Wuxi Open 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
Venue

Saturday: Wuxi Foreign Language School. Sunday: Jinshi Business Hotel

Address
Saturday: No.1, Xifeng Road, Binhu District. Sunday: No.299 Guanshan Road, Binhu District
Details

Saturday: Terrace Classroom. Sunday: Meeting Room, 4th Floor

Website
Wuxi Open 2019 website
Organizers
Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠), Jiyi Wang (王吉怡), and Juntao Wu (吴俊涛)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact
2126967330@qq.com, 1270507336@qq.com, 3166064896@qq.com, bdong@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.
There's no 3x3x3 event in this competition.
The main event is 3x3x3 one-handed.

Events
Main event
Competitors
112
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥55 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee comprises basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
You can not register between 2019-08-09 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-08-11 20:00:00 GMT+8.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) won with an average of 12.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 One-Handed event. Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) finished second (13.87) and Meng Yuan (袁梦) finished third (14.02).

World records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 30.39 (average).

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:40.77 1:45.24 China 1:49.931:45.011:40.77
2 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:57.12 2:08.35 China 2:13.002:14.931:57.12
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2:09.36 2:14.71 China 2:09.362:13.002:21.78
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:04.74 2:18.26 China 2:04.742:21.272:28.78
5 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:19.31 2:19.77 China 2:19.312:20.512:19.48
6 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:56.61 2:20.36 China 2:40.971:56.612:23.49
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:17.47 2:23.17 China 2:29.622:22.432:17.47
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:22.76 2:26.70 China 2:22.762:30.052:27.30
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:42.26 DNF China DNF1:42.261:51.90

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:31.67 1:35.00 China 1:38.621:34.721:31.67
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:40.74 1:43.28 China 1:47.181:41.911:40.74
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:44.03 1:52.17 China 1:58.511:44.031:53.96
4 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 2:03.32 2:05.37 China 2:06.052:03.322:06.74
5 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:07.70 2:11.76 China 2:10.132:07.702:17.45
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:11.02 2:17.38 China 2:11.022:28.002:13.11
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:10.06 2:18.18 China 2:15.602:28.892:10.06
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:06.46 2:20.32 China 2:06.462:33.252:21.25
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2:09.83 2:20.55 China 2:33.352:09.832:18.47
10 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:22.03 2:27.66 China 2:23.522:22.032:37.44
11 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2:24.80 2:31.12 China 2:24.802:40.722:27.83
12 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 2:12.78 2:35.38 China 2:41.702:51.662:12.78
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:26.93 2:35.62 China 2:39.822:40.112:26.93
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:11.61 2:36.83 China 2:46.112:52.762:11.61
15 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 2:33.18 2:39.08 China 2:47.502:36.562:33.18
16 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 2:31.29 2:46.88 China 2:55.302:31.292:54.06
17 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 2:39.67 2:47.00 China 2:39.672:49.092:52.24
18 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 2:40.68 2:50.84 China 2:59.622:40.682:52.21
19 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 2:44.04 2:51.93 China 2:56.462:44.042:55.29
20 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 2:41.40 2:55.47 China 2:57.182:41.403:07.83
21 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 2:54.98 3:06.62 China 2:54.983:05.453:19.44
22 Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏) 3:04.95 3:11.62 China 3:05.973:23.933:04.95
23 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 2:53.98 3:12.57 China 3:19.913:23.832:53.98
