VCP Invierno 2018


Date
Jul 28, 2018
City
Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba, Argentina
Venue

Sala de Convenciones de Villa Carlos Paz

Address
Av. Arturo Umberto Illia 1985-1999
Details

Hall Superior (Planta Alta)

Organizers
Agustín Bernasconi and Genaro Sahib Leguizamon
WCA Delegate
Bruno Mapelli
Contact

Contacto del organizador

Information

El torneo contará con un cupo de 60 personas. El precio será de $200. El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $200 (Argentine Peso).

The competitor limit is 60 people. The entry fee is 200 Argentinian Pesos. Payment must be made in advance, in case that the competitor does not attend the tournament, no refund is paid. On the spot registrations will not be allowed.

El límite de competidores es de 60 personas. El precio de inscripción es de 200 pesos argentinos. El pago debe hacerse por adelantado, en caso de que el competidor no asista al torneo, no se realizará ningún tipo de reembolso. No se permiten registros el día de la competencia.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 8.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Guido Dipietro finished second (9.85) and Francisco Hamlin finished third (10.34).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.41 8.88 Argentina 8.908.909.038.418.83
2 Guido Dipietro 8.92 9.85 Argentina 9.589.2011.0410.778.92
3 Francisco Hamlin 8.61 10.34 Argentina 8.6110.7811.029.2311.66
4 Agustín Bernasconi 10.71 11.19 Argentina 11.2812.2510.7111.3110.97
5 Damián Campos 10.31 11.31 Argentina 10.8110.3111.5912.5611.52
6 Manuel Gutman 8.94 11.33 Argentina 13.1617.528.9410.5610.28
7 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.93 11.72 Argentina 11.1313.7512.5311.5010.93
8 Federico Da Fonseca 11.60 12.48 Argentina 11.6011.6112.1113.7215.26
9 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.92 12.69 Argentina 9.9210.7111.8515.5046.81
10 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 12.68 14.28 Argentina 12.6813.5915.4419.7913.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.14 8.63 Argentina 7.318.729.877.1411.02
2 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.03 10.94 Argentina 10.0311.0311.6410.5611.23
3 Damián Campos 10.31 11.00 Argentina 11.4113.8110.3110.8810.72
4 Francisco Hamlin 9.47 11.41 Argentina 9.4712.90DNF11.2310.10
5 Agustín Bernasconi 8.72 11.43 Argentina 12.9911.2611.6511.388.72
6 Guido Dipietro 7.46 11.55 Argentina 11.1412.0216.667.4611.50
7 Federico Da Fonseca 11.57 11.94 Argentina 11.5711.6511.7413.7712.42
8 Manuel Gutman 11.49 12.39 Argentina 13.0811.4911.99DNF12.10
9 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 11.44 13.03 Argentina 13.4014.1411.4411.5514.75
10 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 12.97 14.45 Argentina 16.6018.5613.2212.9713.53
11 Giuliano Tumini 13.03 15.37 Argentina 14.6414.9716.5113.0316.52
12 Ignacio Luquez 13.72 15.85 Argentina 15.8817.3013.72DNF14.37
13 Tomas Echaves 15.59 15.90 Argentina 16.2515.8515.5916.7215.59
14 Matías Ponte 15.21 16.00 Argentina 17.2718.3915.3015.2115.44
15 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 13.77 16.40 Argentina 13.7718.6517.1514.9617.09
16 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 14.57 16.41 Argentina 14.5715.5216.0818.6217.63
17 Victor Hugo Mattio 15.16 17.02 Argentina 15.1616.4716.5818.1918.00
18 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 16.05 17.27 Argentina 18.8616.7916.1616.0520.10
19 Iván Nieloud 14.79 17.57 Argentina 16.5320.4214.7917.9118.28
20 Francisco Juliá 15.85 18.47 Argentina 18.9819.3415.8524.2117.09
21 Leandro Gomez 15.04 19.05 Argentina 23.0420.3815.0421.5615.22
22 Gino Dellepiane 16.15 19.56 Argentina 23.4122.3519.2717.0616.15
23 Xago Torres 18.58 20.43 Argentina 21.4821.1218.6922.1118.58
24 Pablo Melero 20.62 21.52 Argentina 21.3320.6222.4621.8021.42
25 Tomás Von Freeden 15.47 22.37 Argentina DNF19.9028.7415.4718.48
26 Gastón Chornobroff 18.96 23.17 Argentina 20.6318.9627.0824.7524.14
27 Nicolás Ramoska 21.61 23.92 Argentina 29.8621.9625.9921.6123.80
28 Bruno Mapelli 18.66 23.94 Argentina 28.4926.0218.6622.5223.27
29 Lucas Martin Disipio 23.39 24.26 Argentina 23.5323.3931.7923.9125.34
30 Santiago Jeremías Staude 20.41 25.16 Argentina 23.5928.34DNF23.5420.41

