Twente Open 2013


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2013
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

DGT Digital Game Technology

Address
Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Details

First floor

Website
Twente Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Erik AkkersdijkNora Christ

Information

Entrance fee will (probably) be €6 / day. Besides the official events we will also have 2 unofficial events: Teamblind and 3x3 Head-to-head knockout (with time handicap).

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.60 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (11.36) and Joël van Noort finished third (12.83).

Abdillah Ronggo Asmoro - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 23.28 32.86 Indonesia 32.5333.1532.9023.28DNF
First round 17 21.47 25.66 Indonesia 28.2226.3423.1127.5221.47

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.27 28.73 Japan 25.2732.0327.7226.6531.81
First round 22 26.69 34.42 Japan 31.052:03.1638.1926.6934.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:44.46 1:50.46 Japan 2:03.461:44.461:50.441:46.361:54.59
First round 13 1:42.93 1:56.83 Japan 1:42.931:52.281:59.961:58.252:09.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:02.06 3:19.89 Japan 3:51.193:21.003:02.063:13.303:25.36
First round 12 2:54.83 3:17.86 Japan 2:54.833:06.943:26.443:22.443:24.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.11 29.51 Hungary 33.7527.6127.1134.3127.18
First round 21 23.68 31.63 Hungary 35.6326.4733.7223.6834.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 3:00.25 3:52.99 Hungary DNF3:46.594:02.153:00.253:50.22

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.91 21.01 Netherlands 20.0219.8323.1816.9126.72
Second round 10 17.75 19.54 Netherlands 17.7521.0018.4320.5219.68
First round 13 17.31 22.34 Netherlands 24.3621.3323.5222.1817.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.22 1:10.03 Netherlands 1:09.521:01.221:16.211:21.051:04.36
Second round 5 1:04.76 1:13.78 Netherlands 1:13.331:16.811:19.561:04.761:11.19
First round 9 1:04.56 1:17.34 Netherlands 1:04.56DNF1:15.941:19.931:16.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:52.94 1:55.87 Netherlands 1:55.251:52.941:56.942:08.211:55.43
First round 4 1:38.72 1:58.44 Netherlands 1:52.222:07.312:00.001:38.722:03.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:42.47 3:59.63 Netherlands 4:29.183:42.473:47.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:12.93 5:36.91 Netherlands 6:21.905:12.935:15.90
First round 4 5:33.11 5:48.58 Netherlands 6:06.935:45.695:33.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:07.69 DNF Netherlands 5:07.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.78 33.35 Netherlands 29.7835.0236.6532.8432.19
Pyraminx Final 5 9.13 11.18 Netherlands 11.0514.969.1311.5910.91
First round 6 10.05 12.88 Netherlands 10.0513.3316.7113.5911.72

Bodi van Blokland - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 35.22 45.50 Netherlands 35.2241.1552.0952.3043.25

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.46 13.56 Netherlands 12.4714.6811.4615.9313.53
Second round 4 11.15 13.79 Netherlands 11.1516.2213.4616.8411.69
First round 4 11.68 12.58 Netherlands 13.6912.0312.9412.7811.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.50 1:49.84 Netherlands 1:47.271:43.501:51.941:50.302:07.31
First round 6 1:47.02 2:09.07 Netherlands 2:02.961:47.022:03.522:34.902:20.72

Erblin Ibrahimi - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 18.93 NR 25.16 Kosovo 18.9327.5527.2529.6520.68
Second round 14 20.61 22.80 NR Kosovo 20.6122.3822.6626.3623.36
First round 16 19.22 25.42 Kosovo 28.5232.0024.4323.3019.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 3:19.72 NR Kosovo 3:19.723:51.11

