TAS State Championship 2021


Date
May 22 - 23, 2021
City
Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

Sorell Memorial Hall

Address
Cole St, Sorell, Tasmania
Details

Main Hall

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Kerrie Jarman, Michelle Brewster, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
David Edwards, Kerrie Jarman, and Patrick Kleverlaan
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please note there is strict density limit at the hall to comply with COVID density restrictions. There is a limit of ONE guest per competitor.

If you feel sick, stay at home. If you are exhibiting cold or flu-like symptoms consistent with COVID-19, you will not be permitted in the venue. We are not responsible for any illness you may contract from the competition.

Contact us
We are on Facebook and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $25 (Australian Dollar).


Payment:

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for TAS State Championship 2021 is submitted and pending approval”. This does NOT mean that you are on the registration list. Competitors will not be approved until payment has been made.

Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via Stripe on the register page. Your registration is not complete and will not be processed until you have paid the $25 registration fee. Contact the organisational team if you encounter an issue.

Deleting Registration/Refunds:

  • If you can no longer make the competition you may request a refund.
  • Refunds will be issued if you are feeling unwell with COVID-19 symptoms or are awaiting a COVID test and can no longer attend the competition. We will also provide a refund if there is a change in border restrictions that limits your ability to attend the competition.

You may change the events you are registered for by contacting the organisational team. It is also acceptable to not show up for any event you do not wish to compete in.

Communications from us:

There will be important messages from the organisational team regarding your registration. Please ensure you whitelist our domain speedcubing.org.au in your email program.

Competitors on the waiting list by 14/05/2021 have been cleared. On-site registration is a possibility until the limit of 75 competitors is reached. You can contact the organisational team for more information.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jode Brewster finished second (8.45) and Arisandra Soo finished third (9.48).

Abigail Claire Duffin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 33.06 38.24 Australia 59.0639.3739.6035.7533.06
First round 28 33.98 36.97 Australia 1:17.7337.6134.3833.9838.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 9.06 10.33 Australia 9.0610.8711.739.2610.87
First round 22 7.73 10.42 Australia 11.077.739.0511.1311.16
Pyraminx First round 13 11.03 12.46 Australia 13.1111.8911.0315.4912.39

Alastair Lord - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 45.69 Australia 1:03.9645.69

Alby Dickinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 41 23.03 43.07 Australia 53.7536.9638.4923.031:09.80

Alexander Hubbard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 34.59 40.05 Australia 37.1949.0747.0935.8834.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.22 17.06 Australia 9.2222.70DNF16.7711.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 15 11.21 13.44 Australia 14.9613.2711.2112.1021.30
Skewb First round 15 13.18 23.60 Australia 21.3413.1821.1142.3628.35

Alexander Ryan McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 1:00.29 DNF Australia DNF1:00.291:01.74DNF1:12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 11.42 17.05 Australia 14.0711.4221.2515.8432.47
First round 37 13.02 19.23 Australia 29.7620.3613.0213.3823.96
Pyraminx First round 20 15.62 18.43 Australia 15.8216.3123.1623.3215.62

Angus Dylan Shugg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 48.00 53.03 Australia 56.5754.5754.7549.7848.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.98 11.81 Australia 4.989.2214.6917.1111.52
First round 35 11.95 17.42 Australia 28.5211.9513.8724.1914.19
Pyraminx First round 14 7.36 12.50 Australia 16.6312.4213.687.3611.39
Skewb First round 24 32.99 38.21 Australia 32.9942.7134.0837.8557.14

Anthony Rochester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 22.83 25.70 Australia 38.5022.8324.5729.2923.25
First round 13 18.20 20.80 Australia 19.5718.2021.1622.3121.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.18 5.69 Australia 5.186.095.397.825.59
Second round 11 4.33 6.14 Australia 4.335.715.866.8512.03
First round 11 5.07 5.60 Australia 5.575.665.575.077.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:04.37 Australia 3:04.373:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 42 Australia 42
Clock Final 4 12.42 14.01 Australia 12.4214.2114.9612.85DNF
Megaminx Final 11 3:31.62 Australia 3:31.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 8.26 11.13 Australia 9.6112.2212.348.2611.57
First round 10 7.51 11.13 Australia 12.56DNF7.5110.2010.63
Skewb First round 16 13.56 26.04 Australia 13.5636.1216.54DNF25.45
Square-1 Final 5 51.34 Australia 51.341:01.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/17 52:07 Australia 11/17 52:07

