Unifranz El Alto 2019


Date
Dec 21, 2019
City
El Alto, La Paz, Bolivia
Venue

Unifranz El Alto

Address
av. Heroes del Km7 esq. Calle 3
Details

Salon de Eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia won with an average of 10.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ignacio Mita Cabezas finished second (10.95) and Jose Antonio Campero Morales finished third (11.44).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia 9.32 10.54 Bolivia 10.9310.6510.039.3211.36
2 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 10.17 10.95 Bolivia 10.2010.1711.1113.4411.53
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.75 11.44 Bolivia 12.4010.7511.3111.4211.58
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.94 12.03 Bolivia 10.9413.1711.8713.1511.06
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.89 12.64 Bolivia 10.889.8913.4015.6913.65
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.72 13.13 Bolivia 13.60DNF10.7213.8611.92
7 Dilver Alave Martinez 11.17 13.75 Bolivia 14.5811.1714.1312.5316.42
8 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 11.12 14.24 Bolivia 11.1216.4614.4914.2214.00

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 8.57 9.92 Bolivia 10.748.9611.8110.068.57
2 Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia 9.43 10.14 Bolivia 10.489.919.4311.2810.04
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.84 10.74 Bolivia 10.0710.6512.2111.519.84
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.25 11.32 Bolivia 10.2511.0611.81DNF11.09
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.62 11.63 Bolivia 14.5911.8511.8810.6211.15
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.10 12.05 Bolivia 11.8113.2811.0610.1014.11
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.06 13.14 Bolivia 11.0614.5114.2212.6112.58
8 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 11.27 13.41 Bolivia 24.2613.3414.1012.8011.27
9 Dilver Alave Martinez 12.25 15.52 Bolivia 13.6017.0215.9519.7112.25
10 Elias Mamani Tumiri 17.89 18.07 Bolivia 18.0617.8922.9718.2417.92
11 Joel Mamani Tumiri 15.79 18.36 Bolivia 19.1418.3018.1615.7918.61
12 Jose Rodolfo Chambilla Quispe 17.51 18.79 Bolivia 17.5119.2431.7318.6418.50
13 Cristian Quispe Quisbert 19.71 24.19 Bolivia 19.7122.6126.6830.1623.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia 8.34 9.74 Bolivia 10.538.3410.589.449.24
2 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.59 10.00 Bolivia 9.939.7611.429.5910.32
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 8.72 10.65 Bolivia 11.278.7210.0811.0610.81
4 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 9.43 11.09 Bolivia 11.6510.7710.8514.069.43
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.15 11.68 Bolivia 11.7914.4710.7710.1512.47
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.83 11.93 Bolivia 12.7911.2011.8010.8312.83
7 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 12.44 13.43 Bolivia 12.4418.0715.0112.5512.72
8 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.35 13.83 Bolivia 14.2714.0413.3714.0811.35
9 Dilver Alave Martinez 10.28 14.35 Bolivia 14.0810.2813.3116.0115.66
10 Elias Mamani Tumiri 14.49 16.57 Bolivia 14.5317.7217.4514.4917.90
11 Jose Rodolfo Chambilla Quispe 16.75 17.59 Bolivia 16.7517.1117.1319.5418.53
12 Joel Mamani Tumiri 15.66 17.93 Bolivia 17.8115.6619.4318.9317.05
13 Cristian Quispe Quisbert 22.19 24.66 Bolivia 22.7325.8225.4427.7922.19
14 Rocio Quispe Apaza 25.95 27.71 Bolivia 27.1326.0725.9532.1229.92
15 Juan Diego Vega 28.57 31.28 Bolivia 33.3933.0029.0031.8428.57
16 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 28.25 32.97 Bolivia 40.0844.6628.2529.8328.99
17 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 20.96 33.18 Bolivia 31.2236.0420.9632.2938.43
18 Alvaro Jose Aruquipa Quispe 37.01 46.44 Bolivia 46.7548.5637.0144.0054.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2.67 3.46 Bolivia 5.663.483.843.072.67
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.15 3.58 Bolivia 3.153.963.263.863.62
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 2.72 4.01 Bolivia 4.943.363.74DNF2.72
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.39 4.16 Bolivia 7.093.963.393.445.07
5 Elias Mamani Tumiri 4.05 5.43 Bolivia 6.385.095.675.534.05
6 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 3.60 5.53 Bolivia 6.233.607.584.495.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel C. Bedoya 3.22 3.42 Bolivia 3.253.723.223.309.97
2 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2.98 3.62 Bolivia 3.983.493.822.983.54
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.12 4.36 Bolivia 5.126.823.123.544.41
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.00 4.69 Bolivia 4.904.004.324.856.21
5 Elias Mamani Tumiri 3.42 4.73 Bolivia 3.427.124.335.684.17
6 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 4.12 5.34 Bolivia 7.534.124.985.695.36
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.14 6.06 Bolivia 7.544.897.624.145.74
8 Dilver Alave Martinez 6.12 6.53 Bolivia 6.2711.766.646.696.12
9 Joel Mamani Tumiri 3.74 7.64 Bolivia 7.939.535.453.749.89
10 Juan Diego Vega 8.49 11.98 Bolivia 12.4211.1912.3215.668.49
11 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 8.47 14.09 Bolivia 20.728.4713.9310.0018.34
12 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 11.24 14.91 Bolivia 21.6317.2411.2413.8813.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 31.02 38.17 Bolivia 38.9737.4531.0247.7438.08
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 36.75 42.17 Bolivia 47.2036.7538.7243.2444.56
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 40.95 45.53 Bolivia 50.3040.9544.911:18.9141.37
4 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 38.82 47.73 Bolivia 45.8738.8249.9048.6348.70
5 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 45.91 50.53 Bolivia 50.5554.6650.1545.9150.90