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.94 11.36 Netherlands 12.5211.4012.529.9410.16
Second round 2 9.16 10.32 Netherlands 9.1610.2810.5810.0910.84
First round 2 9.03 11.31 Netherlands 11.689.5913.7512.659.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.30 37.19 Netherlands 38.9534.3036.9435.68DNF
Second round 1 38.80 39.83 Netherlands 39.3139.4738.8043.7140.72
First round 1 35.44 39.46 Netherlands 39.8843.1835.4439.7238.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.83 1:14.02 Netherlands 1:15.191:06.831:13.411:22.931:13.47
First round 2 1:11.08 1:14.72 Netherlands 1:14.251:23.251:18.691:11.081:11.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.65 2:43.44 Netherlands 2:28.652:41.942:59.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:02.50 4:16.21 Netherlands 4:30.164:15.964:02.50
First round 1 3:55.93 3:59.28 Netherlands 3:55.934:02.693:59.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:28.47 DNF Netherlands 3:28.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 NR Netherlands DNF24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.44 24.49 Netherlands 22.1629.1129.5322.2120.44
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03 5.72 Netherlands 4.346.534.036.286.90
First round 3 6.39 7.53 Netherlands 6.528.906.397.1611.30

Felix Weve - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 27.00 32.08 Netherlands 27.0033.4130.5333.7532.31
First round 20 25.33 31.20 Netherlands 32.7732.2530.6925.3330.65

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:08.16 1:12.14 Argentina 1:16.691:09.301:10.431:08.161:19.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 NR Argentina 4543
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.58 38.26 Argentina 40.0235.30DNF30.5839.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55 6.01 NR Argentina 4.556.305.116.639.08
First round 2 4.13 6.35 Argentina 8.475.167.884.136.00

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.88 17.18 Belgium 17.8117.3016.4414.8819.47
Second round 11 17.46 20.48 Belgium 22.8021.1620.4619.8117.46
First round 8 14.88 17.47 Belgium 17.4018.4014.8849.3816.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.25 59.48 Belgium 1:05.211:00.021:01.8345.2556.58
Second round 3 53.44 58.09 Belgium 59.461:00.9354.2853.441:00.53
First round 2 43.50 NR 52.69 NR Belgium 1:00.0243.5053.2753.0651.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:29.28 2:34.21 Belgium 2:33.182:46.412:35.552:33.902:29.28
First round 9 2:10.03 2:28.01 Belgium 2:29.913:12.032:18.112:36.002:10.03

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Netherlands 2927

Hans Pees - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 47.52 52.15 Netherlands 47.5247.6357.2851.551:07.55

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.58 13.41 Netherlands 12.9311.5814.9716.3112.34
Second round 6 13.84 14.51 Netherlands 14.4115.0913.8414.03DNF
First round 5 12.72 13.32 Netherlands 13.3013.5912.7213.7713.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.94 56.31 Netherlands 1:03.1952.9454.8059.1854.94
Second round 2 46.52 56.68 Netherlands 58.8856.5458.2855.2146.52
First round 5 58.59 1:04.32 Netherlands 1:04.501:03.13DNF58.591:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:40.56 1:48.50 Netherlands DNF1:42.031:48.411:40.561:55.06
First round 3 1:32.71 1:35.90 Netherlands 1:32.711:36.281:47.361:36.281:35.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:09.38 3:13.32 Netherlands 3:17.463:09.383:13.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:24.08 4:44.13 Netherlands 5:07.944:24.084:40.38
First round 2 4:23.61 4:56.39 Netherlands 5:27.224:23.614:58.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.56 NR DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:03.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Netherlands DNS44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.50 27.46 Netherlands 28.3629.7124.4323.5029.59
Pyraminx Final 4 7.71 10.05 Netherlands 11.2212.159.159.777.71
First round 4 8.86 11.28 Netherlands 17.9110.5212.918.8610.41

Jacqueline Korpershoek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 1:23.06 1:49.93 Netherlands 1:40.151:33.502:16.151:23.06DNF

Job van Helden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.09 17.62 Netherlands 13.0915.6823.5820.6116.58
Second round 9 13.65 17.91 Netherlands 19.5619.6916.1818.0013.65
First round 11 14.41 19.84 Netherlands 24.8614.4121.7118.5519.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.55 1:15.13 Netherlands 1:13.5858.551:18.441:13.961:17.84
Second round 7 1:04.58 1:22.19 Netherlands 1:26.901:04.582:05.971:07.901:31.78
First round 8 1:06.19 1:16.80 Netherlands 1:30.311:09.831:21.411:06.191:19.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:28.15 2:35.81 Netherlands 3:10.962:28.152:36.932:35.222:35.27
First round 11 2:35.63 2:50.03 Netherlands 2:40.612:44.212:35.633:05.273:16.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54 Netherlands DNS54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 38.41 46.54 Netherlands 38.8838.931:01.8038.411:15.90
Pyraminx First round 9 17.61 20.15 Netherlands 17.6120.2820.9119.2721.52