Arisandra Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.67 9.48 Australia 10.617.9310.1210.397.67
Second round 3 8.50 8.91 Australia 8.758.509.1813.668.79
First round 3 7.56 8.78 Australia 10.649.069.657.627.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41 3.97 Australia 3.413.924.694.203.79
Second round 7 3.86 5.38 Australia 8.926.575.593.973.86
First round 5 3.98 4.66 Australia 5.864.793.984.534.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.57 39.54 Australia 41.5234.5736.3940.72DNF
First round 6 45.86 48.32 Australia 45.862:52.7847.4848.0949.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48 Australia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.90 20.74 Australia 21.95DNF21.1519.1316.90
First round 5 19.64 21.02 Australia 19.6420.4122.9427.5019.71
Megaminx Final 9 3:06.62 Australia DNF3:06.62
Pyraminx First round 24 14.08 19.51 Australia 24.3148.5417.2014.0817.01
Skewb Final 11 12.37 15.74 Australia 21.3914.6115.7516.8512.37
First round 11 15.04 16.78 Australia 15.7418.3715.0416.2221.33

Banjo Corbett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 35.29 41.57 Australia DNF35.4635.6853.5735.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.60 15.26 Australia 9.6023.5810.1512.04DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:53.09 Australia 1:53.092:00.02

Bayden Nurse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 1:36.92 2:22.81 Australia 2:29.282:27.951:36.922:11.214:37.72

Bayley Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.50 26.26 Australia 28.6326.5124.9521.5027.32
First round 18 23.48 26.13 Australia 37.3527.0524.5223.4826.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.61 10.60 Australia 10.2512.525.6110.7710.77
First round 30 10.74 15.05 Australia 10.7414.2717.4813.401:12.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:24.41 Australia DNF2:24.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 57.95 Australia 57.951:08.99
Pyraminx First round 33 20.06 29.37 Australia 30.2726.9830.8520.0631.72
Skewb First round 18 22.49 28.47 Australia 29.1125.4822.4930.8132.30

Benjamin George - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 25.47 30.19 Australia 32.0433.7731.3925.4727.14
First round 26 29.95 34.00 Australia 29.9531.9540.4238.8531.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.95 9.73 Australia 10.3611.0011.247.825.95
First round 19 7.73 9.34 Australia 9.1317.279.627.739.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:26.05 Australia DNF1:26.05
Pyraminx First round 31 19.43 24.21 Australia 24.3325.1819.4323.1140.37

Beren Fontana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.38 14.34 Australia 11.7211.3821.3512.5418.77
Second round 7 10.26 12.95 Australia 14.1210.9213.8010.2616.56
First round 7 10.92 12.19 Australia 15.1411.5811.7110.9213.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.47 6.27 Australia 6.926.365.475.548.65
Second round 10 3.27 6.06 Australia 3.276.616.225.35DNF
First round 6 3.31 5.11 Australia 6.583.314.677.014.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.48 47.68 Australia 45.4847.0949.5646.401:01.49
First round 5 36.64 47.39 Australia 1:02.0150.9144.8646.4136.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.42 1:18.75 Australia 1:16.041:16.431:23.771:26.611:15.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 DNF Australia DNF

Brianna Amedovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:06.42 1:09.59 Australia 1:30.441:06.421:06.761:13.361:08.65

Calvin Sheeler - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 40.62 56.69 Australia 52.6956.7540.621:00.631:11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.68 20.79 Australia 23.6924.2814.3924.9913.68
Skewb First round 19 22.76 29.36 Australia 32.8128.5522.7637.4726.71

Cameron Owen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 33.98 48.04 Australia 54.8833.9851.6746.1346.33
First round 40 35.12 46.27 Australia 48.1446.7543.9135.121:05.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 8.59 9.39 Australia 10.4314.118.598.948.80
First round 27 9.77 13.58 Australia 9.7712.1915.6115.1213.42
Pyraminx First round 29 14.05 22.35 Australia 20.9926.5514.0527.3219.52
Skewb First round 21 23.24 32.55 Australia 32.8740.3823.2424.4145.21

