Tianjin Open 2010


Date
Nov 21, 2010
City
Tianjin, China
Venue

Students' Center of Tianjin University

Address
No.92, Weijin Road,Nankaiwei district,Tianjing Cit
Website
Tianjin Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Zesong Yuan

Information

Registration: 20 yuan. Contact number: (86)15822662744

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yongan Liu (刘永安) won with an average of 13.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) finished second (13.95) and Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) finished third (14.32).

World records: Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)‎ Magic 0.72 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 11.93 13.48 China 15.8411.9313.4413.9713.02
2 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 11.83 13.95 China 15.8112.3414.9114.5911.83
3 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.40 14.32 China 13.2216.47DNF12.4013.27

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.38 4.81 China 4.664.384.785.005.00
2 Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 4.58 4.92 China 4.5815.194.684.835.25
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4.72 5.54 China 4.728.095.665.585.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 48.13 56.67 China 1:01.0058.4155.3056.3048.13
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 53.36 57.66 China 1:03.5354.401:10.5253.3655.06
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 48.52 58.54 China 58.341:00.0857.211:05.8348.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:38.03 1:43.63 China 1:43.311:45.181:45.081:38.031:42.50
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 1:34.71 1:43.79 China 1:57.191:47.471:36.401:34.711:47.50
3 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:40.25 1:49.53 China 1:40.251:55.831:57.281:48.331:44.43

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:53.03 5:00.07 China 4:53.035:02.215:04.97
2 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 4:47.78 5:12.45 China 4:47.784:59.525:50.06
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 5:36.36 5:59.98 China 5:43.905:36.366:39.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:20.27 DNF China 1:20.273:49.71DNF
2 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:46.40 DNF China DNF2:00.311:46.40
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:54.46 DNF China 1:54.462:13.50DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.61 21.71 China 15.6122.7723.5818.7825.69
2 Fubo Wang (王富博) 18.36 23.20 China 26.5618.3624.8324.0820.69
3 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 22.66 24.99 China 26.2723.6522.6626.1925.13

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.05 NR 4.69 NR China 4.056.694.475.024.58
2 Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 5.86 7.93 China 5.8611.0611.506.226.52
3 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 6.91 8.57 China 6.919.278.1112.638.33

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2/2 11:04 China 2/2 11:04
2 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 3/4 23:55 China 3/4 23:55
3 Hong Zhang (张宏) 5/8 57:30 China 5/8 57:30

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Miao (苗琛) 1.05 1.20 China 1.221.281.091.052.78
2 Fan Yang (杨帆) 0.96 1.28 China 1.021.81DNF1.000.96
3 Yongan Liu (刘永安) 1.52 1.66 China 1.711.631.661.681.52

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.91 2.26 China 1.912.335.582.272.18
2 Yazhou Fu (付亚洲) 2.34 2.41 China 3.442.502.362.342.36
3 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 2.27 2.80 China 2.682.802.272.935.58