V-CUBE Spiel 2011


Date
Oct 22 - 23, 2011
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Norbertstraße 55, 45131 Essen, Deutschland
Details

Spiel 2011: stand of V-CUBE

Website
V-CUBE Spiel 2011 website
Contact

Sébastien Auroux

Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Erik Akkersdijk, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Björn Korbanka won with an average of 10.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Bence Barát finished second (11.16) and Michał Halczuk finished third (11.56).

European records: Michał Halczuk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:03.28 (single), 5x5x5 Cube 1:02.69 (single), and 6x6x6 Cube 2:03.91 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.13 10.58 Germany 12.1510.3111.1110.339.13
2 Bence Barát 9.78 11.16 Hungary 13.2710.889.7811.6310.97
3 Michał Halczuk 10.47 11.56 Poland 10.6114.1910.8813.1910.47
4 Philipp Weyer 9.41 11.77 Germany 13.529.4112.6112.3110.40
5 Erik Akkersdijk 9.09 11.91 Netherlands 12.4412.5216.199.0910.77
6 Christian Dirks 10.86 12.63 Germany 15.3410.8613.0613.0311.80
7 Jonas Lippert 8.52 12.72 Germany 8.5215.6911.7714.7111.69
8 Alexander Springhorn 12.15 13.24 Germany 15.0913.9013.0512.1512.77
9 Nils Feuer 12.27 13.24 Germany 14.0613.3312.7112.2713.68
10 Janis Leineweber 12.46 14.01 Germany 15.0012.8812.4614.5014.65
11 André Tillmans 11.13 14.10 Germany 13.1317.2211.1315.9313.25
12 Fabian Auroux 13.21 14.84 Germany 15.5515.4313.2114.4714.61
13 Maximilian Neitzel 10.46 15.21 Germany 12.7511.0010.46DNF21.88
14 Sébastien Auroux 12.91 15.27 Germany 20.7812.9116.1513.8115.86
15 Jason Butler 14.13 15.57 Germany 15.7815.6615.2817.9014.13
16 Manuel Guse 14.50 16.10 Germany 15.5515.0014.5018.0217.75
17 Patrick Kern 14.44 16.15 Germany 15.2228.9718.5614.6614.44
18 Jan Bentlage 16.15 17.10 Germany 16.1517.9617.5816.5817.13
19 Łukasz Cichecki 15.56 17.52 Poland 16.4618.5815.5617.5219.63
20 Benjamin Brundzats 15.61 17.71 Germany 15.6117.1918.4017.7518.19
21 David Quach 14.65 17.85 Germany 21.4414.6516.2815.8425.03
22 Kai Retzmann 17.13 18.44 Germany 17.5618.9720.6817.1318.78
23 Lukas Katter 15.13 18.61 Austria 20.1322.0817.7815.1317.91
24 Arnaud van Galen 16.69 18.71 Netherlands 20.4121.8316.6917.5318.18
25 Nick Thamm 17.96 18.77 Germany 19.6317.96DNF18.2218.47
26 Dennis Loose 16.81 18.95 Germany 20.9716.8117.8119.0320.02
27 Raffael Ort 15.16 19.03 Germany 24.2823.0515.1617.4416.61
28 Hakan Deniz 14.81 19.54 Netherlands 22.5014.8123.4717.0219.09
29 Ugur Sadiklar 16.68 20.21 Germany 17.5316.6825.5317.58DNF
30 Mikhail Brazhnik 18.43 20.63 Germany DNF18.4323.0218.7520.11
31 Laura Ohrndorf 18.63 21.14 Germany 22.6621.0018.6320.4122.02
32 Frank Dumont 19.65 22.42 Germany 29.3022.4119.6522.5022.36
