VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019


Date
Dec 27 - 28, 2019
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute

Address
Nathalal Parekh Road, Matunga East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Details

Textile Hall

Organizers
Abhishek Anant Palekar, Anish Chaudhary, Cubenama Events, Vaishnavi Suresh Sakpal, and Vedant Padmakar Chavan
WCA Delegate
Somya Srivastava
Contact
teamcubenama@gmail.com, anishchaudhary7112000@gmail.com, vedantc007@gmail.com, vaishnavisakpal8655@gmail.com, abhishekpalekar49@gmail.com, ssrivastava@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3 One Handed will be the main event at this competition.

Contact Numbers:
Anish Chaudhary - 9021050060
Vedant Chavan - 8850729621

Vaishnavi Sakpal - 7045469748

Abhishek Palekar - 8355877162

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Pay the registration fees here

Registration fee structure for online registrations:

Number of events Online registration fee
1-11 Flat 200/-

*There is a flat fees of 200/- inclusive of one or all events. *
For eg -
If you participate in 1 event or all 11 events the registraion fees would be 200/- INR only.
Make sure to select your event(s) carefully while registering on WCA

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bhargav Narasimhan won with an average of 10.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 One-Handed event. Kunaal Parekh finished second (14.00) and Pranav Gadge finished third (14.32).

World records: Mohammed Aiman Koli‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 15.56 (single).

Asian records: Bhargav Narasimhan‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 10.26 (average) and 3x3x3 One-Handed 10.20 (average).

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 56.01 1:00.03 India 56.011:01.941:01.721:06.6656.44
2 Aamir Saifee 1:04.28 1:12.47 India 1:16.711:15.381:05.331:19.121:04.28
3 Nikhil Soares 1:08.86 1:12.58 India 1:14.471:08.861:09.311:13.951:15.29
4 Alaik Bhatia 1:05.49 1:15.39 India 1:05.491:21.881:19.331:15.441:11.39
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:08.15 1:16.15 India 1:19.531:21.271:14.821:08.151:14.11
6 Sukant Koul 1:13.49 1:18.68 India 1:15.881:24.641:13.491:34.971:15.52
7 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:19.38 1:23.58 India 1:24.751:41.591:19.381:21.011:24.99
8 Aniket Das 1:15.54 1:23.71 India 1:20.821:27.741:22.581:15.541:37.25
9 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:16.95 1:24.99 India 1:22.28DNF1:18.241:16.951:34.46
10 James Gonsalves 1:23.74 1:32.66 India 1:33.951:33.991:46.751:23.741:30.05
11 Ansh Iyer 1:25.33 1:36.23 India 1:25.331:42.011:39.971:37.161:31.55
12 Aarin Manik 1:26.62 1:36.65 United Kingdom 1:45.711:42.571:35.231:26.621:32.14

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 59.92 1:09.76 India 1:17.221:13.301:10.681:05.3059.92
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:03.36 1:12.60 India 1:08.531:03.361:16.411:15.571:13.69
3 Aamir Saifee 1:07.60 1:13.83 India 1:10.631:07.601:16.481:14.371:23.50
4 Sukant Koul 1:16.14 1:17.05 India 1:16.141:17.071:17.101:25.631:16.99
5 Alaik Bhatia 1:11.37 1:18.10 India 1:11.371:14.471:20.961:18.861:36.74
6 Nikhil Soares 1:13.02 1:19.20 India 1:17.661:13.021:25.511:26.241:14.43
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:15.20 1:21.31 India 1:16.191:15.201:26.541:21.211:29.63
8 Aniket Das 1:19.33 1:25.50 India 1:19.331:59.471:26.721:30.051:19.73
9 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:23.35 1:29.14 India 1:32.481:24.651:23.351:38.841:30.28
10 Aarin Manik 1:26.63 1:31.85 United Kingdom 1:28.791:34.181:36.801:32.571:26.63
11 James Gonsalves 1:22.85 1:32.87 India 1:41.491:30.571:32.611:35.431:22.85
12 Ansh Iyer 1:23.30 1:34.21 India 1:27.191:23.301:49.191:44.251:31.19
13 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:35.37 1:47.72 India 1:48.841:35.371:46.901:47.422:15.17
14 Shubham Maharana 1:41.05 1:54.33 India 1:51.362:12.381:41.052:05.221:46.42
15 Utkarsh Ashar 1:39.94 2:01.78 India 2:07.681:39.942:11.612:11.951:46.04
16 Harsh Maheshwari 1:59.42 2:02.24 India 2:09.372:02.412:00.462:03.851:59.42
17 Parth Chhugani 2:00.64 2:04.78 India 2:11.732:00.642:03.332:01.812:09.20
18 Saiyam Jain 2:00.95 2:07.56 India 2:00.952:10.142:08.772:19.362:03.77
19 Sukesh Kumar 1:54.64 2:08.98 India 1:54.642:02.472:30.882:19.952:04.52

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 58.46 1:06.02 India 1:14.9558.4659.041:12.181:06.84
2 Alaik Bhatia 1:03.45 1:06.57 India 1:03.991:08.211:03.451:07.521:17.04
3 Nikhil Soares 1:00.23 1:09.66 India 1:14.961:09.251:11.311:00.231:08.43
4 Aamir Saifee 1:08.82 1:14.58 India 1:08.821:27.521:14.811:13.901:15.03
5 Sukant Koul 1:13.22 1:15.33 India 1:14.471:16.211:19.691:13.221:15.32
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:07.49 1:18.33 India 1:24.101:18.391:23.031:13.561:07.49
7 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:14.04 1:20.60 India 1:14.041:23.271:19.651:40.171:18.87
8 Aniket Das 1:19.69 1:24.96 India 1:21.701:31.161:19.691:27.451:25.74
9 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:18.84 1:27.52 India 1:30.841:27.511:24.201:49.911:18.84
10 Aarin Manik 1:20.61 1:28.87 United Kingdom 1:20.611:29.001:31.091:32.211:26.51
11 Shantanu Awale 1:27.00 1:30.28 India 1:29.401:37.501:27.001:32.871:28.58
12 Ansh Iyer 1:27.26 1:33.77 India 1:27.262:02.701:32.891:29.541:38.87
13 James Gonsalves 1:30.77 1:35.17 India 1:33.661:39.141:43.231:30.771:32.70
14 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:39.77 1:48.15 India 1:46.771:48.471:39.771:49.211:53.68
15 Shubham Maharana 1:39.01 1:51.88 India 1:39.011:52.851:46.921:55.881:58.23
16 Harsh Maheshwari 1:44.51 1:59.01 India 1:58.871:54.992:03.172:16.181:44.51
17 Sukesh Kumar 1:54.61 2:05.22 India 2:12.271:54.882:14.891:54.612:08.52
18 Utkarsh Ashar 1:57.71 2:05.22 India 2:04.251:57.712:07.552:03.852:15.94
19 Parth Chhugani 2:00.74 India 2:00.742:08.12
20 Saiyam Jain 2:01.42 India 2:15.362:01.42
21 Bhaktij Patil 2:30.21 India 2:47.712:30.21
22 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 2:36.80 India 2:36.802:46.15
23 Rishabh Parmar 2:43.02 India 2:43.022:53.80
24 Aayush Shah 2:43.77 India 2:43.772:53.61
25 Shashank Chandramouli 3:15.53 India DNF3:15.53
26 Arghadeep Mukherjee 3:20.14 India 3:20.14DNF
27 Rajesh Mhatre 3:23.08 India DNF3:23.08
28 Aaron Mascarenhas DNF India DNFDNF
28 Ansh Iyer DNF India DNFDNF
28 Arnav Yadav DNF India DNFDNF
28 Swar Shroff DNF India DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 1:40.68 1:47.98 India 1:53.841:40.681:49.41
2 Sukant Koul 1:59.14 2:11.55 India 2:22.602:12.901:59.14
3 Nikhil Soares 2:18.95 2:25.28 India 2:36.002:20.882:18.95
4 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:12.36 2:29.22 India 2:30.332:44.972:12.36
5 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2:21.61 2:29.39 India 2:21.612:30.042:36.51
6 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:37.81 2:41.19 India 2:43.382:42.392:37.81
7 James Gonsalves 2:38.79 2:49.02 India 2:46.683:01.582:38.79
8 Aniket Das 2:46.61 2:52.19 India 2:56.322:46.612:53.63
9 Ansh Iyer 3:04.40 3:26.84 India 3:04.403:27.713:48.41

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 1:40.55 NR 1:42.10 NR India 1:40.551:43.921:41.82
2 Sukant Koul 2:04.96 2:11.80 India 2:20.212:04.962:10.22
3 Nikhil Soares 2:15.01 2:20.64 India 2:30.982:15.012:15.94
4 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2:29.45 2:37.54 India 2:48.802:34.382:29.45
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:35.63 2:41.68 India 2:35.632:41.342:48.08
6 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:37.01 2:45.55 India 3:00.532:37.012:39.12
7 James Gonsalves 2:39.53 2:47.02 India 2:42.112:39.532:59.43
8 Aniket Das 2:43.32 2:50.23 India 2:50.692:56.682:43.32
9 Kush Girap 3:08.88 3:10.36 India 3:11.123:08.883:11.09
10 Ansh Iyer 3:13.58 3:22.16 India 3:30.793:13.583:22.12
11 Aarin Manik 3:00.79 3:35.56 United Kingdom 3:00.794:41.303:04.58
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 3:30.07 3:38.72 India 3:52.053:34.043:30.07
13 Sukesh Kumar 3:32.55 3:48.61 India 3:32.553:48.984:04.30
14 Parth Chhugani 4:11.96 4:25.94 India 4:11.964:39.464:26.41
15 Bhaktij Patil 4:36.09 4:54.30 India 5:17.854:48.954:36.09
16 Alaik Bhatia 2:27.10 DNF India 2:27.102:29.67DNF
17 Aamir Saifee 3:23.62 DNF India 4:20.453:23.62DNF
18 Shantanu Awale 5:42.30 India 5:42.30
19 Harsh Maheshwari 5:43.24 India 5:43.24
20 Saiyam Jain 5:52.95 India 5:52.95
21 Aayush Shah 6:31.28 India 6:31.28
22 Kunaal Parekh 8:29.59 India 8:29.59
23 Rajesh Mhatre DNF India DNF
23 Shubham Maharana DNF India DNF
23 Utkarsh Ashar DNF India DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 2:32.43 2:37.78 India 2:32.432:36.912:43.99
2 Sukant Koul 3:07.91 3:12.36 India 3:11.743:17.433:07.91
3 Nikhil Soares 3:47.56 3:55.11 India 3:49.224:08.543:47.56
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 4:01.07 4:02.24 India 4:02.324:01.074:03.34
5 James Gonsalves 4:04.29 4:09.02 India 4:14.124:04.294:08.65
6 Alaik Bhatia 4:00.53 4:10.68 India 4:30.914:00.614:00.53
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4:02.67 4:15.04 India 4:36.154:06.304:02.67
8 Aniket Das 4:10.07 4:16.37 India 4:17.114:10.074:21.94
9 Mohammed Aiman Koli 4:16.33 4:32.08 India 4:41.234:38.694:16.33
10 Aamir Saifee 3:58.92 4:55.31 India 3:58.924:26.176:20.83

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheldon Rego 2:38.11 2:44.58 India 2:38.112:56.162:39.46
2 Sukant Koul 3:23.30 3:27.66 India 3:23.303:27.003:32.68
3 Nikhil Soares 3:41.09 3:47.45 India 3:50.713:50.543:41.09
4 James Gonsalves 3:50.14 4:06.04 India 4:14.634:13.343:50.14
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:58.69 4:15.90 India 3:58.694:17.754:31.26
6 Aniket Das 4:06.07 4:16.47 India 4:28.904:06.074:14.45
7 Bhargav Narasimhan 4:04.70 4:19.90 India 4:04.704:45.594:09.42
8 Mohammed Aiman Koli 4:16.09 4:23.66 India 4:22.824:16.094:32.08
9 Alaik Bhatia 3:58.96 4:33.00 India 4:46.584:53.473:58.96
10 Aamir Saifee 4:36.61 5:09.34 India 4:36.614:53.125:58.30
11 Ansh Iyer 4:32.09 5:12.42 India 5:51.654:32.095:13.53
12 Sukesh Kumar 5:06.58 5:25.21 India 5:06.585:41.185:27.87
13 Shantanu Awale 5:05.16 5:36.95 India 6:04.815:05.165:40.89
14 Aarin Manik 5:26.30 5:49.77 United Kingdom 6:19.615:26.305:43.41
15 Rishabh Sanghavi 5:41.91 5:52.98 India 5:41.915:52.356:04.68
16 Bhaktij Patil 5:56.50 6:05.97 India 6:07.515:56.506:13.89
17 Parth Chhugani 6:51.51 India 6:51.51
18 Harsh Maheshwari DNF India DNF
18 Saiyam Jain DNF India DNF
18 Utkarsh Ashar DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 24.43 28.05 India 30.3529.3624.43
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 27.44 DNF India DNFDNF27.44
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 31.39 DNF India 31.39DNFDNF
4 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:11.17 DNF India 1:24.67DNF1:11.17
5 Harsh Maheshwari 1:19.77 DNF India 2:11.87DNF1:19.77
6 Saiyam Jain DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 32.53 DNF India 37.2132.53DNF
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 42.92 DNF India DNF42.92DNF
3 Sukant Koul 47.46 DNF India DNF47.46DNF
4 Saiyam Jain 1:08.13 DNF India 1:08.13DNFDNF
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:26.61 DNF India DNF1:26.611:42.03
6 Harsh Maheshwari 2:58.56 DNF India DNFDNF2:58.56
7 Alaik Bhatia DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Dattatreya Chodavarapu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Shrijan Pal DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
7 Sukesh Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 29.50 DNF India DNF29.5030.30
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 29.95 34.24 India 33.0129.9539.76
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 34.56 DNF India 34.56DNFDNF
4 Alaik Bhatia 48.74 DNF India DNF48.74DNF
5 Saiyam Jain 1:20.11 DNF India DNF1:20.11DNF
6 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:36.71 DNF India DNFDNF1:36.71
7 Sukesh Kumar 1:37.04 DNF India DNFDNF1:37.04
8 Shrijan Pal 1:43.49 DNF India DNF1:43.49DNF
9 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 1:53.12 DNF India DNFDNF1:53.12
10 Harsh Maheshwari 2:36.35 3:20.32 India 4:34.132:50.472:36.35
11 Anay Shrikar 3:19.03 DNF India DNFDNF3:19.03
12 Parth Chhugani 3:20.81 DNF India DNF3:44.463:20.81
13 Shubham Maharana 3:25.26 DNF India DNF3:25.26DNF
14 Nikhil Soares 3:47.33 DNF India DNFDNF3:47.33
15 Aamir Saifee 6:57.55 DNF India DNF6:57.55DNF
16 Utkarsh Ashar 8:37.20 DNF India DNF8:37.20DNS
17 Ansh Iyer DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Devswaroop Tyagi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Hrithik Solanki DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Kunaal Parekh DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Kunal Wade DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS
17 Rahul Rokade DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Rajesh Mhatre DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Riddhi Shukla DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
17 Rishabh Sanghavi DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.30 10.20 AsR India 10.8612.4510.299.309.46
2 Kunaal Parekh 12.73 14.00 India 14.5514.0412.7313.4014.76
3 Pranav Gadge 12.18 14.32 India 15.0013.0812.1814.8820.31
4 Nikhil Soares 13.58 15.33 India 14.6715.6215.6916.9613.58
5 Aamir Saifee 13.91 16.82 India 15.4717.9313.9117.0518.03
6 Mohammed Aiman Koli 13.90 16.88 India 17.3016.3513.9021.9016.99
7 Shubham Maharana 16.15 17.52 India 17.2816.5616.1533.1018.71
8 Ansh Iyer 15.72 17.98 India 20.2817.1415.7217.9218.88
9 Sukant Koul 14.69 20.06 India 29.4614.6919.4218.4922.27
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 17.42 20.06 India 19.4319.8617.4220.8922.13
11 Shantanu Awale 14.17 20.09 India 15.6529.5522.7921.8414.17
12 Aniket Das 18.58 20.16 India 22.1918.5820.1721.0219.29

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.14 12.39 India 11.1411.8511.8213.5113.52
2 Kunaal Parekh 12.28 15.07 India 14.5016.4916.6414.2212.28
3 Pranav Gadge 12.65 15.67 India 14.4712.6515.9716.5816.66
4 Nikhil Soares 12.29 15.97 India 15.6317.0415.6716.6012.29
5 Mohammed Aiman Koli 13.73 16.33 India 16.3316.8715.7813.7317.49
6 Shubham Maharana 14.81 16.78 India 17.4115.5821.6014.8117.34
7 Ansh Iyer 14.96 17.13 India 27.9417.3418.2715.7814.96
8 Aniket Das 13.84 17.23 India 15.1418.1522.6018.3913.84
9 Sukant Koul 14.74 17.27 India 18.7515.1618.6018.0414.74
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15.46 17.93 India 17.7420.2718.5015.4617.54
11 Aamir Saifee 13.22 19.39 India 22.5316.8913.2218.7425.92
12 Shantanu Awale 16.64 19.45 India 20.8119.9616.6417.5821.17
13 Sheldon Rego 18.85 20.56 India 21.0820.7320.1420.8118.85
14 Aarin Manik 15.02 20.61 United Kingdom 18.8422.8023.3415.0220.19
15 Shrijan Pal 14.86 20.79 India 22.1020.7321.5714.8620.06
16 Rishabh Sanghavi 19.01 21.79 India 21.5222.2026.0921.6619.01
17 Harsh Maheshwari 20.54 21.87 India 25.3421.7820.9122.9120.54
18 Alaik Bhatia 20.51 22.26 India 20.5133.7723.1823.0520.56
19 Anay Shrikar 22.11 23.21 India 23.2025.6923.5222.9222.11
20 Utkarsh Ashar 18.67 23.64 India 27.1925.3521.1218.6724.45

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.62 10.26 AsR India 12.4511.0010.009.789.62
2 Pranav Gadge 11.25 12.04 India 11.2512.6711.5812.7911.86
3 Kunaal Parekh 13.50 14.72 India 14.5814.7215.4913.5014.87
4 Mohammed Aiman Koli 13.19 15.67 India 13.4221.0114.5413.1919.06
5 Aarin Manik 15.08 16.03 United Kingdom 15.6020.4015.0816.0816.41
6 Sukant Koul 16.00 17.18 India 17.5216.3317.6927.4116.00
7 Nikhil Soares 14.15 17.76 India 14.8220.2524.8514.1518.20
8 Sheldon Rego 15.67 18.09 India 20.3819.9118.5015.8715.67
9 Aniket Das 17.08 18.55 India 17.0818.2620.1017.2826.04
10 Shubham Maharana 14.43 18.62 India 19.1318.0428.2918.6814.43
11 Shantanu Awale 14.75 19.39 India 19.3321.6114.7520.3418.49
12 Aamir Saifee 18.27 19.42 India 18.2719.3019.3734.6019.59
13 Alaik Bhatia 19.00 20.61 India 21.2219.0021.1422.8819.47
14 Harsh Maheshwari 19.64 21.79 India 20.0924.7219.6420.5624.93
15 Anay Shrikar 19.27 22.20 India 19.2723.5521.7527.9321.29
16 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 17.80 22.55 India 25.0617.8022.6921.5223.44
17 Shrijan Pal 16.30 22.73 India 19.6926.6016.3029.1821.90
18 Rishabh Sanghavi 19.77 23.58 India 23.0324.1823.5319.7742.21
19 Utkarsh Ashar 19.48 24.22 India 22.5330.4523.2819.4826.84
20 Ansh Iyer 20.37 25.12 India 21.6821.9935.3231.6820.37
21 Parth Chhugani 24.97 26.39 India 28.2325.2528.2225.6924.97
22 Revan Vishwakarma 21.99 28.86 India 28.0724.0621.9934.45DNF
23 Rajesh Mhatre 27.28 29.06 India 31.2128.1334.7927.2827.83
24 James Gonsalves 23.12 29.82 India 23.1228.7328.3932.3449.98
25 Arghadeep Mukherjee 24.10 29.99 India 27.6530.9031.5124.1031.43
26 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 22.89 30.11 India 31.1426.8322.8932.3554.07
27 Ram Thakkar 27.78 31.27 India 32.2227.7830.8330.7733.48
28 Hrithik Solanki 28.00 31.78 India 32.0829.7728.0033.4834.87
29 Rahul Rokade 27.11 32.04 India 27.1129.0239.6347.2327.46
30 Shashank Chandramouli 29.08 32.50 India 35.0429.0832.1233.5931.78
31 Aayush Shah 26.91 32.97 India 34.4534.2126.9130.3534.35
32 Sukesh Kumar 29.30 33.41 India 34.0136.2329.3033.5032.73
33 Pratik Poojary 29.19 33.80 India 34.0329.1933.0836.6534.29
34 Arnav Adani 28.71 34.41 India 33.3039.4028.7133.5236.42
35 Aakash Kawa 23.85 35.65 India 40.4631.4923.8534.9944.03
36 Sriharsh Kasichainula 32.80 36.08 India 39.4632.9840.6235.7932.80
37 Bhaktij Patil 28.16 38.60 India 40.7937.7728.161:06.3137.24
38 Rishabh Parmar 31.03 40.32 India 38.2349.5831.0334.2748.47
39 Saiyam Jain 29.88 40.61 India 39.241:09.0736.9029.8845.70
40 Aaron Mascarenhas 38.99 46.15 India 48.511:00.2447.7942.1538.99
41 Shantanu Sali 35.72 47.07 India 53.7947.0535.7253.9940.37
42 Ansh Iyer 52.09 1:00.48 India 59.7354.3452.091:07.771:07.37
43 Ayman Dara 52.44 1:01.60 India 1:03.9354.251:09.5952.441:06.63
44 Kunal Wade 48.12 1:05.35 India 55.1148.121:34.9255.121:25.82
45 Jaivardhan Bhatia 1:07.99 1:11.30 Australia 1:14.011:46.651:07.991:09.451:10.43
46 Riddhi Shukla 1:05.13 1:13.24 India 2:00.661:07.171:05.131:17.881:14.67
47 Swar Shroff 1:15.48 1:29.48 India 1:25.001:44.051:15.481:19.382:20.56
48 Somya Srivastava 1:41.78 India DNF1:41.78
49 Abhiraksh Kesarwani 2:05.64 India 2:06.452:05.64
50 Mahavir Jain DNF India DNFDNF
50 Rishi Iyer DNF India DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kush Girap 6.14 7.07 India 6.196.147.817.228.60
2 Rahul Kulkarni 6.88 7.38 India 7.047.098.026.8811.24
3 Sukant Koul 7.36 8.64 India 10.127.3610.417.538.27
4 Aniket Das 10.49 10.99 India 21.4311.0110.4910.7711.20
5 Arghadeep Mukherjee 10.08 11.44 India 13.8812.1211.2410.0810.96
6 Sheldon Rego 10.51 11.71 India 13.2010.7013.7510.5111.22
7 Mohammed Aiman Koli 10.59 13.47 India 14.6410.5917.2711.1414.64
8 Aamir Saifee 13.23 14.01 India 14.2513.2313.8918.7913.90
9 James Gonsalves 11.37 14.29 India 17.9711.3726.3611.8613.04
10 Saiyam Jain 15.17 17.32 India 17.7215.1718.0418.3816.21
11 Sukesh Kumar 14.59 18.94 India 24.5516.4914.5915.7728.38
12 Somya Srivastava 10.15 DNF India DNF15.87DNF10.1515.75

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kush Girap 6.92 7.45 India 6.927.557.45DNF7.36
2 Rahul Kulkarni 7.36 8.27 India 8.047.3610.028.538.24
3 Sukant Koul 8.60 9.59 India 11.368.9510.699.148.60
4 Arghadeep Mukherjee 11.16 11.68 India 11.1614.0711.2811.6212.13
5 Sheldon Rego 9.36 11.85 India 13.3013.019.3610.5512.00
6 Aniket Das 10.78 12.33 India 11.81DNF11.9113.2710.78
7 Sukesh Kumar 11.81 14.48 India 13.0716.19DNF11.8114.19
8 Mohammed Aiman Koli 12.30 15.17 India 12.3017.2813.9914.2517.94
9 Somya Srivastava 14.01 15.43 India 15.0816.4017.9514.0114.80
10 James Gonsalves 13.34 15.61 India 16.1313.3416.8513.86DNF
11 Saiyam Jain 14.99 16.89 India 14.9924.6516.8616.0017.81
12 Aamir Saifee 13.67 17.00 India 15.4113.6720.3315.25DNF
13 Alaik Bhatia 15.78 17.90 India 16.9220.4616.3221.4615.78
14 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.84 20.37 India 13.8415.54DNF27.7217.84
15 Ansh Iyer 19.68 21.70 India 19.6821.2429.5021.6822.19
16 Parth Chhugani 21.18 27.21 India 35.6022.6421.18DNF23.39
17 Kunaal Parekh 26.02 30.12 India 33.7837.6729.3926.0227.20
18 Yug Hiren Shah 28.56 32.00 India 31.5428.5629.2740.8735.20
19 Aayush Shah 27.55 36.34 India 36.3636.9627.5535.6951.81
20 Rishabh Sanghavi 8.06 DNF India 15.478.06DNF10.30DNF
21 Nikhil Soares 14.80 DNF India 27.7416.3614.80DNFDNF
22 Bhaktij Patil 24.57 DNF India 25.78DNF24.5724.81DNF
23 Riddhi Shukla 46.10 India 46.1048.98
24 Aakash Kawa 1:08.22 India 1:08.22DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 35.95 42.51 India 45.2740.7344.9635.9541.83
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 53.39 58.30 India 59.691:03.041:01.5453.6753.39
3 Sukant Koul 52.54 1:01.30 India 59.781:08.0352.5458.581:05.53
4 Ansh Iyer 1:08.63 1:10.08 India 1:20.001:08.631:12.611:08.811:08.81
5 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:07.85 1:14.88 India 1:25.361:10.911:07.851:08.361:25.99
6 Aamir Saifee 1:03.88 1:16.29 India 1:17.461:03.881:37.971:22.241:09.18
7 James Gonsalves 1:17.18 1:23.24 India 1:21.281:17.181:25.681:23.511:24.93
8 Aniket Das 1:09.85 1:25.30 India 1:09.851:29.641:27.661:29.701:18.61
9 Sheldon Rego 1:20.55 1:29.89 India 2:13.461:28.731:20.551:33.381:27.55
10 Shubham Maharana 1:13.73 1:35.40 India 1:43.771:42.411:26.991:13.731:36.80
11 Arnav Adani 1:27.25 1:42.41 India 1:49.621:27.251:37.251:40.361:51.01
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:35.22 1:43.76 India 1:43.181:35.221:44.751:43.34DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 32.90 NR 40.73 India 40.9832.9042.5638.6443.07
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 50.82 54.71 India 51.3650.821:01.981:01.4651.31
3 Sukant Koul 53.04 1:01.52 India 59.3753.041:04.821:00.381:05.12
4 Aamir Saifee 1:02.15 1:07.18 India 1:16.401:03.421:08.371:02.151:09.76
5 Ansh Iyer 1:05.30 1:11.19 India 1:05.301:17.051:06.841:09.681:30.24
6 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:03.96 1:14.59 India 1:18.051:15.761:03.961:09.951:21.12
7 James Gonsalves 1:13.51 1:19.28 India 1:21.811:16.261:13.511:19.781:26.91
8 Aniket Das 1:00.91 1:19.79 India 1:30.361:17.151:11.861:31.361:00.91
9 Sheldon Rego 1:14.93 1:30.16 India 1:14.931:32.371:39.841:31.461:26.64
10 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:31.94 1:34.88 India 1:34.881:40.461:33.141:36.611:31.94
11 Arnav Adani 1:31.66 1:37.24 India 1:38.841:38.401:31.661:38.231:35.10
12 Shubham Maharana 1:22.20 1:37.88 India 1:31.711:38.731:22.201:43.202:08.72
13 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:29.80 1:40.28 India 1:42.601:38.551:29.801:48.991:39.68
14 Shrijan Pal 1:28.35 1:44.42 India 1:44.22DNF1:28.351:52.571:36.48
15 Rishabh Parmar 1:42.30 1:45.21 India 1:42.301:46.541:45.031:59.871:44.06
16 Alaik Bhatia 1:39.66 1:55.49 India 1:52.251:39.662:04.012:01.091:53.12
17 Parth Chhugani 1:51.11 1:55.58 India 1:55.281:59.541:53.251:51.111:58.20
18 Sukesh Kumar 1:42.38 1:56.04 India 1:42.382:00.692:23.691:53.001:54.42
19 Aayush Shah 1:50.86 1:57.77 India 1:54.432:04.362:21.361:54.531:50.86
20 Utkarsh Ashar 1:58.95 2:16.78 India 2:14.992:20.322:15.041:58.952:33.66
21 Ram Thakkar 2:05.12 2:21.25 India 2:05.122:53.732:15.342:31.952:16.47
22 Saiyam Jain 1:51.92 2:23.98 India 2:35.422:07.991:51.922:28.542:44.63
23 Arghadeep Mukherjee 2:37.62 India 2:54.572:37.62
24 Shashank Chandramouli 2:58.90 India 3:26.022:58.90
25 Aaron Mascarenhas 3:01.74 India 3:15.913:01.74
26 Ayman Dara 3:24.32 India 3:24.32DNF
27 Bhaktij Patil 3:36.76 India DNF3:36.76
28 Aakash Kawa DNF India DNFDNF
28 Anveshak Rathore DNF India DNFDNF
28 Jash Lotlikar DNF India DNFDNF
28 Riddhi Shukla DNF India DNFDNF
28 Vrushank Jawale DNF India DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alaik Bhatia 10.48 12.70 India 10.4812.6011.1415.0114.37
2 Sukant Koul 13.05 16.65 India 19.9515.0113.0520.7215.00
3 Rahul Kulkarni 14.13 17.45 India 16.4917.8018.0621.3114.13
4 Sheldon Rego 15.75 17.70 India 15.7522.0018.0718.7116.33
5 Kunaal Parekh 13.09 18.56 India 13.0922.3417.4015.95DNF
6 Nikhil Soares 17.09 19.11 India 18.9318.9419.9517.0919.47
7 Mohammed Aiman Koli 18.41 19.98 India 18.41DNF19.9920.7419.21
8 Rishabh Sanghavi 18.21 23.28 India 22.4221.1830.6526.2518.21
9 Mrunmai Vidyadhar Bhalerao 21.10 25.23 India 40.4621.4821.1028.1026.11
10 Aamir Saifee 13.03 27.05 India 29.0131.5313.03DNF20.60

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alaik Bhatia 11.25 14.67 India 19.3411.7911.2517.8214.41
2 Rahul Kulkarni 13.17 16.23 India 17.5413.1716.3619.1814.78
3 Kunaal Parekh 13.97 16.87 India 16.1924.4416.3918.0413.97
4 Mohammed Aiman Koli 16.29 17.05 India 16.6917.2622.0516.2917.21
5 Sukant Koul 11.06 17.21 India 18.2311.0618.0628.0915.33
6 Nikhil Soares 14.69 18.22 India 23.0215.7514.6925.8215.89
7 Aamir Saifee 16.16 18.33 India 36.2317.5118.1416.1619.33
8 Mrunmai Vidyadhar Bhalerao 16.95 19.38 India 18.0718.3928.3321.6816.95
9 Rishabh Sanghavi 17.77 20.90 India 23.8721.8720.5217.7720.31
10 Sheldon Rego 15.88 20.93 India 24.5026.2019.7718.5115.88
11 Ansh Iyer 20.73 23.90 India 23.8220.7325.7625.2022.67
12 Aayush Shah 23.41 27.32 India 24.1523.4124.3538.4733.47
13 Saiyam Jain 23.49 27.98 India 32.3034.5125.5726.0823.49
14 Shubham Maharana 17.28 29.14 India 51.9136.0528.6122.7517.28
15 Shrijan Pal 26.51 30.66 India 39.7431.0829.3531.5626.51
16 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 42.06 India 46.5342.06
17 Soham Adarkar 44.84 India 44.84DNF
18 Parth Chhugani 46.59 India 54.3846.59
19 Rahul Rokade 50.34 India 50.341:22.22
20 Bhargav Narasimhan 55.63 India 55.631:15.97
21 James Gonsalves 58.47 India 58.471:19.45
22 Sukesh Kumar 1:04.08 India 1:17.351:04.08
23 Harsh Maheshwari 1:25.94 India 1:25.94DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:16.78 DNF India 3:16.78DNFDNF
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:46.52 DNF India DNF3:46.52DNF
3 Sukant Koul 5:43.55 DNF India DNF5:43.55DNF
4 Alaik Bhatia 6:09.42 DNF India DNF6:09.42DNS
5 Shrijan Pal 14:33.00 DNF India 14:33.00DNFDNF
6 Nikhil Soares 15:13.00 DNF India DNFDNF15:13.00
7 Harsh Maheshwari 17:26.00 DNF India DNF17:26.00DNS
8 Dattatreya Chodavarapu DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Hrithik Solanki DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS
8 Saiyam Jain DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
8 Sukesh Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 29/36 59:13 India 29/36 59:1329/36 1:00:00
2 Nikhil Soares 8/8 54:01 India 8/8 54:017/10 1:00:00
3 Alaik Bhatia 7/10 40:13 India 7/10 40:136/10 33:24
4 Sukesh Kumar 6/8 42:37 India DNF6/8 42:37
5 Harsh Maheshwari 5/6 57:10 India DNF5/6 57:10
6 Shubham Maharana 2/2 15:07 India 2/2 15:072/3 22:11
7 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 3/4 21:52 India 3/4 21:525/8 55:16
8 Hrithik Solanki 3/4 36:28 India 3/4 36:28DNS
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 12/22 1:00:00 India 12/22 1:00:00DNF
10 Shrijan Pal 2/3 16:28 India 2/3 16:282/4 38:56
11 Rahul Rokade 2/3 25:12 India 2/3 25:12DNF
12 Anay Shrikar 2/3 27:22 India DNF2/3 27:22
13 Bhargav Narasimhan 2/4 22:03 India 2/4 22:03DNS
14 Aamir Saifee DNF India DNFDNS
14 Kunal Wade DNF India DNFDNF
14 Saiyam Jain DNF India DNFDNF
14 Sukant Koul DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 19.97 27.45 India 27.8519.9726.3030.2428.20
2 Harsh Maheshwari 25.91 31.81 India 40.3329.0031.8525.9134.58
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 28.66 35.90 India 36.6839.8737.8133.2028.66
4 Parth Chhugani 46.03 51.19 India 57.6050.9251.7150.9346.03
5 Nikhil Soares 47.10 56.35 India 54.4352.801:04.3847.101:01.83
6 James Gonsalves 49.71 1:05.52 India 1:26.8754.2149.7155.491:34.95
7 Utkarsh Ashar 50.64 1:09.79 India 1:08.1750.64DNF1:04.881:16.33
8 Sukant Koul 58.18 1:13.26 India 1:20.171:17.1158.181:19.461:03.22
9 Aniket Das 51.16 1:13.78 India 1:45.391:06.101:12.261:22.9851.16
10 Anay Shrikar 1:12.95 1:28.48 India 1:28.071:45.531:18.531:38.831:12.95

