UK Masters 2009


Date
Jul 11 - 12, 2009
City
Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Venue

St. Joseph's Catholic College

Address
Ocotal Way, Swindon, Wiltshire SN3 3LR
Website
UK Masters 2009 website
Contact

Charlie Cooper

WCA Delegate
Jean-Louis Mathieu
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Breandan Vallance won with an average of 12.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Robert Yau finished second (12.96) and Christopher Ness finished third (13.15).

Adam Wills - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 21.80 25.82 United Kingdom 26.4723.9427.0527.3721.80
Second round 20 20.52 27.37 United Kingdom 29.8728.3427.9025.8620.52
First round 18 23.42 24.73 United Kingdom 27.8623.9023.4223.5526.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 8.03 13.43 United Kingdom 20.0912.7515.8911.648.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:17.77 United Kingdom 2:17.772:30.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:56.42 3:04.59 United Kingdom 3:00.662:57.463:15.66DNF2:56.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 8:26.90 United Kingdom 8:26.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 8:27.38 United Kingdom 8:27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:08.69 United Kingdom 1:25.221:08.69
Pyraminx Final 12 15.75 18.85 United Kingdom 18.6023.5616.0621.9015.75
Magic Final 1 1.18 1.50 United Kingdom DNF1.211.181.841.46
Master Magic Final 6 6.65 8.27 United Kingdom 10.839.717.217.906.65

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 29.65 30.45 Denmark 30.6532.2229.8629.6530.84
First round 24 26.78 33.65 Denmark 33.2531.0436.6626.7845.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 7.44 10.37 Denmark 13.3510.317.4413.037.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:46.35 Denmark 2:46.353:28.30
Pyraminx Final 15 18.73 24.73 Denmark 25.0825.1523.9725.5018.73

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 17.65 22.84 Netherlands 22.7822.7023.0517.6523.30
Second round 15 18.71 22.74 Netherlands 20.6118.7121.2526.3526.40
First round 17 20.43 23.84 Netherlands 21.3823.9827.9426.1720.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.47 8.53 Netherlands 8.506.4712.719.197.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:16.93 1:26.66 Netherlands 1:28.741:46.831:16.931:27.061:24.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:09.04 2:24.73 Netherlands 2:25.822:28.092:45.882:09.042:20.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:28.56 4:48.56 Netherlands 5:18.304:28.564:38.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:03.11 Netherlands 7:03.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:05.08 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF6:05.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 36.39 43.28 Netherlands 41.2748.061:14.9440.5036.39
Clock Final 4 14.05 18.04 Netherlands 15.5020.8114.05DNF17.80
Megaminx Final 5 2:51.74 3:03.89 Netherlands 2:57.022:51.743:22.90
Pyraminx Final 5 10.66 13.73 Netherlands 14.5210.6612.1520.4914.53
Square-1 Final 5 58.01 1:07.26 Netherlands 1:19.031:03.811:01.681:16.3058.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 11 2.26 3.72 Netherlands 4.5318.662.263.642.99
Master Magic Final 2 4.64 5.63 Netherlands 6.445.385.256.264.64

Ben Whitmore - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 17.90 22.43 United Kingdom 30.5619.4717.9027.9119.90
Second round 19 23.10 26.84 United Kingdom 29.3723.1028.0624.9027.56
First round 19 21.36 24.94 United Kingdom 31.0727.6323.5021.3623.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 7.16 8.90 United Kingdom 7.168.569.9513.138.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:38.63 2:52.13 United Kingdom 2:56.332:38.632:55.672:46.252:54.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:36.16 United Kingdom 8:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:09.97 United Kingdom 1:18.581:09.97
Square-1 Final 8 1:02.27 1:28.38 United Kingdom 1:33.501:27.932:10.811:23.711:02.27

