YJ Moscow Special 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

I.M.Astakhov Culture Center

Address
109382, Moscow, Lyublinskaya street, 149
Details

On the second floor, Olive hall

Website
YJ Moscow Special 2019 website
Organizers
Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков), Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев), and IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга")
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
dmintsaev@worldcubeassociation.org, akatyukov@worldcubeassociation.org, info@cubingrf.org, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте!

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

There is an additional competitor limit in 3x3x3 Fewest Moves: 40 competitors
Only first 40 competitors registered for the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event will be admitted to the event

You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (The entry fee for any events: 350 Rubles.
Please, go to the website to pay.) and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.


Дополнительный лимит участников в 3х3х3 На количество ходов: 40 участников
Для участия в дисциплине 3x3x3 На количество ходов будут допущены первые 40 участников, зарегистрировавшихся на дисциплину

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"). Всем зарегистрировавшимся участникам необходимо оплатить участие (Стоимость участия в любом количестве дисциплин: 350 рублей. Чтобы оплатить участие, пожалуйста, перейдите на (https://cubingrf.org/yj-moscow-special-2019/) и следуйте инструкциям на странице.) и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artyom Martirosov won with a single solve of 23.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) finished second (38.09) and Roman Strakhov finished third (43.51).

Aleksandr Otkidach - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 32 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Aleksei Shah - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF

Aleksei Ushachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32 34.67 Russia 373532
Clock First round 19 14.20 16.55 Russia 19.7514.76DNF15.1314.20

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:33.08 2:34.51 Russia 2:34.372:36.082:33.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:09.22 4:14.18 Russia 4:09.224:22.894:10.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 35.33 Russia 353437
Clock First round 13 9.86 12.67 Russia DNF12.119.8612.5613.33
Square-1 First round 10 16.98 21.47 Russia 19.2524.5022.2222.9416.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:13.72 1:18.21 Russia 1:16.24DNF1:18.061:20.321:13.72
First round 3 1:07.12 1:28.74 Russia DNF1:23.621:44.571:07.121:18.02

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 8.96 9.88 Russia 8.969.4510.5710.0810.12
First round 5 8.83 9.77 Russia DNF10.219.438.839.68

Alexander Poryadin (Александр Порядин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 4:27.82 DNF Russia 4:27.82DNFDNF

Alexander Sazonov (Александр Сазонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:23.12 3:34.44 Russia 3:39.613:40.593:23.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 4:43.69 4:52.92 Russia 4:43.694:59.974:55.10

Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 9 8.48 10.88 Russia 10.8111.928.4810.9910.83

Alexey Semichastnov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:26.82 3:41.54 Russia 3:26.823:40.603:57.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:32.07 5:44.20 Russia 5:52.495:32.075:48.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 14 22.65 25.53 Russia 28.4723.3537.1424.7822.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 42:34 Russia DNF5/7 42:34
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:41.87 2:19.42 Russia 4:58.632:08.781:41.873:00.651:48.82

Alexey Zharikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.43 1:35.09 Russia 1:32.431:35.351:37.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:13.44 NR 2:17.23 NR Russia 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:45.99 DNF Russia 1:56.761:45.99DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 29.33 Russia 332827
Clock First round 22 13.24 19.45 Russia 16.1523.4213.2419.3222.89
Square-1 First round 9 13.44 20.66 Russia 13.4429.0422.4216.5323.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 55:48 Russia 5/7 55:485/7 56:01

Anastasia Erofeeva (Анастасия Ерофеева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 23 41.33 49.65 Russia 53.4741.3348.9854.6046.50

Anastasia Kochetkova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 11 10.99 11.69 Russia 11.2011.8512.1912.0110.99

Andrey Che - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:07.58 2:14.79 Russia 2:26.762:10.022:07.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 3:22.36 DNF Russia 3:47.793:22.36DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 34 DNF Russia 3435DNF
Clock First round 29 6.87 DNF Russia DNF12.518.966.87DNF
Square-1 Final 4 12.36 13.17 Russia 14.9412.3613.1813.8812.45
First round 4 9.35 13.69 Russia 16.3813.6115.1312.339.35

Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 5:10.68 5:39.60 Russia 5:41.396:06.745:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:24.52 DNF Russia 3:24.52DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 48 53.67 Russia 614852
Square-1 First round 28 55.99 1:05.52 Russia 58.45DNF57.771:20.3555.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 12:27 Russia 2/2 12:27DNF

Artyom Martirosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:53.01 1:58.59 Russia 2:01.632:01.121:53.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:33.88 2:41.30 Russia 2:47.982:42.032:33.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.63 DNF Russia 23.63DNF39.76
First round 1 25.25 DNF Russia DNF25.2527.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 32.00 Russia 313530
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 2:47.85 DNF Russia DNF3:57.552:47.85
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 6:02.60 7:21.73 Russia 6:02.606:16.959:45.64