33 Norbert Kotthoff 21.69 23.88 Germany 25.3621.6924.1824.7822.68
34 Berit Brüster 19.77 24.53 Germany 37.1621.4626.7819.7725.36
35 Johannes Bier 19.40 24.63 Germany 27.1627.0019.4020.3126.58

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.80 10.28 Germany 9.387.8016.1510.7210.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.27 10.96 Netherlands 9.2710.3326.8012.1910.36
3 Bence Barát 10.53 11.92 Hungary 11.9012.1810.5314.1111.69
4 Maximilian Neitzel 10.31 11.94 Germany 10.3111.3030.0312.7211.80
5 Björn Korbanka 10.58 12.15 Germany 12.4110.5812.8318.5611.22
6 Christian Dirks 10.77 12.16 Germany 12.6110.7712.3311.5514.33
7 Michał Halczuk 10.52 12.23 Poland 10.7114.4712.8010.5213.19
8 Jonas Lippert 11.22 12.29 Germany 12.6811.2212.4112.3012.16
9 Alexander Springhorn 11.77 12.73 Germany 13.4612.7812.4013.0011.77
10 Fabian Auroux 11.84 13.09 Germany 13.2711.8415.1914.0211.97
11 Janis Leineweber 12.28 13.63 Germany 13.5914.4714.6112.2812.84
12 Ugur Sadiklar 13.77 14.76 Germany 14.47DNF15.8813.7713.93
13 André Tillmans 11.84 14.99 Germany 15.9714.3811.8414.6120.05
14 Sébastien Auroux 13.27 15.38 Germany 19.9314.7516.6914.6913.27
15 Dennis Loose 14.28 15.43 Germany 19.8015.3014.4416.5514.28
16 Jason Butler 13.28 15.44 Germany 16.0615.5213.2817.9614.75
17 David Quach 14.72 15.72 Germany 16.3814.7215.2115.5819.15
18 Manuel Guse 14.53 16.02 Germany 15.8120.4016.3014.5315.94
19 Jan Bentlage 13.03 16.41 Germany 15.0619.1317.7813.0316.40
20 Łukasz Cichecki 12.94 16.79 Poland 17.0812.9417.3116.5016.78
21 Nils Feuer 11.97 16.82 Germany 11.9719.4716.0518.8115.61
22 Jorge Ströh 13.22 17.31 Germany 14.9618.7218.2519.4313.22
23 Kai Retzmann 14.44 17.44 Germany 14.4420.8319.0918.6814.56
24 Patrick Kern 16.52 17.49 Germany 16.5220.0617.4717.3417.66
25 Raffael Ort 15.00 17.98 Germany 20.1917.7219.2115.0017.00
26 Benjamin Brundzats 16.36 18.01 Germany 18.0816.5222.3119.4316.36
27 Hakan Deniz 16.71 18.29 Netherlands 19.8116.7128.2217.9617.09
28 Johannes Bier 17.84 20.48 Germany 23.0926.8018.1817.8420.18
29 Frank Dumont 19.08 20.82 Germany 20.4021.1119.0827.6520.96
30 Lukas Katter 17.33 21.67 Austria 22.80DNF19.2822.9417.33
31 Nick Thamm 19.05 21.74 Germany 19.0524.2822.7822.7219.71
32 Laura Ohrndorf 17.31 22.05 Germany 21.4417.3119.2825.44DNF
33 Arnaud van Galen 19.90 22.73 Netherlands 23.4622.8823.1522.1619.90
34 Berit Brüster 19.93 23.59 Germany 24.9023.5322.6524.5819.93
35 Mikhail Brazhnik 18.84 24.99 Germany 24.9343.2126.4323.6118.84
36 Norbert Kotthoff 23.46 25.45 Germany 25.0523.4628.9326.2825.02
37 Markus Pirzer 24.53 26.92 Germany 28.4025.7824.5334.6826.59
38 Johannes Goertz 21.05 27.43 Germany 25.4121.0526.7530.1351.55
39 Daniel Becker 19.52 28.44 Germany 23.2131.2830.8319.5233.18