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.43 12.09 United Kingdom 12.6211.5310.4312.1213.06
Second round 1 10.63 11.60 NR United Kingdom 12.0312.0311.7611.0210.63
First round 1 11.00 12.03 NR United Kingdom 14.3811.1211.0012.0612.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.25 56.83 United Kingdom 54.771:07.191:03.0652.2552.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:27.13 1:35.93 NR United Kingdom 1:27.131:44.161:32.781:46.551:30.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:25.06 3:32.88 United Kingdom 3:39.693:33.903:25.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:52.25 5:10.06 United Kingdom 4:52.255:27.365:10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 27.03 29.01 United Kingdom 30.3027.0327.6631.1929.06
Magic Final 3 1.44 2.35 United Kingdom DNF2.592.811.651.44

Brett Ludlow - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:27.07 1:46.55 United Kingdom 1:57.281:47.851:27.071:34.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 19.36 DNF United Kingdom DNF19.3631.44DNFDNF

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 21.08 24.41 United Kingdom 38.0621.0824.2523.7025.29
Second round 21 22.86 27.77 United Kingdom 30.1728.7124.4335.8122.86
First round 16 17.59 23.35 United Kingdom 19.2025.4731.8317.5925.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 8.61 10.22 United Kingdom 15.329.6510.7910.228.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:33.86 1:48.75 United Kingdom 1:36.921:33.862:01.752:14.131:47.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:54.12 3:04.85 United Kingdom 3:15.442:54.163:04.942:54.123:17.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 6:30.30 6:45.00 United Kingdom 6:54.476:30.306:50.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 10:53.00 United Kingdom 10:53.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:37.46 DNF United Kingdom 3:37.46DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 52 United Kingdom 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:22.68 United Kingdom 1:43.491:22.68
Clock Final 3 14.46 16.69 United Kingdom 16.8816.44DNF16.7414.46
Megaminx Final 7 4:12.30 United Kingdom 4:12.30
Pyraminx Final 1 7.92 8.98 United Kingdom 8.4417.867.929.558.95
Square-1 Final 10 1:53.13 United Kingdom 1:53.132:22.03
Magic Final 7 1.75 2.93 United Kingdom 3.9921.402.112.691.75
Master Magic Final 5 6.36 7.87 United Kingdom 8.788.667.406.367.54

Christopher Ness - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.19 13.15 United Kingdom 14.2213.7712.4012.1913.27
Second round 5 14.95 15.81 United Kingdom 15.5516.8814.9914.9519.65
First round 4 12.55 14.80 United Kingdom 12.5514.1115.3615.0015.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.88 7.69 United Kingdom 8.114.8810.527.407.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.00 56.15 United Kingdom 55.8359.0547.0056.8355.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.34 1:41.64 United Kingdom 1:30.341:43.142:05.841:48.251:33.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:17.90 3:30.74 United Kingdom 3:46.403:17.903:27.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:13.92 5:33.71 United Kingdom 6:03.695:13.925:23.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.49 31.72 United Kingdom 32.5626.9036.3435.7025.49
Megaminx Final 1 1:56.25 2:00.03 United Kingdom 2:02.271:56.252:01.58
Pyraminx Final 10 11.24 17.06 United Kingdom 18.7311.2415.9316.5119.91
Magic Final 9 2.30 3.38 United Kingdom 3.594.132.43DNF2.30

Dale Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 39.67 50.54 United Kingdom 49.491:01.7856.5445.5839.67
First round 30 47.27 50.16 United Kingdom 49.7547.4353.3156.2247.27

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 22.88 31.23 France 37.8623.9622.8832.6637.08
First round 23 26.28 31.75 France 29.8046.8028.5636.9026.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.48 8.10 France 9.527.896.884.4810.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:25.68 1:40.32 France 1:36.581:25.681:35.501:48.89DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:40.17 2:45.17 France 3:01.592:46.162:40.172:42.152:47.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF France DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 8:19.36 France 8:19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:55.23 DNF France DNF4:55.23DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 France 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 49.18 55.93 France 49.181:00.2558.0453.5656.19
Clock Final 5 21.93 25.40 France 21.9326.2638.1122.7227.22
Megaminx Final 3 2:05.65 2:08.90 France 2:05.652:08.132:12.93
Pyraminx Final 11 10.22 17.83 France 16.8317.4519.7519.2010.22
Square-1 Final 6 35.25 1:08.92 France 59.2735.251:07.781:24.591:19.71

