Alexander Bashutkin

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2017BASH04 Male 34 1935

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1 32 90 5.16 7.32 196 62 4
2x2x2 Cube 7 36 90 0.75 1.42 18 8 2
4x4x4 Cube 5 66 205 25.83 31.04 284 86 4
5x5x5 Cube 14 188 579 58.32 1:02.23 410 140 9
6x6x6 Cube 14 162 513 1:58.46 2:09.57 567 178 14
7x7x7 Cube 16 173 603 3:06.31 3:10.57 495 142 13
3x3x3 Blindfolded 184 1785 5419 4:26.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 28 336 701 29 35.33 749 331 22
3x3x3 One-Handed 5 82 217 9.94 13.26 297 97 9
Clock 53 395 1075 8.27 9.68 966 356 44
Megaminx 28 283 852 53.72 1:00.81 870 289 29
Pyraminx 10 126 299 1.86 2.67 135 44 6
Skewb 13 176 476 2.22 3.86 389 141 17
Square-1 12 167 493 9.48 12.27 400 121 10

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
34 29 32

Record Collection

WR CR NR
4
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
AUA Open 2021 Final 2 7.03 7.75 7.789.127.038.097.37
Second round 2 7.01 7.97 9.677.018.617.258.05
First round 2 6.44 8.17 7.808.556.448.1611.50
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 1 7.77 8.55 9.529.097.778.028.54
First round 1 6.67 8.63 6.678.188.239.47DNF
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 4 6.28 8.80 DNF6.288.037.3111.07
Second round 2 5.81 8.75 8.728.805.8111.938.73
First round 1 5.16 NR 7.73 DNF8.157.977.075.16
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 2 6.93 7.67 7.316.939.898.297.40
Second round 5 6.88 8.41 9.039.968.617.596.88
First round 2 6.62 7.67 8.086.6219.437.247.68
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 1 7.01 8.00 8.057.019.628.497.46
First round 2 5.97 7.90 8.567.055.97DNF8.08
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 7 7.04 9.17 8.027.7319.367.0411.76
Second round 4 6.53 8.25 7.536.5310.167.0711.65
First round 2 7.11 8.18 8.3210.188.057.118.16
Ural Spring 2021 Final 1 6.96 8.28 6.968.438.427.989.55
First round 2 6.64 8.09 8.377.878.0423.706.64
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 3 7.06 9.05 DNF7.447.0611.688.03
First round 2 7.46 8.88 7.467.6312.3810.998.01
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 1 8.12 8.70 8.298.128.209.649.61
Second round 1 6.64 8.42 DNF7.298.006.649.98
First round 2 7.22 8.54 7.777.229.6810.208.16
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 2 7.27 7.99 7.277.479.488.817.69
Second round 1 6.23 7.84 7.598.557.386.2310.22
First round 3 6.96 9.13 6.969.977.2810.1410.31
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 2 7.91 9.15 8.5110.668.277.9116.86
Second round 2 6.86 8.97 8.716.8611.559.608.61
First round 1 8.25 9.11 DNF8.648.458.2510.24
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 12 8.82 DNF 8.829.87DNF8.91DNF
Second round 10 7.72 9.10 9.347.8310.1910.137.72
First round 12 7.42 9.39 9.899.219.327.429.63
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 2 7.64 8.62 10.348.728.678.487.64
Second round 7 7.18 10.32 7.189.298.9512.7214.86
First round 2 8.15 8.96 8.538.689.6610.508.15
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 1 7.21 8.08 7.598.797.218.717.94
Second round 2 7.35 8.50 8.879.009.337.357.62
First round 2 7.50 8.91 11.888.869.927.507.94
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 6 8.17 9.93 11.158.179.1910.5210.09
Second round 1 7.86 8.84 7.868.589.0210.768.91
First round 3 7.33 8.97 9.157.339.259.858.51
MPEI Open 2019 Final 8 6.60 9.79 11.049.968.906.6010.51
Second round 8 7.52 9.39 7.529.708.889.6010.10
First round 4 7.11 8.37 7.25DNF8.597.119.26
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 7.82 8.53 7.828.2511.708.508.83
Second round 2 8.18 9.63 8.1811.448.299.1712.15
First round 1 8.54 9.53 8.5411.448.888.9810.74
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 1 7.55 8.00 7.727.559.647.678.62
Second round 1 6.95 8.34 7.596.9510.018.528.91
First round 2 7.71 8.87 7.719.158.679.128.81
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 7.99 9.46 9.569.5710.217.999.24
Second round 1 6.55 7.32 7.446.556.917.619.67