Joep van Zwol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 40.30 1:00.43 Netherlands DNF1:23.8641.9140.3055.52

Johannes Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 1:02.18 1:23.45 Netherlands DNF1:15.561:39.421:15.381:02.18

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 23.06 28.20 Netherlands 27.9732.3824.2523.0636.61
First round 18 24.91 26.20 Netherlands 27.6124.9125.5025.5031.36

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.72 12.83 Netherlands 13.6610.7214.3311.4413.38
Second round 3 11.66 12.50 Netherlands 11.6613.3611.7712.6813.06
First round 3 11.34 12.55 Netherlands 13.0612.5611.3413.0012.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:06.28 2:18.72 Netherlands 2:27.612:19.052:18.132:18.972:06.28
First round 8 2:12.68 2:22.08 Netherlands 2:33.942:28.532:17.062:12.682:20.66

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 52.43 1:05.57 Germany 1:03.211:14.5952.4359.111:14.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:28.66 6:36.40 Germany 6:49.136:28.666:31.41
First round 6 5:55.96 DNF Germany DNF5:55.966:29.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Germany DNF39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 42.58 49.57 Germany 59.6542.5847.0843.0358.61
Pyraminx Final 6 7.96 12.27 Germany 12.3111.7512.757.9613.11
First round 7 9.63 15.08 Germany 14.0619.3615.2815.919.63

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 22.43 24.19 Indonesia 22.4327.6423.6524.1524.78
Second round 16 23.71 25.41 Indonesia 24.4127.4325.0026.8123.71
First round 14 21.81 23.78 Indonesia 24.1623.1521.8125.1524.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 2:19.25 2:43.61 Indonesia 3:20.722:48.282:52.032:19.252:30.52
First round 14 2:17.15 2:43.87 Indonesia 2:51.882:34.902:44.842:17.152:57.75
Pyraminx First round 11 20.22 24.29 Indonesia 21.6320.2238.9622.6828.55

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 30.00 35.16 Netherlands 36.0930.4443.3138.9430.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:22.93 DNF Netherlands 2:22.932:27.86DNFDNF3:00.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNSDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 10.44 12.38 Netherlands 17.3310.4412.5812.5911.97
First round 5 9.69 12.69 Netherlands 12.7116.7510.729.6914.65

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.03 8.60 Netherlands 8.039.938.038.639.13
Second round 1 7.80 9.30 Netherlands 9.537.809.569.558.83
First round 1 7.15 9.38 Netherlands 9.917.1511.697.4710.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.84 1:15.75 Netherlands 1:13.431:24.611:12.501:06.841:21.31
First round 1 1:01.66 1:14.36 Netherlands 1:01.661:13.661:14.161:15.271:17.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:30.05 2:54.46 Netherlands 3:37.362:30.052:35.97

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 24.93 26.81 Germany 24.9336.2228.2125.9326.30
First round 19 21.41 27.22 Germany 27.0629.5525.0629.8021.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 1:22.81 1:28.79 Germany 1:35.971:23.801:27.401:35.181:22.81
First round 11 1:12.65 1:34.81 Germany 1:38.961:33.021:44.581:32.441:12.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 3:00.15 Germany 3:31.563:00.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:56.56 DNF Germany 5:56.56DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 41.59 1:04.41 Germany 1:02.931:05.4141.591:12.091:04.90
Pyraminx Final 8 13.47 19.82 Germany 24.4719.3818.6313.4721.44
First round 8 10.65 17.41 Germany 19.3815.0517.8020.0610.65

