Szczytno Open 2019


Date
Mar 30, 2019
City
Szczytno, Poland
Venue

ZSO 3 in Szczytno

Address
Lanca 10 str, 12-100 Szczytno
Details

Main sport room

Website
Szczytno Open 2019 website
Organizer
Grzegorz Pacewicz
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Grzegorz Pacewicz

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Szczytno Open 2019 is the first competition in this region of Poland. We plan to do calm and smooth competition with simple events.
The main goal of organisation team is the local promotion of speedcubing. We hope it will be a good start of cubing tradition in Szczytno.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Enter fee is 30 pln / competitor, which allows to compete in all events.
Organizers provide extra meal in 15 pln.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 7.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marcin Stachura finished second (10.56) and Adrian Dębski finished third (10.77).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 7.16 7.50 Poland 7.377.477.669.107.16
2 Marcin Stachura 9.68 10.56 Poland 9.6810.3511.569.7811.54
3 Adrian Dębski 9.74 10.77 Poland 11.3512.319.7410.0110.94
4 Adam Polkowski 8.35 10.95 Poland 13.199.8610.5012.488.35
5 Maciej Jabłoński 11.26 11.62 Poland 13.1311.7711.2611.5511.53
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 8.38 11.89 Poland 8.3814.2911.3011.2313.13
7 Filip Szostak 11.44 11.94 Poland 12.0612.1611.6113.1811.44
8 Aleksander Arefiew 10.97 12.23 Poland 13.0311.5710.9712.0820.69
9 Patryk Szczepański 10.56 13.04 Poland 10.5613.7412.2615.6913.11
10 Kamil Pawlak 13.19 15.24 Poland 13.1918.5813.5517.3814.78

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.42 6.84 Poland 8.106.456.426.817.25
2 Marcin Stachura 9.07 9.92 Poland 10.879.779.0712.059.11
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.02 10.77 Poland 10.3412.2410.0211.0910.89
4 Adam Polkowski 9.31 10.90 Poland 9.3112.1711.2010.7610.74
5 Adrian Dębski 10.09 11.00 Poland 15.5210.6311.8810.5010.09
6 Filip Szostak 9.19 11.96 Poland 11.3511.049.1913.5014.47
7 Patryk Szczepański 12.32 12.78 Poland 12.3212.4313.3515.1312.57
8 Aleksander Arefiew 10.45 12.80 Poland 22.2514.2712.5411.5910.45
9 Maciej Jabłoński 9.96 12.88 Poland 12.3713.1113.6013.159.96
10 Kamil Pawlak 11.66 13.50 Poland 14.9911.6613.8512.9313.71
11 Arkadiusz Żynel 11.50 13.53 Poland 13.3014.9211.5015.1912.37
12 Maciej Chodakowski 10.83 14.01 Poland 14.7213.2215.1414.1010.83
13 Maksymilian Kutyła 13.49 15.13 Poland 15.5715.3917.2314.4413.49
14 Jakub Pacewicz 14.34 16.25 Poland 17.8514.3416.5815.0517.11
15 Franek Trzciński 15.37 16.26 Poland 16.5022.1315.3716.4015.88
16 Mateusz Kozioł 16.31 18.07 Poland 23.0517.9119.9516.3116.34
17 Grzegorz Pacewicz 13.66 18.17 Poland 13.6618.4520.6619.4316.62
18 Mateusz Kanarski 14.37 18.59 Poland 14.3722.5222.1517.6615.97
19 Adrian Nowikiewicz 16.07 18.70 Poland DNF16.0722.7717.0916.23
20 Patryk Milewczyk 16.70 19.09 Poland 16.7023.8918.3021.6117.36
21 Dominika Dziczek 14.68 19.82 Poland 14.6818.9220.0720.4822.96
22 Karolina Wiącek 18.53 20.73 Poland 18.8321.0518.5322.3024.44
23 Dominik Kasprzak 17.16 22.20 Poland 17.1627.2721.9220.5224.15
24 Igor Jaroniewski 24.08 26.57 Poland 24.0827.9326.2125.5828.02
25 Mateusz Broniszewski 21.71 26.97 Poland 21.7125.69DNF28.3826.84
26 Krzysztof Łysik 23.10 27.17 Poland 23.1029.1526.0737.6026.28
27 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 22.05 28.22 Poland 30.9732.3122.0529.0724.62