First round 4 8.85 10.68 12.158.8510.549.36DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second round 12 7.95 9.84 9.209.1814.177.9511.14
First round 4 7.59 8.48 8.008.917.599.708.52
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 7.71 9.41 14.467.718.4810.409.35
Second round 2 7.65 8.84 7.659.238.2810.939.01
First round 3 7.61 9.23 10.0310.969.267.618.41
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 7 7.50 9.96 7.5010.699.279.9312.53
Second round 4 6.82 9.34 8.349.206.8211.0410.49
First round 4 8.57 9.12 8.798.579.569.959.01
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Second round 15 9.65 10.70 9.7111.7713.629.6510.63
First round 2 7.52 8.64 8.768.017.529.519.15
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Second round 48 8.29 12.93 DNF10.8914.1413.768.29
First round 24 8.20 11.02 13.419.668.2012.6610.73
Pskov Open 2019 Final 6 9.12 11.53 DNF9.1213.5110.5310.56
Second round 2 8.77 10.06 9.609.7510.84DNF8.77
First round 4 8.37 10.04 13.1511.399.688.379.05
MPEI Open 2018 Second round 45 11.93 13.46 14.9711.9313.9813.3913.01
First round 19 9.27 11.14 10.9811.5811.179.2711.28
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 12 10.17 11.52 11.0810.1712.3311.3812.09
Second round 9 8.99 10.88 12.909.358.9911.6011.69
First round 15 10.04 11.08 10.4013.6010.3910.0412.46
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 10.64 11.88 12.1112.9111.8810.6411.64
First round 3 11.03 12.40 12.9512.5611.0313.0911.70
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Second round 23 10.07 12.48 12.6311.3610.0713.5513.45
First round 28 10.76 13.43 14.1123.0813.9512.2210.76
YJ Fest 2018 Second round 26 11.04 13.50 12.7515.58DNF12.1611.04
First round 34 10.80 14.11 13.7716.7719.1011.8010.80
HSE Open 2018 Second round 29 12.05 15.80 16.6912.0520.8917.3113.40
First round 46 15.98 17.71 18.1315.9818.9417.3517.66
MPEI Open 2017 First round 139 17.99 24.29 17.9928.5226.6325.0121.23
2x2x2 Cube
AUA Open 2021 Final 2 1.92 2.45 2.284.831.922.302.77
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 1 1.05 2.09 1.761.313.741.053.19
First round 1 1.32 2.12 1.771.841.322.763.30
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 10 1.76 DNF 1.87DNF1.76DNFDNS
First round 1 1.26 1.73 1.632.241.951.261.61
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 1 1.29 1.65 1.672.441.901.291.39
Second round 3 1.01 2.36 1.833.481.784.621.01
First round 1 1.49 2.01 1.49DNF1.911.802.31
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 1 1.50 1.76 1.811.701.771.502.49
First round 1 1.53 2.22 2.28DNF2.041.532.34
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 6 1.86 2.92 1.865.213.732.003.02
First round 1 1.31 1.76 1.711.641.311.9446.91
Ural Spring 2021 Final 1 1.31 2.04 3.271.311.412.442.28
First round 1 1.37 2.02 2.651.371.762.501.80
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 1.38 2.99 3.472.063.443.571.38
First round 4 1.44 3.45 1.44DNF2.943.983.44
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 1 1.41 2.28 2.672.501.661.41DNF
First round 1 1.41 3.25 1.413.091.615.815.05
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 1.48 2.70 DNF2.383.341.482.39
First round 1 0.99 1.71 1.573.671.322.240.99
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 1 1.26 1.92 1.941.853.791.961.26
First round 1 1.63 2.31 2.852.451.792.691.63
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 1 1.48 2.14 2.634.712.091.481.71
First round 2 1.36 1.94 1.632.132.132.071.36
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 1 1.11 1.42 NR 1.661.851.281.111.33
First round 2 1.49 2.73 3.472.741.981.494.86
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 4 1.47 2.51 3.633.501.672.371.47
First round 6 1.70 3.40 1.992.26DNF1.705.95
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 3 1.77 2.69 3.522.063.722.501.77
First round 1 1.13 2.34 3.721.132.391.672.96
MPEI Open 2019 Final 1 1.08 2.15 4.141.082.301.942.22
First round 1 1.54 1.99 2.061.544.291.652.27
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 0.75 NR 2.24 1.773.070.751.897.28