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 8.85 9.14 Argentina 9.438.978.8510.179.01
2 Bautista Bonazzola 8.37 9.86 Argentina 8.728.3710.0210.8511.64
3 Manuel Gutman 9.72 10.24 Argentina 10.0411.259.7210.5810.09
4 Agustín Bernasconi 8.75 10.56 Argentina 15.6210.4610.298.7510.93
5 Damián Campos 9.78 10.62 Argentina 9.7811.3410.4410.7810.65
6 Guido Dipietro 10.04 10.71 Argentina 10.0411.1410.6311.8710.36
7 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.12 11.84 Argentina 11.2212.7311.5817.8010.12
8 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 10.30 11.85 Argentina 13.4012.6510.3011.3411.56
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 11.19 13.43 Argentina 12.3315.2712.68DNF11.19
10 Federico Da Fonseca 11.33 13.46 Argentina DNF13.5013.5413.3411.33
11 Giuliano Tumini 13.90 15.25 Argentina 15.3415.2019.2415.2013.90
12 Tomas Echaves 14.02 16.17 Argentina 15.7326.3914.4418.3414.02
13 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 13.65 16.32 Argentina 17.3616.6816.1916.0813.65
14 Victor Hugo Mattio 13.97 16.59 Argentina 15.0018.0119.9016.7713.97
15 Matías Ponte 15.19 17.08 Argentina 15.6217.9015.1917.7318.26
16 Iván Nieloud 16.74 17.75 Argentina 22.4016.7417.8818.2217.15
17 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 14.59 18.25 Argentina 18.0019.6918.5918.1714.59
18 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 12.27 18.66 Argentina 16.7519.4312.2721.3419.81
19 Leandro Gomez 17.85 19.37 Argentina 19.3020.8417.8520.1318.68
20 Ignacio Luquez 12.09 20.16 Argentina 16.1315.6728.68DNF12.09
21 Francisco Juliá 16.58 20.32 Argentina 16.5824.3518.7023.6418.63
22 Pablo Melero 18.23 20.93 Argentina 22.6021.4218.2318.7726.32
23 Gino Dellepiane 17.91 21.11 Argentina 20.9419.9117.9123.0922.48
24 Tomás Von Freeden 15.76 21.31 Argentina 25.7521.1823.5919.1615.76
25 Xago Torres 17.58 21.83 Argentina 25.2525.1122.5717.5817.80
26 Gastón Chornobroff 22.80 23.25 Argentina 23.31DNF23.2022.8023.24
27 Nicolás Ramoska 20.12 24.82 Argentina 26.3322.1725.9531.6320.12
28 Santiago Jeremías Staude 19.02 24.90 Argentina 24.98DNF21.6928.0219.02
29 Bruno Mapelli 23.17 25.57 Argentina 24.7127.2527.5224.7623.17
30 Lucas Martin Disipio 24.51 25.57 Argentina 26.6624.5125.3724.6835.06
31 Ulises Lattanzio 22.60 26.24 Argentina 28.5930.9626.6623.4722.60
32 Santiago Palavecino 21.76 26.26 Argentina 28.5922.9529.9027.2421.76
33 Gabriel Muro 21.64 26.53 Argentina 26.6024.1028.8821.6434.24
34 Alexis Ferreyra 23.47 27.24 Argentina 24.3925.5423.4731.7831.92
35 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 20.73 27.58 Argentina 28.6530.4329.3024.7920.73
36 Iván Tomás Bova Gambera 26.59 28.09 Argentina 42.0430.5826.6727.0326.59
37 Santiago Beneitez 25.71 28.16 Argentina 25.7125.8131.8327.7730.90
38 Pedro Tomás Sanzarello 24.22 28.61 Argentina 29.4236.3427.9924.2228.42
39 Alejo Nicolás Fernández 25.12 29.90 Argentina 43.4228.7530.1130.8425.12
40 Francisco Thalasselis 18.94 29.97 Argentina 31.7131.9726.2218.94DNF
41 Ignacio Nicolli 27.78 30.01 Argentina 31.2528.8031.3329.9927.78
42 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 21.68 30.55 Argentina 33.7326.7221.6835.7931.19
43 Felipe Ferrari 25.60 34.00 Argentina 34.2538.8734.4133.3425.60
44 Tomas Gudin 31.25 34.40 Argentina 31.2535.7832.7134.71DNF
45 Mateo Schaller Franich 32.59 37.32 Argentina 38.1832.5934.1146.0039.66
46 Bruno Mendez Amiune 32.16 37.45 Argentina 39.6732.1640.121:15.2332.57
47 Luciano Denessini 33.68 39.56 Argentina 53.4035.0740.1533.6843.46
48 Mateo Nicolas Presset 36.25 42.81 Argentina 45.471:30.2536.2543.2539.72
49 Paul Lewis 39.37 50.28 Argentina 44.261:01.7939.3756.3850.21
50 Miqueas Jesus Medina 38.81 51.18 Argentina 1:03.0656.2248.6048.7138.81
51 Tomás Martínez Cabiedes 52.52 56.81 Argentina 1:01.4954.481:11.5052.5254.46
52 Luka Arce González 36.75 58.20 Argentina 1:05.1150.411:08.9959.0836.75
53 Joaquín Di Pietro Aguilar 54.43 1:05.15 Argentina 1:07.7854.431:00.421:07.241:11.65
54 Camilo Sánchez 1:05.12 1:19.35 Canada 1:15.091:25.091:17.871:05.12DNF
55 Francisco Ceballos 43.42 1:21.74 Argentina 43.421:13.631:27.081:28.841:24.51
56 Tineo Torres 1:27.35 1:37.98 Argentina 2:51.131:46.361:27.351:36.831:30.75
57 Carlos Martín Gaona 1:08.30 1:40.43 Argentina 1:39.942:51.811:08.301:41.141:40.22
58 Matías Carosotto 1:34.02 2:07.17 Argentina 2:17.813:07.711:34.022:13.851:49.85

