World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007


Date
Oct 5 - 7, 2007
City
Budapest, Hungary
Venue

Novotel Budapest Congress

Address
Alkotas utca 63-67, 1123 Budapest
Details

Patria theatre

Website
World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007 website
Contact

WC2007 organisation team

WCA Delegates
Gilles Roux, Ron van Bruchem, and Tyson Mao (毛台勝)
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 12.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrew Kang finished second (13.05) and Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) finished third (13.05).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ Megaminx 1:17.46 (single) and Megaminx 1:19.16 (average); Mátyás Kuti‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:45.07 (average); Rafał Guzewicz‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 6/6 47:58 (single) and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style 6/6 47:58 (single); Ryan Patricio‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 21.13 (average); Łukasz Ciałoń‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.91 (average).

Asian records: Bernett Orlando‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 55:39.00 (single), 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 3/3 27:04 (single), and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style 3/3 27:04 (single); Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴)‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 18.06 (single); Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.82 (single) and 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:39.56 (single); Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 37 (single) and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 12:58.00 (single).

Oceanian records: Peter Still‎ Magic 2.91 (single) and Magic 3.17 (average).

European records: Dror Vomberg‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 12:22.00 (single); Tomasz Żołnowski‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:42.51 (single).

North American records: Andrew Kang‎ 3x3x3 Cube 13.44 (average) and 3x3x3 Cube 13.05 (average); Bob Burton‎ Clock 18.04 (average).

South American records: Pedro Santos Guimarães‎ 3x3x3 Cube 15.77 (single), 3x3x3 Cube 16.67 (average), 3x3x3 Cube 13.00 (single), 4x4x4 Cube 1:32.78 (single), 4x4x4 Cube 1:22.02 (single), 3x3x3 Blindfolded 2:08.97 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 26.52 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 26.47 (single), and 3x3x3 One-Handed 27.30 (average).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.91 15.29 Poland 13.9117.09DNF14.4414.34
First round 6 13.11 14.01 NR Poland 13.1113.2114.4915.9014.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:11.11 Poland 1:15.311:11.11
Qualification round 4 1:10.91 Poland 1:19.351:10.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:45.81 Poland 2:45.812:48.52
Megaminx Final 4 1:48.34 2:00.59 Poland 2:04.022:09.411:48.34
Pyraminx Final 31 18.40 Poland 28.0418.40

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 22.11 24.29 United States 22.1123.3431.8424.9724.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.21 8.14 United States 10.616.40DNF7.416.21
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 9 1:40.33 United States 1:40.331:56.88
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 6 4:08.11 United States 5:04.884:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 4:39.94 United States DNF4:39.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 49.46 United States 49.4657.43
Qualification round 5 43.08 United States 43.0857.65
Megaminx Final 14 3:55.56 United States 3:55.56
Pyraminx Final 35 22.99 United States 22.9953.18
Magic Final 47 1.80 7.08 United States 1.811.801.97DNF17.46

Adrien Mokrara - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 27.90 32.07 France 27.9033.7828.6533.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 6.81 10.56 France DNF12.1710.668.866.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 22 2:45.66 France 2:45.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 21 1:41.56 France 1:46.311:41.56

Agustín Díaz Morón - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 27.68 28.90 Spain 27.6828.8831.9429.7228.11
Qualification round 24 28.16 Spain 28.1628.9628.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 91 6.75 16.89 Spain 25.4316.2715.346.7519.06

Alejandro Lamas Pérez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 14.22 23.54 Spain 26.8314.2223.2822.3624.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 10.02 12.66 Spain DNF10.0210.9116.9610.11
Clock Final 28 31.43 Spain 31.43
Magic Final 32 2.35 3.32 Spain 3.382.356.563.812.78

Alexander Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 16.74 19.88 Netherlands 19.0221.6616.7419.2821.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.16 6.50 Netherlands 6.526.976.586.415.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:23.51 Netherlands 1:37.551:23.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 3:00.31 Netherlands 3:00.313:07.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
Clock Final 6 13.06 14.44 Netherlands 13.8213.0616.44
Pyraminx Final 10 12.84 Netherlands 12.8413.93
Magic Final 8 1.19 1.45 Netherlands 1.411.34DNF1.611.19
Master Magic Final 5 2.55 NR 3.17 NR Netherlands 2.943.012.553.55DNF

Ana Lucía Galeote - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 51 54.19 Spain 54.5059.7754.19

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 37.40 41.55 Sweden 48.83DNF37.8837.9437.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 10.68 14.41 Sweden 10.6814.2713.7422.6915.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 20 1:36.31 Sweden 1:36.311:57.71
Magic Final 22 2.13 2.48 Sweden 2.622.372.462.133.21

Andrew Kang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.88 13.05 NAR United States 15.3315.1811.9010.8812.06
Second round 4 12.21 13.44 NAR United States 15.9012.5614.3412.2113.43
First round 22 12.47 15.84 United States 14.8616.0216.6516.6312.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:02.61 1:11.06 United States 1:02.611:20.561:06.911:09.191:17.08
First round 5 1:00.83 United States 1:00.831:30.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:59.88 United States 2:59.883:24.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.84 34.07 United States 32.7126.8437.4732.0238.47
First round 1 19.21 United States 37.6519.21

Anita Varga - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 37.06 42.44 Germany 37.0649.6038.7843.0645.47

Anna Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 62 1:13.40 Hungary 1:13.401:33.001:22.44

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 33 36.43 Sweden 1:19.9144.4636.43

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.34 14.50 Finland 14.0513.4313.3416.0225.75
Second round 13 13.41 14.84 Finland 13.9413.4115.5615.3415.25
First round 11 13.06 15.04 Finland 13.0617.2114.1915.4215.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:51.78 Finland 1:51.782:08.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 3:58.91 NR Finland 3:58.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Finland 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.63 30.53 Finland 28.8832.1339.0227.6330.58
First round 12 26.75 Finland 26.7532.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 49.33 Finland 49.33
First round 1 59.59 Finland 59.59

Antoine Simon-Chautemps - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 22.43 24.69 France 26.0924.8322.4334.9123.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 95 11.43 18.93 France 16.1119.5811.4339.0021.11
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 11 1:46.15 France 1:53.501:46.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 4:45.00 France DNF4:45.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 12 1:01.94 France 1:01.941:49.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 29:31 France 2/3 29:31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 11 2/3 29:31 France 2/3 29:31

Antonio Gallego Zambrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 40.22 46.36 Spain 47.6140.7550.7152.7740.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 9.72 11.81 Spain 10.1210.8024.6514.509.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 3:52.86 Spain 3:52.86DNF
Clock Final 29 32.26 Spain 32.26
Pyraminx Final 27 17.12 Spain 19.3217.12
Magic Final 34 2.96 3.75 Spain 3.754.284.873.232.96
Master Magic Final 29 6.34 7.13 Spain 8.646.347.097.027.27

Armin Krauss - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 20.52 23.65 Germany 25.9920.7725.5324.6520.52

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 23.36 27.68 Netherlands 23.3629.0027.3326.71DNF
Qualification round 11 23.46 Netherlands 23.4630.6330.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 8.06 9.81 Netherlands 9.938.808.0611.3810.71
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 15 1:57.11 Netherlands 2:04.411:57.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:32.40 Netherlands 2:32.403:19.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 11 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 10 54.87 Netherlands 54.871:03.91
Clock Final 39 DNF Netherlands DNF
Megaminx Final 18 4:33.51 Netherlands 4:33.51
Pyraminx Final 17 14.40 Netherlands 14.4018.67
Square-1 Final 20 1:46.76 Netherlands 1:46.76
Magic Final 25 1.62 2.60 Netherlands 1.623.752.412.652.73
Master Magic Final 33 5.28 8.49 Netherlands 40.597.629.165.288.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 26 0/4 ?:??:?? Netherlands 0/4 ?:??:??

