Kristin Wiley

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2016WILE01 Female 40 919

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 2670 3708 15825 12.13 16.65 24263 5575 4024
2x2x2 Cube 3576 5037 19086 3.82 5.77 19306 5134 3704
4x4x4 Cube 3540 5045 21070 1:14.71 1:26.36 20152 4955 3503
5x5x5 Cube 2634 3722 14610 2:45.18 3:06.48 12411 3158 2218
6x6x6 Cube 1404 1985 7248 6:28.60
7x7x7 Cube 1146 1637 6192 9:41.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 860 1176 5741 54 57.33 2543 551 421
3x3x3 One-Handed 3352 4969 21895 35.34 41.22 20118 4584 3078
Clock 299 395 1691 11.74 13.63 1514 355 279
Megaminx 1423 2236 8721 2:28.98
Pyraminx 993 1379 5842 4.75 8.45 8505 1988 1463
Skewb 1233 1685 6572 5.50 8.64 6632 1732 1264
Square-1 2364 3133 10241 1:11.77

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 40 16.52 19.21 22.4117.4820.8916.5219.26
First round 46 17.33 20.93 21.8521.2620.5720.9517.33
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 39 16.73 17.88 16.7318.8719.0116.7418.02
First round 32 13.22 16.65 18.2117.0313.22DNF14.71
Cubetcha 2019 Semi Final 36 15.93 16.96 16.5516.2515.9318.07DNF
Second round 41 14.41 17.28 17.3315.8814.41DNF18.62
First round 45 16.81 19.60 23.5616.8119.0122.1917.61
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 48 15.62 19.88 18.0115.62DNF16.9924.65
First round 35 15.95 17.68 18.4115.9517.1217.5018.60
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second round 83 17.32 19.55 21.2520.4518.4317.3219.77
First round 81 15.73 18.28 15.7318.5717.2723.9519.01
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 Second round 31 16.34 18.24 19.4918.3617.9518.4116.34
First round 30 16.84 17.40 23.2017.2517.9417.0216.84
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Second round 41 19.05 20.69 21.2719.0519.8821.3320.92
First round 45 19.21 19.92 19.6020.4021.3219.2119.77
Race the Clock 2018 Second round 25 17.97 20.96 20.9617.9720.0023.4821.92
First round 24 18.09 19.92 18.0919.2820.9923.9019.49
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 49 18.28 23.33 DNF18.6818.2818.5732.75
First round 41 18.19 20.46 20.3219.9821.0718.1921.95
Cubetcha 2018 First round 45 17.51 19.13 21.2222.8317.7018.4717.51
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Second round 25 17.56 19.00 25.9817.5618.3617.6620.97
First round 29 16.77 20.05 18.7221.2120.2116.7721.32
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 548 15.57 22.23 21.7923.5224.3715.5721.39
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 Second round 33 15.84 18.30 17.4620.7015.8419.5117.93
First round 36 17.65 18.96 19.8318.5917.6519.9318.46
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 83 12.13 18.93 12.1321.6223.4617.2517.93
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 34 15.17 19.07 23.8917.6217.2422.3615.17
First round 34 17.28 19.00 17.8617.2821.3619.5119.64
Lions Cubing 2018 Second round 40 19.50 20.73 21.1619.5021.5124.2819.51
First round 41 18.75 20.20 20.0320.0920.4921.9818.75
Race the Clock 2017 Second round 22 22.68 22.68
First round 21 19.65 20.35 19.8724.0020.0519.6521.12
Skillcon 2017 First round 34 18.84 22.15 23.0022.37DNF18.8421.09
North Iowa 2017 Second round 29 17.93 20.42 21.0620.4617.9321.9819.73
First round 34 21.58 25.65 27.2725.65DNF24.0421.58
Fargo Fall 2017 Second round 15 17.31 20.65 21.7120.1620.0917.3125.04
First round 18 18.05 21.32 24.7523.6519.3518.0520.95
Cubetcha 2017 First round 46 18.14 23.75 24.9726.0121.7124.5618.14
Wiscube 2017 First round 33 19.47 21.85 23.2422.1832.3619.4720.14
September Speedcubing 2017 Second round 22 17.87 20.27 22.9518.6319.2424.7117.87
First round 28 20.51 22.20 21.6126.2924.4320.5120.56
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 66 21.56 23.41 26.2624.1121.5623.2022.93
CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 535 20.12 24.38 DNF20.1222.6727.7722.70
South Omaha Speedsolve 2017 Second round 25 19.87 21.72 23.1521.4724.6519.8720.55
First round 26 21.49 22.63 25.5221.4921.7623.8822.24
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 62 21.63 24.38 26.2526.1924.9021.6322.06
Overland Park Open 2017 First round 27 19.54 23.29 19.9437.5827.4119.5422.51
Iowa State Spring 2017 Second round 52 20.60 25.97 20.60DNF24.8428.3524.72
First round 41 18.05 21.55 22.1821.8524.9918.0520.63
KCubing Winter 2017 Second round 28 14.64 20.86 20.4821.4120.6923.3014.64
First round 29 18.44 21.05 23.2918.4420.0622.9920.10