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.74 2.44 Argentina 3.843.072.041.742.20
2 Francisco Hamlin 1.71 2.47 Argentina 2.762.632.031.712.91
3 Federico Da Fonseca 2.09 3.70 Argentina 2.093.743.483.894.61
4 Guido Dipietro 2.68 3.83 Argentina 4.897.522.682.983.63
5 Agustín Bernasconi 3.49 4.09 Argentina 4.493.793.994.603.49
6 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.72 4.43 Argentina 5.374.133.783.725.47
7 Manuel Gutman 3.67 4.55 Argentina 4.574.814.493.674.59
8 Damián Campos 3.53 5.20 Argentina 3.535.454.467.445.68
9 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 5.16 5.55 Argentina 5.355.165.355.946.58
10 Iván Nieloud 4.70 5.94 Argentina 4.705.616.1712.156.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Hamlin 1.58 2.17 Argentina 4.151.582.242.242.02
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.33 3.40 Argentina 3.333.561.337.453.30
3 Federico Da Fonseca 2.52 3.71 Argentina 3.743.115.232.524.28
4 Guido Dipietro 3.16 3.75 Argentina 3.79DNF4.253.213.16
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 3.05 3.77 Argentina 3.454.303.983.883.05
6 Agustín Bernasconi 3.38 3.95 Argentina 4.694.063.384.103.69
7 Manuel Gutman 3.60 4.47 Argentina 4.564.573.605.644.28
8 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 3.95 5.50 Argentina 3.958.064.30DNF4.15
9 Damián Campos 4.03 5.58 Argentina 5.765.665.334.036.43
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.24 5.68 Argentina 5.815.557.085.684.24
11 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 3.02 5.91 Argentina 3.027.254.387.176.18
12 Iván Nieloud 4.13 5.95 Argentina 5.675.836.344.137.44
13 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 4.61 6.19 Argentina 5.227.174.618.706.19
14 Ulises Lattanzio 5.11 6.44 Argentina 6.145.119.815.307.88
15 Ignacio Luquez 4.81 6.92 Argentina 4.817.537.565.767.48
16 Giuliano Tumini 6.31 7.26 Argentina 6.317.886.437.468.89
17 Francisco Juliá 4.50 7.35 Argentina 7.9510.686.987.124.50
18 Bruno Mapelli 6.20 7.39 Argentina 7.927.536.2012.456.71
19 Tomas Gudin 6.29 7.40 Argentina 6.296.5310.417.428.25
20 Felipe Ferrari 5.71 7.84 Argentina 7.705.718.257.568.94
21 Leandro Gomez 6.30 8.18 Argentina 8.779.4615.036.306.31
22 Tomás Von Freeden 6.38 8.65 Argentina 7.599.466.38DNF8.89
23 Xago Torres 4.01 8.73 Argentina 4.0110.1412.488.637.42
24 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 8.39 8.77 Argentina 9.438.398.4118.568.47
25 Lucas Martin Disipio 7.51 8.78 Argentina 9.918.597.837.5114.01
26 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 5.21 9.13 Argentina 5.219.189.8911.058.32
27 Santiago Jeremías Staude 7.83 9.22 Argentina 10.688.558.4312.117.83
28 Ignacio Nicolli 6.35 9.61 Argentina 10.2410.709.576.359.03
29 Gastón Chornobroff 8.43 9.71 Argentina 9.278.4310.7110.309.55
30 Nicolás Ramoska 8.36 9.82 Argentina 13.108.928.369.0511.50
31 Tomas Echaves 5.68 10.38 Argentina 8.465.6815.0215.767.65
32 Santiago Beneitez 5.73 11.19 Argentina 13.285.739.4010.8816.28
33 Luciano Denessini 8.17 11.46 Argentina 10.8213.9810.4613.098.17
34 Pedro Tomás Sanzarello 11.13 14.15 Argentina 18.6812.9015.0511.1314.51
35 Miqueas Jesus Medina 13.37 16.09 Argentina 17.0916.1413.3715.0518.14
36 Mateo Schaller Franich 9.44 23.33 Argentina 20.769.44DNF37.3311.89