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 17.71 19.14 France 17.7120.0517.8819.5021.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.33 7.77 France 7.159.8111.186.344.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:25.96 France 1:25.961:34.38
Qualification round 8 1:34.43 France 1:50.561:34.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:54.03 France 2:54.033:26.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 11 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.88 29.70 France 26.8829.8130.2529.0538.88
First round 16 27.93 France 31.6127.93
Pyraminx Final 34 22.50 France 28.8422.50
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:58.30 NR France 1:58.30
Magic Final 9 1.40 1.61 France 1.491.401.911.42DNF

Aurél Csendes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 46.16 56.94 Hungary 49.6846.16DNF59.711:01.43

Balázs Bernát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 42 45.63 Hungary 45.6350.061:01.02

Balázs Kondákor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 20.19 22.73 Hungary 20.1923.9727.8023.6820.54
Qualification round 17 25.80 Hungary 36.0325.8027.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 6.31 11.85 Hungary 11.1813.04DNF11.346.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 14 1:57.05 Hungary 1:57.052:24.83

Balázs Smohai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 18.41 25.57 Hungary 24.3031.2228.4018.4124.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 1:06.84 Hungary 1:06.841:28.08

Barbara Keresztes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 57 59.52 Hungary 59.521:06.961:02.52

Barbara Olbromska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 19.58 24.89 Poland 27.9125.5323.0219.5826.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 6.07 14.17 Poland 13.1814.7120.316.0714.61

Bastien Bonnet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 15.15 18.89 France 15.1519.0519.0324.4118.59
Qualification round 4 17.53 France 18.9717.5324.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:49.68 France 2:49.68DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 3/5 1:15:00 France 3/5 1:15:00

Benjamin Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 17.41 19.65 France 17.9022.7119.0622.0017.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 8.58 11.36 France 13.608.5810.6913.0210.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 13 1:49.34 France 1:53.801:49.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 41.72 France 44.6341.72
Qualification round 2 38.33 France 51.4838.33
Square-1 Final 17 1:26.51 France 1:26.51

Bernett Orlando - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.27 NR 17.14 India 12.2720.5916.2826.1614.55
First round 18 13.53 15.59 NR India 18.1514.1813.5316.5816.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18 NR 5.58 NR India 7.364.087.025.633.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.11 1:06.82 NR India 1:01.111:16.581:04.131:12.531:03.81
First round 13 1:06.69 India 1:09.501:06.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:46.27 NR 1:57.25 NR India 2:01.221:46.271:52.482:13.691:58.06
First round 7 1:56.50 India 2:13.691:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:40.02 NR India 3:11.052:40.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 48.31 India 53.0848.31
Megaminx Final 6 2:25.87 NR 2:46.67 NR India 2:25.872:43.253:10.90
Pyraminx Final 33 20.97 NR India 20.9721.55
Square-1 Final 5 34.87 36.56 India 37.3734.8737.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:07.00 NR India DNF18:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 55:39.00 AsR India 55:39.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 27:04 AsR India 3/3 27:04
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 3:42.53 NR India 3:42.53
Magic Final 35 2.42 NR 3.88 NR India 2.42DNF3.103.794.74
Master Magic Final 30 5.97 NR 7.17 NR India 5.97DNF8.216.137.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 3/3 27:04 AsR India 3/3 27:04

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 17.21 18.25 Hungary 19.3317.5917.2117.8320.80
First round 35 14.11 16.80 Hungary 16.8316.8414.1116.7222.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.52 6.18 Hungary 9.476.436.154.525.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:09.47 Hungary 1:09.47DNF
Qualification round 1 1:02.19 Hungary 1:14.001:02.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:21.63 Hungary 2:21.632:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:58.46 Hungary 2:58.46DNF
Qualification round 2 3:05.21 Hungary DNF3:05.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 29.36 Hungary 29.3633.74
Magic Final 50 1.29 DNF Hungary 1.631.29DNF2.62DNF
Master Magic Final 4 2.56 3.06 Hungary 2.673.782.562.873.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 23 0/2 13:09 Hungary 0/2 13:09

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 19.83 20.29 United States 19.8320.5220.5022.8619.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.08 9.04 United States 11.259.468.227.089.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:47.41 United States 2:05.311:47.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 4:18.30 United States 4:18.304:25.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 4:57.16 United States 4:57.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 United States 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 40.15 United States 40.1547.97
Clock Final 9 15.68 18.04 NAR United States 17.6720.7815.68
Megaminx Final 23 5:46.48 United States 5:46.48
Pyraminx Final 44 43.37 United States 44.8143.37
Square-1 Final 22 2:01.35 United States 2:01.35
Magic Final 14 1.68 1.94 United States DNF1.842.151.841.68
Master Magic Final 6 2.91 3.29 United States 4.323.443.432.913.01

Brent Morgan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.18 15.62 United States 17.9414.4015.0114.1817.45
First round 27 14.21 16.15 United States 15.9115.9616.5914.2117.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 52.83 United States 59.3452.83

Bálint Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 26 28.78 Hungary 28.7830.6130.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 6.36 12.33 Hungary 10.1314.9118.0911.946.36
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 21 2:31.41 Hungary DNF2:31.41
Magic Final 52 1.34 DNF Hungary 1.38DNF1.34DNF1.41
Master Magic Final 3 2.62 2.98 Hungary 3.132.972.62DNF2.83

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.40 17.00 United States 19.1816.1315.4015.6821.41
First round 37 15.52 16.85 United States 18.6522.0015.8416.0515.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.38 6.66 United States 7.596.829.835.385.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:12.43 United States 1:32.681:12.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:39.72 United States 2:44.902:39.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.84 DNF United States DNF2:12.281:49.84
First round 5 1:56.40 United States 2:08.561:56.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 33.81 United States 50.8133.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:01.00 United States DNF12:01.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNF
Magic Final 15 1.53 2.02 United States 1.663.322.341.532.06
Master Magic Final 18 4.75 5.28 United States 5.287.294.755.555.00

Christos Karasiotos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 25.83 NR 28.69 NR Greece 32.3025.8345.7826.1927.59
Qualification round 18 26.61 NR Greece 27.1626.6135.15

Christy Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 30.03 41.73 United States 34.7251.2558.5039.2230.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 2:10.38 United States 2:18.652:10.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 3:51.43 United States 4:05.773:51.43

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.40 15.34 United States 15.1115.7216.0714.4015.20
First round 29 15.38 16.45 United States 15.3815.7815.8017.8617.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.52 8.43 United States 7.478.119.7111.506.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:09.86 United States 1:17.461:09.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:34.11 United States 2:55.652:34.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 United States 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.06 23.32 United States 25.0521.0622.7823.5823.59
First round 5 22.50 United States 22.5025.02
Master Magic Final 7 3.27 3.54 United States 3.573.273.403.753.64

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.59 NR 18.14 United Kingdom 20.8015.7217.9110.5923.65
First round 30 14.55 16.47 United Kingdom 16.0017.0616.3418.8114.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.58 NR 7.12 NR United Kingdom 10.025.587.966.257.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:02.19 NR 1:09.48 NR United Kingdom 1:07.471:02.191:12.111:18.531:08.86
First round 16 1:08.97 United Kingdom 1:09.681:08.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:29.36 United Kingdom 2:29.362:42.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 5:05.27 United Kingdom 5:05.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 United Kingdom 42
Clock Final 11 16.84 25.66 United Kingdom 16.8442.8317.30
Megaminx Final 5 1:51.01 2:03.28 United Kingdom 2:00.931:51.012:17.90
Pyraminx Final 18 14.51 United Kingdom 14.5117.72
Magic Final 43 2.11 4.43 United Kingdom 2.115.464.293.54DNF

Daniel Beyer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 21.60 24.25 United States 22.7821.6023.7533.7826.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:51.48 United States 2:07.861:51.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 3:13.93 United States 3:40.193:13.93
Megaminx Final 24 6:50.37 United States 6:50.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF United States DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNF

Daniel Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 32.02 35.17 Germany 36.6332.0242.1435.7833.09
Qualification round 19 26.90 Germany 34.2128.5326.90

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 43 47.45 Spain 1:06.2847.451:04.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 97 14.39 21.68 Spain 25.2219.8419.9914.3926.31
Clock Final 37 58.87 Spain 58.87
Pyraminx Final 41 27.88 Spain 49.5327.88
Magic Final 21 1.81 2.46 Spain 2.132.788.401.812.46

Daniel Rufener - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 32.28 38.58 United States 36.8832.2834.6844.1954.86
Qualification round 21 27.55 United States 35.1649.3427.55

Daniël Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 51.08 1:15.37 Netherlands DNF1:02.8651.081:14.841:28.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 99 11.40 22.50 Netherlands 32.9811.4026.5223.0317.94

Darius Jurgilas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 53 55.93 NR Lithuania 1:23.841:31.6955.93

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 16.06 18.31 Spain 16.0621.7416.6916.5022.36
First round 48 15.21 18.67 Spain 17.7718.4419.8120.0715.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.80 6.94 Spain 6.5911.467.816.434.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:15.71 Spain 1:28.301:15.71
Qualification round 3 1:08.56 Spain 1:15.401:08.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 4:08.88 Spain 4:08.888:07.59
Qualification round 6 4:38.58 Spain 4:38.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 32.36 Spain 37.9032.36
Pyraminx Final 15 13.96 Spain 13.9626.10

Denis Goepfert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 38 42.40 France 44.0949.1142.40

Dennis Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 24.33 27.19 Sweden 24.3326.0739.5527.8827.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.88 9.40 Sweden 6.889.759.618.8312.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:55.00 Sweden 1:55.002:51.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 1:18.97 Sweden 1:48.131:18.97
Clock Final 24 29.25 Sweden 29.25
Pyraminx Final 32 20.20 Sweden 20.2035.51
Square-1 Final 24 3:41.08 Sweden 3:41.08

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 14 25.13 Israel 28.0225.1326.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 18 2:13.29 NR Israel 2:13.29DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:58.65 Israel DNF2:58.65
Clock Final 17 19.73 Israel 19.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 12:22.00 ER Israel DNF12:22.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Israel DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 25 0/4 23:11 Israel 0/4 23:11

