.60
18 Cyrill Speiser 7.58 11.23 Switzerland 10.9010.787.5812.0013.42
19 Christian Meyer 9.29 11.93 Switzerland 9.299.4516.2416.8710.09
20 Maximilian Elsener 6.97 11.97 Switzerland 12.0611.3812.4813.496.97
21 Fabian Settelen 10.62 12.15 Switzerland 18.2512.9011.2612.3010.62
22 Jacob Schaer 6.54 12.64 Switzerland 12.6014.0812.6412.676.54
23 Jens Grieme 6.74 12.81 Germany 13.3513.9511.6513.426.74
24 Mike Ditton 9.76 12.87 Switzerland 13.6612.519.7614.0612.43
25 Flurin König 11.85 13.79 Switzerland 11.9323.5614.6011.8514.85
26 Oleg Gritsenko 10.22 14.10 Russia 13.5613.6515.0810.22DNF
27 Lean Stadler 11.22 14.24 Switzerland 18.8515.9713.5611.2213.19
28 Nicolás Truijens 13.48 16.88 Switzerland 13.4815.8319.7115.09DNF
29 Thomas Stadler 13.57 18.03 Switzerland 18.7616.0219.3213.5720.43
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 9.45 20.03 Greece 20.4726.9125.6413.989.45
31 Olin Davison 14.34 20.97 United States 17.2723.9021.73DNF14.34
32 David Rometsch 44.68 DNF Switzerland DNF44.6857.48DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 16/17 53:20 Russia 13/17 57:2916/17 53:20
2 Valentin Lanz 15/15 54:09 NR Switzerland 13/17 56:1915/15 54:09
3 Tobias Peter 15/15 57:18 Switzerland 9/15 57:2515/15 57:18
4 Jens Grieme 15/15 57:29 Germany 15/15 57:29DNS
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 15/17 53:06 United Kingdom 10/20 58:4415/17 53:06
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 12/12 41:23 Malaysia 9/10 37:2012/12 41:23
7 Willem Klose 12/13 56:20 Germany 12/13 56:2010/17 1:00:00
8 Fabian Settelen 9/9 55:33 Switzerland 8/12 57:569/9 55:33
9 Hannah Minas 8/9 47:12 Switzerland 8/9 47:12DNF
10 Alistair Robequin 9/12 54:59 Switzerland 7/10 49:149/12 54:59
11 Dominik Fürer 5/5 29:01 Switzerland 5/5 29:016/7 39:43
12 Bernhard Brodowsky 10/15 54:22 Germany 10/15 54:22DNF
13 Pacifico Rodriguez 4/4 21:18 Switzerland DNF4/4 21:18
14 Raphael Riener 4/4 28:38 Austria 4/4 28:384/6 44:49
15 Fabian Löhle 3/4 20:15 Switzerland 3/6 39:123/4 20:15
16 Alwin Rölz 2/3 17:36 Switzerland DNF2/3 17:36
17 Carlo Glod DNF Luxembourg DNFDNS
17 Cyrill Speiser DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
17 Yannic Waser DNF Switzerland DNFDNF