Charles Downie - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.85 21.90 Australia 18.8530.9522.7419.7423.22
First round 15 17.16 21.36 Australia 17.1622.3820.25DNF21.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.87 5.99 Australia 6.14DNF3.876.585.26
Second round 12 5.62 6.54 Australia 5.626.816.686.676.27
First round 7 3.16 5.25 Australia 6.005.416.043.164.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:31.23 Australia DNF1:31.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 46.22 Australia DNF46.22
Clock Final 7 22.99 DNF Australia 23.99DNF22.99DNF29.95
Pyraminx Final 8 8.46 10.98 Australia 13.738.468.8118.5310.39
First round 11 9.61 11.82 Australia 15.6812.139.6112.0411.29
Skewb Final 4 7.74 8.92 Australia DNF8.448.419.917.74
First round 4 4.01 8.57 Australia 4.019.999.539.386.81

Chloe Clifford-Griggs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:21.60 1:34.53 Australia 1:25.251:21.601:36.211:56.101:42.14
Pyraminx First round 35 17.59 32.28 Australia 1:09.7722.0917.5940.6234.13
Skewb First round 25 27.36 39.02 Australia 34.5028.4454.121:06.4927.36

Cooper Cutcliffe - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.58 29.58 Australia 27.5843.7930.5527.6430.54
First round 20 25.61 28.90 Australia 27.1827.8425.6134.8331.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.30 8.89 Australia 4.3011.117.3410.169.18
First round 14 5.99 7.00 Australia 6.487.716.805.998.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:38.63 Australia 1:38.631:52.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:04.64 Australia 3:34.533:04.64
Megaminx Final 7 2:55.51 Australia 3:40.272:55.51
Pyraminx First round 25 15.48 19.69 Australia 24.9015.5615.4821.5721.94
Skewb First round 23 22.31 34.46 Australia 32.6937.7022.3134.3536.35

Darcy Andrikonis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.92 11.66 Australia 11.8116.3413.859.338.92
Second round 6 9.86 11.29 Australia 11.409.8610.9611.5115.48
First round 5 7.65 11.44 Australia 12.0910.5612.327.6511.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.67 4.04 Australia 4.023.713.675.834.38
Second round 3 3.56 4.14 Australia 4.234.443.765.023.56
First round 4 3.39 4.49 Australia 4.743.394.224.528.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 46.43 50.94 Australia 53.5149.5449.7746.4354.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.44 1:31.28 Australia 1:30.721:25.441:30.221:32.891:36.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:40.30 2:52.57 Australia 2:55.572:40.303:01.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:34.16 4:51.13 Australia 4:34.164:49.745:09.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.59 26.69 Australia 34.5026.3529.9016.5923.82
First round 6 23.84 27.71 Australia 29.5924.1723.8429.3750.34
Megaminx Final 8 2:58.03 Australia 2:58.03DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 8.77 12.38 Australia 14.449.448.7713.9813.71
First round 7 7.13 9.06 Australia 7.1311.337.159.6010.42
Skewb Final 12 12.59 18.13 Australia 21.6012.5913.0219.7822.25
First round 12 12.25 20.22 Australia 23.3016.7512.25DNF20.60
Square-1 Final 6 53.06 Australia 53.0657.26

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.70 19.43 Australia 19.5220.24DNF18.5215.70
Second round 11 16.00 19.40 Australia 16.0023.2719.1618.3320.71
First round 11 17.50 19.13 Australia 22.9719.1918.6019.5917.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:07.68 1:12.21 Australia 1:18.561:07.681:07.991:15.631:13.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38 Australia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 34.67 37.23 Australia 37.5551.6338.3434.6735.81

David Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:00.20 1:16.09 Australia 1:14.941:00.201:18.161:15.16DNF

Drew Harvey - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 46.55 58.14 Australia 50.9957.911:05.8346.551:05.53

Duncan Anderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 28.43 33.42 Australia 30.3743.7131.7528.4338.13
First round 27 32.14 35.73 Australia 32.1443.7736.3936.4134.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 13.75 14.93 Australia 14.3913.7522.0115.4814.92
First round 23 8.39 10.83 Australia 15.3113.198.3910.558.75