Dusan Pudis - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 25.16 29.39 NR Slovakia 30.1328.8029.6129.7725.16

Dániel Fodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 20.00 23.23 Hungary 20.0022.3424.27DNF23.09
Qualification round 7 20.88 Hungary 20.8826.9722.41

Dániel Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 19.55 26.89 Hungary DNF28.2521.6530.7819.55
Qualification round 6 20.83 Hungary 26.6020.8325.27

Dávid Danka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 50 54.16 Hungary 1:11.191:11.8854.16

Dávid Lipcsey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 16.15 22.18 Hungary 21.5022.3534.6522.6816.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.05 7.74 Hungary 7.9613.867.686.057.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:35.31 Hungary 1:35.311:41.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:57.93 Hungary 2:57.93DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 49.90 Hungary 49.9056.21

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.50 13.34 France 12.7713.6913.5512.5014.46
Second round 8 13.33 14.08 France 13.5814.7513.9115.1513.33
First round 3 12.63 13.57 France 13.0614.7812.6315.1112.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.05 6.61 France 7.337.527.035.474.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.02 France 31.1828.02

Edvárd Novacsek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 55.27 1:13.56 Hungary 1:30.1855.271:06.621:11.251:22.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Eivind Fonn - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 18.75 NR 19.91 NR Norway 20.3820.4022.6618.7518.95
Qualification round 8 21.02 NR Norway 22.1224.3321.02

Enrico Rudasi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 1:18.66 1:42.65 Hungary 1:18.66DNF1:35.661:28.032:04.27

Enrique Martínez Uriarte - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 34 36.86 Spain 36.861:06.0839.84

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 13.84 15.22 Netherlands 21.6915.8615.7514.0513.84
First round 5 12.56 14.00 Netherlands 16.7513.2814.6912.5614.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.43 NR 4.78 NR Netherlands 4.1914.715.634.523.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.63 1:03.69 Netherlands 1:10.001:12.6358.631:01.1359.94
First round 8 1:04.16 Netherlands 1:11.381:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.19 NR 1:50.72 NR Netherlands 1:57.771:43.191:43.881:50.521:59.38
First round 6 1:52.00 Netherlands 1:52.002:16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 3:08.33 Netherlands 3:08.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 31.30 Netherlands 31.3631.30
Clock Final 12 13.09 DNF Netherlands 13.0913.12DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:17.46 WR 1:19.16 WR Netherlands 1:19.601:17.461:20.43
Pyraminx Final 4 9.59 12.42 Netherlands 31.0211.8814.829.5910.55
Square-1 Final 8 38.90 45.80 Netherlands 48.4438.9050.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 25:59 NR Netherlands 3/4 25:59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:11.56 NR Netherlands 1:11.56
First round 2 1:23.61 NR Netherlands 1:23.61
Magic Final 59 2.35 DNF Netherlands DNF2.352.87DNF7.66
Master Magic Final 37 3.95 DNF Netherlands 30.17DNF4.06DNF3.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 3/4 25:59 Netherlands 3/4 25:59

Erik Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 24.61 29.14 Sweden 24.9131.3431.2124.6131.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.36 8.34 Sweden 7.368.538.4311.758.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 2:05.50 Sweden 2:05.502:25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 57.46 Sweden 57.461:15.84
Clock Final 39 DNF Sweden DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 17.09 Sweden 17.0919.69
Magic Final 4 1.14 NR 1.33 NR Sweden 1.161.62DNF1.211.14
Master Magic Final 26 5.22 6.76 Sweden 6.058.687.566.675.22

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 19.25 21.79 Spain 30.6319.2523.3622.5919.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.31 8.98 Spain DNF7.756.318.0611.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 38.66 Spain DNF38.66
Qualification round 7 47.83 Spain 55.4347.83
Clock Final 1 10.37 11.20 NR Spain 10.3711.5311.71

Eszter Fehér - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 24.83 27.02 Hungary 30.9424.8325.3625.8629.83
Qualification round 9 23.13 Hungary 23.1329.1923.77

Eszter Olajos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 36 40.08 Hungary 1:01.4345.0540.08

Frank Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.15 16.74 United States 17.5216.5122.8313.1516.19
First round 31 13.16 16.56 United States 16.5216.4418.3016.7113.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:03.81 1:06.09 United States 1:12.811:03.811:05.891:06.861:05.53
First round 9 1:04.22 United States 1:11.331:04.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:42.21 1:52.48 United States 2:06.541:42.211:50.181:51.081:56.17
First round 3 1:44.27 United States 2:02.551:44.27

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 18.81 20.43 France 20.8118.8119.5620.9720.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:13.63 France 1:14.841:13.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:46.28 1:49.90 NR France 1:48.501:46.281:47.843:43.681:53.36
First round 14 2:13.61 France 2:40.432:13.61

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 20.09 22.53 Japan 20.0925.2121.2223.1923.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 8.18 9.41 Japan 10.039.1111.249.108.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:30.56 Japan 1:30.561:50.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:25.94 Japan 2:32.762:25.94
Clock Final 7 14.35 15.53 Japan 17.1014.3515.13
Pyraminx Final 11 13.12 Japan 13.1214.04
Square-1 Final 13 1:16.03 Japan 1:16.03

Gergely Csányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 23.34 26.47 Hungary 31.0427.0826.2926.0323.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.41 7.99 Hungary 8.3311.508.167.475.41

Gilles Roux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.91 17.39 France 18.3617.6314.9116.1828.40
First round 14 12.69 15.14 France 14.2120.6912.6915.2215.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.65 7.43 France 8.906.098.813.657.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:42.68 France 1:42.681:47.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 42.21 France 45.0342.21

Gilles van den Peereboom - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.88 18.44 Belgium 18.8815.8819.9116.5229.77
First round 32 13.00 16.67 Belgium 16.8615.4017.7513.0018.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:15.40 Belgium 1:15.401:32.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 3:00.21 Belgium 3:00.213:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:37.26 Belgium 3:08.912:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.63 23.84 NR Belgium 22.6324.6522.7124.1527.96
First round 8 24.18 Belgium 25.1124.18
Clock Final 5 13.62 14.43 Belgium 14.0413.6215.62
Square-1 Final 12 1:15.81 Belgium 1:15.81
Magic Final 5 1.26 1.36 Belgium 1.461.331.26DNF1.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 19 1/3 41:47 Belgium 1/3 41:47

Grada Ooms - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 67 1:28.69 Netherlands 1:32.711:39.781:28.69
Magic Final 46 2.63 6.34 Netherlands 2.6310.97DNF4.093.95

Grzegorz Prusak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 16.55 20.06 Poland 19.5620.7219.9122.7116.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.72 6.03 Poland 7.386.683.7224.844.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:37.27 Poland 1:37.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 5:08.84 Poland 5:08.846:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 48.21 Poland 48.211:08.83
Square-1 Final 1 20.40 21.34 Poland 21.4522.1820.40
Magic Final 19 1.96 2.20 Poland 2.331.962.182.093.15
Master Magic Final 19 4.44 5.41 Poland 7.354.444.664.626.94

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.38 18.27 Poland 19.0217.3817.3818.7218.71
First round 28 14.09 16.26 Poland 14.0915.8018.6315.9617.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.45 7.80 Poland 9.338.846.867.716.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:13.66 Poland 1:13.661:25.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:20.78 Poland 2:20.782:22.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 31.61 Poland 31.6137.06
Clock Final 32 35.04 Poland 35.04
Megaminx Final 13 3:50.52 Poland 3:50.52
Pyraminx Final 1 5.73 6.74 Poland 6.377.299.895.736.55
Square-1 Final 26 7:22.62 Poland 7:22.62
Magic Final 37 2.87 3.96 Poland 4.85DNF3.032.874.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 1/2 23:47 Poland 1/2 23:47

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.34 16.40 Sweden 17.5813.7213.3418.8517.89
First round 13 12.41 15.13 NR Sweden 17.1816.2115.0912.4114.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.06 NR 5.65 Sweden 6.335.715.385.863.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:05.18 1:11.55 NR Sweden 1:05.181:08.871:39.051:11.721:14.05
First round 7 1:02.41 Sweden 1:18.931:02.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:23.69 Sweden 2:23.692:38.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.56 Sweden 28.5629.66
Clock Final 18 20.12 Sweden 20.12
Megaminx Final 9 2:45.93 Sweden 2:45.93
Pyraminx Final 20 14.83 Sweden 18.5314.83
Magic Final 26 1.75 2.71 Sweden 3.391.912.841.755.35

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 19.16 22.21 Netherlands 19.1623.0822.1621.4033.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 8.22 10.19 Netherlands 10.4011.559.778.2210.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF

György Romfa - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 58 1:01.41 Hungary 1:30.911:11.451:01.41

György Takács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 65 1:24.58 Hungary DNF1:48.111:24.58

Gábor Jankovich - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 46 49.03 Hungary 1:01.2152.0649.03

Gábor Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 2:26.22 Hungary 2:26.222:28.43
Master Magic Final 36 3.43 DNF Hungary 3.48DNFDNF3.433.62

