West Japan Big Cubes 2011


Date
May 21, 2011
City
Amagasaki, Japan
Venue

Oda Civic Hall

Address
1-6-10 Nagasu-nakadori Amagasaki Hyogo
Website
West Japan Big Cubes 2011 website
Contact

JRCA Kansai

WCA Delegate
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) won with an average of 11.70 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yohei Oka (岡要平) finished second (12.84) and Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) finished third (12.98).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.80 11.70 Japan 18.8312.4110.8011.0611.63
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.78 12.84 Japan 17.2811.0913.5910.7813.83
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.02 12.98 Japan 11.6814.3111.0212.94DNF
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.38 13.11 Japan 12.3816.0213.0313.2213.08
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.28 14.28 Japan 13.2814.9415.0814.3613.53
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.56 14.50 Japan 12.8114.0621.1611.5616.63
7 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 13.02 15.64 Japan 16.0615.8119.4415.0513.02
8 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 15.16 16.61 Japan 15.1616.6116.4416.7717.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.16 12.44 Japan 12.2811.1612.8413.4612.21
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.90 12.72 Japan 13.9610.9013.0312.6612.47
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 10.30 12.76 Japan 13.5912.3012.4010.3016.34
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.19 12.80 Japan 11.9314.8811.1913.1313.33
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.34 12.94 Japan 14.3311.3413.0212.5913.22
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 11.43 13.85 Japan 15.9613.8812.8614.8011.43
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.53 14.15 Japan 14.4613.9113.5315.6914.08
8 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 12.61 14.44 Japan 12.9615.6814.6812.6117.28
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.08 14.81 Japan 14.1515.2515.0215.8612.08
10 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.63 15.38 Japan 16.4014.7817.7114.9713.63
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.96 15.51 Japan 13.9615.2116.3015.0317.36
12 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.90 15.91 Japan 17.8616.1514.1513.9017.43
13 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 16.83 17.43 Japan 17.5820.4616.8317.7816.94
14 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.30 17.48 Japan 16.4020.6515.3017.2718.78
15 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 19.25 21.22 Japan 19.9419.2523.1820.53DNF
16 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 18.71 23.51 Japan 21.8826.9318.7125.0923.56
17 Minato Imai (今井港) 18.83 23.96 Japan 26.0222.1823.6918.8330.31
18 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.00 24.09 Japan 25.8319.0022.1524.3026.65
19 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 20.90 25.31 Japan 30.4323.4726.3126.1620.90
20 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 27.25 29.23 Japan 30.8327.9127.2537.5528.96
21 Yuki Miyasita (宮下悠生) 29.91 40.73 Japan 34.4343.7544.021:27.5929.91
22 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 33.41 46.42 Japan 1:05.6540.0833.4138.251:00.94
23 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 41.52 1:00.31 Japan 1:04.3341.521:08.4348.162:24.86
24 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 55.94 1:02.21 Japan 59.5255.9458.831:08.28DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 50.58 52.76 Japan 1:05.6350.7156.6650.5850.91
2 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 46.13 53.26 Japan 54.4752.1146.1353.2156.72
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 46.06 55.18 Japan DNF1:08.6848.4448.4146.06
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 45.71 1:00.43 Japan 1:04.1955.401:01.6945.711:05.75
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 58.34 1:00.97 Japan 1:01.131:01.581:00.1958.341:02.34
6 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 54.44 1:01.04 Japan 1:00.651:03.8454.4458.631:14.11
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:04.88 1:13.36 Japan 1:05.681:04.881:16.521:17.881:21.66
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 52.94 1:13.77 Japan 1:04.06DNF54.031:43.2252.94
9 Keita Mizui (水井啓太) 1:09.38 1:15.40 Japan 1:24.501:18.631:14.861:12.721:09.38
10 Syuhei Kono (河野修平) 1:10.71 1:29.10 Japan 1:10.711:24.191:32.531:30.941:32.18
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:31.69 1:37.83 Japan 1:36.633:34.881:44.441:32.411:31.69
12 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 1:27.50 1:38.69 Japan 1:40.721:29.771:27.501:52.031:45.59
13 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:49.40 2:05.59 Japan 1:49.402:50.312:13.112:02.312:01.36
14 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:49.58 2:10.80 Japan 1:49.582:30.652:18.382:08.622:05.41

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:18.81 1:24.20 Japan 1:27.271:23.911:18.811:48.861:21.43
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:22.13 1:27.13 Japan 1:31.721:22.131:28.301:26.711:26.38
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:24.63 1:29.62 Japan 1:24.631:25.431:30.341:34.591:33.08
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:22.75 1:31.47 Japan 1:30.221:37.681:31.471:22.751:32.71
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:24.05 1:33.80 Japan 1:37.651:31.131:24.051:32.611:44.38
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:29.91 1:35.53 Japan 1:32.931:29.911:45.001:42.401:31.27
7 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:33.11 1:39.06 Japan 1:38.551:44.711:41.431:33.111:37.19
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:37.52 1:41.61 Japan 1:44.881:37.521:38.401:41.561:47.27
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:40.65 1:49.67 Japan 1:53.191:48.251:47.582:11.811:40.65
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:52.68 1:57.23 Japan 1:55.222:03.021:58.551:52.681:57.93
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:50.84 2:03.11 Japan 2:14.031:57.962:01.562:09.801:50.84
12 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:50.18 DNF Japan 2:41.302:09.461:50.18DNFDNS
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:41.33 DNF Japan 2:41.33DNFDNSDNSDNS
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:11.21 DNF Japan 3:11.21DNFDNSDNSDNS

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:22.47 3:25.88 Japan 3:24.163:31.023:22.47
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:44.34 3:28.16 Japan 3:20.522:44.344:19.63
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:25.18 4:09.63 Japan 3:25.185:01.684:02.03
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:11.21 4:18.06 Japan 4:23.934:19.034:11.21
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:08.59 4:20.56 Japan 4:44.004:09.084:08.59
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:22.05 5:38.09 Japan 5:48.335:22.055:43.88
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5:48.27 6:16.03 Japan 6:38.226:21.595:48.27
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:09.00 DNF Japan DNF3:19.383:09.00

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:28.33 4:38.29 Japan 4:46.694:39.844:28.33
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:42.11 4:52.83 Japan 4:42.114:53.365:03.03
3 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 4:42.18 4:58.94 Japan 5:04.184:42.185:10.47
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:39.46 5:00.02 Japan 5:11.215:09.404:39.46
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 5:35.33 5:57.06 Japan 6:03.885:35.336:11.97
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6:11.75 6:16.43 Japan 6:11.756:13.586:23.96
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:59.56 DNF Japan 5:59.566:16.13DNF
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 6:58.09 DNF Japan 8:28.756:58.09DNF
9 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 8:00.38 DNF Japan 8:00.38DNFDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 20.05 24.54 Japan 30.6625.8324.6120.0523.19
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 17.44 29.65 Japan 30.2135.2725.3117.4433.43
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 40.24 54.07 Japan 1:02.0942.9440.241:43.0557.19
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 40.38 1:02.67 Japan 1:04.021:11.8352.1540.381:23.08
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 55.91 1:18.66 Japan 55.912:05.301:20.591:13.581:21.80
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:10.38 DNF Japan 1:10.38DNFDNSDNSDNS

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.96 1.01 Japan 0.970.960.961.091.56
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.11 1.30 Japan 1.501.132.711.281.11
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1.56 1.96 Japan 1.631.582.661.56DNF
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 2.68 Japan 1.252.094.584.521.43
5 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 3.52 4.61 Japan 7.153.523.533.726.59
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4.90 6.24 Japan 4.905.556.346.966.83
7 Minato Imai (今井港) 1.09 DNF Japan 3.361.09DNFDNF8.80

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.19 NR 2.51 NR Japan 2.342.442.193.682.75
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.41 3.75 Japan 3.437.413.414.413.41
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.59 4.09 Japan 4.552.594.583.137.15
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.56 4.81 Japan 6.136.333.663.564.63
5 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 7.91 12.67 Japan DNF9.4015.667.9112.94