Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Villeneuve-lès-Avignon, France
Venue

Salle des Haut de Villeneuve

Address
13 Chemin des Falaises, 30400 Villeneuve-lès-Avignon
Organizer
Marie Vincent
WCA Delegates
Antoine Piau and Hippolyte Moreau
Contact
pub20100@gmail.com, hippolyte.moreau.speedcubing@gmail.com, apiau@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Pensez à consulter les onglets, en particulier celui du planning. Merci également de lire attentivement les conditions d'inscription.


Make sure to read the information in the tabs, especially the one with the schedule. Also, please read the registration conditions carefully.

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €1 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €1 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement qu'on accepte votre inscription.
Plus d'informations ici.

Notez que vous resterez sur liste d'attente tant que votre inscription n'est pas valide. Si vous êtes dans le cas où un paiement est nécessaire, notez bien que vous ne pourrez quittez la liste d'attente que si votre paiement est effectué et que le nombre limite de participant·e·s n'est pas atteint (ou que quelqu'un se désiste).
Nous rembourserons les personnes qui seront restées sur liste d'attente après la compétition.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Before the competition, the organisation team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions).

You will stay on the waiting list until your registration is valid. If you are required to pay an entrance fee, please note that your registration will be eligible to leave the waiting list only if you've paid and the competitors limit has not been reached (or if someone deletes their registration).
We will refund your registration if you did not leave the waiting list after the competition.

Do not hesitate to make a donation in order to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Nicolas Gertner won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Juliette Sébastien finished second (8.63) and Lucas Déglise finished third (9.25).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 6.92 7.69 France 6.928.227.1110.147.75
2 Juliette Sébastien 6.75 8.63 France 7.379.736.758.809.85
3 Lucas Déglise 8.20 9.25 France 9.998.2012.188.719.06
4 Antoine Piau 8.47 9.31 France 9.409.199.3310.068.47
5 Reto Bubendorf 7.01 9.50 Finland 9.109.5611.317.019.85
6 Noé Bourdon 7.20 9.98 France 10.8010.147.2014.389.00
7 Ilona Ansel 7.72 10.19 France 10.3410.297.729.9410.86
8 Marie Vincent 10.23 10.78 France 10.2311.8410.2612.3010.23
9 Clément Cherblanc 9.63 10.88 France 11.7710.7410.1313.069.63
10 Hippolyte Moreau 9.60 11.97 France DNF13.679.6011.5710.66
11 Axel Brisse 8.36 12.36 France 11.878.3612.6312.5813.60
12 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 11.72 12.56 France 13.1112.6411.9414.3511.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 7.45 8.84 France 9.957.459.867.858.82
2 Lucas Déglise 7.87 8.95 France 10.117.879.408.139.33
3 Reto Bubendorf 8.42 9.25 Finland 9.759.918.428.559.45
4 Nicolas Gertner 8.27 9.33 France 8.5410.4610.028.279.42
5 Ilona Ansel 8.38 9.35 France 11.399.278.968.389.81
6 Antoine Piau 8.74 10.07 France 8.7410.9610.249.0011.84
7 Clément Cherblanc 9.42 10.15 France 9.439.4210.9410.8010.23
8 Noé Bourdon 9.40 10.34 France 10.0810.3610.589.4012.19
9 Marie Vincent 10.68 11.47 France 11.4313.0610.6810.8812.10
10 Hippolyte Moreau 10.52 11.76 France 12.1912.0710.5211.4611.75
11 Axel Brisse 10.54 12.23 France 12.5612.8611.2710.5418.04
12 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 11.86 12.43 France 18.6711.8612.9112.3412.03
13 Tom Chiesura 10.23 13.82 France 13.3318.3913.7514.3910.23
14 Arthur Garcin 11.17 13.89 France 11.5111.1712.1318.0420.34
15 Wilfrid Py 11.98 14.63 France 13.7011.9817.6415.0915.11
16 Diego Alfonso 13.22 14.99 France 13.7215.4515.8015.8613.22
17 Lucas Gulemirian 14.42 15.35 France 19.5214.4214.9014.6116.53
18 Alban Reynaud 11.57 15.83 France 15.9017.8216.5015.1011.57
19 Arsène Laffarre 14.18 15.99 France 14.1814.4219.05DNF14.51
20 Thomas Bonnefille 15.65 16.42 France 16.0417.1118.8616.1215.65
21 Marco Giraud 15.78 16.46 France 15.7816.8316.3916.1618.01
22 Romain Azam 14.19 16.47 France 17.9918.1816.3114.1915.10
23 Sylvain Batte 14.97 16.76 France 17.2716.9116.1114.9717.35
24 Sébastien Tarquin 13.57 17.19 France 16.8915.5721.7819.1013.57
25 Sonam Joubert 14.93 19.67 France 21.1617.8920.6520.4814.93
26 Silas Weber 14.56 19.91 France 21.6517.9120.1722.5114.56
27 Ethan Pascal 17.30 20.10 France 24.0821.7317.3521.2117.30
28 Gabriel Vaubaillon 18.86 20.25 France 20.2918.8620.3623.3920.10
29 Matteo Cucinotta 19.06 21.01 Italy 26.3020.2420.3619.0622.43
30 Benjamin Gendre 19.38 21.19 France 19.38DNF20.3222.0521.20
31 Mael Hardy 19.43 21.61 France 22.8022.0523.2119.4319.99
32 Baptiste Hennuy 19.73 21.67 France 21.9419.7322.4020.6822.84
33 Mael Bourglan 20.65 22.09 France 22.7520.8022.7124.7420.65
34 Samuel Jehanno 16.73 22.13 France 16.7317.6919.0630.1529.63