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 18.04 18.64 Australia 18.8218.5518.5523.9318.04
Second round 12 16.03 20.35 Australia 19.6421.6416.0320.6120.80
First round 12 15.30 19.24 Australia 20.1515.3019.6320.5617.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.47 5.53 Australia 4.843.4711.454.497.26
Second round 8 4.61 5.41 Australia DNF6.284.614.915.03
First round 13 3.44 6.18 Australia 7.387.023.447.084.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:36.01 Australia 1:36.011:41.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 31.58 40.48 Australia 51.9742.4238.4140.6031.58
Clock Final 5 14.68 16.69 Australia 16.5217.5814.6815.98DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 3.05 DNF Australia 4.073.86DNF3.05DNF
First round 1 2.62 3.52 Australia 3.234.642.623.383.94
Skewb Final 7 8.56 9.73 Australia 8.568.8510.879.4810.88
First round 7 3.52 9.72 Australia 3.5213.1610.0011.207.97
Square-1 Final 4 41.52 48.25 Australia 1:09.5441.5247.0855.7141.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Ethan Palado - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 59.22 DNF Australia DNF1:12.9659.221:12.64DNF

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.07 7.06 Australia 9.277.846.786.556.07
Second round 1 5.90 6.37 Australia 8.016.125.906.676.31
First round 2 6.33 8.06 Australia 9.548.376.338.926.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04 3.04 Australia 2.672.043.553.193.25
Second round 2 1.81 3.04 Australia 1.812.972.513.63DNF
First round 2 1.24 2.38 Australia 4.162.361.242.432.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.28 24.43 Australia 23.4521.2827.8736.4821.96
First round 1 22.18 24.68 Australia 24.2125.6626.3622.1824.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.19 49.35 Australia 50.2747.1951.4349.5148.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:30.88 1:35.32 Australia 1:31.061:30.881:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:08.95 2:11.99 Australia 2:15.552:11.462:08.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.72 DNF Australia 52.7258.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.03 10.26 Australia 10.499.039.9214.0910.36
First round 1 10.53 11.75 Australia 10.5311.8815.0212.2211.16
Megaminx Final 1 38.33 40.48 Australia 38.3341.6939.0240.7245.97
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34 5.97 Australia 6.016.797.525.104.34
First round 4 5.58 8.13 Australia 5.587.669.687.0411.03
Skewb Final 2 5.75 7.37 Australia 8.696.9211.706.505.75
First round 2 3.74 6.99 Australia 3.748.0815.396.456.44

Fred Lawrence - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 48.72 1:01.41 Australia 48.721:55.891:11.721:01.6450.88

Griffin Fogarty - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 30.82 36.81 Australia 30.8237.6635.9342.0736.84
First round 34 33.40 44.82 Australia 49.0342.2845.1847.0133.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 8.06 10.07 Australia 10.4310.038.0611.969.74
First round 26 10.20 12.11 Australia 11.2719.8311.5013.5610.20
Megaminx Final 13 3:37.43 Australia 3:44.763:37.43
Pyraminx First round 16 7.55 13.59 Australia 10.6112.057.5528.3118.10

Harper Moore - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:19.16 1:27.90 Australia 1:23.521:19.161:27.001:33.191:57.56
Pyraminx First round 32 19.18 27.51 Australia 19.1830.0240.8628.1524.37
Skewb First round 26 43.20 DNF Australia DNF57.84DNF1:20.6143.20

Harvey Pyefinch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 24.50 31.43 Australia 24.5035.1132.9630.8530.48
First round 23 23.94 31.94 Australia DNF23.9433.5729.1733.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 9.09 9.65 Australia 9.2911.399.099.2610.39
First round 17 7.05 8.90 Australia 9.289.557.877.0515.18
Pyraminx Final 10 9.17 12.27 Australia 14.4612.99DNF9.379.17
First round 12 9.36 12.00 Australia 15.749.369.9112.2313.85

Heath Maxwell Kean - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 30.89 33.82 Australia 30.9330.8937.8440.7732.70
First round 24 30.46 32.80 Australia 30.6636.8341.8230.9030.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.93 23.01 Australia 25.9717.3111.9325.7534.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:46.17 Australia DNF2:46.17
Pyraminx First round 22 15.13 19.10 Australia 15.3415.1322.4923.6719.48
Skewb First round 14 16.16 23.23 Australia 16.1620.0127.8529.3521.82

Henry DeMeillon-Marks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:07.92 1:18.17 Australia 1:33.411:20.771:07.921:21.391:12.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 23.11 23.57 Australia 23.1123.4623.2445.1924.02
Pyraminx First round 34 21.77 31.38 Australia 34.3021.7722.1839.5537.65

