WSTIH Open 2008


Date
Apr 13, 2008
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

WSTiH - Higher School of Turism and Hotel Industry

Address
Gdansk, ul. Miszewskiego 12/13
Website
WSTIH Open 2008 website
Contact

Adam Polkowski

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Information

Competitors: 40 - limit
Entry fee: 2euro

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 12.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Adam Polkowski finished second (13.36) and Piotr Kózka finished third (14.64).

Adam Joks - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 24.83 26.99 Poland 25.4426.6824.8328.8631.61

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.03 13.36 Poland 12.7211.0314.8417.8412.53
Second round 1 11.31 12.64 NR Poland 11.4912.2711.3115.3114.15
First round 4 11.21 14.75 Poland 14.0811.2116.1514.8115.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.64 8.40 Poland 9.887.5611.004.647.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.90 NR 1:07.04 Poland 1:09.931:02.881:09.1648.901:09.07

Aneta Sikora - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 30.54 33.88 Poland 58.5930.5433.3433.3334.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.68 Poland 7.6819.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:40.29 Poland 3:06.652:40.29

Bartosz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 59.68 1:10.93 Poland 1:26.631:13.991:17.951:00.8659.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 20.21 Poland 23.8020.21

Bartosz Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 26.73 28.98 Poland 27.5331.2028.2126.7334.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 10.93 Poland 13.7010.93

Bartosz Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 29.00 34.04 Poland 29.0034.68DNF30.9636.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.81 Poland 7.818.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:44.18 Poland 2:52.702:44.18
Square-1 Final 4 44.22 48.61 Poland 44.2248.3053.32
Magic Final 9 2.02 DNF Poland 3.626.802.02DNFDNF

Diana Górska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 1:32.31 1:46.56 Poland 1:54.621:36.712:07.341:32.311:48.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 46.33 Poland 46.9346.33
Pyraminx Final 15 26.26 Poland 26.2629.55
Magic Final 7 2.67 3.78 Poland 2.845.243.462.675.03

Grzegorz Dzikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 20.17 24.27 Poland 31.1922.9420.1725.9123.95
First round 17 19.53 23.74 Poland 22.4619.5322.2827.1026.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.59 6.77 Poland 8.516.597.296.445.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:41.42 Poland 1:53.611:41.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:10.61 Poland 3:10.613:27.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.65 43.23 Poland 42.2234.6541.5852.6945.90
Pyraminx Final 13 17.50 Poland 22.3417.50

Grzegorz Prusak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.69 17.24 Poland 17.6616.6916.8417.8917.21
Second round 7 13.80 16.38 Poland 13.8017.2518.3015.7716.12
First round 11 18.59 20.25 Poland 19.6518.5920.2222.5020.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 12.52 Poland 12.5212.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:37.51 Poland 2:00.201:37.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 3:52.68 Poland 3:59.833:52.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 37.77 Poland 38.0937.77
Square-1 Final 2 20.92 23.98 Poland 23.4327.5920.92
Magic Final 3 2.12 2.39 Poland 2.182.762.122.612.37

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.27 15.42 Poland 14.9116.6912.2714.6617.14
Second round 5 12.63 14.95 Poland 15.5615.0214.2812.6316.76
First round 5 14.47 16.22 Poland 15.7614.7314.4718.1719.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.60 7.81 Poland 11.967.316.608.347.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:12.24 1:18.02 Poland 1:21.561:12.241:22.871:18.861:13.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:20.72 2:25.21 Poland 2:27.612:25.052:20.722:29.782:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:17.75 Poland 5:17.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 32.71 34.70 Poland 33.9635.3434.8132.7154.74
Pyraminx Final 1 4.82 6.07 Poland 6.347.126.425.464.82
Magic Final 4 2.03 2.40 Poland 2.312.03DNF2.442.44

Hubert Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 5 1.69 2.62 Poland 2.264.112.303.311.69

Jakub Potocki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 20.13 21.10 Poland 27.2820.2520.1321.4321.61
First round 13 17.55 21.47 Poland 22.3917.5527.2719.9622.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.98 Poland 8.989.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:13.66 Poland 3:33.462:13.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 59.09 Poland 59.091:08.38

Julia Dąbrowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 1:07.35 1:36.70 Poland 1:47.441:32.531:36.751:07.351:40.83

Kacper Pawlaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 19.02 20.85 Poland 19.0222.8421.7920.4020.35
First round 14 19.19 22.28 Poland 19.19DNF20.6821.5524.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:17.13 Poland 2:17.132:23.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 28.49 30.93 Poland 35.6234.1128.4929.9828.70

Kamil Grabowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 40.41 1:01.12 Poland 1:07.0140.411:17.3758.7157.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 28.31 Poland 28.3132.25
Pyraminx Final 14 22.52 Poland 22.5225.65

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.88 23.55 Poland 24.1523.1022.8823.4125.83
First round 16 19.21 23.22 Poland 19.2127.7122.5626.4020.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 10.83 Poland 11.6110.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:32.93 Poland 1:39.181:32.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:59.97 Poland 4:05.003:59.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 42.67 Poland 46.4942.67
Pyraminx Final 4 8.02 8.81 Poland 9.788.938.028.988.52
Square-1 Final 3 36.35 38.77 Poland 38.5041.4736.35
Magic Final 2 1.25 2.29 Poland 2.271.271.253.533.33

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.69 22.06 Poland 18.6920.7922.0726.8823.31
First round 15 21.80 22.79 Poland 21.8022.7826.0022.7822.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 10.11 Poland 10.1114.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:46.71 Poland 2:01.161:46.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:40.27 2:59.23 Poland 2:40.273:19.523:01.162:44.533:11.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.15 Poland 39.1551.58
Pyraminx Final 12 16.86 Poland 21.4816.86

Kamil Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 22.01 28.83 Poland 27.2728.8830.3522.0133.17

Karolina Kaźmierczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 53.07 1:21.98 Poland 53.071:27.92DNF1:18.371:19.64

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 29.48 30.91 Poland 31.2531.9429.4833.5629.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 8:55.38 Poland DNF8:55.38

Konrad Stawski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.17 16.01 Poland 14.3415.7018.7314.1718.00
Second round 8 15.76 16.74 Poland 16.9415.7616.6118.5716.68
First round 9 17.04 18.39 Poland 17.0418.5520.4419.2017.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:16.86 Poland 1:16.861:31.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:46.25 Poland 3:00.402:46.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:01.44 Poland 2:01.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.69 37.72 Poland 31.6933.0433.4346.6858.55

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 21.79 22.56 Poland 21.7921.9122.8322.9427.12
First round 18 18.42 24.55 Poland 18.4228.6824.3826.0123.25

Krzysztof Szwarc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:23.76 1:38.52 Poland 1:25.68DNF1:51.031:23.761:38.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 43.38 Poland 43.38DNF

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 18.93 24.10 Poland 23.3026.1424.6518.9324.34
First round 19 22.24 25.64 Poland 22.2423.5028.5430.8824.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.21 7.87 Poland 8.906.249.338.464.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:55.72 Poland 2:26.881:55.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 5:27.66 Poland DNF5:27.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 54.15 Poland 54.151:18.15
Pyraminx Final 8 10.66 Poland 16.9310.66
Square-1 Final 5 1:25.32 1:44.74 Poland 1:41.971:25.322:06.93
Magic Final 1 1.31 2.05 Poland 1.77DNF1.662.711.31

Marek Kurcyus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.16 22.62 Poland 22.3328.6616.1619.4826.06
First round 12 18.27 20.73 Poland 22.7818.2719.41DNF19.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:27.18 Poland 1:31.491:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.72 37.69 Poland 39.1735.7829.7238.1353.19
Pyraminx Final 7 10.40 Poland 12.6110.40

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 23.49 27.11 Poland 24.6530.0623.4930.5526.63
First round 20 21.72 25.81 Poland 22.5924.4921.7230.3633.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:49.10 Poland 5:21.714:49.10

Marek Rzepka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 45.77 1:23.26 Poland DNF45.771:52.0458.701:19.03

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.98 17.17 Poland 17.1516.9821.6617.0717.30
Second round 9 13.01 17.26 Poland 18.9918.2217.3013.0116.27
First round 10 17.26 19.89 Poland 18.3319.8117.2621.5821.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.88 7.19 Poland 10.346.318.194.887.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:01.47 Poland DNF2:01.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:56.03 Poland DNF6:56.03

Michał Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 26.13 29.28 Poland 28.1126.1348.4227.5732.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 25.82 Poland 30.2825.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:00.33 Poland 1:04.841:00.33
Pyraminx Final 6 7.40 9.45 Poland 11.557.409.0314.207.78
Magic Final 8 2.16 4.14 Poland 2.164.084.05DNF4.28