First round 1 1.47 2.56 1.472.42DNF1.653.60
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 1 1.49 2.03 1.491.956.491.962.18
First round 4 1.51 2.96 3.441.514.203.432.01
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 3 1.57 2.60 1.571.804.743.802.21
First round 3 1.64 2.92 2.321.654.781.64DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 16 2.02 3.67 2.282.023.556.395.17
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 5 3.21 3.60 3.464.353.353.213.99
First round 3 1.41 3.03 3.244.322.161.413.68
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 1 1.88 2.19 2.102.131.882.402.33
First round 5 1.31 2.84 5.581.702.611.314.20
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 1 1.70 1.87 NR 1.992.021.901.701.72
First round 7 2.78 3.19 3.892.973.203.412.78
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 32 2.19 4.45 4.645.423.3014.172.19
Pskov Open 2019 Final 3 1.71 3.31 3.20DNF2.761.713.96
First round 1 1.94 3.03 3.351.943.092.643.84
MPEI Open 2018 First round 14 2.60 3.43 2.606.544.343.262.68
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 6 3.06 3.57 3.063.243.634.123.85
First round 6 2.84 3.44 3.753.005.612.843.57
Crystal Open 2018 Final 3 2.02 3.77 4.684.404.842.022.24
First round 5 3.40 4.60 5.225.035.353.563.40
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 24 2.71 4.79 4.034.992.715.356.31
YJ Fest 2018 First round 35 3.24 4.87 4.546.533.245.045.03
HSE Open 2018 First round 123 DNF DNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube
AUA Open 2021 Final 2 32.32 36.21 35.6134.2539.5838.7732.32
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 3 34.47 42.00 34.4735.75DNF42.2747.97
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 3 30.63 33.83 37.3831.6630.6332.4443.58
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 3 29.75 31.04 31.7830.5830.7729.751:59.68
First round 8 32.54 36.88 35.7936.3632.5438.4939.57
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 5 34.69 40.44 34.6941.4341.3138.59DNF
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 5 30.51 34.90 37.8737.7132.9230.5134.08
First round 4 33.92 35.57 34.6536.4633.9235.6138.62
Ural Spring 2021 Final 2 25.83 32.65 33.6132.9125.8334.7831.43
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 1 30.06 33.85 32.7330.0639.4937.0731.74
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 1 30.06 32.98 33.8533.2931.8130.0636.37
First round 1 31.58 32.52 31.9931.5831.7733.8038.99
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 31.19 34.54 38.0534.2037.3532.0831.19
First round 7 33.72 38.20 36.32DNF38.6433.7239.64
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 2 31.96 35.42 37.2836.38DNF31.9632.60
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 10 32.01 38.75 39.9238.9037.4440.4532.01
First round 8 32.66 36.65 34.2136.4732.6639.2640.20
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 3 33.75 35.69 34.1339.1334.0433.7538.91
First round 4 34.46 35.63 36.3234.4634.6935.8743.76
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 5 31.80 36.00 35.8835.79DNF36.3231.80
First round 3 33.30 36.24 35.9736.9539.8835.7933.30
MPEI Open 2019 Final 15 32.74 41.67 41.1057.5432.7442.2841.64
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 2 31.94 36.04 38.8037.1237.1131.9433.88
First round 1 30.51 35.38 36.9733.6136.7230.5135.82
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 1 30.33 35.12 35.8337.5230.3338.2032.02
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 34.56 37.25 36.7039.5835.4851.1634.56
First round 1 35.01 36.88 36.0235.2041.7139.4235.01
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 6 36.28 38.89 37.6638.9936.281:19.8440.02
First round 9 35.92 41.58 44.9935.9249.5643.2936.47
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 37.04 38.03 38.6038.3037.0437.1839.05
First round 8 32.71 42.38 43.4042.0041.7532.7147.72
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 8 38.59 41.42 38.5940.5442.3245.3241.40
First round 4 35.36 39.24 40.0635.3638.5239.1542.47