Henry Jung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:14.18 1:36.93 Australia DNF1:14.181:26.271:52.321:32.20
Pyraminx First round 38 16.35 33.75 Australia 36.8438.5616.3525.8444.99

Iggy Daugherty - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 31.43 40.21 Australia 51.4331.4335.1242.8642.66
First round 39 31.45 45.98 Australia 43.9742.4931.4551.4852.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.71 21.54 Australia 12.0112.1111.7140.511:17.68
Pyraminx First round 19 12.19 16.21 Australia 17.2212.6912.1918.7218.98

Isabella Baker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 41.35 55.33 Australia 59.221:18.0449.9256.8541.35
First round 33 43.47 44.43 Australia 43.9543.4745.1744.181:01.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 12.06 14.53 Australia 12.1214.5922.0912.0616.89
First round 33 13.16 16.89 Australia 20.9213.1618.8314.5517.29
Pyraminx First round 27 16.83 20.77 Australia 45.9123.5716.8319.1119.64

Jacob Bowerman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 43.18 47.32 Australia 43.1851.1253.0644.0346.82

Jode Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.08 8.45 Australia 9.018.088.108.2511.33
Second round 2 7.65 8.64 Australia 7.659.408.468.469.01
First round 1 7.16 8.01 Australia 7.868.617.968.207.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.14 3.75 Australia 2.14DNF2.214.334.72
Second round 1 1.85 2.34 Australia 1.852.542.782.252.24
First round 1 1.47 1.97 Australia 1.472.552.331.681.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.67 32.37 Australia 32.5732.7031.6731.8433.66
First round 2 30.01 33.02 Australia 33.2935.9730.0131.0134.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.26 1:05.89 Australia 1:05.351:06.681:06.531:04.261:05.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:05.18 2:13.39 Australia 2:28.612:05.182:06.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:02.27 3:11.48 Australia 3:07.823:24.343:02.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.05 DNF Australia DNF1:33.05DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 42 Australia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.88 12.73 Australia 12.9217.5310.8813.0412.24
First round 2 12.89 14.58 Australia 12.8913.6616.3013.7720.40
Clock Final 1 6.56 8.06 Australia 7.809.1911.336.567.18
Megaminx Final 2 48.41 53.54 Australia 1:03.5048.4154.1254.9751.54
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86 4.27 Australia 4.356.074.172.864.29
First round 2 3.53 4.38 Australia 4.444.855.153.843.53
Skewb Final 1 3.20 4.64 Australia 5.523.776.244.633.20
First round 1 3.99 5.28 Australia 6.163.997.814.794.88
Square-1 Final 1 7.16 9.22 Australia 7.167.538.8612.4111.28
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/2 6:28 Australia 2/2 6:28

Joey Cavanagh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 18.69 20.37 Australia 21.4621.8918.9418.6920.72
First round 14 19.53 20.96 Australia 19.5326.1320.1422.8519.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.82 6.01 Australia 6.356.004.826.685.68
Second round 9 4.25 5.51 Australia 4.254.548.367.444.54
First round 10 4.65 5.55 Australia 5.527.665.344.655.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:59.47 Australia DNF3:59.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:02.74 Australia 1:02.74DNF
Megaminx Final 15 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.84 10.94 Australia 10.3611.9711.177.8411.30
First round 8 6.33 9.51 Australia 15.4911.136.338.998.42
Skewb Final 10 9.36 12.07 Australia 9.3613.3018.1112.5410.36
First round 10 7.34 11.81 Australia 7.3414.9533.2410.4110.07
Square-1 Final 8 1:02.13 Australia 1:02.131:14.47

Joshua Coy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 24.63 29.55 Australia 36.4124.6330.9531.1526.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.88 7.31 Australia 8.117.446.395.88DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 5.96 22.43 Australia 38.6536.1714.375.9616.74
Skewb Final 8 7.82 10.50 Australia 7.8214.2110.5312.668.31
First round 9 7.62 11.27 Australia 7.6213.1713.178.7511.89

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 33.06 36.65 Australia 36.1639.901:06.3433.9033.06
First round 43 36.55 48.20 Australia 46.5639.6858.3536.5558.48

