V-CUBE Spiel 2013


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2013
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Messe Essen, Norbertstraße 2, Essen
Details

Spiel 2013: HCM Kinzel Stand: Hall 3-G100

Website
V-CUBE Spiel 2013 website
Contact

Sébastien AurouxBjörn Korbanka

Organizers
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 8.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (9.48) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (10.06).

European records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:04.88 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.33 8.46 Germany 8.697.338.468.239.03
2 Sebastian Weyer 8.51 9.48 Germany 10.429.648.929.898.51
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.29 10.06 Netherlands 10.019.8416.8210.349.29
4 Martin Kraut 8.10 10.35 Germany 9.2010.318.1011.5514.12
5 Jan Bentlage 11.34 13.45 Germany 11.3412.8515.0513.6913.80
6 Jascha Bakarinow 11.66 13.79 Germany 11.6613.1913.8914.2915.26
7 Fabian Auroux 13.00 13.88 Germany 13.8414.2916.2313.5013.00
8 Quentin Lefebvre 12.56 14.16 France 12.6515.1414.6815.6512.56
9 Nora Christ 12.84 14.80 Germany 13.4312.8414.8216.1618.36
10 Sébastien Auroux 12.52 15.66 Germany 16.5115.3512.5215.1220.52
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 14.31 16.68 Germany 16.8216.0217.2014.3120.68
12 Björn Korbanka 10.24 DNF Germany 12.3811.14DNF10.24DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.03 8.62 Germany 8.038.039.188.649.44
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.40 9.12 Germany 8.9110.9310.138.327.40
3 Erik Akkersdijk 8.99 9.93 Netherlands 11.439.059.3111.488.99
4 Martin Kraut 8.62 9.94 Germany 9.909.4915.028.6210.44
5 Björn Korbanka 9.94 11.66 Germany 11.0013.4811.029.9412.96
6 Fabian Auroux 11.07 12.67 Germany 12.6211.0711.3914.0114.41
7 Jan Bentlage 12.59 13.74 Germany 15.2813.2015.5512.5912.74
8 Sébastien Auroux 11.94 14.25 Germany 13.7011.9415.5313.5316.64
9 Quentin Lefebvre 12.96 14.67 France 13.2015.6015.2112.96DNF
10 Jascha Bakarinow 11.57 15.67 Germany 15.2122.1911.5715.6716.12
11 Nora Christ 15.31 15.95 Germany 15.6715.3116.2517.2115.93
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 12.48 16.64 Germany 17.8515.7217.1412.4817.06
13 Laura Ohrndorf 17.64 19.34 Germany 23.0618.8118.2217.6421.00
14 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 15.79 20.11 Indonesia 22.0717.8020.4525.1915.79
15 Tim Nierhaus 19.16 25.41 Germany 25.2727.4527.9219.1623.50
16 Michael Kristel 24.20 29.72 Germany 30.8035.1230.5927.7724.20

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.81 8.87 Germany 7.818.129.1610.769.32
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.98 9.23 Germany 9.139.376.9810.019.18
3 Erik Akkersdijk 7.21 9.57 Netherlands 8.9712.177.219.2110.52
4 Martin Kraut 9.70 10.91 Germany 11.9211.1810.399.7011.16
5 Björn Korbanka 11.36 12.34 Germany 14.0711.3611.5111.45DNF
6 Alexander Springhorn 11.21 12.48 Germany 11.8911.2113.8313.1812.37
7 Jan Bentlage 12.20 13.37 Germany 12.6415.5814.4912.9712.20
8 Fabian Auroux 12.42 13.53 Germany 13.3412.9412.4214.4914.30
9 Jascha Bakarinow 12.24 14.17 Germany 15.5314.4415.1512.9212.24
10 Sébastien Auroux 11.63 14.33 Germany 16.2714.3114.3114.3811.63
11 Quentin Lefebvre 12.93 15.06 France 12.9314.76DNF16.1114.31
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 9.56 15.53 Italy 9.5618.5015.1112.9918.50
13 Johannes Bier 13.45 15.73 Germany 15.2814.8513.4517.07DNF
14 Michael Mikolajczyk 15.44 16.51 Germany 17.2715.4416.8916.1216.52
15 Nora Christ 12.80 17.21 Germany 17.9216.8012.8023.9516.90
16 Laura Ohrndorf 16.52 20.16 Germany 16.5219.6721.4021.9319.42
17 Thorsten Rademaker 17.29 20.83 Germany 17.2920.4622.7523.1519.28
18 René Modler 20.64 22.65 Germany 20.6427.9821.8024.4421.72
19 Arnaud van Galen 17.62 22.79 Netherlands 22.0117.6223.6825.5922.68
20 Maria Oey 22.81 24.43 Indonesia 23.9324.1933.5625.1622.81
21 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 21.48 25.83 Indonesia 28.6726.4921.4823.4227.58
22 Tim Nierhaus 20.65 26.73 Germany 28.6626.3720.6527.8126.00
23 Michael Kristel 25.00 28.12 Germany 28.2631.6825.0028.7127.40
24 Illja Rusakov 29.71 34.15 Germany 35.7831.0537.4135.6129.71
25 Ferenc Gelányi 29.63 36.34 Germany 29.6346.4036.8033.5538.68
26 Armin Waßmer 29.22 37.68 Germany 58.8729.8143.0040.2429.22
27 Dennis Kindt 29.59 38.20 Germany 38.7759.2539.3736.4629.59
28 Daniela Göbel 31.35 39.50 Germany 31.3533.8838.371:07.5546.24
29 Markus Pirzer 35.98 41.16 Germany 40.6445.4441.7335.9841.12
30 Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira 34.75 41.94 Portugal 43.6038.5144.7634.7543.72
31 Lidia Adamiuk 48.14 53.94 Germany 1:02.53DNF48.1448.8850.40
32 Alexandra Hübchen 50.68 1:09.31 Germany 50.681:26.9955.741:05.201:52.51
33 Roman Modler 54.70 1:18.32 Germany DNF54.701:18.851:21.341:14.76

