TCG Spring 2017


Date
Dec 9, 2017
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Tecsup

Address
Hartley 11, José Luis Bustamante y Rivero, Perú
Details

2do piso de la cafetería

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Marcos Rodriguez won with an average of 11.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (11.06) and Rachel Riggenbach finished third (11.61).

Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.59 14.68 Peru 15.4414.0914.5016.2012.59
Second round 9 13.81 14.91 Peru 13.8213.8115.7815.1615.76
First round 12 14.16 15.39 Peru 15.1114.1614.2216.8523.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.78 8.64 Peru 10.668.9810.846.293.78
First round 10 5.93 7.35 Peru 8.325.93DNF7.276.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:00.58 1:12.92 Peru 1:12.011:06.331:25.411:20.431:00.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 24.89 31.08 Peru 24.8935.2330.3027.7136.62
Megaminx Final 5 1:24.94 1:36.30 Peru 1:31.891:44.361:32.652:02.111:24.94
Pyraminx First round 12 12.13 Peru 12.13DNF

Aldair Alex Chalco Tacca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.00 23.37 Peru 26.4123.7724.4921.8620.00
First round 27 19.15 28.88 Peru 22.5436.5438.2927.5719.15

Alejandro Cuadros Cordero - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 19.07 21.27 Peru 22.7121.2121.6320.9719.07
First round 22 18.09 22.50 Peru 21.4924.7229.7918.0921.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.60 8.97 Peru 9.583.608.139.209.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 27.97 35.34 Peru 36.6133.6727.9735.7443.88
Pyraminx First round 9 10.92 Peru 12.6510.92

Alejandro Emilio Condori Pallardel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 25.89 32.76 Peru 37.8037.0425.8931.3429.89
First round 32 31.36 32.91 Peru 32.3431.3632.0442.4534.36

Alejandro Oscar Gonzales Torres - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 30.59 35.45 Peru 35.9645.0430.5937.4032.99
First round 29 28.02 29.09 Peru 29.1734.6928.4429.6528.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.88 8.74 Peru 10.307.0512.376.888.86
First round 11 5.68 7.61 Peru 8.125.688.865.8611.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 44.51 Peru 44.5148.98
Pyraminx First round 10 11.88 Peru 14.4111.88

Alex Rivera Quispe - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 37.65 39.84 Peru 42.561:14.8937.9139.0537.65
First round 34 30.38 38.94 Peru 30.3844.1638.8933.7644.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.17 20.67 Peru 9.17DNF16.2429.8515.93

Alexander Esquivel - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 16.01 20.44 Peru 20.0418.8023.4322.4716.01
Second round 17 15.09 17.51 Peru 17.6718.7917.7017.1715.09
First round 19 15.90 19.02 Peru 20.3518.6118.1015.9028.37

Alfredo Jhohanson Rios - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.20 1:24.87 Peru DNF1:16.111:33.111:25.401:11.20

Daira Quispe Cusilayme - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 44.10 52.61 Peru 44.1054.7651.9551.121:01.78

Daniel Esteban Rivera Diban - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.66 14.21 Peru 14.2413.9211.6614.4614.91
Second round 13 13.70 15.32 Peru 13.7015.4615.5214.9715.70
First round 10 13.09 14.57 Peru 14.6614.8015.6813.0914.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.56 7.07 Peru 6.699.7610.404.762.56
First round 9 3.15 7.09 Peru 6.853.158.52DNF5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.74 DNF Peru DNFDNF52.4849.1642.74
First round 4 47.60 49.63 Peru 48.5647.7755.3352.5747.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.40 24.09 Peru 23.4023.9623.6424.6736.83
First round 6 24.55 25.92 Peru 30.8125.2626.6625.8524.55

Daniel Quiñones Olgado - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.81 31.04 Peru 51.5927.5621.8139.4626.09
First round 31 23.53 29.33 Peru 29.0628.9123.5330.2030.01

Edson Bryan Béjar Román - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.49 12.34 Peru 14.9512.7311.8711.4912.42
Second round 3 10.06 11.30 Peru 11.3012.3013.8710.3110.06
First round 7 11.39 13.24 Peru 13.4714.1212.8411.3913.42

Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.35 11.06 Peru 11.3411.219.3510.9711.01
Second round 2 9.36 11.14 Peru 10.819.3610.8012.0211.82
First round 3 10.66 11.74 Peru 11.5710.6611.2312.4313.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 3.31 Peru 3.665.153.462.522.80
First round 1 2.91 3.22 Peru 3.013.053.602.915.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.57 17.39 Peru 20.6116.8317.3713.5717.98
First round 1 12.71 18.49 Peru 14.9723.3017.19DNF12.71

Edward Daniel Hancco Huayllani - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.58 23.81 Peru 18.0725.9128.8716.5827.46
First round 23 21.76 23.58 Peru 22.5023.8621.7624.3728.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.41 6.79 Peru 6.516.936.935.417.12
First round 8 5.87 6.63 Peru 7.575.886.445.8712.92

Elias Nathaniel Paliza Indacochea - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 14.89 17.36 Peru 20.1115.6216.3914.8920.07
Second round 11 13.84 15.20 Peru 14.1713.8416.7515.0616.37
First round 15 15.40 16.31 Peru 15.4020.5916.7716.5015.67

Emmanuel Samir Galdos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 26.90 30.55 Peru 51.7431.7532.8826.9027.02
First round 30 25.95 29.18 Peru 25.9835.4628.3933.1825.95

Fabio Delgado de la Flor Rivera - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 47.92 49.49 Peru 47.9248.2151.3648.9052.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.03 Peru 14.6210.03
Pyraminx First round 14 13.76 Peru 13.7618.90

Helar Gomez Chalco - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.62 17.01 Peru 17.5817.1416.6216.6517.24
Second round 15 13.82 16.28 Peru 16.9616.0915.8013.8217.38
First round 18 16.26 18.45 Peru 18.0018.2729.9616.2619.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.69 6.01 Peru 5.836.555.657.482.69
First round 4 3.51 5.21 Peru 6.855.013.514.156.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:49.99 DNF Peru DNF3:49.99DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 21.95 34.83 Peru 21.9531.4834.9638.0446.25
Pyraminx First round 7 7.54 9.66 Peru 7.5413.0110.889.278.84

Jael Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.49 Peru 13.6712.2713.3413.7513.45
Second round 5 10.73 12.07 Peru 10.7312.6812.0614.1811.48
First round 6 11.44 12.25 Peru 11.4411.4713.2212.07DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.92 DNF Peru 37.9251.16DNF

Javier Riveros Valeriano - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.85 24.36 Peru 19.8521.5832.1229.5122.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.99 12.91 Peru 14.657.9916.9710.8413.25

Jhon David Calcina Ramos - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 37.33 46.51 Peru 40.2152.7237.3350.9748.34
Pyraminx First round 15 14.99 Peru 14.9923.71

Joaquin Cadillo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.31 21.62 Peru 22.1922.9628.2518.3119.70
First round 28 25.97 28.96 Peru 25.9726.9335.1927.1232.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.64 8.39 Peru 10.253.648.867.149.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:51.44 Peru 1:53.771:51.44
Pyraminx First round 8 8.04 12.94 Peru 8.0413.7312.1514.4012.93

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.77 14.58 Bolivia 14.9514.4814.3113.7715.73
Second round 12 12.29 15.32 Bolivia 14.95DNF12.2917.5713.45
First round 9 11.31 14.55 Bolivia 12.0816.2815.2823.6411.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.45 5.13 Bolivia 5.329.115.015.073.45
First round 6 5.17 6.36 Bolivia 7.605.176.016.406.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.41 45.31 Bolivia 41.4146.3544.2850.2145.29
First round 2 40.24 46.77 Bolivia 50.7053.2540.5149.0940.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.97 22.81 Bolivia 23.1121.9226.6123.4120.97
First round 5 21.91 25.05 Bolivia 30.2721.9122.7628.0724.31
Megaminx Final 6 1:35.06 1:40.64 Bolivia 1:37.211:35.061:44.451:40.251:46.67
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95 5.80 Bolivia 5.924.996.508.334.95
First round 2 4.77 5.43 Bolivia 7.754.776.365.024.91