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.93 7.37 Poland 7.287.336.939.227.49
2 Adam Polkowski 9.42 10.37 Poland 10.9110.0710.1211.979.42
3 Marcin Stachura 8.58 10.63 Poland 11.519.6710.728.5812.30
4 Maciej Jabłoński 9.05 11.22 Poland 12.3510.859.0514.8610.47
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.74 11.68 Poland 11.0512.649.7412.0611.94
6 Adrian Dębski 9.62 11.97 Poland 12.6410.339.6212.9513.18
7 Patryk Szczepański 10.63 12.28 Poland 10.6312.1711.8512.8314.25
8 Maciej Chodakowski 11.17 12.84 Poland 11.1714.4613.1013.1112.32
9 Arkadiusz Żynel 10.90 13.11 Poland 13.4315.2810.9013.9711.94
10 Aleksander Arefiew 11.01 13.11 Poland 13.2811.0113.65DNF12.40
11 Filip Szostak 10.07 13.22 Poland 10.0713.5714.2711.8116.39
12 Maksymilian Kutyła 12.47 14.23 Poland 13.2212.4715.0114.4615.97
13 Mateusz Kozioł 11.25 14.47 Poland 11.2519.1715.4514.1413.82
14 Adrian Nowikiewicz 13.62 15.08 Poland 17.4513.6215.6113.6315.99
15 Mateusz Kanarski 14.97 16.33 Poland 15.1016.2319.6017.6714.97
16 Franek Trzciński 15.00 16.36 Poland 15.2715.9117.9020.9715.00
17 Jakub Pacewicz 15.87 17.59 Poland 16.8018.2315.8717.7319.81
18 Patryk Milewczyk 16.27 17.86 Poland 16.2721.1818.3918.2916.90
19 Grzegorz Pacewicz 15.77 18.13 Poland 15.7819.1415.7719.4822.97
20 Kamil Pawlak 15.16 18.19 Poland 19.0819.5715.9121.1615.16
21 Dominika Dziczek 15.89 18.34 Poland 18.0118.8815.8918.1448.18
22 Dominik Kasprzak 16.52 18.76 Poland 16.5230.9219.9218.9817.37
23 Karolina Wiącek 17.83 20.28 Poland 17.8319.5023.2219.3721.98
24 Mateusz Broniszewski 24.48 27.09 Poland 26.3524.4832.4727.0627.85
25 Igor Jaroniewski 24.26 27.39 Poland 25.87DNF30.3625.9424.26
26 Krzysztof Łysik 26.10 28.33 Poland 28.8731.5127.7126.1028.40
27 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 23.76 30.38 Poland 28.8134.7335.9023.7627.61
28 Maciej Domżała 25.84 32.87 Poland 25.8438.9627.2635.6435.71
29 Maciej Gęsicki 27.13 33.01 Poland 27.1332.3930.9437.1335.70
30 Bartosz Kuryło 29.18 36.79 Poland 29.1836.6334.7239.0140.98
31 Maciej Konstanty 34.12 41.82 Poland 40.8146.5534.1242.6042.06
32 Kacper Rzepecki 42.61 47.45 Poland 46.8252.3754.8443.1642.61
33 Michał Rzepecki 47.21 51.42 Poland 47.2147.9153.8352.5358.76
34 Oskar Gogolewski 52.83 59.51 Poland 59.8752.8359.3859.291:08.42
35 Nikola Ziemska 56.99 1:00.09 Poland 56.9958.771:07.771:02.3659.15
36 Krzysztof Całka 57.99 1:03.47 Poland 1:27.1257.991:01.451:06.891:02.08
37 Marcin Dąbrowski 1:13.44 1:18.44 Poland 1:19.901:16.881:18.531:30.111:13.44
38 Adam Jaszczuk 1:32.30 1:41.68 Poland 1:42.571:44.821:32.301:37.662:00.37

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.04 2.97 Poland 3.062.632.04DNF3.21
2 Maciej Jabłoński 2.72 3.15 Poland 3.464.082.912.723.09
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1.82 3.97 Poland 4.144.443.664.111.82
4 Marcin Stachura 4.31 4.61 Poland 4.484.444.314.926.04
5 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.12 4.65 Poland 4.455.514.124.834.68
6 Mateusz Kozioł 3.74 4.78 Poland 4.075.923.746.114.35
7 Adrian Dębski 3.74 4.98 Poland 5.426.493.744.884.63
8 Aleksander Arefiew 4.31 5.08 Poland 5.024.317.284.665.56
9 Maciej Chodakowski 3.86 5.16 Poland 6.564.825.595.073.86
10 Franek Trzciński 4.04 6.20 Poland 16.335.717.355.534.04