Michał Hordecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 29.81 34.96 Poland 31.43DNF41.0529.8132.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.77 Poland 9.7710.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 2:57.63 Poland 2:57.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 57.36 Poland 57.361:49.65
Square-1 Final 6 2:05.03 2:26.55 Poland 2:32.292:42.322:05.03

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.99 15.25 Poland 12.9914.1815.1816.3919.13
Second round 6 13.60 15.20 Poland 16.7114.8813.6014.0222.55
First round 7 13.83 16.80 Poland 13.8317.3317.9115.7217.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.78 8.01 Poland 7.608.069.395.788.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.93 Poland 1:23.341:16.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:41.22 Poland 3:19.552:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:45.03 Poland 3:45.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.38 39.44 Poland 35.3845.2836.9039.8741.56
Pyraminx Final 10 15.84 Poland 17.9415.84
Square-1 Final 1 20.43 23.90 Poland 20.4327.6823.59

Patrycja Tucholska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 29.48 30.38 Poland 30.8529.4830.56DNF29.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 3:02.19 Poland 3:02.19DNF

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.49 15.93 Poland 15.8516.1213.4915.8218.71
Second round 10 13.90 18.02 Poland 17.5218.0813.9018.4618.62
First round 8 14.77 18.18 Poland 19.90DNF18.4614.7716.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 10.19 Poland 10.1913.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:43.55 Poland DNF4:43.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 24.11 27.90 Poland 29.6428.4733.4225.6024.11

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.07 17.10 Poland 15.2218.7623.0313.0717.31
Second round 4 14.15 14.80 Poland 17.8614.1514.2915.6614.44
First round 3 14.47 14.73 Poland 14.7014.9314.4720.0614.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 14.35 Poland 18.0314.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:04.00 1:14.75 Poland 1:14.521:10.431:04.001:19.311:22.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:31.21 2:51.41 Poland 2:31.802:58.273:05.973:04.172:31.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 36.11 Poland 52.5936.11

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.99 14.64 Poland 15.8113.1312.9915.7415.06
Second round 3 14.15 14.43 Poland 18.3214.3214.6414.1514.33
First round 2 13.18 14.23 Poland 13.1816.2814.0014.3414.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.99 5.58 Poland 5.085.996.055.683.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:03.64 1:04.68 Poland 1:08.831:03.641:04.911:05.391:03.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:47.14 1:48.74 NR Poland 1:47.141:48.972:24.941:47.281:49.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 26.30 28.23 Poland 26.3027.0227.4030.2632.03
Pyraminx Final 3 5.10 6.94 Poland 8.067.196.597.045.10

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 24.94 31.17 Poland 30.1331.3949.0231.9824.94
Pyraminx Final 2 5.59 6.36 Poland 7.315.596.576.416.11

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 15.56 18.16 Poland 20.7918.4416.2615.5619.78
First round 6 14.41 16.78 Poland 14.4117.5316.9115.9020.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 9.43 Poland 10.069.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:11.96 1:17.53 Poland 1:13.961:29.571:14.111:24.531:11.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 3:48.61 Poland 4:10.503:48.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:09.05 Poland 2:28.132:09.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 40.67 Poland 47.3340.67
Pyraminx Final 5 6.82 9.03 Poland 13.238.919.278.926.82
Square-1 Final 7 2:54.50 DNF Poland DNF2:54.50DNF

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.61 12.32 NR Poland 11.6116.1512.5812.7211.65
Second round 2 9.91 NR 13.89 Poland 14.6814.5413.0114.139.91
First round 1 12.30 14.09 Poland 13.3112.3016.9614.8814.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.60 6.56 Poland 9.495.985.607.236.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 51.86 58.35 NR Poland 51.861:03.1654.0658.971:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.40 NR 1:48.82 Poland 1:39.401:51.681:50.211:51.811:44.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 38.62 Poland 38.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 15.69 Poland 15.6916.79

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 31.56 52.11 Poland 33.5431.56DNF1:02.601:00.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.53 Poland 11.428.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:58.71 Poland 2:09.871:58.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 5:01.13 Poland 5:09.445:01.13
Pyraminx Final 11 16.29 Poland 16.2925.03
Magic Final 6 1.85 2.95 Poland 1.853.884.502.062.92