Julio Franccescco Rodriguez Cuñas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 35.92 45.50 Peru 37.7636.631:09.911:02.1135.92
First round 35 35.34 43.94 Peru 37.1636.4158.2635.341:05.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.70 11.28 Peru 8.7011.3811.5810.8826.06
Pyraminx First round 13 13.62 Peru 13.6221.40

Katherine Nikole Béjar Román - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 21.50 25.25 Peru 21.5225.0136.4729.2221.50
First round 21 18.23 21.20 Peru 23.4620.1018.2320.0723.43

Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.14 15.31 Peru 15.6416.7514.9415.3513.14
Second round 8 13.22 13.50 Peru 13.2213.5313.5613.8913.40
First round 11 10.90 14.84 Peru 10.9013.3013.1418.0818.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.77 3.54 Peru 3.664.114.022.942.77
First round 2 2.90 3.75 Peru 3.982.906.214.203.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.09 45.68 Peru 42.9740.0951.6644.3849.68
First round 5 38.73 50.24 Peru 53.1152.7038.7344.901:48.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.00 22.31 Peru 20.0021.2726.1424.8620.79
First round 4 18.05 23.37 Peru 18.0521.6323.2625.2128.49
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.14 1:16.86 Peru 1:20.641:15.571:14.361:14.141:20.90
Pyraminx Final 3 5.24 6.00 Peru 5.246.056.995.336.63
First round 3 6.81 7.62 Peru 7.226.818.2510.337.38

Leithian Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.52 18.60 Peru 19.7816.5217.5919.8218.44
First round 17 14.27 17.46 Peru 14.2716.0121.1019.1217.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.72 7.34 Peru 7.847.436.768.866.72
First round 13 5.09 8.01 Peru 8.986.118.945.0913.46
Pyraminx Final 4 5.32 7.73 Peru 5.327.298.449.687.45
First round 4 7.49 8.59 Peru 8.519.187.498.0911.64

Luis Alberto Zeballos del Carpio - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 53.16 1:05.87 Peru 53.1655.03DNF1:21.701:00.87

Marcelo Coayla Talaverano - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 40.94 48.79 Peru 50.2945.0940.9451.8850.98
Pyraminx First round 11 12.11 Peru 26.8812.11

Marcelo Ordoñez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 18.73 20.41 Peru 18.7319.0822.9030.0819.26
First round 25 21.33 25.19 Peru 25.1921.3328.4424.0926.29

Marco Antonio Benavides Tito - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.50 14.66 Peru 11.5014.8016.4414.6614.51
Second round 10 13.73 15.18 Peru 13.8914.9217.8216.7313.73
First round 14 12.46 16.19 Peru 12.4615.7818.3514.4319.59

Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.09 14.74 Peru 14.8414.7912.0915.7714.60
Second round 4 11.32 12.03 Peru 13.0511.7512.7311.3211.60
First round 4 11.13 11.96 Peru 12.2414.2611.2211.1312.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.94 5.19 Peru 5.275.175.605.141.94
First round 5 3.97 5.80 Peru 6.693.975.844.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.77 50.47 Peru 53.0544.6253.7442.7757.48
First round 3 43.60 49.62 Peru 43.6048.1451.7449.0151.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 25.62 28.09 Peru 28.7425.6232.1526.8328.70
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.83 1:20.67 Peru 1:34.791:20.931:15.491:11.831:25.58
Pyraminx Final 5 7.92 9.84 Peru 7.9211.0511.3310.358.11
First round 6 6.63 9.52 Peru 6.6310.779.897.9011.45

Marcos Rodriguez - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.06 11.04 Peru 10.0611.2311.7910.1112.34
Second round 1 10.37 10.77 Peru 10.7810.9212.7710.6210.37
First round 2 9.80 11.63 Peru 9.8012.0610.8911.9314.43

Maria Eugenia Palaco Chayña - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:30.14 1:38.26 Peru 1:31.822:36.111:30.141:40.461:42.51