37 Mateo Nicolas Presset 15.80 34.71 Argentina DNF30.3841.9331.8315.80
38 Matías Carosotto 34.74 43.48 Argentina DNF48.1736.7134.7445.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 27.10 NR 33.58 NR Argentina 34.7727.1033.0137.5732.96
2 Guido Dipietro 33.00 35.09 Argentina 36.0933.2451.9835.9333.00
3 Agustín Bernasconi 33.46 37.34 Argentina 40.2838.9233.4635.9337.16
4 Francisco Hamlin 36.13 39.93 Argentina 39.2946.3038.3142.1836.13
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 41.33 43.20 Argentina 52.8141.8044.0343.7841.33
6 Damián Campos 38.47 44.65 Argentina 47.1738.4745.0846.3342.55
7 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 39.35 45.78 Argentina 49.0039.3541.7347.1748.43
8 Manuel Gutman 44.58 47.36 Argentina 47.4547.5851.2544.5847.06
9 Federico Da Fonseca 44.37 49.81 Argentina 50.2650.5548.6344.3751.33
10 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 49.76 52.28 Argentina 50.9349.7652.8255.3453.09
11 Victor Hugo Mattio 48.80 52.48 Argentina 53.2452.0048.8056.7752.21
12 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 54.66 58.34 Argentina 57.2856.7454.661:01.011:03.20
13 Giuliano Tumini 57.73 1:01.95 Argentina 1:03.4559.0157.731:05.121:03.40
14 Iván Nieloud 55.61 1:03.10 Argentina 1:01.711:07.6055.611:02.021:05.57
15 Ignacio Luquez 56.93 1:03.19 Argentina 1:05.221:06.861:09.7156.9357.49
16 Gino Dellepiane 1:00.88 1:11.49 Argentina 1:00.881:04.521:11.741:21.181:18.20
17 Matías Ponte 1:03.44 1:12.16 Argentina 1:07.041:09.641:26.931:19.811:03.44
18 Tomas Echaves 1:13.00 1:22.54 Argentina 1:30.921:25.061:13.001:19.021:23.53
19 Francisco Juliá 1:09.74 1:24.63 Argentina 1:09.741:16.051:36.861:35.181:22.66
20 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 1:15.40 1:26.66 Argentina 1:27.651:24.621:27.711:30.671:15.40
21 Nicolás Ramoska 1:27.70 1:32.91 Argentina 1:27.701:35.131:29.041:34.571:45.39
22 Gastón Chornobroff 1:28.12 1:37.65 Argentina 1:36.181:39.931:39.251:28.121:37.51
23 Alexis Ferreyra 1:34.05 1:38.61 Argentina 1:34.051:36.171:43.42DNF1:36.25
24 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 1:38.29 1:45.54 Argentina 1:47.341:38.291:47.252:09.571:42.02
25 Tomás Von Freeden 1:27.40 2:09.46 Argentina 2:33.331:27.401:59.711:55.33DNF
26 Xago Torres 1:40.30 Argentina 1:40.301:42.28
27 Santiago Jeremías Staude 1:46.71 Argentina 1:46.711:47.68
28 Lucas Martin Disipio 1:48.51 Argentina DNF1:48.51
29 Ignacio Nicolli 1:56.31 Argentina 2:36.951:56.31
30 Leandro Gomez 2:04.72 Argentina 2:16.402:04.72
31 Bruno Mapelli 2:06.14 Argentina 2:06.142:08.75
32 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 2:25.13 Argentina 2:25.132:28.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:00.42 1:04.70 Argentina 1:04.911:05.401:00.421:07.551:03.78
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 1:11.08 1:15.83 Argentina 1:15.621:17.741:14.141:11.081:20.74
3 Agustín Bernasconi 1:17.54 1:19.13 Argentina 1:17.541:21.001:18.761:17.622:12.80
4 Francisco Hamlin 1:14.55 1:20.28 Argentina 1:14.551:18.731:23.481:20.441:21.68
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:13.40 1:22.67 Argentina 1:21.561:27.651:22.161:24.291:13.40
6 Federico Da Fonseca 1:18.11 1:27.72 Argentina 1:31.551:25.731:39.601:18.111:25.88
