V-CUBE Spiel 2012


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2012
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Norbertstraße 2, 45131 Essen, Deutschland
Details

Spiel 2012: stand of V-CUBE

Website
V-CUBE Spiel 2012 website
Contact

Sébastien AurouxBjörn Korbanka

Organizers
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Kraut won with an average of 11.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Björn Korbanka finished second (11.37) and Jonas Lippert finished third (11.66).

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.08 30.10 Japan 32.0629.5229.9430.8327.08
First round 20 26.72 28.70 Japan 34.5927.9727.4326.7230.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:45.22 Japan 1:45.221:58.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:41.61 Japan 3:41.613:59.38
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 7:43.40 Japan 7:43.40

Alexandra Hübchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:30.50 1:39.55 Germany 1:35.531:41.111:46.021:30.501:42.00

Annemarie van der Vrande - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 19.56 31.52 Netherlands 26.5336.1319.5631.90DNF

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.83 16.46 Russia 17.3020.1616.3112.8315.78
Second round 5 14.81 16.23 Russia 17.3317.6316.0914.8115.27
First round 8 15.88 17.49 Russia 18.2218.3615.9015.8820.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.69 6.75 Russia 7.096.776.407.555.69
Second round 4 3.36 5.18 Russia 6.194.275.083.369.33
First round 5 3.41 5.40 Russia 9.023.636.613.415.96

Armin Waßmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 29.16 35.55 Germany 29.1644.8832.7237.2836.66

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.86 17.92 Netherlands 22.8117.8617.3118.5816.86
Second round 15 16.93 19.67 Netherlands 20.1620.5818.2716.9325.96
First round 14 16.52 19.67 Netherlands 19.3620.7823.0816.5218.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.90 1:07.51 Netherlands 1:02.901:06.931:07.431:08.181:08.75
First round 6 1:00.38 1:06.95 Netherlands 1:19.281:06.771:01.651:12.441:00.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:48.65 1:57.34 Netherlands 1:59.751:48.652:05.061:55.181:57.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:33.22 3:36.66 Netherlands 3:33.223:33.843:42.91
First round 3 3:28.91 3:34.64 Netherlands 3:40.933:28.913:34.09

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.02 11.37 Germany 11.0210.4612.6312.7210.02
Second round 1 9.08 10.68 Germany 11.4711.7810.409.0810.18
First round 1 9.31 10.47 Germany 10.279.319.9111.9711.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.11 4.24 Germany 4.314.134.284.115.75
Second round 6 3.05 6.27 Germany 7.724.883.058.366.22
First round 4 4.19 4.61 Germany 4.844.194.584.417.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 47.16 52.65 Germany 53.1553.4152.0352.7747.16
First round 2 47.66 52.06 Germany 47.6648.3157.401:10.0550.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:27.60 1:34.57 Germany 1:47.501:31.501:35.941:27.601:36.28
Second round 1 1:22.05 1:30.06 Germany 1:26.411:37.801:22.051:36.651:27.11
First round 1 1:24.15 1:28.55 Germany 1:27.091:39.001:27.051:31.521:24.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:57.16 3:10.10 Germany 3:16.412:57.163:16.72
First round 1 2:56.50 3:08.13 Germany 3:06.412:56.503:21.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:17.13 5:22.12 Germany 5:17.755:17.135:31.47
First round 3 5:16.18 5:26.31 Germany 5:33.775:16.185:28.97

Carl Assmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 9.78 12.83 Germany 15.1612.1111.219.7825.06
7x7x7 Cube First round 6 10:10.00 Germany 10:10.00

Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 4:39.55 5:13.85 China 4:39.555:22.835:39.16

Daniela Göbel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 28.25 39.86 Germany 43.2731.84DNF44.4628.25

Dennis Mascia - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.27 29.07 Italy 35.5931.4427.4725.2728.30
First round 19 25.11 26.18 Italy 25.6825.1127.5925.5927.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:39.15 Italy 2:50.342:39.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:38.05 Italy 3:50.253:38.05

