Voronezh Open 2018


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2018
City
Voronezh, Russia
Venue

Voronezh Nikitin Regional Universal Scientific Library

Address
Lenin's Square, 2
Details

3 floor, 301 audience (reading room)

Website
Voronezh Open 2018 website
Contact

fantana@mail.ru, gurzhey@yandex.ru

Organizers
Artem Grigorov and Natalya Pasevich
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on June, 7 or when we reach a limit of 60 competitors.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Register fee is FREE

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.
Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.

Register fee is FREE.
Register through the WCA website. If it's not your first competition, remember to associate your WCA ID to your account.
We have not any registration fee.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.
Make sure to check e-mail regularly, because registrations might needed to be confirmed via e-mail 1 weeks before competition. You might also receive some more information about competition on e-mail.

Регистрация бесплатная для всех.
Регистрация выполняется на сайте WCA. Если это ваши не первые соревнования по спидкубингу, то вам обязательно необходимо привязать ваш WCA ID к вашему аккаунту на сайте, в противном случае вы получите письмо от делегата с просьбой выполнить необходимые дейсвия по привязке WCA ID.
Участие в соревнованиях бесплатное для всех.
Обязательно регулярно проверяйте ваш e-mail т.к. регистрация должна будет быть подтрждена за 1 неделю до соревнований. Также вы можете получать дополнительную информацию от организаторов.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sergey Lahno won with an average of 12.42 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vladislav Kozhin finished second (12.57) and Maxim Ilin finished third (12.80).

Alan Daurov (Алан Дауров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 30.68 36.40 Russia 30.6836.1441.2137.8335.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 8.59 9.90 Russia 23.388.598.769.3511.59
First round 31 9.39 11.99 Russia 25.989.3911.0212.0712.89
Pyraminx First round 35 16.90 18.40 Russia 17.9618.5116.9021.5218.74

Alexander Gusev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.00 14.31 Russia 14.6914.7814.0414.2114.00
Second round 6 10.59 14.74 Russia 15.3815.6513.1817.4610.59
First round 6 11.63 14.75 Russia 15.9316.4911.6313.9714.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.62 5.45 Russia 5.905.514.625.805.05
Second round 4 3.62 4.64 Russia 5.103.62DNF4.634.20
First round 7 5.31 5.64 Russia 5.316.085.445.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.51 1:05.28 Russia 1:01.511:02.621:01.781:29.851:11.44
First round 6 53.35 1:02.64 Russia 1:13.6753.351:03.451:04.8459.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.45 30.63 Russia 33.2524.4530.8130.6830.40
First round 4 20.00 23.20 Russia 20.0020.5824.9728.0124.05
Pyraminx Final 8 5.82 6.65 Russia 7.657.165.826.046.74
First round 6 5.69 7.19 Russia 5.697.847.6912.776.04
Skewb Final 6 7.92 8.94 Russia 8.947.928.739.1414.36
First round 8 5.54 9.56 Russia 10.158.2613.4910.285.54

Alexey Borofanov (Алексей Борофанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 43.09 1:16.79 Russia 1:11.0243.091:25.371:13.991:29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.27 28.95 Russia 47.5349.328.279.6729.65
Pyraminx First round 37 19.81 24.08 Russia 36.4924.1724.8923.1819.81

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 17.90 19.58 Russia 19.4317.9018.9830.6320.33
First round 21 17.16 20.11 Russia 17.1617.9320.0522.3626.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.22 8.43 Russia 8.417.947.228.959.85
First round 22 7.93 9.43 Russia 7.939.7014.248.889.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.61 1:03.94 Russia 1:18.0259.8856.611:03.551:08.38
First round 10 1:08.47 1:12.39 Russia 1:08.471:28.021:08.781:09.281:19.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:15.55 2:22.59 Russia 2:34.482:16.042:20.732:15.552:31.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:58.17 4:13.67 Russia 4:32.033:58.174:10.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46 Russia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 42.48 54.98 Russia 1:07.9452.6542.4846.311:05.98
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.96 1:23.99 Russia 1:24.941:37.041:14.961:23.331:23.69
Pyraminx First round 26 11.94 14.11 Russia 11.9417.7715.5012.5314.30
Skewb First round 15 13.85 16.43 Russia 13.8519.9114.7014.6824.21
Square-1 Final 9 42.75 1:58.01 Russia 1:49.4042.752:02.442:21.442:02.19