Leeah Gard-Spaulding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.09 14.07 Australia 14.7213.9416.0913.0913.56
Second round 8 10.86 13.40 Australia 14.3313.4012.4715.6110.86
First round 8 11.90 13.19 Australia 15.8312.8611.9411.9014.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84 4.43 Australia 4.283.993.845.035.37
Second round 4 3.07 4.60 Australia 3.785.627.184.413.07
First round 8 3.81 5.26 Australia 6.154.774.853.8111.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 55.03 59.72 Australia 1:01.6556.3855.031:12.841:01.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.72 1:54.27 Australia 2:04.591:52.731:55.401:54.681:43.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 30.63 35.76 Australia 35.1538.7040.3733.4230.63
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.11 1:25.74 Australia 1:19.111:19.431:36.421:21.361:40.30
Pyraminx Final 4 4.27 9.87 Australia 12.0411.8011.636.184.27
First round 3 5.11 7.10 Australia 7.1712.016.995.117.14
Skewb Final 5 4.23 8.95 Australia 8.2815.048.599.984.23
First round 3 5.54 7.93 Australia 5.545.6110.409.618.58
Square-1 Final 7 1:01.95 Australia 1:15.581:01.95

Liam Godwin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 46.34 1:01.10 Australia 1:00.4746.341:13.581:01.811:01.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 7.15 8.51 Australia 8.237.8818.667.159.41
First round 21 4.88 9.83 Australia 7.684.8821.2911.0110.81

Lincoln Pearce - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.62 26.32 Australia 28.5729.3729.8417.6221.01
First round 17 21.12 24.88 Australia 26.2523.13DNF25.2721.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.77 7.20 Australia 6.779.626.927.187.49
First round 18 8.14 9.17 Australia 19.208.759.439.328.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:41.42 Australia 1:41.422:16.47
Skewb First round 13 15.81 20.45 Australia 21.2415.8118.7321.3821.61

Lochlan Walsh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 39.73 59.79 Australia 1:02.491:30.2139.731:03.0653.83

Malachi Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 57.19 1:03.65 Australia 1:06.271:06.071:12.8057.1958.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.55 24.63 Australia 14.5530.8127.1315.96DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 23.52 33.24 Australia 29.9836.70DNF23.5233.03

Max Heffernan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 46.49 50.29 Australia 46.4948.3352.3650.1857.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.85 DNF Australia 21.1117.7113.85DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 14.86 20.78 Australia 32.8124.5214.8616.5821.25

Mia Cullen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 40 31.96 41.78 Australia 54.4547.0635.4831.9642.80

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 34.40 48.68 Australia 53.3937.8034.4054.841:01.50
First round 32 34.55 41.81 Australia 41.6534.5543.5442.4641.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 22.30 29.16 Australia 34.77DNF25.3227.3922.30
Pyraminx First round 18 13.43 15.28 Australia 15.6713.4315.1815.0019.26

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.93 10.43 Australia 9.9711.6411.368.939.97
Second round 4 8.82 10.10 Australia 10.9510.269.448.8210.60
First round 4 9.63 11.05 Australia 12.8112.3011.019.639.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.70 4.08 Australia 3.704.903.934.413.91
Second round 6 3.15 5.10 Australia 6.393.154.684.24DNF
First round 3 2.95 4.17 Australia 5.674.303.732.954.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.31 42.08 Australia 39.7036.3143.9643.4543.09
First round 3 34.69 39.66 Australia 34.6940.2642.3539.0539.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.11 1:29.80 Australia 1:29.121:37.591:21.111:27.071:33.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:00.25 3:02.95 Australia 3:00.253:01.813:06.79
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:17.53 4:48.39 Australia 5:19.734:17.534:47.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:47.01 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:47.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.49 20.53 Australia 22.5635.2816.4919.9619.07
First round 3 17.12 18.92 Australia 19.6417.1219.4023.4617.71
Clock Final 2 7.91 8.40 Australia 8.258.92DNF8.027.91
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.85 1:16.15 Australia 1:20.731:20.061:09.851:11.681:16.70
Pyraminx Final 3 5.87 7.36 Australia 7.568.167.675.876.86
First round 6 6.27 8.52 Australia 8.7110.639.236.277.62
Skewb Final 6 6.05 9.07 Australia 7.00DNF13.656.566.05
First round 5 7.00 8.59 Australia 7.9410.6710.387.447.00
Square-1 Final 2 22.31 24.45 Australia 23.7635.0225.3724.2122.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 53:28 Australia 4/6 53:28