Garmon Roberts - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:21.83 United Kingdom 2:21.83DNF
Clock Final 9 19.34 39.63 United Kingdom DNF49.1024.9119.3444.87
Pyraminx Final 18 17.86 29.27 United Kingdom DNF35.1017.8625.2227.48
Magic Final 6 2.04 2.90 United Kingdom 2.042.552.334.173.82

Grace Farrell - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:36.88 1:53.41 Ireland 2:03.111:56.091:36.881:52.141:52.01
Pyraminx Final 16 16.03 NR 26.09 NR Ireland 28.2024.1116.0325.9652.68
Magic Final 12 9.03 10.61 NR Ireland 11.909.4218.009.0310.51

Greg Austin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.83 19.24 United Kingdom 19.2719.7815.8320.0618.67
Second round 11 16.44 18.36 United Kingdom 16.4418.6617.5620.3018.87
First round 10 16.36 18.72 United Kingdom 16.3617.7821.9321.0717.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 8.00 10.58 United Kingdom 10.038.2513.4625.478.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:26.06 United Kingdom 2:26.062:57.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:31.84 United Kingdom 3:36.113:31.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.11 47.60 United Kingdom 48.8043.4757.8433.1150.52
Clock Final 8 29.36 34.37 United Kingdom 40.6629.3632.53DNF29.91
Megaminx Final 10 4:39.58 United Kingdom 4:39.58
Pyraminx Final 7 10.60 14.34 United Kingdom 12.7220.0115.3110.6014.98
Magic Final 2 1.96 2.18 United Kingdom 2.162.441.962.362.03

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.16 21.09 Denmark 16.1622.6122.1521.2019.91
First round 13 19.27 21.00 Denmark 22.6619.7819.2723.3420.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 8.11 9.14 Denmark 9.678.1114.558.299.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:03.68 1:13.01 NR Denmark 1:11.771:13.861:21.421:13.411:03.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:17.86 2:24.86 Denmark 2:21.692:17.862:26.942:29.272:25.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:19.79 NR 5:52.69 NR Denmark 6:25.865:52.435:19.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:50.09 DNF Denmark DNF4:50.09DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Denmark 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:07.12 Denmark 1:07.121:12.69
Megaminx Final 14 DNF Denmark DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 12.47 14.95 Denmark 12.4712.6816.5915.5825.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 18:41 Denmark 1/2 18:41

James Dean Ludlow - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 37.78 43.84 United Kingdom 45.6537.7846.7841.9143.96
First round 31 40.43 51.04 United Kingdom 41.1640.63DNF40.431:11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 10.37 17.75 United Kingdom 21.9331.7614.8116.5210.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:10.52 United Kingdom 2:10.522:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 4:30.02 United Kingdom 4:30.02DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 60 United Kingdom 60
Clock Final 10 28.46 40.48 United Kingdom 45.3343.1628.4632.94DNF
Megaminx Final 12 4:54.15 United Kingdom 4:54.15
Square-1 Final 9 1:14.81 1:34.14 United Kingdom 1:45.481:18.051:38.881:55.311:14.81

Jamie Bennett - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 47.90 DNF United Kingdom 53.39DNFDNF1:19.1547.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 26.63 31.96 France 31.7444.1633.7230.4326.63
First round 25 29.74 36.21 France 29.7437.2235.0338.1936.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:29.55 France 3:29.553:32.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 8:07.75 DNF France DNF8:07.75DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:25.88 France 1:25.881:28.06
Clock Final 7 23.60 26.50 France 28.8429.3323.6024.7925.88
Magic Final 4 2.25 2.45 France 5.182.362.592.252.41
Master Magic Final 4 5.98 6.56 France 7.106.266.496.945.98