Alisa Robota (Алиса Робота) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 55.14 1:06.79 Russia 1:11.901:10.1855.1458.291:16.58
Pyraminx First round 40 26.92 32.14 Russia 34.2530.8732.5226.9233.03

Andrey Chernikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.14 19.11 Russia 22.1618.5815.1416.5924.50
First round 10 15.71 16.72 Russia 16.2515.7117.8823.4816.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 9.71 10.78 Russia 34.5710.6710.829.7110.85
First round 27 8.09 11.30 Russia 10.9711.6111.3411.598.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:16.18 1:29.76 Russia 1:16.182:02.041:41.251:28.461:19.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:27.69 DNF Russia 8:27.69DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 37.35 1:18.58 Russia 37.3545.201:32.552:26.001:37.99
Pyraminx First round 22 11.53 12.91 Russia 13.9711.8214.4511.5312.93

Andrey Ivashchuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.75 20.31 Russia 18.9020.4921.5415.7523.54
First round 23 17.99 20.95 Russia 17.9924.3721.1820.9720.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.52 9.28 Russia 6.527.13DNF13.577.15
First round 30 8.81 11.72 Russia DNF11.3014.619.258.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:12.59 1:24.13 Russia 1:30.971:44.221:15.591:25.841:12.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:04.78 1:50.10 Russia 1:40.44DNF1:55.541:54.321:04.78
Pyraminx Final 5 4.27 5.72 Russia 5.277.706.924.274.97
First round 2 4.73 5.62 Russia DNF5.484.736.265.12

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.24 18.79 Russia 17.7721.2716.2421.1217.49
First round 19 18.42 19.74 Russia 18.4318.4221.2119.9520.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.47 7.58 Russia 6.834.4710.586.089.83
First round 6 3.95 5.60 Russia 5.397.295.803.955.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:11.58 1:20.32 Russia 1:17.411:13.891:32.661:29.661:11.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:06.69 3:21.69 Russia 3:22.473:06.694:11.683:07.443:35.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 48.41 53.71 Russia 48.4151.8452.0357.271:25.93
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.12 1:28.36 Russia 1:36.191:22.791:14.121:39.661:26.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.88 5.43 Russia 4.885.895.545.035.72
First round 4 4.29 6.10 Russia 6.516.134.295.686.48
Skewb Final 9 7.83 12.42 Russia DNF14.8713.558.837.83
First round 7 7.15 8.98 Russia 8.749.627.1518.998.58
Square-1 Final 4 31.44 35.57 Russia 40.5133.4832.7231.4446.95

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 23.23 25.82 Russia 25.8341.0627.0523.2324.59
First round 33 22.14 29.80 Russia 22.1447.7039.4627.0622.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.45 14.37 Russia 8.4512.6013.7916.7221.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:25.93 1:29.88 Russia 1:29.981:25.931:28.871:38.181:30.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:50.18 3:02.32 Russia 2:50.183:13.633:05.422:54.883:06.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:43.17 6:01.88 Russia 6:06.996:15.495:43.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 54 Russia 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 45.08 46.28 Russia 45.6546.641:05.2545.0846.55
Pyraminx First round 30 8.58 15.89 Russia 13.95DNF19.1414.588.58

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.06 20.67 Russia 21.60DNF17.0618.2322.17
First round 16 15.84 18.51 Russia 17.5619.8415.8421.9618.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.42 8.97 Russia 22.1013.985.995.426.93
First round 13 4.54 6.24 Russia 4.546.456.82DNF5.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:25.20 1:31.17 Russia 1:47.151:32.041:28.951:32.511:25.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:32.43 Russia 3:32.433:47.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 7:38.36 DNF Russia 7:38.36DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:17.60 DNF Russia 3:50.31DNF3:17.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 44.69 1:03.09 Russia 1:08.501:31.8853.9644.691:06.81
Pyraminx First round 25 10.64 13.85 Russia 13.3412.7315.4916.7910.64
Skewb Final 7 7.20 10.88 Russia 14.198.097.2010.3714.59
First round 5 5.30 7.43 Russia 10.647.318.886.105.30

Artem Balahonov (Артём Балахонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:08.69 1:26.66 Russia 1:41.021:14.481:24.481:08.691:48.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.20 18.45 Russia 16.3618.6813.2026.9420.31