Nathaniel Titaheluw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 31.76 39.47 Australia 31.7650.2844.9734.2839.16
First round 38 36.60 45.80 Australia 48.1047.5842.4436.6047.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 10.18 13.58 Australia 10.1824.3115.4013.7211.62
First round 36 14.04 19.21 Australia 14.0421.3417.9242.8218.38
Pyraminx First round 26 13.37 20.55 Australia 20.2125.4013.3721.1820.25

Nick Agatyn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 25.42 30.49 Australia 35.6725.7830.6825.4235.01
First round 19 20.85 28.10 Australia 33.0031.6826.2320.8526.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.66 9.43 Australia 10.6010.009.648.657.66
First round 24 7.51 11.74 Australia 9.3816.567.5122.729.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:03.74 Australia 2:24.712:03.74
Clock Final 6 19.33 23.20 Australia DNF19.3319.9728.8920.73
Megaminx Final 14 3:52.29 Australia DNF3:52.29
Pyraminx First round 17 12.24 14.08 Australia 21.6415.8213.8512.5612.24
Skewb Final 9 8.77 11.22 Australia 11.6811.9610.0117.368.77
First round 8 4.83 10.69 Australia 4.8312.8411.229.0211.83
Square-1 Final 9 1:23.37 Australia 1:23.37DNF

Noah Capaci - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 43.03 48.98 Australia 50.4247.5249.0043.031:00.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 7.37 19.58 Australia 25.317.3722.4011.04DNF
First round 25 8.47 11.76 Australia 15.6011.2814.248.479.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:45.41 Australia 2:45.41DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 16.02 DNF Australia DNF23.0621.1216.02DNF

Oliver Clark - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 32.09 43.53 Australia 32.09DNF36.6043.9350.07
First round 37 41.68 45.72 Australia 44.2945.6751.3541.6847.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.49 20.14 Australia 30.0915.8811.4936.0614.44
Pyraminx First round 44 8.07 DNF Australia DNFDNF8.0720.9215.34
Skewb First round 20 17.22 29.67 Australia 17.2236.3324.48DNF28.20

Patrick Kleverlaan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.84 15.86 Australia 15.1625.6218.2513.8414.16
Second round 9 14.63 16.56 Australia 17.6517.1720.1814.6314.87
First round 9 13.41 14.55 Australia 13.4116.8214.1214.6114.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.33 6.89 Australia 15.589.495.504.335.69
First round 12 4.00 6.01 Australia 8.659.274.884.514.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:05.61 1:26.63 Australia 1:05.612:19.331:25.551:14.781:39.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.44 1:49.52 Australia 1:46.691:44.442:00.301:50.711:51.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:51.78 Australia 3:51.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:19.23 4:40.21 Australia 4:51.004:19.234:50.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 26.82 31.33 Australia 26.8237.2927.1934.9431.87
Clock Final 3 7.78 12.85 Australia 8.2016.867.7813.48DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:35.60 Australia 2:53.402:35.60
Pyraminx Final 6 4.99 10.89 Australia 8.054.9913.1211.6912.93
First round 5 5.58 8.25 Australia 7.7113.365.589.957.08
Skewb Final 3 6.77 8.30 Australia 7.769.737.4011.706.77
First round 6 4.78 8.73 Australia 5.9711.548.674.7812.48
Square-1 Final 3 33.12 39.92 Australia 43.6333.1256.7738.8137.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Australia DNF

Patrick Twynam-Perkins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 37.04 45.72 Australia 43.6437.0452.7540.761:01.29
First round 35 43.13 44.86 Australia 44.771:21.5943.2343.1346.58

Payton Vincent - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:38.05 1:51.56 Australia 1:40.511:38.051:38.873:35.742:15.31
Pyraminx First round 42 27.55 55.62 Australia 57.5343.061:06.261:26.6027.55

Raphael Brett-Bauer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:39.30 1:59.30 Australia 1:55.881:39.301:56.192:05.82DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 1:04.88 2:01.98 Australia 2:38.871:50.461:36.601:04.88DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 20.25 33.53 Australia 1:04.9220.2524.5836.0539.95

Reuben Phillips - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 17.93 19.85 Australia 23.1117.9320.9120.6318.02
Second round 10 17.00 18.96 Australia 17.5923.4820.0319.2517.00
First round 10 15.81 18.22 Australia 20.7018.0720.2616.3415.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.29 6.92 Australia 6.3014.096.168.295.29
First round 16 5.99 7.45 Australia 8.615.997.226.539.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 31.33 33.83 Australia 32.9131.3333.7034.8838.01