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 7.79 8.82 Finland 7.9810.5310.157.798.33
2 Nicolas Gertner 7.23 8.99 France 10.728.0610.347.238.58
3 Ilona Ansel 8.18 9.04 France 8.519.638.9911.278.18
4 Juliette Sébastien 7.41 9.57 France 9.597.4111.059.649.49
5 Antoine Piau 8.30 9.93 France 10.4910.7610.088.309.21
6 Clément Cherblanc 8.33 9.98 France 9.089.548.3311.3211.48
7 Lucas Déglise 8.78 10.09 France 10.1310.0411.5410.098.78
8 Noé Bourdon 8.96 10.63 France 10.3414.168.9611.1110.44
9 Hippolyte Moreau 10.39 10.96 France 10.4510.3911.2211.2112.90
10 Marie Vincent 9.70 11.42 France 9.7013.1310.1511.5912.53
11 Axel Brisse 10.61 12.37 France 12.1313.9514.1711.0310.61
12 Tom Chiesura 11.62 12.63 France 11.6213.2212.4712.4512.97
13 Arthur Garcin 9.94 12.70 France 11.0416.3125.5710.759.94
14 Wilfrid Py 11.75 12.87 France 11.8612.6914.0611.7519.90
15 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 12.03 13.26 France 14.5415.0312.2912.9412.03
16 Arsène Laffarre 12.80 14.66 France 12.8016.3013.5416.5414.13
17 Thomas Bonnefille 11.94 14.68 France 12.9918.7715.6315.4111.94
18 Diego Alfonso 11.88 15.24 France 17.6313.3811.8814.7018.75
19 Romain Azam 13.67 15.52 France 16.3021.2616.4713.7913.67
20 Alban Reynaud 13.61 15.57 France 14.4317.0715.2113.6117.42
21 Silas Weber 13.32 16.44 France 16.6616.6716.8613.3216.00
22 Samuel Jehanno 15.10 16.98 France 17.4819.3715.1016.3917.07
23 Lucas Gulemirian 14.61 17.50 France 14.6116.9818.7916.7319.19
24 Sonam Joubert 14.71 17.92 France 19.8917.3320.2516.5314.71
25 Baptiste Hennuy 16.16 17.92 France 18.7916.7616.1618.4318.58
26 Benjamin Gendre 16.67 18.58 France 18.2623.2518.3516.6719.13
27 Sylvain Batte 17.22 19.35 France 22.2617.5917.2222.3518.20
28 Gabriel Vaubaillon 17.71 19.58 France 17.7124.1318.3619.7120.66
29 Marco Giraud 15.84 19.70 France 15.8419.9919.3919.7121.39
30 Sébastien Tarquin 15.11 20.06 France 18.2123.2615.1126.9118.71
31 Mael Hardy 14.32 22.37 France 29.8427.5317.1822.3914.32
32 Matteo Cucinotta 21.79 22.86 Italy 21.7922.2824.9023.6222.67
33 Mael Bourglan 19.09 23.86 France 27.8820.74DNF22.9719.09
34 Ethan Pascal 18.90 23.99 France 25.4321.8518.9024.7033.18
35 Laurent Reynaud 27.50 30.31 France 27.5030.5731.5031.8228.87
36 Romain Martinache 28.24 30.43 France 28.2430.8630.0830.3534.95
37 Dimitri Linsolas 30.70 33.63 France 33.6036.2131.1736.1230.70
38 Patrick Conti 33.25 36.83 France 46.1433.2534.0434.7241.74
39 Léo Magnien 41.34 44.82 France 41.3442.9143.4848.081:20.60
40 Elise Pointurier 40.57 44.87 France 44.1540.5746.5746.5643.90
41 Ewen Le Bihan 44.52 53.32 France 44.5257.8252.7149.421:20.46
42 Adam Saadi 47.82 55.81 France 57.4150.3559.6847.821:59.76
43 Jerome Hennuy 49.77 59.02 France 49.771:02.3958.9256.611:01.53
44 Elian Hardy 55.19 1:09.05 France 1:04.501:07.781:14.8755.191:25.64
45 Guilhem Escorbiac 1:08.06 1:14.46 France 1:20.101:10.421:20.871:12.871:08.06
46 Cyrille Vincent 1:35.81 2:08.61 France DNF1:44.381:40.791:35.813:00.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 1.90 2.57 France 2.161.902.743.362.80
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.28 2.83 Finland 2.284.772.682.812.99