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.83 5.80 Germany 5.136.406.314.835.96
Second round 3 4.02 4.60 Germany 5.154.58DNF4.024.08
First round 7 4.94 5.89 Germany 5.067.345.554.947.06

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 17.65 DNF Turkey DNFDNF19.9437.7317.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.36 11.70 Turkey 12.116.3613.8811.9011.09
First round 10 7.84 9.18 Turkey 10.28DNF9.337.937.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:43.68 Turkey DNF1:43.68
5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 2:25.68 2:49.97 Turkey 2:45.683:06.862:52.562:51.662:25.68
First round 14 2:45.83 2:54.98 Turkey 2:48.942:48.813:07.182:45.833:11.28
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 DNF Turkey DNF

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.22 19.52 Belgium 15.2218.8420.0022.4119.71
Second round 12 15.41 18.79 Belgium 18.1821.3416.8622.6115.41
First round 9 16.72 18.04 Belgium 17.6318.3318.1523.9716.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.22 1:05.00 Belgium 1:11.591:07.331:03.411:01.221:04.25
First round 8 1:15.55 1:21.01 Belgium 1:20.861:15.551:20.591:22.271:21.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:18.86 2:39.01 Belgium 3:08.652:26.192:34.432:18.862:56.40
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 4:55.46 5:26.87 Belgium 5:58.964:55.465:26.19

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.71 16.49 Netherlands 18.0015.4116.0618.0313.71
Second round 4 13.33 16.08 Netherlands 28.7717.2513.4713.3317.52
First round 7 15.21 17.42 Netherlands 20.6116.5518.3015.2117.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 6.03 6.53 Netherlands 6.256.036.836.507.96
First round 9 3.68 8.28 Netherlands 10.5012.567.653.686.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 10:19.00 Netherlands 10:19.00

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 35.50 38.90 Netherlands 42.6138.0335.5037.3841.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:54.02 Netherlands 3:25.962:54.02

Jaimy Steijvers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 14.90 23.26 Netherlands 37.8322.2223.6314.9023.94

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.34 16.32 Germany 21.3616.9415.3816.6313.34
Second round 7 14.53 16.83 Germany 15.6618.8316.0014.5322.69
First round 5 12.19 14.11 Germany 12.1914.5618.9112.4015.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52 4.11 Germany 3.802.523.117.275.41
Second round 2 1.58 3.89 Germany 3.534.5811.961.583.55
First round 3 2.55 4.03 Germany 4.343.903.942.554.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 59.09 1:02.19 Germany 59.091:01.711:04.801:00.051:49.94
First round 3 52.09 55.63 Germany 58.0558.4052.1656.6952.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:42.80 1:48.44 Germany 1:47.181:42.801:44.782:05.411:53.36
Second round 2 1:41.81 1:49.38 Germany 1:55.411:54.021:43.501:50.611:41.81
First round 3 1:44.02 1:53.31 Germany 1:49.051:44.021:57.021:54.461:56.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:25.30 3:27.97 Germany 3:25.303:31.653:26.97
First round 2 3:22.80 3:31.73 Germany 3:34.693:37.713:22.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:45.36 4:50.85 Germany 4:45.364:57.724:49.46
First round 1 4:39.91 4:53.75 Germany 5:05.654:55.684:39.91

Jonas Lippert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.11 11.66 Germany 11.9110.8313.4410.1112.25
Second round 2 10.33 11.32 Germany 11.2112.1810.3313.7710.56
First round 3 8.91 11.88 Germany 13.348.9114.1310.9111.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.33 57.10 Germany 1:05.561:02.1554.3354.4754.68
First round 5 54.08 1:03.03 Germany 1:11.59DNF1:01.3354.0856.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:09.86 2:22.10 Germany 2:09.862:27.30DNF2:24.412:14.58