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 28 29.80 Hungary 29.8032.0952.47

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 24.41 31.98 Hungary 24.4140.9631.0128.0836.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Magic Final 58 2.09 DNF Hungary 2.092.1711.59DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 12 3.80 4.33 Hungary 4.934.174.033.804.80

Hans van der Zijden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 22.36 26.77 Netherlands 31.2223.1622.3625.93DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 6:33.37 Netherlands DNF6:33.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 20 1/3 45:00 Netherlands 1/3 45:00

Harris Chan - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.93 13.67 Canada 11.9315.5015.0613.5212.44
Second round 7 13.64 14.04 Canada 14.1313.6414.0214.3613.96
First round 7 11.69 14.13 Canada 14.8513.3311.6914.8314.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 8 5:38.10 Canada 5:38.10DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 33.65 Canada 42.1833.65

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.91 19.32 Denmark 19.7717.9119.1119.0822.16
First round 39 15.18 NR 17.18 NR Denmark 16.0820.1818.4117.0515.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 6.47 10.11 Denmark 6.476.7012.6911.5912.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:32.94 NR Denmark 1:50.551:32.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:57.15 NR Denmark 2:57.153:04.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 3:54.27 Denmark 6:03.503:54.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 36.56 NR Denmark 38.9036.56
Clock Final 8 15.80 NR 16.65 NR Denmark 17.3015.8016.84
Megaminx Final 17 4:28.82 NR Denmark 4:28.82
Pyraminx Final 9 12.67 NR Denmark 12.6718.31
Magic Final 7 1.06 NR 1.44 Denmark 1.121.132.061.06DNF
Master Magic Final 23 3.47 6.25 Denmark 4.703.476.78DNF7.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 15 1/2 25:18 Denmark 1/2 25:18

István Fazekas - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 43.61 46.36 Hungary 56.5245.1344.7243.6149.24
Magic Final 12 1.50 1.85 Hungary 1.672.192.191.501.68
Master Magic Final 10 3.68 4.27 Hungary 5.304.794.123.683.91

István Homoki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 21.09 23.96 Hungary 25.0824.5924.7022.5821.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.12 8.02 Hungary 11.417.848.287.947.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 2:17.21 Hungary 2:17.212:29.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Qualification round 5 4:36.31 Hungary DNF4:36.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 41.55 Hungary 41.5545.96
Pyraminx Final 38 26.39 Hungary 30.3126.39

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 25.61 27.37 Hungary 25.6126.1527.8131.4128.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 2:21.56 Hungary 2:22.272:21.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 4:57.21 Hungary 4:57.215:11.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 51 Hungary 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 1:00.56 Hungary 1:14.361:00.56
Square-1 Final 4 25.44 29.50 Hungary 25.4431.3831.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 20:51.00 NR Hungary 31:11.0020:51.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 4/5 1:03:49 Hungary 4/5 1:03:49

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 29.59 36.11 Netherlands 39.2537.5531.5229.5943.81
Magic Final 16 1.54 2.02 Netherlands 2.501.792.021.542.24
Master Magic Final 15 4.03 5.03 Netherlands 4.036.095.435.104.57

Janine Graupner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 24 1.71 2.58 Germany 1.714.831.812.143.80

Jany Preudhomme - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 68 2:00.08 Belgium 2:35.164:55.592:00.08

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 25.21 28.46 Australia 29.3433.0629.6626.3725.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 86 8.31 14.59 Australia 16.5215.6111.6320.448.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 2:54.97 Australia 3:02.722:54.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 1:48.00 Australia 2:22.161:48.00
Clock Final 25 29.37 Australia 29.37
Magic Final 42 4.12 4.39 Australia 4.124.674.314.544.31
Master Magic Final 24 5.87 6.62 Australia 6.965.876.596.876.41

Jay Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 60 1:11.96 United States 1:41.411:11.961:24.15
Magic Final 36 2.83 3.90 United States 3.752.833.168.064.80

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.13 13.18 France 12.1313.1616.0213.7312.65
Second round 6 12.78 13.92 France 16.4014.9012.7813.6813.18
First round 1 11.46 12.48 France 13.0512.7513.2011.6311.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.61 NR 1:07.61 France 1:00.661:10.691:11.6951.611:11.47
First round 2 59.30 France 1:05.8359.30

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 32.81 38.95 France 37.9632.8148.3338.4340.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 12.39 13.55 France 13.4412.9112.3926.0514.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 3:06.25 France 4:08.403:06.25
Clock Final 23 29.11 France 29.11
Magic Final 27 2.69 2.93 France 2.792.693.312.923.08
Master Magic Final 28 6.71 6.96 France 7.726.966.936.716.98

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 20.53 22.35 United Kingdom 20.53DNF21.0322.2123.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 6.78 11.52 United Kingdom 6.78DNF8.4712.3713.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:38.66 NR United Kingdom 2:38.66DNF
Qualification round 4 3:37.02 United Kingdom DNF3:37.02

Joffrey Lenoble - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 16.65 24.66 France 28.5516.6523.9325.6524.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 9 54.81 France 1:10.5954.81

John Louis - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 9:09.97 India 9:09.97DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF India DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 3/10 2:10:00 India 3/10 2:10:00

Joshua Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 22.05 26.11 United States 26.5526.0222.0526.4025.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 90 12.55 16.17 United States 17.3112.5517.3613.8427.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 2:52.91 United States 2:52.913:13.21
Pyraminx Final 23 15.56 United States 15.5617.02
Master Magic Final 31 6.55 7.44 United States 8.029.467.166.557.13

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.39 Netherlands 13.0812.2713.0214.1114.06
Second round 12 12.08 14.78 Netherlands 12.0815.3314.8014.2217.69
First round 8 12.67 14.23 Netherlands 15.0514.1912.6714.1314.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.36 7.72 Netherlands 8.777.367.598.157.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:12.81 Netherlands 1:12.811:26.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:02.57 2:09.41 Netherlands 2:24.862:05.632:03.532:02.572:19.08
First round 12 2:10.50 Netherlands 2:22.902:10.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 39.94 Netherlands 39.9442.44
Megaminx Final 7 2:37.94 Netherlands 2:37.94

Junko Ootsu (大津順子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 21.55 23.22 Japan 21.5523.5822.3225.0823.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.72 8.75 Japan 14.387.979.117.729.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:29.88 Japan 1:29.951:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 1:27.59 Japan 1:27.591:36.80
Clock Final 33 35.84 Japan 35.84
Pyraminx Final 14 13.85 Japan 13.8522.79

János Petri - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 39 43.31 Hungary 45.4749.0943.31

Kacper Pawlaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 19.03 21.99 Poland 23.9719.0320.4121.5826.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 30.91 Poland 36.7530.91

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 18.31 19.39 Germany 18.3119.6518.5820.6519.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 7.36 9.42 Germany 7.3611.658.937.6811.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:27.31 Germany 1:27.311:54.33
Qualification round 6 1:27.50 Germany 1:35.531:27.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 3:18.34 Germany 3:27.153:18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 1:44.58 Germany 2:12.161:44.58
Qualification round 1 1:34.41 NR Germany 2:14.691:34.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 43.05 Germany 57.8343.05
Qualification round 4 41.50 Germany 41.5056.58
Clock Final 20 20.25 Germany 20.25
Megaminx Final 20 5:18.02 Germany 5:18.02
Magic Final 10 1.65 1.79 Germany 1.961.741.653.251.66

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 23.08 30.86 Poland 26.6835.5932.7533.1623.08
Qualification round 22 27.88 Poland 35.2127.8831.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 8.28 12.08 Poland 14.1913.029.598.2813.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 45 Poland 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 15 1:04.52 Poland 1:17.801:04.52
Clock Final 21 23.78 Poland 23.78
Pyraminx Final 7 11.25 12.71 Poland 11.2517.8313.1811.8413.12
Square-1 Final 10 55.82 58.63 Poland 57.4455.821:02.63
Magic Final 41 2.41 4.26 Poland DNF3.342.416.872.58

Karol Cudzich - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 17.41 19.43 Poland 22.4617.6319.3017.4121.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.81 9.68 Poland 8.596.8111.2710.2810.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:41.32 Poland DNF1:41.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 10 8:36.86 Poland DNF8:36.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Poland 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 1:04.59 Poland DNF1:04.59
Pyraminx Final 28 17.27 Poland 17.2719.82

Katerina Zisimou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 37 41.03 Greece 51.7841.0352.21

Kirk Walton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 24.03 26.24 United States 25.1925.6924.0327.8429.01

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 42.72 50.95 Denmark 54.8456.7142.7245.7252.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 11.91 13.75 Denmark 15.1314.1311.9112.6614.46
Magic Final 51 1.33 DNF Denmark 1.40DNFDNF1.601.33

Kiyoshi Takahashi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 31.47 34.10 France 32.6634.5035.1531.4739.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 13 1:02.40 France 1:10.831:02.40

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 23.97 30.57 Poland 32.9723.9730.0233.3628.72
Qualification round 15 25.18 Poland 30.2532.6425.18