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.60 3.09 France 2.604.133.762.812.70
4 Ilona Ansel 2.72 3.26 France 3.403.134.092.723.25
5 Marie Vincent 2.88 3.79 France 5.114.362.883.323.68
6 Tom Chiesura 3.58 3.79 France 3.663.583.684.024.31
7 Lucas Déglise 3.48 3.90 France 4.073.983.943.483.77
8 Clément Cherblanc 2.93 4.28 France 4.222.934.434.614.18
9 Marco Giraud 4.01 4.48 France 4.754.025.754.664.01
10 Noé Bourdon 3.10 4.73 France 3.845.603.104.766.85
11 Silas Weber 3.25 4.74 France 4.183.255.064.978.05
12 Arsène Laffarre 3.89 4.79 France 4.245.466.084.683.89
13 Diego Alfonso 4.05 4.86 France 4.624.054.675.289.93
14 Baptiste Hennuy 4.03 5.03 France 5.114.037.065.284.71
15 Antoine Piau 3.86 5.12 France 4.343.869.435.265.75
16 Axel Brisse 3.21 5.33 France 6.753.213.675.567.40
17 Hippolyte Moreau 3.75 6.09 France 6.656.305.329.823.75
18 Romain Azam 5.31 6.31 France 10.546.076.155.316.70
19 Lucas Gulemirian 4.05 6.40 France 4.05DNF6.226.786.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.98 2.59 France 3.222.571.982.732.46
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.97 2.65 Finland 2.213.323.002.731.97
3 Noé Bourdon 2.16 3.06 France 6.962.743.522.922.16
4 Juliette Sébastien 2.21 3.06 France 2.454.385.252.342.21
5 Antoine Piau 2.22 3.65 France 3.663.572.228.213.73
6 Lucas Déglise 2.94 3.93 France 3.874.182.943.758.89
7 Hippolyte Moreau 2.98 4.02 France 4.943.792.983.345.48
8 Clément Cherblanc 2.37 4.10 France 4.526.132.992.374.80
9 Marie Vincent 2.95 4.35 France 4.882.954.164.007.21
10 Axel Brisse 3.67 4.50 France 3.674.305.45DNF3.76
11 Tom Chiesura 4.05 4.56 France 4.834.244.054.914.61
12 Diego Alfonso 3.70 4.94 France 5.013.704.405.428.18
13 Lucas Gulemirian 3.75 5.11 France 5.235.494.629.243.75
14 Silas Weber 4.14 5.26 France 6.334.145.535.175.08
15 Ilona Ansel 1.77 5.41 France 7.881.776.322.837.08
16 Baptiste Hennuy 4.47 5.49 France 5.554.744.476.197.84
17 Marco Giraud 4.39 5.70 France DNF6.574.394.905.64
18 Arsène Laffarre 4.82 5.94 France 4.826.355.555.927.73
19 Romain Azam 4.61 6.07 France 8.796.556.515.154.61
20 Sébastien Tarquin 4.96 6.19 France 6.065.2218.607.294.96
21 Sylvain Batte 5.25 6.27 France 7.165.255.506.616.70
22 Sonam Joubert 4.28 6.40 France 9.735.174.3019.714.28
23 Dimitri Linsolas 5.86 6.49 France 6.775.866.296.417.03
24 Wilfrid Py 6.37 6.58 France 11.956.586.376.606.55
25 Alban Reynaud 4.21 6.67 France 4.584.6710.7712.084.21
26 Matteo Cucinotta 5.57 7.19 Italy 5.576.297.268.028.25
27 Benjamin Gendre 6.72 7.30 France 7.276.728.326.777.87
28 Ethan Pascal 5.12 7.31 France 8.11DNF5.125.658.16
29 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 5.79 7.63 France 6.905.797.298.7012.94
30 Samuel Jehanno 5.71 7.90 France 5.716.276.74DNF10.69
31 Thomas Bonnefille 5.76 8.06 France 8.395.767.688.109.39
32 Sefir Elmakrini 7.11 16.08 France 18.6312.727.1116.89DNF
33 Laurent Reynaud 10.99 17.07 France 18.1015.2134.9210.9917.91
34 Elise Pointurier 14.34 19.96 France 17.9514.34DNF21.5820.35
35 Adam Saadi 13.86 21.29 France 13.8624.3019.81DNF19.77
36 Guilhem Escorbiac 18.56 22.75 France 29.2920.3918.5731.1118.56
37 Léo Magnien 17.49 22.84 France 24.8918.0625.5817.4927.98