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 35.54 40.31 35.5439.0839.6342.5742.22
First round 4 31.94 36.93 31.9441.7640.1034.6036.10
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 8 36.22 38.84 48.2436.2237.0338.5040.99
Pskov Open 2019 Final 7 37.67 45.38 37.6747.9150.0343.8244.42
First round 6 39.24 45.39 DNF39.2446.8343.5145.84
MPEI Open 2018 First round 37 43.65 52.27 1:02.4352.6043.6549.9954.23
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 24 53.01 55.55 53.0153.97DNF54.5758.12
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 42.69 48.04 50.5148.3848.8046.9542.69
First round 2 52.88 54.22 52.8854.7153.2554.7059.19
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 30 50.29 58.82 1:08.5156.1159.191:01.1550.29
YJ Fest 2018 First round 38 1:03.29 1:08.48 1:03.291:05.181:07.16DNF1:13.09
HSE Open 2018 First round 51 1:43.25 1:43.251:46.67
5x5x5 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 2 1:00.70 1:07.74 1:10.501:08.491:04.241:00.701:11.54
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 4 58.93 1:03.70 1:07.6558.931:00.801:02.663:29.46
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 10 1:10.24 1:18.93 1:34.291:37.181:12.201:10.241:10.29
First round 6 1:05.37 1:09.60 1:05.371:09.151:11.801:09.041:10.62
Ural Spring 2021 Final 2 59.78 1:07.50 1:15.811:06.421:00.2859.781:19.52
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 1 1:00.78 1:02.23 1:00.781:03.081:01.271:02.351:11.75
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 3 58.32 1:07.29 1:08.7258.321:10.521:06.151:07.01
First round 1 1:00.16 1:03.17 1:13.411:05.001:03.291:01.231:00.16
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 5 1:03.75 1:05.73 1:16.051:04.451:03.751:05.621:07.11
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 10 1:06.08 1:13.51 1:13.831:12.491:14.211:17.331:06.08
First round 10 1:02.48 1:10.54 1:11.341:09.921:02.481:10.37DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1:05.99 1:16.97 1:06.081:05.991:17.82DNF1:27.02
First round 4 1:05.40 1:06.96 1:05.831:05.401:08.171:14.021:06.89
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 5 1:06.98 1:11.43 1:17.921:23.501:06.981:09.321:07.04
MPEI Open 2019 Final 12 1:05.23 1:11.11 1:05.231:11.061:09.351:12.911:21.76
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 3 1:09.98 1:15.14 1:16.891:15.201:18.401:09.981:13.33
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 3 1:09.83 1:18.80 1:09.831:43.201:22.221:22.491:11.68
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 1:02.76 1:14.47 1:12.521:16.911:22.431:13.971:02.76
First round 5 1:02.10 1:07.92 1:10.05DNF1:11.011:02.101:02.70
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 7 1:13.33 1:18.86 1:19.921:13.331:21.251:20.881:15.77
First round 6 1:15.91 1:17.58 1:31.791:15.911:19.081:17.041:16.61
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 6 1:12.28 1:14.23 1:27.331:12.281:13.671:14.501:14.51
Pskov Open 2019 Final 5 1:17.05 1:29.95 1:29.271:17.051:35.741:42.861:24.84
First round 8 1:27.07 1:42.85 1:29.942:11.491:27.121:27.07DNF
MPEI Open 2018 First round 20 1:21.06 1:29.26 1:32.421:21.061:30.461:36.621:24.89
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 10 1:25.03 1:32.75 1:34.321:47.571:25.661:38.271:25.03
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 1:40.17 1:43.48 1:40.171:41.701:43.141:47.901:45.59
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 30 2:01.24 DNF2:01.24
YJ Fest 2018 First round 37 2:54.42 2:57.602:54.42
HSE Open 2018 Final 37 3:56.64 3:56.644:25.23
6x6x6 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 1 2:02.43 2:11.03 2:02.432:15.292:15.37
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 5 1:58.46 2:09.57 1:59.231:58.462:31.02
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 3 2:02.83 2:22.63 2:35.672:02.832:29.40
First round 3 2:12.44 2:27.29 2:36.282:33.162:12.44
MPEI Open 2019 Final 17 2:46.52 2:58.04 3:10.482:57.122:46.52
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 7 2:33.08 2:34.51 2:34.372:36.082:33.08
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 5 2:31.40 2:32.81 2:31.402:33.732:33.30
