Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020


Date
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020
City
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Venue

Центр эстетического воспитания детей

Address
Ул Алексеевская д 3
Details

The main event hall, on the 2nd floor

Contact

serzant-nn@mail.ru, maksstemasov@gmail.com, shuvaev03@mail.ru, 4139631@gmail.com

Organizers
Danila Shuvaev (Данила Шуваев), Maksim Stemasov, Mikhail Semikin, and Sergey Mironchenkov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Вся информация в группе Вконткакте по ссылке https://vk.com/volgann2020 .
All information in the VK group through the link https://vk.com/volgann2020 .

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста
внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие означает, что Вы
ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса на вкладке "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", то Вы можете перейти к регистрации.

После оплаты взноса Ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что Ваша заявка принята.
Если Вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с
напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия.
Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если Вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет
принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам.

Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying the participation fee means that you have read and agree with the rules of the competition.
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment in the tab "How to pay / Как оплатить участие", then you can proceed to registration.

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a reminder to pay the fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your e-mail and it's spam folder. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be accepted.
If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrey Che won with an average of 7.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Bashutkin finished second (7.99) and Alexey Zharikov finished third (8.58).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Andrey Che 6.90 7.50 Russia 7.176.908.178.477.17
2x2x2 Cube Andrey Che 1.87 2.33 Russia 2.272.752.931.871.97
4x4x4 Cube Alexey Zharikov 28.41 31.27 Russia 33.0134.2432.3928.4228.41
5x5x5 Cube Alexey Zharikov 50.05 52.92 NR Russia 50.0551.3757.3454.0753.33
6x6x6 Cube Alexey Zharikov 1:37.62 1:39.02 Russia 1:38.421:37.621:41.03
7x7x7 Cube Alexey Zharikov 2:14.10 2:23.34 Russia 2:14.102:19.642:36.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrey Che 10.95 11.43 Russia 11.0111.7010.9514.0111.59
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 5.02 6.31 Belarus 6.196.68DNF6.065.02
Megaminx Andrey Che 44.19 45.89 NR Russia 44.5644.3949.5944.1948.73
Pyraminx Pavel Mesyatsev 2.04 2.66 Russia 2.574.042.782.042.63
Skewb Maxim Ilin 3.56 3.88 Russia 6.453.804.263.583.56
Square-1 Ilya Nazarov 9.55 12.12 Russia 11.7512.3420.729.5512.27
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 65% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 7:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 12:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Центр эстетического воспитания детей.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Moscow.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 29, 2020)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Main event hall
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main event hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:50 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
12:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:30 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
15:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
Skewb First round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 65% advance to next round
From 01:20 PM
To 02:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Main event hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Main event hall
From 03:00 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Main event hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (March 01, 2020)

From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Main event hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Clock First round
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
Square-1 Final
Main event hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 12:10 PM
To 12:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Main event hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Main event hall
From 02:30 PM
To 02:50 PM
Clock Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:05 PM
Skewb Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:05 PM
To 04:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main event hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Main event hall

English option is below.

Стоимость участия составляет:
1-4 дисциплины - 350 руб.
5-8 дисциплин - 450 руб.
9-12 дисциплин - 550 руб.
Оплатить участие в соревновании можно следующими способами:
- QIWI Кошелек легко пополнить по этой ссылке https://qiwi.com/n/VOLGA2020
- на Qiwi кошелек номер карты 4890 4947 0571 9086
-VK pay https://vk.com/msemikin

ВНИМАНИЕ!!! При оплате обязательно пишите в примечаниях имя и фамилию участника, за которого делаете взнос. После оплаты обязательно сообщите это Михаилу — https://vk.com/msemikin . Взносы без указания имени и фамилии участника не будут возвращены, а пойдут на оплату расходов по организации чемпионата.

==========ENGLISH==============

The cost of participation is:
1-4 events-350 rubles.
5-8 events-450 rubles.
9-12 events-550 rubles.
You can pay for participation in the following ways:
- QIWI Wallet is easy to pay using this link https://qiwi.com/n/VOLGA2020
- QIWI Wallet card number is 4890 4947 0571 9086
- VK pay https://vk.com/msemikin

ATTENTION!!! When paying, be sure to write in the notes the name and surname of the participant for whom you are making the payement. After payment, be sure to inform Mikhail — https://vk.com/msemikin . Payments without specifying the name and surname of the participant will not be returned, but will be used to cover the costs of organizing the competition.

ФЕДЕРАЦИЯ СПИДКУБИНГА

Межрегиональная Общественная Организация

Центр развития логического мышления UKUB (Нижний Новгород)

Фитомаркет

Городской Совет отцов Нижнего Новгорода

Департамент образования Нижнего Новгорода

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.