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 25.43 33.41 France 41.7832.8033.9533.4725.43
2 Juliette Sébastien 29.31 34.91 France 35.8834.4829.3134.3637.66
3 Reto Bubendorf 31.68 37.07 Finland 38.1331.6834.2741.1738.80
4 Clément Cherblanc 31.93 38.27 France 39.1340.1435.5542.3531.93
5 Nicolas Gertner 36.48 38.54 France 36.4844.3236.6341.6637.33
6 Antoine Piau 37.02 41.02 France 39.3137.0248.9538.0045.76
7 Axel Brisse 37.81 41.30 France 43.0639.6741.5242.7237.81
8 Marie Vincent 42.83 45.29 France 49.2047.9343.1344.8142.83

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 32.30 33.34 France 34.3833.7232.3033.6432.66
2 Marie Vincent 31.91 33.71 France 35.8540.9831.9133.1532.14
3 Lucas Déglise 32.17 34.77 France 35.7035.6133.0038.8032.17
4 Reto Bubendorf 34.22 38.66 Finland 39.2344.3934.2234.4342.33
5 Antoine Piau 35.75 38.80 France 44.4035.7541.2836.9838.14
6 Axel Brisse 37.38 39.24 France 44.4737.3839.0439.4339.25
7 Clément Cherblanc 36.71 39.40 France 36.7150.5642.4937.8437.87
8 Nicolas Gertner 37.46 39.51 France 43.3737.4639.9440.4638.14
9 Ilona Ansel 37.28 40.88 France 37.2843.6541.2937.7049.67
10 Noé Bourdon 38.11 43.71 France 38.1144.0443.9347.2043.17
11 Hippolyte Moreau 41.63 50.28 France 50.2450.6756.3641.6349.94
12 Wilfrid Py 49.44 52.08 France 51.691:03.2851.7152.8449.44
13 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 48.06 52.38 France 48.0652.7553.8750.531:08.27
14 Marco Giraud 58.93 1:00.66 France 59.281:03.6059.091:07.3658.93
15 Tom Chiesura 56.33 1:01.14 France 1:02.0556.501:04.8856.331:15.18
16 Arsène Laffarre 52.13 1:01.48 France 59.111:14.331:08.8152.1356.52
17 Diego Alfonso 1:04.15 1:05.00 France 1:14.881:04.151:04.691:04.871:05.43
18 Alban Reynaud 57.37 1:05.26 France 57.371:09.941:04.641:04.801:06.34
19 Benjamin Gendre 1:00.51 1:08.29 France 1:20.771:12.991:00.511:08.121:03.75
20 Thomas Bonnefille 1:06.53 1:09.45 France 1:07.791:10.751:09.801:06.531:15.70
21 Sébastien Tarquin 57.16 1:12.39 France 1:09.701:10.841:16.6357.161:16.68
22 Romain Azam 1:06.11 1:13.61 France 1:17.891:06.111:12.461:17.101:11.26
23 Sylvain Batte 1:05.41 1:20.14 France 1:12.191:05.411:39.911:08.331:42.63