40 Mirko Brocke 26.16 29.46 Germany 28.2729.5541.9326.1630.55
41 Tim Dithmer 24.88 30.20 Germany 26.6939.1324.8832.0631.84
42 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 25.56 32.11 Germany 39.1925.5631.6334.8129.88
43 Klemens Nanni 22.43 32.67 Germany 35.9136.0322.4340.7226.08
44 Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira 36.40 43.49 Portugal 1:04.6339.9736.4041.0049.50
45 Oliver Feuer 42.59 53.96 Germany 59.1642.5953.161:14.0849.56
46 Jennifer Mecking 1:02.72 1:07.48 Germany 1:27.751:07.061:02.721:10.091:05.30
47 Udo Clever 54.56 1:08.85 Germany DNF1:18.0555.0254.561:13.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.19 2.61 Hungary 2.383.222.193.592.22
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.03 3.22 Netherlands 3.022.834.653.812.03
3 Janis Leineweber 3.50 4.16 Germany 3.944.695.583.503.86
4 Manuel Guse 3.27 4.51 Germany 13.614.724.464.343.27
5 Jorge Ströh 3.84 4.77 Germany 5.835.194.113.845.00
6 Patrick Kern 4.22 5.16 Germany 4.5911.564.225.755.13
7 Alexander Springhorn 2.75 5.24 Germany 4.475.752.75DNF5.50
8 Nils Feuer 2.83 5.36 Germany 5.837.916.593.652.83
9 André Tillmans 4.56 5.40 Germany 4.564.804.836.5610.02
10 Sébastien Auroux 3.80 6.01 Germany 3.807.788.754.635.61
11 Jascha Bakarinow 3.19 6.09 Germany 4.966.636.697.473.19
12 Fabian Auroux 4.27 6.11 Germany 6.287.134.276.715.33
13 Michał Halczuk 3.66 6.19 Poland 12.117.133.665.865.58
14 Jan Bentlage 4.03 6.19 Germany 4.036.055.946.716.59
15 Björn Korbanka 3.43 6.53 Germany 9.117.666.915.023.43
16 Arnaud van Galen 5.27 6.63 Netherlands 5.279.195.598.256.05
17 Laura Ohrndorf 5.75 7.11 Germany 5.756.197.0912.098.05
18 Łukasz Cichecki 5.94 7.20 Poland 7.338.055.9410.346.22
19 Philipp Weyer 3.71 7.34 Germany 3.7110.0039.906.445.59
20 Kai Retzmann 5.44 7.89 Germany 10.599.066.478.135.44
21 Ugur Sadiklar 7.15 9.10 Germany 7.889.759.667.1513.50
22 Johannes Goertz 9.09 10.37 Germany 10.5011.219.409.0911.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.33 3.69 Hungary 4.092.334.004.662.97
2 Janis Leineweber 3.46 3.88 Germany 4.303.463.814.723.52
3 Manuel Guse 3.02 4.06 Germany 4.533.716.343.023.93
4 David Quach 3.38 4.27 Germany 3.633.387.885.094.08
5 Jorge Ströh 3.84 4.98 Germany 5.034.655.276.023.84
6 Alexander Springhorn 4.55 4.99 Germany 5.364.714.914.5510.31
7 Erik Akkersdijk 3.34 5.28 Netherlands 4.665.505.905.693.34
8 Nils Feuer 4.86 5.46 Germany 5.055.306.024.866.09
9 Michał Halczuk 4.59 5.61 Poland 4.5919.845.155.036.66
10 Fabian Auroux 4.53 5.64 Germany 5.434.536.096.085.41
11 André Tillmans 5.02 5.65 Germany 5.025.345.667.005.96
12 Jascha Bakarinow 4.02 5.66 Germany 5.524.027.214.966.50
13 Björn Korbanka 3.59 5.82 Germany 7.863.776.307.383.59
14 Benjamin Brundzats 4.71 6.00 Germany 5.964.715.886.776.16