24 Le Chen (陈乐) 2:47.81 3:12.83 China 3:21.273:29.402:47.81
25 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 3:10.37 3:14.23 China 3:21.893:10.433:10.37
26 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 2:58.32 3:14.70 China 3:24.022:58.323:21.75
27 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3:05.34 3:16.50 China 3:17.233:26.933:05.34
28 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3:13.42 3:21.06 China 3:35.663:14.113:13.42
29 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) 3:26.77 3:35.82 China 3:40.283:40.403:26.77
30 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) 3:30.25 3:41.56 China 3:30.253:50.013:44.43
31 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 2:32.92 DNF China 2:32.92DNFDNS
32 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:37.66 DNF China 2:37.663:02.06DNF
33 Wang Xu (徐望) 3:54.41 China 3:54.41
34 Yu Jin (金煜) 3:58.74 China 3:58.74
35 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 3:58.86 China 3:58.86
36 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 4:03.22 China 4:03.22
37 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 4:06.53 China 4:06.53
38 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 4:21.51 China 4:21.51
39 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 4:22.78 China 4:22.78
40 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) 4:31.70 China 4:31.70
41 Duo Zheng (郑铎) DNF China DNF
41 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:08.29 2:11.35 China 2:08.292:14.722:11.04
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:37.93 2:44.09 China 2:48.172:46.182:37.93
3 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:37.26 2:48.77 China 3:02.232:37.262:46.81
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:59.79 3:03.69 China 3:00.633:10.652:59.79
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:57.13 3:07.32 China 3:18.773:06.072:57.13
6 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:08.41 3:13.52 China 3:15.833:16.313:08.41
7 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:13.49 3:21.02 China 3:13.493:19.143:30.44
8 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 3:05.60 3:21.27 China 3:29.393:28.823:05.60

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:12.60 2:19.44 China 2:17.542:12.602:28.19
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:14.17 2:33.09 China 2:39.452:14.172:45.65
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:38.14 2:40.36 China 2:38.682:44.272:38.14
4 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:40.12 2:45.51 China 2:52.122:44.282:40.12
5 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:56.22 3:09.16 China 3:10.002:56.223:21.26
6 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 3:11.17 3:14.02 China 3:11.173:16.293:14.61
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:07.13 3:15.22 China 3:07.133:21.893:16.65
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:13.73 3:22.73 China 3:33.093:21.363:13.73
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:15.06 3:24.25 China 3:40.963:15.063:16.73
10 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 3:13.89 3:26.53 China 3:34.743:30.963:13.89
11 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3:30.73 3:36.19 China 3:45.613:32.233:30.73
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:30.48 3:36.90 China 3:30.483:34.793:45.42
13 Le Chen (陈乐) 3:25.98 3:38.14 China 3:59.863:25.983:28.58
14 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 3:27.63 3:39.77 China 3:48.413:27.633:43.26
15 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:35.52 3:43.12 China 3:35.523:35.563:58.28
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3:20.47 3:44.90 China 4:28.473:20.473:25.75
17 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 3:31.06 3:45.85 China 3:31.063:33.434:13.06
18 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 3:32.95 3:46.13 China 3:44.273:32.954:01.17
19 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 3:37.28 3:46.65 China 3:59.063:37.283:43.62
20 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 3:38.03 3:49.60 China 3:51.803:38.033:58.97
21 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 3:42.13 3:57.10 China 3:42.134:02.194:06.98
22 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 3:57.77 4:05.61 China 3:57.774:09.484:09.58
23 Jun Fei (费俊) 3:55.52 4:09.03 China 4:23.394:08.183:55.52
24 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 3:47.81 4:12.54 China 4:20.533:47.814:29.29
25 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:54.71 4:14.84 China 4:18.923:54.714:30.89
26 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 4:12.17 4:15.72 China 4:12.174:17.964:17.02
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:43.73 4:18.92 China 3:43.734:41.764:31.28
28 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 4:06.22 4:20.88 China 4:06.224:42.984:13.44
29 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 4:03.40 4:22.51 China 4:16.734:03.404:47.39
30 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 4:30.60 4:36.87 China 4:30.604:39.344:40.68
31 Yapeng Shi (施亚鹏) 4:40.48 4:53.05 China 4:40.485:08.594:50.07
32 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) 5:00.15 China 5:00.15
33 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5:03.36 China 5:03.36
34 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 5:07.89 China 5:07.89
35 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 5:30.80 China 5:30.80
36 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 5:37.94 China 5:37.94
37 Wang Xu (徐望) 5:59.10 China 5:59.10
38 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 6:02.34 China 6:02.34
39 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) 6:07.70 China 6:07.70
40 Yu Jin (金煜) 6:16.21 China 6:16.21
41 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 6:42.60 China 6:42.60
42 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 20.49 DNF Peru DNF20.49DNF
2 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 28.47 DNF China 28.47DNFDNF
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 32.05 DNF China DNF32.05DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33.26 35.77 China 34.5133.2639.55
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 58.24 DNF China 58.24DNFDNF
6 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 1:32.83 DNF China DNFDNF1:32.83
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:36.14 DNF China 1:36.141:59.14DNF
8 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 1:50.13 DNF China DNF1:50.13DNF
9 Junwei Gao (高君威) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.57 DNF Peru 18.5721.11DNF
2 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 26.20 DNF China DNF26.20DNF
3 Dong Zhu (朱栋) 37.95 DNF China 37.95DNFDNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 40.89 DNF China 40.89DNFDNF
5 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 45.97 DNF China DNF45.97DNF
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 56.88 1:01.49 China 56.881:09.4958.10
7 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 1:22.91 DNF China DNF1:22.91DNF
8 Junwei Gao (高君威) 1:30.95 DNF China 1:46.62DNF1:30.95
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:31.84 DNF China DNFDNF1:31.84
10 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 2:01.29 DNF China DNFDNF2:01.29
11 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 2:04.76 DNF China 2:04.76DNF2:48.51
12 Tianyu Sun (孙天宇) 2:09.60 2:28.72 China 2:27.882:09.602:48.68
13 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 2:18.56 DNF China DNF2:18.56DNF
14 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 2:34.04 DNF China 2:34.04DNFDNF
15 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 2:52.20 DNF China 2:52.20DNF4:22.78
16 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 3:08.99 DNF China 3:08.99DNFDNF
17 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 3:37.55 DNF China DNF3:37.55DNF
18 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 3:54.66 DNF China DNFDNF3:54.66
19 En-Tzu Lin (林恩慈) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
19 Encheng Liu (刘恩诚) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Junting Li (李俊廷) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Mingzhi Da (达明志) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Po-Ling Lin (林柏伶) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
19 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Wenxuan He (何文轩) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Zifeng Zhou (周子枫) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29 China 29
2 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 32 China 32
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 32 China 32
4 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 33 China 33
4 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) 33 China 33
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 34 China 34
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 36 China 36
7 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 36 China 36
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37 China 37
10 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 38 China 38
11 Maoxuan Chen (陈茂轩) 39 China 39
11 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 39 China 39
13 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 43 China 43
14 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 44 China 44
15 Yu Jin (金煜) 46 China 46
16 Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕) 54 China 54
17 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) DNF China DNF
17 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) DNF China DNF
17 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) DNF China DNF
17 Chuan He (何川) DNF China DNF
17 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) DNF China DNF
17 Junwei Gao (高君威) DNF China DNF
17 Lingyue Zhao (赵灵悦) DNF China DNF
17 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) DNF China DNF
17 Wenjing Wang (王文静) DNF China DNF
17 Xiyuan Yang (杨锡缘) DNF China DNF
17 Yuxiang Wang (王宇翔) DNF China DNF
17 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) DNF China DNF
17 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.21 12.66 China 10.2116.5114.0813.4410.46
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 12.00 13.87 China 12.0014.1113.0915.0414.42
3 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 13.10 14.02 China 14.0013.9013.1018.2914.17
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 14.32 15.29 China 15.1014.3215.7315.1415.62
5 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 12.64 16.00 China 16.3213.8419.5212.6417.85
6 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 14.70 16.49 China 19.3017.1516.8114.7015.51
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.74 17.70 Peru 15.7418.9916.95DNF17.17
8 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 16.10 19.85 China 20.1921.0416.10DNF18.33
9 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 16.39 19.94 China 16.3922.9328.7619.2417.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.72 13.54 China 11.7213.2617.2813.9613.39
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.02 14.02 China 13.7313.0216.4914.6513.68
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 11.08 14.20 China 11.0813.4213.9416.5615.24
4 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 12.68 14.82 China 14.6015.6416.8912.6814.22
5 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 12.41 15.68 China 12.4115.0420.6514.6217.37
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 12.64 15.86 Peru 12.6418.7518.3114.2415.04
7 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 13.31 16.35 China 17.0115.8816.7313.3116.45
8 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 15.64 17.63 China 17.8421.8218.3315.6416.72
9 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 14.72 17.75 China 18.3422.1516.5218.3914.72
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 16.56 18.22 China 16.5620.6620.8616.7317.28
11 Yu Tang (唐语) 17.46 18.22 China 18.0018.7417.4617.9319.81
12 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 17.16 18.58 China 21.1317.1618.5319.4217.78
13 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 15.76 19.15 China 20.9419.2822.0515.7617.23
14 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 17.61 19.78 China 17.6543.3717.9023.7817.61
15 Jinhui Gong (龚晋辉) 18.41 19.82 China 19.9718.4120.2519.2320.62
16 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 18.00 20.07 China 20.4218.0019.0023.5720.80
17 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 16.52 20.19 China 19.2522.4921.5216.5219.80
18 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 17.51 20.83 China 20.3719.7322.3817.5124.82
19 Yutao Xue (薛宇韬) 19.12 20.85 China 21.9520.5319.1226.3420.08
20 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 17.26 20.93 China 17.2625.4918.8818.4328.40
21 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 18.96 21.27 China 21.5018.9620.6221.7023.87
22 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16.22 21.28 China 17.8016.2220.7225.3326.88
23 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 17.20 21.59 China 18.3226.0520.6617.2025.78
24 Junwei Gao (高君威) 19.28 21.64 China DNF22.6519.2820.0022.27
25 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 19.05 22.19 China 26.5419.0523.2821.9621.34
26 Yuxiang Wang (王宇翔) 21.64 22.22 China 21.9021.8122.9629.8521.64
27 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 15.99 22.30 China 23.5625.5623.3115.9920.02