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.04 3.43 Netherlands 2.663.853.794.722.04
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.34 3.66 Germany 6.133.503.384.103.34
3 Quentin Lefebvre 3.51 4.15 France 3.844.523.514.324.30
4 Jan Bentlage 2.66 4.74 Germany 5.214.412.665.804.60
5 Martin Kraut 2.45 4.83 Germany 4.654.825.675.012.45
6 Björn Korbanka 2.44 5.20 Germany 3.989.904.297.332.44
7 Laura Ohrndorf 5.68 6.74 Germany 6.916.77DNF6.555.68
8 Jascha Bakarinow 6.04 6.90 Germany 6.276.598.607.836.04
9 Nora Christ 4.70 7.36 Germany 5.358.224.708.51DNF
10 Michael Mikolajczyk 6.44 7.98 Germany 9.757.708.377.876.44
11 Michael Kristel 9.70 11.38 Germany 13.1511.1810.739.7012.24

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.68 4.08 Germany 5.162.684.213.404.62
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.75 4.14 Netherlands 2.753.726.723.145.56
3 Alexander Springhorn 3.36 4.25 Germany 5.784.263.983.364.50
4 Björn Korbanka 3.97 4.72 Germany 5.484.043.975.065.06
5 Quentin Lefebvre 3.58 5.03 France 5.185.163.584.755.44
6 Martin Kraut 3.06 5.17 Germany 5.023.064.316.196.81
7 Sébastien Auroux 2.81 5.81 Germany 4.992.813.548.919.15
8 Pasquale Lombardozzi 5.49 6.19 Italy 5.885.496.419.916.28
9 Arnaud van Galen 3.69 6.48 Netherlands 6.656.123.696.669.28
10 Nora Christ 5.85 6.84 Germany 8.126.655.856.906.96
11 Jascha Bakarinow 6.27 7.00 Germany 6.778.236.327.916.27
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 6.22 7.73 Germany 6.697.339.929.166.22
13 Laura Ohrndorf 5.82 7.97 Germany 11.378.379.615.925.82
14 Michael Kristel 8.69 9.03 Germany 9.648.718.698.7410.54
15 Maria Oey 6.65 9.16 Indonesia 9.286.6510.1110.138.08
16 Illja Rusakov 8.97 11.05 Germany 13.4110.728.9711.5610.88
17 Ferenc Gelányi 7.82 12.21 Germany 7.8219.2216.7910.938.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.97 3.45 Germany 3.442.973.673.873.24
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.98 3.86 Netherlands 2.983.914.376.633.29
3 Björn Korbanka 3.69 4.30 Germany 4.123.694.144.644.73
4 Quentin Lefebvre 3.57 4.34 France 5.033.578.514.183.82
5 Jan Bentlage 3.43 4.36 Germany 3.43DNF3.854.884.34
6 Alexander Springhorn 3.00 4.72 Germany 5.448.354.444.273.00
7 Martin Kraut 4.74 4.95 Germany 8.984.974.865.034.74
8 Sebastian Weyer 4.22 5.40 Germany 5.155.157.625.894.22
9 Arnaud van Galen 5.72 6.17 Netherlands 7.036.215.725.886.43
10 Nora Christ 5.30 6.48 Germany 7.615.376.478.785.30
11 Jascha Bakarinow 4.47 6.63 Germany 8.4110.875.734.475.75
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4.72 6.90 Italy 5.474.728.79DNF6.44
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 6.91 7.55 Germany 10.117.417.797.466.91
14 Michael Kristel 5.59 7.88 Germany 7.518.389.095.597.74
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15 8.62 Germany 6.6413.939.699.525.15
16 Johannes Bier 7.30 9.89 Germany 13.189.0310.027.3010.61
17 Ferenc Gelányi 7.76 10.29 Germany 11.1811.537.7621.788.16
18 Maria Oey 7.26 10.43 Indonesia 11.7716.027.2611.518.02
19 Illja Rusakov 9.05 11.69 Germany 13.8912.8311.4710.769.05
20 Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira 7.34 13.39 Portugal 13.3524.697.3415.3411.48
21 René Modler 6.63 14.46 Germany 16.9215.3030.7411.176.63
22 Markus Pirzer 8.19 16.30 Germany 16.44DNF8.1917.7014.75
23 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 7.22 17.43 Indonesia 18.2042.9717.9716.117.22
24 Alexandra Hübchen 14.51 25.25 Germany 32.8545.1021.8114.5121.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 31.21 33.97 Germany 36.0931.21DNF33.5932.23
2 Martin Kraut 38.90 43.01 Germany 44.4442.2342.5738.9044.22
3 Erik Akkersdijk 35.39 43.42 Netherlands 43.9745.0341.2735.3947.10
4 Philipp Weyer 37.57 44.83 Germany 37.5752.5645.7238.9649.82
5 Jan Bentlage 45.48 52.23 Germany 52.8358.0045.4851.4752.38
6 Jascha Bakarinow 51.28 55.54 Germany 1:02.8756.1551.4951.2858.99
7 Sébastien Auroux 51.40 59.49 Germany 51.401:02.5856.9358.951:13.36
8 Björn Korbanka 46.76 59.89 Germany 46.7650.611:03.701:05.35DNF
9 Nora Christ 55.19 1:00.30 Germany 57.1955.191:01.921:03.271:01.80
10 Quentin Lefebvre 55.99 1:00.69 France 55.9959.541:00.451:05.481:02.08
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:03.05 1:07.04 Germany 1:06.791:14.491:03.051:09.601:04.72
12 Michael Kristel 1:19.22 1:31.29 Germany 1:31.091:20.631:42.161:19.221:45.19