Danila Ryabinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:06.05 2:14.10 Russia 2:06.812:29.442:06.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:48.42 3:09.83 Russia 3:30.273:10.802:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 52.68 DNF Russia 1:06.55DNF52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 38 45.00 Russia 465138
Clock First round 34 24.24 Russia DNF24.24
Square-1 First round 12 20.60 22.23 Russia 34.9921.2523.4222.0120.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Russia DNSDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 1:36.06 2:20.90 Russia 2:40.401:36.061:51.23DNF2:31.08

Danila Sobyanin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 40 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 20 25.21 31.72 Russia 35.2829.5636.9525.2130.33

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.09 DNF Russia 38.09DNFDNF
First round 3 34.47 DNF Russia 34.47DNF41.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 35:38 Russia DNS9/10 35:38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 3:10.35 Russia 3:50.553:10.35

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 5:42.21 5:48.15 Russia 5:56.345:45.905:42.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 9:06.51 DNF Russia 9:10.789:06.51DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:59.42 DNF Russia 5:44.804:59.42DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 45.00 Russia 464643
Clock First round 39 36.82 Russia DNF36.82
Square-1 First round 29 55.69 1:09.01 Russia 55.691:18.6858.79DNF1:09.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/5 43:01 Russia DNF3/5 43:01

Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:27.56 3:39.68 Russia 3:27.563:29.784:01.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:32.25 5:03.37 Russia 5:07.924:32.255:29.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNF
Clock First round 7 9.68 10.30 Russia 9.9412.059.6810.7610.19
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 1:28.82 1:58.55 Russia 2:03.031:28.822:07.031:45.582:44.17

Dmitry Alexin (Дмитрий Алексин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNS
Clock Final 4 8.25 9.00 Russia 10.948.279.338.259.39
First round 2 6.82 7.81 Russia 7.636.826.968.84DNF

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 1 4.55 5.37 NR Russia 5.254.556.077.024.79
First round 3 3.97 NR 8.38 Russia DNF5.8610.783.978.50

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 2:15.83 DNF Russia 3:25.912:15.83DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:29.13 3:57.27 Russia 4:48.653:34.023:29.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:45.70 DNF Russia DNF3:45.70DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33 36.00 Russia 383733
Clock Final 3 7.73 8.23 Russia 7.738.488.239.577.98
First round 4 8.93 9.73 Russia DNF10.199.918.939.10
Square-1 First round 7 17.51 20.14 Russia 20.7826.6819.2420.3917.51
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 51.06 58.98 Russia 58.521:04.731:02.1656.2551.06
First round 2 59.46 1:02.38 Russia 1:08.971:03.881:01.671:01.5959.46

Dmitry Lavrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:03.33 3:09.86 Russia 3:06.143:03.333:20.10
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 4:15.85 4:26.48 Russia 4:27.624:35.974:15.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 39 40.67 Russia 404339
Square-1 First round 22 34.05 38.56 Russia 41.6236.5041.6837.5634.05

Dmitry Melnikov (Дмитрий Мельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 10 7.88 11.02 Russia 11.369.387.88DNF12.31

Dmitry Rodin (Дмитрий Родин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:07.09 DNF Russia 4:23.364:07.09DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:04.34 6:09.53 Russia 6:11.116:13.156:04.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 49 DNF Russia 52DNF49
Clock First round 27 18.92 27.51 Russia 18.9226.2434.01DNF22.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 2:05.63 2:34.59 Russia 3:42.672:59.572:30.592:13.602:05.63

Egor Afanasenko (Егор Афанасенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 10.23 12.62 Russia 12.5012.0413.3116.5510.23
First round 2 10.55 12.68 Russia DNF10.5513.4613.2211.36

Egor Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNS

Elizaveta Ermolkina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43 DNF Russia DNF5443
Clock First round 16 10.86 14.23 Russia DNF10.8611.5118.0613.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:16.23 1:34.83 Russia 1:37.381:52.891:16.231:44.101:23.01
First round 4 1:30.25 1:46.79 Russia 2:04.711:30.251:42.721:45.061:52.58

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:59.70 2:11.29 Kazakhstan 2:18.012:16.151:59.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:59.89 3:08.31 Kazakhstan 3:06.052:59.893:18.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:11.85 DNF Kazakhstan 1:12.001:11.85DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 32.67 Kazakhstan 323333
Clock First round 18 14.70 16.20 Kazakhstan 15.6817.4024.1214.7015.52
Square-1 First round 11 19.94 21.89 Kazakhstan 23.9521.0019.9425.1820.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:04.94 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF9:04.94
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/9 54:21 Kazakhstan 6/9 54:21DNF

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 47.17 DNF Russia 47.17DNF51.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 28 DNF Russia 28DNFDNF
Clock First round 8 9.43 10.46 Russia 13.0511.409.729.4310.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 2/4 17:45 Russia DNS2/4 17:45