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 16.02 17.77 Germany 17.5016.0219.7118.5217.28
Second round 14 13.25 19.56 Germany 23.6321.4119.9313.2517.33
First round 13 17.34 19.22 Germany 20.5319.2121.5917.9317.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 6.72 7.96 Germany 8.166.788.936.7214.33
First round 8 5.06 7.10 Germany 8.335.465.067.508.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:06.47 1:11.96 Germany 1:12.051:10.331:13.501:06.471:17.96
First round 9 1:12.43 1:23.16 Germany 1:19.381:12.431:27.55DNF1:22.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:59.94 2:22.65 Germany 2:35.432:20.061:59.942:17.222:30.68
Second round 5 2:10.83 2:18.70 Germany 2:13.282:20.092:10.832:22.722:30.94
First round 11 2:05.18 2:26.37 Germany 2:56.682:39.552:17.632:21.932:05.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:31.34 4:37.11 Germany 4:40.964:31.344:39.02
First round 6 3:52.05 4:16.45 Germany 3:52.054:24.724:32.58

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 1 2.75 3.53 Germany 3.083.614.612.753.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:03.46 2:16.58 Germany 2:31.272:17.662:17.902:14.192:03.46
Second round 4 2:04.31 2:16.39 Germany 2:12.402:25.772:04.312:22.212:14.56
First round 10 2:21.61 2:24.23 Germany 2:28.692:22.162:21.612:39.362:21.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:50.16 7:52.88 Germany 7:50.167:50.447:58.03
First round 4 7:20.05 7:48.53 Germany 7:20.057:40.478:25.06

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.84 19.99 Germany 19.0121.5815.8423.7119.38
Second round 11 14.97 18.56 Germany 19.9019.3316.7114.9719.63
First round 15 14.91 20.46 Germany 19.4420.0314.9122.2521.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:22.86 1:26.02 Germany DNF1:24.281:22.861:29.631:24.15
First round 10 1:20.43 1:27.35 Germany 1:27.651:30.161:20.431:33.911:24.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:40.09 Germany 3:40.093:43.94

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 23.84 27.06 Indonesia 31.7124.7723.8436.9724.69
First round 18 20.34 24.54 Indonesia 20.3421.2725.6531.1826.69

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.84 11.17 Germany 14.1310.5511.479.8411.50
Second round 3 8.46 11.42 Germany 12.0511.348.4610.8612.16
First round 2 10.69 11.61 Germany 11.8012.0014.8611.0310.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.11 44.30 Germany 38.1139.9645.1547.8047.86
First round 1 40.03 46.74 Germany 46.2842.7751.16DNF40.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 2 1:33.05 1:36.89 Germany 1:41.111:34.591:38.811:37.281:33.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:25.52 3:57.94 Germany 4:09.904:18.403:25.52
First round 5 3:54.33 4:00.41 Germany 3:54.334:03.034:03.86

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 29.56 36.52 Germany 36.8129.5635.341:00.7537.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 6.97 11.35 Germany 15.816.979.788.5515.72
First round 12 7.16 10.62 Germany 11.728.69DNF11.447.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:01.38 Germany 2:12.522:01.38
5x5x5 Cube Second round 8 3:15.02 3:47.91 Germany 3:52.903:44.883:55.333:15.023:45.94
First round 19 4:00.16 Germany 4:00.164:37.06
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 7:06.28 Germany 7:06.28
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 11:11.00 Germany 11:11.00

Michael Mikolajczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.22 18.64 Germany 17.6916.2220.5019.0219.22
Second round 13 17.15 19.10 Germany 20.2818.6618.3621.3117.15
First round 11 16.77 18.73 Germany 22.9016.7718.5918.7118.90

Niklas Schäfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.65 20.55 Germany 18.8619.7518.65DNF23.03
First round 12 17.03 18.85 Germany 19.2519.9121.0617.0317.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:49.80 Germany 2:04.831:49.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:31.81 2:54.28 Germany 3:01.052:49.463:11.972:52.332:31.81
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 5:12.84 5:22.32 Germany 5:12.845:37.915:16.21

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96 5.94 Germany 5.66DNF7.254.902.96
Second round 5 2.13 5.21 Germany 5.195.086.022.135.36
First round 6 4.72 5.62 Germany 5.026.364.727.465.47