Kolos Kántor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 23 1.61 2.55 Hungary 2.152.812.951.612.68

Krisztina Magyar - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 64 1:20.57 Hungary DNF1:29.401:20.57

Krisztián Balogh - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 29 32.77 Hungary 39.4932.7735.96

Krisztián Berta - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 56 57.78 Hungary 1:15.111:06.7157.78

Krisztián Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 40 43.63 Hungary 46.1843.6355.30

Károly Farkas - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 45 48.83 Hungary 48.8354.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 17.43 19.19 Sweden 23.6619.3419.0519.1917.43
First round 43 16.72 17.68 Sweden 18.0817.0516.7217.9220.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.71 8.46 Sweden 7.839.037.718.5212.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:37.47 Sweden 1:44.941:37.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 3:03.86 Sweden 3:03.863:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 5:57.06 Sweden 5:57.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 52.18 Sweden 52.1855.02
Clock Final 22 26.88 Sweden 26.88
Megaminx Final 19 4:55.71 Sweden 4:55.71
Pyraminx Final 22 15.23 Sweden 18.8015.23
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Sweden DNF
Magic Final 44 2.92 4.89 Sweden 4.1622.173.806.722.92
Master Magic Final 25 5.67 6.75 Sweden 5.679.486.147.536.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 18 1/3 41:35 Sweden 1/3 41:35

Lars Petrus - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 19.36 24.29 Sweden 27.1619.3625.0220.6849.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Sweden DNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.66 16.51 Belgium 19.4615.4019.2113.6614.93
Second round 15 14.40 15.09 Belgium 14.6314.4016.1915.8114.84
First round 16 12.78 15.36 Belgium 16.1617.1017.7812.8312.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.15 6.50 Belgium 6.666.526.156.316.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.84 1:05.42 Belgium 1:31.9458.841:15.381:01.0659.83
First round 14 1:08.47 Belgium 1:08.471:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:08.62 2:27.29 Belgium DNF2:39.152:10.562:32.162:08.62
First round 9 2:06.15 Belgium 2:06.152:24.25
Clock Final 13 13.53 DNF Belgium 14.9713.53DNF
Megaminx Final 11 2:51.34 Belgium 2:51.34
Pyraminx Final 13 13.84 Belgium 13.8420.53
Square-1 Final 2 26.15 26.88 Belgium 26.1526.1828.32

Leyan Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.08 16.00 United States 16.2215.0815.8116.0916.09
First round 36 10.78 16.83 United States 18.7816.2215.5010.7818.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.15 7.46 United States 7.274.156.838.278.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:16.28 United States 1:16.811:16.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 2:12.96 United States 2:12.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.71 United States 29.7144.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 22 0/2 6:49 United States 0/2 6:49

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 23.65 26.74 Italy 25.4427.61DNF27.1823.65
Qualification round 12 23.67 Italy 23.6727.0832.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 8.40 10.98 Italy 10.939.9114.118.4012.09
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 10 1:43.43 Italy 1:43.432:36.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 11 DNF Italy DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 2:45.10 Italy 2:45.10
Magic Final 57 2.05 DNF Italy 2.05DNFDNFDNFDNF

László Mészáros - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 52.36 1:06.28 Hungary 1:58.391:07.561:02.961:08.3352.36

László Ruff - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 27.06 30.45 Hungary 34.9730.2731.0027.0630.08
Qualification round 25 28.30 Hungary 28.3037.4232.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.59 6.40 Hungary 9.185.718.833.594.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 11 57.69 Hungary DNF57.69
Clock Final 19 20.14 Hungary 20.14

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 41 45.15 Denmark 45.1555.0856.44

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 25.32 27.32 Spain 25.7130.1127.1329.1125.32
Qualification round 16 25.63 Spain 37.0631.2125.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 6.40 10.04 Spain 10.9310.9111.778.286.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 11 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 35.16 Spain 35.1643.59
Qualification round 6 43.94 Spain 48.6643.94

Marcell Elek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 20.75 23.24 Hungary 26.2223.9120.7520.9124.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 88 13.04 15.32 Hungary 16.1815.63DNF13.0414.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 51.50 Hungary 1:01.7851.50
Magic Final 60 2.68 DNF Hungary 2.683.12DNFDNF3.42

Marcell Endrey - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 17.27 20.15 Hungary 17.2719.0021.2526.0320.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:50.80 Hungary 2:08.031:50.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 51.81 Hungary 51.811:03.21

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 45.44 53.82 Indonesia 57.1156.7759.4745.4447.59

Mark Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 63 1:14.34 United States 1:36.361:47.111:14.34

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 37.19 41.92 Germany 38.7546.5941.8137.1945.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 98 17.25 21.72 Germany 17.2522.3421.2921.5322.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Final 27 31.39 Germany 31.39
Megaminx Final 25 7:53.92 Germany 7:53.92
Pyraminx Final 37 25.37 Germany 25.3744.14
Magic Final 55 1.96 DNF Germany 2.831.96DNFDNF2.47
Master Magic Final 17 3.95 5.23 Germany 3.95DNF4.416.185.10

Martin Mairhofer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 26.43 29.86 Austria 1:02.1126.9028.1826.4334.51

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 66 1:26.68 Germany DNF1:28.251:26.68

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 17.19 19.18 Poland 22.3017.1919.7120.6517.19
First round 47 15.55 18.59 Poland 17.3315.5524.4719.6618.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 3.50 8.82 Poland 17.439.258.169.053.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:52.63 Poland 1:52.632:15.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 7:08.83 Poland DNF7:08.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 39.91 Poland 40.2739.91
Pyraminx Final 21 15.03 Poland 15.0322.29
Square-1 Final 3 27.39 28.46 Poland 30.5927.4027.39
Magic Final 33 3.04 3.55 Poland 3.533.873.044.043.24

Michel Hop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 21.34 26.52 Netherlands 36.2821.3430.0625.4624.03

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.08 13.67 Hungary 18.3812.0813.1513.8314.03
Second round 2 11.27 13.42 Hungary 16.6611.9715.5611.2712.72
First round 10 10.71 NR 14.87 Hungary 17.6615.0210.7117.3012.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 4.63 Hungary 3.843.405.005.045.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 57.08 1:02.92 Hungary 1:14.9059.001:04.401:05.3657.08
First round 4 1:00.50 Hungary 1:00.501:05.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:02.96 2:13.39 Hungary 2:13.842:02.962:22.662:12.052:14.27
First round 10 2:06.46 Hungary 2:17.092:06.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.34 DNF Hungary DNF1:55.34DNF
First round 3 1:52.19 NR Hungary 1:52.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Hungary 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.52 NR 23.31 Hungary 19.5220.9426.0625.0923.90
First round 2 20.68 Hungary 22.7820.68
Clock Final 15 18.34 Hungary 18.34
Megaminx Final 10 2:51.02 Hungary 2:51.02
Pyraminx Final 43 33.43 Hungary 33.43DNF
Square-1 Final 6 32.68 36.89 Hungary 32.6841.4136.59
Magic Final 20 1.32 2.27 Hungary 1.773.231.32DNF1.81
Master Magic Final 35 2.17 DNF Hungary 2.592.17DNFDNF3.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 4/6 1:13:20 Hungary 4/6 1:13:20

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.41 13.05 Japan 12.6616.5012.4112.6113.88
Second round 14 12.50 14.92 Japan 16.9412.5014.9014.6315.22
First round 2 11.97 13.16 Japan 11.9715.1214.0912.1813.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.55 6.83 Japan 5.72DNF5.935.558.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:00.81 2:24.44 Japan 2:22.402:00.812:30.282:32.842:20.63
First round 13 2:13.11 Japan 2:13.112:45.72
Qualification round 1 2:17.50 Japan 2:23.562:17.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.06 AsR 27.74 Japan 29.3424.3018.0629.5933.72
First round 4 21.01 NR Japan 27.8621.01
Clock Final 2 10.21 11.54 Japan 10.6910.2113.73
Square-1 Final 25 4:10.80 Japan 4:10.80

Morley Davidson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF United States DNF

Márk Dániel - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 32 34.13 Hungary 34.1341.9645.97

Márk Ferencz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 52 54.30 Hungary 1:27.651:47.3854.30

Márk Járai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 27.75 DNF Hungary DNFDNF27.75DNF31.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 1:09.65 Hungary 1:09.651:14.61
Magic Final 54 1.94 DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF1.94DNF
Master Magic Final 22 3.90 6.04 Hungary 8.3510.844.703.905.06