15 Jan Bentlage 4.78 6.08 Germany 6.755.916.086.254.78
16 Sébastien Auroux 4.91 6.40 Germany 5.598.225.694.917.91
17 Maximilian Neitzel 5.18 6.69 Germany 6.536.979.136.585.18
18 Philipp Weyer 4.56 6.85 Germany 6.337.807.064.567.15
19 Dennis Loose 5.44 6.88 Germany 7.46DNF6.906.285.44
20 Arnaud van Galen 5.38 6.90 Netherlands 7.587.697.155.975.38
21 Patrick Kern 4.97 6.92 Germany 4.976.716.449.557.61
22 Laura Ohrndorf 5.43 7.64 Germany 5.4314.228.217.167.55
23 Łukasz Cichecki 6.86 7.64 Poland 7.287.806.868.137.83
24 Ugur Sadiklar 6.03 7.90 Germany 8.466.038.037.21DNF
25 Johannes Goertz 7.27 8.21 Germany 8.588.779.027.277.27
26 Kai Retzmann 3.96 8.50 Germany 9.363.969.336.809.58
27 Philipp Guse 7.84 8.64 Germany 18.338.219.668.057.84
28 Max Kolkmann 7.58 9.18 Germany 7.588.0310.199.759.77
29 Thomas Hoppe 8.65 9.43 Germany 8.658.8410.319.1510.93
30 Gamze Aksahin 7.16 9.77 Turkey 8.437.1611.1810.3410.55
31 Mirko Brocke 8.65 10.30 Germany 11.4110.698.808.6513.81
32 Mirco Grzywatz 9.21 11.35 Germany 13.979.2110.3110.9112.83
33 Norbert Kotthoff 8.52 11.36 Germany 12.448.5211.719.9416.18
34 Daniel Becker 8.86 12.13 Germany 12.1812.5611.658.8623.18
35 Markus Pirzer 12.91 14.79 Germany 16.5314.3816.4312.9113.56
36 Tim Dithmer 10.94 15.38 Germany 17.4313.4716.2116.4610.94
37 Oliver Feuer 10.43 19.24 Germany 10.4314.2515.05DNF28.41
38 Berit Brüster 8.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF9.598.588.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 36.94 44.76 Netherlands 36.9440.7246.0657.2247.50
2 Michał Halczuk 40.25 46.30 Poland 54.2851.6540.2541.1346.11
3 Bence Barát 42.21 47.73 Hungary 42.2151.9155.8346.3144.97
4 Jascha Bakarinow 45.52 53.74 Germany 45.5251.91DNF1:02.3346.97
5 Alexander Springhorn 47.28 53.88 Germany 56.0956.0254.2547.2851.36
6 Janis Leineweber 50.84 57.05 Germany 50.8458.191:01.8351.13DNF
7 André Tillmans 50.94 59.19 Germany 54.961:01.001:01.6150.941:05.06
8 Nils Feuer 56.03 59.33 Germany 1:01.091:00.0358.2756.0359.69
9 Philipp Weyer 53.81 59.45 Germany 53.811:00.3857.771:00.211:02.68
10 Sébastien Auroux 56.16 59.54 Germany 57.21DNF59.2156.161:02.19
11 Christian Dirks 58.11 1:01.98 Germany 1:12.681:03.841:00.841:01.2758.11
12 Björn Korbanka 51.88 1:03.19 Germany 1:00.431:04.311:08.9451.881:04.84
13 Arnaud van Galen 1:04.25 1:10.65 Netherlands 1:12.461:13.341:09.831:04.251:09.66
14 Łukasz Cichecki 1:06.38 1:12.47 Poland 1:18.091:06.661:12.651:06.381:23.59
15 Jorge Ströh 1:08.72 1:13.08 Germany 1:13.281:12.271:24.131:13.691:08.72
16 Fabian Auroux 1:10.00 1:13.79 Germany 1:10.031:20.131:12.531:18.801:10.00
17 Manuel Guse 1:03.93 1:14.76 Germany 1:19.471:13.611:14.521:03.931:16.15
18 Jan Bentlage 1:06.03 1:16.15 Germany 1:06.161:12.971:34.061:29.331:06.03