7 Damián Campos 1:25.40 1:29.85 Argentina 1:29.091:25.401:30.511:29.951:32.17
8 Guido Dipietro 1:16.31 1:34.86 Argentina 1:37.921:31.821:16.311:40.321:34.84
9 Victor Hugo Mattio 1:33.36 1:39.66 Argentina 1:42.631:35.101:33.361:51.081:41.24
10 Tomas Echaves 1:34.56 1:43.61 Argentina 1:57.221:38.371:34.561:50.391:42.07
11 Manuel Gutman 1:32.84 1:47.09 Argentina 2:12.581:45.001:51.211:32.841:45.06
12 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 1:47.65 1:49.43 Argentina 1:47.711:47.652:01.431:51.211:49.37
13 Giuliano Tumini 2:16.00 2:26.14 Argentina 2:26.652:22.072:29.713:06.822:16.00
14 Iván Nieloud 2:22.41 2:39.99 Argentina 2:22.412:47.722:43.752:54.292:28.50
15 Gino Dellepiane 2:43.07 Argentina 2:43.072:45.67
16 Nicolás Ramoska 2:43.16 Argentina 2:54.442:43.16
17 Ignacio Luquez 2:47.22 Argentina 2:47.223:28.72
18 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 2:51.57 Argentina DNF2:51.57
19 Lucas Martin Disipio 3:26.83 Argentina DNF3:26.83
20 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 3:33.91 Argentina 3:33.913:49.14
21 Gastón Chornobroff 3:47.40 Argentina 3:47.40DNF
22 Bruno Mapelli 4:14.80 Argentina 4:14.805:38.25
23 Santiago Jeremías Staude 5:49.37 Argentina 5:49.37DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guido Dipietro 23.35 24.89 NR Argentina 24.4026.9123.35
2 Manuel Gutman 25.16 DNF Argentina 27.6425.16DNF
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 35.80 DNF Argentina DNFDNF35.80
4 Agustín Bernasconi 1:07.42 DNF Argentina 1:13.75DNF1:07.42
5 Francisco Hamlin 4:44.75 DNF Argentina DNFDNF4:44.75
6 Federico Da Fonseca DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
6 Giuliano Tumini DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
6 Marco Lauxmann Granillo DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 12.07 14.52 Argentina 12.0916.7214.7618.1812.07
2 Agustín Bernasconi 14.53 16.40 Argentina 15.6818.0315.5026.7914.53
3 Damián Campos 14.91 16.92 Argentina 19.8914.9119.5816.2214.96
4 Francisco Hamlin 11.82 17.08 Argentina 16.1515.1721.2419.9311.82
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 15.42 19.48 Argentina 20.0524.0820.7115.4217.69
6 Manuel Gutman 21.27 23.27 Argentina 25.7424.4122.2321.2723.17
7 Federico Da Fonseca 20.67 23.60 Argentina 24.0030.8821.9924.8020.67
8 Guido Dipietro 19.40 26.30 Argentina 28.5526.9219.4030.3923.43
9 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.30 27.02 Argentina 28.4531.4922.3026.5026.10
10 Tomas Echaves 27.81 29.58 Argentina 28.4535.2730.1427.8130.14
11 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 23.78 31.19 Argentina 32.8430.2723.7830.4735.78
12 Leandro Gomez 29.95 32.49 Argentina 32.7034.5434.2029.9530.58
13 Ignacio Luquez 31.22 33.49 Argentina 31.2232.7049.0833.1134.66
14 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 26.31 33.62 Argentina 29.2026.3129.8041.8744.16
15 Gino Dellepiane 33.23 35.76 Argentina 35.5035.5350.7636.2533.23
16 Giuliano Tumini 29.21 38.06 Argentina 38.0029.2135.6840.7940.51
17 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 37.04 45.25 Argentina 37.041:15.1344.4445.3146.00
18 Nicolás Ramoska 40.87 48.86 Argentina 40.871:04.1348.0955.3843.12
19 Tomás Von Freeden 44.17 56.21 Argentina 1:00.5448.48DNF59.6144.17