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Second round 36 16.65 23.74 29.1424.8816.6524.5321.80
First round 36 19.16 23.12 25.5226.5719.1623.7520.09
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Second round 45 21.85 22.51 21.8522.1121.8923.5324.62
First round 44 20.41 22.80 25.0422.1320.4137.9721.23
Cubetcha 2016 First round 42 21.21 22.60 22.7626.3421.2122.1022.93
Lawrence Fall 2016 First round 36 19.38 26.43 31.6819.3849.3925.3522.26
KCubing Summer 2016 First round 40 22.91 25.22 22.9133.1324.7526.1524.77
Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Second round 32 23.60 27.55 27.6726.1729.8423.6028.82
First round 31 21.58 24.05 22.7524.9432.3224.4721.58
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 45 22.55 24.82 32.6522.5524.4727.1622.82
2x2x2 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 44 3.82 6.31 5.608.426.536.793.82
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 49 4.99 6.75 7.707.286.894.996.08
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 93 5.32 6.20 5.326.456.158.565.99
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 37 5.52 6.14 6.386.285.765.52DNF
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 42 5.89 7.84 DNF7.2010.335.985.89
Cubetcha 2018 First round 39 4.51 5.77 4.965.636.856.714.51
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 23 4.41 6.07 4.415.626.796.885.80
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 486 4.95 7.04 9.794.958.136.646.34
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 43 5.41 7.04 8.406.31DNF6.405.41
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 83 6.04 6.65 11.737.026.046.566.38
Skillcon 2017 First round 48 5.46 DNF DNF7.286.175.46DNF
North Iowa 2017 First round 25 5.79 6.75 5.797.276.366.926.96
Fargo Fall 2017 First round 16 5.67 6.78 5.786.769.687.805.67
Cubetcha 2017 First round 48 6.16 7.35 8.456.926.676.16DNF
September Speedcubing 2017 First round 32 5.71 7.22 7.605.718.787.536.54
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 72 7.01 7.77 12.137.107.019.007.20
CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 443 5.55 7.08 5.559.176.306.338.61
South Omaha Speedsolve 2017 First round 38 7.87 8.41 8.298.3810.367.878.57
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 First round 47 5.51 6.96 7.247.396.405.517.24
Overland Park Open 2017 First round 28 6.90 7.65 8.267.987.757.216.90
KCubing Winter 2017 First round 32 4.69 7.10 7.246.874.698.007.18
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 50 7.43 8.75 7.828.2610.17DNF7.43
Cubetcha 2016 First round 64 7.30 9.87 10.1310.677.308.8012.29
Lawrence Fall 2016 First round 49 6.76 9.75 8.357.906.7613.3813.00
Saint Mary Scramble 2016 First round 34 7.16 9.25 7.169.249.738.7724.16
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 First round 64 12.16 13.43 15.9813.4312.1614.6012.27
4x4x4 Cube
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 49 1:45.57 2:19.301:45.57
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 38 1:29.02 1:36.961:29.02
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 37 1:14.71 1:45.82 1:14.712:04.522:10.661:44.201:28.73
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 82 1:21.15 1:39.221:21.15
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 49 1:32.45 1:32.451:32.95
Race the Clock 2018 First round 27 1:28.42 1:38.45 1:37.201:28.422:14.891:44.671:33.47
Cubetcha 2018 First round 46 1:21.55 1:34.50 1:40.481:21.551:31.781:57.311:31.24
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 21 1:15.68 1:26.36 1:32.991:46.371:20.051:26.051:15.68
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 38 1:36.82 1:42.951:36.82
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 78 1:25.15 1:35.81 1:46.941:25.151:40.381:39.631:27.42
Lions Cubing 2018 First round 44 1:41.68 1:41.681:44.24
Big Cheese Open 2018 First round 13 1:24.49 1:29.81 1:51.321:32.531:24.491:30.371:26.52
Skillcon 2017 Final 26 1:29.72 1:29.722:06.75
Fargo Fall 2017 Final 16 1:34.07 1:47.51 1:53.721:34.071:34.461:54.362:12.28
Cubetcha 2017 First round 32 1:35.67 1:35.671:59.37
Heartland Championships 2017 Final 56 1:59.24 1:59.242:00.15
South Omaha Speedsolve 2017 Final 24 1:26.32 1:50.21 1:45.201:54.151:51.271:26.322:02.20
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 48 1:46.35 2:14.991:46.35
Overland Park Open 2017 Final 24 1:44.57 1:44.571:44.91
Iowa State Spring 2017 Final 42 1:47.34 1:56.36 2:12.241:53.371:47.342:02.501:53.22