19 Kai Retzmann 1:02.63 1:20.11 Germany 1:24.431:24.281:02.63DNF1:11.61

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 40.25 46.77 Hungary 48.1650.9640.2541.1851.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 41.36 46.89 Netherlands 48.6944.7247.2759.2541.36
3 Michał Halczuk 43.96 47.00 Poland 49.5345.2754.9646.1943.96
4 Janis Leineweber 47.96 50.88 Germany 48.7549.251:05.3847.9654.63
5 Jascha Bakarinow 51.72 54.26 Germany 55.3855.0352.3859.0951.72
6 Alexander Springhorn 48.83 56.10 Germany 58.3048.8351.8658.151:03.05
7 Björn Korbanka 44.25 1:01.54 Germany 1:02.33DNF44.251:00.191:02.11
8 Philipp Weyer 57.55 1:01.71 Germany 59.8057.551:00.131:21.881:05.19
9 Christian Dirks 49.84 1:02.35 Germany 1:15.881:02.661:02.401:02.0049.84
10 Nils Feuer 54.58 1:02.55 Germany 1:04.1958.911:04.56DNF54.58
11 David Quach 1:02.40 1:04.29 Germany 1:04.031:04.651:06.711:02.401:04.18
12 Sébastien Auroux 59.91 1:04.83 Germany 1:12.581:04.651:06.4759.911:03.38
13 Jan Bentlage 59.75 1:08.28 Germany 1:06.3159.752:00.051:16.081:02.46
14 André Tillmans 56.27 1:10.43 Germany 1:16.021:15.7856.271:07.691:07.83
15 Maximilian Neitzel 1:03.19 1:10.54 Germany 1:11.281:10.551:14.781:03.191:09.78
16 Manuel Guse 1:08.03 1:11.18 Germany 1:12.221:11.931:08.031:16.311:09.40
17 Arnaud van Galen 1:08.66 1:11.63 Netherlands 1:12.551:12.751:19.961:08.661:09.58
18 Kai Retzmann 1:08.66 1:12.22 Germany 1:17.531:12.441:10.721:08.661:13.50
19 Fabian Auroux 1:09.06 1:12.46 Germany 1:09.061:13.881:13.651:14.181:09.86
20 Łukasz Cichecki 1:06.31 1:12.94 Poland 1:19.021:07.811:16.031:06.311:14.97
21 Jorge Ströh 1:01.89 1:15.56 Germany 1:12.841:15.581:25.721:01.891:18.25
22 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.44 1:17.99 Germany 2:21.691:25.721:13.651:14.591:02.44
23 Patrick Kern 1:14.62 1:20.05 Germany 1:14.621:16.801:20.381:27.111:22.97
24 Ugur Sadiklar 1:13.55 1:21.10 Germany 1:55.431:13.691:19.561:13.551:30.06
25 Berit Brüster 1:19.27 1:30.39 Germany 1:27.441:19.271:30.331:45.571:33.41
26 Frank Dumont 1:21.78 1:39.23 Germany 1:21.781:46.941:32.941:37.801:55.38
27 Benjamin Brundzats 1:30.50 Germany 1:30.502:37.31
28 Dennis Loose 1:32.44 Germany 1:53.521:32.44
29 Thomas Hoppe 1:34.72 Germany 1:34.721:46.71
30 Norbert Kotthoff 1:45.18 Germany 1:53.861:45.18
31 Mirco Grzywatz 1:49.08 Germany 1:49.082:06.21
32 Max Kolkmann 1:54.40 Germany 2:14.271:54.40
33 Daniel Becker 2:01.25 Germany 2:01.252:25.97
34 Johannes Goertz 2:03.38 Germany 2:19.612:03.38
35 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 2:21.78 Germany 2:50.312:21.78
36 Mirko Brocke 2:26.94 Germany 2:26.943:19.15
37 Markus Pirzer 2:43.59 Germany DNF2:43.59
38 Sarah Spitzer 2:47.71 Germany 2:47.713:17.65
39 Oliver Feuer 4:17.96 Germany 5:11.414:17.96