20 Bruno Mapelli 44.70 58.42 Argentina 50.0444.701:00.46DNF1:04.75
21 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 50.67 Argentina 58.1050.67
22 Lucas Martin Disipio 52.95 Argentina 52.951:31.00
23 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 55.17 Argentina 55.171:01.77
24 Gastón Chornobroff 56.83 Argentina 58.8456.83
25 Ulises Lattanzio 56.93 Argentina 59.0456.93
26 Pablo Melero 1:03.08 Argentina 1:29.261:03.08
27 Santiago Jeremías Staude 1:11.31 Argentina 1:30.381:11.31
28 Gabriel Muro 1:26.68 Argentina DNF1:26.68
29 Ignacio Nicolli 1:35.36 Argentina 1:35.362:14.84
30 Bruno Mendez Amiune 2:10.16 Argentina 2:10.163:19.20
31 Paul Lewis 2:21.11 Argentina 2:21.112:25.20
32 Mateo Nicolas Presset 3:32.31 Argentina 3:32.31DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 4.13 5.22 Argentina 5.545.724.764.135.36
2 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 2.83 5.49 Argentina 8.635.402.836.844.24
3 Manuel Gutman 5.09 5.69 Argentina 5.095.206.636.445.44
4 Bautista Bonazzola 5.23 6.59 Argentina 5.67DNF7.676.435.23
5 Francisco Hamlin 3.89 7.11 Argentina 8.268.717.465.613.89
6 Guido Dipietro 4.55 7.89 Argentina 6.689.604.557.40DNF
7 Damián Campos 7.04 8.03 Argentina 7.129.477.04DNF7.49
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 4.68 8.14 Argentina 9.189.814.688.326.91
9 Juan Cruz Oriti Tizio 7.62 9.76 Argentina 12.297.628.3010.4510.53
10 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 8.62 10.25 Argentina 9.579.248.6211.9511.98
11 Francisco Juliá 10.23 11.76 Argentina 10.2312.1010.6618.7012.51
12 Bruno Mapelli 8.83 12.70 Argentina 11.5715.438.8315.0011.53
13 Ulises Lattanzio 8.40 12.96 Argentina 8.4014.2614.6312.3512.28
14 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 8.51 13.22 Argentina 8.5116.1214.4013.0512.20
15 Marcos Justiniano Rossetti 12.48 13.33 Argentina 13.4612.4812.7913.7315.30
16 Luciano Denessini 9.96 14.16 Argentina 14.9212.3715.2020.039.96
17 Nicolás Ramoska 11.17 14.75 Argentina 11.1717.4314.4714.9314.86
18 Matías Carosotto 11.33 14.85 Argentina 15.2215.7813.5411.3320.35
19 Gastón Chornobroff 12.96 14.93 Argentina 16.2114.8313.7516.3412.96
20 Miqueas Jesus Medina 7.37 14.96 Argentina 15.5114.5820.027.3714.80
21 Agustín Bernasconi 9.38 15.23 Argentina 12.72DNF22.2210.749.38
22 Tomás Von Freeden 10.36 15.50 Argentina 20.6413.3314.9818.1810.36
23 Mateo Schaller Franich 14.26 15.75 Argentina 15.8017.7316.2915.1614.26
24 Lucas Martin Disipio 10.91 16.08 Argentina 19.5732.4712.8810.9115.79
25 Francisco Thalasselis 9.56 16.66 Argentina 15.6216.5817.789.56DNF
26 Matías Ponte 14.18 16.66 Argentina 25.2815.1114.1819.1615.71
27 Paul Lewis 14.13 16.77 Argentina 17.2115.8817.2319.1414.13
28 Giuliano Tumini 13.40 17.15 Argentina DNF17.4713.4017.4616.52
29 Mateo Nicolas Presset 15.13 18.09 Argentina 17.0417.6719.5515.1330.73
30 Santiago Jeremías Staude 11.36 18.44 Argentina 16.8211.3614.22DNF24.27
31 Xago Torres 15.00 20.31 Argentina 15.9828.8023.6621.2915.00
32 Felipe Ferrari 13.28 20.41 Argentina 25.3113.2817.9122.7220.61
33 Ignacio Luquez 12.10 23.81 Argentina 38.6315.6812.10DNF17.13
34 Ignacio Nicolli 18.41 32.73 Argentina 18.4147.7823.8626.551:03.21
35 Carlos Martín Gaona 27.15 37.73 Argentina 29.1427.1543.0141.0544.76

