Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015


Date
Mar 20 - 21, 2015
City
Yuzhnoukrainsk, Mykolaiv region, Ukraine
Venue

School #4

Address
16 avenue Lenina, 55001
Details

Act hall, 2nd floor

Website
Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015 website
Contact

Nataliia Vasylivna Kravchenko Yurii Mykhailovych Sinchuk

WCA Delegates
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) and Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Information

Rubik's Cube event will be held on Friday only

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) won with an average of 10.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (10.86) and Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished third (10.98).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 9.25 10.53 Ukraine 10.2313.8911.429.959.25
2x2x2 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.04 4.08 Ukraine 7.454.703.154.383.04
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 40.85 45.17 Ukraine 42.9253.9048.2544.3340.85
5x5x5 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:30.34 1:36.76 Ukraine 1:41.941:30.341:41.311:33.841:35.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:13.44 DNF Ukraine DNF3:50.043:13.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39 Ukraine 3940
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 16.23 17.65 Ukraine 17.7516.2337.3117.3617.85
Pyraminx Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.18 6.25 Ukraine 5.187.459.035.415.90
Skewb Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.86 6.34 Ukraine 4.867.485.765.777.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2/2 11:19 Ukraine 2/2 11:19
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.