Artem Lukin (Артём Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.04 15.67 Russia 14.8716.9614.0415.1717.65
Second round 8 13.76 16.32 Russia 17.8916.6818.1014.3913.76
First round 9 14.84 16.15 Russia 16.8316.1414.8416.3016.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.93 4.77 Russia 5.124.346.274.853.93
Second round 7 5.62 5.76 Russia 5.625.957.005.725.62
First round 5 4.42 5.19 Russia 4.605.575.404.427.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 55.63 1:03.31 Russia 1:03.061:05.581:16.1455.631:01.28
First round 4 49.74 58.03 Russia 52.841:05.6056.731:04.5149.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:47.11 3:09.41 Russia 2:56.633:36.683:48.402:47.112:54.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.98 30.69 Russia 26.1833.6022.9832.28DNF
First round 9 24.58 32.22 Russia 31.7434.4224.5832.3632.56
Pyraminx First round 14 8.48 10.60 Russia 13.9913.508.888.489.41

Artem Shuvalov (Артём Шувалов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.43 19.65 Russia 20.3620.1817.4319.0019.77
First round 12 16.59 17.47 Russia 17.3424.5316.5917.3417.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.11 6.65 Russia 5.728.176.215.118.02
First round 11 4.24 6.13 Russia 5.686.108.376.614.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:32.48 1:42.16 Russia 1:32.481:49.021:55.621:42.881:34.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.03 27.77 Russia 25.0030.3627.9631.7123.03
First round 6 24.21 26.31 Russia 25.5431.0026.4426.9624.21
Pyraminx Final 10 6.82 7.68 Russia 8.147.307.6014.776.82
First round 9 5.47 8.15 Russia 10.628.775.477.158.53
Skewb Final 8 7.26 11.20 Russia 12.3810.477.2610.7642.86
First round 10 7.88 10.40 Russia DNF8.829.467.8812.91

Artem Tokarev (Артём Токарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:15.87 1:34.50 Russia 1:15.871:22.682:21.411:36.091:44.72

Bakhridin Saifidinov (Бахридин Сайфидинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 42.27 45.28 Russia 45.7645.9044.4542.2745.62
Pyraminx First round 33 14.48 17.03 Russia 17.1317.1014.4817.4216.87
Skewb First round 19 12.12 20.54 Russia 34.8213.2212.1226.8321.56

Danil Tsygankov (Данил Цыганков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 24.30 28.50 Russia 31.201:08.0328.1924.3026.12
First round 31 24.74 26.02 Russia 27.3024.7443.8825.5225.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.94 7.29 Russia 6.947.467.466.9611.91
First round 21 6.85 8.01 Russia 8.598.329.647.126.85
Pyraminx First round 32 13.30 17.03 Russia 16.7913.3018.9715.3224.82
Skewb First round 20 17.43 24.68 Russia 23.9217.4319.8633.5830.27

Danila Pshenichnih - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.05 23.86 Russia 33.4221.6724.1817.0525.74
First round 26 18.10 23.16 Russia 23.1021.9024.4718.1028.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.81 6.90 Russia 6.894.816.757.057.68
First round 14 5.72 6.54 Russia 8.565.726.976.176.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:31.15 1:45.23 Russia 2:02.801:31.151:42.071:42.221:51.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:20.22 Russia 4:53.694:20.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 48.86 56.33 Russia 56.6957.7454.5548.861:00.95
Megaminx Final 10 3:27.45 Russia 3:28.853:27.45
Pyraminx First round 18 10.48 11.84 Russia 10.7110.4815.4411.5913.22
Skewb First round 17 10.07 17.20 Russia 22.3320.4810.0713.1617.95

David Arzamastsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.30 13.07 Russia 12.3012.8413.0113.3713.53
Second round 5 12.92 14.36 Russia 12.9218.4714.9615.0613.05
First round 3 11.05 13.06 Russia 12.3115.7611.0513.2013.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.62 4.85 Russia 5.544.083.627.054.93
Second round 5 4.30 5.17 Russia 5.644.595.925.274.30
First round 4 3.92 4.78 Russia 5.163.924.824.784.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.78 48.35 Russia 58.9948.1249.5346.7847.41
First round 3 50.10 54.20 Russia 50.1056.1953.3553.0757.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:32.32 1:47.26 Russia 1:32.321:49.121:56.141:56.601:36.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:18.87 3:26.47 Russia 3:18.873:35.813:24.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.47 19.39 Russia 17.7425.8516.4719.9220.51
First round 3 15.72 22.93 Russia 22.7927.6628.7015.7218.34
Megaminx Final 8 1:52.51 2:14.82 Russia 1:52.511:56.082:47.152:37.642:10.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.09 4.04 Russia 3.764.393.095.213.96
First round 1 3.03 4.54 Russia 5.305.113.034.663.85
Skewb Final 4 5.08 6.14 Russia 6.265.866.295.08DNF
First round 4 4.79 7.17 Russia 8.084.796.457.337.73
Square-1 Final 7 42.75 51.90 Russia 46.8250.5258.3542.75DNF