Mátyás Kuti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.84 16.19 Hungary 15.0213.8415.9317.6118.96
First round 25 14.26 15.99 Hungary 16.0515.9014.2616.0316.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78 4.73 Hungary 3.784.815.465.443.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 57.43 1:02.37 Hungary 1:02.7857.431:10.361:06.6157.71
First round 12 1:05.86 Hungary 1:14.491:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:43.68 NR 1:45.07 WR Hungary 1:46.651:46.781:43.691:44.881:43.68
First round 2 1:44.15 NR Hungary 1:46.331:44.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First round 38 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.65 26.77 Hungary 26.5626.1927.5624.6529.46
First round 13 26.78 Hungary 26.7827.83
Clock Final 3 10.06 12.92 Hungary 10.0611.1217.58
Pyraminx Final 3 6.62 NR 7.97 NR Hungary 10.968.568.396.626.96
Square-1 Final 14 1:17.51 Hungary 1:17.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 2 0.93 1.20 Hungary 0.981.672.030.930.96
Master Magic Final 2 2.21 2.80 Hungary 3.343.092.212.472.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 27 0/15 46:17 Hungary 0/15 46:17

Mátyás Petö - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 49 52.27 Hungary 52.2755.061:08.73
Magic Final 31 2.59 3.20 Hungary 3.362.593.372.876.94

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 15.55 20.64 Hungary 19.1315.5523.2529.8819.53
First round 38 16.25 17.13 Hungary 18.4616.2816.2519.1116.66
Qualification round 1 16.09 Hungary 18.1920.9616.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.58 6.19 Hungary 6.156.807.214.585.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:10.18 Hungary 1:10.181:11.15
Qualification round 2 1:06.10 Hungary 1:06.101:17.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:21.86 Hungary 2:28.882:21.86
Qualification round 2 2:30.16 Hungary 2:30.162:51.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 11 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 30.34 Hungary 31.8330.34
Qualification round 1 26.93 Hungary 28.0526.93
Megaminx Final 12 3:16.25 Hungary 3:16.25
Square-1 Final 16 1:24.95 Hungary 1:24.95
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 2:50.24 Hungary 2:50.24
Magic Final 49 1.04 DNF Hungary DNF1.181.401.04DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.03 2.24 Hungary 2.142.712.452.142.03

Máté Müller - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 19.03 21.62 Hungary 22.6420.1826.7022.0519.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 43.76 Hungary 48.2743.76

Nándor Fekete - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 25.18 NR 28.18 NR Serbia 40.3625.9626.1532.4425.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.86 NR 9.24 NR Serbia 9.1911.838.756.869.77
Clock Final 35 46.74 NR Serbia 46.74

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 34.59 36.51 Germany 34.5936.8436.9343.5535.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 94 8.99 18.15 Germany 21.8616.3816.2222.418.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:53.71 Germany 2:07.311:53.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:57.28 Germany 3:30.002:57.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 1:47.56 Germany 1:47.562:26.96
Clock Final 31 33.70 Germany 33.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:48.31 Germany 1:48.31
First round 3 1:42.26 NR Germany 1:42.26
Magic Final 38 3.11 4.01 Germany 5.223.113.634.733.66

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 23.61 29.03 Hungary 23.6124.2539.8332.0830.77
Qualification round 5 19.05 Hungary 37.2126.9619.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.19 8.55 Hungary 10.056.1910.566.389.22
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 2:18.50 Hungary 2:36.162:18.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 1:05.27 Hungary 1:13.431:05.27
Clock Final 26 30.63 Hungary 30.63
Pyraminx Final 40 27.21 Hungary 27.21DNS
Square-1 Final 23 2:09.53 Hungary 2:09.53
Magic Final 53 1.62 DNF Hungary DNF2.681.62DNF3.40
Master Magic Final 21 4.33 5.55 Hungary 4.684.3313.267.034.93

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 19.96 22.97 Hungary 23.5821.6326.9419.9623.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.00 9.91 Hungary 12.669.237.847.0013.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:29.83 Hungary 1:39.841:29.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:34.61 Hungary 2:34.613:09.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 3:19.37 Hungary DNF3:19.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 56.53 Hungary 1:00.8456.53
Square-1 Final 21 1:52.16 Hungary 1:52.16
Magic Final 13 1.13 1.86 Hungary 2.321.131.62DNF1.65
Master Magic Final 11 3.41 4.33 Hungary 5.483.983.533.416.58

Patrick Hanslmaier - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 48 52.02 Austria 1:16.4552.021:04.38

Pavel Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 43.43 49.30 Czech Republic 43.431:19.5845.4454.3448.11

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 42.83 55.20 Poland 42.83DNF54.5559.1351.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 7.68 12.27 Poland 13.697.6814.8610.6112.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 2:32.72 Poland 3:39.592:32.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 22 5:26.39 Poland 5:26.39
Pyraminx Final 30 18.33 Poland 38.7818.33
Magic Final 18 1.78 2.14 Poland 1.942.481.781.99DNF

Pedro Santos Guimarães - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 13.00 SAR 20.68 Brazil 19.8725.0313.00DNF17.15
First round 33 15.77 SAR 16.67 SAR Brazil 15.8017.4116.8021.6815.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:22.02 SAR Brazil 1:32.791:22.02
Qualification round 7 1:32.78 SAR Brazil 1:44.151:32.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 2:08.97 SAR Brazil DNF2:08.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.47 SAR 27.30 SAR Brazil 26.7628.5926.4726.5528.81
First round 10 26.52 SAR Brazil 28.3326.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 17 1/3 24:25 Brazil 1/3 24:25

Peter Still - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 38 1:16.20 Australia 1:16.20
Magic Final 30 2.91 OcR 3.17 OcR Australia 3.463.023.024.032.91

Petra Uhlírová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 55.77 59.84 Czech Republic 59.581:01.8455.771:00.2559.68

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 40.69 42.33 Finland 40.8341.6351.1340.6944.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 1:24.09 Finland 1:24.451:24.09
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Finland DNF

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 18.90 21.21 Poland 19.2227.1822.4621.9418.90
First round 44 15.00 17.71 Poland 15.0018.9620.3816.4617.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 7.28 8.32 Poland 11.967.598.947.288.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:18.68 Poland 1:47.471:18.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:42.82 Poland 3:06.062:42.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 40.53 Poland 40.5347.25
Pyraminx Final 42 30.97 Poland 30.9738.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 17:13 Poland 2/2 17:13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:59.69 Poland 1:59.69
First round 4 1:42.31 NR Poland 1:42.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 2/2 17:13 Poland 2/2 17:13

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.03 15.38 Poland 16.5215.9613.0316.9613.67
Second round 11 13.55 14.51 Poland 13.5814.1815.7713.5518.97
First round 12 13.16 15.11 Poland 16.0314.7516.0613.1614.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.69 5.91 Poland 7.196.277.193.694.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:02.55 1:11.67 Poland 1:06.841:02.551:12.381:24.471:15.78
First round 10 1:05.16 Poland 1:05.161:14.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:51.43 2:02.74 Poland 1:51.432:09.222:08.031:54.052:06.15
First round 11 2:08.21 Poland 2:08.212:08.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Poland 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.27 Poland 33.5029.27
Pyraminx Final 2 6.02 7.64 Poland 10.158.238.266.426.02

Piotr Wacławski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 31 33.53 Poland 39.3341.3133.53
Pyraminx Final 25 17.06 Poland 17.0619.64

Péter Balog - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 47 50.33 Hungary 52.8450.3352.18

Péter Róka - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 16.61 20.11 Hungary 23.8119.6916.9423.7116.61
Qualification round 3 16.59 Hungary 20.6318.0616.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.53 9.07 Hungary 10.4010.617.619.196.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:26.69 Hungary 1:26.691:35.68
Qualification round 5 1:21.38 Hungary 1:51.221:21.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:34.15 Hungary 2:34.152:43.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 7 4:59.21 Hungary DNF4:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 35.83 Hungary 35.8343.94
Qualification round 3 38.88 Hungary 38.88DNF
Clock Final 36 56.66 Hungary 56.66
Square-1 Final 15 1:24.35 Hungary 1:24.35
Magic Final 45 2.43 6.27 Hungary 3.712.92DNF2.4312.18
Master Magic Final 20 4.46 5.53 Hungary 5.765.045.815.794.46

Péter Sándor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 41.69 45.28 Hungary 41.6943.4444.0948.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 93 14.66 17.88 Hungary 14.6618.64DNF19.8115.18
Pyraminx Final 36 23.35 Hungary DNF23.35

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 18.96 20.21 Poland 18.9624.0620.0220.0920.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:27.61 Poland 1:27.611:28.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:08.05 2:17.37 Poland 2:20.502:14.582:22.022:17.032:08.05
First round 15 2:16.68 Poland 2:16.682:29.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:32.53 DNF Poland 2:04.00DNF1:32.53
First round 2 1:45.50 Poland 2:18.711:45.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 42.18 Poland 1:12.6842.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF Poland DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 47:58 WR Poland 6/6 47:58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 6/6 47:58 WR Poland 6/6 47:58

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 30.78 33.38 Poland 33.6335.3130.7834.1232.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.80 7.61 Poland 9.507.918.846.085.80
Clock Final 10 16.17 18.27 Poland 16.1720.3018.33
Pyraminx Final 19 14.64 Poland 18.0014.64
Magic Final 11 1.53 1.81 Poland 2.491.851.881.691.53
Master Magic Final 16 4.11 5.09 Poland 4.62DNF4.396.254.11

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.27 15.67 Netherlands 15.0418.8515.7714.2716.19
First round 24 14.53 15.95 Netherlands 17.9414.5314.9715.8617.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.66 2:03.97 Netherlands 2:10.632:04.262:09.961:57.681:45.66
First round 8 2:05.00 Netherlands 2:05.002:21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.36 25.03 Netherlands 23.3624.8425.2537.1825.01
First round 7 23.65 Netherlands DNF23.65
Pyraminx Final 16 14.34 Netherlands 14.3415.63

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 22.30 28.13 Germany 41.8124.7528.0931.5522.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.93 8.19 Germany 7.297.7020.835.939.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 2:02.05 Germany 2:02.052:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 5 3:46.38 Germany 3:49.563:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 1:06.58 Germany DNF1:06.58
Pyraminx Final 29 18.15 Germany 18.9718.15

Rhodri Mativo - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 19.50 21.50 Canada 19.5325.5819.5021.0423.93
Qualification round 2 16.18 Canada 16.1820.6628.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 7.83 9.36 Canada 9.978.569.567.8310.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 14 1:02.53 Canada 1:10.881:02.53
Magic Final 6 1.16 1.41 Canada 3.741.461.511.251.16
Master Magic Final 14 3.85 4.85 Canada 4.77DNF3.855.204.59

Richárd Herczeg - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 44 48.33 Hungary 48.331:07.331:07.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 96 10.02 19.79 Hungary 1:01.6613.1110.0214.6631.59

Richárd Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 55 57.33 Hungary 1:31.0957.3359.71
Magic Final 56 2.03 DNF Hungary 2.312.03DNFDNF2.20
Master Magic Final 32 6.11 7.82 Hungary 9.54DNF7.576.346.11

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.40 16.34 Netherlands 16.7517.7714.4017.3514.93
First round 20 13.91 15.70 Netherlands 15.5913.9114.0617.4618.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.91 9.11 Netherlands 11.449.817.4410.085.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 58.40 1:03.75 Netherlands 1:03.411:06.431:18.8358.401:01.41
First round 3 1:00.22 Netherlands 1:00.221:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:44.33 2:05.58 Netherlands 2:00.132:03.402:13.213:17.111:44.33
First round 4 1:46.86 Netherlands 1:46.862:10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 50.58 Netherlands 56.0250.58
Clock Final 30 32.90 Netherlands 32.90
Megaminx Final 15 4:07.20 Netherlands 4:07.20
Pyraminx Final 6 9.50 12.65 Netherlands 12.3010.5415.109.5016.37
Square-1 Final 18 1:31.40 Netherlands 1:31.40

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 18.72 20.60 United States 18.7218.8221.1621.8123.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 102 6.38 DNF United States DNF7.366.38DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:30.53 United States 1:30.532:12.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:53.30 United States DNF1:53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.75 United States 32.75DNF
Megaminx Final 21 5:22.09 United States 5:22.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 21 1/10 1:08:08 United States 1/10 1:08:08

Ryan Patricio - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.36 14.51 United States 15.1512.3614.2714.1116.03
Second round 5 13.02 13.53 United States 13.4013.0214.5313.9013.30
First round 15 14.41 15.27 United States 14.4116.1115.4615.5514.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:09.80 United States 1:35.751:09.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.18 21.13 WR United States 22.4621.5319.1819.4127.40
First round 3 20.93 United States 23.5820.93

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 18.13 19.59 Japan 19.1819.4121.4420.1718.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 3:04.16 Japan 3:21.563:04.16
Qualification round 3 2:45.63 Japan 4:00.502:45.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:22.80 Japan 3:22.80DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.34 28.66 Japan 27.4029.0626.3429.5240.86
First round 11 26.69 Japan 30.5626.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 10/12 1:54:37 Japan 10/12 1:54:37

Róbert Berta - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 54 57.19 Hungary 1:12.6657.1958.33

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 17.97 19.86 Hungary 19.0217.9721.5221.6819.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.28 7.10 Hungary 10.626.287.697.136.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:45.41 Hungary 1:45.411:48.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.47 31.42 Hungary 32.3130.8031.1640.8129.47
First round 15 27.88 Hungary 27.8832.06
Clock Final 39 DNF Hungary DNF
Megaminx Final 16 4:16.07 Hungary 4:16.07
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 1:49.50 Hungary 1:49.50
Magic Final 1 1.01 1.19 Hungary 1.061.011.40DNF1.12
Master Magic Final 13 3.15 4.43 Hungary 5.814.494.004.813.15

Samuel Mescoff - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 32.81 40.75 France 45.4646.1641.7832.8135.01

Sara Gillmore - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 40.81 59.32 United States 1:03.881:04.651:24.5540.8149.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 4:01.16 United States 5:18.004:01.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 5:14.77 United States 6:41.315:14.77

Sarolta Pánczél - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 42.94 53.91 Hungary 51.3642.94DNF43.281:07.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 19 1:34.41 Hungary 1:34.411:48.72
Square-1 Final 11 48.06 1:20.74 Hungary 48.061:30.001:44.15

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 17.94 21.31 United States 23.0622.4722.1819.2717.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:13.02 United States 2:20.472:13.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 1/2 9:20 United States 1/2 9:20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 13 1/2 9:20 United States 1/2 9:20

Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.31 13.47 Japan 11.3114.8414.1313.4412.85
Second round 3 12.78 13.43 Japan 14.7212.8414.4413.0012.78
First round 17 15.22 15.40 Japan 15.5215.2215.8315.3415.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82 AsR 5.34 Japan 6.504.065.462.827.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:12.80 Japan 1:20.781:12.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:39.56 AsR DNF Japan DNF1:39.56DNF
First round 7 2:07.75 Japan 2:07.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.69 35.40 Japan 42.4733.6937.0722.6935.43
First round 14 27.44 Japan 38.3027.44

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 12.53 18.90 Japan 19.2521.3616.0912.5341.41
First round 26 14.78 16.11 Japan DNF16.0915.3016.9314.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.85 8.10 Japan 8.777.638.817.906.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:26.50 Japan 1:34.551:26.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 3:25.44 Japan 3:25.443:30.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:50.22 Japan 3:50.22DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46 Japan 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 30.43 Japan 33.3830.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 12:12 NR Japan 2/2 12:12
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 2/2 12:12 NR Japan 2/2 12:12

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.55 18.07 Germany 19.1916.6516.5524.2518.36
First round 34 15.71 16.79 Germany 17.4116.9015.7118.5316.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.90 6.92 Germany 4.907.449.346.586.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:17.24 Germany 1:28.101:17.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:39.13 Germany 2:39.132:52.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 4:56.46 Germany 4:56.465:29.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 33.09 Germany 33.0933.46
Clock Final 34 37.65 Germany 37.65
Megaminx Final 2 1:21.96 NR 1:23.79 NR Germany 1:23.531:21.961:25.89
Pyraminx Final 12 13.79 Germany 13.7914.54
Square-1 Final 19 1:34.86 Germany 1:34.86
Magic Final 28 1.47 3.03 Germany 1.711.498.311.475.88
Master Magic Final 9 3.67 4.13 Germany 3.766.543.673.954.67

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 21.13 25.20 Poland 28.7824.7821.1323.6627.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.81 7.65 Poland 6.729.165.8112.527.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:51.13 Poland 2:07.431:51.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:54.88 Poland 3:16.192:54.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 34.68 Poland 35.8134.68
Clock Final 14 16.60 DNF Poland 16.60DNF17.81
Megaminx Final 3 1:41.41 NR 1:43.47 NR Poland 1:41.411:43.521:45.48

Szabolcs Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 27 29.40 Hungary 35.4445.1929.40

Sándor Balogh - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 61 1:12.30 Hungary 1:25.551:12.301:21.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 101 20.55 38.10 Hungary 28.5057.501:33.1628.3120.55

Sébastien Felix - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 16.02 19.73 France 21.9018.9618.3321.9416.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.13 9.12 France 9.568.759.696.139.05
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 12 1:48.22 France 1:48.222:07.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.97 France 27.9733.27

Sławomir Wolanin - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 53.86 1:08.87 Poland 53.861:08.581:06.271:11.771:29.61

Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 7 35.66 42.61 NR Japan 45.1247.0635.66

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 14.81 18.25 Japan 15.5919.7520.4419.4014.81
First round 40 14.77 17.34 Japan 14.7717.4420.6817.3617.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:19.52 Japan 1:21.111:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:47.65 1:50.46 Japan 1:50.651:52.581:59.771:48.151:47.65
First round 5 1:50.25 Japan 1:55.281:50.25

Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 28.75 35.29 Japan 30.6528.7545.5329.6848.16
Qualification round 23 28.05 Japan 28.0531.9029.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 89 9.77 16.08 Japan 26.369.7714.9120.0213.30
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 23 2:59.59 Japan 2:59.593:47.37

Tamás Frajna - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 29.58 32.11 Hungary DNF32.2834.1629.5829.88
Qualification round 13 24.75 Hungary 32.3831.8024.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 11.71 13.88 Hungary 12.4621.0611.7112.9716.22
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 16 2:03.46 Hungary 2:03.462:42.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 49.92 Hungary 49.921:05.41
Qualification round 8 48.93 Hungary 48.9354.86
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 61 3.36 DNF Hungary 3.365.92DNFDNFDNS

Tamás Köpájer - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 27.78 29.40 Hungary 28.6131.9127.7831.6927.90
Qualification round 20 27.19 Hungary 33.6327.1928.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 9.88 13.44 Hungary 12.2115.5216.2712.599.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 18 1:30.72 Hungary 1:52.061:30.72
Pyraminx Final 24 16.57 Hungary 16.5724.06

Thibaut Jacquinot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.97 14.24 France 16.1615.9313.1513.6511.97
Second round 9 11.38 14.34 France 15.8111.3813.8115.3113.91
First round 4 11.90 13.85 France 13.1116.0511.9012.3916.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.50 NR 6.05 NR France 4.937.158.286.083.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 1 57.12 France 57.121:05.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 France 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.25 23.83 NR France 23.8422.1320.2528.2725.52
First round 6 23.09 France 27.7823.09

Thomas Stadler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 17.50 NR 23.23 Switzerland 24.251:01.5817.5020.8724.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 10.03 11.06 Switzerland 10.4118.3612.3910.0310.38
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 2:03.55 Switzerland 2:03.552:25.21

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 21.63 24.63 Germany 23.5821.6323.2527.2827.07
Qualification round 10 23.41 Germany 24.9023.4123.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 12.59 13.31 Germany 12.5914.1914.7213.1612.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:48.84 Germany DNF2:48.84
Qualification round 3 3:08.16 Germany 3:08.16DNF

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 18.04 19.12 United States 18.0423.4019.1719.7818.40
First round 41 14.97 17.54 United States 17.5820.8614.9719.2115.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 8.66 9.47 United States 8.669.5811.599.249.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:39.28 United States 1:39.841:39.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 3:17.46 United States 3:20.753:17.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:28.53 United States 2:28.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 44.08 United States 44.0846.02
Clock Final 16 19.30 United States 19.30
Square-1 Final 9 39.93 48.02 United States 48.9339.9355.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF United States DNFDNF
Magic Final 3 1.15 1.23 United States 1.151.311.311.211.18
Master Magic Final 8 2.79 NR 3.67 United States 4.613.614.462.792.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 24 0/3 27:17 United States 0/3 27:17

Toby Mao (毛台立) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.09 14.62 United States 14.5915.4319.5513.0913.83
Second round 10 12.18 14.42 United States 12.1815.3414.9115.3113.05
First round 21 12.78 15.75 United States 15.3412.7817.6616.8015.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.08 9.02 United States 10.4111.439.367.285.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:32.77 United States DNF1:32.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.34 United States 32.5928.34

Tomasz Seweryn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 28.00 32.50 Poland 37.0328.0031.7828.6841.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.62 Poland 32.1128.62

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.15 15.84 Poland 15.9015.8415.1515.7816.31
First round 19 14.30 15.69 Poland 15.4016.1815.5014.30DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.22 1:04.33 Poland 1:02.0958.2259.221:11.681:12.25
First round 6 1:00.94 Poland 1:13.841:00.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:57.38 2:02.51 Poland 2:06.581:58.942:06.591:57.382:02.00
First round 1 1:42.51 ER Poland 1:56.681:42.51

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 26.36 29.37 Sweden 46.7733.6626.3627.5426.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 92 10.97 17.15 Sweden 10.9729.7716.0916.0619.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 2:36.65 Sweden DNF2:36.65
Magic Final 48 2.09 8.54 Sweden DNF2.282.0918.814.52
Master Magic Final 34 4.09 11.03 Sweden 15.82DNF12.184.095.10

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 18.98 20.33 Netherlands 20.8719.1418.9821.2120.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 6.93 11.78 Netherlands 10.9113.8316.596.9310.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:38.02 Netherlands 1:38.021:58.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 3:51.17 Netherlands 3:51.175:26.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 8:16.22 Netherlands 8:16.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 1:20.41 Netherlands 1:24.931:20.41
Magic Final 29 2.83 3.04 Netherlands 2.923.186.833.032.83

Tyson Mao (毛台勝) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 17.24 17.96 United States 17.9117.2518.7117.2429.78
First round 45 16.08 17.89 United States 17.1916.0829.8117.3419.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.32 DNF United States DNF1:43.32DNF
First round 6 2:06.86 United States 2:06.86DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 1/2 5:40 United States 1/2 5:40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 12 1/2 5:40 United States 1/2 5:40

Widrian Budiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 30.09 34.49 Germany 39.4736.2230.0933.9533.30

Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 19.25 21.02 Japan 19.2719.2521.0323.0622.75
First round 46 14.28 18.58 Japan 21.8619.4618.0618.2114.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.50 8.04 Japan 9.408.949.156.024.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:44.69 Japan 2:24.811:44.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 3:31.13 Japan 3:56.093:31.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 17 1:09.16 Japan 1:09.161:23.11
Pyraminx Final 8 11.87 16.06 Japan 11.8717.8916.4222.4813.88

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 19.90 22.31 Japan 22.0124.6520.2825.1119.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 87 8.84 14.90 Japan 12.8314.8017.088.8422.58

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.50 12.46 NR Japan 11.5013.4314.3812.1611.78
Second round 1 11.80 13.05 Japan 11.8015.2513.3312.4813.35
First round 9 14.23 14.54 Japan 14.2330.5314.4414.3614.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.66 Japan 35.7928.66

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 15.22 18.90 Japan 17.7319.2815.2219.7020.03
First round 42 16.18 17.65 Japan 16.4031.4019.4216.1817.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.96 7.54 Japan 7.188.168.217.285.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.38 1:05.54 Japan 1:22.001:00.381:00.501:07.361:08.77
First round 11 1:05.31 Japan 1:29.251:05.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:55.16 2:07.23 Japan 2:19.662:07.192:17.131:57.381:55.16
First round 16 2:16.86 Japan 2:16.862:18.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 4:34.40 Japan 4:34.40DNF

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.00 NR 14.78 Japan 11.0014.6314.5415.2815.16
Second round 16 12.08 15.20 Japan 16.0616.3615.0012.0814.55
First round 23 13.38 15.89 Japan 13.3816.4117.4114.7816.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.15 6.20 Japan 7.156.52DNF3.154.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.00 1:10.46 Japan 1:10.531:08.531:21.911:06.001:12.31
First round 15 1:08.86 Japan 1:08.86DNF
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 4 3:05.50 Japan 3:05.504:25.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:41.52 Japan DNF2:41.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 AsR Japan 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.81 26.47 Japan 27.1826.8421.8125.6326.94
First round 9 25.91 Japan 27.6625.91
Clock Final 39 DNF Japan DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 7.71 12.63 Japan 11.8415.2515.8310.817.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:58.00 AsR Japan DNF12:58.00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 1:46.71 NR Japan 1:46.71

Zalán Kereszti - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 35 39.00 Hungary 1:04.0239.0044.61

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 14.28 18.84 Poland 17.6923.4720.5318.3114.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.21 6.35 Poland 6.616.809.155.215.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:19.16 Poland 1:19.161:31.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:27.94 Poland 2:27.942:31.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Poland 35

Zoltán Kada - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 59 1:02.30 Hungary 1:04.541:02.301:15.55

Zoltán Lábszki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 18.49 19.59 Hungary 18.9320.1919.9719.8818.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 10.67 12.21 Hungary 12.1212.2513.2112.2710.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 41.38 Hungary 46.9341.38

Zoltán Rudasi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 54.10 1:23.66 Hungary 1:26.031:00.8854.10DNF1:44.06

Zoltán Schindler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 4:56.68 Hungary 4:56.68DNF
Clock Final 4 10.22 14.21 Hungary 13.9610.2218.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 16 1/2 30:00 Hungary 1/2 30:00

Ádám Laczó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 30 32.81 Hungary 38.4332.8137.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 7.43 11.23 Hungary 11.5212.937.4310.3411.83

Örjan Johansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 1:05.91 1:27.57 Sweden 1:27.501:05.911:37.281:25.531:29.68
Magic Final 39 2.88 4.04 Sweden 4.813.933.392.88DNF

Łukasz Ciałoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 15.71 18.68 Poland 17.5222.0119.8615.7118.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.27 3.91 WR Poland 4.283.654.963.273.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:49.54 Poland 2:02.531:49.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Poland DNF
Magic Final 17 1.50 2.05 Poland 2.18DNF1.891.502.09
Master Magic Final 27 4.75 6.84 Poland 8.675.0610.594.756.78

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 41.55 1:02.48 Poland DNF1:22.2251.0454.1941.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 100 16.30 23.35 Poland DNF23.1121.7516.3025.18
Pyraminx Final 39 27.05 Poland 27.0548.54
Magic Final 40 3.03 4.14 Poland DNF5.203.033.214.01