Taiwan Autumn Open 2010


Date
Dec 5, 2010
City
Hsinchu, Taiwan
Venue

National Shinchu Senior High School

Address
No.36, Xue-Fu Rd., Hsinchu City 300, Taiwan
Website
Taiwan Autumn Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸)
Contact

Ling HuangTse Kan-Lin

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.25 4.05 Taiwan 3.844.194.113.254.53
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.68 4.11 Taiwan 3.683.974.413.964.56
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.58 4.57 Malaysia 3.915.406.583.584.41
4 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3.66 4.70 Taiwan 3.773.667.595.444.88
5 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 4.30 4.73 Taiwan 6.274.594.475.134.30
6 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 4.22 5.05 Taiwan 4.225.188.715.364.61
7 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 4.63 5.57 Taiwan 5.865.416.284.635.43
8 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 4.27 5.60 Taiwan 5.694.275.555.785.56
9 Shih-Wei Wang (汪士惟) 4.55 5.66 Taiwan 4.555.847.866.065.08
10 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 5.01 5.66 Taiwan 5.346.055.015.597.05
11 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 4.47 5.69 Taiwan 5.214.777.089.364.47
12 Tan Wei Ying 4.78 5.91 Singapore 6.314.784.886.537.03
13 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.31 6.09 Taiwan 5.347.476.724.316.22
14 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 5.58 6.49 Taiwan 9.585.586.886.845.75
15 Shih-Ru Chen (陳世儒) 5.81 6.58 Taiwan 7.165.816.916.156.69
16 Silvio Adriano Shiddiq Suparyaman 6.25 6.89 Indonesia 7.116.256.719.656.84
17 Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 4.09 6.90 Taiwan 6.287.094.099.167.33
18 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 4.81 7.68 Taiwan 7.698.3110.977.034.81
19 Hsi-Kun Yu (尤錫堃) 5.59 7.97 Taiwan 9.8017.596.307.815.59
20 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 7.19 8.55 Taiwan 8.478.389.437.198.80
21 Yi Lee (李屹) 7.40 9.13 Taiwan 7.408.419.1910.699.78
22 Mei-Yi Yueh (樂美邑) 7.31 9.21 Taiwan 7.319.389.8612.618.40
23 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 8.09 9.59 Taiwan 8.098.3410.649.8011.50
24 Fang-I Lee (李芳宜) 7.05 10.44 Taiwan 7.0511.0611.4415.758.83
25 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 6.93 10.47 Taiwan 10.438.4415.556.9312.53
26 Cheng-sian Jiang (江承憲) 6.40 10.55 Taiwan 11.966.4011.9419.367.75
27 Guan-yi Wu (吳冠毅) 6.66 10.60 Taiwan 6.6610.1614.688.6513.00
28 Yu-Cheng Lin (林鈺城) 9.63 12.27 Taiwan 26.139.6313.0512.1611.59
29 Hui-min Chang (張暉旻) 5.77 13.83 Taiwan 5.77DNS6.3827.657.47
30 Chih-ming Lin (林志明) 10.34 14.23 Taiwan 17.9610.9417.4714.2710.34
31 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 14.56 28.43 Taiwan 29.8823.61DNF14.5631.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 57.11 DNF Taiwan 57.11DNFDNF
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 2:25.71 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF2:25.71
3 Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) 3:13.03 DNF Taiwan 3:50.34DNF3:13.03
4 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 3:34.52 DNF Taiwan DNF5:34.753:34.52
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4:07.65 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF4:07.65
6 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 4:51.31 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF4:51.31
7 Hui-min Chang (張暉旻) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
7 Ling Huang (黃零) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
7 Mei-Yi Yueh (樂美邑) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
7 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.84 17.17 NR Taiwan 17.8316.7716.9115.8423.09
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 18.77 20.85 Taiwan 21.0918.7720.5620.9021.13
3 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.33 21.40 Taiwan 22.7819.4621.9716.3327.56
4 Shih-Ru Chen (陳世儒) 17.63 21.98 Taiwan 21.2824.1320.5217.6325.44
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 19.44 22.60 Taiwan 21.8823.0623.1319.4422.86
6 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 18.65 22.72 Taiwan 23.3821.3618.6523.4123.96
7 Tan Wei Ying 18.91 NR 23.11 NR Singapore 18.9123.0226.1120.2135.13
8 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 18.80 23.60 Malaysia 24.5525.7220.5326.8018.80
9 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 22.08 23.93 Taiwan 27.3122.0825.1823.1923.41
10 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 23.72 25.06 Taiwan 25.52DNS25.2124.4623.72
11 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 21.27 25.32 Taiwan 33.2721.2726.7523.9425.28
12 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.97 25.89 Taiwan 26.5925.8625.2117.97DNS
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.65 26.67 Taiwan 27.6123.6528.4723.941:02.68
14 Cheng-ze Gao (高誠擇) 21.02 27.17 Taiwan 28.8321.0230.1325.4627.21
15 Shih-Wei Wang (汪士惟) 24.55 29.92 Taiwan 31.3132.9330.3124.5528.13
16 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 22.13 29.94 Taiwan 22.1340.9127.5528.7233.55
17 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 30.44 32.29 Taiwan 30.4433.9341.2532.1530.78
18 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 28.75 32.40 Taiwan 31.0934.7532.5628.7533.56
19 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 24.16 33.68 Taiwan 36.9624.1627.1336.9438.58
20 Yi Lee (李屹) 29.68 35.29 Taiwan 36.2836.8634.0935.5029.68
21 Ming-Shyann Chen (陳明賢) 32.93 36.30 Taiwan 32.9335.3137.1336.4740.27
22 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 32.61 36.48 Taiwan 44.2732.6140.4433.8335.16
23 Cheng-sian Jiang (江承憲) 38.28 40.54 Taiwan 38.2852.5838.4344.5638.63
24 Guan-yi Wu (吳冠毅) 33.13 42.58 Taiwan 51.7835.3833.13DNS40.58
25 Ting-Guang Chang (張廷光) 33.25 43.15 Taiwan 44.3145.6933.2544.6640.47
26 Silvio Adriano Shiddiq Suparyaman 33.41 44.82 Indonesia 44.16DNF43.5033.4146.80
27 Wen-li Fan (范文黎) 39.19 46.37 Taiwan 49.8349.5058.4339.1939.78

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 1:15.90 NR DNF Taiwan DNF1:28.691:15.90
2 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:41.39 2:03.36 NR Taiwan 1:41.391:56.762:31.93
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:46.09 2:05.32 Taiwan 2:14.002:15.861:46.09
4 Po-Han Chen (陳柏翰) 2:11.72 2:49.57 Taiwan 3:03.082:11.723:13.90
5 Feng-Ren Huang (黃逢任) 3:38.68 4:19.97 Taiwan 5:14.024:07.223:38.68
6 Silvio Adriano Shiddiq Suparyaman 4:55.15 DNF Indonesia 4:55.15DNFDNF