Rhiana Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 28.38 33.78 Australia 33.9234.4632.9628.3840.45
First round 29 34.01 39.33 Australia DNF34.0138.0135.2944.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 13.44 16.44 Australia 13.4413.9221.3614.0524.46
First round 29 9.54 14.12 Australia 16.359.5412.7620.9813.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:08.22 Australia 2:09.292:08.22
Pyraminx First round 23 17.13 19.15 Australia 18.1317.1320.0333.9419.28

Rick Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:09.29 1:18.04 Australia 1:12.781:18.861:09.291:22.481:30.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 35.85 54.75 Australia 1:40.2036.601:30.2937.3635.85

Riley Duffin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 38.68 45.15 Australia 44.1247.5738.6849.2743.76
First round 36 39.37 45.08 Australia 48.8746.6239.7453.9839.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 12.34 16.38 Australia 21.6914.66DNF12.7912.34
First round 32 12.04 16.02 Australia 15.0213.3119.7412.0429.86
Skewb First round 22 16.10 33.30 Australia DNF42.4416.1031.1126.35

Seth Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 40.01 48.01 Australia 43.0055.1140.0152.3348.69

Shainaher Greenland - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 39 25.04 38.96 Australia 38.1546.43DNF25.0432.30

Shanawer Yaqoob - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 27.49 28.82 Australia 27.4927.9328.8943.2029.64
First round 22 27.39 30.13 Australia 29.9229.2527.3933.0131.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.91 21.27 Australia 38.6126.7220.2012.9116.88
Megaminx Final 10 3:27.28 Australia DNF3:27.28

Thomas Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 41.73 55.01 Australia DNF1:12.9145.7441.7346.39

Trần Đăng Quang - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.99 10.01 Vietnam 10.2911.9010.659.096.99
Second round 5 7.76 10.44 Vietnam 14.0110.6411.249.437.76
First round 6 10.30 11.87 Vietnam 11.5613.2814.6110.3010.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.73 4.97 Vietnam 4.894.738.905.134.90
Second round 5 4.11 5.08 Vietnam 4.117.125.655.174.42
First round 9 3.87 5.29 Vietnam 4.783.874.316.787.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.86 43.87 Vietnam 43.0846.4647.1936.8642.08
First round 4 38.32 44.76 Vietnam 38.3250.5145.0147.6741.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.39 1:35.51 Vietnam 1:40.841:22.391:31.241:35.911:39.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:48.48 Vietnam 4:48.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:39.56 Vietnam 6:39.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Vietnam DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.66 21.25 Vietnam 22.0520.6618.6622.0521.05
First round 4 17.76 19.39 Vietnam 19.1917.7621.2020.4618.52
Clock Final 8 53.71 Vietnam 53.7156.18
Megaminx Final 5 1:55.35 2:03.34 Vietnam 2:04.802:03.711:55.352:27.802:01.50
Pyraminx Final 5 7.25 10.05 Vietnam 11.0810.758.327.2511.41
First round 9 7.13 9.76 Vietnam 10.297.139.329.6717.56
Skewb First round 17 11.78 27.00 Vietnam 11.7830.2147.3014.4936.30

Wesley Lawrence - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 49.57 52.99 Australia 57.4949.5750.9551.4356.58

Zaia Tarrant - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 43 30.13 1:03.56 Australia 59.091:09.8330.131:06.851:04.74

Zak Howard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.99 24.17 Australia 21.9226.2524.3526.4817.99
First round 16 21.75 24.10 Australia 23.4722.3726.4721.7527.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.65 10.56 Australia 18.096.6514.958.048.68
First round 20 7.73 9.59 Australia 12.458.267.738.0714.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:09.63 Australia 3:09.633:26.60
Megaminx Final 12 3:34.03 Australia DNF3:34.03

Ziggy Taylor - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 34.91 40.08 Australia DNF36.1146.7437.4034.91
First round 25 30.64 33.65 Australia DNF35.8130.6432.2732.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 8.11 9.60 Australia 8.9616.569.208.1110.65
First round 28 11.32 13.78 Australia 14.5011.3214.3912.4515.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:16.19 Australia 1:16.191:31.64
Pyraminx First round 21 11.74 18.48 Australia 23.84DNF15.1911.7416.40
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.