Jeremy Dyer - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 56.71 DNF United Kingdom 1:22.221:20.50DNF56.71DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 22.06 29.54 United Kingdom 33.0423.1532.4422.0647.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.56 16.86 United Kingdom 15.2214.5617.6817.6917.90
Second round 6 11.06 16.30 United Kingdom 17.0118.0421.1311.0613.86
First round 14 15.59 21.07 United Kingdom 18.9725.6615.5918.58DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.78 7.01 United Kingdom 6.62DNF5.786.517.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.82 1:02.67 United Kingdom 1:00.271:02.5356.821:05.221:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:57.90 2:10.19 United Kingdom 2:27.011:57.902:08.402:07.402:14.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:01.46 4:16.76 United Kingdom 4:17.894:30.944:01.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:51.52 United Kingdom 7:51.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:10.97 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:10.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.19 46.04 United Kingdom 52.7043.1948.0340.1946.89
Megaminx Final 9 4:18.58 United Kingdom 4:18.58
Pyraminx Final 8 13.50 14.77 United Kingdom 23.4413.6513.5015.4515.22
Square-1 Final 3 32.30 39.38 United Kingdom 32.3039.2843.8834.9949.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Joshua Hartley - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 37.84 47.83 United Kingdom 44.3437.842:02.7847.1352.02
First round 32 45.83 51.66 United Kingdom 53.8346.4645.8354.6956.82

Jude Wright - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.34 21.34 United Kingdom 23.0214.34DNF18.8222.19
Second round 13 17.77 20.79 United Kingdom 21.9320.7517.7719.68DNF
First round 11 17.91 19.12 United Kingdom 20.2419.6818.9718.7217.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.62 8.39 United Kingdom 12.996.56DNF5.624.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:21.81 1:32.22 United Kingdom 1:27.831:21.811:30.151:41.021:38.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:46.28 United Kingdom 3:46.28DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:07.19 DNF United Kingdom DNF4:07.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 United Kingdom 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 30.33 39.92 United Kingdom 37.2530.3350.70DNF31.80
Megaminx Final 8 4:17.26 United Kingdom 4:17.26
Pyraminx Final 6 9.02 13.90 United Kingdom 16.3313.169.0212.2025.63
Square-1 Final 11 2:10.97 United Kingdom 2:10.97DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic Final 5 2.00 2.74 United Kingdom 3.124.382.272.832.00

Kristoffer Attwood - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 43.97 47.76 United Kingdom 49.5044.0359.5949.7543.97
First round 29 40.73 47.88 United Kingdom 48.0644.8350.751:33.2640.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 12.16 16.36 United Kingdom 16.9321.0613.5018.6612.16
Pyraminx Final 13 14.29 19.56 United Kingdom 22.0528.3714.2919.4617.18

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.03 16.94 Belgium 18.7515.0315.6716.3918.80
Second round 10 14.60 18.29 Belgium 17.9814.6018.6018.6618.28
First round 8 15.67 17.26 Belgium 16.1518.4123.5515.6717.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.81 7.16 Belgium 5.817.807.327.516.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:14.75 1:17.25 Belgium 1:16.611:14.751:23.771:16.381:18.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:11.64 2:20.81 Belgium 2:59.712:26.052:15.402:11.642:20.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:56.16 6:18.91 Belgium 6:00.816:59.755:56.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 11:24.00 Belgium 11:24.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 Belgium 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:04.10 Belgium 1:04.101:07.65
Clock Final 2 12.37 14.20 Belgium 14.3414.7012.3713.56DNF
Megaminx Final 4 2:40.64 2:57.42 Belgium 3:08.002:40.643:03.63
Pyraminx Final 3 9.30 11.15 Belgium 10.3710.6512.4413.939.30
Square-1 Final 2 24.47 28.11 Belgium 32.4731.5924.7324.4728.02
Magic Final 10 2.63 3.62 Belgium 4.032.634.302.714.11
Master Magic Final 1 4.38 4.85 Belgium 5.064.385.094.944.56

Louis Williamson - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 19.40 23.09 United Kingdom 19.6526.1329.3119.4023.48
Second round 17 20.47 25.29 United Kingdom 29.4927.5127.4420.4720.91
First round 20 22.59 26.32 United Kingdom 25.0532.7222.5925.0628.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.31 8.18 United Kingdom 7.599.147.829.567.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:21.26 United Kingdom DNF3:21.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 11:53.00 United Kingdom 11:53.00

Matthew Howard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 32.12 41.83 United Kingdom 45.41DNF35.9044.1932.12
First round 28 37.04 44.91 United Kingdom 46.0545.1943.5037.04DNF