Dmitry Olenin (Дмитрий Оленин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.94 35.58 Russia 37.5137.3725.9436.8432.52
First round 39 29.41 34.68 Russia 36.3341.6933.7629.4133.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.86 17.28 Russia 22.4016.598.8621.2613.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:06.85 1:20.75 Russia 1:25.151:19.041:06.851:33.981:18.05
Megaminx Final 16 4:33.60 Russia 4:33.605:54.73
Pyraminx First round 20 10.28 12.78 Russia 10.4410.2816.1415.0112.90
Skewb First round 13 10.93 15.67 Russia 10.9311.8816.1027.6419.03

Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 20.12 23.20 Russia 29.5924.6820.1222.4222.50
First round 28 20.38 24.22 Russia 26.0826.0923.2220.3823.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 8.87 10.86 Russia 8.8712.4111.9911.009.59
First round 26 6.41 10.96 Russia 12.208.9116.036.4111.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 42.42 49.74 Russia 47.2542.4259.1448.7453.23

Egor Rakov (Егор Раков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 26.88 31.11 Russia 35.5226.8829.5128.3042.65
First round 38 31.73 34.08 Russia 1:12.3233.6631.7336.1032.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 11.71 13.16 Russia 11.7113.5615.0913.1312.79
First round 25 4.73 10.82 Russia 9.8612.0510.554.7316.57
Pyraminx First round 27 10.42 14.53 Russia 17.1116.7910.4211.3115.48
Skewb First round 18 13.43 18.10 Russia 20.3020.0313.9726.0013.43

Gor Aperyan (Гор Аперян) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.11 17.69 Russia 21.4416.5718.1513.1118.35
First round 8 12.43 15.70 Russia 16.2812.4317.2518.0713.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.79 5.61 Russia 5.103.796.047.465.69
Second round 10 4.58 6.37 Russia 5.036.757.884.587.33
First round 12 4.40 6.14 Russia 5.986.774.405.686.77
Pyraminx First round 12 6.36 8.43 Russia 9.068.2510.226.367.97

Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 20.29 26.24 Russia 49.4220.2922.4035.1721.16
First round 18 16.42 19.53 Russia 25.6216.4219.5020.2718.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.04 9.26 Russia 12.337.745.04DNF7.70
First round 20 5.61 7.65 Russia 8.7511.885.618.086.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 37.36 50.72 Russia 58.602:04.7951.6637.3641.90
Pyraminx Final 9 3.37 7.04 Russia 3.377.187.2110.166.74
First round 8 6.29 7.42 Russia 7.406.297.599.767.28

Ilya Komonov (Илья Комонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.50 18.14 Russia 15.7323.3220.9817.7213.50
First round 11 12.80 17.05 Russia 16.8618.3812.8015.9024.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21 6.00 Russia 3.218.186.416.624.98
Second round 8 3.63 6.30 Russia 3.634.357.807.487.07
First round 8 5.15 5.75 Russia 5.157.565.366.485.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:53.75 DNF Russia 2:53.754:41.383:07.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.74 26.12 Russia 42.7623.1519.7429.4225.79
First round 8 23.27 28.63 Russia 28.9330.2323.2735.5726.72
Megaminx Final 9 2:45.49 3:10.41 Russia 3:42.973:00.102:48.152:45.493:52.41
Pyraminx First round 21 7.31 12.81 Russia 16.837.3118.8212.339.27

Ilya Perelygin (Илья Перелыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.06 23.05 Russia 27.2619.0624.0922.7222.34
First round 25 19.57 22.45 Russia 22.6623.8619.5723.9920.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.34 7.21 Russia 7.797.596.756.347.28
First round 17 5.82 7.09 Russia 7.146.788.067.365.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:09.47 Russia 2:09.472:12.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 38.75 49.36 Russia 38.7551.8355.7340.531:18.96