Paul Glampe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 34.05 40.66 Germany 40.4947.4034.0834.0551.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 12.27 17.50 Germany 22.8418.6118.2715.6112.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:39.27 Germany 3:43.442:39.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 4:01.22 Germany 4:01.224:10.50

René Modler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 29.44 32.75 Germany 31.8035.6529.4440.2730.80
First round 21 23.94 28.81 Germany 36.8023.9429.4326.4730.52

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.30 7.62 Netherlands 10.4411.275.306.276.16
Second round 8 3.25 6.84 Netherlands 6.656.253.259.087.61
First round 11 5.00 9.37 Netherlands 9.976.5215.685.0011.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:47.09 2:11.45 Netherlands 1:47.092:21.522:26.682:14.501:58.33
Second round 6 2:16.22 2:34.28 Netherlands 2:33.652:16.222:31.382:37.802:41.66
First round 8 2:01.34 2:18.58 Netherlands 2:01.342:12.812:55.052:24.282:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:51.94 7:33.44 Netherlands 8:10.697:37.696:51.94
First round 5 8:14.68 8:19.65 Netherlands 8:28.038:16.258:14.68

Ruben Schmittel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 19.94 23.52 Germany 26.8023.7819.9420.9025.88
First round 17 22.66 23.54 Germany 22.6623.0225.2523.9723.63

Samir Deeb Guerras - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 33.66 39.61 Spain 33.6643.5236.1145.7839.19

Silas Kracht - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.27 18.33 Germany 30.0619.7515.2718.3616.88
Second round 9 17.09 17.97 Germany 17.0923.4017.8018.7717.33
First round 10 16.66 18.41 Germany 19.1317.2716.6620.8618.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:49.71 2:06.72 Germany 2:11.782:06.912:01.472:19.341:49.71
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 4:14.94 4:20.57 Germany 4:14.944:21.094:25.68

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.03 14.45 Germany 14.6313.1617.3013.0315.56
Second round 6 12.68 16.47 Germany 21.0320.3812.6814.1814.84
First round 4 13.38 13.84 Germany 13.4014.5913.3819.0913.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88 3.73 Germany 4.616.152.883.433.16
Second round 1 2.55 3.19 Germany 3.092.935.222.553.55
First round 2 2.75 4.00 Germany 4.282.844.882.75DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.06 57.01 Germany 56.3856.4052.0658.251:00.81
First round 4 51.53 57.00 Germany 55.811:07.3355.5951.5359.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:44.52 1:54.48 Germany 1:52.912:02.692:00.081:50.441:44.52
Second round 3 1:41.41 1:51.24 Germany 2:02.471:45.331:52.061:56.331:41.41
First round 4 1:49.27 1:55.87 Germany 1:58.301:49.271:57.751:51.562:03.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:31.66 4:15.83 Germany 3:58.843:31.665:17.00
First round 4 3:41.40 3:43.83 Germany 3:47.713:42.383:41.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:40.43 5:15.75 Germany 5:38.715:28.114:40.43
First round 2 4:58.81 5:16.77 Germany 5:44.274:58.815:07.22

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 17.65 20.12 Netherlands 17.6524.9419.0921.2520.03
Second round 10 14.96 17.99 Netherlands 26.7118.7518.4814.9616.75
First round 16 17.02 20.97 Netherlands 17.0221.1126.7821.3620.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:30.72 Netherlands 1:32.161:30.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:49.03 3:00.33 Netherlands 3:11.682:50.093:09.753:01.152:49.03

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 19.06 19.77 Belgium 20.1519.0621.6619.1819.97
Second round 8 15.84 17.14 Belgium 17.5616.8317.0217.9415.84
First round 6 13.03 17.32 Belgium 15.0513.0318.3318.6118.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.27 1:05.50 Belgium 1:05.751:02.811:09.161:01.271:07.93
First round 7 57.09 1:12.59 Belgium 57.09DNF1:20.111:16.781:00.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:02.05 2:07.46 Belgium 2:02.052:02.692:07.802:15.302:11.90
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 4:41.16 4:52.50 Belgium 4:54.404:41.165:01.93