MPEI Open 2018 Final 14 2:36.34 2:45.48 3:01.462:36.342:38.65
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 17 3:55.59 3:55.59
7x7x7 Cube
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 2 3:20.38 3:34.64 3:20.383:30.663:52.89
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 5 3:06.31 3:10.57 3:09.843:15.573:06.31
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 3 3:29.96 3:37.29 3:29.963:44.523:37.39
First round 3 3:19.45 3:33.81 3:19.453:30.463:51.52
MPEI Open 2019 Final 9 3:29.98 3:39.53 3:29.983:48.433:40.17
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 10 4:09.22 4:14.18 4:09.224:22.894:10.44
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 7 3:46.12 3:52.12 3:54.843:46.123:55.40
MPEI Open 2018 Final 18 5:00.26 5:00.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 4:26.85 DNF DNF4:26.85DNF
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 11 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 14 4:59.31 DNF DNF4:59.31DNF
MPEI Open 2019 Final 48 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 5 5:24.94 DNF DNF5:24.94DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 12 6:01.07 DNF 6:01.07DNFDNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 21 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 28 5:57.50 DNF DNF5:57.50DNS
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 27 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Pskov Open 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
MPEI Open 2018 Final 28 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 15 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 19 DNF DNF
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 4 31 31
MPEI Open 2019 Final 42 DNF DNF
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 2 29 2931
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 8 34 35.33 353437
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 10 37 39.00 404037
Pskov Open 2019 Final 3 38 38
MPEI Open 2018 Final 30 DNF DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 10 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed
AUA Open 2021 Final 3 13.74 15.83 15.3218.1014.0813.7419.67
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 4 12.58 16.32 12.5817.2018.0015.9415.82
First round 3 11.93 15.28 11.9315.9513.8816.0032.13
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 3 12.39 14.10 12.3913.2714.3014.7415.39
First round 9 14.33 15.18 14.3314.4116.2816.4714.85
SPB Muffin Mini 2021 Final 9 13.96 15.67 18.4517.1514.8113.9615.04
First round 5 12.21 13.71 12.2112.5715.0513.5119.03
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 2 9.94 13.26 11.5614.489.9413.7514.59
First round 6 15.65 17.29 15.8217.1915.65DNF18.87
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 13 15.82 16.13 16.4316.2816.0815.8216.03
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 15 14.10 17.30 23.3514.6117.2814.1020.01
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 2 12.42 14.46 14.2618.1612.4213.9815.14
First round 4 10.54 16.55 18.6517.0415.3510.5417.25
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Second round 14 15.69 17.50 17.8618.5416.4915.6918.16
First round 9 13.15 16.05 15.3513.1518.1114.6822.01
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 5 12.71 15.86 12.7117.6814.0617.7215.84
First round 3 13.04 15.06 22.3113.0413.2716.1915.71
MPEI Open 2019 Final 12 13.52 16.07 18.6013.5214.9217.1116.19
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 10.86 13.96 14.2913.9513.6517.6410.86
First round 1 12.82 14.14 16.9813.9815.0813.3512.82
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 4 11.93 16.56 16.4117.2915.9817.5811.93
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 5 13.70 17.01 19.1313.7014.9819.2616.91
First round 4 11.44 15.93 15.62DNF11.4418.3213.86
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 9 12.54 17.54 18.5519.9014.1612.54DNF
First round 8 15.09 16.12 16.6515.0916.6019.6015.12
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 8 16.23 17.97 17.8218.7816.2317.31DNF
First round 4 12.55 15.03 12.5517.7114.2413.1520.53
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 3 14.12 15.66 19.7014.5414.1216.1316.32
First round 5 14.56 16.47 16.8115.5717.0414.5617.98
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 9 17.41 24.51 32.3620.9720.2017.41DNF
First round 6 13.69 15.69 15.2920.2215.8915.9013.69
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 22 15.98 18.09 19.8118.0715.9822.8016.40
Pskov Open 2019 Final 4 12.94 18.63 19.5326.8618.1612.9418.21
First round 4 16.84 18.52 20.5920.0416.8417.8117.72
MPEI Open 2018 First round 20 16.39 19.35 21.1720.4016.3924.4516.49
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 13 19.71 21.45 19.7121.0221.8525.4521.49
Crystal Open 2018 Final 5 20.49 24.39 23.9525.6824.9920.4924.23
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 First round 26 21.72 24.59 23.2028.3921.7229.5722.18
YJ Fest 2018 First round 37 18.51 27.79 29.8530.9730.8522.6718.51
Clock
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 9 9.27 10.87 9.2710.889.7911.9316.07
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 First round 31 9.01 DNF 9.579.01DNF11.17DNF
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 3 8.75 9.68 9.469.6111.279.988.75
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 8 8.27 10.28 10.0910.858.279.90DNF
First round 8 9.74 10.42 DNF10.5610.4710.229.74
MPEI Open 2019 Final 21 12.18 13.52 12.7912.6312.1815.13DNF
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 4 9.17 11.84 DNF12.6111.559.1711.36
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 7 10.61 13.27 DNF14.7112.5310.6112.57
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 18 11.30 12.40 11.3011.7112.3713.1113.36
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 13 9.86 12.67 DNF12.119.8612.5613.33
MPEI Open 2018 Final 50 34.27 34.27DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 8 13.41 14.63 15.3313.4114.3415.5514.21
Crystal Open 2018 Final 11 16.30 DNF 33.3222.19DNF16.30DNF
Megaminx
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 6 1:04.60 1:10.47 1:12.951:11.461:04.601:06.991:18.63
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 10 58.07 1:09.75 58.071:06.931:11.081:13.841:11.24
First round 8 58.32 1:01.15 58.451:04.7258.321:04.051:00.94
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 1:04.94 1:12.64 DNF1:04.941:05.241:15.731:16.95
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 4 1:00.82 1:05.74 1:03.651:00.821:11.161:07.991:05.59
First round 2 53.72 1:01.43 1:12.471:07.2656.031:00.9953.72
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 9 1:03.93 1:07.69 1:14.611:04.381:09.521:09.181:03.93
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 1 1:02.17 1:05.51 1:06.561:07.471:27.151:02.171:02.51
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 9 53.91 1:03.64 DNF1:08.941:00.8853.911:01.09
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 5 1:01.51 1:03.46 1:04.401:02.341:01.511:03.631:13.95
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 6 1:02.96 1:06.71 1:13.611:07.471:03.701:08.951:02.96
MPEI Open 2019 Final 7 55.47 1:00.81 1:34.4255.471:02.2858.681:01.46
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 3 58.36 1:03.91 1:09.381:03.0459.321:12.4658.36
First round 3 57.02 1:02.09 1:09.3958.041:00.451:07.7957.02
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 7 1:01.19 1:09.16 1:01.191:06.521:11.161:09.80DNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 7 1:00.59 1:09.53 1:03.011:18.171:07.421:00.591:39.04
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 6 1:01.36 1:05.85 1:04.561:05.251:01.361:07.73DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 5 1:01.64 1:03.25 1:09.711:01.641:03.121:02.611:04.01
CCC Open Moscow 2019 Final 12 1:04.12 1:14.62 1:12.481:11.481:26.791:19.901:04.12
Pskov Open 2019 Final 1 1:00.44 1:05.41 1:14.801:04.471:00.441:07.971:03.79
MPEI Open 2018 Final 28 1:38.64 1:43.34 1:44.001:45.691:40.34DNF1:38.64
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 11 1:23.58 1:49.94 1:52.232:02.841:34.761:23.58DNF
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 20 1:57.32 2:12.97 1:59.432:20.842:27.901:57.322:18.65
YJ Fest 2018 Final 23 2:03.13 2:03.133:27.83
HSE Open 2018 Final 37 3:20.88 3:20.88DNF
Pyraminx
AUA Open 2021 Final 2 3.93 4.40 4.864.214.133.935.13
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 4 2.49 3.69 3.163.892.494.016.23
First round 2 1.86 3.47 2.921.862.544.955.74
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 4 2.21 3.46 2.853.862.214.433.66
First round 1 3.21 3.52 3.213.934.943.373.25
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 6 3.30 4.30 DNF4.414.044.443.30
First round 6 3.13 4.19 3.923.353.136.825.31
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 2 3.25 3.96 3.603.303.254.986.74
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 1 2.26 4.24 5.09DNF3.683.962.26
First round 1 2.47 2.78 3.302.504.012.542.47
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 5 2.46 3.80 4.173.853.952.463.59
First round 10 2.92 4.14 3.635.343.912.924.87
Nicosia Cubers 2020 Final 1 2.99 3.74 5.583.833.332.994.06
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 First round 114 2.56 23.43 5.032.565.62DNF59.65
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 2 2.08 2.67 2.082.683.972.303.02
First round 3 2.76 4.19 3.736.012.76DNF2.82
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 3 2.55 3.93 4.214.065.462.553.53
First round 2 2.51 2.83 2.563.372.512.576.01
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 1 2.18 3.99 3.894.102.184.243.99
First round 1 2.90 3.68 4.322.905.563.333.39
MPEI Open 2019 Final 5 3.04 3.97 5.503.045.223.423.28
First round 7 2.20 3.39 3.382.203.19DNF3.61
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 1 2.56 3.10 2.842.813.652.5614.42
First round 2 2.36 3.73 3.063.724.402.366.70
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 3.59 5.42 DNF4.786.953.594.53
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 8 4.80 5.35 8.115.014.805.525.51
First round 4 2.98 4.11 3.474.507.182.984.37
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 12 3.75 4.87 DNF5.683.954.983.75
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 3.65 4.44 3.874.554.913.655.62
First round 1 2.86 3.51 5.852.862.963.623.94
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 First round 54 4.08 DNF 4.084.40DNF4.95DNF
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 11 3.33 5.12 6.895.814.225.343.33
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 17 3.73 5.66 5.077.073.737.354.85
Pskov Open 2019 Final 4 3.27 6.83 10.1610.403.276.024.30
First round 1 4.15 4.45 4.614.294.154.445.26
MPEI Open 2018 First round 20 3.81 5.75 5.427.723.815.456.38
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 2 3.02 4.87 4.403.026.2010.104.02
First round 1 3.25 3.89 3.503.2511.184.004.16
Crystal Open 2018 Final 3 3.16 6.36 3.167.604.117.379.93
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 11 5.07 6.75 9.037.087.835.075.35
First round 12 3.93 5.54 5.246.343.937.375.05
YJ Fest 2018 First round 13 5.14 6.39 5.758.206.085.147.34
HSE Open 2018 First round 28 6.83 9.26 6.837.5310.1910.0713.01
Skewb
Ural Autumn 2021 Final 4 3.88 5.64 6.045.293.885.596.14
First round 2 3.05 4.15 4.753.143.054.576.80
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 5 4.32 5.79 4.327.528.604.904.96
First round 6 3.99 5.70 6.884.743.995.477.40
Bogoroditsk Open 2021 Final 10 3.43 6.46 8.695.843.434.858.93
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 4 3.77 6.15 6.573.777.8259.494.05
SPB Muffin 2020 Final 5 3.11 5.04 6.734.673.113.72DNF
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 4 3.87 4.48 4.293.875.454.374.77
First round 5 3.99 4.47 7.854.224.264.923.99
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 9 4.31 5.49 9.725.496.184.314.79
First round 10 5.73 6.07 6.155.7318.186.105.96
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 4 4.31 4.92 4.544.31DNF5.644.59
First round 5 4.25 5.94 4.255.815.856.1559.33
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 1 2.35 4.59 6.19DNF4.142.353.44
First round 7 5.61 6.75 9.167.075.616.646.55
Lion's Cup 2019 Final 4 3.50 5.61 5.356.893.504.608.43
First round 1 2.29 3.86 8.134.032.293.164.39
MPEI Open 2019 Final 11 4.38 5.70 13.525.494.386.205.41
First round 5 2.99 4.09 6.402.993.333.585.35
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 2 3.63 4.91 4.424.263.637.766.04
First round 1 3.64 5.05 3.644.386.124.64DNF
Tver EaZyCube Race 2019 Final 6 2.50 5.15 4.68DNF4.516.252.50
Belgorod Open 2019 Final 3 3.93 4.49 5.034.033.934.894.55
First round 8 4.19 6.13 5.824.196.725.85DNF
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 2 3.64 4.44 5.003.644.324.005.99
First round 8 4.71 5.34 5.516.804.715.455.07
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 4.63 6.15 6.835.6012.474.636.03
First round 3 3.60 5.17 5.363.6010.715.894.25
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 5 3.20 5.45 DNF6.163.204.805.39
First round 2 4.86 5.11 4.924.866.074.885.53
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 First round 11 4.56 5.46 5.595.956.994.854.56
CCC Open Moscow 2019 First round 11 4.17 5.49 6.016.215.055.404.17
Pskov Open 2019 Final 2 3.50 5.36 6.585.294.226.903.50
First round 2 4.14 5.41 4.145.715.506.495.01
MPEI Open 2018 First round 24 3.79 7.10 7.695.583.7911.508.02
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 16 3.28 7.82 3.286.545.6627.0811.25
Crystal Open 2018 Final 1 2.22 5.29 2.878.434.589.842.22
First round 3 4.47 6.09 7.914.495.884.479.58
Svetlye Gory Open 2018 Final 10 5.26 7.70 8.328.455.26DNF6.32
First round 11 4.20 6.30 7.004.209.516.015.89
YJ Fest 2018 Final 10 5.15 7.82 8.086.479.515.158.90
First round 12 4.07 6.68 5.126.138.804.079.11
HSE Open 2018 Final 27 6.78 9.90 14.0813.707.058.956.78
Square-1
Cubing Ekat Open 2021 Final 5 13.74 17.35 17.9117.7619.1313.7416.37
Tyumen Happy Saturday 2021 Final 3 9.48 12.27 12.899.4813.1314.5510.79
Ural Spring 2021 Final 4 12.59 13.64 13.1613.7212.5914.0416.67
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 10.94 13.60 17.7411.0717.4910.9412.25
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 6 10.88 17.19 18.1315.6817.7527.1210.88
CCC Qualification SPB 2020 Final 9 15.17 19.20 15.17DNF21.5717.4118.63
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 14.40 20.74 25.7514.4027.3319.1417.34
Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019 Final 5 17.72 19.82 17.7221.3619.2324.0618.87
MPEI Open 2019 Final 9 16.34 17.18 16.3717.2117.9724.2416.34
Tambov Autumn 2019 Final 2 15.12 18.37 20.7015.1227.3517.9516.45
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 3 12.23 18.33 20.7025.5514.2912.2320.00
YJ Moscow Special 2019 First round 10 16.98 21.47 19.2524.5022.2222.9416.98
CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019 Final 10 20.28 25.89 20.2824.4532.2426.5726.66
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 10 19.63 21.10 19.6325.8421.6720.5821.06
Pskov Open 2019 Final 3 27.38 34.72 45.9235.9034.1727.3834.10
MPEI Open 2018 Final 24 28.97 37.20 33.5028.9733.8644.23DNF
HSE Open 2018 Final 30 1:33.20 1:34.581:33.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Sariki in Moscow 2020 Final 7 DNF DNF
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 16 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet
MPEI Open 2019 Final 8 1:11.42 1:31.74 1:25.201:11.421:50.441:27.291:42.72
YJ Moscow Special 2019 Final 3 1:13.72 1:18.21 1:16.24DNF1:18.061:20.321:13.72
First round 3 1:07.12 1:28.74 DNF1:23.621:44.571:07.121:18.02
YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 8 1:29.04 DNF DNF1:29.04DNFDNSDNS
MPEI Open 2018 Final 10 1:38.80 2:00.27 2:14.081:38.80DNF2:05.081:41.66

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
3x3x3 Cube
5.16 Cubing Ekat Open 2021 First round
2x2x2 Cube
1.42 CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 1.661.851.281.111.33
0.75 Tambov Autumn 2019 Final
1.87 YJ Fest Moscow 2019 Final 1.992.021.901.701.72
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.