Ural Winter 2020


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2020
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Gagarina street 50, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Website
Ural Winter 2020 website
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными.
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).
За то,что не стартовал в чемпионате и не предупредил что не будешь участвовать в чемпионате - штраф 300 рублей.

The fee is payed at the venue.
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).
For not competing in the championship and not a warning that will not be in the championship - a fine of 300 rubles.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilia Murmulyak won with an average of 9.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ekaterina Shutenko finished second (10.15) and Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) finished third (10.43).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 8.49 9.47 Russia 8.9310.229.278.4911.91
2 Ekaterina Shutenko 9.91 10.15 Russia 12.3510.1810.309.919.96
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 9.52 10.43 Russia 9.799.5210.5011.0115.08

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 0.73 2.39 Russia 2.133.013.730.732.04
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 1.26 2.39 Russia 3.203.181.951.262.05
3 Sergey Bublikov 3.10 3.73 Russia 3.964.045.033.103.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 25.70 35.54 Russia 34.1035.1939.7425.7037.34
2 Ilia Murmulyak 32.71 37.81 Russia 39.1732.7148.5433.8840.37
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 39.71 42.21 Russia 44.3845.9439.7141.6740.59

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:05.43 1:09.64 Russia 1:06.841:14.571:05.431:08.291:13.80
2 Ilia Murmulyak 1:06.74 1:11.94 Russia 1:13.101:17.501:11.971:10.741:06.74
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 1:10.43 1:14.28 Russia 1:16.991:24.121:10.431:13.871:11.99

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:00.23 2:01.50 Russia 2:01.482:02.802:00.23
2 Ekaterina Shutenko 2:01.18 2:07.32 Russia 2:10.852:09.932:01.18
3 Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) 2:22.58 2:26.99 Russia 2:34.852:23.552:22.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:32.51 2:40.08 Russia 2:32.512:49.912:37.81
2 Ekaterina Shutenko 3:01.82 3:21.10 Russia 3:03.643:01.823:57.85
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 3:42.76 4:03.43 Russia 4:21.444:06.083:42.76

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Aronov 15.84 17.19 Russia 17.1022.9017.2317.2315.84
2 Oleg Martynov 17.33 18.89 Russia 17.3319.2917.6319.7421.70
3 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 16.22 18.95 Russia 28.4116.2220.2816.4420.12

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 54.51 1:00.64 Russia 1:10.0154.5159.0358.731:04.16
2 Ilia Murmulyak 58.09 1:04.16 Russia 58.09DNF1:02.641:07.931:01.92
3 Maksim Cheranyov (Максим Черанёв) 1:00.69 1:09.60 Kazakhstan 1:11.481:18.331:00.691:06.361:10.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 3.59 4.57 Russia 7.734.933.595.083.70
2 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 3.85 5.36 Russia 5.219.055.415.463.85
3 Egor Potapov 4.23 5.39 Russia 4.235.874.656.425.66

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 3.89 4.35 Russia 3.894.324.445.174.28
2 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 4.58 5.96 Russia 6.236.494.587.995.15
3 Viacheslav Purgin (Вячеслав Пургин) 4.79 6.16 Russia 6.764.796.405.336.76

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vitaliy Takanov 9.55 13.47 Russia 9.5512.8013.3719.5714.23
2 Lev Aronov 12.32 15.12 Russia 12.3215.4514.1719.0715.73
3 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 11.30 17.57 Russia 16.8011.3018.8019.5317.12