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.13 32.16 Germany 28.1332.4032.6231.4540.74
2 Erik Akkersdijk 36.16 39.95 Netherlands 41.6841.9636.1636.2244.51
3 Martin Kraut 38.60 40.35 Germany 38.6042.2949.1939.9338.82
4 Björn Korbanka 45.08 48.81 Germany 47.6445.4253.3645.081:04.12
5 Philipp Weyer 43.42 49.95 Germany 48.05DNF48.9052.9043.42
6 Jan Bentlage 48.81 54.18 Germany 57.5948.8158.2653.5951.37
7 Jascha Bakarinow 46.05 54.77 Germany 49.601:02.1146.0552.591:02.15
8 Sébastien Auroux 49.05 58.25 Germany 56.2649.0555.981:02.501:03.27
9 Quentin Lefebvre 52.71 1:00.27 France 58.981:04.1257.701:14.1152.71
10 Nora Christ 58.56 1:04.38 Germany 1:10.541:03.1958.561:10.1459.82
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.73 1:05.23 Germany 1:10.461:09.821:01.731:04.031:01.85
12 Michael Kristel 1:26.77 1:35.17 Germany 1:33.961:39.431:44.041:26.771:32.12
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:15.70 1:41.51 Germany 1:15.702:03.491:36.311:24.742:18.53
14 Markus Pirzer 1:42.38 2:02.57 Germany 2:22.161:57.292:12.651:42.381:57.78
15 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 1:30.29 DNF Indonesia DNF1:30.293:35.26DNF1:59.10
16 Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira 3:04.43 Portugal 3:04.43DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 59.39 NR 1:04.88 ER Germany 59.391:06.501:09.441:07.031:01.11
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.96 1:17.23 Netherlands 1:11.961:21.491:24.221:18.241:02.96
3 Jascha Bakarinow 1:10.49 1:17.84 Germany 1:22.051:15.491:10.491:21.211:16.83
4 Martin Kraut 1:22.99 1:24.54 Germany 1:23.771:26.671:22.991:39.501:23.19
5 Philipp Weyer 1:18.04 1:25.36 Germany 1:23.151:32.261:30.671:18.041:22.27
6 Björn Korbanka 1:21.19 1:29.02 Germany 1:42.011:28.891:21.191:30.331:27.85