40 Philipp Guse DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:02.69 ER 1:12.31 Poland 1:13.381:09.381:02.691:14.161:18.86
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.72 1:15.01 Netherlands 1:10.721:15.831:16.111:13.081:18.47
3 Bence Barát 1:12.83 1:18.62 Hungary 1:26.501:16.021:17.941:12.831:21.91
4 Björn Korbanka 1:27.03 1:37.84 Germany 1:43.081:27.031:35.471:34.971:48.41
5 Janis Leineweber 1:36.10 1:41.00 Germany 2:01.081:36.471:40.611:45.911:36.10
6 André Tillmans 1:38.97 1:44.44 Germany 1:46.341:39.781:48.631:38.971:47.21

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:03.28 ER 1:11.91 Poland 1:19.631:09.051:03.281:25.931:07.06
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.97 1:14.74 Netherlands 1:20.711:15.231:11.381:09.971:17.61
3 Bence Barát 1:14.88 1:18.32 Hungary 1:16.651:14.881:38.501:16.271:22.03
4 Björn Korbanka 1:34.59 1:35.25 Germany 1:34.911:42.381:35.151:35.681:34.59
5 Janis Leineweber 1:30.16 1:35.86 Germany 1:30.161:36.191:37.211:34.181:38.46
6 André Tillmans 1:36.13 1:43.78 Germany 1:46.901:45.611:59.881:36.131:38.84
7 Philipp Weyer 1:35.72 1:44.86 Germany 1:48.801:35.721:37.691:48.131:48.75
8 Nils Feuer 1:33.40 1:46.33 Germany 1:40.002:14.721:50.341:48.661:33.40
9 Łukasz Cichecki 1:40.91 1:46.53 Poland 1:48.861:41.811:40.911:48.931:55.36
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.93 1:47.14 Germany 1:52.341:44.061:45.031:56.911:43.93
11 Christian Dirks 1:53.44 1:57.53 Germany 2:08.221:53.441:57.591:57.611:57.38
12 Jorge Ströh 1:57.13 1:59.14 Germany 2:00.931:59.341:57.132:01.221:57.15
13 Arnaud van Galen 1:56.19 2:05.11 Netherlands 2:07.522:02.442:05.972:06.931:56.19
14 Manuel Guse 1:51.05 2:15.12 Germany 2:42.902:09.302:23.611:51.052:12.46
15 Patrick Kern 2:03.27 2:17.58 Germany 2:18.752:03.272:55.462:27.152:06.84
16 Jan Bentlage 2:01.02 2:17.72 Germany 2:32.332:27.892:12.812:01.022:12.47
17 Fabian Auroux 2:09.19 2:21.00 Germany 2:31.782:26.862:09.192:24.582:11.56
18 Kai Retzmann 2:26.66 2:33.14 Germany 2:26.662:31.842:29.462:38.132:42.94
19 Ugur Sadiklar 2:34.15 2:39.85 Germany 3:01.412:36.282:41.972:41.302:34.15

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.88 1:14.69 NR Hungary 1:13.721:08.881:15.831:15.411:14.94
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.16 1:15.85 Netherlands 1:25.211:21.831:10.881:14.831:10.16
3 Michał Halczuk 1:10.69 1:17.39 Poland 1:28.591:10.901:10.691:12.691:28.69
4 Jascha Bakarinow 1:18.84 1:23.35 Germany 1:19.091:27.611:23.341:29.271:18.84
5 Björn Korbanka 1:27.84 1:35.05 Germany 1:33.881:38.331:32.931:27.841:39.66
6 Janis Leineweber 1:25.33 1:39.78 Germany 1:38.331:34.841:46.161:49.001:25.33
7 Łukasz Cichecki 1:36.41 1:43.67 Poland 1:54.151:36.411:42.711:47.911:40.38
