Unifranz El Alto 2019


Date
Dec 21, 2019
City
El Alto, La Paz, Bolivia
Venue

Unifranz El Alto

Address
av. Heroes del Km7 esq. Calle 3
Details

Salon de Eventos

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.45 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.35 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia won with an average of 10.54 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ignacio Mita Cabezas finished second (10.95) and Jose Antonio Campero Morales finished third (11.44).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Stéfano Gutiérrez Chuquimia 9.32 10.54 Bolivia 10.9310.6510.039.3211.36
2 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 10.17 10.95 Bolivia 10.2010.1711.1113.4411.53
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 10.75 11.44 Bolivia 12.4010.7511.3111.4211.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 2.67 3.46 Bolivia 5.663.483.843.072.67
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.15 3.58 Bolivia 3.153.963.263.863.62
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 2.72 4.01 Bolivia 4.943.363.74DNF2.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 31.02 38.17 Bolivia 38.9737.4531.0247.7438.08
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 36.75 42.17 Bolivia 47.2036.7538.7243.2444.56
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 40.95 45.53 Bolivia 50.3040.9544.911:18.9141.37

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:00.60 1:08.68 Bolivia 1:07.301:00.601:06.871:12.671:11.87
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:05.30 1:12.42 Bolivia 1:15.171:18.131:05.301:05.761:16.32
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 1:06.81 1:13.58 Bolivia 1:06.811:26.241:07.191:11.801:21.75

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3:05.10 3:13.28 NR Bolivia 3:07.373:27.383:05.10
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:13.85 3:24.96 Bolivia 3:13.853:36.023:25.01
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:22.25 3:54.27 Bolivia 4:12.793:22.254:07.78

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 4.31 7.44 Bolivia 6.498.828.157.674.31
2 Joel Mamani Tumiri 4.95 7.80 Bolivia 6.5910.384.957.389.44
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 6.14 9.36 Bolivia 11.8612.647.938.306.14

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.08 NR 14.37 Bolivia 11.2016.8410.0815.0719.58
2 Elias Mamani Tumiri 12.34 14.56 Bolivia 15.8912.3428.7013.9213.88
3 Jose Antonio Campero Morales 14.95 16.20 Bolivia 14.9517.1615.5019.8115.93