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 29.76 33.91 France 32.6032.6329.7636.5036.54
2 Juliette Sébastien 33.76 36.34 France 37.1333.7637.3741.1934.51
3 Reto Bubendorf 31.83 37.09 Finland 39.4331.8335.0142.2436.82
4 Nicolas Gertner 33.93 37.26 France 37.2437.1337.4133.9342.21
5 Noé Bourdon 37.75 40.62 France 37.7540.2046.5040.2041.47
6 Antoine Piau 39.51 41.14 France 39.7643.8539.5146.7039.81
7 Marie Vincent 36.35 41.79 France 42.5636.3545.0941.4041.42
8 Clément Cherblanc 34.82 42.40 France 46.1441.6445.7239.8334.82
9 Axel Brisse 40.16 43.73 France 51.4240.1644.2441.5045.46
10 Ilona Ansel 39.49 44.37 France 1:04.3343.1839.4943.2246.72
11 Wilfrid Py 45.59 48.37 France 1:02.3651.4747.1145.5946.52
12 Hippolyte Moreau 47.05 52.18 France 49.6055.7847.0552.7254.23
13 Tom Chiesura 50.84 55.06 France 51.9150.841:05.8857.7255.56
14 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 46.06 1:00.10 France 46.061:05.741:04.051:05.4850.78
15 Arsène Laffarre 55.50 1:02.21 France 1:06.301:04.731:16.9555.5055.61
16 Marco Giraud 57.59 1:03.55 France 1:06.5257.591:15.651:02.501:01.63
17 Diego Alfonso 1:01.04 1:04.27 France 1:01.041:15.261:01.941:03.271:07.61
18 Benjamin Gendre 1:02.24 1:06.31 France 1:08.931:05.651:04.341:14.101:02.24
19 Sébastien Tarquin 1:03.80 1:07.11 France 1:07.751:09.061:19.771:03.801:04.51
20 Romain Azam 1:05.31 1:07.84 France 1:05.311:06.541:06.351:10.631:21.17
21 Thomas Bonnefille 1:01.29 1:14.38 France 1:25.231:01.291:02.911:29.101:15.01
22 Alban Reynaud 1:08.32 1:14.52 France 1:08.321:40.481:16.861:17.381:09.33
23 Sylvain Batte 1:06.62 1:14.96 France 1:19.061:06.621:12.941:54.341:12.89
24 Silas Weber 1:10.99 1:15.49 France 1:16.891:10.991:34.091:15.071:14.52
25 Gabriel Vaubaillon 1:06.45 1:25.58 France 1:21.061:06.451:29.091:29.041:26.64
26 Baptiste Hennuy 1:15.96 1:31.75 France 1:15.961:34.991:34.331:38.271:25.92
27 Mael Hardy 1:21.88 France 1:24.731:21.88
28 Ethan Pascal 1:47.61 France 1:57.761:47.61
29 Laurent Reynaud 2:20.86 France DNF2:20.86
30 Dimitri Linsolas 2:56.80 France 2:56.803:36.39
31 Elise Pointurier 4:31.43 France 7:12.724:31.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 1:04.66 1:08.19 France 1:09.171:12.391:08.681:04.661:06.71
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.39 1:09.53 France 1:26.481:11.791:08.171:02.391:08.62
3 Lucas Déglise 1:05.26 1:10.81 France 1:08.351:14.921:09.161:20.531:05.26
4 Nicolas Gertner 1:02.15 1:11.81 France 1:13.021:13.291:02.151:17.271:09.11
5 Axel Brisse 1:09.49 1:12.81 France 1:13.631:20.471:09.491:15.071:09.72
6 Noé Bourdon 1:11.29 1:14.13 France 1:14.291:16.761:11.331:11.291:19.33
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:09.99 1:19.72 Finland 1:11.551:22.531:25.091:27.451:09.99
8 Marie Vincent 1:13.55 1:20.89 France 1:21.711:27.471:23.401:17.561:13.55

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 1:01.06 1:09.86 France 1:09.641:01.061:13.141:13.991:06.80
2 Axel Brisse 1:02.85 1:10.02 France 1:11.281:02.851:09.081:15.631:09.70
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:11.19 1:14.97 France 1:21.281:12.591:11.191:18.911:13.41
4 Nicolas Gertner 1:08.99 1:17.52 France 1:20.551:14.681:08.991:17.331:26.54
5 Marie Vincent 1:09.61 1:18.37 France 1:19.321:21.061:14.721:27.801:09.61
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:17.87 1:18.78 Finland 1:18.851:20.341:17.871:19.311:18.18
7 Noé Bourdon 1:12.68 1:18.81 France 1:16.011:26.401:12.681:28.251:14.01
8 Juliette Sébastien 1:17.72 1:20.60 France 1:17.87DNF1:17.721:20.691:23.23
9 Antoine Piau 1:21.42 1:28.80 France 1:30.891:24.211:31.311:36.251:21.42
10 Wilfrid Py 1:31.49 1:37.62 France 1:34.491:43.901:47.241:34.481:31.49
11 Marco Giraud 1:30.66 1:42.46 France 1:40.531:42.651:30.661:44.211:46.72
12 Hippolyte Moreau 1:36.15 1:49.18 France 1:51.251:48.431:51.101:36.151:48.02
13 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:51.77 2:01.44 France 2:14.261:51.771:53.952:08.262:02.10
14 Sébastien Tarquin 2:00.87 2:14.53 France 2:21.852:14.472:00.872:07.282:25.99
15 Silas Weber 2:03.08 2:15.59 France 2:16.642:09.402:20.722:03.082:28.44
16 Alban Reynaud 2:10.50 2:16.78 France 2:10.502:20.332:17.222:19.002:14.13
17 Diego Alfonso 2:05.02 2:16.85 France 2:05.022:24.292:20.342:17.752:12.46
18 Benjamin Gendre 2:10.78 2:25.06 France 2:46.192:11.432:32.392:10.782:31.36
19 Gabriel Vaubaillon 2:19.08 2:27.81 France 2:23.482:19.082:31.582:51.002:28.36
20 Thomas Bonnefille 2:22.54 2:31.38 France 2:22.762:45.812:34.392:36.992:22.54
21 Arsène Laffarre 2:06.07 2:34.44 France 2:06.072:40.893:02.382:33.632:28.81
22 Sylvain Batte 2:43.13 France 2:43.762:43.13
23 Romain Azam 2:54.91 France 2:54.913:40.44
24 Ethan Pascal 3:47.66 France 3:47.663:49.65
25 Laurent Reynaud 5:03.02 France 5:03.025:36.01
26 Matteo Cucinotta 5:23.76 Italy DNF5:23.76