Ilya Shlykov (Илья Шлыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.71 17.96 Russia 17.4417.6716.7118.7719.91
Second round 10 14.63 16.92 Russia 18.2118.5116.6014.6315.96
First round 13 16.47 17.60 Russia 17.4917.7417.5716.4717.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.56 1:00.18 Russia 57.561:01.1258.951:05.351:00.48
First round 5 55.60 1:01.00 Russia 1:06.6555.601:10.7959.2857.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:58.25 2:07.27 Russia 2:01.062:07.782:26.482:12.961:58.25
Megaminx Final 5 1:25.44 1:34.49 Russia 1:25.441:46.381:38.951:34.861:29.65

Ivan Bazyura (Иван Базюра) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 34.31 36.09 Russia 1:18.7135.9334.4037.9334.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.52 13.11 Russia 14.3511.2715.0613.709.52

Ivan Shkonda (Иван Шконда) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 50.03 1:04.28 Russia 50.031:15.411:01.721:04.671:06.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.25 13.91 Russia 13.5912.2514.8714.9813.28
Pyraminx First round 39 26.22 31.10 Russia 26.2230.0930.7147.1932.49

Kira Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 30.96 37.39 Russia 30.9643.9632.3835.8446.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.74 15.78 Russia 15.9410.7416.6514.7517.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:48.91 Russia 2:48.913:15.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:26.80 1:36.39 Russia 1:29.671:50.791:46.891:32.601:26.80
Pyraminx First round 34 11.48 18.00 Russia 21.2924.0913.4711.4819.25
Skewb First round 23 27.68 DNF Russia DNFDNF27.681:58.8029.71

Kirill Koptelov (Кирилл Коптелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.55 21.54 Russia 19.5522.0222.1925.2720.41
First round 32 24.42 27.52 Russia DNF29.8024.4227.2225.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.68 10.83 Russia 12.267.6812.3510.1410.08
First round 28 8.94 11.35 Russia 12.3411.929.7912.988.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:22.35 Russia 2:22.352:39.61
Pyraminx First round 28 10.86 14.75 Russia 15.6021.1210.8615.3813.26

Kirill Kutishchev (Кирилл Кутищев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 44.89 57.92 Russia 1:18.1653.521:04.8655.3944.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.43 18.28 Russia 13.431:07.4617.8214.8222.20

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 17.41 19.28 Russia 19.0823.9317.4119.0619.71
First round 17 16.93 18.83 Russia 19.5723.2817.6616.9319.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.56 9.05 Russia 7.276.766.5616.5713.11
First round 23 9.00 9.86 Russia 9.019.139.0013.5911.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:54.60 DNF Russia DNF2:54.603:30.163:04.64DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 Russia 33
Pyraminx Final 7 4.70 6.56 Russia 6.734.706.997.805.96
First round 5 4.00 6.22 Russia 6.287.424.957.474.00
Skewb Final 3 4.89 5.78 Russia 7.184.996.206.154.89
First round 2 3.43 5.38 Russia 5.634.703.435.815.93
Square-1 Final 1 18.23 22.92 Russia 18.2324.3524.1020.3228.64

Maksim Fomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 25.36 29.88 Russia 29.6925.3633.6230.2629.70
First round 37 29.15 33.75 Russia 29.1536.8535.9535.5129.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.15 12.86 Russia 15.3313.7411.2413.609.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:17.17 Russia 2:17.172:28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:02.11 1:08.36 Russia 1:08.601:23.251:07.551:02.111:08.93
Megaminx Final 15 4:09.63 Russia 4:09.634:19.97
Pyraminx First round 31 11.58 16.21 Russia 24.0812.7011.5816.8219.11
Square-1 Final 10 1:26.38 Russia DNF1:26.38

