Tchê Aquieta 2020


Date
Feb 9, 2020
City
Cachoeirinha, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Venue

UNINTER PAP Cachoeirinha

Address
Av. General Flores da Cunha, 478 - Vila Bom Princípio, Cachoeirinha/RS
Details

Laboratório de Informática

Contact

Murillo Otero

Organizers
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos, Israel Fraga da Silva, Murillo Gomes Otero, and Tiago Zamberlan
WCA Delegate
Murillo Gomes Otero
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

É imprescindível ter lido as regras da WCA.
O competidor poderá se inscrever em quantas modalidades desejar.
Pedimos que não se inscreva nas modalidades que não possui intenção de participar.
3x3x3 Vendado será a modalidade principal desta competição.

You must have read the WCA rules.
The competitor may sign up in as many events he wants.
We ask that you do not sign up for events you do not intend to participate.
3x3x3 Blindfolded is the main event of the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

As informações para o pagamento estarão na guia "Pagamento" neste site.

A taxa de inscrição demonstra o compromisso de participação do competidor e essas informações são usadas para planejamento e organização do campeonato, por esse motivo não é reembolsável.

Sua inscrição não estará completa até a confirmação do pagamento!

The payment information will be on the "Payment" tab on this site.

The registration fee demonstrates the commitment to participate in this competition and this information is used for planning and organization, therefore is non-refundable.

Your registration will not be complete until payment confirmation!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Israel Fraga da Silva won with a single solve of 23.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Tiago Zamberlan finished second (29.53) and Marcos Ferreira Semolini finished third (57.73).

South American records: Marcos Ferreira Semolini‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 16:25.00 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 23.33 28.35 Brazil 37.5224.2023.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28 32.00 Brazil 343428
4x4x4 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 2:21.96 NR DNF Brazil 3:14.09DNF2:21.96
5x5x5 Blindfolded Israel Fraga da Silva 8:14.33 NR DNF Brazil DNF8:14.33DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Israel Fraga da Silva 17/25 49:32 Brazil 17/25 49:32
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative * Top 50% advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue UNINTER PAP Cachoeirinha.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Recife.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (February 09, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Laboratório de Informática
From 08:30 AM
To 09:45 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 09:45 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Laboratório de Informática
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 03:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Bo3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Laboratório de Informática
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Laboratório de Informática

Sua inscrição deverá ser paga via depósito na conta cujos dados seguem abaixo:

Banco: Caixa
Agência: 3450
Operação: 001
Conta: 23983-0
Michelle Gonçalves Matos
CPF: 02312847051

Valor: R$10,00

Após o depósito envie o comprovante para um dos organizadores, ou para o e-mail: motero@worldcubeassociation.org
Sua inscrição só será validada após a comprovação do crédito na conta.
Qualquer dúvida, entrar em contato via e-mail.

Your registration will be paid via deposit to the account with the following details:

Bank: Caixa
Agency: 3450
Operation: 001
Account: 23983-0
Michelle Gonçalves Matos
CPF: 02312847051

Amount: R$10.00

After the deposit, send the receipt to one of the organizers or email motero@worldcubeassociation.org
Your application will be valid upon proof of credit to the account.
Any questions, please contact us via email.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.