8 Philipp Weyer 1:44.30 1:48.69 Germany 1:59.841:44.301:45.801:47.811:52.46
9 André Tillmans 1:36.80 1:48.95 Germany 1:46.161:51.971:48.711:36.801:54.33
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.91 1:52.41 Germany 2:12.311:50.471:45.911:48.751:58.02
11 Nils Feuer 1:38.59 1:55.81 Germany 1:56.531:53.592:01.591:57.301:38.59
12 Christian Dirks 1:55.30 1:57.85 Germany 1:55.301:57.381:56.531:59.632:07.72
13 Arnaud van Galen 1:55.21 2:02.22 Netherlands 2:05.362:11.031:55.211:59.582:01.71
14 Alexander Springhorn 1:54.91 2:05.24 Germany 2:24.862:15.502:03.331:56.881:54.91
15 Jorge Ströh 1:55.08 2:07.73 Germany 2:10.152:00.311:55.082:12.722:12.83
16 Manuel Guse 2:06.91 2:13.12 Germany 2:08.582:18.112:12.662:06.912:20.22
17 Patrick Kern 1:59.18 2:15.10 Germany 2:13.711:59.182:25.252:09.062:22.52
18 Jan Bentlage 2:09.78 2:15.94 Germany 2:09.782:11.462:16.862:19.502:23.06
19 Fabian Auroux 2:09.05 2:21.58 Germany 2:21.162:18.052:09.052:30.962:25.53
20 Kai Retzmann 1:56.77 2:25.38 Germany 2:35.932:19.132:21.081:56.772:38.78
21 Ugur Sadiklar 2:22.16 2:42.00 Germany 2:41.832:22.162:40.562:43.613:07.83
22 Laura Ohrndorf 2:37.34 Germany 2:37.342:39.41
23 Benjamin Brundzats 2:40.00 Germany 3:03.442:40.00
24 Dennis Loose 2:42.46 Germany 2:42.462:51.40
25 Berit Brüster 2:45.38 Germany 3:18.712:45.38
26 Gamze Aksahin 2:53.68 Turkey 2:53.682:58.18
27 Max Kolkmann 3:05.03 Germany 3:05.033:10.18
28 Norbert Kotthoff 3:13.84 Germany 3:16.693:13.84
29 Mirco Grzywatz 3:28.75 Germany 3:28.753:52.34
30 Frank Dumont 3:32.90 Germany 3:41.333:32.90
31 Thomas Hoppe 3:33.00 Germany 4:48.583:33.00
32 Markus Pirzer 3:45.66 Germany 4:04.213:45.66
33 Johannes Goertz 3:48.97 Germany 3:48.974:17.69
34 Daniel Becker 4:11.47 Germany 4:35.334:11.47
35 Mirko Brocke 5:40.90 Germany 5:40.905:42.15

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:16.36 2:25.15 Poland 2:16.362:18.582:40.52
2 Bence Barát 2:24.16 2:33.44 Hungary 2:24.162:30.862:45.31
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:43.78 2:49.87 Netherlands 2:54.362:51.462:43.78
4 Łukasz Cichecki 3:14.46 3:26.05 Poland 3:14.463:39.133:24.56
5 Janis Leineweber 3:16.71 3:33.94 Germany 3:31.693:16.713:53.41
6 André Tillmans 3:03.43 DNF Germany 3:03.433:53.33DNF

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:03.91 ER 2:13.58 Poland 2:24.052:12.782:03.91
2 Bence Barát 2:23.75 2:31.26 Hungary 2:31.652:38.392:23.75
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:38.56 2:45.34 NR Netherlands 2:38.562:43.302:54.16
4 Łukasz Cichecki 2:53.97 3:15.02 Poland 2:53.973:19.903:31.19
5 André Tillmans 3:10.55 3:18.90 Germany 3:12.713:33.443:10.55
6 Janis Leineweber 3:38.33 3:42.21 Germany 3:39.833:48.463:38.33
7 Philipp Weyer 3:37.46 3:46.42 Germany 3:51.613:50.183:37.46
8 Björn Korbanka 3:37.80 3:48.16 Germany 3:54.153:52.523:37.80
9 Arnaud van Galen 3:46.22 3:53.97 Netherlands 3:46.223:56.783:58.91
10 Sébastien Auroux 3:53.52 4:04.81 Germany 4:19.193:53.524:01.71
11 Jorge Ströh 4:05.69 4:15.53 Germany 4:23.254:17.664:05.69
12 Jan Bentlage 4:12.88 4:46.13 Germany 4:21.365:44.154:12.88
13 Manuel Guse 5:06.90 5:24.10 Germany 5:37.815:06.905:27.58
14 David Quach 4:51.75 5:39.20 Germany 4:51.755:14.416:51.43
15 Nils Feuer 4:25.43 5:53.83 Germany 4:25.438:27.274:48.78
16 Raffael Ort 6:05.28 Germany 6:05.28
17 Laura Ohrndorf 6:27.56 Germany 6:27.56
18 Christian Dirks 6:31.40 Germany 6:31.40
19 Norbert Kotthoff 6:41.58 Germany 6:41.58
20 Johannes Goertz 8:48.53 Germany 8:48.53
21 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
21 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:24.90 3:26.24 Poland 3:25.273:24.903:28.55
2 Bence Barát 3:35.83 3:45.02 Hungary 3:35.834:00.653:38.59
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4:06.30 4:33.36 Netherlands 4:34.224:06.304:59.56
4 Łukasz Cichecki 3:58.09 4:39.38 Poland 5:06.744:53.323:58.09
5 Arnaud van Galen 5:48.83 6:11.99 Netherlands 6:27.256:19.885:48.83
6 Nils Feuer 5:54.94 6:32.29 Germany 6:40.347:01.585:54.94

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:22.16 3:36.11 Poland 3:23.364:02.803:22.16
2 Bence Barát 3:32.96 3:41.53 Hungary 3:49.523:32.963:42.11
3 Jascha Bakarinow 4:03.38 NR 4:18.01 NR Germany 4:41.034:09.614:03.38
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4:15.40 4:19.20 Netherlands 4:15.404:24.694:17.52
5 Łukasz Cichecki 4:30.52 4:54.04 Poland 4:32.135:39.464:30.52
6 Nils Feuer 5:39.08 5:53.94 Germany 5:39.086:05.085:57.66
7 Arnaud van Galen 5:39.56 5:58.22 Netherlands 5:39.565:52.656:22.44
8 Philipp Weyer 6:04.15 6:14.15 Germany 6:04.156:14.036:24.28
9 Janis Leineweber 5:35.16 6:20.96 Germany 7:12.976:14.755:35.16
10 Björn Korbanka 5:41.80 6:21.02 Germany 6:31.685:41.806:49.59
11 Jan Bentlage 6:13.34 6:28.40 Germany 6:25.186:46.686:13.34
12 Sébastien Auroux 6:06.94 6:31.50 Germany 6:40.786:46.786:06.94
13 Jorge Ströh 6:21.63 6:37.20 Germany 6:41.386:21.636:48.58
14 Christian Dirks 6:34.36 7:12.78 Germany 7:34.756:34.367:29.22
15 Patrick Kern 6:43.91 7:19.10 Germany 7:58.476:43.917:14.93
16 Manuel Guse 7:24.55 7:57.83 Germany 7:31.887:24.558:57.06
17 David Quach 7:53.16 8:40.40 Germany 7:53.168:35.529:32.52
18 Max Kolkmann 8:48.36 Germany 8:48.36
19 Laura Ohrndorf 9:05.28 Germany 9:05.28
20 Berit Brüster 9:32.81 Germany 9:32.81
21 Thomas Hoppe 10:02.00 Germany 10:02.00
22 Norbert Kotthoff 10:03.00 Germany 10:03.00
23 Johannes Goertz 12:01.00 Germany 12:01.00
24 Mirco Grzywatz 12:03.00 Germany 12:03.00
25 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF