Vejstrup Open 2011


Date
Apr 2, 2011
City
Vejstrup, Denmark
Venue

Vejstrup Efterskole

Address
Højskolevej 49 5882 Vejstrup
Website
Vejstrup Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information

The registration fee will be 50 DKR which also covers lunch.

Events
Main event
Competitors
14
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Oscar Roth Andersen won with an average of 14.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (14.44) and Lars Vennike Nielsson finished third (15.57).

World records: Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 2.36 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.96 14.30 Denmark 13.0212.9619.5614.9314.94
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.53 14.44 Denmark 13.1614.9718.2515.1812.53
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.86 15.57 Denmark 16.5615.5915.5912.8615.52
4 Frank Severinsen 14.75 18.36 Denmark 14.7522.4315.0322.7217.61
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.97 19.19 Denmark 22.1114.9715.6921.8120.08
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.25 19.25 Denmark 15.2522.0915.8024.9019.86
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.84 20.68 Denmark 17.8421.3819.8120.8622.33
8 Kenneth Svendson 18.03 20.90 Denmark 18.9623.0920.6618.0324.50
9 Henrik Krag 17.22 23.33 Denmark 21.5525.6823.3317.2225.11
10 Kenneth Gjerulff 21.69 24.31 Denmark 27.6122.6821.6922.6529.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 12.27 13.83 Denmark 16.1914.0913.9413.4712.27
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.00 14.57 Denmark 13.7815.7213.0014.22DNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.84 14.97 Denmark 14.4113.8415.4115.6815.09
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.52 15.34 Denmark 14.6113.5219.1115.5915.83
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.63 19.13 Denmark 20.4618.0914.6322.7118.83
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.00 20.81 Denmark 18.00DNF23.0520.5618.83
7 Kenneth Svendson 20.22 22.53 Denmark 20.2222.6623.0527.0521.88
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.72 23.41 Denmark 20.6536.9120.5319.7229.06
9 Henrik Krag 21.78 23.87 Denmark 32.9322.5023.1921.7825.91
10 Kenneth Gjerulff 20.93 27.97 Denmark 32.4425.9127.2530.7520.93
11 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 30.80 35.19 Denmark 39.3446.6133.4630.8032.78
12 Michael Hansen 34.71 36.72 Denmark 36.9337.6542.8434.7135.59
13 Fredrik Uhre 48.91 55.78 Denmark 57.6654.4355.7257.1848.91
14 Lasse Gottenborg 57.19 1:00.04 Denmark 57.1957.831:07.7757.771:04.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.63 3.51 Denmark 3.063.882.633.594.78
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.02 4.82 Denmark 9.865.364.024.065.05
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.59 5.21 Denmark 4.563.595.615.477.46
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.09 6.55 Denmark 6.366.367.345.096.94
5 Henrik Krag 5.94 6.66 Denmark 6.366.215.947.40DNF
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6.94 7.75 Denmark 7.138.556.947.568.61
7 Frank Severinsen 3.68 8.39 Denmark 3.686.69DNF6.0912.38
8 Kenneth Svendson 8.80 9.28 Denmark 9.069.618.8010.259.16
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.52 10.21 Denmark 9.778.529.9610.90DNF
10 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.83 11.95 Denmark 13.0212.7810.0516.727.83
11 Kenneth Gjerulff 10.52 15.93 Denmark 10.5212.0019.5016.2825.00
12 Michael Hansen 16.15 21.96 Denmark 33.9316.1523.8819.7222.27
13 Lasse Gottenborg 32.11 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF32.2832.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 18.86 21.42 Denmark 21.5518.8621.7521.9320.96
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.44 23.49 Denmark 23.9024.4323.7722.8119.44
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 22.08 25.84 Denmark 26.9622.0826.9123.6527.56
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 24.94 26.85 Denmark 25.6135.3629.4124.9425.53
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 29.11 35.07 Denmark 29.1136.3437.0332.4036.47
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 27.86 35.21 Denmark 35.5538.1527.8637.3832.71
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 33.78 50.17 Denmark DNF1:12.0243.4433.7835.06
8 Kenneth Svendson 39.72 50.37 Denmark 42.301:05.211:05.6143.5939.72
9 Michael Hansen 1:32.84 2:02.35 Denmark 2:10.962:39.301:55.111:32.842:00.97
10 Lasse Gottenborg 2:36.97 3:15.13 Denmark 3:26.963:10.033:42.693:08.402:36.97
11 Fredrik Uhre 3:46.86 DNF Denmark 3:46.863:53.03DNSDNSDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:02.30 NR 1:10.82 NR Denmark 1:16.381:12.111:05.501:14.861:02.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.11 1:11.81 Denmark 1:08.111:13.941:12.781:09.091:13.55
3 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:39.63 2:51.63 Denmark 2:39.632:41.61DNF2:56.862:56.43
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:04.34 DNF Denmark 3:23.153:04.343:05.18DNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.36 WR 4.51 Denmark DNF6.082.364.193.25
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.55 6.60 Denmark 5.968.185.557.756.08
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.75 7.29 Denmark 6.827.716.759.347.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.44 10.40 Denmark 5.448.1315.1818.867.90
5 Kenneth Svendson 10.05 12.04 Denmark 22.5612.3012.3411.4710.05
6 Frank Severinsen 10.66 13.85 Denmark 16.9410.8019.0510.6613.81
7 Henrik Krag 13.43 15.69 Denmark 16.4415.8417.5213.4314.78
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 12.02 17.01 Denmark 16.8123.6315.8412.0218.38
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.46 18.45 Denmark 20.0916.9722.2212.4618.30
10 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 14.11 24.70 Denmark 14.1130.1326.4017.56DNF
11 Kenneth Gjerulff 22.25 28.22 Denmark 39.1533.5026.7524.4022.25