Matthew Sheerin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 20.04 24.69 United Kingdom 24.9926.9420.0424.2824.80
Second round 16 22.15 24.06 United Kingdom 24.2122.1526.9622.3825.60
First round 15 19.28 22.85 United Kingdom 20.6327.4026.6219.2821.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:21.66 1:29.11 United Kingdom 1:35.721:25.561:21.661:29.391:32.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:16.11 2:38.37 United Kingdom 2:16.112:44.682:50.662:38.462:31.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:18.71 4:47.89 United Kingdom 4:34.375:30.584:18.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:36.49 United Kingdom 7:36.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:00.13 DNF United Kingdom 4:00.13DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 3:02.56 3:38.21 United Kingdom 3:02.563:29.054:23.02

Matthew Vanryne - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 1:02.59 1:32.56 United Kingdom 1:45.351:43.961:28.321:25.401:02.59

Michael Erskine - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 38.52 45.71 United Kingdom 59.1444.7747.4844.8738.52
First round 27 35.39 44.16 United Kingdom 45.4041.4435.3945.6349.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 12.65 18.97 United Kingdom 17.1323.4916.3024.5812.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 4:20.86 United Kingdom 4:27.964:20.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 5:08.53 United Kingdom 6:45.425:08.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 8:38.28 United Kingdom 8:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 14:55.00 United Kingdom 14:55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:36.63 United Kingdom 2:03.151:36.63
Megaminx Final 11 4:42.67 United Kingdom 4:42.67
Pyraminx Final 14 17.54 24.60 United Kingdom 30.6922.0217.5426.2425.54

Neil Horsewell - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:01.92 1:14.63 United Kingdom 1:03.191:27.281:15.361:25.331:01.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 31.28 34.06 United Kingdom DNF35.8031.2833.2933.08

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.26 16.64 Hungary 16.2817.6715.9613.26DNF
Second round 7 14.43 16.40 Hungary 20.9117.5015.8015.9014.43
First round 7 14.97 17.06 Hungary 15.0617.3818.7718.7514.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.47 5.49 Hungary 4.476.505.415.985.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.33 1:08.50 Hungary 1:15.221:08.151:07.8852.331:09.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.56 1:54.48 Hungary 1:44.562:15.112:02.041:51.881:49.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:43.78 3:55.86 Hungary 4:14.893:48.923:43.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:25.65 5:37.91 Hungary 5:27.905:25.656:00.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 Hungary 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 37.11 46.08 Hungary 49.9437.1159.7841.7346.56
Clock Final 1 9.90 10.28 Hungary 10.3410.1410.8710.369.90
Megaminx Final 2 2:00.06 2:08.52 Hungary 2:00.062:08.122:17.39
Pyraminx Final 4 9.25 12.90 Hungary 9.2514.6610.1420.9113.90
Square-1 Final 4 30.03 50.06 Hungary 44.811:01.5659.5830.0345.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 23:17 Hungary 3/3 23:17
Magic Final 13 1.00 DNF Hungary 1.001.001.63DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.41 5.71 Hungary 14.043.415.603.707.83

Peter Harpham - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 28.41 33.09 United Kingdom 52.3830.6540.2028.4128.43
First round 22 21.10 28.80 United Kingdom 33.6530.3621.1022.39DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 8.36 9.30 United Kingdom 8.369.649.708.55DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:07.24 United Kingdom 2:15.872:07.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Richard McKearney - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.90 17.52 United Kingdom 17.3715.9016.4018.8418.80
Second round 9 15.25 17.61 United Kingdom 26.9715.2517.5017.6017.74
First round 9 16.38 17.83 United Kingdom 16.3818.2018.4417.5517.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 United Kingdom 42

Robert Yau - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.90 NR 12.96 United Kingdom 13.2013.5616.449.9012.13
Second round 2 11.93 13.06 United Kingdom 13.5412.3116.4611.9313.34
First round 2 12.43 13.08 United Kingdom 12.8112.6213.8013.8112.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.63 6.93 United Kingdom 8.064.638.057.844.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.53 NR 51.03 NR United Kingdom 52.9852.0157.0848.0940.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.19 NR 1:37.89 United Kingdom 1:51.361:25.191:32.09DNF1:30.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:29.40 4:59.08 United Kingdom 4:29.405:38.774:49.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 9:01.95 United Kingdom 9:01.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.29 NR 25.60 NR United Kingdom 18.2925.2528.5324.8626.68