Cubetcha 2016 Final 45 2:02.52 2:10.912:02.52
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 37 2:35.61 2:35.61DNF
5x5x5 Cube
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 72 3:10.10 3:27.443:10.10
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 31 3:15.28 3:15.283:42.28
Race the Clock 2018 Final 24 2:45.18 3:22.412:45.18
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 23 2:47.69 3:06.48 2:47.693:12.743:08.152:58.563:15.21
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 29 3:08.77 3:08.773:35.65
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 First round 33 3:19.80 3:19.80DNF
Lions Cubing 2018 Final 38 3:33.36 3:35.313:33.36
Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 14 3:35.55 3:35.553:39.38
Skillcon 2017 Final 23 2:58.85 2:58.853:15.01
Fargo Fall 2017 Final 12 3:10.81 3:10.813:31.65
Cubetcha 2017 First round 27 3:31.52 3:31.523:42.35
Cubetcha 2016 First round 28 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 21 7:49.01 7:49.01
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 46 6:38.54 6:38.54
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 22 6:39.32 6:39.32
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 Final 16 6:28.60 6:28.60
Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 First round 16 8:12.22 8:12.22
Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 11 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 18 9:41.60 DNF 9:41.60DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Mental Breakdown Minnesota 2019 Final 7 54 57.33 605458
First round 6 57 63.00 676557
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 32 36.01 41.22 40.3141.7241.6236.0147.88
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 38 48.80 48.8051.87
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 68 35.34 42.78 35.3438.0042.9747.3854.92
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 Final 43 48.14 48.1448.39
Cubetcha 2018 Final 46 1:00.88 1:01.271:00.88
Sioux Falls Summer 2018 First round 26 35.84 51.30 35.8454.5056.5542.861:07.58
Lions Cubing 2018 Final 46 52.93 1:02.23 53.17DNF1:13.0352.931:00.50
Skillcon 2017 First round 29 46.11 1:09.8546.11
Fargo Fall 2017 Final 16 40.27 53.84 48.9758.47DNF40.2754.07
Cubetcha 2017 First round 35 44.15 1:02.13 1:03.3057.9944.151:05.11DNF
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 55 48.11 1:03.13 1:38.6248.111:06.091:13.9849.31
Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 Final 49 59.19 59.191:16.71
Iowa State Spring 2017 First round 45 52.92 1:02.03 55.2252.921:08.031:10.861:02.85
Cubetcha 2016 First round 35 52.80 1:13.5652.80
Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 32 1:22.87 1:28.771:22.87
KCubing Summer 2016 Final 33 1:19.48 1:19.481:19.98
Clock
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 12 13.03 16.97 18.6813.7118.5322.8213.03
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 25 13.53 16.77 14.9418.15DNF13.5317.22
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Final 4 11.74 13.63 13.3711.7413.2214.8214.29
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 71 13.57 14.83 18.6713.5715.0114.9214.56
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 16 13.02 15.11 13.0223.8213.8515.0716.42
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Final 8 16.51 16.96 18.8817.4116.5116.8916.57
First round 6 13.59 14.38 14.5314.8613.9113.5914.71
Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 6 12.74 14.73 14.3312.74DNF14.4715.39
Race the Clock 2017 Final 6 13.01 16.33 DNF14.7816.0018.2213.01
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 4 13.31 15.77 13.3114.9215.3517.0518.65
Wiscube 2017 Final 5 15.27 15.55 15.2715.4315.52DNF15.71
Second round 6 14.97 16.08 17.6515.5114.9715.09DNF
First round 9 12.41 16.53 15.6217.5216.4512.4118.12
September Speedcubing 2017 Final 3 15.59 17.89 17.8418.3417.4915.5919.33
Heartland Championships 2017 Final 12 16.29 18.24 25.9718.6818.7316.2917.30
South Omaha Speedsolve 2017 Final 8 20.03 21.93 21.3323.2020.0325.5521.27
KCubing Winter 2017 Final 8 16.33 20.63 19.5616.33DNF21.0521.27
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 7 20.90 26.01 23.0550.3620.9025.4129.57
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 16 27.02 28.90 31.36DNF27.0227.8827.45
Megaminx
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 46 2:28.98 2:28.982:29.49
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 24 2:43.10 3:03.462:43.10