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:05.65 1:09.42 Germany 1:08.811:05.651:23.211:10.341:09.10
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.38 1:14.87 Netherlands 1:12.851:13.331:18.431:26.251:12.38
3 Jascha Bakarinow 1:15.88 1:21.24 Germany 1:22.801:15.881:25.621:21.411:19.51
4 Martin Kraut 1:11.81 1:23.31 Germany 1:11.811:23.331:26.441:38.201:20.15
5 Philipp Weyer 1:08.54 1:26.81 Germany 1:34.131:23.021:23.271:36.301:08.54
6 Björn Korbanka 1:23.56 1:30.00 Germany 1:23.561:47.731:33.661:29.771:26.56
7 Jan Bentlage 1:31.38 1:43.72 Germany 1:41.061:44.251:45.861:31.381:50.23
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:52.25 1:54.61 Germany 2:05.271:52.891:52.501:52.251:58.43
9 Quentin Lefebvre 1:52.63 1:59.57 France 1:56.891:52.632:10.882:03.741:58.09
10 Nora Christ 2:00.70 2:12.84 Germany 2:22.812:00.702:14.752:17.042:06.73
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:55.43 2:13.23 Germany 2:57.811:55.432:16.412:02.452:20.83
12 Michael Kristel 2:30.18 3:00.46 Germany 3:12.532:30.183:25.702:57.802:51.05

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:09.18 1:14.38 Germany 1:22.401:09.631:11.111:09.181:25.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.45 1:14.53 Netherlands 1:27.251:16.681:12.411:08.451:14.49
3 Jascha Bakarinow 1:18.66 1:25.20 Germany 1:18.661:23.621:30.721:24.291:27.68
4 Philipp Weyer 1:17.59 1:25.49 Germany 1:26.701:17.591:20.191:35.681:29.59
5 Martin Kraut 1:22.37 1:27.87 Germany 1:26.641:32.131:24.841:39.761:22.37
6 Björn Korbanka 1:20.18 1:31.02 Germany 1:39.151:38.101:20.391:20.181:34.58
7 Jan Bentlage 1:34.43 1:40.82 Germany 1:41.741:41.221:46.121:34.431:39.50
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:49.21 1:55.22 Netherlands 1:57.881:55.491:58.251:49.211:52.29
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.39 1:56.83 Germany 2:13.821:57.751:50.391:53.791:58.96
10 Alexander Springhorn 1:52.43 2:04.98 Germany 2:10.572:40.121:58.771:52.432:05.60
11 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.38 2:05.53 Germany 2:06.862:08.231:56.382:01.502:08.63
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:55.15 2:11.88 Italy 2:22.191:55.152:10.932:29.802:02.52
13 Nora Christ 1:55.28 2:15.66 Germany 2:11.022:23.341:55.282:12.632:45.82
14 Quentin Lefebvre 1:57.80 2:16.58 France 2:22.552:25.072:23.671:57.802:03.51
15 Michael Kristel 3:07.98 Germany 3:08.713:07.98
16 Thorsten Rademaker 3:16.19 Germany 3:16.273:16.19
17 Markus Pirzer 3:22.76 Germany 3:22.763:23.14
18 Johannes Bier 3:45.53 Germany 5:39.003:45.53
19 René Modler 4:35.03 Germany 4:35.035:59.81
20 Illja Rusakov DNF Germany DNFDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:28.23 2:31.57 Netherlands 2:37.172:28.232:29.31
2 Björn Korbanka 3:06.96 3:11.52 Germany 3:14.473:13.133:06.96
3 Jan Bentlage 3:04.69 3:13.12 Germany 3:04.693:15.273:19.39
4 Martin Kraut 2:51.87 3:22.70 Germany 3:40.082:51.873:36.14
5 Sébastien Auroux 3:32.29 3:43.39 Germany 3:42.513:55.373:32.29

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:31.92 2:34.11 Netherlands 2:34.002:36.412:31.92
2 Jascha Bakarinow 2:27.30 2:42.89 Germany 2:27.302:49.102:52.27
3 Martin Kraut 3:07.93 3:15.33 Germany 3:10.863:27.203:07.93
4 Sébastien Auroux 3:15.02 3:21.70 Germany 3:33.343:15.023:16.74
5 Arnaud van Galen 3:09.95 3:26.86 Netherlands 3:48.403:09.953:22.23
6 Björn Korbanka 3:33.40 3:40.56 Germany 3:33.403:39.923:48.37
7 Jan Bentlage 3:16.72 3:41.65 Germany 3:52.663:16.723:55.56
8 Philipp Weyer 3:24.14 3:46.20 Germany 3:42.024:12.443:24.14
9 Laura Ohrndorf 4:03.61 4:19.93 Germany 4:03.614:29.034:27.14
10 Nora Christ 4:06.18 4:28.90 Germany 4:41.994:38.544:06.18
11 Michael Kristel 5:28.62 5:35.67 Germany 5:38.895:28.625:39.51
12 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF