Welcome to Saratov 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orange"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Welcome to Saratov 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Maria Zhits
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on June, 4 or when we reach 50 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (about 3.5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Yashkov won with an average of 9.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilya Tsiareshka finished second (12.51) and Nikolay Mityakin finished third (13.38).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 7.78 9.09 Russia 14.719.727.788.828.74
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.79 12.51 Belarus 12.0814.1512.8010.7912.65
3 Nikolay Mityakin 12.07 13.38 Russia 12.0712.8512.7414.5616.80
4 Vladislav Mungin 11.79 13.58 Russia 13.6017.4013.9713.1811.79
5 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 12.52 13.77 Russia 13.9715.6014.6912.6412.52
6 Artem Rogachev 13.38 14.48 Russia 13.5514.70DNF13.3815.20
7 Mihail Ponomarev 12.34 14.85 Russia 15.6612.3414.2215.9814.67
8 Artur Kayumov 12.66 16.75 Russia 21.0317.6616.4712.6616.12
9 Marat Akhunov 12.61 16.93 Russia 18.4423.1415.5816.7712.61
10 Mikhail Arkhipov 14.45 17.70 Russia 20.9417.4820.4215.2014.45
11 Eugene Moiseev 14.71 17.99 Russia 14.7119.0917.2417.6432.72
12 Konstantin Zakharov 16.40 18.41 Russia 18.7418.8818.8016.4017.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 9.29 10.52 Russia 11.329.2910.579.6812.07
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.84 11.88 Belarus 12.6913.9511.8310.8411.13
3 Vladislav Mungin 10.80 13.43 Russia 14.6910.8013.5613.8112.93
4 Nikolay Mityakin 12.48 13.87 Russia 13.3514.9513.3112.48DNF
5 Artem Rogachev 11.36 14.08 Russia 14.3514.2811.3613.7314.23
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 13.40 14.39 Russia 14.2215.1613.8013.4015.39
7 Mihail Ponomarev 12.14 15.28 Russia 12.1423.0515.2513.8816.71
8 Marat Akhunov 15.81 16.28 Russia 15.9415.8116.4716.4318.31
9 Artur Kayumov 14.97 16.94 Russia 16.9016.7914.9717.1319.18
10 Eugene Moiseev 15.30 17.14 Russia 15.9015.3017.5519.1117.97
11 Mikhail Arkhipov 16.79 18.26 Russia 16.7919.5717.5817.6223.22
12 Konstantin Zakharov 14.53 19.52 Russia 19.9117.7825.3220.8614.53
13 Anastasia Gubanova 16.18 19.54 Russia 17.6816.1821.9820.6120.33
14 Maxim Ilin 15.31 20.00 Russia 23.5121.7620.7217.5115.31
15 Evgenii Timchishin 16.68 21.30 Russia 22.2622.2816.6824.7819.36
16 Maria Zhits 17.43 21.50 Russia 22.7819.8823.0917.4321.84
17 Alexey Yarygin 15.32 21.62 Russia 41.5320.3615.3224.8819.61
18 Mihail Petrochenkov 21.71 23.42 Russia 24.9229.8221.7122.6722.68
19 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 25.30 26.69 Kazakhstan 25.4426.1930.7928.4525.30
20 Andrey Razzhivin 21.40 29.07 Russia 25.5835.2821.4028.9532.69
21 Roman Povolotskii 27.06 30.39 Russia 27.8327.0633.5729.7842.01
22 Roman Kolyzhenkov 27.50 31.81 Russia 32.6330.9537.9331.8527.50
23 Timur Zainulin 30.55 33.28 Russia 30.5534.3632.9135.3432.58
24 Vladimir Kutyrkin 28.86 37.27 Russia 28.8636.581:02.6339.3135.93
25 Evgeny Skachkov 37.08 40.54 Russia 1:00.5437.0838.1540.1843.28
26 Arslan Kurnaz 30.49 41.03 Russia 45.9142.2534.9230.4955.35
27 Pavel Mesyatsev 41.52 44.50 Russia 41.5244.1847.9342.9446.39

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 10.45 10.88 Russia 12.7810.5010.4510.9911.15
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.47 11.92 Belarus 12.7111.4717.8811.5810.47
3 Nikolay Mityakin 12.09 13.19 Russia 12.0913.6716.8312.9712.92
4 Vladislav Mungin 11.84 13.63 Russia 16.2013.9412.7411.8414.20
5 Artem Rogachev 10.44 13.75 Russia 13.5616.3810.4418.1811.31
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 13.04 15.27 Russia 14.6117.5016.8213.0414.37
7 Artur Kayumov 14.32 15.81 Russia 16.3614.3215.7415.3416.47
8 Eugene Moiseev 13.58 15.83 Russia 14.8018.2214.8117.8813.58
9 Mihail Ponomarev 15.35 17.29 Russia 17.8116.3117.7515.3520.49
10 Marat Akhunov 14.65 17.84 Russia 16.7617.6431.2819.1114.65
11 Konstantin Zakharov 16.56 18.01 Russia 16.5618.8122.3817.8917.34
12 Maxim Ilin 17.65 19.16 Russia 17.6519.6320.7419.1618.69
13 Anastasia Gubanova 18.39 19.40 Russia 19.1218.3920.0921.7119.00
14 Evgenii Timchishin 16.73 19.59 Russia 22.8416.7320.2219.1619.38
15 Mihail Petrochenkov 17.48 21.42 Russia 20.8625.8325.3617.4818.03
16 Maria Zhits 21.52 22.62 Russia 25.5022.7522.3321.5222.78
17 Mikhail Arkhipov 16.51 22.64 Russia 18.4716.5126.94DNF22.50
18 Alexey Yarygin 22.12 23.17 Russia 22.1223.2823.9726.2222.26
19 Andrey Razzhivin 25.38 27.28 Russia 27.4326.0028.4125.3832.94
20 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 21.31 28.34 Kazakhstan 21.3126.0329.1041.7629.90
21 Timur Zainulin 25.77 30.35 Russia 28.9328.7236.9125.7733.40
22 Roman Povolotskii 23.46 31.68 Russia 31.1923.4626.8137.0437.84
23 Arslan Kurnaz 27.41 35.58 Russia 33.0641.3442.9127.4132.35
24 Evgeny Skachkov 35.97 39.91 Russia 39.2138.7541.781:07.4635.97
25 Roman Kolyzhenkov 30.93 40.54 Russia 40.1130.9342.5043.3839.00
26 Vladimir Kutyrkin 37.27 41.60 Russia 37.2740.1550.2242.0842.56
27 Pavel Mesyatsev 40.92 44.62 Russia 40.9243.8648.7944.6645.35
28 Viacheslav Melnikov 39.05 45.35 Russia 39.0544.0952.0545.7446.21
29 Grigory Areev 44.63 48.40 Russia 44.6345.571:09.6047.3952.24
30 Artem Kayatsky 50.40 52.49 Russia 50.7750.4053.1459.0653.55
31 Pavel Kayatsky 37.56 1:01.77 Russia 1:05.931:02.8437.5658.421:04.04
32 Arina Vladochkina 1:03.93 1:13.94 Russia 1:29.351:14.391:14.941:03.931:12.48
33 Irina Yarygina 1:11.56 1:15.36 Russia 1:15.221:16.221:21.271:14.631:11.56
34 Maksim Dolmatov 1:13.96 1:27.37 Russia 1:53.281:16.831:22.111:13.961:43.18
35 Vsevolod Minazov 13.11 DNF Russia 14.15DNF17.78DNF13.11
36 Andrey Astashin 21.80 DNF Russia 24.71DNF21.8033.86DNF
37 Dmitri Tyushin 1:09.72 DNF Russia 1:09.72DNFDNF1:57.782:31.14

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 2.85 3.32 Russia 3.045.262.852.854.07
2 Vladislav Mungin 4.13 4.66 Russia 4.714.134.525.494.76
3 Artur Kayumov 4.03 4.71 Russia 4.415.124.038.694.61
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 4.04 5.08 Russia 5.275.785.774.044.21
5 Eugene Moiseev 4.46 5.29 Russia 5.906.534.464.465.52
6 Nikolay Mityakin 4.72 5.64 Russia 4.729.225.786.035.12
7 Mihail Ponomarev 4.50 5.95 Russia 4.506.735.165.9710.30
8 Evgenii Timchishin 4.34 6.03 Russia 6.368.695.534.346.19
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.16 6.36 Belarus 6.177.585.325.168.00
10 Vsevolod Minazov 5.84 7.07 Russia 9.506.445.848.805.98
11 Maria Zhits 5.05 7.94 Russia 6.616.025.0516.7711.19
12 Mihail Petrochenkov 5.58 9.84 Russia 7.5219.215.589.2812.73

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 3.33 3.54 Russia 3.833.773.463.383.33
2 Artur Kayumov 3.03 4.58 Russia 7.164.524.743.034.47
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.20 5.67 Belarus 6.434.2010.945.405.19
4 Nikolay Mityakin 4.72 5.91 Russia 5.944.725.717.256.08
5 Mihail Ponomarev 5.17 5.99 Russia 5.645.177.225.456.89
6 Vladislav Mungin 5.45 6.13 Russia 5.457.695.975.976.44
7 Evgenii Timchishin 5.59 6.39 Russia 7.636.745.596.336.10
8 Eugene Moiseev 5.03 6.76 Russia 7.256.067.105.037.13
9 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 3.72 7.00 Russia 5.508.478.033.727.46
10 Vsevolod Minazov 6.10 7.38 Russia 6.687.3710.238.096.10
11 Maria Zhits 7.59 7.75 Russia 11.367.637.727.597.91
12 Mikhail Arkhipov 7.44 8.13 Russia 7.818.917.6616.437.44
13 Mihail Petrochenkov 5.84 8.14 Russia 10.295.847.868.767.80
14 Maxim Ilin 5.78 8.43 Russia 7.1111.017.185.78DNF
15 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 4.75 8.51 Kazakhstan 13.777.149.074.759.32
16 Roman Povolotskii 4.97 8.59 Russia 12.145.8710.064.979.83
17 Anastasia Gubanova 6.11 8.83 Russia DNF8.7811.426.116.28
18 Konstantin Zakharov 7.58 9.48 Russia 7.589.619.219.6311.63
19 Alexey Yarygin 8.93 9.60 Russia 8.939.789.7810.449.25
20 Arslan Kurnaz 5.94 10.11 Russia 6.9116.875.9413.539.88
21 Marat Akhunov 7.82 12.52 Russia 17.147.828.46DNF11.97
22 Viacheslav Melnikov 6.21 12.85 Russia 11.6519.7815.2811.626.21
23 Timur Zainulin 5.70 14.69 Russia 15.4119.9716.575.7012.08
24 Grigory Areev 14.68 17.13 Russia 15.1324.7621.0114.6815.24

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 2.46 3.45 Russia 2.463.713.643.263.46
2 Nikolay Mityakin 4.40 4.84 Russia 4.714.409.465.004.80
3 Eugene Moiseev 3.72 5.25 Russia 5.524.213.728.386.03
4 Mihail Ponomarev 4.39 5.25 Russia 10.145.026.264.464.39
5 Vladislav Mungin 4.92 5.66 Russia 5.267.646.774.924.94
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.22 5.86 Belarus 5.586.245.755.227.95
7 Artur Kayumov 5.01 6.00 Russia 5.626.036.355.01DNF
8 Maria Zhits 4.53 6.18 Russia 5.817.209.464.535.53
9 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 4.63 6.94 Russia 8.186.8810.445.774.63
10 Vsevolod Minazov 5.86 7.38 Russia 5.866.937.738.147.47
11 Evgenii Timchishin 6.48 7.49 Russia 6.487.668.097.277.53
12 Anastasia Gubanova 5.60 7.54 Russia 7.307.13DNF5.608.18
13 Maxim Ilin 5.96 7.62 Russia 7.207.837.835.9612.22
14 Mikhail Arkhipov 7.06 8.16 Russia 7.067.098.349.059.22
15 Konstantin Zakharov 4.55 8.37 Russia 8.9510.436.954.559.22
16 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 5.41 8.49 Kazakhstan 8.437.8213.725.419.21
17 Roman Povolotskii 6.54 9.46 Russia 6.548.0910.7010.2210.06
18 Mihail Petrochenkov 7.23 9.57 Russia 9.589.419.7110.097.23
19 Alexey Yarygin 8.58 10.36 Russia 13.2811.228.589.969.90
20 Arslan Kurnaz 9.83 12.73 Russia 9.8311.3612.9913.8414.58
21 Marat Akhunov 4.11 13.67 Russia 5.21DNF4.1125.949.87
22 Viacheslav Melnikov 12.28 14.65 Russia 13.7612.2817.6515.6114.59