Race the Clock 2018 Final 15 2:48.26 2:48.262:51.73
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 51 3:05.61 3:30.603:05.61
Big Cheese Open 2018 Final 7 2:35.71 3:05.752:35.71
Race the Clock 2017 Final 16 3:42.23 3:42.23DNF
Fargo Fall 2017 Final 7 3:39.86 DNF3:39.86
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 First round 7 3:45.34 3:45.344:16.65
Pyraminx
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 26 8.38 10.15 10.2510.988.3810.829.38
First round 32 5.71 11.14 12.799.825.7111.0912.51
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 28 7.31 9.85 8.589.5011.657.3111.46
First round 26 5.96 10.36 11.738.205.9611.1514.59
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second round 25 8.23 9.96 14.7410.649.659.588.23
First round 18 4.75 8.45 13.8811.024.758.126.20
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 44 6.65 9.16 6.657.758.6111.1111.66
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 Second round 16 7.31 8.86 9.719.638.467.318.50
First round 27 8.48 11.86 8.4811.7210.08DNF13.77
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 310 10.08 11.23 DNF10.0810.6712.7710.25
Skillcon 2017 First round 18 7.97 10.80 9.0012.5810.8216.527.97
Fargo Fall 2017 First round 15 9.87 12.17 13.4013.589.8711.8511.27
Cubetcha 2017 First round 19 7.78 10.49 10.1511.7610.4810.837.78
September Speedcubing 2017 First round 13 8.53 10.54 8.5311.1113.079.3811.12
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 47 10.41 11.62 12.4311.1010.4113.4711.33
CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 315 6.86 12.48 10.986.8614.9711.4915.83
Iowa State Spring 2017 First round 29 9.84 11.43 12.1614.2111.9110.219.84
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 First round 46 14.88 16.54 14.8817.5417.0224.4215.05
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 50 13.47 16.63 13.4723.8213.8116.6219.46
Lawrence Fall 2016 Final 32 10.24 14.70 14.0518.5710.2439.1011.49
Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 40 18.22 28.99 23.1418.2222.9847.2140.85
Skewb
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 40 5.75 12.98 5.7513.507.7418.5817.70
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 35 9.66 12.26 16.649.6610.2516.979.89
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 30 9.40 11.32 11.4110.4514.909.4012.11
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 31 6.43 8.64 24.128.077.7010.166.43
North Star Cubing Challenge 2019 First round 79 8.90 DNF 8.90DNF21.7019.96DNF
Mega Minnesota Winter 2018 First round 32 8.92 11.55 11.8612.2317.4210.578.92
Cubetcha 2018 First round 17 7.12 8.87 7.1210.8813.188.367.37
CubingUSA Nationals 2018 First round 310 9.05 12.16 9.0510.2114.7112.0014.28
CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018 First round 66 9.57 13.68 12.679.5715.9916.1912.39
North Star Cubing Challenge 2018 Second round 17 9.30 10.80 11.0311.4412.439.309.92
First round 19 7.18 9.24 11.697.189.029.329.38
North Iowa 2017 Second round 17 6.92 9.28 8.9213.269.146.929.79
First round 21 5.50 10.71 DNF5.507.9810.1513.99
Fargo Fall 2017 First round 10 7.51 10.79 9.3911.5111.4712.217.51
Cubetcha 2017 First round 14 6.59 8.89 7.547.1617.646.5911.98
September Speedcubing 2017 Final 13 7.78 11.61 17.099.9915.779.087.78
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 45 10.38 12.26 12.8411.1910.3812.7513.25
CubingUSA Nationals 2017 First round 202 8.12 10.33 9.229.7715.6911.998.12
South Omaha Speedsolve 2017 Final 11 8.85 9.70 9.9613.979.0510.098.85
Overland Park Open 2017 Final 10 8.44 10.26 14.5910.8011.558.448.44
KCubing Winter 2017 Final 16 6.99 11.86 13.926.9915.729.8111.86
Marrs Mixup Winter 2017 Final 33 7.83 18.19 28.187.8314.4211.9829.61
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 First round 31 8.12 12.44 11.7911.748.1213.7816.05
KCubing Summer 2016 Final 32 14.52 20.40 23.6814.5222.2827.8715.24
Saint Mary Scramble 2016 Final 15 14.06 18.41 25.7019.5514.8620.8214.06
Minnesota Cube Melt 2016 Final 46 22.35 38.84 44.4822.3542.0941.7632.67
Square-1
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 19 1:11.77 1:11.771:45.65
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 57 1:24.56 1:24.561:51.81
North Iowa 2017 First round 18 1:22.27 1:22.27DNF
3x3x3 With Feet
Mini Minnesota Fall 2017 Final 4 2:26.92 2:46.27 3:04.062:26.922:47.84
First round 5 2:45.04 4:17.26 6:49.443:17.302:45.04
Wiscube 2017 Final 8 3:27.88 3:27.88
Mega Minnesota Winter 2016 Final 11 4:38.46 4:38.46