28 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 19.25 23.57 China 19.2526.7422.9421.0428.09
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.49 23.80 China 27.0421.0923.2819.4934.59
30 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 19.38 24.05 China 21.7425.4119.3825.2825.13
31 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 23.58 24.54 China 25.4123.5824.4723.7525.45
32 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 20.94 30.73 China 34.2628.2929.6520.94DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.64 13.94 China 12.6411.6415.2713.9027.29
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.68 14.18 China 14.5514.1213.6815.8013.87
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 13.37 15.01 China 26.2113.3716.3615.0013.66
4 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 14.35 15.15 China 15.4615.4514.3514.5317.21
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.14 15.77 China 13.1417.6620.9014.1115.55
6 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 14.17 16.46 China 14.1716.2918.0215.8717.23
7 Jiayong Tian (田佳勇) 15.17 16.51 China 15.1717.6318.3416.0215.89
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.95 16.57 Peru 18.1817.2416.8115.6714.95
9 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 14.76 18.62 China 14.7617.0120.7018.2220.64
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 13.77 19.10 China 13.7720.2919.1717.8424.37
11 Yinghao Zhu (朱英豪) 16.71 19.23 China 16.7118.5519.8119.3420.86
12 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 16.80 19.57 China 16.8017.0522.2920.4221.25
13 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 17.59 19.75 China 17.5919.4018.6021.2631.49
14 Yuchen Qian (钱予晨) 14.69 19.79 China 14.6918.7921.7122.2918.87
15 Yu Tang (唐语) 16.92 19.84 China 32.5418.2516.9222.0319.23
16 Xiuyuan Wu (吴修远) 17.67 19.85 China 18.6824.0417.6719.6921.17
17 Junwei Gao (高君威) 17.00 20.23 China 22.5723.4218.4119.7117.00
18 Jinhui Gong (龚晋辉) 17.59 20.23 China 19.3020.4120.9723.0817.59
19 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 17.89 20.29 China 17.8923.6520.7818.7621.34
20 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 19.00 20.50 China 26.6121.8320.6019.0019.08
21 Ziang Chen (陈梓昂) 15.70 20.55 China 23.3720.8815.7017.4124.87
22 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 18.67 20.69 China 24.4321.2018.6719.5721.31
23 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18.51 21.23 China 18.5122.6721.6421.9320.12
24 Yuxiang Wang (王宇翔) 19.99 21.33 China 20.6920.8042.1719.9922.50
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.95 21.36 China 20.3521.0119.9522.8022.72
26 Yutao Xue (薛宇韬) 15.57 21.38 China 28.0415.5722.4322.5519.15
27 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 18.19 21.56 China 18.1926.5620.3222.3621.99
28 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 20.45 21.86 China 24.3221.2821.4020.4522.89
29 Duo Zheng (郑铎) 19.55 21.90 China 19.5525.0021.0719.6225.96
30 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 20.71 22.37 China 25.3523.6020.7121.0022.52
31 Tianyu Sun (孙天宇) 19.44 23.45 China 20.4626.0319.4426.7723.86
32 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 16.39 23.93 China 21.3016.3923.1241.7927.37
33 Liuyuan Geng (耿留远) 21.26 24.19 China 24.1929.1523.6621.2624.73
34 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 19.68 24.28 China 26.7121.4819.6832.8024.65
35 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 20.90 25.08 China 26.6120.9023.8324.7928.70
36 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 22.68 25.19 China 23.6330.2026.4722.6825.48
37 Han Huang (黄涵) 21.66 25.26 China 21.7926.0527.9436.3821.66
38 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 20.88 25.66 China 26.9130.6820.8824.2025.86
39 Tianqi Zhuang (庄添祺) 24.22 26.73 China 32.1724.2228.4726.7524.96
40 Zhihao Zhou (周志豪) 23.23 26.88 China 28.7723.2323.7735.8128.09
41 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 26.32 28.08 China 26.3229.3228.7727.9827.48
42 Yue Liu (刘越) 25.91 28.33 China 27.8829.2227.8935.2625.91
43 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) 25.07 28.57 China 28.9225.0730.0729.3327.47
44 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.39 28.63 China 28.6724.3928.4028.8332.55
45 Xiao Sun (孙晓) 26.54 31.16 China 26.5432.8832.1829.4531.85
46 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) 22.84 31.17 China 22.8432.4828.7732.2732.72
47 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 25.19 31.28 China 30.00DNF29.5625.1934.29