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico Da Fonseca 11.79 14.94 Argentina 17.4617.4411.7915.2412.14
2 Agustín Bernasconi 11.45 15.06 Argentina 19.0415.5516.4813.1411.45
3 Bautista Bonazzola 11.71 15.28 Argentina 19.2711.7112.1315.7917.93
4 Guido Dipietro 15.66 18.98 Argentina 22.3815.8820.3515.6620.71
5 Genaro Sahib Leguizamon 14.04 21.00 Argentina 28.1215.4914.0422.2425.27
6 Damián Campos 16.35 24.29 Argentina 28.1835.8521.6616.3523.03
7 Giuliano Tumini 19.70 26.15 Argentina DNF30.5625.5922.2919.70
8 Francisco Hamlin 23.35 29.03 Argentina 1:01.2423.3528.4433.1925.47
9 Manuel Gutman 25.48 35.14 Argentina 36.8725.4854.9733.0235.53
10 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 25.56 35.77 Argentina 41.9431.0425.5634.3447.04
11 Matías Ponte 38.43 43.56 Argentina 52.2838.4339.0539.351:01.62
12 Nicolás Ramoska 33.16 44.08 Argentina 40.1658.71DNF33.3633.16
13 Andrés Gómez Ferrero 35.12 44.25 Argentina 55.9841.7235.1238.1752.85
14 Victor Hugo Mattio 31.12 DNF Argentina 31.3931.1236.63DNFDNF
15 Marco Lauxmann Granillo 55.70 Argentina 1:02.4155.70
16 Nicolas Mariano Alarcon 1:16.32 Argentina 1:16.321:34.00
17 Gastón Chornobroff 1:19.35 Argentina DNF1:19.35