Tecla Rubik 2016


Date
Sep 10, 2016
City
Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Venue

Palacio Tecleño

Address
2da avenida Nte y Paseo Concepción, No. 2-1 Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Details

Plaza Central

Contact

Joel Hernández

Organizer
Joel Hernández
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Information

El costo de la inscripción es de $ 5.00 (incluye participación en todas las categorías). Se debe pagar el día del evento y registrar previamente en esta web.

Events
Main event
Competitors
83
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez won with an average of 13.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima finished second (13.27) and Adrián Ramírez finished third (14.83).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez 11.56 13.11 El Salvador 14.7413.4211.5611.6114.31
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 12.12 13.27 Guatemala 13.8612.1214.1712.6213.32
3 Adrián Ramírez 13.16 14.83 Guatemala 14.8516.5114.5513.1615.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez 2.75 3.89 NR El Salvador 4.362.754.455.422.87
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1.82 3.99 Guatemala 3.671.823.625.794.69
3 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 3.42 5.34 Guatemala 6.046.166.203.823.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez 51.42 54.86 NR El Salvador 56.2051.4253.9954.3958.30
2 Jefferson Ramírez 51.13 59.40 Guatemala 1:20.4352.941:07.8857.3951.13
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 55.61 59.74 Guatemala 1:02.5259.921:35.3856.7855.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Ruano 2:03.87 DNF Guatemala 2:03.87DNFDNF
2 Adrián Ramírez 4:15.74 DNF Guatemala 4:15.74DNFDNF
3 Pablo Say 4:36.42 5:02.43 Guatemala 5:02.294:36.425:28.57

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.20 23.49 Guatemala 23.9019.2022.4824.0924.30
2 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez 23.15 25.44 El Salvador 28.7124.6923.1525.1126.52
3 Adrián Ramírez 24.55 26.63 Guatemala 25.2529.6828.5426.1024.55

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 6.25 7.17 Guatemala 6.706.257.277.539.84
2 Samuel Cuellar Ramirez 6.51 7.51 NR El Salvador 6.627.808.116.518.20
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.89 8.44 Guatemala 10.276.059.125.8910.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.47 5.50 Guatemala 4.916.484.475.128.37
2 Pablo Say 6.31 7.61 Guatemala 7.636.926.318.2714.66
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.20 9.39 Guatemala 7.3911.1713.457.209.62