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:03.85 2:06.42 France 2:08.872:03.852:06.54
2 Lucas Déglise 2:08.99 2:11.42 France 2:09.052:08.992:16.21
3 Axel Brisse 2:05.84 2:11.43 France 2:05.842:19.772:08.68
4 Noé Bourdon 2:41.11 2:43.11 France 2:44.152:44.072:41.11
5 Juliette Sébastien 2:31.26 2:44.69 France 2:31.262:32.903:09.92
6 Wilfrid Py 2:31.15 2:45.41 France 2:31.153:01.212:43.88
7 Marie Vincent 2:28.44 2:49.91 France 3:12.552:48.752:28.44
8 Reto Bubendorf 2:21.33 2:57.08 Finland 3:53.702:21.332:36.21
9 Antoine Piau 2:58.22 3:01.19 France 3:03.052:58.223:02.29
10 Hippolyte Moreau 3:28.91 3:46.49 France 3:28.913:48.434:02.12
11 Marco Giraud 2:47.79 DNF France 2:47.793:08.57DNF
12 Nicolas Gertner 2:48.81 DNF France 3:13.032:48.81DNF
13 Diego Alfonso 4:13.10 DNF France 4:13.104:22.19DNF
14 Arsène Laffarre 4:28.66 DNF France 6:22.684:28.66DNS
15 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 4:44.59 DNF France 4:44.594:48.27DNS
16 Benjamin Gendre 5:02.05 DNF France 5:41.775:02.05DNS
17 Silas Weber 5:04.02 DNF France 5:04.025:04.57DNS
18 Romain Azam DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Axel Brisse 2:46.24 3:03.35 France 3:19.532:46.243:04.27
2 Lucas Déglise 3:22.56 3:36.47 France 3:22.563:31.103:55.74
3 Reto Bubendorf 3:44.80 3:47.92 Finland 3:45.823:53.143:44.80
4 Clément Cherblanc 3:03.02 3:48.66 France 5:04.833:03.023:18.14
5 Marie Vincent 3:40.59 3:53.83 France 3:40.594:17.073:43.82
6 Juliette Sébastien 4:05.95 4:30.90 France 4:47.384:05.954:39.36
7 Marco Giraud 4:22.11 4:32.90 France 4:40.544:22.114:36.05
8 Wilfrid Py 4:30.76 4:33.34 France 4:30.764:31.394:37.87
9 Noé Bourdon 4:13.42 4:36.00 France 4:13.425:10.114:24.46
10 Antoine Piau 4:46.96 4:53.19 France 4:53.064:46.964:59.56
11 Nicolas Gertner 4:46.85 DNF France 5:14.854:46.85DNF
12 Sébastien Tarquin 7:38.77 DNF France 7:38.77DNFDNS
13 Benjamin Gendre 7:47.76 DNF France 7:47.76DNFDNS
14 Hippolyte Moreau 8:41.97 DNF France 8:41.97DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 22.68 DNF France DNF22.6827.88
2 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:07.37 DNF France 1:21.161:07.37DNF
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:22.37 DNF France 2:31.661:22.37DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.62 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:27.62
5 Hippolyte Moreau 1:31.45 1:49.57 France 2:02.391:31.451:54.88
6 Clément Cherblanc 1:45.18 DNF France 1:45.18DNFDNF
7 Nicolas Gertner 2:06.89 DNF France DNF2:06.89DNF
8 Alban Reynaud 2:08.43 DNF France DNFDNF2:08.43
9 Noé Bourdon 2:29.58 DNF France 2:29.58DNFDNF
10 Laurent Reynaud 2:52.54 DNF France 3:07.852:52.54DNF
11 Antoine Piau 5:10.47 DNF France DNF5:10.47DNS
12 Arsène Laffarre DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Lucas Déglise DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Marie Vincent DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Silas Weber DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
12 Wilfrid Py DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 44.75 45.75 France 44.7547.3944.7649.9845.10
2 Ilona Ansel 44.43 50.97 France 52.9748.2959.3751.6644.43
3 Clément Cherblanc 52.72 58.81 France 53.801:00.181:02.4452.72DNF
4 Axel Brisse 55.82 1:00.22 France 57.0955.821:02.391:01.181:03.81
5 Alban Reynaud 57.50 1:00.79 France 1:01.4457.501:04.341:01.9958.93
6 Hippolyte Moreau 51.68 1:00.81 France 1:00.641:15.7451.6857.071:04.71
7 Lucas Déglise 58.57 1:03.60 France 58.571:02.261:15.291:04.201:04.34
8 Nicolas Gertner 1:01.34 1:11.21 France 1:09.431:01.341:08.791:15.421:16.16