3x3x3 With Feet Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 21.69 23.90 India 22.9824.2124.6924.5221.69
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 27.92 31.98 India 29.6327.9238.4533.5532.76
3 Harsh Maheshwari 31.45 38.06 India 39.6141.1337.6131.4536.96
4 Parth Chhugani 45.66 49.78 India DNF50.7845.6649.2149.36
5 James Gonsalves 57.73 1:05.08 India DNF1:11.5258.2457.731:05.47
6 Utkarsh Ashar 56.05 1:09.07 India 1:16.461:10.3256.051:16.581:00.43
7 Nikhil Soares 57.37 1:11.55 India 1:26.181:23.971:11.0759.6257.37
8 Sukant Koul 50.32 1:16.01 India 1:17.511:19.9550.321:25.441:10.56
9 Aniket Das 1:08.57 1:16.33 India 1:17.441:18.281:13.261:20.501:08.57
10 Anay Shrikar 1:18.83 1:32.52 India 1:37.321:18.831:33.801:26.441:40.23
11 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:18.05 1:42.71 India 2:13.531:19.941:59.851:18.051:48.35
12 Shubham Maharana 1:27.28 1:45.40 India 1:38.671:48.782:31.801:48.761:27.28
13 Sheldon Rego 1:27.86 1:47.56 India 2:07.131:43.351:27.862:48.911:32.19
14 Alaik Bhatia 1:16.74 2:05.63 India 3:23.231:52.692:04.052:20.151:16.74
15 Sukesh Kumar 1:46.66 2:13.32 India 2:52.431:46.662:42.782:10.121:47.06

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 15.56 WR 20.75 NR India 20.1828.3623.6318.4415.56
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 33.82 35.16 India 39.0136.0135.1333.8234.35
3 Harsh Maheshwari 30.97 35.60 India 39.7335.1939.3830.9732.24
4 Parth Chhugani 42.99 48.53 India 44.711:02.5351.7142.9949.16
5 James Gonsalves 47.89 52.13 India 52.281:02.2947.8952.1351.97
6 Nikhil Soares 51.61 1:04.32 India 1:04.141:06.99DNF51.611:01.82
7 Utkarsh Ashar 55.21 1:09.58 India 1:23.361:05.2555.211:04.541:18.94
8 Aniket Das 1:04.94 1:10.05 India 1:04.941:28.361:14.721:07.481:07.94
9 Sukant Koul 57.70 1:14.32 India 1:31.011:27.3957.701:13.651:01.91
10 Sheldon Rego 1:16.40 1:20.94 India 1:16.401:20.641:21.641:34.871:20.54
11 Anay Shrikar 1:13.92 1:31.54 India 1:57.611:13.921:34.551:37.301:22.77
12 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 1:06.44 1:33.94 India 2:10.091:31.861:45.521:06.441:24.44
13 Sukesh Kumar 1:17.43 1:46.74 India 2:22.371:44.942:05.031:17.431:30.24
14 Shubham Maharana 1:45.40 1:49.97 India 1:54.011:46.111:49.78DNF1:45.40
15 Alaik Bhatia 1:36.02 1:59.14 India 2:00.152:10.962:10.811:36.021:46.46
16 Rajesh Mhatre 1:43.58 2:04.16 India 2:07.902:09.671:43.581:54.922:44.73
17 Kunaal Parekh 1:56.21 2:10.57 India 2:08.442:25.482:01.472:21.801:56.21
18 Aakash Kawa 1:57.57 2:33.57 India 3:07.812:13.151:57.573:04.352:23.22
19 Hrithik Solanki 1:58.52 3:28.32 India 3:39.041:58.523:37.373:08.544:29.59
20 Saiyam Jain 3:09.22 India 3:09.22DNF
21 Aayush Shah DNF India DNFDNF
21 Dattatreya Chodavarapu DNF India DNFDNF
21 Mahavir Jain DNF India DNFDNF
21 Riddhi Shukla DNF India DNFDNF