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.32 2.54 Poland 2.322.523.502.642.46
2 Mateusz Kozioł 2.94 3.97 Poland 4.362.944.033.514.91
3 Maciej Jabłoński 2.06 4.30 Poland 2.069.814.275.613.02
4 Franek Trzciński 4.04 4.38 Poland 7.014.244.784.114.04
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.08 4.41 Poland 5.583.084.154.734.36
6 Maciej Chodakowski 4.16 4.69 Poland 5.524.164.285.874.27
7 Aleksander Arefiew 3.35 4.71 Poland 6.725.384.554.193.35
8 Adrian Dębski 2.89 4.86 Poland 5.925.174.285.132.89
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 4.38 4.90 Poland 5.844.784.845.084.38
10 Marcin Stachura 3.45 5.03 Poland 5.543.455.027.044.53
11 Filip Szostak 2.74 5.10 Poland 5.564.766.262.744.97
12 Jakub Pacewicz 4.97 5.87 Poland 6.064.976.436.245.30
13 Dominika Dziczek 4.72 5.93 Poland 7.595.224.724.979.03
14 Patryk Szczepański 4.43 6.02 Poland 6.247.014.436.715.11
15 Adrian Nowikiewicz 5.50 6.53 Poland 5.505.986.198.757.42
16 Adam Polkowski 6.32 6.75 Poland 6.756.388.667.116.32
17 Mateusz Kanarski 4.90 6.88 Poland 7.126.297.717.234.90
18 Arkadiusz Żynel 4.43 8.81 Poland 16.028.7911.534.436.10
19 Maciej Gęsicki 5.62 8.82 Poland 5.629.758.1910.918.53
20 Igor Jaroniewski 7.32 9.84 Poland 10.849.039.647.3217.88
21 Maciej Domżała 6.49 10.55 Poland 13.296.499.428.9314.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Jabłoński 2.35 3.28 Poland 4.132.776.072.942.35
2 Michał Rzewuski 1.87 3.39 Poland 4.004.241.931.877.55
3 Marcin Stachura 3.26 3.76 Poland 5.713.783.603.263.91
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.44 4.31 Poland 6.334.853.444.543.55
5 Maksymilian Kutyła 3.80 4.78 Poland 5.073.804.454.827.03
6 Maciej Chodakowski 3.51 4.89 Poland 5.954.207.533.514.52
7 Aleksander Arefiew 4.29 5.28 Poland 4.516.924.404.299.28
8 Jakub Pacewicz 5.04 5.94 Poland 6.416.575.046.175.23
9 Maciej Gęsicki 3.57 5.99 Poland 7.803.5716.704.785.38
10 Adrian Dębski 3.86 5.99 Poland 5.014.273.86DNF8.70
11 Adrian Nowikiewicz 5.35 6.08 Poland 5.356.026.297.755.93
12 Franek Trzciński 4.27 6.17 Poland 8.284.277.244.896.37
13 Filip Szostak 3.08 6.19 Poland 6.516.545.536.603.08
14 Patryk Szczepański 5.01 6.35 Poland 5.935.997.607.135.01
15 Adam Polkowski 5.01 6.57 Poland 6.745.015.947.327.03
16 Mateusz Kanarski 5.03 6.63 Poland 6.385.037.137.406.39
17 Maciej Domżała 6.65 7.14 Poland 6.657.406.707.337.94
18 Dominika Dziczek 6.00 7.33 Poland 7.127.769.997.116.00
19 Arkadiusz Żynel 5.68 7.59 Poland 6.876.9914.485.688.92
20 Mateusz Kozioł 5.05 7.68 Poland 5.94DNF10.435.056.67
21 Igor Jaroniewski 7.09 8.12 Poland 8.727.458.1911.117.09
22 Grzegorz Pacewicz 7.63 8.86 Poland 7.638.119.9510.178.51
23 Krzysztof Łysik 5.09 9.54 Poland 11.115.098.1420.399.38
24 Mateusz Broniszewski 8.11 Poland 8.768.11
25 Maciej Gajewski 11.38 Poland 13.4911.38
26 Oskar Gogolewski 12.51 Poland 12.5125.83
27 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 13.66 Poland DNF13.66
28 Marcin Dąbrowski 20.03 Poland 44.7020.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 43.17 44.21 Poland 43.1745.5843.89
2 Adrian Dębski 43.27 DNF Poland DNF54.0343.27
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:32.60 DNF Poland 1:32.601:33.64DNF
4 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:36.61 DNF Poland 1:36.61DNFDNF
5 Patryk Milewczyk 1:38.24 1:46.08 Poland 1:51.641:38.241:48.35
6 Arkadiusz Żynel 1:40.03 DNF Poland DNF1:40.031:48.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 31.15 DNF Poland 31.1532.60DNF
2 Witali Bułatow 1:07.94 DNF Poland 1:07.94DNFDNF
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:23.50 1:41.33 Poland 1:23.501:47.551:52.95
4 Arkadiusz Żynel 1:35.96 DNF Poland 1:35.96DNF2:12.42
5 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:58.80 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:58.80
6 Patryk Milewczyk 2:06.12 DNF Poland DNF2:06.12DNF
7 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Kamil Pawlak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
7 Marcin Stachura DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Michał Rzewuski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Jabłoński 2.84 3.52 Poland 4.103.403.055.462.84
2 Aleksander Arefiew 2.97 3.77 Poland 3.224.035.554.072.97
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.08 6.24 Poland 6.315.08DNF6.715.70
4 Michał Rzewuski 4.20 6.64 Poland 8.069.225.494.206.36
5 Filip Szostak 4.55 6.79 Poland 11.105.956.687.734.55
6 Marcin Stachura 6.14 7.43 Poland 8.439.936.147.336.52
7 Jakub Pacewicz 3.61 7.44 Poland 7.388.088.186.853.61
8 Maksymilian Kutyła 5.67 8.71 Poland 10.677.4811.327.995.67
9 Mateusz Kanarski 8.87 10.30 Poland 9.218.8712.1512.699.54
10 Dominika Dziczek 6.65 10.35 Poland 9.776.6512.738.5613.37

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Jabłoński 2.44 3.30 Poland 2.443.233.533.143.70
2 Aleksander Arefiew 2.89 3.66 Poland 3.783.134.072.894.09
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.87 6.11 Poland 4.909.425.118.334.87
4 Michał Rzewuski 5.13 6.23 Poland 7.297.516.145.135.27
5 Jakub Pacewicz 5.68 7.07 Poland 5.686.368.607.187.68
6 Marcin Stachura 6.14 7.36 Poland 6.146.517.568.058.01
7 Filip Szostak 5.83 7.50 Poland 9.695.837.518.336.67
8 Dominika Dziczek 7.15 8.35 Poland DNF8.229.087.157.76
9 Maksymilian Kutyła 7.31 8.42 Poland 7.318.968.947.369.32
10 Mateusz Kanarski 7.42 9.65 Poland 11.937.5311.417.4210.02
11 Mateusz Kozioł 8.94 11.88 Poland 12.0814.3512.6710.898.94
12 Krzysztof Łysik 9.94 12.27 Poland 12.7811.6012.4413.689.94
13 Adrian Nowikiewicz 12.22 13.24 Poland 12.2213.0217.5113.9712.72
14 Igor Jaroniewski 11.62 15.89 Poland 15.6011.6211.7721.0720.29
15 Patryk Szczepański 12.09 16.14 Poland 14.7316.1817.5012.0917.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Jabłoński 3.17 3.32 Poland 5.623.203.173.183.59
2 Aleksander Arefiew 2.90 4.13 Poland 2.907.354.154.623.63
3 Michał Rzewuski 5.16 5.97 Poland 7.286.645.765.165.50
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.56 6.00 Poland 4.565.426.896.705.87
5 Marcin Stachura 5.78 7.55 Poland 7.505.7811.297.437.71
6 Jakub Pacewicz 6.95 8.15 Poland 8.337.629.288.496.95
7 Mateusz Kozioł 6.49 8.44 Poland 6.598.786.4910.469.94
8 Filip Szostak 7.88 8.60 Poland 9.178.908.417.888.50
9 Dominika Dziczek 6.05 8.77 Poland 6.057.618.4512.0110.24
10 Maksymilian Kutyła 6.20 9.81 Poland 11.257.9012.186.2010.28
11 Mateusz Kanarski 7.10 10.19 Poland 11.247.1011.0414.738.29
12 Igor Jaroniewski 9.12 11.41 Poland 12.219.1210.9512.1811.11
13 Patryk Szczepański 9.36 12.58 Poland 20.579.3611.3213.2413.17
14 Krzysztof Łysik 10.15 Poland 12.6410.15
15 Adrian Nowikiewicz 11.49 Poland 15.3611.49
16 Adam Polkowski 13.36 Poland 18.4613.36
17 Kacper Rzepecki 15.64 Poland 17.9515.64
18 Adam Rurys 16.93 Poland 22.3816.93
19 Nikola Ziemska 21.58 Poland 32.7321.58
20 Grzegorz Pacewicz 21.88 Poland 23.1621.88
21 Oskar Gogolewski 36.21 Poland 41.1336.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.33 2.88 Poland 2.333.362.943.342.37
2 Marcin Stachura 4.58 5.32 Poland 6.395.515.345.114.58
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.58 6.47 Poland 6.425.586.167.366.82
4 Aleksander Arefiew 4.30 7.78 Poland 6.714.308.707.9410.59
5 Franek Trzciński 6.58 9.94 Poland 12.6013.019.786.587.45
6 Maciej Gęsicki 7.86 10.16 Poland 9.2114.407.8611.1910.08
7 Maciej Jabłoński 8.00 10.66 Poland 8.0011.729.13DNF11.12
8 Mateusz Broniszewski 7.20 10.97 Poland 11.147.2011.0710.8710.96
9 Mateusz Kanarski 10.42 15.76 Poland 13.7814.3110.42DNF19.18

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.95 4.06 Poland 3.444.584.152.955.02
2 Aleksander Arefiew 4.53 6.40 Poland 6.107.9515.905.164.53
3 Marcin Stachura 6.71 6.96 Poland 6.767.347.236.896.71
4 Maciej Jabłoński 3.52 8.49 Poland 7.797.993.529.69DNF
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 7.43 8.98 Poland 9.897.957.4310.369.10
6 Franek Trzciński 3.39 9.11 Poland 8.9511.233.399.329.07
7 Mateusz Broniszewski 8.27 9.13 Poland 12.728.828.2710.248.34
8 Maciej Gęsicki 7.11 9.54 Poland 8.8310.207.119.6011.16
9 Mateusz Kanarski 4.30 12.64 Poland 14.3215.614.3012.7110.89
10 Grzegorz Pacewicz 9.60 12.85 Poland 9.6013.1115.4510.9814.46
11 Dominika Dziczek 12.60 13.97 Poland 12.6013.8513.5215.0014.55
12 Jakub Pacewicz 6.43 22.34 Poland 13.7644.48DNF8.776.43

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.31 2.79 Poland 3.972.532.932.312.90
2 Marcin Stachura 5.56 6.80 Poland 9.535.567.576.256.59
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.51 7.04 Poland 6.9610.116.757.426.51
4 Franek Trzciński 4.66 7.47 Poland 7.2917.197.644.667.47
5 Maciej Gęsicki 8.11 9.16 Poland 8.549.2815.539.678.11
6 Aleksander Arefiew 4.48 9.38 Poland 22.3410.769.168.214.48
7 Maciej Jabłoński 5.74 10.53 Poland 8.3513.9317.559.325.74
8 Grzegorz Pacewicz 7.55 10.67 Poland 11.3534.467.907.5512.77
9 Dominika Dziczek 9.39 12.28 Poland 9.3915.059.9817.0811.81
10 Mateusz Kanarski 10.50 12.29 Poland 10.5417.7510.5013.4812.85
11 Mateusz Broniszewski 11.18 17.60 Poland 28.2111.7911.1812.80DNF
12 Jakub Pacewicz 6.79 DNF Poland 19.319.53DNF6.79DNF
13 Krzysztof Łysik 13.52 Poland 17.7613.52
14 Maciej Domżała 13.76 Poland 20.2013.76
15 Mateusz Kozioł 15.34 Poland 15.3424.36
16 Patryk Szczepański 23.52 Poland 27.5123.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 6:29.53 DNF Poland DNFDNF6:29.53
2 Adrian Dębski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
2 Arkadiusz Żynel DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
2 Patryk Milewczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
2 Wojciech Szatanowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS