Welcome to Saratov 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Saratov, Russia
Venue

Shopping Сenter "Orange"

Address
Ordzhonikidze square, 1
Details

Music stage on the first floor

Website
Welcome to Saratov 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Maria Zhits
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on June, 4 or when we reach 50 competitors. The registration fee is 200 RUB (about 3.5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Yashkov won with an average of 9.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilya Tsiareshka finished second (12.51) and Nikolay Mityakin finished third (13.38).

Alexey Yarygin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.32 21.62 Russia 41.5320.3615.3224.8819.61
First round 18 22.12 23.17 Russia 22.1223.2823.9726.2222.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 8.93 9.60 Russia 8.939.789.7810.449.25
First round 19 8.58 10.36 Russia 13.2811.228.589.969.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:21.38 1:33.44 Russia 1:26.831:37.941:21.381:35.551:58.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:30.59 2:41.96 Russia 2:38.552:43.382:43.942:44.902:30.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 45.94 1:02.06 Russia 58.411:03.611:07.121:04.1645.94
Clock Final 5 43.40 1:03.60 Russia 1:05.3458.5643.401:06.901:17.70
Megaminx Final 2 2:24.11 2:36.52 Russia 3:03.662:27.912:49.432:24.112:32.22
Pyraminx First round 16 13.04 23.36 Russia 31.4413.0423.3015.3434.41
Skewb First round 15 19.69 22.55 Russia 26.3726.0819.6921.6319.93
Square-1 Final 10 1:43.62 2:02.69 Russia 1:43.622:10.82DNF2:00.051:57.20

Anastasia Gubanova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 16.18 19.54 Russia 17.6816.1821.9820.6120.33
First round 13 18.39 19.40 Russia 19.1218.3920.0921.7119.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.11 8.83 Russia DNF8.7811.426.116.28
First round 12 5.60 7.54 Russia 7.307.13DNF5.608.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.18 33.51 Russia 29.2937.2134.8136.4429.18
First round 7 27.33 38.90 Russia 45.3227.3339.2232.9644.53
Clock Final 6 1:18.53 1:56.57 Russia 2:59.361:42.022:27.801:39.901:18.53
Pyraminx Final 11 11.43 13.96 Russia 16.2411.4313.6720.9911.96
First round 10 6.58 12.00 Russia 14.5016.0511.446.5810.05
Skewb First round 14 14.41 22.29 Russia 26.7914.4118.9229.3721.15

Andrey Astashin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 21.80 DNF Russia 24.71DNF21.8033.86DNF
Skewb Final 5 9.19 10.63 Russia 9.1910.8813.2510.7810.22
First round 6 8.72 11.45 Russia 13.7811.3311.338.7211.68

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 21.40 29.07 Russia 25.5835.2821.4028.9532.69
First round 19 25.38 27.28 Russia 27.4326.0028.4125.3832.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.53 DNF Russia 30.33DNF11.029.53DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:39.34 1:40.79 Russia 1:40.831:41.691:39.341:39.861:57.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:57.79 DNF Russia DNF4:22.663:57.79DNF4:30.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 44.70 58.88 Russia 1:12.3955.9559.3444.701:01.36
Pyraminx First round 17 16.52 23.99 Russia 31.3021.5516.5222.9227.51

Arina Vladochkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 1:03.93 1:13.94 Russia 1:29.351:14.391:14.941:03.931:12.48

Arslan Kurnaz - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 30.49 41.03 Russia 45.9142.2534.9230.4955.35
First round 23 27.41 35.58 Russia 33.0641.3442.9127.4132.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.94 10.11 Russia 6.9116.875.9413.539.88
First round 20 9.83 12.73 Russia 9.8311.3612.9913.8414.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 3:00.70 DNF Russia DNF3:00.703:30.783:00.99DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:17.86 1:42.87 Russia 2:14.031:41.431:39.311:17.861:47.86
Clock Final 3 20.53 26.22 Russia 21.4627.5720.53DNF29.63
Megaminx Final 10 4:16.81 4:39.90 Russia 4:16.81DNF4:55.594:45.154:18.96
Pyraminx Final 12 12.01 18.28 Russia 15.9117.2512.0121.68DNF
First round 12 8.59 12.90 Russia 13.519.808.5915.6215.38
Skewb Final 11 15.47 19.51 Russia 21.8618.7719.4420.3115.47
First round 12 13.13 17.86 Russia 18.4726.9213.1321.5113.61
Square-1 Final 8 1:06.93 1:17.93 Russia 1:07.811:31.881:14.11DNF1:06.93

Artem Kayatsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 50.40 52.49 Russia 50.7750.4053.1459.0653.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 14.73 20.73 Russia 20.7122.4814.73DNF19.01
Megaminx Final 9 4:22.17 4:37.94 Russia 4:52.634:22.174:25.894:37.904:50.04

Artem Rogachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.38 14.48 Russia 13.5514.70DNF13.3815.20
Second round 5 11.36 14.08 Russia 14.3514.2811.3613.7314.23
First round 5 10.44 13.75 Russia 13.5616.3810.4418.1811.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.25 31.83 Russia 34.3431.1129.2532.8431.54
First round 2 21.10 25.50 Russia 23.5935.3330.5822.3321.10

Artem Yashkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.78 9.09 Russia 14.719.727.788.828.74
Second round 1 9.29 10.52 Russia 11.329.2910.579.6812.07
First round 1 10.45 10.88 Russia 12.7810.5010.4510.9911.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.85 3.32 Russia 3.045.262.852.854.07
Second round 1 3.33 3.54 Russia 3.833.773.463.383.33
First round 1 2.46 3.45 Russia 2.463.713.643.263.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.08 40.72 Russia 45.3640.5540.5538.0841.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.42 1:20.34 Russia 1:14.861:23.441:22.721:14.421:24.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45 Russia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.43 15.28 Russia 15.5215.0816.3815.2513.43
First round 1 13.91 16.56 Russia 16.1819.8213.9116.4617.05
Clock Final 2 11.25 13.56 Russia 11.9911.25DNF14.8713.82
Megaminx Final 1 1:01.33 1:09.55 Russia 1:18.011:07.261:01.331:10.981:10.40
Pyraminx Final 1 4.43 5.92 Russia 4.435.964.936.877.45
First round 1 4.62 5.20 Russia 4.627.755.474.695.43
Skewb Final 1 4.15 5.62 Russia 4.156.955.976.244.66
First round 1 3.34 5.86 Russia 6.088.583.345.505.99
Square-1 Final 11 2:13.78 DNF Russia 2:13.78DNFDNSDNSDNS

Artur Kayumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.66 16.75 Russia 21.0317.6616.4712.6616.12
Second round 9 14.97 16.94 Russia 16.9016.7914.9717.1319.18
First round 7 14.32 15.81 Russia 16.3614.3215.7415.3416.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.03 4.71 Russia 4.415.124.038.694.61
Second round 2 3.03 4.58 Russia 7.164.524.743.034.47
First round 7 5.01 6.00 Russia 5.626.036.355.01DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:37.05 1:46.03 Russia 1:50.942:02.961:47.391:39.771:37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 38.06 44.36 Russia 52.1038.061:10.7239.6841.30
First round 10 30.83 40.75 Russia 1:22.8442.4036.3030.8343.54
Pyraminx Final 3 3.79 6.90 Russia 8.667.273.797.056.38
First round 2 5.63 6.43 Russia 7.525.636.087.275.93
Skewb Final 3 5.91 9.31 Russia 5.9112.008.077.8613.19
First round 3 6.13 8.47 Russia 7.9114.159.018.486.13
Square-1 Final 2 35.09 43.09 Russia 56.2935.0935.531:40.7137.45

Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.52 13.77 Russia 13.9715.6014.6912.6412.52
Second round 6 13.40 14.39 Russia 14.2215.1613.8013.4015.39
First round 6 13.04 15.27 Russia 14.6117.5016.8213.0414.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.04 5.08 Russia 5.275.785.774.044.21
Second round 9 3.72 7.00 Russia 5.508.478.033.727.46
First round 9 4.63 6.94 Russia 8.186.8810.445.774.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.52 59.72 Russia 57.2554.521:03.841:00.151:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:55.41 2:07.95 Russia 2:11.531:55.412:01.882:22.052:10.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.16 24.01 Russia 21.2519.1627.0223.7529.86
First round 3 21.68 25.88 Russia 27.5226.2231.6921.6823.91
Clock Final 4 27.79 31.36 Russia 27.7928.0232.3850.9533.69
Megaminx Final 4 2:42.25 2:56.02 Russia 2:42.253:22.902:43.712:45.593:18.77
Pyraminx Final 6 5.22 10.16 Russia 7.9910.185.2212.3112.61
First round 4 6.27 7.45 Russia 11.778.367.286.726.27
Skewb Final 4 7.34 10.28 Russia 7.3413.6511.508.7210.61
First round 4 6.94 9.63 Russia 9.6810.408.816.9415.30
Square-1 Final 6 53.16 58.58 Russia 53.161:01.001:01.481:03.4353.25

Dmitri Tyushin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 1:09.72 DNF Russia 1:09.72DNFDNF1:57.782:31.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 20.08 1:00.66 Russia 33.161:25.241:03.5820.081:28.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:51.16 3:46.02 Russia 4:10.123:44.63DNF2:51.163:23.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF

Eugene Moiseev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.71 17.99 Russia 14.7119.0917.2417.6432.72
Second round 10 15.30 17.14 Russia 15.9015.3017.5519.1117.97
First round 8 13.58 15.83 Russia 14.8018.2214.8117.8813.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.46 5.29 Russia 5.906.534.464.465.52
Second round 8 5.03 6.76 Russia 7.256.067.105.037.13
First round 3 3.72 5.25 Russia 5.524.213.728.386.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:10.87 1:19.85 Russia 1:10.871:46.861:33.031:11.991:14.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:56.38 3:03.72 Russia 3:47.782:56.383:09.022:56.653:05.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 39.04 46.05 Russia 39.0446.9142.3049.3448.94
First round 9 36.36 40.62 Russia 41.5251.0541.2536.3639.08
Megaminx Final 6 2:53.43 3:06.93 Russia 3:21.752:59.533:16.723:04.552:53.43
Pyraminx Final 2 5.46 6.41 Russia 5.466.305.537.419.19
First round 3 4.94 7.18 Russia 7.157.064.947.937.33
Skewb Final 2 4.92 5.97 Russia 5.497.846.474.925.94
First round 2 5.91 7.45 Russia 6.796.085.919.479.91
Square-1 Final 4 41.50 52.41 Russia 1:01.0855.9351.9649.3341.50

Evgenii Timchishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.68 21.30 Russia 22.2622.2816.6824.7819.36
First round 14 16.73 19.59 Russia 22.8416.7320.2219.1619.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.34 6.03 Russia 6.368.695.534.346.19
Second round 7 5.59 6.39 Russia 7.636.745.596.336.10
First round 11 6.48 7.49 Russia 6.487.668.097.277.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:50.55 3:09.81 Russia 3:26.863:23.632:50.552:52.743:13.07
Skewb Final 8 9.09 12.28 Russia 11.55DNF9.0912.0713.22
First round 8 6.40 12.86 Russia 16.9910.7112.016.4015.87
Square-1 Final 5 40.22 56.94 Russia 40.221:01.961:07.0947.431:01.43

Evgeny Skachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 37.08 40.54 Russia 1:00.5437.0838.1540.1843.28
First round 24 35.97 39.91 Russia 39.2138.7541.781:07.4635.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 16.53 19.71 Russia 17.0523.5926.3616.5318.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 40:02 Russia 3/4 40:02

Grigory Areev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 44.63 48.40 Russia 44.6345.571:09.6047.3952.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 14.68 17.13 Russia 15.1324.7621.0114.6815.24
First round 23 8.19 14.82 Russia 12.6519.998.1911.8222.79

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.79 12.51 Belarus 12.0814.1512.8010.7912.65
Second round 2 10.84 11.88 Belarus 12.6913.9511.8310.8411.13
First round 2 10.47 11.92 Belarus 12.7111.4717.8811.5810.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16 6.36 Belarus 6.177.585.325.168.00
Second round 3 4.20 5.67 Belarus 6.434.2010.945.405.19
First round 6 5.22 5.86 Belarus 5.586.245.755.227.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.92 51.21 Belarus 50.5053.2952.2050.9248.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:11.58 2:50.72 Belarus 2:35.532:50.192:11.583:20.613:06.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:25.01 DNF Belarus 3:25.01DNF3:54.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45 Belarus 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 33.41 39.69 Belarus 41.0446.4033.4433.4144.58
Clock Final 1 4.93 NR 6.53 Belarus 6.536.4613.826.604.93
Pyraminx First round 13 13.05 13.49 Belarus 13.2113.5818.5213.0513.68
Skewb First round 9 9.83 13.35 Belarus 15.139.8315.8614.8810.03

Irina Yarygina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 1:11.56 1:15.36 Russia 1:15.221:16.221:21.271:14.631:11.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 23.97 27.53 Russia 30.3634.4825.1623.9727.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 4:14.64 4:46.50 Russia 4:27.80DNF4:58.384:53.334:14.64
Skewb First round 17 29.08 47.26 Russia 34.9141.411:05.471:39.7829.08

Konstantin Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.40 18.41 Russia 18.7418.8818.8016.4017.69
Second round 12 14.53 19.52 Russia 19.9117.7825.3220.8614.53
First round 11 16.56 18.01 Russia 16.5618.8122.3817.8917.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 7.58 9.48 Russia 7.589.619.219.6311.63
First round 15 4.55 8.37 Russia 8.9510.436.954.559.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:17.65 1:33.97 Russia 1:25.061:17.651:43.27DNF1:33.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.65 42.39 Russia 39.50DNF41.8445.8333.65
First round 12 40.73 47.51 Russia 44.3554.2143.9640.7354.25

Maksim Dolmatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:13.96 1:27.37 Russia 1:53.281:16.831:22.111:13.961:43.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 13.84 33.83 Russia 59.1243.5613.8424.5733.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 4:49.90 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:49.90DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 18 39.06 1:06.80 Russia 39.063:10.6048.9646.901:44.53

Marat Akhunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.61 16.93 Russia 18.4423.1415.5816.7712.61
Second round 8 15.81 16.28 Russia 15.9415.8116.4716.4318.31
First round 10 14.65 17.84 Russia 16.7617.6431.2819.1114.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 7.82 12.52 Russia 17.147.828.46DNF11.97
First round 21 4.11 13.67 Russia 5.21DNF4.1125.949.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:03.63 2:24.32 Russia 2:32.262:03.632:25.203:01.752:15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 38.87 47.81 Russia 47.081:12.9451.9544.4038.87
First round 13 34.43 47.81 Russia 50.9152.3150.0034.4342.52
Pyraminx First round 15 15.60 17.95 Russia 19.2415.6016.9017.7021.22

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 17.43 21.50 Russia 22.7819.8823.0917.4321.84
First round 16 21.52 22.62 Russia 25.5022.7522.3321.5222.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.05 7.94 Russia 6.616.025.0516.7711.19
Second round 11 7.59 7.75 Russia 11.367.637.727.597.91
First round 8 4.53 6.18 Russia 5.817.209.464.535.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:22.73 1:27.14 Russia 1:25.801:37.811:22.731:24.501:31.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:40.81 2:58.46 Russia 2:42.583:25.523:23.082:40.812:49.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:13.06 DNF Russia 5:36.165:13.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 37.11 49.99 Russia 49.751:06.6537.1146.9753.24
Pyraminx Final 7 9.18 10.77 Russia 9.189.5923.8011.0611.65
First round 7 8.71 11.01 Russia 10.948.7111.4710.6112.14
Skewb Final 10 8.75 18.21 Russia 14.8325.1521.938.7517.86
First round 11 13.87 15.58 Russia 16.3317.2816.3713.8714.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.31 20.00 Russia 23.5121.7620.7217.5115.31
First round 12 17.65 19.16 Russia 17.6519.6320.7419.1618.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.78 8.43 Russia 7.1111.017.185.78DNF
First round 13 5.96 7.62 Russia 7.207.837.835.9612.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:07.72 1:33.96 Russia 1:31.661:07.721:34.871:43.201:35.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:58.31 3:08.43 Russia 3:13.153:09.433:16.143:02.702:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 41.81 48.98 Russia 49.2041.8145.0452.7153.23
Pyraminx Final 9 10.49 13.48 Russia 10.4912.6814.8014.5213.25
First round 11 10.36 12.70 Russia 15.2510.7713.3813.9610.36
Square-1 Final 7 42.69 58.62 Russia 49.341:07.581:27.6342.6958.94

Mihail Petrochenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 21.71 23.42 Russia 24.9229.8221.7122.6722.68
First round 15 17.48 21.42 Russia 20.8625.8325.3617.4818.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.58 9.84 Russia 7.5219.215.589.2812.73
Second round 13 5.84 8.14 Russia 10.295.847.868.767.80
First round 18 7.23 9.57 Russia 9.589.419.7110.097.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:53.74 4:08.64 Russia 3:53.744:21.414:03.754:06.194:15.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:19.54 DNF Russia DNF2:19.54DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.68 35.91 Russia 29.6837.3536.3836.2735.09
First round 6 26.11 31.78 Russia 29.5626.1131.9433.8338.07
Megaminx Final 7 3:33.47 3:55.00 Russia 4:21.963:47.263:33.474:02.623:55.11
Skewb Final 7 6.72 11.42 Russia 6.7212.7813.4712.169.31
First round 10 6.69 13.74 Russia 8.50DNF25.727.006.69
Square-1 Final 9 1:10.51 1:33.08 Russia 1:36.752:11.911:47.891:10.511:14.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 38:32 Russia 7/8 38:32

Mihail Ponomarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.34 14.85 Russia 15.6612.3414.2215.9814.67
Second round 7 12.14 15.28 Russia 12.1423.0515.2513.8816.71
First round 9 15.35 17.29 Russia 17.8116.3117.7515.3520.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.50 5.95 Russia 4.506.735.165.9710.30
Second round 5 5.17 5.99 Russia 5.645.177.225.456.89
First round 4 4.39 5.25 Russia 10.145.026.264.464.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:21.95 1:27.52 Russia 1:46.581:24.311:31.581:26.671:21.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:26.90 2:40.10 Russia 2:49.132:31.082:56.312:26.902:40.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.27 27.07 Russia 29.7725.2726.0528.1926.96
First round 5 26.44 30.53 Russia 31.9330.2231.5326.4429.83
Clock Final 7 15.97 DNF Russia 15.97DNF16.7116.27DNF
Megaminx Final 5 2:31.41 3:01.15 Russia 3:16.382:31.413:09.833:05.472:48.14
Pyraminx Final 8 11.52 12.89 Russia 11.5212.4524.0212.1714.06
First round 8 8.15 11.72 Russia 13.528.159.9311.7015.29
Skewb Final 9 12.56 15.75 Russia 18.4414.2212.5616.6616.36
First round 7 8.53 11.64 Russia 10.8311.9413.098.5312.16
Square-1 Final 3 46.76 50.17 Russia 1:02.9050.4253.2146.7646.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Mikhail Arkhipov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.45 17.70 Russia 20.9417.4820.4215.2014.45
Second round 11 16.79 18.26 Russia 16.7919.5717.5817.6223.22
First round 17 16.51 22.64 Russia 18.4716.5126.94DNF22.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 7.44 8.13 Russia 7.818.917.6616.437.44
First round 14 7.06 8.16 Russia 7.067.098.349.059.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:15.08 1:33.36 Russia 1:48.971:35.311:19.781:15.081:45.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:02.08 3:11.08 Russia 3:02.553:38.913:02.083:24.063:06.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 31.37 36.73 Russia 31.6931.3741.0537.4443.33
First round 11 29.02 41.92 Russia 29.0250.1532.4350.4743.19
Pyraminx First round 14 12.16 15.42 Russia 22.3814.3812.1612.4619.41
Square-1 Final 1 21.33 32.35 Russia 1:06.9621.3330.1643.6123.28

Nikolay Mityakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.07 13.38 Russia 12.0712.8512.7414.5616.80
Second round 4 12.48 13.87 Russia 13.3514.9513.3112.48DNF
First round 3 12.09 13.19 Russia 12.0913.6716.8312.9712.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.72 5.64 Russia 4.729.225.786.035.12
Second round 4 4.72 5.91 Russia 5.944.725.717.256.08
First round 2 4.40 4.84 Russia 4.714.409.465.004.80

Pavel Kayatsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 37.56 1:01.77 Russia 1:05.931:02.8437.5658.421:04.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 13.37 21.89 Russia 13.3723.1321.77DNF20.76

Pavel Mesyatsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 41.52 44.50 Russia 41.5244.1847.9342.9446.39
First round 27 40.92 44.62 Russia 40.9243.8648.7944.6645.35

Roman Kolyzhenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 27.50 31.81 Russia 32.6330.9537.9331.8527.50
First round 25 30.93 40.54 Russia 40.1130.9342.5043.3839.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 13.41 19.81 Russia 17.3423.8213.4119.1122.99

Roman Povolotskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 27.06 30.39 Russia 27.8327.0633.5729.7842.01
First round 22 23.46 31.68 Russia 31.1923.4626.8137.0437.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.97 8.59 Russia 12.145.8710.064.979.83
First round 17 6.54 9.46 Russia 6.548.0910.7010.2210.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:47.40 2:06.04 Russia 1:48.162:32.141:47.402:10.532:19.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:15.81 1:24.44 Russia 1:25.661:15.811:24.341:26.911:23.31
Megaminx Final 3 2:35.36 2:49.18 Russia 3:10.392:35.643:01.302:50.612:35.36
Pyraminx Final 4 7.56 8.39 Russia 8.038.367.569.378.79
First round 6 8.60 10.71 Russia 13.138.8712.4210.838.60
Skewb Final 12 16.74 20.28 Russia 20.7522.0320.5816.7419.50
First round 13 10.90 19.07 Russia 20.5910.9013.0324.2123.59

Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 25.30 26.69 Kazakhstan 25.4426.1930.7928.4525.30
First round 20 21.31 28.34 Kazakhstan 21.3126.0329.1041.7629.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.75 8.51 Kazakhstan 13.777.149.074.759.32
First round 16 5.41 8.49 Kazakhstan 8.437.8213.725.419.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:12.34 2:40.27 Kazakhstan 2:52.722:36.852:12.342:31.253:03.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.07 50.85 Kazakhstan 50.6550.2951.621:02.6344.07
Megaminx Final 8 3:47.81 4:04.32 Kazakhstan 3:58.034:15.653:47.814:20.113:59.28
Skewb First round 16 18.71 24.91 Kazakhstan 18.7131.3023.7119.7333.35

Timur Zainulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 30.55 33.28 Russia 30.5534.3632.9135.3432.58
First round 21 25.77 30.35 Russia 28.9328.7236.9125.7733.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.70 14.69 Russia 15.4119.9716.575.7012.08
First round 24 10.06 17.13 Russia 17.4712.8921.0436.5010.06
Megaminx Final 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.44 13.70 Russia 8.4420.389.9117.3413.86
First round 9 10.20 11.78 Russia 14.2311.5210.2012.6311.20

Viacheslav Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 39.05 45.35 Russia 39.0544.0952.0545.7446.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.21 12.85 Russia 11.6519.7815.2811.626.21
First round 22 12.28 14.65 Russia 13.7612.2817.6515.6114.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 2:52.02 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:01.84DNF2:52.02

Vladimir Kutyrkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 28.86 37.27 Russia 28.8636.581:02.6339.3135.93
First round 26 37.27 41.60 Russia 37.2740.1550.2242.0842.56

Vladislav Mungin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.79 13.58 Russia 13.6017.4013.9713.1811.79
Second round 3 10.80 13.43 Russia 14.6910.8013.5613.8112.93
First round 4 11.84 13.63 Russia 16.2013.9412.7411.8414.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.13 4.66 Russia 4.714.134.525.494.76
Second round 6 5.45 6.13 Russia 5.457.695.975.976.44
First round 5 4.92 5.66 Russia 5.267.646.774.924.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.09 1:04.17 Russia 1:00.781:09.281:12.561:02.4456.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:09.37 2:26.63 Russia 2:09.372:17.692:38.902:27.382:34.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.56 28.37 Russia 32.4331.2026.0624.5627.86
First round 4 22.40 28.06 Russia 31.5229.8722.4028.0226.30
Pyraminx Final 5 7.55 10.05 Russia 9.599.697.5511.4710.88
First round 5 8.03 9.97 Russia 9.868.0315.338.2211.84
Skewb Final 6 9.06 11.08 Russia 10.289.7113.269.0614.76
First round 5 9.36 11.07 Russia 9.3611.8113.1511.0910.30

Vsevolod Minazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 13.11 DNF Russia 14.15DNF17.78DNF13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.84 7.07 Russia 9.506.445.848.805.98
Second round 10 6.10 7.38 Russia 6.687.3710.238.096.10
First round 10 5.86 7.38 Russia 5.866.937.738.147.47