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:16.25 5:24.77 Russia 5:16.255:32.145:25.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 34.00 Russia 333039
Clock Final 2 6.85 7.51 Russia 8.436.857.128.536.99
First round 1 7.02 7.73 Russia 7.987.928.157.307.02

Georgii Isanov (Георгий Исанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:43.53 2:54.92 Russia 3:15.062:43.532:46.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:32.79 3:47.65 Russia 3:32.793:55.863:54.30

German Zaitsev (Герман Зайцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 26 50.45 1:01.44 Russia 50.4551.75DNF1:01.961:10.61

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:53.57 5:14.94 Russia 4:57.244:53.575:54.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 8:02.35 DNF Russia 8:02.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 35 36.67 Russia 353738
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 2:34.52 3:43.93 Russia 4:30.032:49.603:52.172:34.52DNF

Ignatiy Alkaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 5 12.06 14.15 Russia 18.2312.0614.3713.9014.19

Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 44 49.33 Russia 545044
Clock First round 17 13.60 14.27 Russia 14.6513.6017.8713.6914.48
Square-1 First round 19 21.38 30.83 Russia 31.1629.5131.8231.8921.38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:35.65 2:04.89 Russia 2:37.051:44.491:35.652:35.101:55.07

Ilya Beylin (Илья Бейлин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet First round 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Ioann Smolin (Иоанн Смолин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Clock First round 24 15.41 19.53 Russia 21.2315.4119.05DNF18.31
Square-1 First round 30 32.94 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNF32.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 3:46.23 Russia 4:42.333:46.23

Ivan Litsov (Иван Лицов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:22.63 4:47.67 Russia 5:02.584:22.634:57.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 7:30.39 DNF Russia 7:30.39DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 32 DNF Russia 48DNF32
Clock First round 37 30.06 Russia DNF30.06

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:26.86 1:52.17 Russia 1:26.862:39.481:30.17
Clock First round 30 7.90 DNF Russia 12.75DNFDNF7.909.55
Square-1 First round 17 22.29 29.11 Russia 24.1926.7736.9522.2936.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 26:54 Russia DNF2/3 26:54

Ivan Polukarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:29.85 3:35.86 Russia 3:39.643:38.103:29.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 5:38.03 DNF Russia 6:03.76DNF5:38.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:23.89 DNF Russia 4:23.89DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 40 DNF Russia DNF4052
Square-1 First round 31 1:15.58 DNF Russia 1:27.051:15.581:25.65DNFDNF

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 1:51.99 DNF Russia 1:56.931:51.99DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:38.24 2:42.46 Russia 2:42.492:38.242:46.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 19:07 Russia DNS2/3 19:07

Kirill Konovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 26 19.18 21.06 Russia 20.7119.1821.3122.3221.15

Konstantin Solovev (Константин Соловьёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 3:43.14 4:15.69 Russia 4:25.574:38.363:43.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:24.85 5:45.48 Russia 6:09.735:24.855:41.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 34.33 Russia 373432
Clock First round 28 6.50 DNF Russia 13.97DNF6.50DNF6.91
Square-1 First round 13 18.59 23.10 Russia 18.5924.4930.2820.0224.79

Leonid Shcherbakov (Леонид Щербаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:32.57 3:50.99 Russia 4:11.663:48.733:32.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 5:14.65 5:52.83 Russia 6:08.986:14.865:14.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 38 30.75 Russia 30.75DNF
Square-1 Final 2 10.71 12.22 Russia 13.8910.7115.5510.8911.89
First round 3 10.40 12.72 Russia 10.4012.7915.2712.5612.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 12:51 Russia 2/2 12:51DNF

Maria Timoshchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/5 48:21 Russia 3/5 48:21DNF

Mark Shilenkov (Марк Шиленков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 3:57.81 4:13.48 Russia 3:57.814:16.064:26.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 6:51.18 DNF Russia 6:51.18DNFDNF

Matvey Merzlikin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
Clock First round 40 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Square-1 First round 27 39.94 1:05.14 Russia 1:23.5751.291:15.331:08.8139.94

Maxim Ilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:19.09 2:31.16 Russia 2:38.722:35.672:19.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:30.32 3:44.42 Russia 3:37.724:05.213:30.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:42.58 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:42.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 33.00 Russia 323334
Clock First round 6 8.85 10.23 Russia 10.829.938.859.9310.84
Square-1 First round 6 11.18 15.04 Russia 19.0836.6513.6412.4011.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/3 16:20 Russia 2/3 16:20DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 47.53 52.29 Russia 47.5353.1151.7653.6352.00
First round 1 31.21 NR 42.00 Russia 39.0041.3031.2153.7145.69