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.50 16.31 Netherlands 20.0513.5014.8422.8314.05
Second round 8 13.73 17.40 Netherlands 13.7317.0617.1520.2518.00
First round 5 13.79 15.56 Netherlands 13.7917.1817.4115.2314.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.85 8.54 Netherlands 7.537.8010.2913.724.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.38 1:19.41 Netherlands 1:01.381:24.561:14.481:19.451:24.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:53.75 2:01.07 Netherlands 2:02.792:03.951:59.842:00.571:53.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 7:01.92 Netherlands 7:01.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:21.05 Netherlands 8:21.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Netherlands 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 41.18 49.04 Netherlands 53.1143.0541.181:02.6650.95
Clock Final 6 22.25 26.25 Netherlands 22.2526.1124.5328.12DNF
Megaminx Final 13 5:05.76 Netherlands 5:05.76
Pyraminx Final 2 9.34 10.26 Netherlands 10.9710.819.349.5010.47
Square-1 Final 7 1:14.21 1:24.23 Netherlands 1:23.961:57.651:30.941:14.211:17.79
Magic Final 8 2.59 3.23 Netherlands 3.384.612.592.933.38

Rowan Kinneavy - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.30 14.73 United Kingdom 17.4034.1614.4712.3312.30
Second round 4 13.62 14.09 United Kingdom 13.9013.9614.4213.6215.46
First round 3 11.36 14.50 United Kingdom DNF11.3614.6713.5815.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.94 7.11 United Kingdom 12.186.476.258.614.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:07.69 1:18.43 United Kingdom 1:24.991:22.511:13.941:07.691:18.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:18.34 2:42.49 United Kingdom 2:34.823:35.462:43.072:49.582:18.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.80 43.37 United Kingdom 46.4647.2045.9628.8037.69

Simon Crawford - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.55 14.36 United Kingdom 22.0313.5514.8313.5914.65
Second round 3 13.38 13.84 United Kingdom 13.5613.8715.3113.3814.08
First round 6 14.33 15.64 United Kingdom 17.5215.4115.4114.3316.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.10 7.56 United Kingdom 8.037.656.999.206.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.27 56.10 United Kingdom 1:08.5956.6257.8753.2753.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:02.75 2:11.50 United Kingdom 2:18.882:05.882:09.752:02.752:19.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 40.23 47.66 United Kingdom 1:02.4040.2342.8942.2657.84
Square-1 Final 1 18.30 NR 23.31 NR United Kingdom 27.8518.3019.61DNF22.46

Sylviane Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:03.06 1:13.33 France 1:22.771:15.771:11.581:12.651:03.06

Tan Wei Ken - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 19.46 21.79 Malaysia 26.6921.5219.4622.9120.94
Second round 12 18.09 20.01 Malaysia 19.1621.21DNF19.6618.09
First round 12 18.28 20.62 Malaysia 18.2819.3318.3126.7424.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 10.50 11.10 NR Malaysia 16.4110.5010.9011.9110.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:36.50 2:05.92 NR Malaysia 2:32.871:36.50DNF1:52.621:52.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:42.65 Malaysia 3:42.654:09.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 48.94 58.27 NR Malaysia 53.5048.9459.661:06.931:01.65

Thom Power - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 21.84 26.37 United Kingdom 28.8330.5325.1625.1321.84
Second round 18 23.33 26.52 United Kingdom 25.5023.3327.5926.4734.47
First round 21 25.20 28.63 United Kingdom 36.7628.7225.2029.8427.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 54 United Kingdom 54

Thom Sutcliffe - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 36.07 39.62 United Kingdom 38.6842.1736.0738.0242.30
First round 26 32.31 37.40 United Kingdom 41.5238.0237.4636.7332.31
Pyraminx Final 17 10.56 26.67 United Kingdom 39.3810.56DNF24.4616.16