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.88 12.80 Russia 12.9611.999.8814.7013.44
Second round 2 11.16 12.29 Russia 11.9615.2011.1612.3412.56
First round 1 12.01 12.32 Russia 12.2912.5513.5612.0112.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.93 4.23 Russia 4.324.242.934.134.54
Second round 2 3.30 4.04 Russia 5.594.183.303.344.61
First round 2 3.08 4.44 Russia 5.624.753.225.353.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.92 52.05 Russia 47.9254.681:02.8148.0753.39
First round 2 45.93 50.29 Russia 49.8252.4945.9348.5654.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.61 1:34.12 Russia 1:34.471:08.611:28.771:43.501:39.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:58.90 3:18.75 Russia 2:58.903:44.113:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:27.97 DNF Russia DNF2:27.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Russia 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.65 23.80 Russia 24.0122.8716.6524.5125.31
First round 5 21.36 24.45 Russia 24.7025.6123.9321.3624.73
Megaminx Final 1 1:20.73 1:23.87 Russia 1:23.591:23.551:20.731:27.691:24.48
Pyraminx Final 2 2.97 4.62 Russia 5.142.973.535.235.19
First round 3 4.84 5.99 Russia 5.226.784.846.785.97
Skewb Final 2 4.47 4.97 Russia 4.605.377.664.944.47
First round 3 5.15 6.07 Russia 5.215.217.799.985.15
Square-1 Final 2 22.40 27.75 Russia 24.8926.1140.9532.2422.40

Nikita Lukin (Никита Лукин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 24.90 28.07 Russia DNF25.9031.7926.5324.90
First round 29 21.86 25.77 Russia 26.2221.8627.0628.0524.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.26 6.87 Russia 7.236.357.025.267.69
First round 18 5.39 7.16 Russia 9.487.496.527.475.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:15.92 Russia 2:15.922:38.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:12.83 1:17.94 Russia 1:24.311:15.801:13.701:56.291:12.83
Megaminx Final 13 3:59.48 Russia 3:59.48DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.59 12.27 Russia 11.656.5914.7511.4213.75
Skewb First round 21 10.84 26.10 Russia 30.8625.4726.2226.6110.84
Square-1 Final 8 55.20 1:02.86 Russia 1:16.541:04.981:04.0755.2059.54

Pavel Chayka (Павел Чайка) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:04.81 1:28.23 Russia DNF1:34.231:21.691:28.781:04.81

Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.45 16.65 Ukraine 13.4516.3118.6017.6016.04
Second round 9 16.12 16.90 Ukraine 16.1917.4817.0416.1218.41
First round 15 15.74 18.46 Ukraine 18.0118.2719.0915.7423.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.83 6.15 Ukraine 5.836.666.126.485.84
Second round 9 3.97 6.37 Ukraine 3.976.764.788.087.57
First round 10 4.96 6.02 Ukraine 6.094.965.856.136.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:13.04 1:18.16 Ukraine 1:18.751:35.201:17.931:17.811:13.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 29.28 38.83 Ukraine 35.8129.2833.7948.1446.89

Roman Povolotskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.98 17.89 Russia 17.6720.1018.4417.5714.98
First round 7 12.22 14.85 Russia 12.2216.7815.3317.1912.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.78 5.06 Russia 3.332.785.236.926.61
Second round 6 3.45 5.76 Russia 5.595.699.913.456.01
First round 9 3.84 6.00 Russia 6.537.155.765.703.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:16.01 1:19.68 Russia 1:27.491:21.561:17.301:20.181:16.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:47.21 2:05.22 Russia 2:03.291:47.212:16.422:05.762:06.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:23.93 4:37.00 Russia 4:23.934:55.654:31.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.10 33.79 Russia 29.1041.0330.1634.7236.48
First round 10 31.02 33.76 Russia 37.5531.9931.0233.3435.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:18.36 1:32.79 Russia 1:33.641:38.721:35.131:29.611:18.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.37 6.35 Russia 5.986.165.377.206.90
First round 10 6.56 8.20 Russia 6.568.108.2110.178.28
Skewb Final 10 9.91 12.65 Russia 15.0817.4910.2412.649.91
First round 9 5.13 9.88 Russia 19.2711.029.419.215.13
Square-1 Final 6 46.48 49.32 Russia 46.4846.861:09.0447.7153.38

Ruslan Chayka - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.13 22.81 Russia 23.0022.2923.1319.1350.23
First round 24 18.22 21.55 Russia 23.5419.4618.2221.7323.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.67 7.79 Russia 3.676.829.027.838.72
First round 19 6.05 7.53 Russia 6.057.758.6010.366.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:36.03 Russia 2:36.032:55.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 53.13 1:09.03 Russia 59.8453.131:11.571:15.691:34.75
Pyraminx First round 13 9.07 9.92 Russia 9.929.3210.5312.649.07
Skewb First round 14 9.54 16.10 Russia 15.1911.7021.4123.409.54