Maxim Teplyakov (Максим Тепляков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 45 DNF Russia DNS6945
Clock First round 12 10.88 12.21 Russia 12.6412.4710.8811.5213.84
Square-1 First round 24 34.29 49.77 Russia 1:05.5234.2954.7746.2348.32

Nikita Ovsyannikov (Никита Овсянников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 44.39 DNF Russia DNFDNF44.39
First round 4 43.40 DNF Russia DNF52.5043.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 39 DNF Russia 3943DNF
Square-1 First round 21 24.64 36.65 Russia 37.1348.2426.7346.1024.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:11.62 DNF Russia DNF5:11.62DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/20 55:49 Russia 16/20 55:4912/21 1:00:00

Nikita Stolnikov (Никита Стольников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 20 14.30 17.19 Russia DNF14.3018.7517.8514.96

Nikolay Ambrosiy (Николай Амбросий) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:21.80 3:29.18 Russia 3:43.173:22.563:21.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 5:29.30 DNF Russia 5:29.306:11.76DNF
Clock First round 36 28.98 Russia 32.0228.98
Square-1 First round 16 26.40 28.06 Russia 26.6632.2430.7226.8126.40

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 1:12.09 DNF Russia 1:12.09DNF1:12.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 2:41.63 2:59.79 Russia 2:57.453:12.113:04.882:57.052:41.63

Oleg Fomenkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:53.56 3:11.12 Russia 2:53.563:28.443:11.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 4:35.24 4:49.28 Russia 4:54.674:57.924:35.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 35 50.33 Russia 593557
Clock First round 23 17.21 19.51 Russia 18.0620.2020.2617.21DNF
Square-1 First round 8 14.11 20.50 Russia 23.9219.4922.1819.8314.11

Pavel Egorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:21.38 3:26.07 Russia 3:30.013:26.833:21.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 5:43.28 6:00.84 Russia 6:02.806:16.445:43.28
Clock First round 32 22.13 Russia 23.0822.13

Pavel Zherebtsov (Павел Жеребцов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:31.21 3:41.10 Russia 3:37.473:31.213:54.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:28.19 DNF Russia DNF3:28.19DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 42.00 Russia 364248
Square-1 First round 15 23.12 27.00 Russia 23.1228.8925.1226.9942.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Roman Kostyukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:54.81 DNF Russia DNF1:54.81DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 34:37 Russia 6/6 34:37DNS

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 43.51 DNF Russia 43.51DNFDNF
First round 2 31.41 DNF Russia 31.41DNF35.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:34.24 DNF Russia 2:59.33DNF2:34.24
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:05.07 DNF Russia DNF5:05.07DNF

Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 15 12.12 13.75 Russia 14.8214.5812.1212.8213.85

Sergey Bogdashich (Сергей Богдашич) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 35 27.13 Belarus 27.1328.30

Sergey Chirin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:40.13 2:45.09 Russia 2:51.922:43.232:40.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 4:31.99 4:35.33 Russia 4:39.204:34.814:31.99
Clock First round 25 15.93 19.85 Russia 21.4015.9318.7919.36DNF
Square-1 Final 1 8.52 10.96 Russia 10.4710.6411.788.5212.01
First round 1 8.27 12.19 Russia 11.31DNF11.5813.688.27

Tatsiana Kaliada - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:16.79 DNF Belarus DNFDNF5:16.79

Timofey Pastrevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 14:13.00 DNF Russia 14:13.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 14 12.27 13.43 Russia 14.7313.4512.8412.2713.99

Vadim Strelnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 31 11.26 DNF Russia 12.61DNFDNF11.2615.64

Valeriy Sluchek - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 44 DNF Russia DNF44DNS

Viktor Rudnev (Виктор Руднев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 7:30.21 DNF Russia 7:47.427:30.21DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:37.35 DNF Russia DNF1:37.352:31.69
Square-1 First round 25 36.37 59.59 Russia 44.4736.3751.171:23.13DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/6 50:22 Russia 6/6 50:22DNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 1:38.19 1:46.87 Russia 1:38.191:59.352:02.941:41.411:39.86

Vladislav Kozhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:19.28 2:35.31 Russia 2:47.722:38.932:19.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:52.22 4:02.46 Russia 4:13.814:01.343:52.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33 35.67 Russia 403334
Clock First round 21 15.00 17.57 Russia 17.5816.71DNF15.0018.41
Square-1 First round 18 23.31 29.90 Russia 29.5323.3136.1537.7824.03

Vladislav Kshnyakin (Владислав Кшнякин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 6:01.20 6:30.43 Russia 6:40.416:01.206:49.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43 DNF Russia DNSDNF43
Clock First round 33 22.66 Russia 22.6627.60

Vladislav Sergunov (Владислав Сергунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF DNF Russia DNSDNFDNF
Clock First round 40 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 15 4:53.67 Russia 4:53.67DNF