Mauricio Alejandro Valencia Bellido - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 43.95 53.94 Peru 54.6352.4954.6943.9556.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 16.57 Peru 16.5721.92

Natán Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.65 17.79 Peru 15.6516.9221.0117.3019.16
Second round 14 14.66 15.67 Peru 15.5014.6615.9015.6218.75
First round 13 14.35 16.04 Peru 15.0318.1514.3516.9716.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:14.89 DNF Peru 1:17.891:14.89DNF

Percy David Davalos Salas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.15 15.45 Peru 14.4417.2322.1014.6812.15
Second round 18 11.41 18.35 Peru 19.1320.1211.4119.4216.50
First round 16 13.94 17.04 Peru 16.7115.6013.9418.8220.66

Rachel Riggenbach - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.95 11.61 Peru 10.8412.9212.219.9511.78
Second round 6 8.90 12.20 Peru 11.1519.6713.468.9012.00
First round 1 8.24 11.33 Peru 9.2514.268.2411.8512.89

Renato Rodriguez Cuñas - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 25.51 31.66 Peru 34.4330.8829.7834.3225.51
First round 26 25.88 28.79 Peru 28.7225.8835.7130.4127.25

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.47 12.77 Bolivia 13.3911.4711.9713.0113.34
Second round 7 11.92 13.26 Bolivia 14.3911.9214.3612.6512.77
First round 5 11.33 12.08 Bolivia 12.5313.9511.7811.3311.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.57 5.05 Bolivia 4.317.076.754.102.57
First round 12 5.47 7.73 Bolivia 5.4711.567.085.8510.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.29 45.89 Bolivia 47.4637.2947.7746.0744.14
First round 1 37.00 40.96 Bolivia 40.0042.6137.0046.8240.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91 18.78 Bolivia 19.5622.0318.8417.9416.91
First round 2 19.06 19.94 Bolivia 20.9419.0620.9419.6519.23
Megaminx Final 1 1:05.09 1:12.80 Bolivia 1:14.231:05.091:10.821:13.341:25.59
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97 4.52 Bolivia 5.133.974.384.844.35
First round 1 3.31 5.32 Bolivia 5.624.425.995.913.31

Rodrigo Zarate - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.98 13.63 Peru 12.2413.9914.6615.3011.98
Second round 16 13.47 16.30 Peru 15.9716.9815.9621.0313.47
First round 8 13.14 14.21 Peru 14.4217.6513.1413.3614.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.57 4.33 Peru 4.404.486.504.123.57
First round 3 2.69 4.88 Peru 4.832.698.034.884.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.87 59.70 Peru 54.8758.381:02.7258.001:05.43
First round 6 52.96 57.46 Peru 1:00.7556.7659.1756.4452.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.03 DNF Peru 55.0359.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.91 19.63 Peru 17.4821.2221.0716.9120.34
First round 3 16.22 20.78 Peru 22.5516.2219.6423.1520.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:40.46 Peru 1:40.462:01.47
Pyraminx Final 6 7.93 9.94 Peru 12.818.2911.0910.457.93
First round 5 6.31 8.63 Peru 6.316.3417.3312.337.22

Said Rafael Chihuantito Molina - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 46.40 59.47 Peru 56.1755.281:07.981:06.9546.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 19.15 Peru 19.1528.06
Pyraminx First round 16 15.15 Peru 15.1522.21

Sebastián Gutiérrez Lizárraga - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 48.69 55.11 Peru 48.6957.7849.401:03.3358.16

Sergio Antonio Vilca Guevara - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.39 24.57 Peru 31.6818.3927.2625.9620.49
First round 33 30.46 36.74 Peru 30.4634.1243.5132.6049.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.42 11.43 Peru 7.428.279.8716.4516.14

Sidane Nauca - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 45.58 48.35 Peru 48.9349.9446.1945.58DNF

Xin Zhang (张欣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 1:43.09 2:50.34 China 3:55.651:55.712:39.661:43.09DNS

Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 15.53 20.86 Peru 22.0321.7618.7825.2615.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 3.65 6.42 Peru 10.183.658.086.594.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.36 DNF Peru 41.36DNFDNF