Tårnby Cube Træf 2019


Date
Nov 22 - 24, 2019
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Løjtegårdsskolen

Address
Løjtegårdsvej 36, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Festsal

Organizers
Callum Goodyear and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Speedcubing Tårnby

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Dette er den 3. version af Tårnby Cube Træf. Udover officielle WCA dicsipliner kommer der også til at blive afholdt fire uofficielle discipliner: Kilominx, TeamBLD, re-scramble, og dodgeball cubing i løbet af weekenden. Det står i tidsskemaet, hvornår de vil foregå!

Hvis du tilmelder dig Kilominx på eller før d. 20. oktober vil du modtage en gratis Kilominx fra konkurrencens sponsor, Kube Ninja!


This is the 3rd edition of Tårnby Cube Træf. In addition to WCA-reocgnized events, there will also be 4 unofficial events: Kilominx, TeamBLD, re-scramble, and dodgeball cubing at different times in the weekend, see the schedule for when these will be held!

If you register for Kilominx on or before October 20th, you will receive a free Kilominx from the competition sponsor, Kube Ninja!

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 120 kr. (Danish Krone).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

For at få din registrering godkendt på eller inden d. 20. oktober SKAL du skrive i kommentarfeltet, om du vil deltage i Kilominx eller ej.


To have your registration accepted on October 20th or before, you MUST use the comment field to say if you want to participate in Kilominx or not.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished second (8.35) and Viktor Kalmar finished third (9.23).

European records: Daniel Vædele Egdal‎ Skewb 1.04 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.12 7.11 Denmark 6.147.857.346.127.88
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.78 8.35 Denmark 6.7811.178.368.128.58
3 Viktor Kalmar 8.46 9.23 Austria 8.928.919.8510.778.46

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.23 1.50 Denmark 1.231.291.521.691.90
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.40 1.68 Denmark 1.401.851.511.871.68
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.14 2.72 Denmark 4.062.522.712.942.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.11 34.02 Denmark 33.6837.2434.6929.1133.68
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.50 36.13 Denmark 39.2131.5038.2333.9836.17
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.56 36.15 Denmark 36.4744.5837.6334.3433.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 52.78 57.63 Denmark 1:00.0856.301:03.4352.7856.51
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 59.65 1:05.21 Denmark 59.651:11.881:01.041:06.801:07.78
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.78 1:05.32 Denmark 1:05.731:17.051:07.121:03.111:02.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:21.67 NR 2:28.79 NR Denmark 2:21.672:36.252:28.44
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:58.08 3:03.69 Denmark 3:06.832:58.083:06.15
3 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:56.22 3:06.46 Denmark 3:20.203:02.952:56.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastiano Tronto 32.47 DNF Italy DNF33.7032.47
2 Callum Goodyear 1:15.30 DNF United Kingdom 1:15.30DNFDNF
3 Thor Muto Asmund 2:06.79 DNF Denmark 2:06.79DNF2:44.42

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 44.04 47.74 Denmark 54.4244.0444.8748.5949.77
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.53 51.24 Denmark 48.0056.4753.8251.9047.53
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 54.18 57.24 Denmark 54.1858.571:03.1457.8555.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.77 3.09 Denmark 2.853.173.612.773.24
2 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2.77 4.34 Denmark 2.774.925.035.273.06
3 Adam Narbutas Jørgensen 3.71 4.35 Denmark 4.483.713.824.874.75

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 ER 2.67 Denmark 3.011.042.003.513.00
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.15 3.01 Denmark 3.692.152.315.493.02
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.00 5.20 Denmark 7.922.005.474.705.44