[Cancelled] Umnugovi Cube Day 2020


Note: This competition has been cancelled. Please checkout the information section for more details.
Date
Nov 21, 2020
City
Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Venue

1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль)

Address
1st school, Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Details

Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Contact

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition is cancelled due to the first domestic COVID transmission.

Дотоодын анхны COVID дамжуулалттай холбоотойгоор тэмцээнийг цуцаллаа.

Өмнөговь аймагт 3 дахь жилдээ зохион байгуулагдах гэж буй Рубик шооны албан ёсны нээлттэй тэмцээнд тавтай морилно уу.

Welcome to the third year annual official cube competition in Umnugovi Aimag.

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of registration

Холбоо барих/Contact:
Facebook:
Otgonbayar Gantogtokh
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Утас/Phone:
(976) 88535454 - Otgonbayar Gantogtokh
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
7
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 0₮

Base fee: 0₮

Та тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэхдээ өөрийн иргэний үнэмлэх юмуу төрсний гэрчилгээн дээрх овог нэрээ оруулна уу.
Тэмцээнд оролцохоор ирэхдээ өөрийн иргэний үнэмлэх аль эсвэл төрсний гэрчилгээтэй байхаа мартуузай.
Мэдээллийн хүснэгтийг бүгдийг нь уншина уу.

Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.
Please read all the tabs.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Schedule for Saturday (November 21, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Registration
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 08:50 AM
To 09:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:50 AM
Pyraminx First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Skewb First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
Skewb Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:20 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.