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 43.88 46.85 France 50.5851.1445.3344.6343.88
2 Ilona Ansel 44.75 47.23 France 44.9047.8848.9244.7549.86
3 Clément Cherblanc 54.70 57.73 France 54.701:01.1456.6056.6359.96
4 Axel Brisse 53.94 58.96 France 55.861:03.471:07.8857.5553.94
5 Nicolas Gertner 55.69 1:02.19 France 1:04.621:04.9155.6958.591:03.35
6 Alban Reynaud 57.70 1:02.24 France 1:01.501:03.9457.701:35.931:01.28
7 Hippolyte Moreau 56.91 1:05.92 France 1:18.091:04.4056.911:09.231:04.12
8 Lucas Déglise 1:02.95 1:06.87 France 1:11.791:04.791:02.951:18.761:04.02
9 Marie Vincent 1:01.00 1:07.67 France 1:06.161:10.481:12.091:06.371:01.00
10 Noé Bourdon 1:00.24 1:09.85 France 1:00.241:10.981:09.531:09.561:10.46
11 Reto Bubendorf 58.33 1:12.35 Finland 1:08.201:19.231:14.541:14.3058.33
12 Diego Alfonso 1:23.34 1:33.37 France 1:23.341:28.851:36.831:34.441:44.37
13 Wilfrid Py 1:20.33 1:33.93 France 1:29.641:20.331:40.981:32.681:39.46
14 Arsène Laffarre 1:27.24 1:37.11 France 1:42.581:46.731:32.801:27.241:35.96
15 Antoine Piau 1:37.36 1:43.71 France 1:46.121:45.441:44.681:37.361:41.02
16 Benjamin Gendre 1:48.82 1:53.91 France 1:55.561:54.221:57.201:48.821:51.95
17 Sylvain Batte 2:17.04 France 2:17.042:22.19
18 Silas Weber 2:20.44 France 2:20.442:37.71
19 Thomas Bonnefille 2:35.32 France 2:35.322:55.18
20 Romain Azam 2:47.49 France 3:05.712:47.49
21 Matteo Cucinotta 4:11.06 Italy 5:25.094:11.06
22 Laurent Reynaud 5:29.01 France 5:29.015:55.37
23 Mael Bourglan 5:31.96 France 5:44.435:31.96
24 Elise Pointurier 7:10.06 France 7:10.06DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 3.51 4.17 France DNF4.043.513.744.72
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.92 4.49 Finland 4.134.172.925.535.17
3 Ilona Ansel 3.63 4.65 France 3.635.794.604.504.86
4 Nicolas Gertner 3.44 4.81 France 8.725.704.503.444.24
5 Diego Alfonso 2.50 5.72 France 2.505.375.187.956.62
6 Clément Cherblanc 4.35 6.23 France 4.357.716.785.456.47
7 Hippolyte Moreau 5.29 6.30 France 6.5712.825.835.296.49
8 Arsène Laffarre 5.39 6.48 France 7.378.805.995.396.07
9 Axel Brisse 5.44 6.62 France 5.447.435.878.846.57
10 Noé Bourdon 4.16 8.58 France 9.2615.449.586.894.16
11 Juliette Sébastien 6.83 8.97 France 10.037.339.566.8310.23
12 Antoine Piau 6.29 10.35 France 8.6812.036.2910.3312.51