48 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 26.37 32.30 China 50.6328.1926.3733.8934.83
49 Jiong Zhou (周炯) 24.76 32.35 China 28.6333.3053.0835.1124.76
50 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 29.14 33.40 China 35.4033.8231.8029.1434.59
51 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 29.21 33.65 China 39.1635.3730.5629.2135.03
52 Chengyao Yang (杨成尧) 27.32 33.80 China 27.3230.4036.6038.8734.41
53 Wang Xu (徐望) 28.98 34.14 China 28.9834.5330.2950.0037.61
54 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 27.72 34.67 China 34.9427.7241.7240.0029.06
55 Haoxuan Zhang (张浩轩) 30.28 34.79 China 44.8332.7830.2835.3436.26
56 Jiayuan Mao (毛嘉元) 25.02 35.47 China 25.0234.7346.9337.3434.35
57 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 30.55 36.03 China 34.3539.1634.5941.0130.55
58 Keyi Li (李可怡) 33.36 38.04 China 39.5433.3640.3034.2747.32
59 Jiaqi Chen (陈嘉骐) 35.10 38.46 China 46.5137.8235.1038.6238.95
60 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 39.92 44.80 China 45.5644.8739.9249.1343.96
61 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 41.80 45.58 China 46.5842.8541.8047.3052.31
62 Yu Jin (金煜) 14.63 DNF China 17.65DNFDNF14.6319.87
63 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 45.32 China DNF45.32
64 Qianyi Gu (顾钱毅) 53.75 China 53.751:04.62
65 Kewei Zhang (张可为) 1:08.83 China 1:08.831:14.76
66 Po-Ling Lin (林柏伶) 1:11.46 Taiwan 1:21.001:11.46

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.81 6.41 China 5.816.107.206.526.62
2 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.84 7.79 China 8.528.457.057.865.84
3 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.33 8.46 China 6.899.95DNF8.535.33
4 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.41 9.25 China 8.739.5710.219.448.41
5 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 9.15 9.50 China 9.969.159.409.209.89
6 Yingxu Hu (胡英旭) 8.14 9.63 China 9.1512.038.5911.168.14
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.59 9.86 China 9.2411.449.8910.458.59
8 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 8.10 9.92 China 8.69DNF10.1210.948.10
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.17 10.16 China DNF9.179.2510.5010.73
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 8.15 10.72 China 12.339.1310.9512.088.15

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.80 6.92 China 6.785.809.506.877.11
2 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 8.06 8.96 China 8.069.708.659.109.14
3 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 7.42 9.16 China DNF9.1010.388.017.42
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.64 9.42 China 10.097.649.08DNF9.09
5 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 8.25 9.52 China 8.869.5711.1110.138.25
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 7.70 9.70 China 9.3210.3211.017.709.46
7 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.44 9.93 China 11.078.889.848.4411.22
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 9.81 10.04 China 9.9510.1610.029.8110.60
9 Yingxu Hu (胡英旭) 8.51 10.79 China 11.4010.488.5110.4911.91
10 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 8.79 11.69 China 13.1413.5112.648.799.28
11 Mingxuan Ni (倪铭轩) 9.50 11.78 China 13.049.5011.1721.4611.12
12 Chuan He (何川) 8.86 11.90 China DNF11.3214.388.8610.00
13 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 11.36 11.94 China 12.1312.8712.3211.3811.36
14 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 9.99 12.15 China 11.3411.3513.779.9917.26
15 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 9.69 12.19 China 10.2013.59DNF9.6912.77
16 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 10.17 12.45 China 13.36DNF13.2810.7110.17
17 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.94 12.46 China 13.6411.6613.139.9412.59
18 Yuxiang Wang (王宇翔) 9.68 12.70 China 13.829.6814.2310.0614.82
19 Jiayuan Mao (毛嘉元) 12.81 13.28 China 13.2114.3613.6912.9512.81
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.01 14.11 China 10.7111.8019.8110.01DNF
21 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 10.38 14.20 China 16.8918.3112.7810.3812.92
22 Jun Fei (费俊) 11.55 14.53 China 14.6011.5514.6114.38DNF
23 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 13.46 15.23 China 13.4615.4014.0816.20DNF
24 Huyi Xie (谢胡懿) 12.32 15.28 China 18.7112.3215.1015.1615.57
25 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 11.97 15.51 China 15.2818.4117.7713.4811.97
26 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 9.52 15.57 China 9.5214.4624.1217.6514.60
27 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 15.56 17.81 China 15.5617.0833.4019.6416.72
28 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 16.83 17.84 China 17.5617.9216.83DNF18.05
29 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 13.61 18.91 China 15.31DNF13.6117.1724.26
30 Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕) 16.50 19.86 China 18.5019.1221.9516.50DNF
31 Wang Xu (徐望) 18.37 20.80 China 27.0220.7118.3718.9122.79
32 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 13.79 21.68 China 22.7123.8626.1313.7918.47
33 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 18.80 21.79 China 20.5018.8034.5722.8522.01
34 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) 18.55 23.69 China 23.2018.5522.9024.9827.81
35 Po-Ling Lin (林柏伶) 19.61 26.05 Taiwan 27.2427.1619.6123.7527.39
36 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 20.98 27.58 China 27.4220.9828.3926.9433.11
37 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 9.26 DNF China DNF9.26DNFDNF10.00
38 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 10.14 DNF China 10.1410.99DNFDNF15.70
39 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 11.65 DNF China 14.96DNFDNF11.65DNF
40 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 11.82 DNF China DNF16.8913.2811.82DNF
41 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 14.13 DNF China DNF15.7920.7714.13DNF
42 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 16.98 DNF China DNF17.3625.2316.98DNF
43 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 20.62 DNF China DNF27.68DNF20.6220.83

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.34 33.05 Peru 29.3434.0632.99DNF32.10
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 NR 37.79 China 38.6736.8132.0937.9043.08
3 Maoxuan Chen (陈茂轩) 43.98 46.22 China 50.0744.4943.9849.4644.72
4 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 42.28 46.65 China 50.1242.2847.7043.0849.18
5 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 53.92 58.17 China 1:04.581:08.4053.9255.1254.80
6 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 59.90 1:02.43 China 1:03.7159.9859.901:04.921:03.61
7 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 59.54 1:05.40 China 1:09.5759.541:03.711:13.731:02.93
8 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 56.85 1:07.40 China 1:04.761:10.8356.851:06.611:12.87
9 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 1:02.70 1:11.86 China 1:26.781:02.701:04.081:18.381:13.11
10 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 1:13.08 1:19.54 China 1:13.081:19.521:23.361:17.431:21.66

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 28.50 30.39 WR Peru 30.1228.5031.1929.9731.07
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 33.71 35.98 NR China 37.7836.1733.9933.7150.33
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 44.57 48.07 China 48.4046.3949.4250.8344.57
4 Maoxuan Chen (陈茂轩) 43.90 51.36 China 43.9051.2855.5452.6650.13
5 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 47.89 1:00.32 China 1:04.8556.4959.611:07.7547.89
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 59.50 1:04.97 China 1:20.0959.501:07.371:05.001:02.55
7 Chenghao Guo (国成浩) 59.75 1:06.82 China 1:18.861:15.2259.8959.751:05.36
8 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:06.12 1:09.62 China 1:06.831:10.191:12.551:06.121:11.85
9 Zheyu Zhang (张哲宇) 1:03.32 1:10.57 China 1:12.841:23.541:03.321:06.771:12.09
10 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 1:11.46 1:20.95 China 1:33.571:22.581:17.881:11.461:22.39
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.20 1:25.50 China 1:25.241:29.491:16.201:22.661:28.61
12 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 1:24.08 1:27.11 China 1:30.291:24.081:28.641:25.101:27.59
13 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:15.57 1:29.10 China 1:15.571:24.351:24.441:53.261:38.52
14 Hongnan Miao (缪泓楠) 1:17.67 1:32.58 China 1:35.591:37.771:35.581:26.581:17.67
15 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:38.39 1:40.95 China 1:52.061:41.831:41.101:38.391:39.92
16 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 1:40.19 1:43.13 China 1:45.891:46.161:41.951:40.191:41.56
17 Zuxian Ji (纪祖贤) 1:31.44 1:45.43 China 1:48.621:48.121:31.441:39.552:03.24
18 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 1:46.06 1:49.51 China 1:47.051:52.822:01.151:48.661:46.06
19 Yu Jin (金煜) 1:35.78 1:53.03 China 2:20.201:47.842:03.351:47.901:35.78
20 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:45.79 1:53.74 China 2:10.521:58.351:45.791:53.541:49.32
21 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) 1:37.42 1:54.10 China 2:09.901:45.432:03.701:53.181:37.42
22 Yutao Xue (薛宇韬) 1:41.69 1:54.44 China 2:11.981:56.301:47.511:41.691:59.50
23 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 1:42.89 1:58.98 China 1:53.522:07.272:08.541:42.891:56.14
24 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 1:51.83 2:12.62 China 2:13.162:01.892:27.371:51.832:22.81
25 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 1:55.93 2:17.07 China 2:13.261:55.932:29.712:42.122:08.24
26 Po-Ling Lin (林柏伶) 2:19.76 Taiwan 2:39.412:19.76
27 En-Tzu Lin (林恩慈) 2:22.44 Taiwan 2:22.442:46.84
28 Kewei Zhang (张可为) 2:41.36 China 2:41.692:41.36
29 Zifeng Zhou (周子枫) 2:48.54 China 2:48.54DNF
30 Encheng Liu (刘恩诚) 2:53.84 China 2:53.84DNF
31 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) DNF China DNFDNF
31 Junting Li (李俊廷) DNF China DNFDNF
31 Wenxuan He (何文轩) DNF China DNFDNF
31 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) DNF China DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuan He (何川) 10.52 11.67 China 10.5213.3110.9610.75DNF
2 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 13.03 16.15 China 16.7413.0316.6415.0817.61
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 12.57 17.64 China 15.5012.5727.2218.6218.79
4 Wenxin Huang (黄文信) 10.84 17.83 China 10.8418.2918.5616.6422.08
5 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 14.96 18.23 China 14.9620.0918.8118.3217.56
6 Maoxuan Chen (陈茂轩) 16.77 19.17 China 20.0220.7716.7718.2219.28
7 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 16.15 19.84 China 19.0321.7218.8821.6116.15
8 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 16.73 20.42 China 26.0526.5417.6516.7317.56
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.67 21.52 China 21.4142.6113.6720.9622.20
10 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 19.07 22.84 China 24.3019.0726.8523.9320.29

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuan He (何川) 10.67 11.57 China 10.9510.6712.2314.0011.54
2 Yicheng Bao (包亦成) 12.79 14.36 China 16.5113.3713.1918.7012.79
3 Chenkai Shen (沈宸恺) 14.96 16.72 China 16.2216.7714.9617.2117.18
4 Wenxin Huang (黄文信) 11.61 18.44 China 21.4219.3115.9620.0411.61
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17.80 20.62 China 24.1817.8425.4119.8317.80
6 Maoxuan Chen (陈茂轩) 17.34 21.01 China 20.1443.8620.2822.6217.34
7 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 16.70 21.51 China 21.8017.23DNF25.4916.70
8 Bokang Peng (彭博康) 18.30 21.63 China 25.3418.3027.8618.8520.69
9 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 15.48 21.78 China 24.4922.4615.4819.4423.44
10 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 18.08 21.82 China 26.2920.1118.0821.9523.41
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 16.24 25.31 China 16.2422.1525.1928.6030.81
12 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 18.15 25.54 China 21.4318.1523.4041.5631.80
13 Xintian Wang (王欣天) 24.91 26.67 China 27.2726.6524.9143.3626.10
14 Yikang Mao (毛逸康) 25.74 29.28 China 27.1832.0738.9328.5925.74
15 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 19.64 30.17 China 27.0622.1041.3619.6448.99
16 Yintao Wu (吴洇滔) 25.48 31.17 China 42.7333.7028.8131.0125.48
17 Yuxuan Pan (潘宇轩) 19.73 31.97 China 33.6349.7419.7333.8728.40
18 Kailin Sun (孙凯霖) 29.02 33.22 China 42.7829.0235.5630.4133.70
19 Hongxu Tian (田弘谞) 29.33 34.07 China 29.3341.85DNF30.8329.52
20 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 31.97 36.74 China 39.2842.0534.1636.7831.97
21 Yitong Kong (孔艺潼) 34.57 37.49 China 36.4341.3434.5739.7136.34
22 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 27.01 39.04 China 55.8334.8527.0144.4637.82
23 Yu Jin (金煜) 24.91 40.49 China 42.6026.5624.9152.3153.15
24 Jiaqi Chen (陈嘉骐) 33.95 42.51 China 41.0743.4951.5333.9542.97
25 Hongyu Qian (钱泓宇) 38.16 42.60 China 42.6138.1652.8042.4842.72
26 Jinxuan Wu (吴金炫) 27.96 42.61 China 43.7134.2627.9650.2649.86
27 Sijia Liu (刘思嘉) 26.98 46.43 China 47.0626.9841.3050.9351.85
28 Meng Yuan (袁梦) 33.38 DNF China 33.38DNF40.431:01.87DNF
29 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 50.37 China 1:19.1750.37
30 Zening Xuan (宣则宁) 51.01 China 1:01.2051.01
31 Yuxin Zheng (郑宇昕) 1:02.21 China 1:02.821:02.21
32 Guanmin Wang (王管民) 1:07.97 China 1:22.491:07.97
33 Xuanhao Chen (陈宣浩) 1:10.60 China 1:10.60DNF
34 Xiyuan Yang (杨锡缘) DNF China DNFDNF