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.13 15.61 Germany 17.5217.5214.1915.1313.13
Second round 7 14.05 15.79 Germany 17.6615.2814.44DNF14.05
First round 9 13.30 17.91 Germany 13.3020.1519.8416.6317.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.03 1:01.58 Germany 1:07.781:05.7854.161:04.8050.03
Second round 4 57.11 1:02.56 Germany 57.111:17.151:10.281:00.0557.36
First round 4 55.38 1:01.83 Germany 57.8355.381:00.131:07.521:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.11 2:04.21 Germany 2:08.881:52.432:16.252:11.311:40.11
First round 5 1:48.28 2:03.88 Germany 2:11.222:07.471:48.282:02.272:01.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:54.90 4:07.40 Germany 3:54.904:14.024:13.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:43.27 6:01.09 Germany 6:04.666:15.345:43.27
First round 5 5:46.03 6:06.76 Germany 6:15.656:18.595:46.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 38.83 42.61 Germany 44.7557.3338.8339.3043.78
Pyraminx First round 10 18.05 20.56 Germany 21.0818.3822.21DNF18.05

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.22 15.28 Netherlands 14.2215.0914.6118.4716.15
Second round 5 13.11 14.12 Netherlands 14.6613.7214.0314.6113.11
First round 6 13.59 14.85 Netherlands 23.0313.7714.2516.5313.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.56 1:57.92 Netherlands 1:55.901:52.412:05.442:21.531:48.56
First round 7 1:47.06 2:11.28 Netherlands 2:08.412:16.211:47.062:09.222:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:26.55 DNF Netherlands DNF4:45.114:26.55

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.72 18.37 Austria 16.9018.8621.6316.7219.34
Second round 8 16.53 17.68 Austria 17.5018.5525.4317.0016.53
First round 12 16.69 20.39 Austria 20.8020.7119.6521.0616.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.33 1:24.68 Austria 1:25.801:19.901:36.411:11.331:28.33
Second round 6 1:10.93 1:19.02 Austria 1:15.161:21.811:20.721:21.191:10.93
First round 12 1:19.33 1:39.15 Austria 1:58.971:25.461:19.331:33.022:03.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:33.80 3:00.55 Austria 3:06.503:04.662:33.802:58.222:58.77
First round 10 2:29.83 2:42.67 Austria 2:41.192:43.862:46.522:42.972:29.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:39.65 DNF Austria DNF5:40.344:39.65
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNSDNS

Simon Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.71 14.77 Germany 13.7115.9615.7213.8014.78
Second round 13 11.66 21.76 Germany 11.6615.61DNF22.3427.33
First round 7 14.19 15.81 Germany 16.4418.5014.1916.0514.94

Sven Bosman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 51.46 56.51 Netherlands 51.461:22.0255.0954.5359.91

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 3 49.90 58.28 Germany 58.5849.9056.911:01.8159.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:06.86 5:26.82 Germany 5:40.345:06.865:33.27
First round 3 4:41.91 5:09.26 Germany 5:10.365:35.504:41.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.96 1:44.87 Germany 1:42.961:44.561:47.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Germany 2727
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.56 28.09 Germany 30.2828.3325.5629.3026.65
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72 6.31 Germany 11.754.727.725.945.28
First round 1 3.55 6.28 Germany 7.095.476.273.557.16

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 27.75 44.23 Netherlands 47.7227.7542.9443.7745.98

Thijs Luttikhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 26.96 38.38 Netherlands 35.3853.3326.9650.1629.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 21.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.5823.1827.0821.4022.97
Second round 15 18.02 23.35 Netherlands 24.6628.2518.0226.1919.21
First round 15 22.25 23.96 Netherlands 23.1924.1524.5522.2531.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:31.63 Netherlands 3:31.633:53.77

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 16.15 21.13 Netherlands 18.7719.1625.4726.2516.15
Second round 12 18.69 21.01 Netherlands 21.4722.5218.6926.5519.03
First round 10 17.34 19.40 Netherlands 17.3419.6619.3620.2719.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:14.71 1:22.44 Netherlands 1:31.581:18.091:23.661:25.581:14.71
Second round 8 1:14.03 1:25.67 Netherlands 1:17.471:34.001:25.53DNF1:14.03
First round 10 1:09.13 1:18.35 Netherlands 1:25.331:09.131:42.941:15.961:13.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 3:06.18 Netherlands 3:28.583:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:14.40 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:14.401:14.80DNF