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Alfonso 3.03 3.78 France 5.493.843.573.923.03
2 Nicolas Gertner 3.42 4.45 France 3.514.884.974.993.42
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.64 4.59 Finland 4.086.313.763.645.94
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.10 4.72 France 4.105.774.554.864.75
5 Lucas Déglise 4.30 4.80 France 6.044.915.134.374.30
6 Hippolyte Moreau 3.58 5.53 France 3.586.745.404.469.63
7 Ilona Ansel 2.99 5.68 France 6.104.882.998.696.05
8 Noé Bourdon 5.15 5.73 France 5.246.455.518.555.15
9 Axel Brisse 4.87 7.02 France 6.747.766.574.8711.06
10 Arsène Laffarre 5.66 7.40 France 19.595.667.266.098.85
11 Juliette Sébastien 5.66 7.70 France 6.277.619.285.669.21
12 Antoine Piau 6.83 7.80 France 13.939.416.986.837.01
13 Marie Vincent 6.29 7.88 France 10.326.628.196.298.83
14 Matteo Cucinotta 7.70 8.15 Italy 13.348.447.757.708.25
15 Tom Chiesura 4.93 8.61 France 7.508.844.9312.359.49
16 Alban Reynaud 7.69 8.97 France 7.699.689.179.418.32
17 Silas Weber 3.41 10.75 France 3.4116.8812.409.1610.69
18 Sylvain Batte 7.27 11.06 France 7.5513.2212.4113.867.27
19 Romain Azam 10.06 12.22 France DNF11.9710.0614.4510.23
20 Ethan Pascal 8.87 12.42 France 10.5814.5112.668.8714.01
21 Baptiste Hennuy 12.26 12.87 France 12.5213.1612.9212.2613.41
22 Wilfrid Py 8.49 12.97 France 8.4918.1615.7611.0112.13
23 Dimitri Linsolas 8.95 13.08 France 14.4511.7413.7913.728.95
24 Samuel Jehanno 7.52 13.78 France 28.3911.908.4620.977.52
25 Benjamin Gendre 10.18 14.39 France 16.3919.0715.2211.5710.18
26 Sébastien Tarquin 14.28 17.28 France 17.2217.6316.9824.2914.28
27 Thomas Bonnefille 15.56 17.80 France 15.5619.9720.2815.7217.70
28 Mael Bourglan 16.49 18.15 France 16.4918.4716.6619.3219.74
29 Sefir Elmakrini 18.20 22.65 France 18.4127.5721.9718.2027.95
30 Laurent Reynaud 23.06 42.50 France 33.62DNF47.5446.3523.06
31 Elise Pointurier 1:33.97 DNF France 4:53.03DNF5:37.611:33.97DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 7.66 9.25 France 9.7210.437.669.818.23
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.98 10.65 France 8.9810.1513.3911.5510.24
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.80 15.54 Finland 14.8416.4114.8018.2915.38
4 Noé Bourdon 10.86 16.58 France 20.5418.1216.0815.5410.86
5 Antoine Piau 14.72 17.96 France 21.9014.7218.7519.6115.53
6 Nicolas Gertner 14.59 18.56 France 29.5022.2215.8614.5917.59
7 Ilona Ansel 21.95 23.45 France 21.9524.7922.9723.6123.76
8 Marie Vincent 17.29 24.48 France 26.1535.4424.4222.8617.29

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Déglise 8.25 9.05 France 9.838.258.908.4111.39
2 Noé Bourdon 10.87 13.48 France 13.1910.8714.7314.4812.76
3 Clément Cherblanc 8.56 13.93 France 12.6111.938.5617.24DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 11.66 14.48 Finland 13.1513.3017.0011.6619.53
5 Antoine Piau 13.60 17.03 France 16.2413.6016.1625.6818.70
6 Nicolas Gertner 13.11 18.50 France 13.1116.6822.3622.7316.47
7 Marie Vincent 17.59 20.49 France 17.5918.1023.1821.1822.20
8 Ilona Ansel 19.26 22.66 France 23.5519.2622.4521.9924.91
9 Marco Giraud 19.62 24.89 France 21.7927.0019.6228.2925.87
10 Arsène Laffarre 19.48 26.56 France 22.2126.6235.8930.8619.48
11 Juliette Sébastien 14.44 27.08 France 14.4428.4229.2623.5530.01
12 Axel Brisse 19.50 29.66 France 39.0248.4129.8819.5020.07
13 Silas Weber 19.01 32.33 France 32.5150.3442.8021.6819.01
14 Diego Alfonso 28.57 42.94 France 47.8243.1837.8349.7828.57
15 Wilfrid Py 42.45 1:04.52 France 1:10.791:15.361:12.9549.8242.45
16 Matteo Cucinotta 1:02.04 1:13.01 Italy 1:20.181:02.331:16.521:29.551:02.04
17 Sylvain Batte 1:45.11 France 1:45.111:46.19