Semen Danshin (Семён Даньшин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 18.24 20.34 Russia 25.9221.8518.2419.1020.06
First round 27 20.06 24.04 Russia 30.4823.9920.0623.4324.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:00.06 1:07.23 Russia 1:04.481:00.061:27.041:07.611:09.59
First round 9 1:01.99 1:09.21 Russia 1:13.901:05.351:17.011:01.991:08.37
Pyraminx First round 24 7.49 13.32 Russia 14.257.4918.367.9817.74

Sergey Churilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 17.25 18.14 Russia 17.7417.8819.6217.2518.79
First round 14 16.17 17.69 Russia 16.4216.1719.6220.0117.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.88 DNF Russia 7.73DNF6.88DNF8.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.65 1:09.28 Russia 1:01.651:06.101:12.021:09.72DNF
First round 7 57.41 1:02.91 Russia 1:00.261:01.6657.411:14.161:06.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.68 2:01.57 Russia 1:56.142:05.401:36.682:03.172:09.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:54.44 4:38.23 Russia 5:50.704:09.563:54.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Russia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.70 28.17 Russia 29.0025.2622.7035.0030.25
First round 7 26.65 27.78 Russia 27.3328.3936.9326.6527.62
Megaminx Final 7 2:00.90 2:14.26 Russia 2:15.462:00.902:39.252:21.192:06.13
Pyraminx First round 29 9.80 15.04 Russia 16.0415.999.8013.0921.22
Skewb First round 22 21.39 28.71 Russia 32.6821.3926.4529.0430.63

Sergey Chushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.02 18.74 Russia 16.0226.7718.4519.7218.04
Second round 7 14.70 15.95 Russia 16.1217.5114.7014.7816.94
First round 20 17.88 19.95 Russia 23.5317.8824.8118.0018.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.86 12.42 Russia 13.4811.7712.0020.1710.86
Second round 3 10.10 12.83 Russia 13.0613.2112.2110.1014.22
First round 2 11.55 12.46 Russia 11.9413.5011.5512.4213.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09 3.03 Russia 2.622.093.043.424.49
Second round 1 2.22 3.60 Russia 4.332.812.223.655.18
First round 1 2.91 3.56 Russia 2.912.923.164.664.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.20 DNF Russia 1:15.37DNFDNF49.201:05.97
First round 8 58.66 1:08.45 Russia 1:20.551:03.9758.661:00.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Russia 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.84 18.75 Russia 18.8718.2819.6919.0915.84
First round 1 16.97 19.34 Russia 18.7120.9216.9724.9818.40
Pyraminx First round 11 6.92 8.20 Russia 9.517.516.927.5813.67
Skewb Final 5 5.15 8.71 Russia 55.605.9613.015.157.17
First round 6 4.34 7.93 Russia 5.259.6011.308.934.34
Square-1 Final 3 20.46 29.30 Russia 20.4633.0624.0557.2530.79

Tatyana Smirnova (Татьяна Смирнова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:36.25 2:31.53 Russia 2:53.822:10.931:36.25DNF2:29.83

Timofey Chebotarev (Тимофей Чеботарёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 25.50 34.19 Russia 46.39DNF26.8525.5029.34
First round 36 26.00 33.66 Russia 33.2536.3326.0034.2733.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 8.58 8.90 Russia 9.098.588.969.298.66
First round 29 10.92 11.60 Russia 11.4311.7011.6614.4910.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 57.03 1:25.04 Russia 1:19.57DNF57.031:23.961:31.60
Megaminx Final 12 3:49.00 Russia 3:49.003:59.88
Pyraminx First round 41 16.36 32.37 Russia 31.5116.3646.6318.96DNF

Timur Kapkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 31.61 36.69 Russia 39.6937.3236.8431.6135.92
First round 35 29.04 31.37 Russia 29.0432.3131.4139.9830.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.21 8.74 Russia 5.2111.249.918.387.94
First round 24 5.27 10.16 Russia 14.629.836.7713.895.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:20.94 1:38.58 Russia 1:28.90DNF1:20.941:46.951:39.90
Megaminx Final 11 3:29.09 Russia 3:29.093:30.76
Pyraminx First round 16 9.33 11.14 Russia 12.3610.6710.479.3312.27
Skewb First round 11 10.12 12.20 Russia 12.8716.8813.2510.1210.48