23 Grigory Areev 8.19 14.82 Russia 12.6519.998.1911.8222.79
24 Timur Zainulin 10.06 17.13 Russia 17.4712.8921.0436.5010.06
25 Evgeny Skachkov 16.53 19.71 Russia 17.0523.5926.3616.5318.50
26 Roman Kolyzhenkov 13.41 19.81 Russia 17.3423.8213.4119.1122.99
27 Artem Kayatsky 14.73 20.73 Russia 20.7122.4814.73DNF19.01
28 Pavel Kayatsky 13.37 21.89 Russia 13.3723.1321.77DNF20.76
29 Irina Yarygina 23.97 27.53 Russia 30.3634.4825.1623.9727.08
30 Maksim Dolmatov 13.84 33.83 Russia 59.1243.5613.8424.5733.36
31 Dmitri Tyushin 20.08 1:00.66 Russia 33.161:25.241:03.5820.081:28.38
32 Andrey Razzhivin 9.53 DNF Russia 30.33DNF11.029.53DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 38.08 40.72 Russia 45.3640.5540.5538.0841.07
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.92 51.21 Belarus 50.5053.2952.2050.9248.92
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 54.52 59.72 Russia 57.2554.521:03.841:00.151:01.77
4 Vladislav Mungin 56.09 1:04.17 Russia 1:00.781:09.281:12.561:02.4456.09
5 Eugene Moiseev 1:10.87 1:19.85 Russia 1:10.871:46.861:33.031:11.991:14.54
6 Maria Zhits 1:22.73 1:27.14 Russia 1:25.801:37.811:22.731:24.501:31.12
7 Mihail Ponomarev 1:21.95 1:27.52 Russia 1:46.581:24.311:31.581:26.671:21.95
8 Mikhail Arkhipov 1:15.08 1:33.36 Russia 1:48.971:35.311:19.781:15.081:45.00
9 Alexey Yarygin 1:21.38 1:33.44 Russia 1:26.831:37.941:21.381:35.551:58.30
10 Maxim Ilin 1:07.72 1:33.96 Russia 1:31.661:07.721:34.871:43.201:35.35
11 Konstantin Zakharov 1:17.65 1:33.97 Russia 1:25.061:17.651:43.27DNF1:33.59
12 Andrey Razzhivin 1:39.34 1:40.79 Russia 1:40.831:41.691:39.341:39.861:57.71
13 Artur Kayumov 1:37.05 1:46.03 Russia 1:50.942:02.961:47.391:39.771:37.05
14 Roman Povolotskii 1:47.40 2:06.04 Russia 1:48.162:32.141:47.402:10.532:19.42
15 Marat Akhunov 2:03.63 2:24.32 Russia 2:32.262:03.632:25.203:01.752:15.49
16 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 2:12.34 2:40.27 Kazakhstan 2:52.722:36.852:12.342:31.253:03.13
17 Dmitri Tyushin 2:51.16 3:46.02 Russia 4:10.123:44.63DNF2:51.163:23.30
18 Irina Yarygina 4:14.64 4:46.50 Russia 4:27.80DNF4:58.384:53.334:14.64
19 Arslan Kurnaz 3:00.70 DNF Russia DNF3:00.703:30.783:00.99DNF
20 Maksim Dolmatov 4:49.90 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:49.90DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 1:14.42 1:20.34 Russia 1:14.861:23.441:22.721:14.421:24.17
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:55.41 2:07.95 Russia 2:11.531:55.412:01.882:22.052:10.43
3 Vladislav Mungin 2:09.37 2:26.63 Russia 2:09.372:17.692:38.902:27.382:34.82
4 Mihail Ponomarev 2:26.90 2:40.10 Russia 2:49.132:31.082:56.312:26.902:40.09
5 Alexey Yarygin 2:30.59 2:41.96 Russia 2:38.552:43.382:43.942:44.902:30.59
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:11.58 2:50.72 Belarus 2:35.532:50.192:11.583:20.613:06.43
7 Maria Zhits 2:40.81 2:58.46 Russia 2:42.583:25.523:23.082:40.812:49.72
8 Eugene Moiseev 2:56.38 3:03.72 Russia 3:47.782:56.383:09.022:56.653:05.50
9 Maxim Ilin 2:58.31 3:08.43 Russia 3:13.153:09.433:16.143:02.702:58.31
10 Evgenii Timchishin 2:50.55 3:09.81 Russia 3:26.863:23.632:50.552:52.743:13.07
11 Mikhail Arkhipov 3:02.08 3:11.08 Russia 3:02.553:38.913:02.083:24.063:06.63
12 Mihail Petrochenkov 3:53.74 4:08.64 Russia 3:53.744:21.414:03.754:06.194:15.99
13 Andrey Razzhivin 3:57.79 DNF Russia DNF4:22.663:57.79DNF4:30.76

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Petrochenkov 2:19.54 DNF Russia DNF2:19.54DNF
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:25.01 DNF Belarus 3:25.01DNF3:54.53
3 Maria Zhits 5:13.06 DNF Russia 5:36.165:13.06DNF
4 Evgeny Skachkov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Mihail Ponomarev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeny Skachkov 43 Russia 43
2 Mihail Ponomarev 44 Russia 44
3 Artem Yashkov 45 Russia 45
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 45 Belarus 45
5 Andrey Razzhivin DNF Russia DNF
5 Arslan Kurnaz DNF Russia DNF
5 Dmitri Tyushin DNF Russia DNF
5 Mihail Petrochenkov DNF Russia DNF
5 Viacheslav Melnikov DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 13.43 15.28 Russia 15.5215.0816.3815.2513.43
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 19.16 24.01 Russia 21.2519.1627.0223.7529.86
3 Mihail Ponomarev 25.27 27.07 Russia 29.7725.2726.0528.1926.96
4 Vladislav Mungin 24.56 28.37 Russia 32.4331.2026.0624.5627.86
5 Artem Rogachev 29.25 31.83 Russia 34.3431.1129.2532.8431.54
6 Anastasia Gubanova 29.18 33.51 Russia 29.2937.2134.8136.4429.18
7 Mihail Petrochenkov 29.68 35.91 Russia 29.6837.3536.3836.2735.09
8 Mikhail Arkhipov 31.37 36.73 Russia 31.6931.3741.0537.4443.33
9 Konstantin Zakharov 33.65 42.39 Russia 39.50DNF41.8445.8333.65
10 Artur Kayumov 38.06 44.36 Russia 52.1038.061:10.7239.6841.30
11 Eugene Moiseev 39.04 46.05 Russia 39.0446.9142.3049.3448.94
12 Marat Akhunov 38.87 47.81 Russia 47.081:12.9451.9544.4038.87

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 13.91 16.56 Russia 16.1819.8213.9116.4617.05
2 Artem Rogachev 21.10 25.50 Russia 23.5935.3330.5822.3321.10
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 21.68 25.88 Russia 27.5226.2231.6921.6823.91
4 Vladislav Mungin 22.40 28.06 Russia 31.5229.8722.4028.0226.30
5 Mihail Ponomarev 26.44 30.53 Russia 31.9330.2231.5326.4429.83
6 Mihail Petrochenkov 26.11 31.78 Russia 29.5626.1131.9433.8338.07
7 Anastasia Gubanova 27.33 38.90 Russia 45.3227.3339.2232.9644.53
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 33.41 39.69 Belarus 41.0446.4033.4433.4144.58
9 Eugene Moiseev 36.36 40.62 Russia 41.5251.0541.2536.3639.08
10 Artur Kayumov 30.83 40.75 Russia 1:22.8442.4036.3030.8343.54
11 Mikhail Arkhipov 29.02 41.92 Russia 29.0250.1532.4350.4743.19
12 Konstantin Zakharov 40.73 47.51 Russia 44.3554.2143.9640.7354.25
13 Marat Akhunov 34.43 47.81 Russia 50.9152.3150.0034.4342.52
14 Maxim Ilin 41.81 48.98 Russia 49.2041.8145.0452.7153.23
15 Maria Zhits 37.11 49.99 Russia 49.751:06.6537.1146.9753.24
16 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 44.07 50.85 Kazakhstan 50.6550.2951.621:02.6344.07
17 Andrey Razzhivin 44.70 58.88 Russia 1:12.3955.9559.3444.701:01.36
18 Alexey Yarygin 45.94 1:02.06 Russia 58.411:03.611:07.121:04.1645.94
19 Roman Povolotskii 1:15.81 1:24.44 Russia 1:25.661:15.811:24.341:26.911:23.31
20 Arslan Kurnaz 1:17.86 1:42.87 Russia 2:14.031:41.431:39.311:17.861:47.86
21 Viacheslav Melnikov 2:52.02 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:01.84DNF2:52.02