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 34.77 36.74 Bolivia 38.3834.7738.0837.3734.77
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 35.25 39.22 Bolivia 39.4339.9938.2449.4335.25
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 33.80 42.72 Bolivia 45.2741.9440.9448.2333.80
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 43.40 47.99 Bolivia 53.1248.8745.8249.2943.40
5 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 50.05 55.02 Bolivia 54.3756.1854.5158.5550.05
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 54.33 59.41 Bolivia 57.381:03.2557.5954.331:08.23
7 Dilver Alave Martinez 48.60 1:06.27 Bolivia 1:32.1153.781:47.7952.9248.60
8 Elias Mamani Tumiri 1:06.01 1:07.96 Bolivia 1:15.851:08.271:08.141:07.481:06.01
9 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 1:10.88 1:54.56 Bolivia 1:10.882:14.582:12.761:56.651:34.28
10 Juan Diego Vega 1:59.01 Bolivia 1:59.014:34.07

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:00.60 1:08.68 Bolivia 1:07.301:00.601:06.871:12.671:11.87
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:05.30 1:12.42 Bolivia 1:15.171:18.131:05.301:05.761:16.32
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:06.81 1:13.58 Bolivia 1:06.811:26.241:07.191:11.801:21.75
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:17.62 1:20.00 Bolivia 1:26.821:19.231:19.181:21.601:17.62
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:19.99 1:22.56 Bolivia 1:20.451:22.541:24.681:28.851:19.99

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:09.47 1:12.44 Bolivia 1:16.291:14.071:11.051:12.211:09.47
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:09.49 1:14.94 Bolivia 1:09.491:15.921:15.721:21.191:13.18
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:13.18 1:19.73 Bolivia 1:23.431:25.791:19.501:16.251:13.18
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:09.21 1:19.85 Bolivia 1:22.331:41.871:19.781:09.211:17.43
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:12.03 1:22.19 Bolivia 1:25.621:23.451:12.031:22.711:20.41
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 1:32.86 1:48.01 Bolivia 1:46.491:42.331:59.861:55.211:32.86
7 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 2:04.09 Bolivia 2:09.242:04.09
8 Elias Mamani Tumiri 2:14.06 Bolivia 2:56.432:14.06
9 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 5:40.30 Bolivia 5:40.30DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3:05.10 3:13.28 NR Bolivia 3:07.373:27.383:05.10
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:13.85 3:24.96 Bolivia 3:13.853:36.023:25.01
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:22.25 3:54.27 Bolivia 4:12.793:22.254:07.78
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 3:57.62 4:04.76 Bolivia 3:57.624:18.893:57.78
5 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4:03.69 4:11.59 Bolivia 4:03.694:11.894:19.20

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.31 7.44 Bolivia 6.498.828.157.674.31
2 Joel Mamani Tumiri 4.95 7.80 Bolivia 6.5910.384.957.389.44
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.14 9.36 Bolivia 11.8612.647.938.306.14
4 Elias Mamani Tumiri 7.45 9.41 Bolivia 10.969.167.459.279.81
5 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 35.06 44.33 Bolivia 50.2353.6044.8535.0637.92

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.08 NR 14.37 Bolivia 11.2016.8410.0815.0719.58
2 Elias Mamani Tumiri 12.34 14.56 Bolivia 15.8912.3428.7013.9213.88
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 14.95 16.20 Bolivia 14.9517.1615.5019.8115.93
4 Samuel Antonio Cruz Coareti 15.74 19.51 Bolivia 20.6520.2715.7417.6121.01
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 22.50 25.76 Bolivia 23.7527.2533.8522.5026.27
6 Joel Mamani Tumiri 28.97 46.42 Bolivia 28.9749.5453.9046.2843.44
7 Madiam Valentina Lizarazu 48.89 1:24.00 Bolivia 1:34.4748.89DNF1:11.241:26.30
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:17.99 Bolivia 1:22.151:17.99