Valentina Soloveva (Валентина Соловьёва) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 26.85 32.95 Russia 42.0027.7526.8533.8537.24
First round 34 22.65 29.95 Russia 32.4737.9428.7122.6528.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.62 13.64 Russia 24.7328.997.628.565.62
Pyraminx First round 17 10.65 11.19 Russia 14.8110.9210.6511.1611.48
Skewb First round 16 7.21 16.98 Russia 23.8414.9412.1733.417.21

Victor Khatuntsev (Виктор Хатунцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 42.45 52.13 Russia 42.4547.101:40.641:01.8347.47

Vladimir Kostin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.15 14.80 Russia 14.1514.2417.7314.5515.62
Second round 4 13.00 14.04 Russia 13.0014.4114.0213.6914.53
First round 5 12.69 14.60 Russia 15.6812.6914.5215.7813.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.49 8.44 Russia 4.497.4810.797.0513.34
First round 16 5.22 7.09 Russia 10.386.365.228.396.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:07.45 1:14.47 Russia 1:07.451:15.571:23.741:13.081:14.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.80 1:48.59 Russia 2:01.131:49.661:35.801:50.691:45.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 36.70 46.77 Russia 1:27.181:01.3942.1436.7036.77
Pyraminx First round 23 9.14 12.97 Russia 12.7410.6915.49DNF9.14

Vladimir Sichev (Владимир Сычёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 21.70 26.52 Russia 22.9130.1026.5631.8421.70
First round 40 24.34 36.06 Russia 1:30.5128.6724.3432.0347.47

Vladimir Zhuravlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.03 19.20 Russia 19.4419.9818.0319.9418.22
First round 22 17.89 20.72 Russia 24.4517.8920.3122.2319.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:35.09 DNF Russia 3:04.21DNF2:35.09

Vladislav Ivanov (Владислав Иванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 21.25 23.48 Russia 23.1621.2521.3326.2925.94
First round 30 25.17 25.91 Russia 26.0838.6225.6626.0025.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.81 8.10 Russia 8.747.885.817.988.44
First round 15 6.33 7.04 Russia 12.037.316.337.046.76
Megaminx Final 14 4:06.36 Russia 5:15.194:06.36
Pyraminx First round 15 9.38 10.79 Russia 12.7510.769.3810.6610.95
Skewb First round 12 9.82 12.37 Russia 14.4610.929.8213.9712.21

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.64 12.57 Russia 12.2313.519.6411.9813.59
Second round 1 10.08 11.19 Russia 10.0811.5913.9710.6611.32
First round 4 10.89 13.45 Russia 15.1510.8911.0414.1615.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.85 4.58 Russia 4.704.743.856.824.30
Second round 3 3.82 4.15 Russia 3.824.313.846.874.29
First round 3 3.30 4.67 Russia 5.556.533.744.713.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.66 44.73 Russia 42.6643.3442.7448.2148.12
First round 1 35.01 43.22 Russia 42.8041.6745.1835.0145.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.30 1:30.78 Russia 1:40.061:28.141:24.301:30.571:33.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:13.29 3:21.39 Russia 3:13.293:22.173:28.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.66 19.80 Russia 20.2418.6619.7219.4420.80
First round 2 18.43 20.06 Russia 22.2221.1718.9118.4320.09
Megaminx Final 6 1:51.11 2:08.59 Russia 2:04.172:10.122:18.402:11.481:51.11
Pyraminx Final 4 3.22 5.55 Russia 3.227.406.093.786.78
First round 7 5.72 7.34 Russia 9.5911.725.965.726.48
Skewb Final 1 2.59 4.28 Russia 5.305.282.944.622.59
First round 1 2.79 3.86 Russia 4.025.413.663.912.79
Square-1 Final 5 29.81 37.44 Russia 29.8139.5435.0138.6238.69

Vsevolod Solovev (Всеволод Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 36 14.72 20.32 Russia 26.7714.9914.7226.2819.70

Yan Zaboriansky (Ян Заборянский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:09.79 1:18.49 Russia 1:28.941:09.791:11.491:15.051:29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 26.99 47.01 Russia 50.711:28.0126.9931.8358.49
Pyraminx First round 38 22.06 27.82 Russia 30.1428.4024.9232.3122.06