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.93 NR 6.53 Belarus 6.536.4613.826.604.93
2 Artem Yashkov 11.25 13.56 Russia 11.9911.25DNF14.8713.82
3 Arslan Kurnaz 20.53 26.22 Russia 21.4627.5720.53DNF29.63
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 27.79 31.36 Russia 27.7928.0232.3850.9533.69
5 Alexey Yarygin 43.40 1:03.60 Russia 1:05.3458.5643.401:06.901:17.70
6 Anastasia Gubanova 1:18.53 1:56.57 Russia 2:59.361:42.022:27.801:39.901:18.53
7 Mihail Ponomarev 15.97 DNF Russia 15.97DNF16.7116.27DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 1:01.33 1:09.55 Russia 1:18.011:07.261:01.331:10.981:10.40
2 Alexey Yarygin 2:24.11 2:36.52 Russia 3:03.662:27.912:49.432:24.112:32.22
3 Roman Povolotskii 2:35.36 2:49.18 Russia 3:10.392:35.643:01.302:50.612:35.36
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:42.25 2:56.02 Russia 2:42.253:22.902:43.712:45.593:18.77
5 Mihail Ponomarev 2:31.41 3:01.15 Russia 3:16.382:31.413:09.833:05.472:48.14
6 Eugene Moiseev 2:53.43 3:06.93 Russia 3:21.752:59.533:16.723:04.552:53.43
7 Mihail Petrochenkov 3:33.47 3:55.00 Russia 4:21.963:47.263:33.474:02.623:55.11
8 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 3:47.81 4:04.32 Kazakhstan 3:58.034:15.653:47.814:20.113:59.28
9 Artem Kayatsky 4:22.17 4:37.94 Russia 4:52.634:22.174:25.894:37.904:50.04
10 Arslan Kurnaz 4:16.81 4:39.90 Russia 4:16.81DNF4:55.594:45.154:18.96
11 Timur Zainulin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 4.43 5.92 Russia 4.435.964.936.877.45
2 Eugene Moiseev 5.46 6.41 Russia 5.466.305.537.419.19
3 Artur Kayumov 3.79 6.90 Russia 8.667.273.797.056.38
4 Roman Povolotskii 7.56 8.39 Russia 8.038.367.569.378.79
5 Vladislav Mungin 7.55 10.05 Russia 9.599.697.5511.4710.88
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 5.22 10.16 Russia 7.9910.185.2212.3112.61
7 Maria Zhits 9.18 10.77 Russia 9.189.5923.8011.0611.65
8 Mihail Ponomarev 11.52 12.89 Russia 11.5212.4524.0212.1714.06
9 Maxim Ilin 10.49 13.48 Russia 10.4912.6814.8014.5213.25
10 Timur Zainulin 8.44 13.70 Russia 8.4420.389.9117.3413.86
11 Anastasia Gubanova 11.43 13.96 Russia 16.2411.4313.6720.9911.96
12 Arslan Kurnaz 12.01 18.28 Russia 15.9117.2512.0121.68DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 4.62 5.20 Russia 4.627.755.474.695.43
2 Artur Kayumov 5.63 6.43 Russia 7.525.636.087.275.93
3 Eugene Moiseev 4.94 7.18 Russia 7.157.064.947.937.33
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 6.27 7.45 Russia 11.778.367.286.726.27
5 Vladislav Mungin 8.03 9.97 Russia 9.868.0315.338.2211.84
6 Roman Povolotskii 8.60 10.71 Russia 13.138.8712.4210.838.60
7 Maria Zhits 8.71 11.01 Russia 10.948.7111.4710.6112.14
8 Mihail Ponomarev 8.15 11.72 Russia 13.528.159.9311.7015.29
9 Timur Zainulin 10.20 11.78 Russia 14.2311.5210.2012.6311.20
10 Anastasia Gubanova 6.58 12.00 Russia 14.5016.0511.446.5810.05
11 Maxim Ilin 10.36 12.70 Russia 15.2510.7713.3813.9610.36
12 Arslan Kurnaz 8.59 12.90 Russia 13.519.808.5915.6215.38
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 13.05 13.49 Belarus 13.2113.5818.5213.0513.68
14 Mikhail Arkhipov 12.16 15.42 Russia 22.3814.3812.1612.4619.41
15 Marat Akhunov 15.60 17.95 Russia 19.2415.6016.9017.7021.22
16 Alexey Yarygin 13.04 23.36 Russia 31.4413.0423.3015.3434.41
17 Andrey Razzhivin 16.52 23.99 Russia 31.3021.5516.5222.9227.51
18 Maksim Dolmatov 39.06 1:06.80 Russia 39.063:10.6048.9646.901:44.53

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 4.15 5.62 Russia 4.156.955.976.244.66
2 Eugene Moiseev 4.92 5.97 Russia 5.497.846.474.925.94
3 Artur Kayumov 5.91 9.31 Russia 5.9112.008.077.8613.19
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 7.34 10.28 Russia 7.3413.6511.508.7210.61
5 Andrey Astashin 9.19 10.63 Russia 9.1910.8813.2510.7810.22
6 Vladislav Mungin 9.06 11.08 Russia 10.289.7113.269.0614.76
7 Mihail Petrochenkov 6.72 11.42 Russia 6.7212.7813.4712.169.31
8 Evgenii Timchishin 9.09 12.28 Russia 11.55DNF9.0912.0713.22
9 Mihail Ponomarev 12.56 15.75 Russia 18.4414.2212.5616.6616.36
10 Maria Zhits 8.75 18.21 Russia 14.8325.1521.938.7517.86
11 Arslan Kurnaz 15.47 19.51 Russia 21.8618.7719.4420.3115.47
12 Roman Povolotskii 16.74 20.28 Russia 20.7522.0320.5816.7419.50

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Yashkov 3.34 5.86 Russia 6.088.583.345.505.99
2 Eugene Moiseev 5.91 7.45 Russia 6.796.085.919.479.91
3 Artur Kayumov 6.13 8.47 Russia 7.9114.159.018.486.13
4 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 6.94 9.63 Russia 9.6810.408.816.9415.30
5 Vladislav Mungin 9.36 11.07 Russia 9.3611.8113.1511.0910.30
6 Andrey Astashin 8.72 11.45 Russia 13.7811.3311.338.7211.68
7 Mihail Ponomarev 8.53 11.64 Russia 10.8311.9413.098.5312.16
8 Evgenii Timchishin 6.40 12.86 Russia 16.9910.7112.016.4015.87
9 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.83 13.35 Belarus 15.139.8315.8614.8810.03
10 Mihail Petrochenkov 6.69 13.74 Russia 8.50DNF25.727.006.69
11 Maria Zhits 13.87 15.58 Russia 16.3317.2816.3713.8714.05
12 Arslan Kurnaz 13.13 17.86 Russia 18.4726.9213.1321.5113.61
13 Roman Povolotskii 10.90 19.07 Russia 20.5910.9013.0324.2123.59
14 Anastasia Gubanova 14.41 22.29 Russia 26.7914.4118.9229.3721.15
15 Alexey Yarygin 19.69 22.55 Russia 26.3726.0819.6921.6319.93
16 Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) 18.71 24.91 Kazakhstan 18.7131.3023.7119.7333.35
17 Irina Yarygina 29.08 47.26 Russia 34.9141.411:05.471:39.7829.08

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Arkhipov 21.33 32.35 Russia 1:06.9621.3330.1643.6123.28
2 Artur Kayumov 35.09 43.09 Russia 56.2935.0935.531:40.7137.45
3 Mihail Ponomarev 46.76 50.17 Russia 1:02.9050.4253.2146.7646.87
4 Eugene Moiseev 41.50 52.41 Russia 1:01.0855.9351.9649.3341.50
5 Evgenii Timchishin 40.22 56.94 Russia 40.221:01.961:07.0947.431:01.43
6 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 53.16 58.58 Russia 53.161:01.001:01.481:03.4353.25
7 Maxim Ilin 42.69 58.62 Russia 49.341:07.581:27.6342.6958.94
8 Arslan Kurnaz 1:06.93 1:17.93 Russia 1:07.811:31.881:14.11DNF1:06.93
9 Mihail Petrochenkov 1:10.51 1:33.08 Russia 1:36.752:11.911:47.891:10.511:14.59
10 Alexey Yarygin 1:43.62 2:02.69 Russia 1:43.622:10.82DNF2:00.051:57.20
11 Artem Yashkov 2:13.78 DNF Russia 2:13.78DNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Petrochenkov 7/8 38:32 Russia 7/8 38:32
2 Evgeny Skachkov 3/4 40:02 Russia 3/4 40:02
3 Maria Zhits DNF Russia DNF
3 Mihail Ponomarev DNF Russia DNF